OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on November 9th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.50 Clonmel (4 runners)
Clonmel Oil Chase (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Allaho (FR)9106254774010.36
3French Dynamite (FR)873205783215.50
1Janidil (FR)961170742863.50
4Grange Walk (IRE)8681966928050

ANALYSIS: Easiest feature race for a long time ALLAHO is a no brainer, if he gets round he wins. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.05 Newbury (11 runners)
Bet In Running On BetVictor Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Whizz Kid (GER)7107225813272.75
2Castel Gandolfo (IRE)6842268232710
5Brentford Hope684202752845.50
3Brookie (IRE)6107212602823.50
4Oakley (IRE)10521398923712
8Grivetana (FR)5511418323610
11Sergeant Wilson (IRE)5511427022012
7Bread And Butter (IRE)8581435620825
10American Gerry (IRE)7481236519714
9Believe Jack (FR)6431206519514
6Made For You8451196618912

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.15 Ludlow (12 runners)
Michael Oliver Memorial Amateur Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4967
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ramo (FR)686208692863.33
7Call Me Tara650163802485.50
12Fenney Brook797167622366.50
10Regal Renaissance571154662275
1Front View (FR)8591428022520
2Midnightreflection8511507022212
3Toothless (FR)550137742188
6The Bomber Liston (IRE)748125762067
11State Of Bliss (IRE)5541297220320
5Art Approval (FR)7451197319420
9Esperti (IRE)6481165717533
8Mahler Moon (IRE)5441086217112

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.25 Sedgefield (10 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Balranald (FR)773170642535
3Prince Nino (FR)653165612406
2My Brother Jack (IRE)471154722305
7El Jefe (IRE)682154622243
1Horn Cape (FR)644135602115.50
4Edgar Allan Poe (IRE)9421206019310
8For Three (IRE)9501206218816
5Hide Out (IRE)8481255218216
6Sawpit Sienna8421215617914
10Belle Na Bann (IRE)7381205517716

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.30 Clonmel (17 runners)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3½f , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Farren Glory (IRE)673175632825
9Irish Panther668152682283
14Power Hour (IRE)768150562106
11Noble Talent (IRE)6461325119010
8Imbolc (IRE)5491154917950
4Carlas Big Jim (IRE)54410145160100
5Doonbeg Don (IRE)535824315412
7Harveys Point (IRE)55112001458
15Rising Dust (IRE)5379246138100
16Val Rapide (IRE)5429637134100
10Knocknaconnery (IRE)7378535128100
3Baltoro (IRE)5338930124100
12Oogum Boogum (IRE)549115011533
13Open The Gate (IRE)5337909033
17Implicit (FR)5000392.50
2Ballybrack Wood (IRE)50002614
6Flemens Intrest (IRE)7000316

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.40 Newbury (13 runners)
Agetur UK Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5446
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Willmount570170672860.57
1Beny Nahar Road (IRE)465139692436
5Crystal Mer4341166720525
9King William Rufus (FR)6411275220112
10Onewayortother (FR)5381135919314
6Good Lord (GER)442987118450
2Bitsnbuckles (IRE)5471065416225
7Jaxonne (FR)4431013516066
13Tooting (IRE)438896316050
4Crypto Currency (IRE)634875614420
12Im On My Way (IRE)626614211250
3Celtic Ned (IRE)54197011166
8Joker De Mai (FR)400016.50

Thu 9th Nov 2023 12.50 Ludlow (11 runners)
Rea Valley Tractors Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Balboa388187662653
2Book Of Tales348158712502.50
5Right Now (IRE)342130581965
9All Blues (IRE)3421005315833
11Saisissante (IRE)34298561568
6Sao Timothy (IRE)362134014414
8Stray Bullet (FR)3411022113814
10Mawada (IRE)345117013112
7Star Turn34810001246.50
3Fantastic Artist (IRE)33897011150
4Pivotal Sky3000150

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.00 Sedgefield (12 runners)
JTC Pizzalicious Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Langton Wold (IRE)478158742482.75
12Jazz Samba (IRE)4731516322720
11Thank You Blue654111611934.50
5Mafia Power6431166919012
6Mister Moodles549117581883
2Dudleys Bar (IRE)4531215718320
7Passengerontheship (IRE)434805415450
1Coup De Coeur (FR)54510601214.50
10Strip Light (IRE)6388523119100
8Professor Klump4000287
9Protector Pete40001450
3Jake Stevens (IRE)50001233

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.05 Clonmel (12 runners)
Connollys RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Theatre Native (IRE)562145842582.75
12Purse Price665138702496
7Roccovango (IRE)754128652164
1Any Road (IRE)643125591936.50
11Pampar Lady (IRE)442110611901.88
4Safran Et Bleu (IRE)4531245918525
3Mount Frisco (IRE)4501185017250
10La Tene (IRE)542993614133
9Bridie Whittle (IRE)54210422135100
2Captain Dillon (FR)445932712566
5Coulrophobia (IRE)40001325
6On Lovers Walk (IRE)6000620

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.15 Newbury (12 runners)
Watch Weekend Winners With BetVictor Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10034
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Pull Again Green (IRE)789215733227
8My Bobby Dazzler8102219803197
7Scrum Diddly (IRE)598213753078
6Way Out (IRE)6782077429812
5Neon Moon (IRE)7109201732915
11Inch House (IRE)6671716927412
4Theatre Man (IRE)785183652726
9Come On Gruff (IRE)784177702728
3Knowsley Road (IRE)654162672706
10Pulling Stumps (IRE)6701577925316
2Pounding Poet (IRE)7491467623925
12Mumbo Jumbo (IRE)7751576823912

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.25 Ludlow (7 runners)
Ludlow Racecourse Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tightenourbelts (IRE)684182752922.50
3Washington770187752872.25
2Jubilee Express (FR)653146792584.50
5Inishbiggle (IRE)8591566824312
6Thankyourluckystar751149612335.50
4Llandinabo Lad855135692178
7Val Dancer (IRE)6481157220325

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.35 Sedgefield (6 runners)
Vickers.Bet Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m3f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Light Flicker (IRE)1181179612704
5Fortcanyon (IRE)789186682623
3Dragonfruit893161682611.75
6Onestepatatime (IRE)861159652585.50
2Motion In Limine (IRE)848145712366.50
4Crixuss Escape (IRE)10461177220133

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.40 Clonmel (11 runners)
Clonmel Oil Service Station Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £11150
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Angels Dawn (IRE)897231693172.50
4Stuzzikini (IRE)577188592896
5Castle Field Boy (IRE)7100198492703.50
11Missiee (IRE)7851736926710
7Whatsavailable (IRE)683167592605.50
10Ballyadam Destiny9771815925912
6The Big Galloper (IRE)988149762398
1Plains Indian (IRE)7801685923110
3Ronald Pump10421307120933
9Fully Charged9471336420025
2Bois De Clamart (FR)9461394719133

Thu 9th Nov 2023 1.50 Newbury (11 runners)
CSP Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10892
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Seeyouinmydreams554152792802.25
2Bella Civena (IRE)483194542748
5Politacus (IRE)5511628427110
1Manimole657164682567.50
10Telepathique5501437123416
11Tipperary Star5401187821233
3Birdhouse4341246420325
7Sanda Rena (IRE)5491155719216
9Selkirk Grace4431106118750
4Break My Soul (IRE)4000381.63
6Raindance Queen (IRE)6000150

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.00 Ludlow (14 runners)
Andy Parker Memorial Mares National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Lilting Verse (IRE)646150692425
9Strong Belle5581247422610
3Florencethemachine (IRE)564149532243.50
1Between Waters (IRE)553123702074
7Lucky Rose (IRE)5541277320320
14Young At Heart (IRE)4351127519916
13Vivid Pink4471076617912
11Girls In Skirts (IRE)46515201774.50
8Nancy Till (IRE)74410464170100
12Lean On Me (IRE)437906216766
2Emma Hamilton (IRE)55912301508
10The Midwife (IRE)547110011520
4Game Colours (IRE)50001850
5Harrys Hope (IRE)50001220

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.10 Sedgefield (11 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tom Creen (IRE)894199643021.38
2Beat The Edge (IRE)651160562387
11Brickadank (IRE)7521256021210
8Coolmoyne748150552115.50
3Gouet Des Bruyeres (FR)7521255719816
7Zuckerberg (GER)7371075719016
9Ballintogher Boy (IRE)9451214719012
5Morandi Second (FR)442113591857.50
4Contre Ordre (FR)5531194618120
6Fromposttopillar540985916820
10Glory7411004915333

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.15 Clonmel (5 runners)
T.A. Morris Memorial Irish EBF Mares Chase (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £14602
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Maskada (FR)7118244823601.50
1Allegorie De Vassy (FR)668203863401.75
4Instit (FR)586208823111.88
3Regina Dracones (IRE)8561565022050
5Hazelhatch Lady (IRE)6511294319666

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.25 Newbury (12 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £11981
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bold Endeavour7101239723666
6Hititi (FR)6103239843456.50
2Our Power (IRE)8812298533310
9Martha Brae8872057532112
10Young Butler (IRE)7942007029012
8Emitom (IRE)9100177812845.50
11Fifty Ball (FR)8611578626725
12Equinus (IRE)5109194642662.50
3Zanza (IRE)9501697326612
7Only The Bold (IRE)8451707026114
4Dolphin Square (IRE)9571547825912
5Grumpy Charley8561506822625

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.35 Ludlow (8 runners)
NFU Mutual Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Ten Past Midnight753150702356
6Famoso (IRE)751155512185
2Hunter Legend (FR)670134572101.25
4Go Fox844128692008
1Phoenix Aquilus (IRE)6451137019320
7Lonimoss Bareliere (FR)7431255918710
3Crews Pitch756110611797
8King Of The Hill (IRE)5431004715425

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.45 Sedgefield (8 runners)
Paxtons No1 CaseIH Dealer In UK&Ireland Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Supremely West (IRE)588185632820.25
5Magical Arthur (IRE)561120611908
4Fly Awhile Johnny (IRE)5421015916450
6Swift Reply742985015050
7Toscan Genius (FR)666136014910
8Hang On (IRE)433775814725
3Endofconversation544103012225
2Classic Maestro (IRE)50001916

Thu 9th Nov 2023 2.50 Clonmel (4 runners)
Clonmel Oil Chase (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Allaho (FR)9106254774010.36
3French Dynamite (FR)873205783215.50
1Janidil (FR)961170742863.50
4Grange Walk (IRE)8681966928050

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.00 Newbury (11 runners)
Get A Run For Your Money At BetVictor Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gloire Dathon (FR)7702187531310
4Raffle Ticket956182682786.50
1Killer Clown (IRE)976180782727.50
8Kandoo Kid (FR)769157712674.50
5Our Jet (IRE)746152742667.50
2Eden Du Houx (FR)9571707826510
9Galop De Chasse (FR)766179712604
7Northern Bound (IRE)9751547525510
11Family Business (FR)6501526725110
6Belargus (FR)8801656524610
10Movethechains (IRE)9521455621633

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.10 Ludlow (6 runners)
Templar Medical Introductory Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £16338
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Doyen Chief (IRE)672169762783
2Choccabloc580178742701.88
3Goonhilly (IRE)570152732373.50
1Bullets Hill (IRE)5471356921512
5The Famous Five (FR)54298631806
6Everyonesacritic (IRE)40001210

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.20 Sedgefield (8 runners)
Vickers.Bet Independent Family Owned Bookmaker Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Special Rate (IRE)693203712882.50
1Findthetime (IRE)751140742487
2Cerendipity (IRE)663155722453.50
5Fils De Roi (FR)449159662433.33
6Dream Jet (IRE)5551546924210
7Upagainstit (IRE)648147562326
4Goodbye Someday (IRE)9531106619133
8Parelliroc739945915725

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.25 Clonmel (10 runners)
Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Go Battle (IRE)9461404821110
5Kings Halo (IRE)857160432095
3Aodhan May (IRE)748153422072.75
7Legacy Of Dreams (FR)8451494820712
8Barbaha Queen (IRE)744131351846.50
1Black Samurai9461154618116
9Inchidaly Robin (IRE)6531324918016
4Everystep Oftheway (IRE)541119521797
2Mastermacblack (IRE)662127451776
6Evies Vladimir (IRE)63581321418

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.35 Newbury (14 runners)
British Horse Society Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £3812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Gentlemans Relish (IRE)451119662233.50
14Tommie Gun (IRE)4431016517616
6Harbour Bridge4471105217314
13The Dark Edge (IRE)433774913833
5Grand Sabre440933513566
9Laurens Bay (FR)4000284.50
11Pillar Rock (IRE)4000275
2Davids Well40002010
10Luwdvig (FR)40002016
12Pure Carbon40001814
8Honey Jack4000156.50
7Hell Hound (IRE)40001210
1Another Fine Mess (IRE)4000725
3Ebony Warrior (IRE)5000014

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.45 Ludlow (10 runners)
Ozzies Done All The Courses Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m2f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jaytee863188752746.50
6Robyndzone (IRE)977188582704
8Eceparti (FR)999178582452
5Lord Sparky963165582406.50
3Concetto (FR)652148592368
2Tide Times (IRE)9541457023512
7Langley Hundred (IRE)6531516623512
9Bretney (IRE)8521376122312
10Hey Bud10431246419520
4Grange Road (IRE)8521265419133

Thu 9th Nov 2023 3.55 Sedgefield (14 runners)
Shaun Evans Flooring Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Solway Molly883195602664.50
1Bridget Breeze (FR)652136642265
2Cailin Dearg (IRE)8341266822510
8Emily Wade (IRE)656134612218
12Joie De Vivre (IRE)854130632146
9Dot Cotton (IRE)6631406521010
7You Some Girl (IRE)6411056919110
13Just Hannah (IRE)6461116818333
14Harkangel5371105417720
10Poetria5441065317725
4Line In The Sand (IRE)5381066517520
11Le Fous Keep (IRE)8571175217414
3Darsis Darling (IRE)747975516510
5Callin Baton Rouge (IRE)546114013510

Thu 9th Nov 2023 4.00 Clonmel (10 runners)
Watch Racing TV Free For 31 Days Flat Race
Class 5, 2m½f , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Workinonadream (IRE)56114301454.50
5Te Deum (FR)537845313733
3Kilheffernan (IRE)5327507650
2Foreverwalking (IRE)5000321.63
9Shesakindofmagic (IRE)500068
6The Night Agent (IRE)5000550
7The Story So Far (IRE)5000410
4Rainbow Trail (FR)500022
8Lady Lybe (IRE)5000125
1Citizen Dan (IRE)6000016

Thu 9th Nov 2023 4.10 Newbury (14 runners)
British Horse Society Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £3812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Im A Lumberjack4671577825910
4Highlands Legacy4651527725410
12Strutter (FR)442996920510
10Navajo Indy462136571977
13Vintage Icon4348120109100
5Histrionic (IRE)4000351.88
11Ryans Rocket (IRE)50003210
8King Of The Road (IRE)40001710
7Into The Park (IRE)40001220
2Groovy Blue4000128
3Guard The Moon50001112
1Express Surprise (IRE)4000325
14Darcys Glance4000325
9Martalite (FR)5000120

Thu 9th Nov 2023 4.20 Ludlow (12 runners)
Rea Valley Tractors Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £2451
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Giddyupadingdong (IRE)376177742723.33
2Bobacious348112601798
9Pierrefonds3431016817814
8No Guarantee336854313266
12My Mate Polly333772010566
4Gore Point3000228
5Lightning Flash (IRE)3000207
11Marias Flame3000177
3Carved In Stone3000142.75
10Brief Encounter (FR)30001220
6Macari3000814
7Night Stalker3000714

Thu 9th Nov 2023 5.00 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pitney (IRE)266155692473
8Mercury Day (IRE)253147632372.25
6Frost At Dawn (USA)269162592363.50
1Dimsons (IRE)238117702018
7Lovely Masar242925717025
5Tattle Oday (IRE)2338735133100
9Warming2000236
4Sicilian Sosizza20001733
3Wadi Bu Thaila (UNR)20001412

Thu 9th Nov 2023 5.30 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3725
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Flag Carrier (IRE)269153652282.50
5Invincible Speed (IRE)257131602084.50
7Mesaafi2531246220314
2Deep Havana2471106418620
9Tennessee Gold (FR)2501086018525
6King Street255114531765
11Bluebell Grove (IRE)237916317614
3Finn Ironside2441095417350
12Mileah236855216350
8Subaltern (IRE)2368753150100
1Con Te Partiro237862011450
13Queen Maker (IRE)2000192.25
10Alfa Kellenic20001025

Thu 9th Nov 2023 6.00 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Available Now Nursery
Class 6, 6f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zachary285180602821.63
4Shesashambles (IRE)271147532114
10Heads Gone Pal266140502018
9Amroon247130532005
2Surface To Air (IRE)2381245319814
3Notre Dame2431095418216
6Midnight Force2371055617433
7Badosa (IRE)239965616810
8Via Blanca245946116614
5Restricted237964815125

Thu 9th Nov 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
Havens Hospice Nursery
Class 6, 5f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Nouveaux286174612662.50
6Lady Bouquet256156612404
8Forgotten Treasure258121601946
4Tomshalfsister2431096019010
10Belvoir Kitten2441235218525
1Westend Avenue239116541835
2Talking Rubbish2381065117025
5Blow Me Away (IRE)2401005216214
11Flemish (IRE)2361015116014
12Perelle2431084816020
9Someone Like You237944615650
7Law Of Average234925215012

Thu 9th Nov 2023 7.00 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Betsi Handicap
Class 4, 1m5½f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Red Flyer (IRE)585185702683.50
6Croeso Cymraeg965172652656
8World Without Love461160702606
3Haliphon678167692594
1Appier (IRE)444145712327
7True Courage5611316622110
4Luckys Dream852129712128
9Red Force One8411166720216
2Moliwood5391086818910

Thu 9th Nov 2023 7.30 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Christmas Party Nights Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £13500
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Storm Catcher (IRE)572215793377
1Base Note477175812917
6Greatgadian (GER)596181842853.50
8Yorkshire Lady5771797528212
5Mr Professor (IRE)482198712796
4Believe In Stars (IRE)479158762642.25
2Felix7681349025112
3Barenboim5441387223810

Thu 9th Nov 2023 8.00 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Little Leighs Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nemorum485169602481.50
7Fast Flo470151602233
4Lupset Flossy Pop (IRE)3521376221112
1Crystal Dawn (IRE)739126621978
2Cabaret Show (IRE)3511115518714
3Shorts On4361065918033
10Marisitta360113521767
8Brazen Arrow5381056017516
6Sirius White (IRE)4421075717514
9Royal Design3361075717133

Thu 9th Nov 2023 8.30 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Blind Beggar (IRE)5761947629810
3Woolhampton (IRE)374208812962.75
9Regal Envoy (IRE)468193732868
7Almaty Star (IRE)380183732823.50
8Skallywag Bay392178682695
1Song For Whoever (IRE)383168752555
5Dynamic Force (IRE)4561547325525
6Crimson Sand (IRE)5621427723610
4Via Corone (IRE)3421226519833
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.05NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Castel Gandolfo (IRE)4310.00
12.05NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Whizz Kid (GER)432.753rd
12.30ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Farren Glory (IRE)545.00WON 13/8
12.40NewburyNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 11Willmount430.57WON 1/3
2.10SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Tom Creen (IRE)641.38WON 1/1
2.45SedgefieldNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Supremely West (IRE)920.25WON 2/13
2.50ClonmelChase (Grade 2)No. 2Allaho (FR)800.36WON 1/4
3.20SedgefieldHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 3Special Rate (IRE)402.50WON 11/1
3.35NewburyNH Flat (Class 4)No. 4Gentlemans Relish (IRE)473.50WON 11/4
3.55SedgefieldHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Solway Molly404.50
4.20LudlowNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Giddyupadingdong (IRE)933.33Non Runner
6.00Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Zachary711.63
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Storm Catcher (IRE)467.00

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15NewburyHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Pull Again Green (IRE)37.00Unplaced – Winning Lay
1.25LudlowHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Tightenourbelts (IRE)52.50Won
3.25ClonmelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 10Go Battle (IRE)210.00Unplaced – Winning Lay
3.45LudlowHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Jaytee46.50Unplaced – Winning Lay
4.10NewburyNH Flat (Class 4)No. 6Im A Lumberjack510.002nd – Winning Lay
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Red Flyer (IRE)33.50Unplaced – Winning Lay
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Blind Beggar (IRE)210.00Won

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.30ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Farren Glory (IRE)545.00
12.40NewburyNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 11Willmount430.57
12.50LudlowHurdle (Class 4)No. 1Balboa153.00
1.00SedgefieldMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Langton Wold (IRE)212.75
1.05ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Theatre Native (IRE)92.75
1.50NewburyNovices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 8Seeyouinmydreams62.25
2.00LudlowMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Lilting Verse (IRE)165.00
2.15ClonmelChase (Listed Race)No. 2Maskada (FR)201.50
2.45SedgefieldNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Supremely West (IRE)920.25
2.50ClonmelChase (Grade 2)No. 2Allaho (FR)800.36
3.10LudlowHurdle (Class 2)No. 4The Doyen Chief (IRE)83.00
3.35NewburyNH Flat (Class 4)No. 4Gentlemans Relish (IRE)473.50
4.00ClonmelNH Flat (Ire)No. 10Workinonadream (IRE)84.50
4.10NewburyNH Flat (Class 4)No. 6Im A Lumberjack510.00
4.20LudlowNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Giddyupadingdong (IRE)933.33
5.00Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 4)No. 2Pitney (IRE)103.00
5.30Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 4Flag Carrier (IRE)202.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.05NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Castel Gandolfo (IRE)4310.00
12.05NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Whizz Kid (GER)432.75
12.15LudlowHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Ramo (FR)383.33
12.25SedgefieldHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 9Balranald (FR)135.00
1.15NewburyHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Pull Again Green (IRE)37.00
1.25LudlowHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Tightenourbelts (IRE)52.50
1.35SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Light Flicker (IRE)84.00
1.40ClonmelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Angels Dawn (IRE)282.50
2.10SedgefieldHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Tom Creen (IRE)641.38
2.25NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Bold Endeavour216.00
2.35LudlowHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 5Ten Past Midnight176.00
3.00NewburyHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Gloire Dathon (FR)3510.00
3.20SedgefieldHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 3Special Rate (IRE)402.50
3.25ClonmelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 10Go Battle (IRE)210.00
3.45LudlowHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Jaytee46.50
3.55SedgefieldHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Solway Molly404.50
6.00Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Zachary711.63
6.30Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 3Nouveaux262.50
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Red Flyer (IRE)33.50
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Storm Catcher (IRE)467.00
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Nemorum251.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Blind Beggar (IRE)210.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing