OSR Horse Ratings for Wednesday’s races on July 19th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.20 Killarney (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mea Domina (FR)493211783162.25
1Indian Wish (FR)477204803076
12Unless (USA)3101216703028
10Eternal Silence (USA)388197792984
6Giladah (IRE)4761737628410
9Clever And Cool (IRE)388185792808
4Esculenta (IRE)4501727425525
8Sunset Shiraz (IRE)4421467924910
3Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4561646524533
5Getawiggleon (FR)6921616524450
7Pale Iris (IRE)5621547124150
11Fast Tara (IRE)3561507323116
13Zoinnocent (IRE)3521397022910

ANALYSIS: The top hose on OSR MEA DOMINA pretty much sets the standard she is a listed winner who was Group 3 placed last time out. Danger is likely to come from the 3 year olds UNLESS and ETERNAL SILIENCE. – KB. What do you think?

      

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Campaign Trail (IRE)370160662450.80
3Child Of Lir (IRE)367157622353.50
2Palio (IRE)362139642252.50

Wed 19th Jul 2023 2.30 Bath (7 runners)
CB Protection Security Training Nursery
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3348
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bazball (IRE)277168622511.50
2Vidi Vici260126632062
7Eyeros (IRE)2471025616920
3Macarone2401085016816
4Mullingar Girl23396581668
5Manali (IRE)23598561667.50
6Lyndsanda (IRE)233834513410

Wed 19th Jul 2023 2.40 Uttoxeter (9 runners)
Visit stmodwenhomes.co.uk Find Your New Home Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rock On Tommy894165662592
8Urabamba (IRE)851139582087
6Ten Past Midnight748122752067
2Scots Gold (IRE)543117792058
4Definite446112612004
9African Sun (IRE)6491186519433
3Toughasoldboots (IRE)550128511897
1Imac Wood (FR)5471166017914
7Pot Of Paint636954915514

Wed 19th Jul 2023 2.52 Catterick (13 runners)
AJA Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3477
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Chief Craftsman985174582343
2Jamil (IRE)855157592226
3Valley Of Flowers (IRE)545152632204.50
10Milltown Lily (IRE)565149572057
9Point Of Honour (IRE)8621236319112
8La Forza577125601864
1Whiskey And Water7451136217916
5Kells (IRE)6411045916516
4Jersey Gift (IRE)540995915812
11Straitouttacompton736926115550
13Les Fremantle (FR)12441084515466
12Danking636955715250
7Peruvian Summer (IRE)7381014214525

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.00 Bath (15 runners)
CB Protection Handicap
Class 6, 5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8More Than Likely786184682735.50
11The Cola Kid663172612555
4Im Mable586168622514.50
6Alfred Cove459162632467.50
5Bluebell Time (IRE)7581526422410
1Autumn Angel (IRE)438138612167
12Macon Belle4711326221514
10Clownsman564144572107.50
9Glamorous Force6581326120520
7The Daley Express (IRE)9391226520220
15Zing Up (IRE)3441285319616
14Alyas Gold Award (IRE)4561185319320
3First Company (IRE)5381146218620
2Princely8401027218266
13Quarter Blue538985716733

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.10 Uttoxeter (7 runners)
Scott McGarry 60th Birthday Bash Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Manimole688198652971.10
3Mays Hill5421326121612
6Police Academy (IRE)648141642062
2Falanghina6381005319010
4Miss Pearl (IRE)7421086617914
7Time For Joy (IRE)641965715614
5Mountain Rapid (IRE)11000625

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.22 Catterick (8 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £4212
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bellarchi (IRE)266161702523
5Willolarupi (IRE)269161632423.50
1Bay Of Australia (IRE)263148642387
2Lieutenant Rascal (IRE)256139712192.75
3Vince Lamour (IRE)2511115819414
7Missterious235905415920
4Zachary234864615016
8Emirates Angel (IRE)2000127

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.30 Bath (10 runners)
Bailey Cook Financial Planning EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5½f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Tangled Up In Blue (IRE)267159632385.50
3Lieutenant Rascal (IRE)256139702303.50
7Adaay In Devon262142632224
5Silver Trumpet253125692104
8Cotai Vision (IRE)253128602095.50
9Moes Legacy2471166118820
6Dominant Force2348040132150
4Showpeace233773612450
1Crimson Spirit20002310
2Dadas Boy (IRE)2000187.50

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.40 Uttoxeter (5 runners)
Nigel Kirby Photography Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Judge Earle (IRE)1147124622415
3Pawpaw643160622403.50
1No Getaway (IRE)1085158672331.38
5Patagonia (FR)646120611917
2Sholsang (IRE)73484421305

Wed 19th Jul 2023 3.52 Catterick (8 runners)
5th Regiment Royal Artillery Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5757
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Blazing Son565189642894.50
1Muscika980169752705.50
6Prospect5721677026210
7Ecclesiastical663185662623
8Quercus (IRE)677166632455
3Showalong548139722387
2Oso Rapido (IRE)674144712336
4Catch Cunningham (IRE)4451227021716

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.00 Bath (10 runners)
CB Protection Professional Security Systems Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Fred Bear (IRE)558168622548
2Cherry Cola767161662545
4Rays The One685163632468
7Dance Havana386156602416
3Capricorn Prince772141512176.50
9Trooper Bisdee (IRE)345135602104
5First Quest (USA)9391226019650
6Eagles Realm5411226019510
10Highland Flyer3541165617510
8Kindgirl565108551736

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.10 Uttoxeter (5 runners)
Drywall Contracts National Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Secret Trix694207663321.75
2Mr Yeats (IRE)693192813113
5Midnight Glance843141672384.50
1Jersey Wonder (IRE)744128792178
4Kazontherazz745139582064

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.22 Catterick (7 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5836
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Obee Jo (IRE)786165672402
1Milbanke450152692355
6Sparkle In His Eye772141652344
5Parys Mountain (IRE)9391376523010
2Diamond Vega355137662283.50
3Muntadab (IRE)11441307121910
4Castleberg Rock4451045718125

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.30 Bath (14 runners)
CB Protection Event Specialists Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Molliana845130572097.50
13Dees Dream (IRE)365140552085
2Silver Bubble5591445820714
4Big Jimbo652132542066.50
8Cornish Storm4611295819810
9Susanbequick (IRE)4561275919716
10Rita Rana (IRE)4471195319510
7Uther Pendragon (IRE)8511166219016
5Street Jester9371175718633
11Ladypacksapunch4371215318610
1Bobby Kennedy541116551855
14Pfingstberg (GER)350105591744.50
3Gautrey440945516566
12Goodison Girl435884415150

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.40 Uttoxeter (10 runners)
Jacqui Clark Birthday Celebration Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Junior Massini894212562921.63
1Carlo Du Berlais (IRE)671171522483.50
5Miss Antipova1174175582446
2Lough Carra (IRE)661146632227
4Reign Suepreme (IRE)865146642168
6Deadly Missile (IRE)671143511967
9Old Page (IRE)6511205117350
8My Foxy Lady1133765713866
7King Of The Story (IRE)734884113425
10Garcon Dargent (IRE)644105010733

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.45 Killarney (11 runners)
Complete Coverage Of Irish Racing Only On Racing TV Claiming Race
Class 5, 1m , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Is That Love (IRE)670173632552.50
5Might And Mercy455139642304
6New Route (IRE)352122621966.50
1Brown Eagle (IRE)4401125719016
7Santa Catarina4411176118612
10Ard Mhacha (IRE)342110631806
9Talking Tough (IRE)6351005917650
4Roderick736104511712.75
11Irresistible You (IRE)3491175217025
2Field Of Honour434965715512
8Super Surprise (IRE)5368309066

Wed 19th Jul 2023 4.57 Catterick (9 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Kraken Power (IRE)560160692626
2Ben Macdui (IRE)576151732436
9Mrs Bagerran (IRE)588176582414.50
1Dandy Spirit (IRE)671161572397
5Slingsbytoo (IRE)370146592245
4High Opinion450146612228
7Ohnojoe (IRE)366131632188
8Albegone558140672188
3Premier Option (IRE)3401205720210

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.05 Bath (10 runners)
SAS Logistics Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Hitched (IRE)376173602461.50
3Broughtons Flare (IRE)747140642408
1Eye Of The Water (IRE)751154622394.50
6Fact Or Fable (IRE)6451546123210
5Pacos Pride365142602205
9Lilandra (FR)6591256119712
2El Hibri (IRE)4461115418420
4Compere4381105617812
10Katie K4411074917333
7Jackie Diamond338895214250

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.15 Uttoxeter (11 runners)
Uttoxeter Ladies Day On 28th July Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Sir Canford (IRE)762127582114
3Inchester Damsyl (FR)550112732007
5Blended Stealth640124581938
9One Man Party (FR)660124551875
7Dancing Dani (IRE)8441146018216
4Our Dylan (IRE)747121531808
8Araglen Star (IRE)638100631708
10Top Drawer (IRE)9461125416714
6King Otis (IRE)7531193115814
2Blazing Court (IRE)55010601514.50
11Ballynaveen Boy (IRE)446105010933

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.20 Killarney (5 runners)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race
Class 5, 1m , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Dramatic Entrance (IRE)263148722396
1Deepone27918502180.44
5Naisiun (IRE)2501176919414
3Burn The Bridges (IRE)238906515820
2Nor Time Nor Tide (IRE)2000185.50

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.35 Yarmouth (14 runners)
Freederm Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mobashr (USA)581197752974
4Desert Falcon (IRE)393190662654.50
7Marinara (IRE)381177672558
10Dark Kestrel (IRE)369159662506
11Fox Master3481627024412
1Verona Star (IRE)468156632307
8Speriamo3491507323025
5Dancinginthewoods6461318022320
9Serious Look (IRE)3491356022010
13Hobson Point3751526321710
14Goose Rock (IRE)3711496421716
6Golden Mayflower4421227319825
3Exceedingly Regal (IRE)5411146818920
12Ideal Guest (FR)4411126818325

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.40 Bath (9 runners)
SAS Logistics Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Villalobos (IRE)472162612402.75
1Mr Trick (IRE)583146672374
4Luxy Lou (IRE)554139612212.25
8Kraken Filly (IRE)5341245519210
9Arpina (IRE)4431116118425
7Motasaleeta337118551838
3Bbob Alula8381086017933
5Kinz (IRE)543112521798
6Toddays The Day437965516525

Wed 19th Jul 2023 5.50 Killarney (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Class 6, 1m , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Signatory (IRE)357153612246
3Genuine Article357133652192.50
8Simpsons Paradox (IRE)355125592042
10Toll Stone (IRE)348113702026
2Dougies Double (IRE)3361017318750
9Sorrento Point3481115718610
1Golden Star (IRE)7471004416133
5North Dorset344935416120
4Im Ghosted (IRE)336853412566
6Sevensees300048

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.10 Yarmouth (9 runners)
Diomed EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)262168752683
6Seven Questions (IRE)264153662353.50
7Stanley Spencer (IRE)2581356722812
5Red Zone Hero (IRE)252121632036
3Midnight Force261119591827
8Zaman Daar (IRE)242986317720
4Our Bank (IRE)2000298
1Bibendum2000126
2Cloud King20001114

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.20 Killarney (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mea Domina (FR)493211783162.25
1Indian Wish (FR)477204803076
12Unless (USA)3101216703028
10Eternal Silence (USA)388197792984
6Giladah (IRE)4761737628410
9Clever And Cool (IRE)388185792808
4Esculenta (IRE)4501727425525
8Sunset Shiraz (IRE)4421467924910
3Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4561646524533
5Getawiggleon (FR)6921616524450
7Pale Iris (IRE)5621547124150
11Fast Tara (IRE)3561507323116
13Zoinnocent (IRE)3521397022910

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Glory Call (IRE)385150522253.33
7Alainn Tu (IRE)367141562224
1Flying Barty (IRE)339121662014.50
2Royal Mariner (IRE)3571276720116
4Jack Of Clubs3421126119910
5Chamber Choir3391206219516
11Pink Stripes3421266619466
6Erazmus3381125418233
8Noble Captain359116491767
12Glamorous Star (IRE)3551094516816
9Ma Famille (IRE)339106551636
10Hoodoo336875914916

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.40 Yarmouth (12 runners)
4Head Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Bailar Contigo (IRE)365135572094
5Naadyaa458127602077
12Shes A Mirage342119582033
4Eljaytee (IRE)5381235520114
1Boudica Warrior (IRE)456123551875.50
6The Waiting Game442119521828
7Tradesman (IRE)4481145218212
2Brazen Arrow5381145817516
11Onemore Twomore3431025517525
9Gypsy Nation (IRE)3371133917210
3Cazeva Princess6481015717125
10Omhaire338864914625

Wed 19th Jul 2023 6.50 Killarney (15 runners)
Rose Hotel Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Everylittlestep (IRE)593195602732.50
1Linger For Longer (IRE)476184582495.50
11Swiss Army Officer (IRE)8641676423612
15Well Suited (IRE)8541636423312
13Tynamite (IRE)9731656023214
3Soi Dao (IRE)4721606723010
7Trueba (IRE)7751556222510
6Geological (IRE)11701426722310
16Pink Socks (IRE)460160602220
14Von Krolock (IRE)4621435521216
2Lucky Queen (IRE)4571495620714
18Princess Rajj (IRE)440139642040
10Boomerang Bill (IRE)4681315820410
8General Idea4681385720210
9Jazz Dreamers (IRE)5401245518916
17Shawaf746127561850
12Salt Whistle Bay (IRE)9401166017833
5Pimstrel (IRE)7381085617816

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Classified Stakes
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mr Fayez (IRE)585167622363.50
12Struck Gold (IRE)370158572316.50
10Wrath Of Hector665153662292
1Cappananty Con9401236921816
8Portelet Bay5511116520912
2Coleys Koko (IRE)548122612078
9Sir Sedric (FR)5571256919814
4Lancashire Life5461286019420
13Urban Jungle (IRE)3481175618925
3Jackmeister Rudi4411126118616
7One For The Ladies5461085618212
6Next Second436995317333
11Ellas Angel337875714966

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.10 Yarmouth (9 runners)
Aeropak Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Rajindri (IRE)371164642581.10
2Red Hat Eagle359148642352.50
4Macho Mania (IRE)357123491968
7Valtellina (IRE)348122641947
5Liberty342995216416
1College Wizard4379046136100
9Ginos Girl (IRE)30001825
3Indie Skies3000933
8Zina Colada3000920

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.20 Killarney (15 runners)
Rose Hotel Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Barnhill Rose591192632793.50
3Chimeric (IRE)692188612694
17Simply Sideways (IRE)674181622440
4Rose Of Malta (IRE)465164612317
11Han Solo7641596423014
13Purring Along (IRE)4701625523012
7Leviosa (IRE)682158612295
8Pallasmore Lass (IRE)576150632267
15Wrist Art (IRE)6571505722216
16Speckled Meadow (IRE)645158602200
10Golden Freckle (IRE)4761336121112
2Darkened (IRE)7591336420812
12Lisabetta (IRE)5431265919920
18The Blue Panther (IRE)555129601900
14Tashim (IRE)6481185718725
6Faithful Prince (IRE)5401145918716
9Deuteronomy (IRE)4431165418633
5Gidwa (IRE)4451145618550

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (5 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 3-5yo, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Battista (IRE)350134672280.91
3Emperors Clothes (IRE)358136682284
2City Of York349133612132.75
4Vale Dolobo Dancer (IRE)3481125718710
5Burrows Dream (FR)332766415150

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.40 Yarmouth (10 runners)
Bazuka Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lilkian691182712764
6Gatwick Kitten (USA)676167592655
10Enchanted Night587178602468
3Eight Mile (IRE)385162552353.50
1Foreseeable Future (FR)843128682238
8Carry On Aitch (IRE)3421415722014
4Porfin (IRE)5581417021810
9Shorts On4411406121316
5Bluebells Boy468135572118
7Desert Illusion (IRE)3381135718514

Wed 19th Jul 2023 7.50 Killarney (15 runners)
Plaza Hotel Handicap (47-65)
Class 6, 1m3f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Tastyee (IRE)576190652624.50
10Slieve Bearnagh (IRE)673161642465
2Jabbar (IRE)491177592405
5Hello Power (IRE)476167472325.50
8Folly Beach581148612255
17Fond Farewell (IRE)455160592200
14Romann (IRE)6701495621312
18Chatterbox (IRE)474156532100
11Contrapposto (IRE)9461375920816
3Action Motion (IRE)4521395920710
6Wojood7631326320312
13Itsalonglongroad9501335619133
1Valleyoftheeagles (IRE)5471225818420
16Bayou Belle (IRE)448127541820
4Ha Long Bay (IRE)4371015517020
9Der Mc (IRE)7441045616416
15The Alpha Man (IRE)7371024915833
12Breakintheclouds (IRE)435964414950

Wed 19th Jul 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Miss Sligo (IRE)676166602541.75
10Optik (IRE)375164552415
3Alioski659157632287.50
9Dame Sarra369141542046.50
4Buford541133572027.50
7Six Strings9421107019316
5Harmonious6571186619125
6Owen Little541101521816
2Adaayinourlife4371145117350
8Zoffany Portrait (IRE)437965316325
11Petite Sioux (IRE)3421004315825
12Wilpena Pound (IRE)337944514850

Wed 19th Jul 2023 8.10 Yarmouth (14 runners)
Doublebase Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Mucky Mulconry (IRE)368167622524.50
4Doctor Mozart (IRE)345155622468
8Byefornow365144602237
1Selinas Star373142592156
6Victors Dream3541455921010
10Universal Grace3671305820610
3Harry With Style3491475520316
12Rewilding3651345020310
5Profitable Dawn (IRE)3501175919114
9Whiskey Priest (IRE)348110531906
11Idiopathic3501275218120
2Moulin Booj (IRE)3421085417710
13Darlo Pride336945215525
14Ritarocks3368648134100

Wed 19th Jul 2023 8.20 Killarney (15 runners)
Every Race Live From Killarney Only On Racing TV Handicap (47-70)
Class 6, 1m6f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Londonofficecallin (IRE)692203532654.50
3Zileo573173672576
14Master Dunraven (IRE)380161832483.50
8Belgoprince (FR)691174622467
11Barometer (IRE)854156662407
1Butterfly Garden (IRE)4731525923410
9Intend (IRE)5671505822625
4Global Export (IRE)552150642247
2Happywifehappylife (IRE)5561396021625
16Red Vermillion (IRE)854155562140
10Sean Says (IRE)7471526021366
17Tory Reel (IRE)462152582110
12Chutzpal (IRE)4651455220916
6Hawke Eye (IRE)4581307120933
7Sky Legend4461375920616
5Star Official (IRE)5461265820333
13Fire Coral478137401857
18Vintage Gold (IRE)440111471600

Wed 19th Jul 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (6 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Class 6, 2m½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Victoriano (IRE)762170712712.50
3Mirrie Dancers (IRE)587178602571.38
1Social City744150692368
4Winklevi (FR)863129712255
2Glory And Honour (IRE)7431286622212
7Kittens Dream6581276520116
6Royal Bassett (FR)676124631890

Wed 19th Jul 2023 9.00 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Pop Favorite551152622248
12Latent Heat (IRE)762142672246.50
4Night Traveller460136622148
13Annalee Lass (IRE)3491385921410
7Twistaline464128632074.50
2Wallaroo (IRE)555119621906
9Doonbeg Farmer (IRE)5521206218516
10Captain St Lucifer637112621817
6Codswallop4621185718012
3Hopeforthebest4371105717816
1Assembled73697581736.50
11Heerathetrack439985516133
5Mesbar435824813466
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30BathHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Bazball (IRE)451.50
2.40UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Rock On Tommy512.00
3.10UttoxeterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Manimole811.10
4.40UttoxeterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 3Junior Massini441.63

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.40UttoxeterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Judge Earle (IRE)15.00
4.22CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Obee Jo (IRE)52.00
4.30BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Molliana17.50
5.40BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Villalobos (IRE)32.75
5.50KillarneyMaiden (Ire)No. 7Signatory (IRE)56.00
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Glory Call (IRE)33.33
6.40YarmouthNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 8Bailar Contigo (IRE)24.00
7.00WolverhamptonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 5Mr Fayez (IRE)53.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.22CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Campaign Trail (IRE)100.80
3.10UttoxeterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Manimole811.10
3.22CatterickNovices (Class 5)No. 6Bellarchi (IRE)103.00
3.30BathMaiden (Class 5)No. 10Tangled Up In Blue (IRE)85.50
4.45KillarneyClaimer (Ire)No. 3Is That Love (IRE)252.50
5.20KillarneyNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 4Dramatic Entrance (IRE)216.00
5.50KillarneyMaiden (Ire)No. 7Signatory (IRE)56.00
6.10YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 9Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)333.00
6.20KillarneyNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Mea Domina (FR)92.25
6.40YarmouthNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 8Bailar Contigo (IRE)24.00
7.00WolverhamptonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 5Mr Fayez (IRE)53.50
7.10YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Rajindri (IRE)231.10
7.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Battista (IRE)150.91
7.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 3Emperors Clothes (IRE)154.00
8.00WolverhamptonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 1Miss Sligo (IRE)131.75

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30BathHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Bazball (IRE)451.50
2.40UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Rock On Tommy512.00
2.52CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Chief Craftsman123.00
3.00BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 8More Than Likely185.50
3.40UttoxeterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Judge Earle (IRE)15.00
3.52CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Blazing Son194.50
4.00BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Cherry Cola85.00
4.00BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Fred Bear (IRE)88.00
4.10UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Secret Trix211.75
4.22CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Obee Jo (IRE)52.00
4.30BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Molliana17.50
4.40UttoxeterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 3Junior Massini441.63
4.57CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Kraken Power (IRE)196.00
5.05BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Hitched (IRE)61.50
5.15UttoxeterHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Sir Canford (IRE)114.00
5.35YarmouthHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Mobashr (USA)324.00
5.40BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Villalobos (IRE)32.75
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Glory Call (IRE)33.33
6.50KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 4Everylittlestep (IRE)242.50
7.20KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 1Barnhill Rose103.50
7.40YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lilkian114.00
7.50KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 7Tastyee (IRE)164.50
8.10YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Mucky Mulconry (IRE)64.50
8.20KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 15Londonofficecallin (IRE)84.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Victoriano (IRE)142.50
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 12Latent Heat (IRE)106.50
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Pop Favorite108.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing