OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on October 26th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.55 Carlisle (7 runners)
Download The Rhino.Bet App Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8169
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Giovinco (IRE)6102214743251.20
5Hometown Boy (IRE)8102206803106.50
4Good Risk At All (FR)768192873002.75
1Alaphilippe (IRE)996184742794
2Curley Finger (IRE)6641707425333
7Shighness6521496024233
6Swallows Song5511487222933

ANALYSIS: Maybe the top 4 on OSR can be given a chance in this but GIOVINCO who has won a P2P and 3 Hurdles looks a cut above the rest on chase debut. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thu 26th Oct 2023 1.20 Lingfield (9 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Touchwood (IRE)580188702664.50
3Musical Mystery486174642652
2Al Baahy4611596924510
7Just Janet3591436824510
1Dion Baker (IRE)441150642278
8Pride Of Spain (IRE)366148592204
9Luna Queen4371226220914
4Dynamic Talent4461116519320
6Candy Warhol (USA)4391096719116

Thu 26th Oct 2023 1.40 Carlisle (10 runners)
Rhino.Bet Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Keep Wondering (IRE)9691546622910
3Impatient (FR)543121612103
2Blue Ridge Hill651129662055.50
5Meetmeinthemorning (IRE)650117672058
8Vincenzo (FR)560119682024
10Not Your Choice7358442143100
6One Eye On Vegas636840908
9Killybegs Jet Lady (IRE)6000236.50
1Big City Roller5000138
7Twoplacesatonetime (IRE)5000825

Thu 26th Oct 2023 1.50 Ludlow (9 runners)
Hazlin Of Ludlow Ltd Amateur Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4967
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dans Chosen (IRE)861175662433.50
2Dindin (FR)1079163632294
3Family Pot (FR)863158632266
5On The Platform (IRE)774148632133
7Talkingthetalk (IRE)6521585021116
8Caro Des Flos (FR)11521216318614
6Bitasweetsymphony (IRE)849123571838
4Striking Out9391126017612
9Mix Master945108010816

Thu 26th Oct 2023 1.55 Lingfield (8 runners)
Bet 10 Get 40 At BetMGM Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3618
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Veiled Illusion (IRE)276153672543.50
2Christian David (IRE)263139682252
4Joycean Way252127612082.75
7Scotties Sister (GER)238915316550
5Sun God234794413733
3Galloping On (IRE)2000198
6Lyraisa20001710
8Yellow Lemons (FR)20001310

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.00 Clonmel (11 runners)
Crottys Lake Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Croke Park (IRE)554127602182
2Chiefs Kingdom (IRE)547136572065
8Talk In The Park (IRE)560127592008
10The Empty Kettel (IRE)5391235218320
11Glenmalure Flyer (IRE)5371075018212
7River Vale (IRE)7371004615133
5Knocknaconnery (IRE)733775814733
4Grow As You Go (IRE)733785313525
6Restless Son (IRE)634813311766
9The Electrical Kid (IRE)6000481.75
1Brave Adam (IRE)5000620

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.10 Carlisle (10 runners)
Rhino.Bet Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Mellificent (IRE)646127862430.57
7Wotyoudunnow Buddy (IRE)5441056819216
3Largy Train6421036017433
6Tom Cody (IRE)74295541585
1Grand Mario (FR)638805614166
5Swift Reply7399109150
4Manfrominverlochy (IRE)5378008466
8Tommy Johnson (IRE)4000157
2Greyrobin Star (IRE)7000725
9Icouldntpassherby600048

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.20 Ludlow (16 runners)
Tom Calvert Memorial Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Norman Fletcher444143842811.63
16Wyenot459139672327
4Damarta (FR)554123622118
13Lady Caro (IRE)548110632016
3Classic Lord (GER)5431245719012
7I Got Stung5381025718620
14I Look How I Look (SPA)4461036418010
11Larkin (IRE)4291076016950
1Ballyrashane (IRE)6361004315033
2Bitsnbuckles (IRE)541954415020
8My Monty643925514950
10Grain Trade440934214350
9Deadlock (IRE)43699012920
6Gentle Victor538882011166
15Mo Zola40001316
5Dusautior5000710

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.30 Lingfield (9 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3618
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nazron (IRE)283180822862.25
9Vanity Pays251143682245
4Jungle Jim (IRE)271143632224
6Gloves (IRE)260119511978
3Fidelius2511196419410
8Tomshalfsister2451146319420
7Our Melody (IRE)24094541557
1Cast No Shadow234795615214
2Con Te Partiro20001314

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.35 Clonmel (17 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Mount Sinai (IRE)558139662322
12Roccos Inspiration (IRE)660152652314
7Instant Tendance (FR)5551216821912
9Lucky Viv (IRE)566162482155
5Hill Rocket (IRE)5431006316316
2Awesome Shirocco (IRE)73799521596
13Smile Again (IRE)632875315433
10Michal (IRE)537876315420
1Always Enchanting6501003915220
4Caughtinaspell (IRE)537875414133
16Pebble Bleu (IRE)431734712833
8Just Chelsea (IRE)53894098100
17Western Summer (IRE)432752097100
15Aleish Lass (IRE)43280084100
3Bellachamps (IRE)5317207920
6Ingenie (FR)500098
14Victorious Bay (IRE)6000216

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.45 Carlisle (15 runners)
Rhino.Bet Home Of Charged Up Sport Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6020
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Jet Legs (IRE)6110226693157
2High Moon8101202692927
7Readysteadybeau (FR)7102190732834.50
12Uptown Harry (IRE)91101886927214
1Captain Quint (IRE)7621557224810
5Mulberry Hill (IRE)748142762447.50
4Son Of The Somme (IRE)8461636623814
9The Ferry Master (IRE)10481576323016
13Mister Bells (IRE)9431466422820
10Jipcot (FR)457144662258
14Breaking The Ice (IRE)8631436022420
3Twoshotsoftequila (IRE)6511466321512
15Hello Judge7581246920914
6Cardamon Hill (IRE)6551264819512
11Heritier (FR)6521335319220

Thu 26th Oct 2023 2.55 Ludlow (16 runners)
Tom Calvert Memorial Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Adjuvant (IRE)455174722713.50
2Choccabloc571160672601.75
4Ittack Blue (FR)553137752433
13Breccia5541316119833
11Jour Devasion (FR)440937019312
10James Baie (FR)442926517550
3Exclusive Getaway (IRE)5421075516966
6Present De Vango (IRE)541966416216
14Chantilly Rose6431014515933
16Ballet Blanc4369758158100
5Myfanwys Magic636815915450
1Blagthebookies (IRE)5398930130100
7Yogis Trail533774212366
12Recoup4000248
15Inchiquin Spirit (IRE)60001450
9Getaway Glory40001412

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.05 Lingfield (8 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Rose King (IRE)376182782823
6Paddys Day (IRE)375173722666
1Reigning Profit (IRE)467173732584.50
2Level Up (IRE)453167652515
7Star Of Lady M362138702408
5Skallywag Bay351138672325
4Bell Shot (IRE)4541277421312
8Puffable3411065817914

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.10 Clonmel (7 runners)
Graham Norris Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Brianna Lily (IRE)659171572588
4The Little Yank (IRE)864164732494
7Storm Mahler (IRE)542164502396.50
5Castle Field Boy (IRE)772163532301.20
2Whatsavailable (IRE)6521366421920
3Street Value (IRE)851134562115.50
1Robinstown (IRE)8431155818220

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.20 Carlisle (11 runners)
Bet In Play On Rhino.Bet Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Thereisnodoubt (IRE)10100200622946
8Well Educated (IRE)7831777227514
7Russian Virtue6611886926912
9Grain Doudairies (FR)745147762652.75
6Golden Glance469174792645
10Moonlight Glory (IRE)8631825726320
5Gardener (FR)759158702494
2Voix Du Reve (FR)11581667224316
11Malangen (IRE)8461466722833
4Holly (FR)650124692276.50
3Jante Law7411266421820

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.30 Ludlow (5 runners)
Richard Perkins Memorial Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Outlaw Peter (IRE)797222863620.91
4Hardy Fella (IRE)694182903175.50
5The Kniphand (FR)577195723116
2Supreme Gift (IRE)687178592507
3Neon Moon (IRE)757159732475

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.40 Lingfield (11 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3618
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blessed Boy (FR)262146722463
7Saviour (IRE)261143642242
10Livinthelife (IRE)2501176119212
6Purefoy241976618212
4Lavender Hill Mob235826116912
2Flashy Apache (IRE)237875916416
9Myna (IRE)241965616114
8Claxton Bay240935815220
3King Of France (IRE)2338342139100
11Tattle Oday (IRE)2409430132100
5Parwaz2000203.50

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.45 Clonmel (13 runners)
Kilclooney Woods (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dontdooddson (FR)1072171572315
11Barbaha Queen (IRE)772142572098
6Natural Breeze (IRE)878159432063.50
10Kiss My Lucky Egg5461346920412
9Go Gill Go (IRE)869151532046
2Dubai Clover (IRE)473144572025
1Blue Reed (FR)465135571948
3Housemartin (IRE)6401136017614
4Castlehill Boy (IRE)8491275017616
13Shean Glory (IRE)7411304317514
7Longhouse Star (IRE)6471124115720
8Pana To Milan (IRE)5421183715520
12Cornmarket (IRE)44010037138100

Thu 26th Oct 2023 3.55 Carlisle (7 runners)
Download The Rhino.Bet App Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8169
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Giovinco (IRE)6102214743251.20
5Hometown Boy (IRE)8102206803106.50
4Good Risk At All (FR)768192873002.75
1Alaphilippe (IRE)996184742794
2Curley Finger (IRE)6641707425333
7Shighness6521496024233
6Swallows Song5511487222933

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.05 Ludlow (16 runners)
Vera Davies Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Baby Sage559157752642.50
16Time In The Sun (IRE)4661277923212
14Saunton Surf (IRE)48119002112.75
4Faha Belle (IRE)553124762028
3Crimson Ruby55710763191100
2Caught A Vibe (IRE)5399237136100
5Friars Island Lady (IRE)50003712
6Kits Coty (IRE)50002814
10Von Hallers (IRE)50002712
7Melusine De Pail (FR)50002520
15Star Of Hoiho (IRE)40002412
12Little Talks (IRE)40001733
11Ann Darabie (FR)40001516
13Sammys Guarantee40001514
8Sparkling Bird (FR)7000825
9Victoria Milano (IRE)5000833

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.15 Lingfield (10 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3219
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Red Hat Eagle386177682662.25
1Goldsmith (IRE)468168642552.75
3Al Hargah (IRE)355140572268
4Mykonos St John6421227722312
8Showlan Spirit4531305719310
2Tribal Wisdom (IRE)4421066118614
9The Game Is Up3541185318012
7Pierce (IRE)3441105418016
6Hurricane Kiko (IRE)3391115417716
10Tiz Likely (IRE)3601135917610

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.20 Clonmel (5 runners)
Mahon Falls Mares Chase
Class 6, 2m2½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hurricane Georgie (IRE)687187763092
2Limerick Lace (IRE)662198722991.38
3Heia (FR)640148762895
4Minx Tiara (IRE)894186732746
5Feddans (IRE)8571584521814

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.25 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Boost Your Acca With BetMGM Nursery (Div 1)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cuban Harry267154632453.50
2Professor Tickle276153592364
7Madame Christine2551286922216
5Aljadel (IRE)2491346021612
8Compton Bay251120582028
4Krysdanjord (IRE)248118591876
3Asian Tide238110571837
6Rukaana240101601785
9Timely Chance2411065817133
10Dylans Ashes (IRE)239935215412

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.30 Carlisle (7 runners)
Daily Charged Up Offers At Rhino.Bet Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 3m2f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6020
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Inis Oirr (IRE)654155802662.25
6Carlo Du Berlais (IRE)669181562604
3Anti Bridgie (IRE)677159592455
7Fenland Tiger740151602447.50
4Here Comes The Man (IRE)853158662406.50
5Lyrical Genius (IRE)656135662166
2Yellowstone Park (IRE)749151016410

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.40 Ludlow (8 runners)
Richard Strachan Memorial Mares Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4La Renommee (FR)5105227703383
5Malaita774201773026
2Poetic Music584179723012.75
7Passing Reflection583154702538
8Kalpaga (FR)680182572537
6Pougne Aminta (FR)647139702426
3Fortunefavorsdbold (IRE)5421425120616
1Its Easy (FR)50001812

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.50 Lingfield (7 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Stone Of Destiny884192822931.88
4Newyorkstateofmind673155752432.50
2Lilkian6541397022510
5A Pint Of Bear (IRE)542133752248
1Straits Of Moyle (IRE)444130712145
7Man On A Mission4471216620814
6Break The Spell (IRE)3411045718312

Thu 26th Oct 2023 4.55 Clonmel (9 runners)
Coumshingaun Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Jenny Flex (IRE)686180482622.75
3Room To Roam (IRE)994186622573.33
5Sunnyvilla (IRE)876159552345
1Slige Dala (IRE)864146572065.50
7Kilashee (IRE)8471335320612
4Bonnie Kellie (IRE)653139531983.50
2Rebel Early (IRE)9391125618420
8Crowsatedappletart (IRE)6421134416325
9Harly De Rots (FR)635922412533

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Boost Your Acca With BetMGM Nursery (Div 2)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Cherry Hill284164542452.25
1The Bitter Moose (IRE)249124612036
9Belle Storm (IRE)2381095419514
6Hand Jive250105591947
8Checkmeout245102581904
3Georges Rascal (IRE)2411065318710
10Balmanzor (FR)2501215618712
4Haya Taal (IRE)2401155918512
7Meet Me In Meraki2421055917525
2Takeover Target (IRE)2411075216812

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.05 Carlisle (20 runners)
Hayton Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Zwicky698197662815
18Secret Secret (IRE)795172562468
1Call Me Harry (IRE)676155742387.50
15Solway Molly897170612378
10Euchan Falls (IRE)6481356622333
16Iolani (GER)11581427222325
3So Many Roads648144632216.50
6Copper Cove (IRE)6441206822020
17Blended Stealth6451396221312
19Bushmill Boy9571525620914
2Breakdance Kid5561246420720
5Rajjamataz (IRE)574141602077
12Frightened Rabbit (USA)11411076920233
8Torosay (IRE)5621335519710
14Bouncing Bobby (IRE)6501215619414
4Kapamazov6471196519233
13Fairland (IRE)6411145617750
9Star Vantage (IRE)6401076017414
20Celestial Fashion54310756165100
11Clovis Boy44198012133

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.11 Ludlow (5 runners)
KLF Insurance Brokers Ltd Novices Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Seefin (IRE)693173742831.75
5Awesome Foursome696162612672.25
3Honey Im Good (IRE)777185732637
4The Bold Thady (IRE)657153692415
2Norvics Reflection (IRE)88613601466

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.20 Lingfield (9 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 5, 1m5f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1World Without Love473163722595
3Richard P Smith (IRE)476179602563
2Aqwaam5501516823814
9Divya (IRE)373141682324
6Sycamore (IRE)6401317522625
8Major Major (IRE)364143622263.50
5Sharp Distinction4421377022412
4Regally Blonde457129632086
7United Force (IRE)3411156118250

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.25 Clonmel (11 runners)
Clonmel Oil Chase Day November 9th Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Womalko (FR)792192402662
6Croi Corcra (IRE)685178532463.50
7Midnight It Is756151492296.50
3Politicise (IRE)7501416621112
9Made In The Woods (IRE)649155462096.50
5Freddie Robdal (IRE)641128482078
4Carrolls Cottage (IRE)7451235719220
2Ally Cay (IRE)7511185617616
11Ventnor (IRE)7511204617133
10Astrophysicist5421104916425
1Toofareastiswest (IRE)741995216016

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1The Caltonian486187662981.63
4Fayasel (IRE)385173662595.50
9Liberty Breeze576171652508
3Major Gatsby (IRE)485171632486
7Guiteau (IRE)375142652328
12Crystal Dawn (IRE)7611496522912
6Daring Guest (IRE)9531386822514
11Brave Display (IRE)9731516922216
2Split Elevens5371316621320
8Wadi Bani3551256321020
10Berkshire Cruz (IRE)3411026317350
5Keep Me Stable (IRE)3371095717033

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.35 Carlisle (6 runners)
Follow Rhino.Bet On Instagram Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Travail Dorfevre (FR)787177722672.50
5Cudgel1063162612414.50
4Coolmoyne780165572221.88
3Casa Tall (FR)954134762124.50
1Gandhi Maker (FR)752138532117.50
6Breeze Of Wind (IRE)6451035117150

Thu 26th Oct 2023 5.41 Ludlow (9 runners)
Hazlin Of Ludlow Ltd Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jeudidee (FR)488185663042.75
7Sisterandbrother570179772946
1Nibras Gold (IRE)584195722904
6Charles St484167732675
2Moveit Like Minnie (IRE)6591525825412
4Javert Allen (FR)455153702487
3Orchestral Rain (IRE)6591297623810
9Scherbobalob5531387023125
8Passionate Pursuit (IRE)5491185920612

Thu 26th Oct 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Bet 10 Get 40 At BetMGM EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Middlesex264153572423
9Squeaker260136602052.75
11Tiptoe249115551946
10Starlight Fantasy2451065217516
2Chartwells Lady237874916350
4Tayala25113301515
8Mon Etoile2000258
6La Verite20002420
7Make A Scene (IRE)20001620
1Charlottes Luck (FR)20001516
5Wakra Bu Thaila (UNR)2000816

Thu 26th Oct 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hes A Gentleman (IRE)492196722993
8Light Up Our Stars (IRE)786181752784.50
4Masqool (IRE)5521587025810
6Showmedemoney (IRE)4711506623514
12Havana Goldrush4641377223210
11Locked N Loaded638134752276
3Nikkis Girl (IRE)4461436422612
5Distinguished Lady (FR)340145722190
7Lion Tamer3421237321416
10Firm Handshake (IRE)350130622038
9Operatic Artist (IRE)3411286120212
1Headingley (IRE)530816618112

Thu 26th Oct 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Moon Flight (IRE)365147652262
2Bright (IRE)360140662253
4Kaidu (IRE)356142602252.75
6Rooska (GER)345128612105.50
3Captain Bentley4681225919214
8Darkened Edge3501136519225
1Advantage (IRE)3481125818520
7Almavillalobas3378841139100

Thu 26th Oct 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Belle Fourche (IRE)477173762695
9Jax Edge374170642606
1Mersea (FR)3461507225310
5Starproof (IRE)3511476624310
2Absolutelyflawless3441277123512
3First Of May346132692294
6Ithra373142632183.33
8Caesars Pearl (IRE)3401296720712
4Pulcheria (IRE)44184521638

Thu 26th Oct 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Delvey (IRE)476161592324.50
5Jenny Ren8591506022810
9Captain St Lucifer677150552276
10Young Winston472147622237
3Hill Station (FR)476142562235
8Tiberio Force463157572237
1Moon Over The Sea4551475921610
11Rumnotred4441266320816
4Gautrey4531386120810
6Metric3381215319212
7Al Kherb8401015716833
12Debbys Delight336876116214

Thu 26th Oct 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m1½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3City Escape (IRE)675188662803.50
4Prince Ali568181672514
7Storymaker3581476824110
12Caramay358153622348
6Concert Boy (IRE)3481456222114
5Snooze Lane (IRE)4491386321112
2Tiger Beetle5441227021014
1Cavalluccio (IRE)4451276620714
11Gypsy Whisper6561247120412
10Mirabello Bay (IRE)3531225519816
8Huda Star (IRE)354116611975
9Strategic Fortune (IRE)6381045817825
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10CarlisleNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 10Mellificent (IRE)510.57
2.20LudlowNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 12Norman Fletcher491.63
2.30LingfieldMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Nazron (IRE)622.25
3.30LudlowHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Outlaw Peter (IRE)450.91
4.50LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Stone Of Destiny501.88
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 5Cherry Hill422.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Touchwood (IRE)14.50
2.35ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 11Mount Sinai (IRE)12.00
4.55ClonmelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 6Jenny Flex (IRE)52.75
5.20LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 1World Without Love35.00
7.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 5Moon Flight (IRE)12.00
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Delvey (IRE)44.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40CarlisleNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Keep Wondering (IRE)1910.00
1.55LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 1Veiled Illusion (IRE)293.50
2.00ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Croke Park (IRE)122.00
2.10CarlisleNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 10Mellificent (IRE)510.57
2.20LudlowNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 12Norman Fletcher491.63
2.30LingfieldMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Nazron (IRE)622.25
2.35ClonmelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 11Mount Sinai (IRE)12.00
2.55LudlowNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Adjuvant (IRE)113.50
3.40LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 1Blessed Boy (FR)223.00
3.55CarlisleNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 3Giovinco (IRE)151.20
4.05LudlowNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Baby Sage322.50
4.20ClonmelChase (Ire)No. 1Hurricane Georgie (IRE)102.00
6.00WolverhamptonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Middlesex373.00
7.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 5Moon Flight (IRE)12.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Touchwood (IRE)14.50
1.50LudlowHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Dans Chosen (IRE)143.50
2.45CarlisleHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 8Jet Legs (IRE)237.00
3.05LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Rose King (IRE)163.00
3.10ClonmelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Brianna Lily (IRE)98.00
3.20CarlisleHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Thereisnodoubt (IRE)196.00
3.30LudlowHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Outlaw Peter (IRE)450.91
3.45ClonmelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Dontdooddson (FR)225.00
4.15LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Red Hat Eagle112.25
4.25WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Cuban Harry93.50
4.30CarlisleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 1Inis Oirr (IRE)62.25
4.40LudlowHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4La Renommee (FR)363.00
4.50LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Stone Of Destiny501.88
4.55ClonmelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 6Jenny Flex (IRE)52.75
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 5Cherry Hill422.25
5.05CarlisleHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Zwicky355.00
5.11LudlowHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Seefin (IRE)161.75
5.20LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 1World Without Love35.00
5.25ClonmelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 8Womalko (FR)202.00
5.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1The Caltonian391.63
5.35CarlisleHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Travail Dorfevre (FR)262.50
5.41LudlowHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Jeudidee (FR)102.75
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Hes A Gentleman (IRE)213.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Belle Fourche (IRE)95.00
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Delvey (IRE)44.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3City Escape (IRE)293.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.