OSR Horse Ratings for Tuesday’s races on September 12th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.25 Galway (12 runners)
Ardilaun Hotel Irish EBF Oyster Stakes (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £27876
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Echoes In Rain (FR)775237813474.50
8Azazat (IRE)395200823013.50
12Thunder Roll (IRE)380194813017
5Lot of Joy (IRE)5831998429916
7Amusement (IRE)374197822995
4Irish Lullaby4831707627614
10Perfect Portrait3781797927214
11Shamwari (USA)385178742716.50
1Final Gesture (IRE)4701608226910
6Thanks Monica (IRE)4661628125712
3Enfranchise (IRE)5521647825620
9High Chieftess (IRE)3501348222016

ANALYSIS: Grade 1 hurdler ECHOES IN THE RAIN returns to the flat and is a qualifier on the 40+ Method, she could be hard to beat AZAZAT heads the challengers. – KB. What do you think?

      

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tuesday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Tue 12th Sep 2023 1.30 Catterick (5 runners)
Racing To School Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3974
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Let Her Loose (IRE)673197663011.25
2Captain Haddock (IRE)643142652104
4Sameem (IRE)740133652035.50
3Gift Of Raaj (IRE)848124611905
5Lochnaver537111601736

Tue 12th Sep 2023 1.40 Leicester (10 runners)
Its National Racehorse Week Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Mr Zee (IRE)687163562536
10Haaf A Diamond370165552454.50
8Bay Of Naples (IRE)777162632376.50
6Inverinate (IRE)364154602316.50
5Fillyfudge438143602297
9Hot Team (IRE)7511486722810
2Nonsuch Lad (IRE)455149612235
7Twilight Guest377149582087.50
4Iconique5631386120212
1Kemerton (IRE)4431076517920

Tue 12th Sep 2023 1.50 Worcester (9 runners)
FBC Manby Bowdler Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Gone In Sixty655156642467
1Mutual Respect (IRE)795172562411.75
4Honneur De Sivola (FR)653152632408
2Methusalar (IRE)745120472016
3Getaman (IRE)1046134621978
7Martalmixjac (FR)6421255418810
8Estate Italiana (USA)645124491858
6Newtonian6501126218325
9Lusitanien (FR)7451046016910

Tue 12th Sep 2023 2.05 Catterick (14 runners)
Racing TV Club Day Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mutanaaseq (IRE)887194702835
7Galileo Glass (IRE)485176652723.50
12Hot Scoop577154592397
4Saisons Dor (IRE)8541516923710
10Round The Island10581486623316
2Ravenglass (IRE)4581526923012
5Obee Jo (IRE)7551426823014
8Magical Effect (IRE)11491487022812
11Liberty Breeze5631426522812
9Without Delay (IRE)465144612227
3Miss Calculation (IRE)4431345522014
13Revoquable4521386220420
6Frog And Toad (IRE)5391075818725
14Secret Daay4591165417620

Tue 12th Sep 2023 2.15 Leicester (14 runners)
British EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Surveyor272168672574
8Saratoga Star261142662246.50
4Lokana (IRE)2531256421510
3Lia Rose2431015517533
5Mamalouka (IRE)2388854165100
14Word Play237875416212
12Tuneful (IRE)240945216125
7Parrsicoe (IRE)2378729127100
1Elegant Friend2000454.50
9Soft Winds (IRE)2000395
2Lakota Spirit (IRE)20002316
13Warda Jamila (IRE)20002012
6My Desert Queen (IRE)20001914
10Spiritual (IRE)2000125.50

Tue 12th Sep 2023 2.25 Worcester (7 runners)
Paul Fergusons Jumpers To Follow Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bari Breeze (IRE)849139682396
4Glajou (FR)751152702304
3Mix Of Clover967151642293.50
1Vinnie The Hoddie (IRE)9431277220714
2Iron Heart63897682024
7Shot Tower (IRE)767134481984
5College Oak845105701798

Tue 12th Sep 2023 2.40 Catterick (4 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Della356137682321.25
4O G Beachwear354138662210.67
1Chattel Village (IRE)3381014917433
2The Spinmeister3348126116100

Tue 12th Sep 2023 2.50 Leicester (6 runners)
William Hercock Limited Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Line Sheet262132592154
5Autumn Rose (IRE)269130612143.50
4Mullins Beach (IRE)272143512112
7Arizona Desert (IRE)247128611910
3Red Chatan240102571795
6Mad Punter23589621717
1Anonymous Guest2411095516412

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.00 Worcester (7 runners)
Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls SsangYong Novices Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Police Academy (IRE)695201672741.63
4Painless Potter (IRE)573170722636
1Izayte (FR)577180632603.50
3Ben Lilly (IRE)650132642095
5Abraaj (FR)557132621998
6Nickelforce (IRE)4511146319112
7Claude Almighty (FR)646996316420

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.10 Catterick (10 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed At Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Langholm (IRE)772168662644.50
9Wades Magic677176662594.50
2All In The Hips (IRE)349148622427
1One More Dream486162652374
4Havana Rum (IRE)376150602295
7Gunnerside (IRE)6571256122112
3Redrosezorro9531236221214
8Guest List (IRE)4541226320612
5South Dakota Sioux (IRE)3411165719614
10Koropick (IRE)9471166318916

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.25 Leicester (11 runners)
Tony Toachs Made It To 80 – EBF Novice Stakes
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Cool Dividend (IRE)265153782562.50
9Midnite Storm (IRE)263143552178
11Speeding Bullet (IRE)265124572167.50
7Liveandletlive (IRE)258136662145
6Ippotheos (IRE)2461096317716
8Maple236844714320
4Ciro Di Marzio (USA)2000306
2Blue Lemons (IRE)20002312
1Al Shabab Storm20001612
3Brave Call (IRE)20001250
10Placo (IRE)2000126.50

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.30 Worcester (9 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Mares Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Man After Midnight (IRE)6681445822912
2Fountainspinklady545138582256
1Come On Du Berlais (FR)565151682223
7Presenting Nelly659131682214.50
3Hedera Park (IRE)5531197521812
8Quick Of The Night6581246719814
4Impression Chic (FR)5551245319220
6Marvel Star (FR)559121611874
9Southfield Lily73480431236

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.40 Catterick (15 runners)
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2This Ones For Fred (IRE)561170602696
5Jamil (IRE)874179612696
13Propagation (IRE)568161622395
3The Dancing Poet745138672357
1Haven Lady (IRE)5401266522216
9Prince Achille438150582215.50
4Peripeteia559135592128
10Jamih847131612128
12Act Of Will3461255619825
7Defence Treaty (IRE)7561245919620
14Tiberio Force4581285819316
6Wheres The Crumpet5451186019033
15Capla Quest (IRE)3501015817425
8J C International437955716616
11Kovu3401015616150

Tue 12th Sep 2023 3.50 Galway (6 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 6, 1m½f , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Gandolfo (IRE)262144592272.75
5Norwalk Havoc23786010314
4Naturally Nimble (GER)2000233.33
6Timeonourside (IRE)2000666
1Brave And Bold (IRE)200044
3Grosvenor Square (IRE)200021.63

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.00 Leicester (7 runners)
MHA Bakertilly Confined Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Waterloo Sunset577172682535
1Haarar469156682513
5Tarraff (IRE)349140602372
4Sea Of Charm (FR)566148702327
2Byzantine Empire6541485322812
7Letaba352150492165.50
6Total Lockdown4551225819320

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.05 Worcester (10 runners)
Anja Potze Fine Jewellery Worcester Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Karavomylos (IRE)499208693313.33
4Nickelsonthedime (IRE)997211702884
5Hardy Boy (FR)674168652665
6Hungry Hill (IRE)657177662647
1Hunting Percival847173722528
7Pottlerath (IRE)8601556624814
2Chives944133732467
3Mr Tambourine Man (IRE)6481266620714
9Ratfacemcdougall (IRE)10481246920220
10Getthepot (IRE)8511235718814

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.15 Catterick (9 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Birkenhead678183702773
5Murbih (IRE)477183722654
9Albegone561176692644.50
6Texas Man (IRE)4551606825312
2Havagomecca5701476824312
4Castan350155632417
7Jojo Rabbit5581536923912
3Papa Dont Preach (IRE)4621487323710
1Vadamiah (IRE)464143712368

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.20 Galway (7 runners)
Donnellys Of Barna Rated Race
Class 5, 1m½f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Laughifuwant (IRE)882195773113
1Adelaise (IRE)484204792861.75
3Shigar (IRE)4741737026010
5Lord Erskine (IRE)1066183592585
6Duke Of Leggagh (IRE)3651456823212
7Trachonitus (IRE)360159642326
4Timourid (IRE)6511456923014

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.25 Kelso (8 runners)
RBC Brewin Dolphin Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Judicial Law (IRE)689210793213.50
6Captain Tommy (IRE)999185782884
4Burbank (IRE)11102178782807
2Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE)10621767927116
5Czech Her Out (IRE)998180682673
3Ashington859159702447
7Dinoland (FR)549154592238
8Starlyte (IRE)6451367822012

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.35 Leicester (12 runners)
British EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zarabanda (IRE)495201652966
12Al Hargah (IRE)393198592868
2Miss Bluebelle (IRE)492182672838
8Oh So Grand380173642787
11Absolute Queen (IRE)3451586426612
7Never Ending (IRE)373163712577
9Avon Light3681517624810
3Thebeautifulgame4781537223916
6Mlle Chanel3591486723610
5Double March (IRE)3461267122212
10Flying Circus3531286921714
4Love You Grandpa (IRE)470129632145

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.40 Worcester (11 runners)
Richard Newland Racing Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Diana Prince773177622434.50
5Emanate593158652313
8Coastal Sun (FR)564153592157
7Ten Ten Twenty (IRE)5551247521210
2Graffiti448142662085
10African Sun (IRE)6501296320025
9Onnaroll (FR)5751404919810
4Foxey842111661907
3Embolden (IRE)6471186118512
1Thorpeness (IRE)5411116318320
11Mawlood (IRE)7431055816933

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.45 Laytown (10 runners)
Sun, Sea And Tote Guarantee Handicap (50-75)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Aloysius Lilius (IRE)764175652456
3Army Of India (IRE)5481427923716
2Transcendental (FR)564159682343.50
4Tamazu (IRE)456151652237
1Dream Today (IRE)849131742212.75
7Sunday Sovereign660142642145
6Jaafel (IRE)5561416120810
11Wooden Head (IRE)442127601880
5Ivasecret (IRE)5401066918212
9Rhydwyn (IRE)739976616720
10Thats Mad7391015616616
12Devious Dreamer (IRE)53787481380

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.50 Catterick (8 runners)
Celebrate National Racehorse Week Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Wreck It Ryley (IRE)369181622732.75
5Highfield Viking371159592474
1Eagle Day (IRE)3501267323010
7Dance Angel (IRE)365138652258
6Vortigan356137632204
8Cuban Rock339122592075
4Common Acclaim (IRE)3451216520414
3Vince Le Prince3561186219316

Tue 12th Sep 2023 4.55 Galway (15 runners)
James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap (50-75)
Class 6, 1m½f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Rampage (IRE)483198642763.50
6Imposing Supreme (IRE)7721726926910
7Out On Friday (IRE)771183572636
1Facethepuckout (IRE)759181732615
4One Cool Poet (IRE)11601467424910
11Rockbury Lad444150612407.50
5Pierre Lapin (IRE)6561467723716
2San Aer (IRE)5521456923512
8Fastman (IRE)7451336321212
10Sea Spray3511346121220
3Chavajod5451236220214
14Nibras Rainbow (IRE)3401165518625
12Broad Daylight (IRE)3451075917725
13Teddy Oneill (IRE)4381165417733
15Granns Boy (IRE)337986717514

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.00 Kelso (8 runners)
Nicol Celebration Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3City Vaults468156632314
2The Mass Path (IRE)645138682182.75
9Whozatgirl (IRE)444118752018
1Caithness (IRE)750128501932.50
5Noble Anthem (IRE)447116481883
4Mekbat (FR)442112611730
8Kurphy (IRE)546905615533
6Swashbuckler438934214666
7Gold Terms54285094100

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.10 Leicester (8 runners)
National Racehorse Week – Love The Racehorse Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Leodis Dream (IRE)793180762874
1Moulin Booj (IRE)391191632802.25
5Hurt You Never (IRE)458174632593.33
4Stone Of Destiny8641567725810
6Secret Mistral3441306321712
8The Grey Lass471143602135.50
7Frisky4441116821233
3Indian Sounds (IRE)7421257320212

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.15 Laytown (10 runners)
Tote Never Beaten By SP Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Barnhill Rose590195642703.50
1Jered Maddox787175662504
6Rocky Dreams6811646424610
3Teddy Boy (IRE)8471596223310
11Eriskay (IRE)472159622230
7Zig Zag Zyggy (IRE)880150602226
5Markievicz (IRE)5641585922114
4Samrogue (IRE)579147572193
9Hell Left Loose758139622157
12Inventor671155542090
8Darcys Rock4741455320212
10Pulse Of Shanghai (IRE)7481256019016
13Peerless (IRE)540118551740

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.25 Galway (6 runners)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Tannola (IRE)282188752830.25
5Kilworth Kate (IRE)2541275919516
4The Crafty Girl (IRE)2551116118420
6Mimi Fly (IRE)2419551153100
2Miss Tapley (IRE)2000237
1Vassula Ryden (IRE)2000188

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.35 Kelso (2 runners)
Abbey Fine Wines Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Johnsons Blue (IRE)6112221793300.83
1Pull Again Green (IRE)7110202792880
3Bella Bliss (IRE)686169702511

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.45 Laytown (10 runners)
Buckets Of Value At Tote.ie Claiming Race
Class 3, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6General Idea465151572156
4Clarinbridge (IRE)442131591994
9Muhalhel (IRE)551129611984.50
10Yester (IRE)762124601912.75
5Cometh The Man (IRE)5501235818916
11Red Cymbal855126581840
7Kratos5401125917716
8Madame Peltier (IRE)64299621675
13Treble Cone840105561630
3Chummie (IRE)537975715912
12Gormanston (IRE)734100561570
1Beanie To Sea (IRE)5421044015016
2Bom De Briga (IRE)439915014916

Tue 12th Sep 2023 5.55 Galway (11 runners)
Galway Handicap (47-70)
Class 3, 7f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Giuseppe Cassioli682187672752.25
2Mercurial (IRE)488163642445.50
9Purring Along (IRE)474167582364.50
7Golden Freckle (IRE)464145602235
5Storm Eric (IRE)4601405620314
6Pimstrel (IRE)7581225819110
3Inablink (IRE)4541196119014
4Dance Emperor (IRE)8461146219014
10Talking Tough (IRE)6411106018620
8Phoenix Open (USA)7391076117816
11Tijuana5411125516750

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.05 Kelso (7 runners)
Borders Carers Centre Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sword Of Fate (IRE)1076188732825
5First Revolution (IRE)983195662814
2Rakhine State (IRE)1097176702603
1Fusain (FR)865169692444.50
4Restandbethankful751150662246.50
6Minella Youngy (IRE)578155582238
7Getaway Jewel (IRE)942124592228

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.15 Laytown (10 runners)
Pride Of Place Maiden
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Expound464176512321.63
1Allo Arry (IRE)476156652306
8Baalbec Beauty (IRE)584154652223.50
10Ta Na La (USA)453146572078
7Secret Spy4471205918710
4I Know I Can6411145417725
6My Joker (IRE)4441075817450
9Maid Of Eirinn (IRE)5431075917333
2Carrickfinn440924213950
5Knight Sleeper44010601095

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.25 Galway (12 runners)
Ardilaun Hotel Irish EBF Oyster Stakes (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £27876
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Echoes In Rain (FR)775237813474.50
8Azazat (IRE)395200823013.50
12Thunder Roll (IRE)380194813017
5Lot of Joy (IRE)5831998429916
7Amusement (IRE)374197822995
4Irish Lullaby4831707627614
10Perfect Portrait3781797927214
11Shamwari (USA)385178742716.50
1Final Gesture (IRE)4701608226910
6Thanks Monica (IRE)4661628125712
3Enfranchise (IRE)5521647825620
9High Chieftess (IRE)3501348222016

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.35 Kelso (8 runners)
SPG Fire & Security Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jem In Em (IRE)556138682244
4Imperial Data (IRE)659161512183.33
1Ballyquin Bay (IRE)549128672075
6Jumping Susie (IRE)544138632052.75
3Here Comes Georgie551126722024.50
8Noble Annys (IRE)5381014615825
7Le Fous Keep (IRE)837984014866
2C The Bunny Run (IRE)6000712

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.45 Laytown (10 runners)
ONEILLS.COM (Q.R.) Handicap (50-80)
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hightimeyouwon794201722874
2Set Point (IRE)573203592747
9Barbapapa (IRE)494180632503
6Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)9751766824810
7Benavente572169692418
3Eastern Wind4601666923812
5Royal Pippen (IRE)682163652306
8Punk Poet (IRE)643149662186
12Gobi Star (IRE)563140602020
10Stormie Outlook (IRE)469140571998
13Boadicea Belle (IRE)457132571920
4Invincible Larne (IRE)7431157018825
11Circles (IRE)441126611880

Tue 12th Sep 2023 6.55 Galway (12 runners)
Galway Apprentice Handicap (47-70)
Class 4, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Golden Sandbanks6621746125010
2Chatterbox (IRE)479167582425
9Glyde Ranger (IRE)360174552427
4Kermiya (IRE)379155592353
10Elsas Pride (IRE)391157622355.50
6Pale Moonlight (IRE)4591496322610
1Evans Secret474144682257.50
5Little Jo9721595322012
7Rodney Bay (IRE)6501466421910
3Oranmore (IRE)7541495620912
11War Thunder5571265519533
12Stabila (IRE)4368054136100

Tue 12th Sep 2023 7.05 Kelso (7 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jimmy Rabbitte (IRE)1087193672872.25
4I Am Spider Man (IRE)643137562131.63
2Balkalin (FR)11491226621020
3Call Me Harry (IRE)656131612094.50
6Ayr Of Elegance11441287220816
1Rowdy Rustler (IRE)841116672068
7Darkest Day (IRE)8401215919314

Tue 12th Sep 2023 7.15 Laytown (7 runners)
Gilnas Cottage Inn (Q.R.) Race
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Herculaneum (IRE)665179552344.50
1Arniemac (IRE)474160532202.50
4Vega Magnifico (IRE)453140752180.91
5Mater Matuta (IRE)7681585821820
3Lockdown5411207019716
6Indulging5461246319320
7Knock Flyer (IRE)832895314350

Tue 12th Sep 2023 7.25 Galway (10 runners)
Sean Cleary Memorial Fillies Maiden
Class 4, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8New Phenomenon (IRE)366160632412.75
4Deadly Nightshade (USA)368141642304
1Lakewood (IRE)462130632236.50
6Enas Choice (IRE)3471346620725
7Erato (IRE)352127641927
2Spring Wind (IRE)4671276018814
5Diyaba (IRE)3461126018716
10Teorema (IRE)3431016617516
9Reel Her In (IRE)33690010250
3Azmaniya (FR)3000152.50

Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Let Her Loose (IRE)911.25
3.50GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 2Gandolfo (IRE)1242.75
4.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Karavomylos (IRE)433.33
5.25GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 3Tannola (IRE)880.25
5.35KelsoHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Johnsons Blue (IRE)790.83
6.25GalwayNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Echoes In Rain (FR)464.50
7.05KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Jimmy Rabbitte (IRE)742.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Gone In Sixty57.00
2.50LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Line Sheet14.00
3.10CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Langholm (IRE)54.50
3.30WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Man After Midnight (IRE)412.00
4.00LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Waterloo Sunset25.00
6.05KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Sword Of Fate (IRE)15.00
6.15LaytownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Expound21.63

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 11Surveyor334.00
2.40CatterickNovices (Class 5)No. 3Della111.25
3.25LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 5Cool Dividend (IRE)392.50
3.30WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Man After Midnight (IRE)412.00
3.50GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 2Gandolfo (IRE)1242.75
4.20GalwayNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Laughifuwant (IRE)253.00
5.00KelsoMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3City Vaults134.00
5.25GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 3Tannola (IRE)880.25
5.45LaytownClaimer (Ire)No. 6General Idea166.00
6.15LaytownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Expound21.63
6.25GalwayNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Echoes In Rain (FR)464.50
6.35KelsoMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Jem In Em (IRE)64.00
7.15LaytownNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Herculaneum (IRE)144.50
7.25GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 8New Phenomenon (IRE)112.75

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Let Her Loose (IRE)911.25
1.40LeicesterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Mr Zee (IRE)86.00
1.50WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Gone In Sixty57.00
2.05CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Mutanaaseq (IRE)115.00
2.25WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 6Bari Breeze (IRE)96.00
2.50LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Line Sheet14.00
3.00WorcesterHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Police Academy (IRE)111.63
3.10CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Langholm (IRE)54.50
3.40CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Jamil (IRE)306.00
3.40CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 2This Ones For Fred (IRE)306.00
4.00LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Waterloo Sunset25.00
4.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Karavomylos (IRE)433.33
4.15CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Birkenhead123.00
4.25KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Judicial Law (IRE)333.50
4.35LeicesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Zarabanda (IRE)106.00
4.40WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Diana Prince124.50
4.45LaytownHandicap (Ire)No. 8Aloysius Lilius (IRE)86.00
4.50CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Wreck It Ryley (IRE)262.75
4.55GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 9Rampage (IRE)73.50
5.10LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Leodis Dream (IRE)74.00
5.15LaytownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Barnhill Rose203.50
5.35KelsoHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Johnsons Blue (IRE)790.83
5.55GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 1Giuseppe Cassioli312.25
6.05KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Sword Of Fate (IRE)15.00
6.45LaytownHandicap (Ire)No. 1Hightimeyouwon134.00
6.55GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 8Golden Sandbanks810.00
7.05KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Jimmy Rabbitte (IRE)742.25

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing