OSR Horse Ratings for Wednesday’s races on June 14th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.40 Haydock (5 runners)
Jewson Wigan EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £21600
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shagpyle385200592802.50
3Truthful (IRE)376178632741.88
1La Belle Aurore (FR)460141752435.50
5Montevideo (IRE)365127762364.50
4Fifth Harmonic (FR)3000186.50

ANALYSIS: This looks like a 2 horse race TRUTHFUL and SHAGPYLE who both won on debut, my preference is SHAGPYLE who has marginally better ratings. – KB

    

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Wednesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Wed 14th Jun 2023 1.50 Yarmouth (6 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Revolutionary Man (IRE)876183672813
3Anglo Saxson (IRE)686179692663.50
1Dion Baker (IRE)474151662326
6Free Step (IRE)486146562223.50
4Swing To The Stars (IRE)476136582064
2Squeezebox (IRE)4521215819710

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.00 Newton Abbot (5 runners)
newtonabbotracing.com Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m2f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Heneryetta Bay (IRE)794185692881.20
3Tommydan (IRE)894191652832
1Milanford (IRE)947136632126
5Sharp Note (IRE)6481135819614
2Wildfire Warrior (IRE)841111661898

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.10 Haydock (5 runners)
Jewson Tool Hire Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Cmon Kenny7106195632642.75
5Bollin Margaret686181692581.38
2Wynter Wildes463145742238
3Swift Tuttle (IRE)479146562123
1Val Bassett (FR)5441166217916

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.20 Yarmouth (7 runners)
QuinnBet Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Diamondonthehill576183742863
1Fantasy Believer (IRE)682178772692.50
5Antiphon (IRE)465176742686
6One For The Frog (IRE)455161692648
4Lions Dream (FR)455156732513.50
2Cry Havoc (IRE)6431267622516
7Goddess Of Fire6411287222312

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.30 Newton Abbot (4 runners)
Talk Tidy Marketing Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m2½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5255
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Magical Maggie6108216753211
3Komedy Kicks (IRE)488191783161.75
2Tibbie Dunbar780176672806.50
4Ayr Of Elegance11491347123110

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.40 Haydock (5 runners)
Jewson Wigan EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £21600
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shagpyle385200592802.50
3Truthful (IRE)376178632741.88
1La Belle Aurore (FR)460141752435.50
5Montevideo (IRE)365127762364.50
4Fifth Harmonic (FR)3000186.50

Wed 14th Jun 2023 2.50 Yarmouth (13 runners)
QuinnBet Second To The Favourite Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Crowning359138612264
9Lauras Breeze (IRE)3561245421416
8Just A Notion3441166619625
10Little Hug353109631958
4Desert Voice3441036619110
13Tenrai (FR)3481126218633
3Decipher (IRE)3401035017212
7Heavenly Wish (IRE)34196441567
11Maremma335826515425
1Berthe Morisot3000264.50
12Nannie Dee3000197
5Full Regalia3000136
6Hard Act To Follow (IRE)30001316

Wed 14th Jun 2023 3.05 Newton Abbot (7 runners)
Newton Abbot Racecourse On Facebook Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Myristica (IRE)587192622840.40
8Tique476142792303.33
4Rockette (IRE)5601105718110
2Allez Allez Dancer5449962170100
5Ryders Rock534984916033
7Beautiful Surprise4391044715950
3Jacktot624573412920
6Summerleaze (IRE)62456481040

Wed 14th Jun 2023 3.15 Haydock (8 runners)
Jewson St Helens EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Watcha Matey261143722403
2Fauntleroy (IRE)20003410
3Lake Forest2000245
1Action Plan (IRE)2000215
6Tropical Air (IRE)2000207
5Space Ninja (IRE)2000188
4Romantic Samurai (IRE)2000156.50
7Vantheman (IRE)200097

Wed 14th Jun 2023 3.25 Yarmouth (4 runners)
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3The Thames Boatman391202752992.25
4Champagne Sarah (IRE)392195692781.88
2Sparkling Red (IRE)393171702712.50
1Terrimia345142702595.50

Wed 14th Jun 2023 3.40 Newton Abbot (7 runners)
Peninsula Finance PLC Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £13615
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Light N Strike (IRE)7118227793452.25
7Elios Dor (FR)9108208673166
2Clear The Runway (IRE)751186702966
5Noahthirtytwored (IRE)764154742687
3Geromino (FR)7501517425210
4Magic Saint (FR)972167742513.50
6Kauto The King (FR)945124762298

Wed 14th Jun 2023 3.50 Haydock (11 runners)
Pat Hodgson And Mary Shields ACSIL Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10State Of Desire262145792612.75
6Phone Tag254126582003.50
1By The Book (IRE)2000345
7Quintus Maximus20003310
9Serenity Dream (IRE)20002912
8Sea The Dream20002516
3Macanudo (IRE)2000217
4Paladin (IRE)20002012
5Phoenix Passion (IRE)20002016
11Touch The Moon (IRE)20001814
2Likeashadow (IRE)2000550

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.00 Yarmouth (8 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Gearings Point572163602391.75
7Persian Wolf (IRE)548139582245.50
1Silver Bubble5601465821810
6Gilbert485144562153.33
3Lailah454118551936.50
2Rose Camira441985417810
8Teekana4371025217020
5Duchess (FR)438884714416

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.10 Newton Abbot (6 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4983
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Opening Bid894199642910.91
4Princess Midnight977172532482.75
3Duke Of Luckley (IRE)649127522325
1Fanzio (FR)8451246521614
5Forget You Not (FR)8511195519014
6Mountain Grey (IRE)5411065017825

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.20 Haydock (11 runners)
Jewson Warrington Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Drafted (IRE)371173672666
8The Toff (IRE)379164672626
4Renesmee374165642564.50
1Calypso (IRE)364154702504
3Ararat (IRE)383168652495
11Seagrave Fox (IRE)3641456724012
5Concert Boy (IRE)3431525823214
6Eternal Class3631426223112
7Saracen Head3411136619914
2Bajan Bandit3431146819720
10Indrapura Star3521154817014

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.30 Yarmouth (8 runners)
QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dont What Me Boy (IRE)3541256920510
6Optik (IRE)370130462043.33
7Seraphia (IRE)371130592043.50
5Dame Sarra354114551978
3Rebecca West350104641942.50
1Corporate Raider (IRE)3381056117916
4Who Loves You Baby3411025216716
8Time In Motion3378801038

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.40 Newton Abbot (12 runners)
Peninsula Finance PLC Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4983
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Kolisi (IRE)568151682483
5Alkhattaaf552156672386.50
8Vin Rouge (IRE)5601367022710
4Scrappy Jack (IRE)5401086720825
2Mutual Respect (IRE)775151502064
7Urabamba (IRE)851140542057.50
9Sassified (IRE)556126592015.50
3Reams Of Love5431115819220
11African Sun (IRE)6571226018714
12Presgrave (IRE)6461226218720
10Amalfi Skyline4471075018214
6Ollys Folly9411076417425

Wed 14th Jun 2023 4.50 Haydock (9 runners)
Jewson Widnes Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Five Towns374168712645.50
5Quantum Light (IRE)378159692616
2Quick Change477164752588
6Alice Knyvet373159712575.50
8Chorus Line392163612534
1Scotch Mistress4681487625012
3Ellade470156712496.50
7Regal Fanfare352132532105
9Bint Al Daar3411136520516

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.00 Yarmouth (9 runners)
quinnbet.com Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lilkian655151652332.50
3Porfin (IRE)555124712232.75
1Tomshalfbrother747130642135.50
8Andromedas Kingdom (IRE)554136532026.50
5Areille (IRE)4491156419510
6Mcqueen (IRE)438125561958
7Admirable Lad5381086419320
4Global Romance (IRE)4471076018020
9Cazeva Princess637906016720

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.05 Kempton (14 runners)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Masqool (IRE)576195682745.50
5Micks Dream578180642636.50
13One Step Beyond (IRE)682183632597
2Covert Mission (FR)559171732507
4Hiromichi (FR)543169692498
6Snapcracklepop466158662377.50
9Calonne (IRE)7671656223610
8Last Hoorah4411286521912
7Uzincso7431367121412
3Dynamic Talent4561316820633
11King of The Dance (IRE)472138562067
14The Spotlight Kid4401285619325
12Equion5541216818916
10Toophan (IRE)4401216118433

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.10 Newton Abbot (7 runners)
newtonabbotracing.com Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Corporal Jackjones (IRE)476134772302.25
2Six And Out555128832232.50
3Buck Of Maine (FR)449115702234
7Prelinsia (IRE)543926416533
5Petrograd (GER)4000275
4Maillot Vert40002112
6Telenn Dannain (FR)4000710

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.20 Haydock (6 runners)
Jewson Chorley Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Coverdale (IRE)393211653072
2Feel The Need3631667126410
1Greek Order39819402261.38
5Gozo (IRE)3531226520810
6Playactor3481235919712
4Almarin (IRE)38717301898

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.30 Limerick (11 runners)
SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote Claiming Race
Class 4, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bringsty574187582613.50
4Magnetic North (IRE)855160632433
6Hurricane Helen5661485722014
7Sandyman760126642025.50
5Carlton Gardens449119591987
3Danza Della Luna441113641903.50
11Csarina (IRE)4551245618925
1Surviving Murmansk (IRE)5461255117612
8All Ways And Ever (IRE)4421165317250
10Theresathought (IRE)4451045115650
9Der Mc (IRE)7371005315425

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.40 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m3f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4050
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Moogie381190592773
7La Isla Mujeres (FR)365148602354
10Tarraff (IRE)359144612317.50
2Albany350118561958
9Surrey Belle336985416825
5Deep Dive3000274.50
3Alpha Female30002333
4Coco Royale3000145.50
8Let Life Happen30001210
6La Chicaniere30001025

Wed 14th Jun 2023 5.50 Hamilton (13 runners)
hamilton-park.co.uk Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3477
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hurt You Never (IRE)486198592591.75
2Giselles Izzy (IRE)476174662435.50
4Macho Pride (IRE)571173662417.50
3Monsieur Fantaisie (IRE)5551565922310
5Spartan Fighter6701486822010
8Fristel (IRE)4581486821512
7Beast Of Burden484148552057.50
12Oriental Lilly9531346520116
10Zegos Surprise (IRE)5641375319312
6Jackmeister Rudi4611276019020
11Dylans Lad (IRE)6481235918833
13Muatadel10329866167100
9Henery Hawk440985715725

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.00 Limerick (12 runners)
Tote Fantasy Whos In Your Stable Handicap (47-70)
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Youcrackmeup391151612333.33
2Alazne (IRE)357155542288
9Pinot Gris (IRE)375140652265.50
4Grey Fable (IRE)382150652214.50
8Hialeah (IRE)378148642204.50
10Ifitwasme (IRE)367132531988
11Thats Jet (IRE)3521156919025
3Duke Of Vienna (USA)3381116018910
6Cruiscin Lan (IRE)342115012112
5Sodapop (IRE)345106011716
12Pearl Of Malta (IRE)34393010433
7Al Sayah3338609620

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.10 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m3f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4050
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Grand Providence360139602184.50
8Lowick (USA)3501177521112
4Flowers352107581854.50
9Rosa Chinensis3451155918516
1Amarbelles Dream4431006517150
6Lady Boba35412601612.75
10Teowings (IRE)3000275.50
7Lady Bracken (IRE)3000267.50
3Dorothea Brooke3000187.50
2Another Beautiful3000933

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.20 Hamilton (7 runners)
Lookers Audi EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3942
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Scoops Ahoy (IRE)282177702620.53
1Churros2431006918112
2Evoluir (IRE)241965917320
5Petra Celera (IRE)235825415910
7Zaphea (IRE)234835015325
6Riverview Law2000248
4Blue Moon Baby (IRE)2000197

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.30 Limerick (14 runners)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Spicy Water (IRE)2461076118125
7Pretence (IRE)239945816733
5Snellen (IRE)20002010
11Veracidad (IRE)20001812
13Sun Never Sets (USA)2000163
8Relentless Flyer (IRE)2000155.50
1Ameilya20001325
2Ennereilly (IRE)2000133.50
12Animous20001320
3Ill Rise (IRE)20001225
4Profit Refused (IRE)20001110
6Lady Craftsman (IRE)2000812
14Tatum (IRE)200088
10St Teresa Avila2000525

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.40 Kempton (7 runners)
Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Four Adaay561174692873.33
2Hello Me (IRE)567146702414
4Roshambo468161692394
5Ikkari (IRE)478149612333.50
6Madame Fenella4501506222610
3Exigency4661496722010
7Agapanther453138602147.50

Wed 14th Jun 2023 6.50 Hamilton (6 runners)
Lockton Companies Park Handicap
Class 6, 1m3f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Graces Quest547153642562
3Fifty Sent472177602512.50
2Bulls Aye (IRE)545155652382.75
4Hot Team (IRE)787158612295.50
6Lochnaver5441126118725
5Spanish Hustle5411065818016

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.00 Limerick (14 runners)
Tote Never Beaten By SP Handicap (47-70)
Class 6, 6½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Cnodian (IRE)572174632648
13Cherry Bloom (IRE)491181612613.50
11Scarlet Dancer (IRE)474174562477.50
1Little Queenie (IRE)473175642418
12One For Mum (IRE)378168532404
5Linger For Longer (IRE)480165592245
7Mogwli (IRE)6541606322412
14Rocky Dreams6591366221314
2Baalbec Beauty (IRE)5411356321012
17Zig Zag Zyggy (IRE)855146572060
16Theriverrunsdeep (IRE)749135601990
4Anatoli4451206319020
10Inventor6431196018325
15Pulse Of Shanghai (IRE)750126551820
6Yester (IRE)7411145917825
3Nine Tales (IRE)5401036217733
9Emorcee (IRE)3441065217114

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.10 Kempton (11 runners)
More Price Boosts Races At Unibet Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Grenham Bay (IRE)372187692867
3Mile End3611756627512
11Full Prime (IRE)3691876727510
1Dubai Dawn (IRE)351165662677
9Harrys Halo (IRE)391181622648
10Hiatus (IRE)3691726626112
5Ormolulu (IRE)3581657125910
4Tawalla (IRE)383171582465
7Beelzebub (IRE)3461436424510
6Holy Fire353157562416
2Afterlife374132612147

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.20 Hamilton (6 runners)
Lookers Audi Glasgow/Hamilton Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Northern Spirit390190612742
2American Affair368162592513
4Storm Venture359148672292.75
1Rock Of England (IRE)348135652184.50
6Royal Mariner (IRE)3571416321420
5Borough3471136118920

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.30 Limerick (16 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Lan Cinnte (IRE)377172632502.25
5City Exile373162662404.50
11Livio Milo (IRE)362159662393
6Dutch Gold (IRE)363158652368
13Treasured Soul (IRE)3411316721812
19Rival Queen (IRE)361143662110
2Autoline (IRE)3421156019212
16Local Girl (IRE)3461086118612
4Captain John Barry (IRE)3461104316533
3Cant Catch Camacho (IRE)341966016250
12Sparkit (IRE)342915215550
1Aurum Sky (IRE)337893614050
18The Mighty One (IRE)33797401380
17Queen Of The Moon (IRE)33787481350
9Golden Circet (IRE)30001316
14Jessi (IRE)30001233
8Executive Summary (IRE)30001112
10Latinised3000620
7Eagles Reign (IRE)3000433

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.40 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet 3 Uniboosts Per Day Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Billy Mill582184752756.50
4Shigar (IRE)468171672624.50
7Zero Carbon (FR)4691657425810
3Tiempo Star444150692485.50
9Makeen676162692437
5Barging Thru4521417423310
10Blue Flame (IRE)6511506923212
1Whispering Song481152582283.33
11Windsor Pass (IRE)5471326922312
6Gdaay5521336421416
12Moai (FR)5401057019566
8Lunar Space (IRE)5401117119050

Wed 14th Jun 2023 7.50 Hamilton (7 runners)
Lookers Edinburgh Audi Ayr Audi Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Vince Lombardi464177732884
1Aberama Gold695190772812.25
7Elladora572184652606
6Iris Dancer5551567324810
4Water Of Leith (IRE)549135722438
2Pearle Dor (IRE)481149732363.50
5Buckshaw Village (FR)4501427223412

Wed 14th Jun 2023 8.00 Limerick (10 runners)
Tote Download The App Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cordouan (FR)583194742896.50
4Spanish Tenor (IRE)988199752853.50
2Eclat De Lumiere (IRE)482177752654
6Navagio (IRE)486174702602.50
3Exquisite Acclaim (IRE)4611726925410
9Relevant Range (IRE)4591676424416
5Crystal Black (IRE)5641427222814
8Morning Soldier (IRE)4591536222716
7Dragon Of Malta (IRE)6391376822016
10Play It Again Zaam (IRE)3531345619916

Wed 14th Jun 2023 8.15 Kempton (11 runners)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
Class 6, 1m3f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Alice Kitty (IRE)549154602287.50
8Tawtheef (IRE)658151552267
7Meisterzinger (IRE)568143552253
4How Hard Can It Be548142612194
1Platinum Prince654137572157.50
3Imperial Cult (IRE)465124591944.50
9Zoffany Portrait (IRE)4481124818316
11Analytics (IRE)5541105317910
5Livalot (IRE)4391016417533
10Lightning Attack7421085617133
6A Mhacin4391014315733

Wed 14th Jun 2023 8.25 Hamilton (6 runners)
Every Race Live On RacingTV Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Refuge668180652524.50
4Mews House642156662476
1Soul Seeker (IRE)660155722454
5Yaahobby (IRE)471165662445
3Newyorkstateofmind683154732372.25
6Bonito Cavalo458144552057

Wed 14th Jun 2023 8.30 Limerick (15 runners)
Twilight Package At Limerick Races Handicap (47-70)
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Kodiac Prince (IRE)683185642613.33
2Miss Abby Jools (IRE)461175602495
6Breezy Zoff (IRE)457149612338
13Tynamite (IRE)9651596022712
1Monzoon6711416721610
11Salt Whistle Bay (IRE)9551366120616
3Bobby K (IRE)862132662007
7Phoenix Open (USA)7421176419712
9Kratos5641275819710
4Chestnutter (IRE)4411196219612
8Miss Cunning (IRE)6391166118416
12The Alpha Man (IRE)7471085817133
14Kodihill (IRE)339975516025
10Golden Freckle (IRE)437915415425
15Navy Beach (IRE)336894314010

Wed 14th Jun 2023 8.45 Kempton (12 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Wheres Tom865163652475
7Daaris (IRE)458148542224.50
1Devizes (IRE)752141662214
11La Belle Vie466147632205.50
9Huscari (IRE)4551345821310
5Tying The Knot (USA)4581355920810
6Cheng Gong7411086119212
3Sophar Sogood (IRE)6391076518010
8Aris De Crat5371005617666
12Cinzento (IRE)735936117350
2The Guvnor (IRE)529866216420
10Hopeforthebest43713601417

Wed 14th Jun 2023 9.00 Hamilton (6 runners)
Stay At Hampton By Hilton Hamilton Park Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Makalu (IRE)486175622492.25
5My Honey B361149612273.50
3Cosa Sara (IRE)559135612265
4Chinese Spirit (IRE)968138632162.75
1Mi Capricho (IRE)8371086419312
6Spirit Of Ash (IRE)4361075317210
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.05Newton AbbotNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Myristica (IRE)540.40
3.15HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 8Watcha Matey2063.00
3.50HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 10State Of Desire612.75
4.10Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Opening Bid430.91
5.20HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Coverdale (IRE)432.00
5.40KemptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Moogie423.00
6.20HamiltonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Scoops Ahoy (IRE)810.53
6.40KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Four Adaay463.33

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00Newton AbbotHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 4Heneryetta Bay (IRE)51.20
2.30Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Magical Maggie51.00
4.20HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 9Drafted (IRE)46.00
4.30YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dont What Me Boy (IRE)110.00
4.50HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Five Towns35.50
6.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 1Youcrackmeup53.33
6.50HamiltonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Graces Quest52.00
7.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 8Cnodian (IRE)38.00
8.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 1Cordouan (FR)46.50
8.15KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Alice Kitty (IRE)27.50
8.25HamiltonHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Refuge54.50

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.40HaydockNovices (Class 2)No. 2Shagpyle62.50
2.50YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Crowning124.00
3.05Newton AbbotNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Myristica (IRE)540.40
3.15HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 8Watcha Matey2063.00
3.50HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 10State Of Desire612.75
5.10Newton AbbotNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Corporal Jackjones (IRE)72.25
5.30LimerickClaimer (Ire)No. 2Bringsty183.50
5.40KemptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Moogie423.00
6.10KemptonNovices (Class 5)No. 5Grand Providence74.50
6.20HamiltonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Scoops Ahoy (IRE)810.53
6.30LimerickMaiden (Ire)No. 9Spicy Water (IRE)1425.00
7.30LimerickMaiden (Ire)No. 15Lan Cinnte (IRE)102.25

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Revolutionary Man (IRE)153.00
2.00Newton AbbotHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 4Heneryetta Bay (IRE)51.20
2.10HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Cmon Kenny62.75
2.20YarmouthHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Diamondonthehill173.00
2.30Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Magical Maggie51.00
3.25YarmouthHandicap (Class 4)No. 3The Thames Boatman212.25
3.40Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Light N Strike (IRE)292.25
4.00YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Gearings Point151.75
4.10Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Opening Bid430.91
4.20HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 9Drafted (IRE)46.00
4.30YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dont What Me Boy (IRE)110.00
4.40Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Kolisi (IRE)103.00
4.50HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Five Towns35.50
5.00YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lilkian102.50
5.05KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Masqool (IRE)115.50
5.20HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Coverdale (IRE)432.00
5.50HamiltonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Hurt You Never (IRE)161.75
6.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 1Youcrackmeup53.33
6.40KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Four Adaay463.33
6.50HamiltonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Graces Quest52.00
7.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 8Cnodian (IRE)38.00
7.10KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Grenham Bay (IRE)117.00
7.20HamiltonHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Northern Spirit232.00
7.40KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Billy Mill136.50
7.50HamiltonHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Vince Lombardi74.00
8.00LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 1Cordouan (FR)46.50
8.15KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Alice Kitty (IRE)27.50
8.25HamiltonHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Refuge54.50
8.30LimerickHandicap (Ire)No. 5Kodiac Prince (IRE)123.33
8.45KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Wheres Tom255.00
9.00HamiltonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Makalu (IRE)222.25

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing