OSR Horse Ratings for Wednesday’s races on November 1st, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.25 Nottingham (7 runners)
Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £31190
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zarabanda (IRE)41052186732814
1Aldaary588199833121.38
2Checkandchallenge493193832991.75
4Greys Monument3741737729814
3Dashing Roger6961826927733
5Purplepay (FR)4781778627410
7Miss Cantik (FR)3000177.50

ANALYSIS: Competitive renewal as you would expect from a £30K race midweek. The 4 who have a shout are the top 4 on OSR. On this going the call is ALDAARY listed winner in 2022 who has run well in group races before being runner up back at listed level last time. What do you think?

      

Wednesday’s OSR Ratings

Wednesday’s OSR Ratings

Wed 1st Nov 2023 12.30 Lingfield (7 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3454
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Waleyfa577154602382.25
2Intricate Pillar (IRE)378159602321.88
3Hul Ah Bah Loo (IRE)459150672305
1Eton College (IRE)643132692175.50
6Baulac361135532007
5Pink Jazz (IRE)6381106318933
7Clenched337954915050

Wed 1st Nov 2023 1.00 Lingfield (10 runners)
Bet 10 Get 40 At BetMGM Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Accumulate280189722921.38
4Majed (IRE)269161742533.50
9Alacrity2491147020014
10Opec238885917116
8Toronto Raptor (FR)238905416220
2Baraq (IRE)237875716016
5My Noble Lord (USA)236865514233
7Tattle Oday (IRE)2338737132100
3Ghostlore (IRE)2000165
6Roi De France (IRE)2000156.50

Wed 1st Nov 2023 1.20 Nottingham (14 runners)
EBF Stallions Golden Horn Maiden Stakes
Class 4, 1m½f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Love Warrior (IRE)284197742904
10Move On In258138672367.50
6Hosaamm267157632313.50
4Dukes Command2611426422110
9Made All2651196519014
1Al Mootamarid (IRE)2481125918133
5Forest Hills (IRE)2338552144100
14Warmonger (IRE)2358647144100
7I Am The Fox (IRE)2368741134100
3Clockmaker2000248
13The Reverend2000238
11Mr Hampstead (USA)2000215
12Raheen Rode20001714
2Aulis20001412

Wed 1st Nov 2023 1.30 Lingfield (8 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Nursery
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Irrelevant (IRE)285167582513
3Moreginplease272160622383.33
1Manos Arriba (IRE)259143562212.25
2Royal Tapestry2491085618610
5Sugarloaf Lenny (IRE)256106551807
6Yarborough (IRE)2441036017712
7Bramble Jelly (IRE)238955816425
8Danehill Star (IRE)236994815516

Wed 1st Nov 2023 1.40 Fakenham (7 runners)
Sculthorpe National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Roger Pol (IRE)577171772872
7Call The Dance571156782612.50
3Hiero Sport (FR)659138612164.50
6Wise Guy (FR)4501177620910
4Largy Ray (IRE)543127531858
1Borodale (IRE)544103551798
2Double Powerful (IRE)4358109433

Wed 1st Nov 2023 1.50 Nottingham (9 runners)
Racing TV Club Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m6f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hansard (IRE)599188552661.10
2Hardy Bloke (FR)6461484119910
4Femme Patronne (IRE)4341086419714
3Renoir4441146119316
6A Poets Secret343117621898
7Luna Effect (IRE)37713701594.50
5Mazaminsky52561061100
9Sixfiveseven3000145.50
8Night Stalker3000920

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.00 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dundalk Stadium Claiming Race
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Brains (IRE)782163762605
5Dumb Love (IRE)373162612484.50
1Big Baby Bull (IRE)748144692335.50
3Mads Black Eights (IRE)7671625323114
4Rocky Dreams6591336722210
8Pinball Wizard (IRE)5481436521714
7May Night541122742084
15Monzoon649138632060
10Zahee (IRE)8391166119925
11Comfort Line (IRE)6511226119310
16Big Dream (IRE)553118621840
13Invincible Larne (IRE)7411136318320
14Spirit Of Paradise (IRE)336111561758
17Muhalhel (IRE)539114601740
9Roderick7361015516910
6Ertikaaz (IRE)530855413950
12Johnny The Star (IRE)336904213850

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.05 Lingfield (7 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Placo (IRE)268157692451.75
3Deboras Dream (IRE)254149712294.50
2Biographer258148602278
7Teraabb (IRE)272143612242.75
4Moyassr (IRE)2381116118412
8Overture247115671820
5One Cool Dreamer (IRE)235926916925
1Aye Fred (IRE)200028

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.15 Fakenham (8 runners)
Royal British Legion Poppy Appeal 2023 Fillies Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Grain Of Hope387166722711.75
6Majestic Jameela368156752462.50
7Royal Athena353137632276.50
4Cantalupo Bella3481396721414
5Limelight (GER)359121632065
2All Blues (IRE)3421005315933
8Saisissante (IRE)342995615725
3Bubblecraft (IRE)30001912

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.25 Nottingham (7 runners)
Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £31190
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zarabanda (IRE)41052186732814
1Aldaary588199833121.38
2Checkandchallenge493193832991.75
4Greys Monument3741737729814
3Dashing Roger6961826927733
5Purplepay (FR)4781778627410
7Miss Cantik (FR)3000177.50

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.30 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-70)
Listed Race, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Exquisite Acclaim (IRE)491196662864.50
1Rockbury Lad481193612704
13Silkies Sib (IRE)379187562636.50
2Barbapapa (IRE)475185622595
14The Bog Bank (IRE)674170622485.50
9Darkened (IRE)783168652446
6Bobby K (IRE)8461466723712
15Bellick853153602180
7Dromantine (IRE)364137472118
17Cousin Shay474144552020
10Albion Princess4701356220216
11Fastman (IRE)7461296620020
16Shining Aitch650126621910
4Navalny (IRE)3471176418625
8Apprentice (IRE)3431195718633
5Limestone Red (IRE)3431065616316
12Le Comte De Frou (IRE)6471024915225

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.38 Lingfield (10 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Change Sings (IRE)3106227733384
3Kit Gabriel (IRE)490189732774.50
9Al Ameen (IRE)492178692776
8Pop Dancer (IRE)6621737326116
4Razzam (IRE)350166702486
7Cover Up (IRE)364162642455
1Count Otto (IRE)8461487924212
10Grenham Bay (IRE)3671426823010
5Dirtyoldtown (IRE)4591317221814
6New Hope Bullet (IRE)3401126220310

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.45 Fakenham (5 runners)
Adrian Flux Bar Opening Today Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m1½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Brandisova (IRE)764180652782
2Regarde (IRE)693165772760.73
3Lifetime Legend (IRE)5611346422812
1Jacks Touch (IRE)863138571960
5The Skiffle King (IRE)746124581898
6Southfield Lily741885013966

Wed 1st Nov 2023 2.55 Nottingham (10 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £9020
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Magnificence (FR)586207713014.50
1Spoof868209772977.50
2Woolhampton (IRE)374209792947.50
6Fantasy Master576186782867.50
3Came From The Dark (IRE)790181762835.50
8Rambuso Creek (IRE)496196682705.50
9Punchbowl Flyer (IRE)692190722686
10Impressor (IRE)6641696725310
7Ey Up Its Maggie5591647524710
4Strong Johnson (IRE)7541476822925

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.00 Dundalk (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden
Class 3, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Take Me To Church (IRE)267149652362
9Dramatic Entrance (IRE)264162682314
3Bergamasco (IRE)2621446621712
4Fickou2621455220910
8Anvika (IRE)247125641978
5Miss Alaska (IRE)23786441448
7Hemight (IRE)238892812825
6Go Go Gonzo (IRE)2000234
1Exceeding (IRE)2000912
10Clouds Collide (IRE)2000616

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.08 Lingfield (6 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Knebworth386201743132
2Bedford Flyer (IRE)552162822612.50
6Angle Land470162732606
1Celsius (IRE)752141742518
4Haymaker445162752446
5Alexi Boy343127702268

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.15 Fakenham (12 runners)
Burnham Market Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Luna Dora683152652304.50
5Crem Fresh945137642257
1Malina Jamila741112682208
3Our Nel (IRE)553138642104
6Sinurita (IRE)746137542054.50
7Sawpit Sienna8421215820212
2Courtney Silver (IRE)544138491907
10Trickalight (IRE)7531255217914
11Div Ine Tara8461175517314
4Minnie Beets (IRE)5411024115333
12Ceci Wells6389749147100
9Harkangel537110011612

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.25 Nottingham (13 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 4, 1m½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Shaladar (FR)486200712907
6Tele Red692199632817
4Spioradalta365183662798
9Hiromichi (FR)592188622785
5Prince of Zenda3931776526410
12Temper Trap6761726225914
10Hortzadar8601647125810
1Alpha Crucis (IRE)397187612574
7Stately Home (IRE)6661726725510
2Spirit Genie (IRE)3861637424920
11Supreme King (IRE)3561495922214
8Harswell Duke (IRE)5461267221825
13Tasever3401406421320

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.30 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Tourist267161762622.50
17Neo Smart (IRE)273155692250
14Ojw Legacy (IRE)2671575422214
9Slurricane (IRE)2591347121614
6Monasterboice (IRE)2701426121316
13Greenfinch (USA)268131502092.75
16Cathal (IRE)261142652090
12Glor Tire (IRE)2451186218114
15Blue Soul (IRE)247110641740
4Flying Bay (IRE)2441035017014
7Red Hugh ODonnell (IRE)2000278
3Celestial Reign (IRE)2000136
8Selton Hill (IRE)20001233
2Cameo Performance (USA)2000108
5Hallowed (USA)200086.50
11Flippity Flop (IRE)2000666
1Bacio (IRE)2000550

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.38 Lingfield (12 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3454
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hashtagmetoo (USA)687186652755
10Nivelles Magic4651806026110
8Wheres Tom861156682478
5Total Lockdown468159622368
2Bristol Hill (IRE)549158572296
4Pablo Prince5441346421520
6Wilkie573136582114.50
1Love Mystery452129642056
12Gold Standard (IRE)7381246220420
9Mirabello Bay (IRE)3451176520225
7Kitty Foyle (IRE)3461056119210
11Strictly Dreaming3401225518712

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.45 Fakenham (5 runners)
Great Ryburgh Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4En Avant (FR)765174602563.50
5Aviles (FR)469153722401.88
3Magistrato (FR)578160692336
1Llandinabo Lad855135702187
2Gitche Gumee548124642182.75

Wed 1st Nov 2023 3.55 Nottingham (12 runners)
Racing TV Extra Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Apache Star (IRE)482194662794.50
2Albegone593188692708
1Sera Dawn370165662596
10Rhubarb667172612598
6Big Bard5621536224312
12Enchanted Night577170622368
3Showalong556132682337
8Cuban Grey339143642278
5Herakles (IRE)375153612247
11High Opinion4511326320516
7All In The Hips (IRE)3421275519966
9Peggoty4311006618212

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.00 Dundalk (14 runners)
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Han Solo791191642694.50
5International Lady (IRE)581164612543
2Stormie Outlook (IRE)482169562445
6Golden Days (IRE)6571566024314
13Tynamite (IRE)970156622338
4Storm Eric (IRE)462146572244.50
1Gosford (IRE)3621476422214
8Sunset Nova (IRE)7581416421512
16Super Cub466150602120
11Happenstance (IRE)3571415720914
17Finke River440131581930
7Famous Enough (IRE)3541245719025
15River Derwent555129581870
12Theriverrunsdeep (IRE)7391165718025
10Gormanston (IRE)733995817233
14Tip The Can (IRE)3591164016120
9Contradanza (IRE)442995215933

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.05 Kempton (13 runners)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nothing To Fear (IRE)257116661933.33
8No Mischief237117531740
14Starlight Fantasy2461075216920
12Pegasus Of Harry236844613825
10Always Waving (GER)20002810
7Timeless Charm (IRE)2000253.50
6Polly Sherman (FR)2000205
2Crystal Flyer20001612
9Perla Marina (IRE)20001520
13Pratigya20001510
4Marmalade Lady20001416
3Forest Spirit (IRE)2000128
11Darysina Gold20001120
1Beset2000720

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.08 Lingfield (12 runners)
Find More Big Deals At BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3454
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Chagall (IRE)759154622486
3Recuerdame (USA)772166602464.50
8Star Of Epsom569149612314
9Come To Pass (IRE)4571356122310
5Hazel Bear3581366422110
4Mujid (IRE)8491316121114
2Bhubezi568136622075
6Corporate Raider (IRE)3451286119916
11Florence Street5591155818614
10Star For A Day (IRE)4601255318512
7Typical Man5381015616725
12Andarax (IRE)3431124716314

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.15 Fakenham (9 runners)
Colkirk Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Pretending (IRE)4101189752872.25
6State Of Bliss (IRE)5551307224320
3Sergeant Wilson (IRE)552144742425.50
5Jubilee Gold (IRE)759125742403
2Polyphonic (IRE)471150662327
7Sanitiser450143642228
8Trusty Scout (IRE)5601555321616
1American Gerry (IRE)748123672048
9Seaborough (IRE)8371117519450

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.25 Nottingham (12 runners)
AJA Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Jockeys)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £3477
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Fen Tiger (IRE)567160572212.50
4Roman Tempest (FR)486153552073.33
5International Law9531426120312
6Gilbert448134541918
12Have You A Minute357124571827
2Dark Company (IRE)5391066317312
8The Grey Bandit6491125116412
11Zalicia Fire (IRE)3441115116325
10Bigbadboy (IRE)10431015515720
7Jackie Diamond3471004614720
9Final Chant (IRE)336884713512
3Nuketown (IRE)3369309320

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.35 Dundalk (14 runners)
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Pulse Of Shanghai (IRE)776185662752.50
15Gobi Star (IRE)578182602440
7Trishuli River (IRE)382145592273
5Geological (IRE)1150146722268
6The Fog Horn (IRE)3441516122514
10Stop On Red (IRE)5751616022514
13Sadiqaa (IRE)5501416121812
11Cherry Bloom (IRE)4491495921416
12Poets Pride8621376021212
17James Henry (IRE)459150592110
8Havana Notion3471365720910
3Nibras Rainbow (IRE)3711356020710
2Irish Rumour (IRE)3501406120520
1El Bello4671256619916
4Circles (IRE)4431186019216
16Memorial Verse (IRE)341128541820
14Static Charge3481095016725

Wed 1st Nov 2023 4.40 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Nursery
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Loaded Quiver260166732523.33
6Xaarine (FR)265153632296
7Pretence (IRE)263147672275.50
9Doubletalk (IRE)2401395821712
8Arizona Desert (IRE)239149622140
5Miami Heat244120692037
11Zinchenko2401126219225
2Stratocracy (IRE)242104691897
1Valadero (IRE)2401176318910
10Dark Viper2381076218612
4High Handed (IRE)248109531836

Wed 1st Nov 2023 5.05 Dundalk (14 runners)
Gateway Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Handicap (47-70) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Fairytale Princess (IRE)383191592812.25
5Alfalfa (IRE)576194522644
6Jake Peter (IRE)991167672488
7Gracesolution (IRE)667173602457
4Zileo5481506824014
9Wajaaha (IRE)881155602364.50
17Deluca Chop (FR)477172552290
1Magnetic North (IRE)8501266420220
16Sir John Monash346130671980
10Cara Susanna (IRE)4481255419114
14Brave Thought (IRE)3401236418920
2Bring Us Paradise7431155718420
15Miss Paloma553112671810
8Nomenclature (FR)3451175118125
3Mille Miglia5401076217325
11Emperor Of Silk (IRE)6491164817220
13Cosmic Lady (IRE)337986216814

Wed 1st Nov 2023 5.15 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £5346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Wellborn276178782722.75
1Spinto Soprano277163722615
4Imperial Express (IRE)265153682508
3Get The Music On271163692443.50
8Silvaplana (IRE)242986217633
7Sea Ice (IRE)2000246.50
5Kathmandu (IRE)20001925
6Red Pixie2000157
2Dubai Beach (IRE)20001412
9State Flag2000425

Wed 1st Nov 2023 5.35 Dundalk (14 runners)
Gateway Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Handicap (47-70) (Div 2)
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Celtic Revival (IRE)491197612852
1Maralinga (IRE)572183592594
14Velvet And Vine (IRE)364152602318
10Curious Bride (IRE)6521476622910
7Oranmore (IRE)7541485621914
3Desert Wind (IRE)8451297621425
13Grey Fable (IRE)3591456421316
11Picpoul (IRE)5541416021112
8Sky Legend4551385920814
5Ghumama (IRE)5611245920712
16Humtaza (IRE)453139672060
17Elzaamsan (IRE)568140612040
9Humanitarian (USA)7591306320016
15Meritorious548128611900
6Storm Steps (IRE)8411056818716
12Navajo River (IRE)3411145418133
4Believe In Science (IRE)4501215618010

Wed 1st Nov 2023 5.45 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet Zero% Mission/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £5346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Topanga284197823122.25
6Sapphira2571176920033
7Sweet Talkin Sue2491015516750
10Zelma (IRE)238885616333
4Pickled Pepper240885815850
1Dancing Free (IRE)2000243
5Queen Jean (IRE)2000206
8Tiaraqueen2000175.50
2Expected Arrival (IRE)20001214
3First Kiss (IRE)2000114.50

Wed 1st Nov 2023 6.15 Kempton (13 runners)
Try Unibets New Acca Boosts Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £7731
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mitrosonfire556188812826.50
3Caragio (IRE)397174782796.50
9Follow Your Heart (IRE)586190752745
5Zero Carbon (FR)471182742688
6Wild Side (IRE)340166652624
8Hieronymus764176782600
10Vultar (IRE)376166662498
11Vermilion (IRE)3551447324710
7Al Rufaa (FR)6501357823712
13Temple Bruer5651517123712
2Sterling Knight4461377123320
12Soar Above8461447422914
14Red Maids3491366421533
4Haziym (IRE)4461157219933

Wed 1st Nov 2023 6.45 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet More Extra Place Races Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £7731
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Spangled Mac (IRE)451194813095
11Buccabay (IRE)381201763007
9Admiral D (IRE)482207802998
3Justcallmepete474201732976
5Gisburn (IRE)4105202742967
12Treacherous982196792917.50
7Minnetonka (IRE)3501818027212
10Leap Abroad (IRE)4571816926914
6Baldomero (IRE)5491628125910
2Willem Twee456148762556.50
8Rousing Encore (IRE)3561387723633
4Watchya4501357723014

Wed 1st Nov 2023 7.15 Kempton (11 runners)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Bohemian Breeze (IRE)392187622908
8Typical Woman483185692698
7Scintillante383164632504.50
1Balhambar (FR)455147702456
5Dundory (IRE)781163642446.50
6Chase The Dollar5691567624310
11Sea Me Dance3651486223812
10Boldly (IRE)378141572246
4Ravens Ark6611346622212
2Awesome Dancer (IRE)4731276621210
3Pour Me A Drink738926816214

Wed 1st Nov 2023 7.45 Kempton (12 runners)
Racing TV Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10The Cola Kid671176632524
3Lauras Breeze (IRE)359145602315.50
8Reve De Magritte (FR)462154622316
1Lahina Bay (IRE)3511605722420
7Oriental Spirit553140632217
11Purple Poppy571158592200
9Agapanther458127612106
12Reverberation856139612067
6Once Adaay3621335920412
5Bugle Beads3581295920112
13Haulfronhobbs3421225819012
2Lady Amanda (IRE)3391025818420
4Sisters In The Sky4421066317933

Wed 1st Nov 2023 8.15 Kempton (12 runners)
Try Unibets Improved Bet Builder Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Magicinthemaking (USA)971169602372.50
3You Are Everything (FR)466143632215
11Milvus (IRE)366135592168
4Clownsman565146582147
6Peachey Carnehan9611306321212
8Lynwood Lad352130612027
7Bama Lama5501365720216
10Liberty Bay554132621988
5Macho Mania (IRE)3631226018510
9Romantic Memories4521025617614
2Kangaroo (IRE)3371005417050
12Brazen Insanity3368643133100
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20NottinghamMaiden (Class 4)No. 8Love Warrior (IRE)544.00
1.50NottinghamNovices (Class 4)No. 1Hansard (IRE)671.10
2.38LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Change Sings (IRE)614.00
3.08LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Knebworth522.00
4.15FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Pretending (IRE)442.25
5.45KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 9Topanga1122.25

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.45FakenhamHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 4Brandisova (IRE)22.00
2.55NottinghamHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Magnificence (FR)44.50
3.00DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 2Take Me To Church (IRE)52.00
3.15FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 8Luna Dora54.50
4.08LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Chagall (IRE)26.00
6.15KemptonHandicap (Class 3)No. 1Mitrosonfire36.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.00LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 1Accumulate391.38
1.20NottinghamMaiden (Class 4)No. 8Love Warrior (IRE)544.00
1.40FakenhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Roger Pol (IRE)262.00
1.50NottinghamNovices (Class 4)No. 1Hansard (IRE)671.10
2.00DundalkClaimer (Ire)No. 2Brains (IRE)125.00
2.05LingfieldMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Placo (IRE)161.75
2.15FakenhamHurdle (Class 4)No. 1Grain Of Hope251.75
2.25NottinghamNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 6Zarabanda (IRE)1614.00
3.00DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 2Take Me To Church (IRE)52.00
3.30DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 10Tourist372.50
4.05KemptonNovices (Class 5)No. 5Nothing To Fear (IRE)243.33
5.15KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 10Wellborn112.75
5.45KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 9Topanga1122.25

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Waleyfa62.25
1.30LingfieldHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 4Irrelevant (IRE)133.00
2.30DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Exquisite Acclaim (IRE)164.50
2.38LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Change Sings (IRE)614.00
2.45FakenhamHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 4Brandisova (IRE)22.00
2.55NottinghamHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Magnificence (FR)44.50
3.08LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Knebworth522.00
3.15FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 8Luna Dora54.50
3.25NottinghamHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Shaladar (FR)97.00
3.38LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Hashtagmetoo (USA)145.00
3.45FakenhamHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 4En Avant (FR)163.50
3.55NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Apache Star (IRE)94.50
4.00DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Han Solo154.50
4.08LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Chagall (IRE)26.00
4.15FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Pretending (IRE)442.25
4.25NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Fen Tiger (IRE)142.50
4.35DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 9Pulse Of Shanghai (IRE)312.50
4.40KemptonHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 3Loaded Quiver233.33
5.05DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 12Fairytale Princess (IRE)172.25
5.35DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Celtic Revival (IRE)262.00
6.15KemptonHandicap (Class 3)No. 1Mitrosonfire36.50
6.45KemptonHandicap (Class 3)No. 1Spangled Mac (IRE)95.00
7.15KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 9Bohemian Breeze (IRE)218.00
7.45KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 10The Cola Kid214.00
8.15KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Magicinthemaking (USA)162.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing