OSR Horse Ratings for Tuesday’s races on August 15th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.40 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Red God Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 4, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Golden Twilight (IRE)695220793254.50
8Save Your Love (IRE)3105222773245
4Ceallach (IRE)474199703088
13Higher Kingdom6842086629810
7Longbourn (IRE)7871917628812
5Burren Song (IRE)551184632728
15Overheer798202672710
3Jungle Cove (IRE)6571756925814
11Shigar (IRE)4671666925316
12Pierre Lapin (IRE)6671557824925
6Londoner (IRE)3471457524810
16Matt Connor (IRE)357175622390
10Nurburgring (IRE)3641487223810
1San Andreas (IRE)743154682366
9March Law (IRE)5531447322320
14Dutch Gold (IRE)3381277121820

ANALYSIS: A tricky handicap to get your teeth into. Last years winner off 17lb lower GOLDEN TWILIGHT qualifies as a Lay by being just 1 point above the second rated horse. Tentative pick is top LR and HS SAVE YOUR LOVE, Who did just enough to win at Leopardstown and will appreciate this longer trip. – KB. What do you think?

      

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tue 15th Aug 2023 1.40 Dundalk (13 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies Maiden
6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Ashwiyaa (IRE)281181852900.91
6Byzantine Empress273161642406
11Smart Impression (IRE)2651397722616
8Making Time (IRE)254131782124
9Masonbrook Meadow (IRE)2501336320320
7Hispanolita (IRE)2461206919416
4Promo Queen (IRE)241986316750
13Go On Go On Uhavit2441035816650
10Retirement Package (IRE)241964815150
5Soiree Dansante (IRE)235822512350
1Avanti Avana20001425
2Special Angel (IRE)2000814
12Bella Colombia (IRE)2000520

Tue 15th Aug 2023 2.10 Dundalk (13 runners)
Bar One Racing Wishing Kevin OHare A Happy Retirement Mourne Handicap
6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dandyville (IRE)595196722943
5Queen Maedbh (IRE)374185692874
8Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)994197672826
1Harrys Bar874164842816
9Dontspoilasale (IRE)3761857326620
13Livingston Range (IRE)5951846526410
4Mehman4741716725314
6Hispanic (IRE)3671577525314
3Mickey The Steel5541667224910
11Cash Or Crypto (IRE)3521596623510
7Apricot Twist (IRE)3471287622020
12Coolcalmncollected3431305720133
10Wild Mountain (IRE)4431106117450

Tue 15th Aug 2023 2.30 Nottingham (13 runners)
Weatherbys Scientific Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3477
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Motarajel657146622114
1Starfighter750140672084.50
8Mac Ailey738139582025
2Hotspur Harry (IRE)6511316520110
3Barneys Angel438127561868
4Liberated Lad5431116317712
13Pink Sky At Night (IRE)4431135016433
6Kingson (IRE)7361025415833
7Nelson Bay (IRE)346985315110
9Dark Gold33895551517
10Elwing (IRE)445975114825
11Peroni532965114614
12Nemorum436955014616

Tue 15th Aug 2023 2.40 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Price Boosts All Channels Apprentice Maiden
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Jinxs Link (IRE)794177572360
8Agia (IRE)366155632303
11Brave Thought (IRE)365153632238
7Signatory (IRE)356151582186
5Not Forgotten (IRE)345138602092
17Limestone Red (IRE)352122631850
16Cross Border352122631850
6Roman Harry (IRE)37116601754.50
4Lope De Rueda341115511737
12Mayo Dawn (IRE)341964815366
9Angel Of The Sea (IRE)342974414366
14Taxiing (USA)337873613266
1Dawn Noir (IRE)53790095100
3Thunder Gatti (IRE)40001320
10Arturo Bay (IRE)3000816
13Tarfeh3000750
2Ginnos Port (IRE)4000750

Tue 15th Aug 2023 2.50 Lingfield (9 runners)
Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap (AWT)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dulcet Spirit487177612676
2Embarked (IRE)585173682631.38
7Purple Poppy571169602395
1Musical Mystery456141642266
8Sir Sedric (FR)5561236520412
3Ajrad5441146719914
4Mount Mogan6401067018916
6Copper Mountain4471075818312
9Bonnie Blandford433863512525

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.00 Nottingham (5 runners)
Weatherbys Global Stallions App EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Exponista234112612037
3Glitterella (IRE)242985917010
1Crystal Of Time (IRE)2000311.10
5Rose Branch2000253
4High Sport (IRE)2000105

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.10 Dundalk (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Nor Time Nor Tide (IRE)262145742442.50
2Huxley (IRE)262123712114
9Saxon Kingdom (IRE)2501076919510
11Finsceal Annie (IRE)2451056217450
10So Diligent241966017250
3Koniag (IRE)238916416850
4Mexican Joe (IRE)235826114733
5Navajo Scout20002114
1Capulet (USA)2000181.50
7Pandion Power (IRE)20001412
8Porsche Lad (IRE)2000433

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.20 Lingfield (7 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (AWT)
Class 3, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £8100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Princess Chizara (IRE)245141672275
4Hot Front (IRE)259140642251.75
6Leaves Of Grass253128622155
2Alnoory Star (IRE)246125591975
5Lady Showcasing236112601917
3Bespoke234805315212
7Sea Of Angels20001812

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.30 Nottingham (9 runners)
Weatherbys Bloodstock Pro Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4King Lear (IRE)367156702512
9Liberty370140702363
6Ayyab366151642344
5Motriff (IRE)362145612244.50
7Dance Time3511195819312
1Connected3421095918133
8Lady Saxon339854013966
3Glowing Flame30002912
2For Real (FR)30001750

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.40 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Guaranteed Multiples All Shops Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Numidia (IRE)580178582434
8Kudbegood (IRE)877165572413
6Lasting Peace (IRE)379155562335.50
10Queen Mab (IRE)374154612316
7Geological (IRE)11611457222520
5Scarlet Dancer (IRE)443158592247
15Sunset Nova (IRE)763154632210
1Punk Poet (IRE)6431366821810
4Boadicea Belle (IRE)476143552106
3James Henry (IRE)4411356120725
2The Blue Panther (IRE)5411216219425
12Maestro Stick6561275819425
13The Dazzer (IRE)4431275618720
17Mullacash Buzz (IRE)542122591850
14Twins For Joy (IRE)4531165518225
16Flag High (IRE)441118581760
9Captain John Barry (IRE)3431035317225

Tue 15th Aug 2023 3.50 Lingfield (8 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap (AWT)
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Restrict (USA)399202723045.50
5Desert Falcon (IRE)391188642912.75
4Desert Voice352167702694
3Resolute Man363159742684
7Nogos Dream375176672636.50
1Onight3691547226010
8Grenham Bay (IRE)3491446323312
2Al Khazneh (IRE)3461316420620

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.00 Nottingham (14 runners)
Weatherbys Digital Solutions Colwick Cup Handicap
Class 4, 2m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Golden Shot496212713081.10
8Alnilam (FR)4108216753025
5Mothill (IRE)5691967229016
14Campaign Trail (IRE)3831767128210
13Capone (GER)8781957528014
1Quantum Leap4971756927810
12Tuddenham Green4731817127714
4Cormier (IRE)7701677526720
9Blistering Barney (IRE)7811577124920
11Cmon Kenny7511418124233
3Secret Shadow (IRE)562157772400
2First Emperor4491408123850
15Seahouses3771536823410
10Red Force One8451357621450
7Grand Scheme (IRE)5491266320550

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.10 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Guaranteed Multiples All Shops Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1The Bog Bank (IRE)664182632667
2Morning Approach (IRE)579169642607
4Ferrybank573173682595
7Alfarida (IRE)381176582513.50
12Tynamite (IRE)976176632486
3Skontonovski6571516424516
6Shes Local (IRE)378159632447
10Fleetfootsoldier (IRE)357173582426
5Hope And Innocence (IRE)3571515822312
8Finke River4551445921220
11Turbo Sprint (IRE)3511385920620
16Well Suited (IRE)849139642060
17My Little Tip (IRE)443141602030
15Double Martini (IRE)747141602030
9Try Hard5381035317350
14Anaelle (IRE)336894914325
13Sioux Grit (IRE)538855113950

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.20 Lingfield (5 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m1f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Elnajmm378191702900.80
5Quietness367157682386
1Liseo (IRE)470147652293
3Larkhill (IRE)337864814650
4Walderstern3000206

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.30 Nottingham (9 runners)
Weatherbys Hamilton Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 3yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Northern Spirit388207673044
2Spirit Of Applause376189772915.50
6Billyjoh360161642666
4Pinafore (IRE)352159752593
5Mountain Warrior346154652558
3Havana Pusey345156722527
7Kessaar Power (IRE)3451567125014
1Johnny James3471596824910
9Pocket The Packet (IRE)3461316522020

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.40 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Red God Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 4, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Golden Twilight (IRE)695220793254.50
8Save Your Love (IRE)3105222773245
4Ceallach (IRE)474199703088
13Higher Kingdom6842086629810
7Longbourn (IRE)7871917628812
5Burren Song (IRE)551184632728
15Overheer798202672710
3Jungle Cove (IRE)6571756925814
11Shigar (IRE)4671666925316
12Pierre Lapin (IRE)6671557824925
6Londoner (IRE)3471457524810
16Matt Connor (IRE)357175622390
10Nurburgring (IRE)3641487223810
1San Andreas (IRE)743154682366
9March Law (IRE)5531447322320
14Dutch Gold (IRE)3381277121820

Tue 15th Aug 2023 4.55 Lingfield (9 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Angel Of Peace (IRE)369162592464.50
5Quoteline Direct1077164632415
2Calcutta Dream (IRE)572154622363.50
8Billaki Mou (FR)373158572284.50
3Lisdarragh (USA)5431375821510
4Kentucky Kingdom (IRE)762141632066.50
9Regal Glory (IRE)3491395820514
1Pysanka (FR)4501215520116
7No Such Luck (IRE)6341075518510

Tue 15th Aug 2023 5.05 Nottingham (10 runners)
weatherbysshop.co.uk Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Buddys Beauty486181602663
5Harry With Style370172622425.50
8Snow Berry (IRE)577141622405
4Unlimited Data344136612317
2Moonlight Dreamer358135632158
6Bang On The Bell448127672087
3Triple Jaye5461166319610
9Lady Jane Grey3411146319112
7Poseidon Prince (IRE)3561165918812
10Breath Catcher337945416033

Tue 15th Aug 2023 5.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Bet 10 Get 50 Sign Up Offer Handicap (47-65)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1French Company (IRE)576176592555
7Bright N Shine (IRE)371166562405
4Kartayaz (IRE)672162612354.50
15Celtic Revival (IRE)458169602330
3Shining Aitch656149602278
2Curious Bride (IRE)659152652248
9Dark Street (IRE)567147592188
6Susie Wosie (IRE)3431386221620
11Miss Upbeat (IRE)4561505621610
16Evening Verse (IRE)655155592160
8Bronze River6531326620816
10Nevada Brave (IRE)5431325920812
12Ragtime Red (IRE)8431205918725
17Kirikiriroa (IRE)350125471730
13Gardone (IRE)3431094916814
5Limited Edition5411064816825
14Lightupthesky (IRE)365134013812

Tue 15th Aug 2023 5.25 Newcastle (14 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dougies Dream (IRE)4551656224914
11Oscar Doodle476164582455.50
6Western Beat (IRE)5651626424210
12Ski Jump (IRE)357154572377
3Ghost Rider (IRE)554146672367.50
4Jewel Maker (IRE)8611347222712
10Her Way585152602196
9Great Colaci10591286220314
13Darker4531325420014
14Ana Emaraaty (IRE)3391275919412
8Mathematician (IRE)348115591926.50
5Three Platoon5411056418916
1Toute Chic (IRE)4421016517616
7Carlton337954414616

Tue 15th Aug 2023 5.30 Lingfield (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Apprentice Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Iconic Mover574156562273
2Asense462140562084.50
6The Resdev Way10631285519710
5Manyana462132561924
1All About Alice (IRE)451125541894
8Mellow Mood3471205617814
3Divination (IRE)4501065116514
9Star Turn337974116020
10Texas Boy (IRE)3351025015825
7Bridle Beauty336894314414

Tue 15th Aug 2023 5.40 Chelmsford City (6 runners)
Winning Connections Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Fakhama (IRE)370175762800.57
6Shining Jewel353131612252.50
3Glencalvie (IRE)3551236920710
5Hard Act To Follow (IRE)3621276120710
4Grainne O Maille3461005516066
2Onemoreandaway (IRE)4491014415266

Tue 15th Aug 2023 6.00 Newcastle (13 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Iron Sheriff (IRE)584181632642.75
3Hooflepuff (IRE)757158632566.50
1Broctune Red872168672515
8Hildegard (IRE)371161652437
4Rory5411346622612
6Purple Ice (IRE)4481215921012
13Love Destiny6541346020616
10We Still Believe (IRE)5411185820016
5Loom Large (IRE)4471185919416
9Coconut Bay4561265419212
7Mass Consumption (IRE)3551135819110
12Valstar (IRE)3511144918220
11Rampant3401005216625

Tue 15th Aug 2023 6.15 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Betsi Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Chagall (IRE)760172622625
7Thomas Equinas485159612592.25
5Monaadhil (IRE)970158662444
4Ower Starlight5421386224110
6Wallaroo (IRE)585157602346
8Twistaline466147612328
3Simply Gorgeous4421155819612
1Velvet Vulcan450945516714

Tue 15th Aug 2023 6.30 Newcastle (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Galactic Charm262165652513.50
6Sea The Dream268131652152.25
10Lingua Franca2581365921212
7Star Runner255129552023
3Kingsford237875015750
9Curious Mrs Fox2378733124100
2Golden West2000265
5Pearl Sands (IRE)20001925
4Paddy Mayne20001125
8Times Ticking2000712

Tue 15th Aug 2023 6.45 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Ministry Of Sound Disco 2nd September Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Wonder Legend (IRE)381200683091.63
9Mighty River (IRE)3601847629010
2Diamond Ranger (IRE)479179752887
1Greatgadian (GER)5551638627710
3Howth (IRE)4621708727314
5Benacre (IRE)3521737326920
11Imperial Ace (IRE)375169672617.50
4Crystal Delight4471647826010
10Paris Lights (IRE)4431457523916
6Carolus Magnus (IRE)5491437523425
8Return To Dubai (IRE)445120742197

Tue 15th Aug 2023 7.00 Newcastle (8 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Nursery
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Making Dreams (IRE)292200652851.50
6Mart258131662176
7Star Of Lazise (IRE)247129602108
2Classy Clarets (IRE)2491126119610
3Rosenzoo (IRE)244108601826.50
5Farah M (USA)241108591788
8Primetime250111541758
4Half Moon Rising (IRE)2351005416112

Tue 15th Aug 2023 7.15 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Remembrance Race Day 11th November Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mayfair Gold (IRE)485166652595
5Moonspirit383157652542.25
7Hey Lyla376155632466.50
9Silver Nightfall368154642438
1Croachill (IRE)453147712418
8Rosa Chinensis3581406422314
2Smiling Sunflower (IRE)4421267321814
3Tahasun (IRE)4411376921810
6Valkyrian (IRE)3541356121314
10Creme Chantilly (IRE)3401295820610

Tue 15th Aug 2023 7.30 Newcastle (10 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Pop Favorite564153622295.50
7Reflex (IRE)376131632153
9Hidden Code (IRE)346138622156
4Billy Mcgarry4521366221420
3El Jad (IRE)552144622137
6Masham Moor638130632138
8Indication Rocket (IRE)352123642126
1Old News6391156820414
5Zafaan (IRE)352134601998
2Balqaa5401156119016

Tue 15th Aug 2023 7.45 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
CCR Classified Stakes
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Storm Melody1040118662174.50
4One For The Ladies551143582142.50
1Cappananty Con945116671936
9Gypsy Nation (IRE)3531105818710
7The Waiting Game441110561845
3Moveonup (IRE)737996216814
5Privilege (FR)535965616510
8Gracious Grace (IRE)341935116510
2Dazzerling (IRE)444994816012

Tue 15th Aug 2023 8.00 Newcastle (10 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Little Ted685164612582.50
3Urban Road486158602412.75
1Absolute Dream (IRE)7441236422210
7Royal Prospect (IRE)8431236721512
5Cosa Sara (IRE)5491316121312
8Duke Of Wybourne (IRE)3581336721312
9Streetstorm3551255920512
4Explorers Way (IRE)4521116519712
10Galton4361095618616
6Port Erin (IRE)338100541677

Tue 15th Aug 2023 8.15 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cuban Grey361156692426
3Speed Dial Baileys386158622422.50
2Selinas Star361151602388
6Autumnal Breeze (IRE)372142592244.50
4Profitable Dawn (IRE)3561275919310
5Carry On Aitch (IRE)342119531916
8Rewilding3481215218610
9Darlo Pride3641195318312
7Universal Grace3331005517214
10Kwiz (IRE)336935014866

Tue 15th Aug 2023 8.30 Newcastle (14 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Northbound (IRE)570164682505
6Bold Territories (IRE)579156582403.50
3Muddy Lynn461160592386
12Rockin Rosa380156642366
4Hezahunk (IRE)455137622206
7Guest List (IRE)4621406020910
9Malinheadsearovers (IRE)3681355520614
11Lucky Lucky Lucky (IRE)4461156419620
2Huraiz (IRE)6391126619020
10Mai Alward3371005517433
8Little Man (IRE)3441066117214
14Dresden Green3371134617220
1Esticky End (IRE)537916016920
13Miss Snuggles (IRE)434875215533

Tue 15th Aug 2023 9.00 Newcastle (13 runners)
QuinnBet Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Yaahobby (IRE)485186672793
1Golden Rainbow465151662405.50
5Wee Fat Mac486164652407.50
6Ben Macdui (IRE)5551487223610
11Rainbow Rain485154572275.50
9Stallone (IRE)7451386122110
10Tathmeen (IRE)8511337221720
13Captain Dandy (IRE)359154572130
7Annie Maher3411186720916
12Chattel Village (IRE)3661285420314
8Dalton Lane (IRE)3551275820110
3Jarvis (IRE)4441206420010
2Azucena (IRE)3401075818833
14Genevieve4451165017325
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 3Ashwiyaa (IRE)500.91
4.20LingfieldMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Elnajmm520.80
5.40Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 1Fakhama (IRE)550.57
7.00NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Making Dreams (IRE)681.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Motarajel34.00
2.50LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Dulcet Spirit46.00
3.20LingfieldNovices (Class 3)No. 1Princess Chizara (IRE)25.00
3.40DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 11Numidia (IRE)24.00
4.40DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Golden Twilight (IRE)14.50
4.55LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Angel Of Peace (IRE)54.50
5.25NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dougies Dream (IRE)414.00
6.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Chagall (IRE)35.00
7.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Mayfair Gold (IRE)55.00
7.45Chelmsford CityNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 6Storm Melody34.50
8.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Cuban Grey46.00
8.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Speed Dial Baileys42.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 3Ashwiyaa (IRE)500.91
2.40DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 15Jinxs Link (IRE)60.00
3.00NottinghamMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Exponista337.00
3.10DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 6Nor Time Nor Tide (IRE)332.50
3.20LingfieldNovices (Class 3)No. 1Princess Chizara (IRE)25.00
3.30NottinghamMaiden (Class 5)No. 4King Lear (IRE)152.00
4.20LingfieldMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Elnajmm520.80
5.30LingfieldNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 4Iconic Mover193.00
5.40Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 1Fakhama (IRE)550.57
6.30NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Galactic Charm363.50
7.45Chelmsford CityNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 6Storm Melody34.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Dandyville (IRE)73.00
2.30NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Motarajel34.00
2.50LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Dulcet Spirit46.00
3.40DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 11Numidia (IRE)24.00
3.50LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Restrict (USA)135.50
4.00NottinghamHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Golden Shot61.10
4.10DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1The Bog Bank (IRE)67.00
4.30NottinghamHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Northern Spirit134.00
4.40DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Golden Twilight (IRE)14.50
4.55LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Angel Of Peace (IRE)54.50
5.05NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Buddys Beauty243.00
5.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1French Company (IRE)155.00
5.25NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dougies Dream (IRE)414.00
6.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Iron Sheriff (IRE)82.75
6.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Chagall (IRE)35.00
6.45Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 3)No. 7Wonder Legend (IRE)191.63
7.00NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Making Dreams (IRE)681.50
7.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Mayfair Gold (IRE)55.00
7.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 10Pop Favorite145.50
8.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Little Ted172.50
8.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Cuban Grey46.00
8.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Speed Dial Baileys42.50
8.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Northbound (IRE)105.00
9.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Yaahobby (IRE)393.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing