OSR Horse Ratings for Wednesday’s races on November 22nd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.15 Warwick (6 runners)
John Sumner Memorial Veterans Handicap Chase
Class 2, 3m½f , Soft, 10yo+, Win: £15609
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mill Green1156194833335.50
5Bennys King (IRE)1297200673047.50
2Thomas Darby (IRE)1080180813005
1Aye Right (IRE)10101202832972.25
3Cepage (FR)1144136712437.50
6Jimmy The Digger1059151702372.75

ANALYSIS: As usual with these veteran events this looks very competitive, 4 of the 6 have a chance my pin is hoovering over BENNY’S KING, who enjoyed the latter part of last season Hunter chasing wining twice and going well when runner up in the Fox Hunters at Aintree. What do you think?

      

Monday’s OSR Ratings

Monday’s OSR Ratings

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 12.25 Warwick (2 runners)
Highflyer Bloodstock Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9803
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Matata (IRE)5107221813100
2Pembroke649153762650

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 12.35 Ffos Las (7 runners)
Phantom Prestige Car Hire Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Lump Sum (FR)555137742482.25
6Onewaywest (IRE)462145672351.75
3Chauffeur Driven (IRE)44196701832.50
1Another Lord (IRE)635896217025
4Duc Du Rene (IRE)53280451428
7Caught A Vibe (IRE)542103011650
2Catch The Crumpet53276209950

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 12.45 Hexham (9 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF National Hunt Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4-6yo, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Idy Wood (FR)597211803370.40
2Cracking Rhapsody (IRE)4461366321916
6Indian Louis (IRE)545995817710
5Greenhill Gardens443107401735
7Treaty Boy (IRE)660141015725
9Wainwright (IRE)542985415616
3Follow Charlie (IRE)4358455147100
4Great Warford (IRE)439925014350
8Two Outta Three50001825

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 12.55 Warwick (7 runners)
Bluenose Day 18th December Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m3f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5017
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)765179762653
4Here Comes Mccoy (IRE)864152722444
5Lord Of Cheshire (FR)639135742294.50
2Front View (FR)856142772216
6Bon Retour (IRE)870138712215
1Linelee King (FR)844125772095
7Barricane8471236318925

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.05 Ffos Las (8 runners)
Yellow Cabs Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Percy Veering695176532451.25
1Frankie Faulkner (IRE)656150652394.50
2Champagne Rhythm (IRE)858122692117
4Concrete King (IRE)945124691997
8Bob Bank (IRE)5571285119514
3Hey Bud10541265919016
7Patient Owner (IRE)848121561848
6Invictus Allen (FR)5461026117720

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.20 Hexham (5 runners)
Download The N-E Bet App Today Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5624
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Our Laura B (IRE)565181702722.25
5Serious Ego (GER)1094177652692
4Malangen (IRE)874173642545
2Applaus (GER)1180156632435
3Beat Box (FR)741128611996

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.30 Warwick (15 runners)
Denis OConnell Memorial National Hunt Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Act Of Authority (FR)565173742821.25
2Soldierofthestorm (IRE)549151692635
13Clararose (IRE)553123552066.50
12Bobbis Beauty (IRE)5441016318350
7Heard That (IRE)4471075117214
4Camino Rocio (IRE)5401045617125
10Myfanwys Magic6581115817150
14Elle Est Beau (IRE)5431004716833
11One Eye On Vegas6471014816616
9Lunar Ocean (IRE)441896116333
8Jeteye (IRE)63786631596.50
15Spinnaker Blue6491094315750
3Brandt (IRE)541974414650
5Crac De Megaudais (FR)44610830141100
6El Saviour (IRE)5000207

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.40 Ffos Las (6 runners)
Sinclair Group Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Minella Blueway (IRE)559139782362
4Oak Creek (IRE)659147652141.75
1Illogical Logic (FR)5381046818420
5Itseemslikeit45312401404
2Johnthepostman (IRE)535813011166
6Bridget Mary (IRE)5000165

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Blue Soul (IRE)247110641984
8Tiger King (FR)268135491973
11Centuria (IRE)258116651926
2Go Go Gonzo (IRE)252122471806
15Puturhandstogether (IRE)253124541790
12Enchanted Garden (IRE)2451105517216
3Late Night Talking (IRE)2451054516825
14Saith Seren242984614750
16Mary Bagot (IRE)24595491440
1Exceeding (IRE)241954214210
17Brackloon Bay (IRE)23685471320
13Katie Kabeir (IRE)237853712266
6Selton Hill (IRE)238892512250
9Blackpink (IRE)2000208
5Saffredi2000128
4My Mate Tony (IRE)2000117.50
7Star Sailor (IRE)2000333

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 1.55 Hexham (7 runners)
Simon Waugh Racing Northumberland Racing Club Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Classic Maestro (IRE)552121612014
2Cream Of The West (IRE)739101662004
3Grumpy Mcgrumpface (IRE)8381105718014
5Kingston Rock (IRE)54089098100
6Manfrominverlochy (IRE)5377608450
4Inox Allen (FR)5000250.83
7Smart Lady (IRE)700038

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.05 Warwick (7 runners)
Olly Murphy Racing Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Cherie Dam (FR)593202833192
3Push The Button (IRE)473187752832.25
2Yes Day (IRE)586174752826
8Ten Lengths Tom (IRE)449142582090
1Big Fish (IRE)58915401863.50
5Grand Escaparde (IRE)544935416425
7Luke The Drifter625597215810
6Lark In The Dark (IRE)63888091100

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.15 Ffos Las (8 runners)
Owens Group Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m3½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kepagge (IRE)9102206723023.33
5Felicie Du Maquis (FR)888205733015
8Walkinthewoods (IRE)677187622788
1Duc De Beauchene (FR)1060167692498
3Kings Keeper (IRE)852146632396
7Georges Saint (FR)769146702332.50
2Timeforatune7521376821914
6Del La Mar Rocket (IRE)7511216321416

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.20 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dundalk Stadium Gift Vouchers Available Online Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 3, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Tynamite (IRE)972169622458
5Golden Days (IRE)674166602426
3James Henry (IRE)482168582364.50
12Sunset Nova (IRE)769159632327
1Irish Rumour (IRE)376155602315
8Pimstrel (IRE)765160562267
14Saoirses Lulaby (IRE)376162522216
11River Derwent5691435721810
6Ha Long Bay (IRE)4601315820825
2The Cola Brasil738132622036.50
4Might And Mercy4501226318816
9Qalahari Queen (IRE)3401005317225
17Betrayed540115571720
7Haalim3471014916820
15Shaaden (IRE)338100631640
10Praying Mantis (IRE)637975515733
16Captured (IRE)654112411540

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.30 Hexham (8 runners)
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Today Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5624
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Kingston Bridge (IRE)552162702604.50
7Solway Molly857170582567
4Noble Affair (IRE)746143622267
1Celestial Horizon (IRE)548126712115.50
6Clovis Boy476137522113
5Juge Et Parti (FR)10471246820812
8Dark Duomo (IRE)566127481918
3Toombridge747100461596

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.40 Warwick (9 runners)
Duncan Smith Over The Hill Birthday Mares Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lagonda884203683023.50
1Marsh Wren794182752987
3Moviddy (IRE)773185722874.50
6Malaita777189752856
2Game On For Glory (IRE)756135792577
8Kraqueline (FR)694176662504
5Annie Magic (IRE)7671477224712
7Lily Glitters7671455821810
9Moon Eagle (IRE)6431215818133

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.50 Ffos Las (7 runners)
Carmarthenshire Horse Boxes At 3 As Leisure Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Classic Concorde (IRE)1062199702985
6Balkardy (FR)681185752893
3Ballymagroarty Boy (IRE)1073189742676
1Mario De Pail (FR)879161582465.50
4Emmpressive Lady (IRE)8581456623110
5Ballinsker (IRE)8571527323112
2Grove Road (IRE)750134732192.75

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 2.55 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dundalk Stadium Gift Vouchers Available Online Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 3, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Bucky Larson (IRE)871170692605
2Gobi Star (IRE)577182602543.50
6Amemri3431606024410
4Chica Power (IRE)558150602378
9Knockmore Prince (IRE)376167542343
7Circles (IRE)4591495923310
11Cherry Bloom (IRE)4601445920916
12Markievicz (IRE)5451325720610
8Bellick8521296020514
13Try Hard5581265219714
10Almost An Angel5521245319425
16Suityourselfboss (IRE)448126561820
1El Padre (USA)7441046018233
17Fahari (IRE)338109571660
5Play It Again Zaam (IRE)3401085416533
15Woodrow (IRE)640105581640
14Ceres Ring3391074615833

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.05 Hexham (5 runners)
Hexham Racecourse Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lisloran (IRE)752164592525.50
3Lacila Blue (FR)565143682301.75
4Show No Fear (IRE)370148622212
1Hostile Hotelier (IRE)543110551843.50
5Celestial Fashion5461106017025

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.15 Warwick (6 runners)
John Sumner Memorial Veterans Handicap Chase
Class 2, 3m½f , Soft, 10yo+, Win: £15609
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mill Green1156194833335.50
5Bennys King (IRE)1297200673047.50
2Thomas Darby (IRE)1080180813005
1Aye Right (IRE)10101202832972.25
3Cepage (FR)1144136712437.50
6Jimmy The Digger1059151702372.75

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.25 Ffos Las (8 runners)
Cally, Grant & Alex Lewis Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m3½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Boston Joe (IRE)794154572341.10
5Pageant Material (IRE)649143582327
3Lincoln Lyn759152592177
4Royal Mer (FR)557133622125
6Boys Of Wexford6471355619810
8Blazing Hartingo (IRE)5441027019012
1Universal Brook7441135618812
7Royal Act11531075116333

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.30 Dundalk (9 runners)
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Nursery Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dream Ticket (FR)281138572071.88
2Relentless Flyer (IRE)254113571814.50
4Private Officer (IRE)255115521788
3Irish Annie (IRE)2411095217110
5Highland Bells (IRE)2401164716910
9Maria Land (IRE)241115511698
8Amerigo Vespucci (IRE)243107541678
6Rhasidat (IRE)2571134316212
7Sofia Tesoro (IRE)241974914816

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.40 Hexham (4 runners)
Langley Castle An Outstanding Small Hotel Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Heavy, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Wendigo (FR)457133572220.73
1Court Case (IRE)53787201226
2Crawfordjohn40001516
4St Johns Road400012.25

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 3.50 Warwick (11 runners)
David Nicholson Memorial Mares Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2178
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Summer Brise450118672148
8Rula Bula (IRE)447110581958
2Aunty Christine (IRE)438897418414
4Either Or (IRE)5000433.50
3Chique Angel (IRE)4000353
5Lindy Reilly5000256.50
6Miss Kassiopi40002250
11Valentia50002114
1Apples Moon (IRE)40002010
9Sister Agatha40001116
7Mustang Betty (IRE)4000810

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 4.00 Ffos Las (6 runners)
CK Foodstores NH Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Heavy, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Phantomofthepoints (IRE)559138662150.83
6Sirekoff (IRE)437957018312
4Palawan Du Mazet (FR)432746213633
2Largy Poet (IRE)400042.25
1Juby Ball (FR)4000112
3Mount Washington (IRE)4000110

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 4.05 Dundalk (7 runners)
DKITSU Race Day Maiden
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cross Border374161632401.38
2First Gentleman (IRE)356127562053
3Never Cry Never (IRE)356136502053
4Reinforce (IRE)357116571956
6Pro Bono Alexander (IRE)329686114616
7Santabella (GER)3369241140100
5Dream Token (IRE)333772010266

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 4.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Bet 10 Get 40 At BetMGM Nursery
Class 6, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Tres Chic (IRE)283157542264
4Terratino Fire2631245521010
7Weston Court (IRE)266142512035
8Bradman271127632036
2Checkmeout262138602015.50
10Eagle Landed271123471876
5Aljadel (IRE)2381105618620
12Too Much Too Young2571314918312
3Cadogan Gardens (IRE)242986717814
6Catena (IRE)2371025817233
1True Blue Gent (IRE)236885717010
11Danehill Star (IRE)2441025015725

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 4.40 Dundalk (12 runners)
Gateway Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Handicap (47-70)
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Skontonovski691202632893
9Airgead (IRE)791183612746
3Storm Eric (IRE)476187562614.50
12Tara Power (IRE)574163632368
5Morning Approach (IRE)5521526123410
2Notforalongtime682161622344
6Mads Black Eights (IRE)7651545422212
10Roman Palace (IRE)4771525521712
4Chimeric (IRE)6421326321114
7Humanitarian (USA)7621326720720
8Happaugue (IRE)7401145819314
11Our Dickie (IRE)4411105117033

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 5.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bankrupt (IRE)486200642902.50
2Aconcagua Mountain (IRE)556139652294
7Munificent567157632270
10Katar (IRE)3441466722612
5Cuban Grey338115672208
11Yaahobby (IRE)4491266921514
8Victors Dream349129612123.50
9Fair And Square4501256720812
6Another Angel (IRE)9371276920820
3Teresa Grace (IRE)3471215819410
4Dynamite Katie (IRE)3481126319025

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 5.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dundalk Stadium Celebrates 20 Years 29th November Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Kampala Beach (IRE)471149612333
3Patrick Street4491595923112
10Dark Street (IRE)551149582308
14Well Suited (IRE)870158592216
8Kartayaz (IRE)675145582196
13Pallasmore Lass (IRE)5581535321314
16Curzon Queen (IRE)368159512110
9Shining Aitch6491255820214
2Fashion Flair454127552018
4Areana (IRE)4441315919814
7Comfort Line (IRE)6461205419612
6Slaney Tide (IRE)3461285519414
1Arctic Blaze (IRE)7311156519212
5Albion Princess4401275718633
15Pollanassa (IRE)447121471700
17Big Kitten (USA)841103621650
12Dont Look Now (IRE)3441035216316

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 5.30 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Moon Flight (IRE)373158692431.20
2Kaidu (IRE)342130652144
6Kanohi Breeze350112581813.50
5Shaka3551175717733
3Lil Wade (IRE)337874915350
7Royal Agent331825714812
8Silveeanna536824213750
1Embroidered Cloth32661461256

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 5.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dundalk Stadium Celebrates 20 Years 29th November Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Wajaaha (IRE)877180592523
4Not Just Any Eagle (IRE)459160512254.50
17Jazz Dreamers (IRE)554169532220
5Old Peculier472147542195
2Oakley (GER)540140632197
14Lucky Question367163442188
7Dinamine (IRE)574145602146
8Bronze River6391156618916
16Blackstone Cliff (IRE)739120591840
3Cursory Exam5391046217725
6Shimmerz (IRE)5411105817725
9Corballis Flyer (IRE)5391214917433
11Party Moon (GER)7391205217312
10Crystal Pool (IRE)8451025417225
15Ciao Adios (IRE)439113551690
13Shall I Walk (IRE)339966016450
12Wayne R Walker438984314312

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Find More Big Deals At BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1White Umbrella485175652562.50
5Jumira Bridge983160712455
12White Mist364161602398
6Sherdil (IRE)456150642316
8Billian (IRE)557147682295.50
2Rhubarb6511506122412
10Rockley Point10371246220020
9Midnight Flame (IRE)3561185918810
7Storm Venture3461176418816
4Shabaaby838996818725
11Royal Mariner (IRE)3361046417425
3Stoic Syd (IRE)336905817025

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 2, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £12988
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Mondammej677199893064.50
2Chipstead587188782987
7Glorious Angel (IRE)356190822947
4Alligator Alley667184882904
5Rocket Rodney3551768428110
3Intrinsic Bond673181782756
9Strong Johnson (IRE)766185752758
6May Sonic7581518426314
1Clarendon House549158852596

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rock Melody (IRE)4103205762956
2Yorkshire (IRE)383184812943.50
7Mclean House (FR)372169642692.25
4Love De Vega (IRE)480168712627
8O G Beachwear3601767125910
1Sterling Knight477160742528
6Ernies Valentine4581567925216
3Talis Evolvere (IRE)3651666425010
9Shaw Park (IRE)4381197120925

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Dance Time381184652714.50
2God Of Thunder (IRE)472168682464
10Tafsir (USA)469169632464.50
1Boasty (IRE)641141642387.50
12Alghazaal666150622286.50
11Billy Bathgate7581346221814
3Secret Potion (GER)7651396521416
7Rock Chant (USA)5391196520610
9The Bay Warrior (IRE)5431156419516
5Kissininthebackrow443122661900
6Caldwell6481185918614
4Zambezi Magic641956517425

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Red Hat Eagle386193672801.75
9Ravenglass (IRE)472177662635
7Eagle Day (IRE)3511476824612
5King of The Dance (IRE)4701656724410
8Enola Grey (IRE)377160632364.50
6Eye Of The Water (IRE)766154652327
1Dion Baker (IRE)4561306521416
4Fiftyshadesofred (FR)5471186518816
2Toophan (IRE)4421116418725
10Pink Jazz (IRE)6381026317720

Wed 22nd Nov 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Prince Ali564172672486
5Cliffs Of Capri958156772444
1Green Power850150672415
3Win Win Power (IRE)639137672346
4Monkmoor Pip354151642297
8Cloch Nua4371296921716
7Star Of St James (GER)660139652127
2Dutch Kingdom (IRE)360127601914.50
9Ciara Storm341965817225
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.45HexhamNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Idy Wood (FR)1180.40
3.40HexhamNH Flat (Class 5)No. 3Wendigo (FR)1000.73
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bankrupt (IRE)612.50

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.25WarwickNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Pembroke00.00
1.20HexhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Our Laura B (IRE)32.25
1.45DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 10Blue Soul (IRE)14.00
1.55HexhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Classic Maestro (IRE)14.00
2.15Ffos LasHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 4Kepagge (IRE)13.33
2.20DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 13Tynamite (IRE)38.00
2.30HexhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Kingston Bridge (IRE)44.50
2.40WarwickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 4Lagonda43.50
3.25Ffos LasHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Boston Joe (IRE)21.10
5.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 11Kampala Beach (IRE)23.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Rock Melody (IRE)16.00
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Prince Ali46.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.25WarwickNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Pembroke00.00
12.35Ffos LasMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Lump Sum (FR)132.25
12.45HexhamNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Idy Wood (FR)1180.40
1.30WarwickNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Act Of Authority (FR)191.25
1.40Ffos LasMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Minella Blueway (IRE)222.00
1.45DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 10Blue Soul (IRE)14.00
1.55HexhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Classic Maestro (IRE)14.00
2.05WarwickNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Cherie Dam (FR)362.00
3.40HexhamNH Flat (Class 5)No. 3Wendigo (FR)1000.73
3.50WarwickNH Flat (Class 5)No. 10Summer Brise198.00
4.00Ffos LasNH Flat (Class 5)No. 5Phantomofthepoints (IRE)320.83
4.05DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 1Cross Border351.38
5.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 4Moon Flight (IRE)291.20

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.55WarwickHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)213.00
1.05Ffos LasHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 5Percy Veering61.25
1.20HexhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Our Laura B (IRE)32.25
2.15Ffos LasHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 4Kepagge (IRE)13.33
2.20DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 13Tynamite (IRE)38.00
2.30HexhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Kingston Bridge (IRE)44.50
2.40WarwickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 4Lagonda43.50
2.50Ffos LasHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 7Classic Concorde (IRE)95.00
2.55DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Bucky Larson (IRE)65.00
3.05HexhamHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Lisloran (IRE)225.50
3.15WarwickHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 4Mill Green295.50
3.25Ffos LasHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Boston Joe (IRE)21.10
3.30DundalkHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 1Dream Ticket (FR)261.88
4.30WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 9Tres Chic (IRE)164.00
4.40DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Skontonovski153.00
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bankrupt (IRE)612.50
5.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 11Kampala Beach (IRE)23.00
5.45DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Wajaaha (IRE)273.00
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1White Umbrella112.50
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 8Mondammej84.50
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Rock Melody (IRE)16.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Dance Time254.50
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Red Hat Eagle171.75
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Prince Ali46.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing