OSR Horse Ratings for Tuesday’s races on June 13th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.43 Sligo (13 runners)
RSS Record Storage Service (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 6, 3m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ladiam (IRE)685187592515
9Tullyhogue Fort (IRE)786188582506
3Whatsyourstatus (IRE)1095160652353.50
1Junior Alliance (IRE)774149712258
10Aliunde (IRE)6751675222010
7Now Go Soldier Go (IRE)5541296819612
14Jesina (IRE)768132631950
8Reserve Judgement (IRE)794167161854
4Alfieri (IRE)6551373718016
6Ballyglass Beauty (IRE)7421304417712
15Chief Seattle (IRE)847128411700
5Paidis Passion (IRE)7431222915416
11Cullenwaine (IRE)5471024915225
13Champagne Auction842125012720
12Finding Freedom (IRE)550103010425
16Tullig Wood (IRE)644970970

ANALYSIS: There is a lot not to like about this race and it says a lot about the quality of the rest of today when you realise this has the highest prize money. By my book it is close between the top 5 on OSR, LADIUM is excluded by virtue of being a qualifier on the Lay Method as he is top ranked OSR by just 1 point. Top HS TULLYHOGU FORT is running well of late and has each way claims JUNIOR ALLIANCE top on SR needs rain so by process of elimination we are left with the top LR horse WHATSYOURSTATUS who won with authority over fences 4 days ago and is equally capable back over hurdles especially as he is 4lb lower in the handicap. – KB

    

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tue 13th Jun 2023 1.50 Brighton (7 runners)
BresBet: Back To Bookmaking Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Luxy Lou (IRE)552149612253
1Bear To Dream (IRE)455138632132.75
3Voodoo Ray (IRE)451129572115
6Sapphires Moon4391245920110
4Rainbow Sign5431245819510
7Heers Sadie546112601854
5Moveonup (IRE)733986417212

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.00 Southwell (14 runners)
Gold Mac Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jenever485187652622.50
2Stallone (IRE)784183652595
9Mutabaahy (IRE)8401426724312
6The Tron569148682334.50
5Tantastic565155652318
4Ecclesiastical6571506222020
13Loveliest372148502106.50
10Enchanted Night547137652047.50
11Howyadoin (IRE)3591296019625
12King Of Europe (IRE)4411075619625
8Captain Corcoran (IRE)6521246119225
7Quanah (IRE)7371065717550
3Thakrah4361025517150
14Beechwood Hugh340925015450

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.10 Salisbury (9 runners)
Queen Elizabeth II Forty-Four Winners At Salisbury EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sky Wizard (IRE)264149632291.88
3Jungle Mac (IRE)254127652104.50
1Art Historian257118721910
7Equity Law2000347
4Magic Fluke (IRE)2000243.50
10Niloufar20002214
8Love Yours (IRE)20002110
2Ben Y Bryn (IRE)20002012
5Never Dream (IRE)20001914
9Cypriot Diaspora2000750

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.20 Brighton (6 runners)
BresBet Rewards Loyalty Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Grey Gray262142622310.83
4Royal Blaze251119681966
3Professor Tickle2451066418416
6Grise (IRE)246107401683.33
1Battleofbaltimore20001214
2Justahunch2000812

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.30 Southwell (12 runners)
Bud Sid Rip Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Bond Spirit484177642703.33
7Cold Henry468169672534
4Mount Olympus585149662454
3Bay Of Naples (IRE)776151642365.50
1Lednikov5521536723110
9Ship To Shore5391356321314
2Prince Abu (IRE)658130662108
10Ideal Dream5481395921014
5Kittens Dream6471236720033
6Norman Kindu5591196019220
12John The Pirate4481106017333
11Zephlyn (IRE)4371015516750

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.40 Salisbury (9 runners)
Queen Elizabeth II Forty-Four Winners At Salisbury EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Johnny Johnson2491156019114
4Mullazem (IRE)24197661804
6Vaha238895817812
1American Tale239915416314
5Quickfire238895115214
2Conde (IRE)235824114220
8Likleman2000282
9Daymer Bay (IRE)2000204.50
3Dragon Leader (IRE)2000186

Tue 13th Jun 2023 2.50 Brighton (6 runners)
Follow BresBet On Twitter Classified Stakes
Class 6, 5½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Arzaak (IRE)967137692252
5Notre Maison453139582174
3Master Sully547140592082.50
4Mr Pc (IRE)542114611917
6Too Funky44199551667
1Alyas Gold Award (IRE)438975016216

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.00 Southwell (10 runners)
Ron & Jim Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3-5yo, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Johnny James383194642872.50
11Kitten Gloves354146672344
2Victory Flagship456148572203
4Sidneys Son (IRE)349139622020
3Macho Mania (IRE)3411135518510
5Whiskey Priest (IRE)3411085316720
7De La Hoya (IRE)337855314833
8Lil Wade (IRE)337865414633
10Ski Angel336844813720
6Belo Horizonte300095.50
9Manila Style3000414

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.10 Salisbury (9 runners)
Radcliffe & Co Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Princess Naomi379180612782
1Muy Muy Guapo3491336121012
3Jimmy Lifestyle350123612064.50
6Katar (IRE)3511356520414
7Lahina Bay (IRE)369128601986
2Vinaka (IRE)343116641976
5Kodi Noir (IRE)343107471728
9Hiya Hiya (IRE)332864814225
8Duisker339914914110

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.20 Brighton (4 runners)
BresBet Supports Rising Stars Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Greek Giant (IRE)376171612600.80
3Angel De Luz (IRE)362136582054.50
4Optik (IRE)370130441872.75
1Clooney8461126018412

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.30 Southwell (11 runners)
GB Civils Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Trip To Rome (IRE)383175802924
7Little Edi369161722637.50
4Metahorse371168692558
1Acotango (IRE)344160672404.50
8Swift Lioness (IRE)3411586624014
2Come Together (IRE)343130642328
6Garrick Painter (IRE)350148652298
3Band Of Steel3481397022812
10Inspirited363152582277
11Nights Over Egypt (IRE)3451346421514
9Story Of Peace (IRE)3461255519314

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.40 Salisbury (11 runners)
Evelyn Partners Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4590
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Equatorial (USA)374181682762
7Lion Tamer365154732582.50
10Talis Evolvere (IRE)3561326922310
8Lisboa (IRE)339108581826
3Daahes (IRE)344102581818
9Mathematician (IRE)3521106618020
5Island Luck337885616233
11Flame Queen337864915333
2Pearl Beauty4358349142100
6Jimmy Frankham3000187
1Fishermans Cottage4000950

Tue 13th Jun 2023 3.50 Brighton (6 runners)
Download The BresBet App Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Deed Pole370168582343
4Twilight Guest352142582205
2Mickey Mongoose366145452142.50
5Gilded Moon339112571996
1Superstar Dj441111591835
6Ms Greer33694621628

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.00 Southwell (14 runners)
Heggs Family Handicap (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Big Bear Hug486170492493
1Love Your Work (IRE)773155782446
14Written Broadcast (IRE)645157692414
3Abnaa6421187323720
4Cosmos Raj5591377423412
5Nasim4441217222625
2Sharvara4491376822212
10The Nail Gunner (IRE)564148622218
6Bushfire4411307522012
9King Of York (IRE)4411357422010
7Star Zinc (IRE)4401306821016
8Eminent Hipster (IRE)5511225819425
13War Defender6461097018725
12Hezahunk (IRE)428785714920

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.10 Salisbury (6 runners)
Shipseys Marquees Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Confils (FR)786180582692
3Lordsbridge Girl465169652522.75
1D Day Odette461150692383.50
5Alyara553146672238
2New Heights557130672207
6Ascraeus638946016214

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.20 Brighton (9 runners)
Royal Ascot Form Study On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Kohana Breeze (IRE)353127592106
1Panning For Gold (IRE)386142562091.88
5Billaki Mou (FR)361129562053
7Deep Spirit353116581857
8Athenes Kiss (IRE)3531275318514
4Native Melody (IRE)3471194918112
6Saratoga Spirit3391035717514
3Lady Clemmie3511055717216
9Spanish Storm (IRE)333783912720

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.35 Southwell (14 runners)
Heggs Family Handicap (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Vitralite (IRE)765178752853.50
4Mr Fustic (IRE)591181652702.25
13Kodebreaker (IRE)472182682655
6Regal Rambler (IRE)4571356323414
11Grangeclare View (IRE)5631477223314
1Give It Some Teddy9491446922512
10Le Reveur (IRE)6681456922016
3Watermelon Sugar (IRE)4451237621310
12Barneys Angel4541316821010
9Bond Boy4541256620650
8Cabinet Maker (IRE)4421336320525
7Kaaranah (IRE)5471207420125
5Elshaameq442995617433
14Straitouttacompton7369366169100

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.40 Salisbury (10 runners)
Sixties Icon Standing At Norman Court Stud Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4590
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Roaring Legend (FR)374180672672.25
10Talisman3561316521410
4Manuelito3411276321016
6Savanna King350115592037
9Story Horse360126622016
7Seahouses348110581908
3Liable355109561843
2Bloodhound (IRE)3441045317625
1Berkshire Sundance (IRE)340936217233
8Sgian Dubh (FR)340936016120

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.50 Brighton (6 runners)
Royal Ascot On Sky Sports Racing Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Big Time Maybe (IRE)863172642625
2De Vegas Kid (IRE)962144672314
3Im Mable572156622293
1Gherkin664133652272.75
5Red Alert968136672196.50
6Ceilidh366141552168

Tue 13th Jun 2023 4.55 Sligo (12 runners)
Knocknarea Opportunity Claiming Hurdle
Class 6, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Bal De Rio (FR)1080196733005
4Britzka (IRE)558145782511.25
1Bigz Belief (IRE)675174562338
5Benz (IRE)557140682227
9My Manekineko1448144672206
2Attitash (IRE)8421316120020
6Dare To Flare (IRE)7521225619120
11Elusive Sea (IRE)6491165919120
10Buzz Light (IRE)6441114917133
8Presenting Dylan (IRE)8431075616416
7Elzvale (IRE)535904713750
13Kellyiscool (IRE)93289481370
12Jet Star (IRE)633774812533

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.05 Southwell (11 runners)
Next Generation Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Slainte Mhath585190552665.50
3Fleurir373166712553.33
4A Taste Of Honey356156752527.50
8Lady Nagin (IRE)3431497224210
1Tartan Skirt (IRE)457133702368
5Ceanna343130642295.50
7Amber Dew4551387622016
9Starproof (IRE)3481286320610
11Dee See Are3401295819112
10Lady Roamer3401045817710
6Bijjlee (USA)3000720

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.10 Salisbury (8 runners)
Sorvio Insurance Brokers Margadale Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Totnes (IRE)376186622878
1Spirit Of The Bay (IRE)597190722796
5Dayzee (IRE)3741847627912
2Timeless Melody (IRE)477179652724.50
4Spring Fever392179662652.50
3Alba Longa392169622632.75
6Gentle Whinny (IRE)3511446522914
8Haughty3491186318725

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.20 Ayr (8 runners)
racingtv.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Havanarama246112691955
6Showboated238895715025
8Strong Request235814615010
2Dark Points (IRE)240893313416
5Rosenzoo (IRE)2000363.50
7Si Si Senor (IRE)2000207
1Ballymount Boy (IRE)2000174.50
4Indivar (IRE)2000132.50

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.28 Sligo (11 runners)
Hazelwood Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Miss Madeline (IRE)551136551972.75
3Artemis Angel (IRE)664129551852
1Another Bonnie (IRE)6511235218116
4Cappacurry Croi (IRE)5431105017525
10Zahina (IRE)5461115416620
9Pearlofflorida (IRE)656120361648
6Double Dating (IRE)543100371637
11Shana Cloon (IRE)460119341556
8Nurse Garvey (IRE)5451024315325
5Comeragh Belle (IRE)540984113933
2Ardfert Mary (IRE)6461012512833

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.35 Southwell (12 runners)
Ten Grand Kids Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Bit Harsh (IRE)466178652881.50
12Ebony Maw677176622516
6Natchez Trace6471507624916
4Golden Keeper4441526724716
10Typical Woman482162642368
5Victory (IRE)4451276922210
2Charlie Arthur (IRE)7511296922014
8Arcadian Friend463134652197
9Down To The Kid (IRE)4421266521533
11Golden Dove5561356321325
7Wild Hurricane (IRE)556132722060
13Carlos Felix (IRE)6441206420150
1Mhajim (IRE)439114641918

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.40 Wetherby (8 runners)
Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Burnage Boy (IRE)782156622253
3Tarbat Ness467154632221.75
2Well Go Again (IRE)767148552175
1Funky Town Pinkie448131642027
4Freewheelin5451326019910
7Seven For A Pound (USA)7521186518720
8Toutatis (USA)6471125616814
5Team Endeavour4471045116614

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.45 Salisbury (5 runners)
D & N Construction Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Spring Glow666146692441.63
3Sea Of Charm (FR)536116722042.75
4Millions Memories7481196320110
5Luckys Dream846113692013.50
1Glen Again (IRE)541108651926

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.50 Ayr (11 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Victoria Falls (IRE)468165662515
1Viva Voce (IRE)687160572504.50
5Bay Dream Believer (IRE)487171602424
7Revoquable467150642356
2Super Stars (IRE)460139622197.50
4Ayr Poet8381236321816
6Yeeeaah (IRE)4561426021210
10Jkr Cobbler (IRE)454126642085
9Retirement Beckons8481156219325
11Braes Of Doune5511125116950
8Propagation (IRE)544995116025

Tue 13th Jun 2023 5.58 Sligo (13 runners)
Lake Isle Of Innisfree Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13One For Lucy (IRE)645130662117
3Lisnamult Lad (IRE)636119682067
8Sixhandsinmypocket663143482038
10Turkestan6591206320014
1Chrisco (FR)551119491761
9Temptation Time (IRE)5491155117433
14Diamond Union648119481660
5Park Annonciade (FR)539985515610
11Eire Comes Tribsy (IRE)536855215316
2Glencourt Valley (IRE)6451043414850
6Perzzini (IRE)530717414612
7Rohans Successor (IRE)632774212025
12Ivy Hall (IRE)547110011750
4Oldtown To Emly (IRE)5347908250

Tue 13th Jun 2023 6.10 Wetherby (10 runners)
Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5½f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pinpoint24197621697
8Lottings Lass (IRE)234805815710
3Star Of Lazise (IRE)235815615410
7Harswell Star234804814425
1Master Eli234794213020
4Arizona Desert (IRE)2000182.50
5Claudia Marcella (IRE)2000167
6Shes A Gambler (IRE)2000134
9Northerner (IRE)2000107
10Via Blanca2000612

Tue 13th Jun 2023 6.25 Ayr (8 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 6, 1m5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Streetscape467151602423.33
4Baez468151622392.75
7Iolani (GER)11441366421612
2Yakhabar459136602157.50
8Tafsir (USA)461146622143.50
6Billy Bathgate753134592056.50
5Jack Yeats (IRE)7621316420312
1My Macho Man (IRE)6441265919620

Tue 13th Jun 2023 6.33 Sligo (14 runners)
Michael Reynolds Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 6, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Staging Post (IRE)774163482324
8Skip Mahler (IRE)667157532126
6Franno (IRE)6581396120220
1Figurehead (IRE)6661316119814
10Take My Hand (IRE)6521374619816
5Sir Prince Edmond (IRE)665140461977
11Brown Eagle (IRE)4431325619410
9Future Proof (IRE)8501315619325
14Alphonse Le Grande (IRE)4451315318812
4Stilyker (IRE)743126391814.50
7Mutadaawel (IRE)855122551788
2Forest Pump (IRE)6661254817616
3Quickbuck (IRE)6421036317214
15Forge Road (IRE)543107601670
16Ivane (FR)545104351400
17Enchanted One (IRE)63794441390
12Got Grey (FR)445102311348

Tue 13th Jun 2023 6.45 Wetherby (12 runners)
Bristol Street Motors Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Fakhra (IRE)370163642480.91
8Rampant3431184617914
9Tobetso (IRE)34495591698
12Wowshesomthingelse (IRE)343914615333
3Final Credit (IRE)333784614714
1Milky Teal537902412033
4Kovu333772911233
6Minneapolis Sound (IRE)30002012
11Viscountess Renard (IRE)3000137
7My Boy Benji3000820
5Lucky Protector (IRE)3000314
2Chico Dulce3000212

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.00 Ayr (7 runners)
Luxury Staycations At Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Garden Oasis882169762765.50
3Painters Palette (IRE)454177692742.25
1Hortzadar881165772663.50
2Young Fire (FR)8511647826210
4Tilsitt (FR)660155732608
7Rory573166662454
5Cisco Disco (IRE)5531386921914

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.08 Sligo (13 runners)
Benbulben Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Will You Win (IRE)874179632502.75
1Florey Spud (IRE)868158622356
5Shes Tobias (IRE)7441406822512
3General Clermont (FR)768161602234.50
11Ceanndana (IRE)651144572118
12Latest Model (IRE)663157482086
14Wild Caprice (IRE)972149572080
15Rossies Tara749142642080
7True Destiny8511177020120
9Moyvilla Lass (IRE)568127471907
4Joshua Chamberlain (IRE)6491166418420
16Robindevidastar (IRE)857130481790
6Cassarina Gold (IRE)6531155617314
10Deo Bellator (IRE)10391066117025
8Double Jubilee (IRE)9461164816725
13Velvet Reel (IRE)64496011025

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.20 Wetherby (8 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1War Chant (IRE)386181572560.73
7Annalee Lass (IRE)385182552563
2Mr Jetman (IRE)346152542335
4Na Scoitear (IRE)3421296421112
5Monophonic (IRE)3391155017466
6Final Chant (IRE)339945015125
3Fools Gambit (IRE)340914914966
8Two Plus Two (IRE)337864513325

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.35 Ayr (10 runners)
Make Memories At Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Breguet Boy (IRE)672184652812.50
1St Andrews Castle440146642235.50
4Alpina Express (IRE)338111642117.50
8Churchella (IRE)374133582043.50
2Flying Moon (GER)7411136320110
5Whatacracker358127652008
9Rory The Cat (IRE)3561236119516
10Epona Pas (IRE)3441195818210
7Humble Spark (IRE)3381026717325
6Two Rivers (IRE)3391014315920

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.43 Sligo (13 runners)
RSS Record Storage Service (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 6, 3m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ladiam (IRE)685187592515
9Tullyhogue Fort (IRE)786188582506
3Whatsyourstatus (IRE)1095160652353.50
1Junior Alliance (IRE)774149712258
10Aliunde (IRE)6751675222010
7Now Go Soldier Go (IRE)5541296819612
14Jesina (IRE)768132631950
8Reserve Judgement (IRE)794167161854
4Alfieri (IRE)6551373718016
6Ballyglass Beauty (IRE)7421304417712
15Chief Seattle (IRE)847128411700
5Paidis Passion (IRE)7431222915416
11Cullenwaine (IRE)5471024915225
13Champagne Auction842125012720
12Finding Freedom (IRE)550103010425
16Tullig Wood (IRE)644970970

Tue 13th Jun 2023 7.55 Wetherby (8 runners)
Best Dressed Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Star Shield865179752854.50
3Beltane (IRE)478189732762.75
1Starshiba649173752633.33
5Ventura Rascal670166752594.50
2How Impressive (IRE)458143662318
7Asdaa (IRE)7471247022710
8Tipperary Moon (IRE)6581576622714
6Vindobala (IRE)5481407022120

Tue 13th Jun 2023 8.10 Ayr (7 runners)
Mamma Mia Abba Tribute At westernhousehotel Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Stay Smart586177662664
6One Last Hug864149602543.50
4Primos Comet842146712516
1Mereside Angel (IRE)462163632444.50
3High Security568142652164.50
5Sixcor5541246420910
7Bonito Cavalo458144552057

Tue 13th Jun 2023 8.18 Sligo (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 6, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12River Robe (IRE)4591386820614
13Its Not Over Yet (IRE)44094641590
8Shanlaylin (IRE)5431002012733
4Gatewood Girl (IRE)6338617103100
10Burma Ruby (IRE)441970970
6Marvel Star (FR)5399109112
2Aurora Vega (IRE)5000430.36
3Come And See (IRE)50001433
7Missea (IRE)5000250
11Cloudy Waters (IRE)4000112
1Another Red Cat (IRE)5000033
5Littlebiggie (IRE)600006
9Sydney Cruiser (IRE)5000025

Tue 13th Jun 2023 8.30 Wetherby (5 runners)
Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Angels Landing (IRE)575170722542
4Ragosina381144642251.75
3Canadiansmokeshow (IRE)353131632057
5Purnika342114611987
2Flight Of Angels356114611945.50

Tue 13th Jun 2023 8.45 Ayr (10 runners)
Dream Weddings At Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Chookie Dunedin878168752715
2Emily Post481164662576.50
1Classy Al545149702557.50
5Ahamoment (IRE)486161602523.50
7Merricourt (IRE)771159662475
10Impulsive Reaction (IRE)3551256321212
9Monhammer564133602095
6Angel Amadea5521296920614
4Tangled (IRE)8441117219916
8Go Sing (IRE)5371035716825

Tue 13th Jun 2023 9.00 Wetherby (8 runners)
Happy Retirement Ian & Pauline Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Nightout372141592112.50
3Nibras Rainbow (IRE)373139582031.63
7Parr Fire (IRE)3511266420312
6Azeezan (FR)360131572027
4Run Cmc (IRE)3521165919912
5Aihawawi (IRE)344119531957
1Shot Of Love3471146818912
8Helianthus340915014050
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.00SouthwellNovices (Class 5)No. 1Johnny James532.50
3.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Princess Naomi682.00
3.20BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Greek Giant (IRE)550.80
4.40SalisburyMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Roaring Legend (FR)532.25
4.55SligoClaimer Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Bal De Rio (FR)495.00
5.20AyrMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Havanarama455.00
5.45SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Spring Glow401.63
6.45WetherbyNovices (Class 5)No. 10Fakhra (IRE)690.91
7.35AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Breguet Boy (IRE)582.50
8.18SligoNH Flat (Ire)No. 12River Robe (IRE)4714.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00SouthwellHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Jenever32.50
4.00SouthwellHandicap (Class 5)No. 11Big Bear Hug53.00
4.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Kohana Breeze (IRE)16.00
5.40WetherbyHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Burnage Boy (IRE)33.00
5.50AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Victoria Falls (IRE)15.00
5.58SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 13One For Lucy (IRE)57.00
6.25AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Streetscape33.33
7.00AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Garden Oasis25.50
7.43SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Ladiam (IRE)15.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 6Sky Wizard (IRE)191.88
2.20BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Grey Gray350.83
2.40SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 7Johnny Johnson1114.00
2.50BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Arzaak (IRE)82.00
3.00SouthwellNovices (Class 5)No. 1Johnny James532.50
3.20BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Greek Giant (IRE)550.80
3.40SalisburyNovices (Class 5)No. 4Equatorial (USA)182.00
4.40SalisburyMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Roaring Legend (FR)532.25
4.55SligoClaimer Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Bal De Rio (FR)495.00
5.20AyrMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Havanarama455.00
5.28SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Miss Madeline (IRE)122.75
5.58SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 13One For Lucy (IRE)57.00
6.10WetherbyMaiden (Class 4)No. 2Pinpoint127.00
6.45WetherbyNovices (Class 5)No. 10Fakhra (IRE)690.91
8.18SligoNH Flat (Ire)No. 12River Robe (IRE)4714.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Luxy Lou (IRE)123.00
2.00SouthwellHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Jenever32.50
2.30SouthwellHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Bond Spirit173.33
3.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Princess Naomi682.00
3.30SouthwellHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Trip To Rome (IRE)294.00
3.50BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Deed Pole143.00
4.00SouthwellHandicap (Class 5)No. 11Big Bear Hug53.00
4.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Confils (FR)172.00
4.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Kohana Breeze (IRE)16.00
4.35SouthwellHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Vitralite (IRE)153.50
4.50BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Big Time Maybe (IRE)315.00
5.05SouthwellHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Slainte Mhath115.50
5.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Totnes (IRE)88.00
5.35SouthwellHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Bit Harsh (IRE)371.50
5.40WetherbyHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Burnage Boy (IRE)33.00
5.45SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Spring Glow401.63
5.50AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Victoria Falls (IRE)15.00
6.25AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Streetscape33.33
6.33SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 13Staging Post (IRE)204.00
7.00AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Garden Oasis25.50
7.08SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Will You Win (IRE)152.75
7.20WetherbyHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Annalee Lass (IRE)233.00
7.20WetherbyHandicap (Class 6)No. 1War Chant (IRE)230.73
7.35AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Breguet Boy (IRE)582.50
7.43SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Ladiam (IRE)15.00
7.55WetherbyHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Star Shield94.50
8.10AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Stay Smart124.00
8.30WetherbyHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Angels Landing (IRE)292.00
8.45AyrHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Chookie Dunedin145.00
9.00WetherbyHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Nightout82.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing