OSR Horse Ratings for Wednesday’s races on August 23rd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.35 York (4 runners)
Juddmonte International Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
Group 1, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £567100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Paddington3134318964850.57
4The Foxes (IRE)3972499238616
1Mostahdaf (IRE)5132260863852.25
2Nashwa4932568838510

ANALYSIS: While MOSTAHADAF is a worthy adversary it is hard to see past PADDINGTON who ticks a lot of boxes. – KB. What do you think?

      

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 1.50 York (20 runners)
Sky Bet And Symphony Group Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 5½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £61848
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Jm Jungle (IRE)3108239773457.50
14Manila Scouse4108246753458
2Korker (IRE)489217833358
8Alligator Alley6952137833312
3Intrinsic Bond6962287632710
6Vintage Clarets4772047830916
4Makanah8712028030116
17Shalaa Asker5652017529920
15Ventura Express6821977829216
5Michaelas Boy (IRE)3521898128316
1Equilateral860198712838
19Copper Knight (IRE)9621828027912
7Mondammej6641778427414
16Looking For Lynda (IRE)3791867827114
12One Night Stand6531568526333
11Ancient Times5491597625714
13Nomadic Empire (IRE)5441577625716
18Dig Two (IRE)4491497924733
9Bergerac (IRE)5511377924616
20Kuwait City (IRE)3521477323416

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 2.05 Carlisle (9 runners)
AJA Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m3f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3229
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lechro (IRE)486162582222.25
6Owens Lad574156632224.50
8Aighear570159582204
7Chief Craftsman965154562146.50
5Flying Moon (GER)761142642097
1Super Stars (IRE)4491336420010
9Milltown Lily (IRE)5481355719216
2Ebony Maw6411146217725
4Sefton Warrior6441066216820

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 2.25 York (6 runners)
Tattersalls Acomb Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £93572
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Loose Cannon (IRE)294221753416
1Ballymount Boy (IRE)2105221793212.25
2Cogitate (IRE)280187682993
5Indian Run (IRE)295190702927
3Edwardian (USA)280172652814
4Hot Fuss (IRE)278181752778

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 2.40 Carlisle (9 runners)
Rick Hodgkinson Memorial EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Summit (IRE)268161702551
7Suicide Blonde (IRE)254130732226.50
2Amazing Winnie (IRE)260116591868
4Gutsy Girl244103591764.50
6South Parade (IRE)2441034616412
3Estifada238885416112
1Alices Impact236885014033
9What Times Tea233773812666
5Havana Rose (IRE)20002716

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 2.50 Bath (9 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Joy Choi (IRE)586176602483
3Secret Handsheikh572151662354
4Mumayaz (IRE)469152632277.50
1Confederation373150612224.50
2Cluedo (IRE)346142642204.50
7Pepsi Cat (IRE)4621286920714
5So Sleepy3431065418325
9Neptune Legend (IRE)4601205617912
8Queen Of Thrones (IRE)3461035416312

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.00 York (5 runners)
Sky Bet Great Voltigeur Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £141775
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Gregory3124272854021.10
4Castle Way3114248823883.33
5Continuous (JPN)395224873602.50
3Canberra Legend (IRE)3782018632020
2Artistic Star (IRE)3711898330514

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.15 Carlisle (12 runners)
Fred Says Dont Fall 80th Birthday Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mersea (FR)353150682497.50
10B Associates (IRE)3581486024310
5Elusive Angel (IRE)365155622393.33
11Happier (IRE)343147672368
7Hour By Hour356142662286
12Reginald Charles3511456522812
4Creative Style (IRE)358144652226.50
3Hougoumont3471286521516
9Werenotreallyhere3391395620910
8Pocket The Packet (IRE)3461306320616
1Signora Camacho (IRE)3451326520416
2Naval Academy3471105117212

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.25 Bath (12 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mini Magna (IRE)286184682685
9Salvuccio268159812603.50
3Cloud King2511196418910
5Hello Cotai (IRE)2401086418510
2Big Time Rascal238975016420
12Glamorous Joy2398957151100
7Outer Edge240924714550
4Havana Mojito2348342129100
8Pulpit2000168
6Invincible Speed (IRE)2000105.50
10Ziggys Missile (IRE)200096
11Belle Pearl200044.50

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.35 York (4 runners)
Juddmonte International Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
Group 1, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £567100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Paddington3134318964850.57
4The Foxes (IRE)3972499238616
1Mostahdaf (IRE)5132260863852.25
2Nashwa4932568838510

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.45 Carlisle (9 runners)
Francis Milligan Retirement Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £6750
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sidneys Son (IRE)374166662473
7Back Tomorrow364149692391.88
1No More Heroes358125622036.50
4Shotley Royale354126521872.25
9Rebelle Lady (IRE)342985816425
5Minchinhampton3367840137200
2Mikkmu4388837130100
6Roseaid30001320
8No Aw There (IRE)30001220

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 3.55 Bath (14 runners)
Big Stage Hire Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Blue Hero (CAN)587200653054
3Lusaka (IRE)562177642616
2Militry Decoration (IRE)868166682456
13Big Jimbo685170552437.50
7Cherry Cola7621596523910
1Russian Rumour (IRE)6651546623610
9Greased Lightning3581626023610
6Nellie Moon5731346421210
8Stiletto5571366921120
5Silverscape4471247220916
10Alchemystique (IRE)6391345920412
11Mrs Twig (IRE)3391136119416
12Fair Dinkum (IRE)3461166218920
14Al Sayah3471116218225

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 4.10 York (14 runners)
Sky Bet Stayers Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 2m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Robert Johnson5103235733475.50
3Aztec Empire (IRE)494217933436.50
1Solent Gateway (IRE)5892108932212
13Tronador (IRE)798226733148
9Forza Orta (IRE)5811807927912
14Grappa Nonino (IRE)497197642787
4Charging Thunder5481537827414
6Haliphon698183752728
5Themaxwecan (IRE)7731718327116
12Mostly Sunny (IRE)4511817526812
11Green Team (FR)4651528426416
8First Emperor4501357923533
7La Pulga (IRE)4501446322720
2Zanndabad (IRE)460143512225

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 4.20 Carlisle (9 runners)
Hellvellyn Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Quest For Fun590215763144
9Yoshimi (IRE)691181692724.50
5Mobashr (USA)558176742717.50
2Red Mirage (IRE)569165812706
3Fools Rush In (IRE)5571787926810
7Detective763147732485
6Poets Magic778154722467
8Albegrey449157702368
1Redarna9471387422816

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 4.30 Bath (11 runners)
Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5My Ambition (IRE)480188622663.50
1Ciotog (IRE)578173652624
3Eye Of The Water (IRE)791179632604
7Mr Trick (IRE)571165652525
4Chifa (IRE)659168622436.50
6Havana Goldrush4421356321320
2Ardbraccan (IRE)4461226420416
8Espresso Freddo (IRE)9461076619925
9Blue Collar Lad4541305919814
10Alyara5501236419514
11Kraken Filly (IRE)5371115417425

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 4.45 York (14 runners)
Ire Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish Fillies Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Pillow Talk (IRE)380186843128
8Pinafore (IRE)396190753074
6Kimngrace (IRE)4681858030210
5Marine Wave (IRE)358179882968
9Radio Goo Goo3741917929610
3Designer489180822955
2Lady Hamana (AUS)4571898628910
11Cruise (IRE)3941917428810
14Thunder Star3921966627714
10Woolhampton (IRE)3531817727414
13Star Of Lady M3571667225416
1Rage Of Bamby (IRE)3461408025216
4Coralillo (IRE)3531327722020
12Vadamiah (IRE)4431426821925

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 4.55 Carlisle (10 runners)
Bowscale Maiden Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Fortuitous Star (IRE)377170592481.63
2Mister Sox358149612183.33
1The Caltonian467145562144.50
6Independent Beauty5441236619616
7Elettaria (IRE)4661255719610
3Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE)360127541958
5Highland Queen (IRE)4421035718110
9Fighting Chance45110344149100
10Madge Mcsplash334824413425
8Dark Eclipse (IRE)735764713050

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.05 Bath (9 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Lhebayeb (GER)586189632783
5Starfighter770151662496.50
2Fascinating Lips (IRE)6451306422112
1On The Right Track6421415721710
9Surrey Charm386129632102.25
3Tiger Beetle5481376420412
7Feyha (IRE)356133541997
4Thefastnthecurious5411186519014
6Balgowan (IRE)4451195818516

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.10 Sligo (14 runners)
New You Clinic Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1I Am Shadow (IRE)577158702374
5Vadsa Queen (IRE)545134592331.50
12The Grey Dove (IRE)556137552247
7Angelsworknovrtime (IRE)7741456421212
3Stormalong (IRE)566141552108
4Tina Meehan (IRE)650143572083.50
2Kiss My Lucky Egg5601287220120
6Young Lucy (IRE)464153442018
17Ruby Jules448110541640
13Deons Diamond (IRE)436845514733
16Sallys Cave (IRE)63787571430
14Sheemore (IRE)434844813466
8Bella Be Good (IRE)6408831130150
11Pixabay (IRE)6318537125150
10Letters To Juliet (IRE)5368437122150
15Shindilla (IRE)500010
9Hill Rocket (IRE)5000050

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.20 York (18 runners)
Sky Bet Nursery
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Starlust2102210703165
6Jungle Mate (IRE)2922127831210
1Bobsleigh (IRE)2661827829414
7Ganesha2752047129416
8Blue Prince (IRE)2105195702946
19Specific Times2821926929020
17Key To Cotai (IRE)2861897728814
2Zabriskie Point2641687127910
5Dapper Valley (IRE)296183752777.50
12Mayo Neighs (IRE)2761827327416
10Zoulu Chief298189632687
13Innvincible Friend (IRE)2801847026625
9Room Service (IRE)2641678226120
18Hot Front (IRE)2931796925820
16Red Zone Hero (IRE)2761656325110
4Barnwell Boy2511507124620
15Ziggys Queen (IRE)2671557824220
14Barg (IRE)248133732100
20Ticktyboo2421276919850
11Valour And Swagger (IRE)247120651900

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.30 Leicester (10 runners)
Leicester Racecourse Ideal Self-Hire Wedding Venue Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Doubletalk (IRE)286152622343
6Diddy Man269148612337.50
3Forever A Diamond (IRE)276150632316
2Salsa Dancer259129612205
8Whatwouldiknow (IRE)276145532104
4Dan Dee Prince (IRE)2401245519210
5Zaman Daar (IRE)2491025717612
10Brooklyn Express (IRE)240926016416
9Rising Force (IRE)242985116025
7Irrelevant (IRE)233854513212

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.35 Bath (11 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Damascus Steel (IRE)391197662766
7Shazam (IRE)377182602674
5Precision Storm6581657424810
1Wonder Starelzaam (IRE)5661516724710
8Calypso (IRE)367170662435
11Gallimimus344150602428
3Miss Bluebelle (IRE)4551576524112
4Wild Hurricane (IRE)561160692346.50
9Eddie Temple (IRE)348127631997
6Star Caliber5441137119516
2Monteria (IRE)5511215719425

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.40 Sligo (14 runners)
Aidan Moffitt Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Listentillitellyea (IRE)785165632423.50
8Benefit Run (IRE)11631536223016
9Up And Out (IRE)5651395922812
2Rockview Roman (IRE)782156542263
3Hi Ski (IRE)8541556422416
6Makfils (FR)6641546522210
5Goodie Girl (IRE)5501555722116
10Future Proof (IRE)8531416220620
11Redwood Queen (IRE)655146472025
7Skip Mahler (IRE)6461365219412
12Atlantic Wonder (IRE)656134551937
14Banada Bridge (IRE)6461224918625
13Oskar High (IRE)11501175518116
15Slaney Bank (IRE)573133461800
4Macs Xpress (IRE)5421195517850
17Chemdawg (IRE)44096511470
16Old Lonesome Me (IRE)644100361370

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 5.52 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet Horserace Betting-Operator Of The Year Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Okami (IRE)355163602527
5Abbeys Dream370163602435.50
6Liberty Mountain374158622396
11Wadi Bani3561466723210
8City Cyclone367151612287
4Dartman (IRE)3461436322712
9Surrey Noir (FR)355141612257.50
1Kokomo3491385821512
12Island Native (IRE)3441296021414
2Rogue Soldier (IRE)347130622117.50
10Garrick Street (IRE)3411295320414
7Evenstar3371085718610

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.02 Leicester (11 runners)
British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3510
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3High Point (IRE)269162692462.25
4Mr Monaco255128632283.33
1Al Shabab (FR)257116631973
2Bust A Move (FR)2481126318712
5Wonderful Lives2431005317312
9Sovereign Queen237875214314
8Jesse William237854013366
11LEquilibriste (FR)20001316
10Free Speech (IRE)20001014
6Double Red2000820
7Highland Slipper2000225

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.10 Sligo (14 runners)
Hankook Pearse Rd Tyres Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Arabian Diamond (IRE)567168712753.50
2Bumble Bee Bet (IRE)5491248722220
6Musta Lovea Lovea (IRE)781152331943
9Sequestered (IRE)5581316219412
8Rule The Wind (IRE)542124461821.25
14French Milan (IRE)544985917633
7Rock Ya Boy Ya (IRE)5401056216810
11Tom Kelly (IRE)640946015466
4Hutchie (IRE)75010727142100
10Shotgun Jack (IRE)5491003513866
5Madhenry (IRE)5348417101150
3Clyde The Glide (IRE)6286606966
12Wild River Fall (IRE)60001133
13Clancys Bar (IRE)6000114

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.22 Kempton (11 runners)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £5346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Commander Of Life (IRE)283168622593.50
2Aljezur (IRE)274167702442.25
7Swift Victory (IRE)265127592105.50
10Miss Gitana (IRE)233925217133
5Musical Act (IRE)23786201406
4Dunstan (IRE)20002610
3Biographer20002010
9Lady Twilight20001725
11Ravishing Beauty2000178
8Dors Delight20001050
6Restricted2000550

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.32 Leicester (8 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Nursery
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Game Breaker (IRE)293172692832.75
3Invincible Tiger (IRE)284169692523.50
2Tierney (IRE)253163702507.50
4Neverstopdreaming (IRE)272152652416
6Magic Light (IRE)2621376323110
7Heritage House (IRE)263136612067.50
5Tokyo Drift245127592056.50
8Love Yours (IRE)2551246119412

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.40 Sligo (14 runners)
Kevin Egan Cars Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Dragons Pass (IRE)774176522326.50
3The Grey Monty (FR)680145642292.75
5The Truant (IRE)6521446722710
4Bold Emperor (IRE)10521356021620
14Moyvilla Lass (IRE)5661615121614
1Florey Spud (IRE)8471426320810
6Leish Oscars Son (IRE)745123542027
10Breezy Bell (GER)8611245420110
13Sittingonthefence (IRE)6461305919714
8Gendarme (IRE)865131491907.50
9Royal Class (IRE)5421135017914
15Karayaz (IRE)838113601740
2Smallcraftwarning (IRE)6481174817125
16Deo Bellator (IRE)1037106581650
17Cullenwaine (IRE)549109481580
11College Causeway (IRE)542965315720
12Ask Bob (IRE)6471033414410

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 6.52 Kempton (11 runners)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £5346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Qirat266155662491.50
1Clear Image (IRE)248113772253.50
5Royal Tapestry255129582076.50
6Solar Power241965517316
3Phoenix Passion (IRE)244965417220
9The Ice Phoenix (IRE)240945816614
11Dire Wolf236845515966
8Teraabb (IRE)236855615616
2Muy Barato236845414633
7Spun To Gold (USA)2000204.50
10War Zone (IRE)2000550

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.02 Leicester (11 runners)
Leicester Racecourse Ideal Conference Venue Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Matty Too472190712763.50
1Golden Sands (IRE)475167672605
8Alice Knyvet378152692413
9Revision3431396723416
10Intercessor6541467122512
7Noodle Mission (USA)3461236321812
2Whitefeathersfall (IRE)4481247421710
6Lucky San Jore4481316921412
5Tuscan (IRE)4451187320512
11Taritino (IRE)3421306620510
4Evocative Spark (IRE)4441157020120

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.10 Sligo (10 runners)
Francie Banger Burns Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Arctic Ambition (IRE)875209603083.50
2Cottie (IRE)894208732957.50
1Moonovercloon (IRE)683190672663.33
10Game And Glory (IRE)768160662407.50
5Dancing Jeremy (IRE)880161552325
4Must Meet Cecil (IRE)5871545921810
7Diamondinthemud (IRE)745141612168
9Jewelinthesky (IRE)7541176318920
3Western Comandor (IRE)5431115918220
8Punters Poet (IRE)8531205518216

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.22 Kempton (9 runners)
Unibet More Extra Place Races Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard To Slow, 3-5yo, Win: £5940
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Naqeeb (IRE)386181712800.29
1Atlantis Blue482174692632.25
8Buganvillea (IRE)3451055317020
4Larkhill (IRE)337864814666
7Ceejaybe3409339146100
9Wood Farm Wag34710233145200
6Sir Patchy3348542137100
2Quality4441070129100
3Juan Cool Dude (IRE)3317626120100

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.32 Leicester (5 runners)
Walker & Son 1280 Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mildyjama (IRE)391185662991.88
3Selenachorus387192612731.38
4Movie Star Looks369136582165
1My Chiquita441117571946.50
5Clenched3511065216920

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.40 Sligo (13 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dinoland (FR)579184662672.50
2Menindee (IRE)796189622666
8Tuff Days (IRE)674160552366.50
4Appian Way (FR)774172602356
1Cozone6711448022810
5Jesina (IRE)747159622276.50
13Drimsree Lad (IRE)12511444318816
7Old Chap (IRE)5581232916125
9Ballycastle Girl (IRE)11451094916033
11Black Barrel (IRE)542985815925
12Chief Seattle (IRE)8451173915814
10Oldtown To Emly (IRE)5461074115433
6Lets Do This (IRE)648117012112

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 7.52 Kempton (9 runners)
Unibet 3 Uniboosts Per Day Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Razeyna (IRE)465177712774.50
6Rajindri (IRE)376184652683.33
8Adela Of Champagne (FR)491175632612.50
5Minnetonka (IRE)3481498325212
4Epsom Faithfull658143762378
2Cry Havoc (IRE)6501257623320
3Silent Flame541139722287.50
7Inanna (IRE)3421177321820
9Puntarelle3481296721110

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 8.02 Leicester (6 runners)
Kube – Leicesters Premier Events Venue Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Star Start (IRE)386186592600.57
1Corporate Raider (IRE)362145622237
3Walk The Moon3481146921620
5Metric366133552034
6Fantastic Artist (IRE)3461015316720
2Vale Dolobo Dancer (IRE)337945016012

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 8.10 Sligo (9 runners)
McDermott Farm Machinery Flat Race
Class 6, 2m2½f , Good, 4yo, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mount Frisco (IRE)4541066317814
4Larkfield Lusive (IRE)4501185217120
2Hypersonic Missile (IRE)455129251562.50
7A Penny A Hundred (FR)4000351.10
8Thunder Rose (IRE)4000420
9Yourenotthebossame (IRE)400024
1Ballintaggart (IRE)4000112
6Paymelater (IRE)4000150
3Kitlins Gap (IRE)4000066

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 8.22 Kempton (13 runners)
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Two Tempting (IRE)482202742974
4Starshiba696180762808
1First View (IRE)6591667727910
8Owl Island (IRE)381165722745
7Ernies Valentine4701577325012
3Baileysgutfeeling (IRE)4651607224820
10Florida (IRE)359150662447.50
12Super Den6691636924410
5Baltimore Boy (IRE)4441456924114
11Endless Power384152632407
9Million Thanks (IRE)4451367723914
13Venetian (IRE)3451406523816
2Spinaround (IRE)4461337823016

Wed 23rd Aug 2023 8.52 Kempton (13 runners)
Unibet Support Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Flying Panther361156572336.50
6Daisy Roots360151512223.50
3Doves Of Peace (IRE)367124642132.25
2Calleveryoneuknow3501385220810
8Angel Of Antrim (IRE)340127522008
5Scramble359126571888
13Urban Jungle (IRE)3421055317433
7Beach Kitty (IRE)337955916820
1Golden Moon3421065216716
11Uno Grande338964516150
9Exquisite Beauty339935315816
12Andarax (IRE)334864814616
10Red Rosetta335894914233
14Arlecchinos Star33791471370
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.35YorkNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 3Paddington990.57
3.55BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Blue Hero (CAN)444.00
4.20CarlisleHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Quest For Fun424.00
6.10SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Arabian Diamond (IRE)533.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Lechro (IRE)22.25
2.05CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Owens Lad24.50
4.10YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 10Robert Johnson45.50
4.30BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 5My Ambition (IRE)43.50
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Pillow Talk (IRE)58.00
5.10SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1I Am Shadow (IRE)44.00
5.20YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 3Starlust45.00
5.30LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Doubletalk (IRE)13.00
6.40SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Dragons Pass (IRE)36.50
7.40SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Dinoland (FR)12.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25YorkNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 6Loose Cannon (IRE)206.00
2.40CarlisleMaiden (Class 5)No. 8Summit (IRE)331.00
3.00YorkNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 1Gregory141.10
3.25BathNovices (Class 5)No. 1Mini Magna (IRE)85.00
3.35YorkNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 3Paddington990.57
3.45CarlisleNovices (Class 5)No. 3Sidneys Son (IRE)83.00
5.10SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1I Am Shadow (IRE)44.00
6.02LeicesterNovices (Class 5)No. 3High Point (IRE)182.25
6.10SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Arabian Diamond (IRE)533.50
6.22KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 1Commander Of Life (IRE)153.50
6.52KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 4Qirat241.50
7.22KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 5Naqeeb (IRE)170.29
8.10SligoNH Flat (Ire)No. 5Mount Frisco (IRE)714.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 10Jm Jungle (IRE)107.50
1.50YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 14Manila Scouse108.00
2.05CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Lechro (IRE)22.25
2.05CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Owens Lad24.50
2.50BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Joy Choi (IRE)133.00
3.15CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Mersea (FR)67.50
3.55BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Blue Hero (CAN)444.00
4.10YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 10Robert Johnson45.50
4.20CarlisleHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Quest For Fun424.00
4.30BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 5My Ambition (IRE)43.50
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Pillow Talk (IRE)58.00
4.55CarlisleHandicap Maiden (Class 6)No. 4Fortuitous Star (IRE)301.63
5.05BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Lhebayeb (GER)293.00
5.20YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 3Starlust45.00
5.30LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Doubletalk (IRE)13.00
5.35BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 10Damascus Steel (IRE)96.00
5.40SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Listentillitellyea (IRE)123.50
5.52KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Okami (IRE)97.00
6.32LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Game Breaker (IRE)312.75
6.40SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Dragons Pass (IRE)36.50
7.02LeicesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Matty Too163.50
7.10SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Arctic Ambition (IRE)133.50
7.32LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Mildyjama (IRE)261.88
7.40SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Dinoland (FR)12.50
7.52KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Razeyna (IRE)94.50
8.02LeicesterHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Star Start (IRE)370.57
8.22KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Two Tempting (IRE)174.00
8.52KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Flying Panther116.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing