OSR Horse Ratings for Tuesday’s races on July 25th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.38 Ballinrobe (9 runners)
BoyleSports Handicap Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1As Tears Go By589200703021.75
5Cant Stop Smiling (IRE)5107216632901.38
4Wild Shot9911896126250
2In From The Cold (IRE)653143642178
3Walhaan (IRE)7541456021716
6Ostend (IRE)583154532158
7Bonarc (IRE)9501287020333
8Influential Lady (IRE)9551246419933
9Carslake4451144515820

ANALYSIS: The top 2 on OSR are the pair to concentrate on. Slight preference is for the Top LR horse CANT STOP SMILING who is a CD winner.- KB. What do you think?

      

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tue 25th Jul 2023 2.30 Musselburgh (12 runners)
Support Musselburgh Athletic FC Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Braes Of Doune586178542672.25
11Spirit Of Ash (IRE)461155582266
2Buford5641365521112
7Iolani (GER)1148141622063.50
6Gerrots (FR)5551255520120
9Odd Venture (IRE)6621335919916
3Cabinet Maker (IRE)448115581927
10Samurai Sneddz4571275719220
5Cheese And Wine6521105518825
8My Macho Man (IRE)6391095918410
4Carnival Times439913814916
12Star Of Markinch (IRE)738944814425

Tue 25th Jul 2023 2.45 Southwell (4 runners)
Vickers.Bet App Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Al Zaraqaan6118250733650.83
1Impulsive One (USA)554177802932.50
3Valentino Dancer881164802783.33
4With A Start (IRE)8501146118533

Tue 25th Jul 2023 3.05 Musselburgh (5 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Capital Guarantee (IRE)336127562082.75
5Sprezzatura (IRE)356126602077
2Elusive Empire (FR)364120602061.25
4Chico Dulce3441036116610
3Initio3000304.50

Tue 25th Jul 2023 3.20 Southwell (5 runners)
Good Luck Dads Matt & Jack Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Swapped (FR)694181672820.83
4Raecius Felix (IRE)969151622604
3Duke Of Luckley (IRE)664140472434.50
1Joly Maker (IRE)947133662246
5De Grey Mink (IRE)9491135218225

Tue 25th Jul 2023 3.40 Musselburgh (7 runners)
Musselburgh Windsor FC Celebrating 70 Years Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lilikoi (IRE)592189672813.50
6Gone (IRE)365177622736
1Ascot Adventure585174712712.50
5Yaaser (IRE)578156692645
2Judgment Call546157682466
3Vindobala (IRE)5651457024110
7Gunnerside (IRE)6461266723110

Tue 25th Jul 2023 3.55 Southwell (9 runners)
signsolutions.org Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3River Of Joy686165582813
1Ma Belle Noire687191582782.50
2Manimole662180672782
8Sunday Soldier (IRE)557138792236
5Maggie O (IRE)5491005116025
4Horizon Dove (FR)636934015212
6Mrs Jones738972512233
9The Swede6389509650
7Pocket Of Pennies (IRE)5000750

Tue 25th Jul 2023 4.15 Musselburgh (9 runners)
Celebrating Musselburgh Festival 2023 Nursery
Class 5, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Indication Spirit (IRE)282180662892.75
3Travel Candy (IRE)287183632673
4Tees Douge (FR)274142612094.50
5Lochaber264135532077
2Torvar (IRE)258113581966
8Mehigburn (IRE)2431086519614
6Moyola241985717716
7Be Here Now237975316625
9Riverview Law233965816214

Tue 25th Jul 2023 4.25 Southwell (5 runners)
Vickers.Bet App Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Hiconic699210742962
2Our Scholar (IRE)488201572861.63
5Allbetsoff (IRE)774188652796.50
1Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)784183652736
3Calum Gilhooley (IRE)981167752558

Tue 25th Jul 2023 4.38 Ballinrobe (15 runners)
Breaffy House Resort Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Yielding, 4-5yo, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Wordsworth (IRE)568161882592.50
8Weseekherthere (IRE)475162642541.50
1Art Of Silence (IRE)563137692243.50
12Jacks Fancy (IRE)5501194820014
2Elephant John (IRE)5401195717725
7Tobins Cross (IRE)5431005317114
14Yara Greyjoy (IRE)5511093815533
5Pickanumber (IRE)5411064715425
15Aleish Lass (IRE)440934714933
16Suile Ban (IRE)43889541430
6Royal Class (IRE)555118012714
18Take A March (IRE)53685201050
4Madhenry (IRE)5429809866
13Joshsue (IRE)50001633
9Youmli (IRE)4000933
10Electric Dreamer (IRE)5000833
11Hollymount Dream (IRE)5000650
17Sir Silver Sox (FR)500000

Tue 25th Jul 2023 4.50 Musselburgh (10 runners)
East Coast Harbour Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dandy Dinmont (IRE)469184712678
2Mereside Angel (IRE)458162662586
3Loch Carron (IRE)359139762395
9Aconcagua Mountain (IRE)571143602355
5Castan370153622333.50
7Annie Maher351133672268
8Hard Nut (IRE)6551276521714
4Zuffolo (IRE)347132622168
10Sixcor5381346420212
6Texas Man (IRE)4511236720125

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.00 Southwell (6 runners)
sponsorshipbranding At signsolutions.org Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Basford (IRE)686194742810.73
2Imperial Data (IRE)67517802181.63
5Dynali7521175919050
3Debden Bank9481205518020
6Begoodtoyourself (IRE)8591254817933
4Chitchat Sally (IRE)7521064917212

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.08 Ballinrobe (15 runners)
Harrington Concrete & Quarries Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Yielding, 6yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Gino Drummer Boy (IRE)774151632384.50
6Stormy Jenn (IRE)655169602337
11Nevermindestranger (IRE)6671326320810
4Scott Lang (IRE)640120672047
13Simpletwistoffaith (IRE)670142491991.75
2Clifftop7641385219514
3Extrapolation (IRE)644119611946
12Rohans Successor (IRE)6641215618510
9General Maximus6541225218410
7Casey West (IRE)7441115918214
15Lodestar (FR)6491055617533
1Blackcastle Storm661146015720
16Longagoanfarbehind (FR)641102541570
5Lady Leanora (IRE)64612230156100
14Fanta Magic (IRE)7399449147150
8Dun Ar Aill (IRE)6409026131250
18Farewellchancer (IRE)63786421290
17Mahlermore (IRE)700000

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.20 Musselburgh (5 runners)
East Lothian Foodbank End Hunger Now Hands And Heels Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m1f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Barrolo373178642471.25
6Cuban Rock386162642342.50
1Senseofentitlement (IRE)385152612160
5Ubettabequick (IRE)359146582147.50
2Indication Rocket (IRE)339125591866
3Keeponbelieving (IRE)344124601867.50

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.25 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m1½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3080
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Breguet Boy (IRE)665172682494
1Point Louise542144622177
4Lethal Touch472137682166
3Prince Ali558142662128
10Inexplicable (IRE)6511426421120
9Hellavapace549148582106.50
7Miss Harmony473142642085.50
8The New Marwan6481226819112
12Vitesse Du Son6451266219012
11Al Kherb8381046416916
13Miss Connaisseur5381115916933
5More Diamonds (IRE)4381075916716
2Crafter (IRE)5371065316020

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.30 Southwell (11 runners)
Golf At Southwell Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bensini793157632614
4Coconut Twist (IRE)577178592512.50
3Methodtothemagic (IRE)893169602492.75
1Skeeter Park (IRE)668138632176.50
2Riggsby (IRE)5501375521012
7Game Beaaa (IRE)6641445720916
8Clean Getaway (IRE)661137572008
10My Gift To You (IRE)541973715825
11Onnaroll (FR)5411053914950
9Wedding Stress5479933144100
5Carapaz (IRE)53998011925

Tue 25th Jul 2023 5.38 Ballinrobe (16 runners)
David Heneghan Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 5, 2m1f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Only One Plan (IRE)668185572584
1Hearts Are Trumps (IRE)10561317821920
6Clear The Clouds (IRE)563157512173.50
10Leroy Leroy762143442007
4Eighty Eight (IRE)4561325019810
14Atlantic Wonder (IRE)646144441943
15Masterstonemason (IRE)9521166418433
5Fassbender (IRE)7491155518225
7Action Station (IRE)7541314418210
3Rushford4451145118110
2Turkestan6411156118025
8Gonetomillgrove (IRE)5561264017920
18Added Bonus (IRE)948120541750
12Neevs Dream (IRE)5551073916533
11Ellens Angel (IRE)7511085416366
13Yewood (IRE)640994214333
17Max Time (IRE)64199431420
16Mount Gable (IRE)646993613533

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips EBF Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bigger Than Giga (IRE)279172612622.75
2Arizona Desert (IRE)258141632257
8Tokyo Dreamer263150622203
9Belle Storm (IRE)260135552058
6Qandil (IRE)255134591986
7Roubay (IRE)233986317916
10Timely Chance237876516533
4Miss Anya (IRE)20001912
5Miss Mandalay20001412
3Eminent Jewel2000712

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.08 Ballinrobe (8 runners)
RBC Brewin Dolphin Rated Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Calico (FR)473191692865
1Killeemore Lad (IRE)595193602774
4Katherine (IRE)6961685923410
5Katou (IRE)640145582284.50
2Lady Of The Vale (IRE)641132682124.50
3Thunder (IRE)584153462065
6Flidais (IRE)5381335620010
8Humanitarian (USA)7571375819810

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.20 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
Injured Jockeys Fund Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bungle Bay (IRE)486178642573.33
3Champagne Supanova (IRE)6421266821112
5Jumira Bridge9561376721114
2Mostallim651125682086
10Kodi Dancer (IRE)376143572055
6Scramble359134632007
11Viewfromthestars (IRE)464130611936
8Thegreatestshowman7481137018912
4Bethersden Boy (IRE)4501186818810
12Moveonup (IRE)7451066118220
13Floats On Air442935616250
7Privilege (FR)5341015315920
9Dunmore East (IRE)335855615433

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Magic Gem577158592442.75
2Tathmeen (IRE)867155722385
3Mudlahhim (IRE)7421307521910
4Bluebells Boy468135632186.50
7Shorts On4411395921816
1Hezahunk (IRE)469136552024
9Kodi Noir (IRE)367127531937
10Dillydingdillydong5601246018712
5Montelusa3401095918625
8Coast4451146418420

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.38 Ballinrobe (9 runners)
BoyleSports Handicap Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1As Tears Go By589200703021.75
5Cant Stop Smiling (IRE)5107216632901.38
4Wild Shot9911896126250
2In From The Cold (IRE)653143642178
3Walhaan (IRE)7541456021716
6Ostend (IRE)583154532158
7Bonarc (IRE)9501287020333
8Influential Lady (IRE)9551246419933
9Carslake4451144515820

Tue 25th Jul 2023 6.50 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
IRE-Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3725
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Macanudo (IRE)272160632541.88
9Parkers Piece (IRE)270147622293.50
2Commander Of Life (IRE)267127582115.50
10Skilled Master255131582088
3Ihopeyoulike2431256420525
7Magic Fluke (IRE)2441036618712
8Merrimack246975517425
1Cogsworth238895915733
4Invincible Royale (IRE)244102551570
13Zipster (IRE)20003210
11St Lukes Chelsea20002910
12Test Of Love (IRE)20001625
14Babyigotyourmoney (IRE)20001250
5Ludberg20001166

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Bomb Squad (IRE)577177632563
1Red Alert952161662484.50
3Embarked (IRE)557152682423.50
2Porfin (IRE)562147682335.50
7Pop Favorite5611466021414
9Ebury7571326921214
6Aihawawi (IRE)356130552036.50
5Little Man (IRE)3391106219012
8Pull The Lever (IRE)4391105417920

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.08 Ballinrobe (16 runners)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 1)
Class 6, 2m5½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Florey Spud (IRE)882189632614
14Glenmalure Lodge (IRE)967176612476.50
9Sittingonthefence (IRE)660152612385.50
2Paidis Passion (IRE)782154642353.50
6Jenny Flex (IRE)649127572095
16Rathnaleen Zoey (IRE)572142392086
10Jesina (IRE)7661455720610
5Cassarina Gold (IRE)6411185719116
17Bidentime (IRE)742128501790
4Frazel Express (IRE)114311354168150
3Castlehill Boy (IRE)8611283016712
12Shesdoenwell (IRE)740985016533
11Misstheamaria (IRE)54610252155150
15Seriously Ava (IRE)5461073315533
13Cornmarket (IRE)44810046149100
18Shackleton Island (IRE)946107371430
8Littletwinklestar (IRE)6401112914016
7Jeriko De Baune (FR)450113012350

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.20 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
Betsi Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kitten Gloves375168652533.50
1Nuthatch363138672324.50
2Never This Way (IRE)356129632213
7Sabah Al Ward366125562184.50
3Okami (IRE)362127662124.50
5Revolucion3391365820720
6Poetic Jack3501175618810

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Maiden Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Hildegard (IRE)371143572184
5Wild Hoofer349116622027
8Streetstorm338122551998
2Al Tarfa341117591958
3Fleur De Mer (IRE)346111601896
1El Jad (IRE)538114631857
6Sea The Buckthorn3401046118214
4Oyamal334100651787
12Grand Central3381055617733
10Broomy Law5351026617320
9Reflex (IRE)337895316110
11Anieres Girl3381014115914

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.38 Ballinrobe (16 runners)
Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 2)
Class 6, 2m5½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Movie King (IRE)661177602432.25
3Glendars Mahler (IRE)762146602114
11Moyvilla Lass (IRE)562141622066
2No Thanks755132561914.50
6Jakes Dream (IRE)8571265418425
8Sarahs Soldier (IRE)5651293818333
13Father Jed (IRE)12471116218133
9Oskar High (IRE)11411096218050
17Ohherewego (IRE)1450114601750
16Johanna Yeats (IRE)9541193717433
1Laishann (FR)5461095616925
14Treyarnon Bay (IRE)540111441687
7West Of Carrig (IRE)6491154015716
15Comeragh Belle (IRE)5401003215533
4Duncarrig (IRE)6401032314020
10Thats About Right (IRE)5441022013133
12Rockon Henry (IRE)829793411425

Tue 25th Jul 2023 7.50 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
Racing Welfare Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Totnes (IRE)382178712774
8Semser6511536826314
1Tarbaan (IRE)467156732558
10Nasim449149672498
2Wild Hurricane (IRE)578160702424
4Boasty (IRE)643149642397
5One For The Frog (IRE)4481397023614
6Mayfair Gold (IRE)4411385823312
14The Bay Warrior (IRE)5431346523112
13Yeoman390167592290
3Miss Bluebelle (IRE)456159612270
11Marions Boy (IRE)6611426421914
9Jenson Benson (IRE)5411356821814
7Noodle Mission (USA)342143612080
15Wadacre Gomez3461206320614

Tue 25th Jul 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Asadjumeirah574186792764.50
10Imperial Dream (IRE)375178672635.50
1Hello Me (IRE)5411517226120
7Newyorkstateofmind6541587725714
4Dolly Gray458164672555
11Captain Vallo (IRE)5671637125410
3Parisiac (IRE)4671756924810
12Idoapologise6621567424610
9Fifty Year Storm (IRE)371147622433.50
6Murbih (IRE)4631387122520
5Bang On The Bell4491296821133
2Great News5431107119120
13Rebel Redemption6411137019033

Tue 25th Jul 2023 8.08 Ballinrobe (12 runners)
Claremorris & Ballinrobe Credit Union Flat Race
Class 5, 1m7½f , Yielding, 5yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Mister Pink (IRE)561143702460.67
5Tomas O Maille (IRE)654129391703
6Zolpharine (IRE)5501174916912
8Cedar Wood (IRE)536905414550
1Irinas Path (FR)539914814166
11Grannys Yaris (IRE)643834512866
2Jackevan (IRE)543921811150
7Adela Icon (IRE)53173209450
4Soleil Couchant (IRE)500075
10Dundara Lady (IRE)5000150
12Smart And Sharp (IRE)5000150
9Dereks Dream (IRE)5000050

Tue 25th Jul 2023 8.20 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
Ministry Of Sound Disco Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Alexandretta363153642352.50
11Fleurir372161722350
5Endless Power336114582018
4Atlantic Dream (IRE)3511206019014
12Hard Act To Follow (IRE)342986017514
13Nannie Dee339885616633
10Expert Bear338954515320
1Brigantes Warrior435815214825
2Lite And Airy437884113850
6Motriff (IRE)3000275.50
3Arctic Mountain (IRE)3000253.50
7Shaheen Saqaar (IRE)30001920
14Rapallo (IRE)30001910
9Dreamrocker (IRE)30001310

Tue 25th Jul 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Valentine Blues (IRE)679169652442.25
1Show Compassion485161642412.75
4Storm Melody1052130682076.50
11Koropick (IRE)9511226520125
3Sparked453127601946
10Mr Pc (IRE)5411136019414
5Speed Dial Baileys353116551907
8Coleys Koko (IRE)5361096118925
7Turbo Tiger (IRE)3391065917233
9Next Second437955516733
6Autumn Lights341935516020

Tue 25th Jul 2023 8.50 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Inverinate (IRE)372173582602.25
8Wilde And Dandy353159582373
7Hazel Bear3461346621310
2High Court Judge (USA)3391316020920
6Hurricane Kiko (IRE)3531235420812
9Lady Roamer3451286020810
10Abravaggio (IRE)3581255919616
1Letaba3561244819210
3Royal Bliss (IRE)3481146219016
4Daarree (IRE)33588571748
11Marisitta337914414620

Tue 25th Jul 2023 9.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Yaahobby (IRE)475171702602
3Clownsman565145602184
8Lancashire Life564139612183.50
6Battle Point (IRE)453137622117
4Red Walls5501186819714
5Arnie Angell3591215719520
11Rewilding348129521820
1Laertes (USA)442107531787
10Swiss Magic537945616833
7My Kind Of Girl (FR)338965316433
9Iconicdaay437935216050
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30MusselburghNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 1Braes Of Doune412.25
2.45SouthwellHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Al Zaraqaan720.83
5.00SouthwellHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Basford (IRE)630.73
6.20Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bungle Bay (IRE)463.33
8.08BallinrobeNH Flat (Ire)No. 3Mister Pink (IRE)760.67
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Yaahobby (IRE)422.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.05MusselburghMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Capital Guarantee (IRE)12.75
3.55SouthwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3River Of Joy33.00
4.38BallinrobeMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Wordsworth (IRE)52.50
5.08BallinrobeMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Gino Drummer Boy (IRE)54.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Valentine Blues (IRE)32.25

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30MusselburghNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 1Braes Of Doune412.25
3.05MusselburghMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Capital Guarantee (IRE)12.75
3.55SouthwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3River Of Joy33.00
4.38BallinrobeMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Wordsworth (IRE)52.50
5.08BallinrobeMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Gino Drummer Boy (IRE)54.50
6.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Bigger Than Giga (IRE)372.75
6.08BallinrobeNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Calico (FR)95.00
6.50Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 6Macanudo (IRE)251.88
8.08BallinrobeNH Flat (Ire)No. 3Mister Pink (IRE)760.67
8.20Chelmsford CityMaiden (Class 5)No. 8Alexandretta342.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.45SouthwellHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Al Zaraqaan720.83
3.20SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Swapped (FR)220.83
3.40MusselburghHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Lilikoi (IRE)83.50
4.15MusselburghHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Indication Spirit (IRE)222.75
4.25SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Hiconic102.00
4.50MusselburghHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Dandy Dinmont (IRE)98.00
5.00SouthwellHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Basford (IRE)630.73
5.20MusselburghHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Barrolo131.25
5.25WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Breguet Boy (IRE)324.00
5.30SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Bensini104.00
5.38BallinrobeHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Only One Plan (IRE)394.00
6.20Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bungle Bay (IRE)463.33
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Magic Gem62.75
6.38BallinrobeHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1As Tears Go By121.75
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Bomb Squad (IRE)83.00
7.08BallinrobeHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Florey Spud (IRE)144.00
7.20Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Kitten Gloves213.50
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap Maiden (Class 6)No. 7Hildegard (IRE)164.00
7.38BallinrobeHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Movie King (IRE)322.25
7.50Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 12Totnes (IRE)144.00
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Asadjumeirah134.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Valentine Blues (IRE)32.25
8.50Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Inverinate (IRE)232.25
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Yaahobby (IRE)422.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing