OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on September 19th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.50 Listowel (14 runners)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m1f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blues Emperor (IRE)41122468136210
3Miramis (IRE)592216733114
10Kingswood3110213783073.50
14Snowcapped (IRE)380201822995
4Adelaise (IRE)4852048129425
13Keep In Touch (IRE)387190822917
7Carracci (USA)3771857828814
5Alanya (FR)4591888228610
9Fleetfoot (IRE)3891836727014
2Vega Magnifico (IRE)488173812688
12Curvature (IRE)3681706825225
6Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4581536624233
11Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE)6501307321433
8Fizzical (IRE)4391037318450

ANALYSIS: By virtue of being 51 points clear on OSR and top ranked on LR and HS BLUES EMPEROR gets the vote. What do you think?

      

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tue 19th Sep 2023 1.50 Redcar (12 runners)
Selwyn Hedgley Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Copper And Five772173772656
6Powerful Response (IRE)368174642598
3Poets Dawn864162742405.50
10Premiership461164562398
11Tacitus (IRE)5781606423610
4Bird Of Play (IRE)355157642338
1Forward Flight (IRE)4461316521514
7Loom Large (IRE)477139622128
12Motarajel6421326320116
9Starshot (IRE)3541395219733
5Rievaulx Raver (IRE)3431256419310
8Fifty Sent445132571915

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.00 Uttoxeter (15 runners)
quinnbet.com Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Dakota Beat (IRE)872177682527
3Alioski668169602365
6Bluebella570155742315.50
10Rumble B (IRE)9581506822114
12Black Lightning (IRE)10521506022010
1Blazing Court (IRE)582145662166
4Seefin (IRE)6551307221310
7Punches Cross (IRE)1069152602136.50
11Robbie Dazzler6441306320525
5Sir Jack West (IRE)7541384118914
15Kimberley Eve5501285518733
8Redbridge Rosie (IRE)6531196218525
14Meechlands Magic7491166418333
13Thrifty Scot6431126317614
2Came From Nothing (IRE)5571262416112

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.05 Listowel (5 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Starliner (IRE)267161682481.38
2Master Of The Hunt (IRE)266155772370.83
4My Princess (IRE)2661556022325
1Bofa (IRE)244964914666
5Orderofthephoenix (IRE)2000118

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.15 Yarmouth (8 runners)
AKS Skip Hire Services Nursery
Class 5, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rosenzoo (IRE)292181642782.75
2Line Sheet286167592513
3Zariela272157672458
5John Steed (IRE)266140622228
7Alfred (FR)263148612186
4The Bitter Moose (IRE)251134602157
6Anonymous Guest252117671986.50
8Cogsworth2431215819433

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.25 Redcar (13 runners)
Celebrating The Life Of Edward Hide Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Havana Rose (IRE)276162652623.33
7Salvuccio269166742594
9Townsend Manor268154632312.75
1Circus Lion261142752286.50
6Pals Battalion (IRE)2491145418616
2Cuban Storm2471105518414
8Si Si Senor (IRE)2371015217216
10Elegant Call (IRE)237866417133
11Clionia238895715433
13Spin Off232755114566
12Renewable Queen (IRE)233775413733
3Emerald Army (IRE)234805213425
4Hardman2000318

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.35 Uttoxeter (12 runners)
JAL Roofing Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Olivers Travels (IRE)588190743113.33
11Williethebuilder (IRE)471171692611.50
2Jeudidee (FR)488163642593.50
4Night Bear6411397122720
8Footloose Man4491197421214
9Hopeforthebest4581187320712
5Point Of Honour (IRE)8431236419225
6Thorpeness (IRE)5411115517912
3Kingson (IRE)7399962176100
12Petit Bijou641966717333
7Twp Stori5439638145100
10Jean Danjou439106010920

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.40 Listowel (15 runners)
Rose Hotel Handicap (47-65)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rock Dandy (IRE)591201612755
2Jazz Dreamers (IRE)593198592696
8Purring Along (IRE)491190612674.50
1Little Keilee (IRE)381178652558
13Singe Anglais (IRE)6751726825410
10Von Krolock (IRE)480178582456.50
4Racing Royalty479162612448
11Above It All (IRE)4651596322814
9Zephron680148612257
12Lisieux (IRE)3721536022412
16Designer Cailin (IRE)541151662200
3Lucky Queen (IRE)4411485020416
15Talking Tough (IRE)6681345920414
6Lasting Peace (IRE)3421364320314
17Gometra Ginty (IRE)739120651880
7Nibras Rainbow (IRE)3401075817725
18Saoirses Lulaby (IRE)349107541610
14Almost An Angel538945015366

Tue 19th Sep 2023 2.50 Yarmouth (10 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £6426
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Witness Stand276184762810.91
6Sala Da Ballo2491146021310
3Cloud King2481196319012
4Fauntleroy (IRE)237936017414
10Notre Dame238895616114
8True Blue Gent (IRE)20002212
7Son Of Man (IRE)2000188
9Zaltalla (FR)20001814
5Fine Interview (FR)20001710
2Berry Clever20001533

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.00 Redcar (14 runners)
Racing TV Club Day Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Emeralds Pride487187642855
1Birkenhead678183732787.50
3Pepsi Cat (IRE)477181692694.50
10John Kirkup873178712530
6Elzaal (IRE)5731555924410
11Opal Storm3911546224314
9Spanish Angel (IRE)6561466823310
8Sixcor5451516423114
15Canaria Prince5721555722310
14The Grey Lass4711435921110
5Golden Rainbow4641386420914
4Good Luck Fox (IRE)7561267020614
12Hes An Angel3621186119514
13Garifullina3521235418225
7Field of View (IRE)333896417610

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.10 Uttoxeter (9 runners)
Recticel Insulation Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)693199612781.25
5Justshortofabubble671182592603
2Cresswell Queen849143692306
8Lough Salt (IRE)12471377021412
3Rebel Leader (IRE)9481195820314
1Dragonfruit8481165719514
6Barely Famous (IRE)7401166019516
7R Bernard7451125817520
9Out For The Count (IRE)5411095016533

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.15 Listowel (13 runners)
Kelleher Feeds & Agri Suppliers Ballymullen, Tralee Handicap (50-80)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sirjack Thomas (IRE)897211803095
3Free Solo (IRE)676200772907
4Dragon Of Malta (IRE)662178672648
13Run Forrest Run (IRE)5771836626010
9Mercurial (IRE)474173672564
1Brave Troop (IRE)472168652487
2Stag Night (IRE)5471536924812
7Desert Haven3481486624110
11On Our Radar (IRE)3601625923310
12Finsceal Go Deo (IRE)3751576323310
5Eastern Wind4411366822112
8Ivasecret (IRE)5431106619020
10Elephant John (IRE)5371025817933

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.25 Yarmouth (9 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £6426
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Infinity Blue (IRE)260138662452.25
5Manhattan Mirage (IRE)259138572151.88
2Dark Dreamer2491155918716
8Prince Eric (IRE)238884915633
6Montecristo Gold235934114825
1Cross The Tracks20001833
3Gamblers Kitty20001525
7Mukaafah (IRE)2000145
9Warsong (IRE)200074.50

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.35 Redcar (7 runners)
Market Cross Jewellers Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Highwaygrey7731747727810
3Forceful Speed (IRE)394184712753.33
1Ron O597183682682.25
7Flight Of Angels377170652685
5Bringbackmemories (FR)467153642296
2Skilled Warrior (IRE)5541286722625
4Stressfree (FR)3000185

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.45 Uttoxeter (8 runners)
QuinnBet Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Topofthecotswolds (IRE)986194773117.50
2Any News (IRE)8108204803094
4Jesuitique (FR)880200793027
7Polish865179883017
1Dieu Vivant (FR)10108200602894
8Do No Wrong (IRE)794203682893.50
5Judge Earle (IRE)1150171632737.50
6Risk And Roll (FR)9581807626614

Tue 19th Sep 2023 3.50 Listowel (14 runners)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m1f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blues Emperor (IRE)41122468136210
3Miramis (IRE)592216733114
10Kingswood3110213783073.50
14Snowcapped (IRE)380201822995
4Adelaise (IRE)4852048129425
13Keep In Touch (IRE)387190822917
7Carracci (USA)3771857828814
5Alanya (FR)4591888228610
9Fleetfoot (IRE)3891836727014
2Vega Magnifico (IRE)488173812688
12Curvature (IRE)3681706825225
6Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4581536624233
11Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE)6501307321433
8Fizzical (IRE)4391037318450

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.00 Yarmouth (8 runners)
Eastern Power Systems Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m1f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3559
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Prometeo257134562142.75
6Dancing Eyes (IRE)250132562094.50
4Tipsy Tiger249103531665
7Free Speech (IRE)24291581667
5Ashariba (FR)23480571467.50
8Sharona (FR)235815314210
1Masterly (FR)2000314
2Capla Mojo20001533

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.10 Redcar (15 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Mereside Diva (IRE)3841816627410
13Dream Deal4781846527212
3Secret Guest380173722666.50
7Impeller574182662655.50
1Venturous (IRE)10531468026420
4Sparkling Red (IRE)3751607026010
5Khabib (IRE)5681717526010
6Crypto Quest (IRE)4691756925014
12Captain Vallo (IRE)5611677224910
11Jojo Rabbit573162682497
9Golden Duke (IRE)4631616924614
15Hurstwood6791657124310
8Hail Sezer6531337423514
2Crows Nest (IRE)3421446723314
14Claim The Stars (IRE)4501356421916

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.20 Uttoxeter (6 runners)
Daniel Porters 40th Birthday Celebration Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Isabella Bee (IRE)694197702901.63
5Karannelle (IRE)882173672634
4On Cloud Nine (IRE)5411426424710
2Addosh565142692327
3Pop The Champagne (FR)744147692314.50
1Ip Up (FR)500076

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.25 Listowel (6 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Race
Class 4, 1m , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Asian Daze (IRE)297211723044
2Tamrat (IRE)280188753006
3Nor Time Nor Tide (IRE)297187692742.50
6Bid For Chester (IRE)2741856826710
1Spanish Flame (IRE)258169682475
5Old Faithful (FR)261155672403

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.35 Yarmouth (10 runners)
Moulton Nurseries Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £9936
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Katey Kontent383188812926.50
10Catwalk Model392163702736
5Musical Tribute392192642734.50
8Miss Mai Tai367185672715
6Miss Bella Brand5421746726310
1Noor Bano (IRE)395178722595.50
4Cuban Breeze5561587925816
7Premiere Beauty3421467124314
2Demi Pointe347139722396.50
9Alcazan5421497023312

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.45 Redcar (8 runners)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Greenwich356118601936.50
6Shotley Royale339110531786
7Sir Sidney Smith3471015617220
2Fletchers Flight (IRE)338875215210
5Shaka337875314150
1Captain Bentley436854213650
4Plink3000200.53
8La Jolie Fille (IRE)3000814

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.50 Newcastle (10 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 6, 1m4½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Toscan Genius (FR)685161622552.50
10Dame Sarra371148562313.50
5Timewave (FR)353147592308
4Indication Rocket (IRE)356134662286.50
6Great Colaci10541335921516
1Ebony Maw6411136119614
2Ivy Avenue (IRE)6421235819312
8Marcello Si538122551927
9Cinco Saltos (IRE)4511215818910
3J C International4441025016625

Tue 19th Sep 2023 4.55 Uttoxeter (9 runners)
QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Presenting Pete (IRE)6107211813242.50
1Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)782187782683.33
4Ragamuffin (IRE)882151612545
6Democritus598169602535
3Ibbenburen (GER)766135712245.50
8Howling Milan (IRE)9421127118712
9Heross Du Seuil (FR)6471165918350
7Neigh Botha (IRE)6461155317925
5Round The Buoy8471143916420

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.00 Listowel (12 runners)
Listowel Arms Hotel Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Earls (IRE)693208803208
10Spanish Tenor (IRE)9106222783175.50
5Cristal Clere (IRE)588212642985
1Snapraeterea (IRE)5101188802897
3Saltonstall9591858128620
6Laughifuwant (IRE)887201752838
8Fast Tara (IRE)374169802746
7Small Oasis3751767827214
2Lust (IRE)571156742696.50
11Something Nice (IRE)3541757326312
12Just An Hour (IRE)3551616425112
4Casanova7591597524825

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.10 Yarmouth (12 runners)
EAAA East Coast Air Ambulance Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Panning For Gold (IRE)392197642935.50
2Phantasy Mac (IRE)4621557628116
6Battista (IRE)379182612744
4Tarbaan (IRE)473175702617
9Queens Company492169602616.50
5Forest Demon (IRE)3581786626010
7Bold Ribb4551596025016
3Band Of Steel364153712448
10Absolute Queen (IRE)3451576124210
1Tuxedo Junction4541476924110
12Taritino (IRE)3611376722514
11Wintercrack3481345619914

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.20 Redcar (10 runners)
Watch Replays On racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Merrijig574138582242.75
8Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)362138612235
6Assembled772150592213.50
3Haven Lady (IRE)540126632198
7Bamboo Bay (IRE)557134562056
5Jamih8511295920110
4Desert Quest (IRE)5461145918310
9Lady Bracken (IRE)3381056016616
1Alanine4401075216525
10Coeur De Coeurs436785013650

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.25 Newcastle (6 runners)
Vickers Bet EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Hun (IRE)283194762911
1Lightning Leo247126742304
2Curran (IRE)254127582055
6White Lines (IRE)2348944148100
3Sir Geoff Hurst (FR)2000228
5Tryfan2000216

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.35 Listowel (9 runners)
Jet, Peggy & Eamonn OCarroll Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 1m6½f , Good To Yielding, 3yo, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Pinot Gris (IRE)391198702922.25
5Eastern Legend (IRE)389203692865.50
7Night Glow (USA)385178662706
1Esquiline (FR)389178672674
9Quiz Test (IRE)362167472268
8Master Dunraven (IRE)3481466422212
4Van Demon (IRE)38417602086
6Ameerat Jumaira384186020710
2Ikigai Star (IRE)3551264819520

Tue 19th Sep 2023 5.45 Yarmouth (11 runners)
Stephenson Smart Accountants To Bet On Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Razzam (IRE)381203713086
6Stone Circle (IRE)682211733027
7Thunder Star3701826728110
4Fair Wind387186642783.50
1Vespasian (IRE)450155792778
5Cover Up (IRE)376171652744
3Level Up (IRE)4561776727112
9Gemini Star (IRE)357157592387
8Eeh Bah Gum (IRE)8601447022120
10Ultramarine (IRE)4441166820033
11Lipsink (IRE)6431176720014

Tue 19th Sep 2023 6.00 Newcastle (10 runners)
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Oscar Doodle476177602742.25
4We Still Believe (IRE)570169602535
2Balqaa576153622294
10Ana Emaraaty (IRE)3601395922210
6Metric342144542208
5Child Of Lir (IRE)382146592208
1Prince Achille4381485921714
8Bawaader (IRE)8511306121314
7Coconut Bay4511145618614
9Stand Free634915915933

Tue 19th Sep 2023 6.15 Yarmouth (10 runners)
Seadell Shops & Chalets At Hemsby Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Snow Berry (IRE)566156622483.50
4Bernard Spierpoint669141622264.50
8Universal Grace356139572138
7Darlo Pride372152572124
1Once Adaay3531335921110
2Frisky4461156520510
3Talamanca338124602027.50
9Ali Jewels (IRE)3401205719112
5Nautical Dream (IRE)3521135818712
10Rewilding3361065217020

Tue 19th Sep 2023 6.30 Newcastle (11 runners)
Vickers.Bet Weekly Free Bet Club Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Havana Prince285151522254.50
7Hooray For Hazel265140552146.50
5Whatwouldiknow (IRE)249139541987
4Korroor (IRE)240111561936
2Arizona Desert (IRE)247128601916
9Amayretto2421185619012
3Socialise (IRE)242116581848
10Balmanzor (FR)260115551787
6Likleman2421005017010
8Likeashadow (IRE)243935916625
11The Man From Loule236914314216

Tue 19th Sep 2023 7.00 Newcastle (11 runners)
Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Nasneen268159602345
11Royal Elysian252143682332.50
3Jungle Jean (IRE)2511216019612
9Please Please Me234806215466
6Lincolns Inn (IRE)233785114050
8Our Melody (IRE)2000275
4Last Applause (IRE)20002125
2Dianara (FR)2000203
1Alibi Warning (IRE)2000198
10Royal City (FR)20001333
5Leveret (IRE)2000912

Tue 19th Sep 2023 7.30 Newcastle (11 runners)
Vickers.Bet Proudly Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 1)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Yoshimi (IRE)679191732813
3Sun Power (FR)684189782773.33
10Saisons Dor (IRE)8541516923510
6Vindobala (IRE)560138732297.50
2Love Your Work (IRE)743147732266
4Ravens Applause (IRE)341144582227.50
8Harbour Vision8661377322210
7Candy Warhol (USA)4421227521816
5Naaser (IRE)3411346421620
11Min Till454144652110
12Lily In The Jungle (IRE)3411206321120
9Cephalus4411076319133

Tue 19th Sep 2023 8.00 Newcastle (11 runners)
Vickers.Bet Proudly Supporting British Racing Handicap (Div 2)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Ramiro (IRE)774171722716
6Patontheback (IRE)572178672624.50
9Slippin Jimmy (IRE)371171662606.50
10Bobby Joe Leg962160682496
5Verona Star (IRE)4481356423914
7Invested (IRE)3521566323412
4Just Janet346135682325.50
2Sycamore (IRE)677140742298
1Eldrickjones (IRE)441116732047
8Mr Squires (IRE)3411146419525
11Reginald Charles3431186318820

Tue 19th Sep 2023 8.30 Newcastle (14 runners)
Happy Retirement Paul Hanagan From Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Spirit Of Bowland481185652654
11Explorers Way (IRE)485161642526.50
3Absolute Dream (IRE)786159642498
8Mr Strutter (IRE)976169622437
12Rockin Rosa3421516322814
9Masham Moor670144642277
10Pop Favorite5431516222412
5Atlantic Heart (IRE)4601356321810
1Ibiza Rocks5551386521114
14Girl From Italy (IRE)3671315721112
2Cusack5371275620114
7Stormy Denise3451136019216
6Martins Brig (IRE)6391185919114
13Red Shield (IRE)338964815533
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.35UttoxeterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Olivers Travels (IRE)503.33
2.50YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 1Witness Stand680.91
3.50ListowelNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Blues Emperor (IRE)5110.00
4.55UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Presenting Pete (IRE)562.50
5.25NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 4The Hun (IRE)611.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25RedcarNovices (Class 5)No. 5Havana Rose (IRE)33.33
3.35RedcarHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Highwaygrey310.00
3.45UttoxeterHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Topofthecotswolds (IRE)27.50
4.00YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Prometeo52.75
4.10RedcarHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Mereside Diva (IRE)210.00
4.25ListowelNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 4Asian Daze (IRE)44.00
5.00ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 9Earls (IRE)38.00
5.20RedcarHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Merrijig12.75
7.00NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 7Nasneen15.00
7.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Yoshimi (IRE)43.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 3Starliner (IRE)111.38
2.25RedcarNovices (Class 5)No. 5Havana Rose (IRE)33.33
2.35UttoxeterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Olivers Travels (IRE)503.33
2.50YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 1Witness Stand680.91
3.25YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 4Infinity Blue (IRE)302.25
3.50ListowelNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Blues Emperor (IRE)5110.00
4.00YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Prometeo52.75
4.25ListowelNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 4Asian Daze (IRE)44.00
4.45RedcarNovices (Class 5)No. 3Greenwich156.50
5.25NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 4The Hun (IRE)611.00
7.00NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 7Nasneen15.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50RedcarHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Copper And Five66.00
2.00UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 9Dakota Beat (IRE)167.00
2.15YarmouthHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Rosenzoo (IRE)272.75
2.40ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 5Rock Dandy (IRE)65.00
3.00RedcarHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Emeralds Pride75.00
3.10UttoxeterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 4Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)181.25
3.15ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 6Sirjack Thomas (IRE)195.00
3.35RedcarHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Highwaygrey310.00
3.45UttoxeterHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Topofthecotswolds (IRE)27.50
4.10RedcarHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Mereside Diva (IRE)210.00
4.20UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Isabella Bee (IRE)271.63
4.35YarmouthHandicap (Class 3)No. 3Katey Kontent196.50
4.50NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Toscan Genius (FR)242.50
4.55UttoxeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Presenting Pete (IRE)562.50
5.00ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 9Earls (IRE)38.00
5.10YarmouthHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Panning For Gold (IRE)125.50
5.20RedcarHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Merrijig12.75
5.35ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 3Pinot Gris (IRE)62.25
5.45YarmouthHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Razzam (IRE)66.00
6.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Oscar Doodle212.25
6.15YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Snow Berry (IRE)223.50
6.30NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Havana Prince114.50
7.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Yoshimi (IRE)43.00
8.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Ramiro (IRE)96.00
8.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Spirit Of Bowland134.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing