OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on August 24th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.35 York (10 runners)
Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies And Mares Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £283550
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Savethelastdance (IRE)3134276854162.75
1Al Husn (IRE)4134290813976.50
7Bluestocking3113256863853.50
4Rosscarbery (GER)51032448537210
5Sea Silk Road (IRE)41042378837120
8Novakai31072408335816
3Poptronic41232308635020
10Warm Heart (IRE)382234843428
2Free Wind (IRE)573194833315
6Stay Alert41102118432314

ANALYSIS: The winner should come from the top 5 on OSR. Irish Oaks winner SAVETHELASTDANCE has placed form on this quicker going and is my pick in a tricky heat. – KB. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thu 24th Aug 2023 1.30 Stratford (4 runners)
Walls & Ceilings International Ltd Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5096
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2First Angel (FR)752148662542.25
3Heronord (FR)653165662481.63
1Trapista (FR)661160632402
4Full Of Light (IRE)7591306720612

Thu 24th Aug 2023 1.40 Chepstow (15 runners)
Alan Bushell Racing Limited Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Louis Treize (IRE)772185642676
3On Edge569174612615.50
1Under Curfew764153692518
2Evasive Power (USA)761131682197.50
11Salta Resta4581415721710
5Hagia Sophia544140622157
9Bluebell Time (IRE)7401276620612
10Rhubarb650125612047.50
7Bear To Dream (IRE)440128591956.50
4Flip Mode6431095919433
14Tranquillity3351205719210
6El Hibri (IRE)4371095518220
12Our Man In Havana837966117633
13Epeius (IRE)10371045917433
15Kay Ceraar (IRE)337904015066

Thu 24th Aug 2023 1.50 York (9 runners)
Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (Fillies Group 2)
Group 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £151699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Relief Rally (IRE)2106252803781.88
9Symbology2892188034533
8Star Of Mystery2832168234110
4Flora Of Bermuda (IRE)2103230833404
2Cherry Blossom (IRE)294205803312.25
1Beautiful Diamond2106222783288
3Dorothy Lawrence2872018130450
5Gunzburg (IRE)2711728328320
6Queens Guard2761626926133

Thu 24th Aug 2023 2.05 Stratford (5 runners)
IDP & Askews Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cheltenam De Vaige (FR)1178160662401.75
1Jeepydoff Meel (FR)550144672210.91
3Franz Klammer1138120671948
4Archie Macdart4421076317516
5The Rebel Breen4461075816920

Thu 24th Aug 2023 2.15 Chepstow (8 runners)
Silver Shine Turf Services Ltd Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Corellian Star (IRE)363157672562.50
6Fossos (IRE)563176622504.50
5Porterinthejungle (IRE)753150632365
4Attys Edge753150612318
7Coronation Cottage956136622187.50
1Hastily454131572025.50
2My Genghis4451226019310
8Get Busy3471134917614

Thu 24th Aug 2023 2.25 York (22 runners)
Goffs UK Harry Beeby Premier Yearling Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £147540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5We Never Stop (IRE)2992058030814
6Twilight Romance274193793078
9Dragon Leader (IRE)279191733046
19Ziggys Condor (IRE)280187752975
10Grey Cuban2841947929520
1Angel Of England2941797428814
20Dapperling (IRE)2751937127710
4Thats For Sure (IRE)2581817427620
21Gaiden (IRE)2511517225933
2Hackman (IRE)2541617225720
18Vantheman (IRE)2811676925412
22Je Ne Sais Quoi (IRE)2471516925125
12Master Franca (IRE)2541477324650
3Love Billy Boy (IRE)2431556724620
7Ambushed (IRE)2841496224316
15Persica (IRE)279143682426
11Land Lover2491517324033
14Nazalan (IRE)2551576623925
13Media Shooter2761436723820
8Bibendum2681536523716
16Pilgrim2651536523220
17Stanley Spencer (IRE)2631396422733

Thu 24th Aug 2023 2.40 Stratford (7 runners)
Brian And Sheila Vaughan Memorial Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £13008
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Presentandcounting (IRE)9108229813753
1Hang In There (IRE)999214863193.50
3La Domaniale (FR)768197813158
4Noahthirtytwored (IRE)791224593124.50
7Cracking Destiny (IRE)1083203783065
6Tardree (IRE)9771707827710
8Sea Prince769159812636.50
5Vision Des Flos (FR)1065151762320

Thu 24th Aug 2023 2.50 Chepstow (11 runners)
Robert And Isobels Golden Wedding Anniversary Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Mexicali Rose367170602431.38
7Lahab363132642211.88
6Kings Gem (IRE)3471226620612
4Charencey (IRE)3541266120112
1Silver Atom (IRE)5341004015550
5Done Decision341965015420
2The Tiger Tank (IRE)63710038150100
8Nuketown (IRE)331835414016
3Alberto (IRE)325594612320
9Time Patrol3357539122100
11Naturelle3000188

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.00 York (20 runners)
Clipper Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £77310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Northern Express (IRE)5107262833767
15Dutch Decoy6104259793677.50
1Blue For You (IRE)5772158334010
11Darkness (FR)5972328032814
16The Gatekeeper (IRE)41052207832614
8Point Lynas (IRE)4752058332312
20Terwada (IRE)31062157031612
6Eilean Dubh (IRE)5541888230914
10Orbaan8792008130416
3Sonny Liston (IRE)4971918230410
12Cruyff Turn6691938330225
9Ropey Guest6712028230133
17Spirit Catcher (IRE)4961907830016
13La Trinidad6762007829625
19Master Richard4961898029416
5Akhu Najla485175782825
14Austrian Theory (IRE)4671718427525
7Outbreak4511498126250
2Escobar (IRE)9591588225920
18Racingbreaks Ryder (IRE)3531586924812

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.15 Stratford (11 runners)
National Racehorse Week 9th -17th September Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3776
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Karannelle (IRE)878167692656.50
6Vin Rouge (IRE)557166652417.50
3Ayr Of Elegance11481587023510
4Cumhacht (IRE)5551546522910
10Robbers Bridge (IRE)569163592274.50
7Magic Mike (IRE)649162472145
5Star Legend (IRE)467135702084
11Tallys Son9581375920112
2Bahtiyar (FR)551133652007.50
9Kalyptra (FR)7431085617350
8Mactavish6441065216933

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.25 Chepstow (14 runners)
Network Productions Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fact Or Fable (IRE)666169612455
2Diamondsinthesand (IRE)679164562393
6Ticket To Alaska (IRE)361145602305.50
5Letter Of The Law (IRE)463148622285.50
7Silver Diva560139602128
10Latent Heat (IRE)7471356621112
1Gilt Edge7531266420710
12Gonzaga8581246119212
9Wiff Waff8361085818733
13Barleybrown3381155518416
11Runner Bean438965416350
4Flagman5371034916216
8Tilt At Windmills (IRE)3381045516225
14Spanish Storm (IRE)3368142136100

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.35 York (10 runners)
Pertemps Network Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies And Mares Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £283550
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Savethelastdance (IRE)3134276854162.75
1Al Husn (IRE)4134290813976.50
7Bluestocking3113256863853.50
4Rosscarbery (GER)51032448537210
5Sea Silk Road (IRE)41042378837120
8Novakai31072408335816
3Poptronic41232308635020
10Warm Heart (IRE)382234843428
2Free Wind (IRE)573194833315
6Stay Alert41102118432314

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.50 Stratford (11 runners)
National Racehorse Week 9th -17th September Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3776
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Long Call1095190722921.88
2Lady Gwen594176622582
9Urabamba (IRE)8581386120712
10Naasik10501335819520
1Up For Appeal (IRE)5431106819210
6Herecomesfreddie5561165618514
7Al Kherb841986818433
5Elusive Enemy (IRE)4371136518012
8Deal Em High6481215018010
3Daybreak Boy (IRE)10481027517866
11Indelible Spin (IRE)6421015115720

Thu 24th Aug 2023 3.55 Chepstow (9 runners)
Blackmore Building Contractors Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Obama Army372195632862.50
1Magnanimous Mehmus (IRE)3611686124810
5Lunar Landscape378169642472.75
6Believe You Me (IRE)386160582453
3Lunanera (FR)364150612406
8H Key Lails3501366020320
2Peaceful Story (IRE)3501276419420
7Miss Sarajevo3381126218625
9Zalicia Fire (IRE)338905315150

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.10 York (13 runners)
British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £56710
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Tregony5962088033020
13Theres The Door (IRE)31152337132012
4One Evening487190853077
11Sea Theme (IRE)3102192723014
1Moracana (IRE)595199792967
8Lmay (IRE)3781898029620
9Market Value (IRE)3871867629110
2Makinmedoit (IRE)4861838228610
10Scenic (FR)3831718628310
6Bright Diamond (IRE)3511658528120
12Spring Fever3701697427910
3Modaara458164792694.50
7Climate Friendly3811747926816

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.20 Killarney (8 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery Handicap
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £7168
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Basilah Bear (IRE)266155712433.50
2Nor Time Nor Tide (IRE)258142702351.38
4The Bear Trap (IRE)250113651967
5Francoise Ardy (IRE)2421106418314
1Enthralling (IRE)235104641804.50
6Carter Hall (IRE)2601144717410
7Expecto (IRE)2471036417414
8Timell Tell2531054014833

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.25 Stratford (12 runners)
Walls & Ceilings International Ltd Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4040
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Call Of The Loon (IRE)1280175672652.75
5Sharp Note (IRE)650153662375.50
6Cresswell Queen866153682334
3OFaolains Lad (IRE)946137682147
9Humps And Bumps (IRE)10701466521410
11Deadly Missile (IRE)653138652058
4Corrany (IRE)9701405320110
8Reign Suepreme (IRE)8451325218814
10Orchestrated (IRE)12461146018425
1Rust To Riches (IRE)6471145917633
7Chitchat Sally (IRE)7391035617220
12Strictlyasoldier (IRE)538956616933

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.30 Chepstow (13 runners)
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)887188592643.50
5Hostelry669172652623
6Luxy Lou (IRE)584167632494
9Galileo Glass (IRE)472169632476
11Kenstone (FR)10671586624712
7Galactic Glow (IRE)673145642298
4Bantry4561426222112
1Diamond Cottage6441246221325
2Bhubezi5461306320514
13Winnaretta (IRE)3371135818466
3Lunar Space (IRE)5411066517925
10Fitzrovia837955916533
8Azamhan (FR)5409752155100

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.35 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 6, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Content (IRE)249123682081.88
6Hannah Buckle (IRE)2531246920733
9Mayfair (IRE)257133722073.33
5Glimmerglass (IRE)2431012513025
1Apricot Ice (IRE)20002314
2Comic Book2000175
7Kisiyra (IRE)20001714
4Ezeliya (FR)2000145.50
10Whisper A Prayer (IRE)20001110
8Masaiya (IRE)2000316

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.45 York (20 runners)
Or8Wellness EBF Stallions Nursery
Class 2, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Lincoln Legacy (IRE)21042147230910
7Rednblue Sovereign (IRE)2871857328616
1Soldiers Gold (IRE)2701977228514
15Lexington Belle (IRE)2911966528314
6Expert Choice276177722776
3Inishfallen (IRE)2701717427516
2Balon Dor2711767427120
4Gushing Gold (IRE)2661666927112
11Misemerald (IRE)2711845926320
19Keep Warm2871926026312
5Aragon Castle (IRE)264160682597
13Gamraan21001706825110
14Ajwadi279161682378
9Bigbertiebassett2481506523620
16Straight A2581526223314
17Blue Collar (IRE)2661346822112
12Matloob (IRE)2491375921920
8Barg (IRE)2481336821920
20Nelson Rose2551416420766
18Dark Encounter (IRE)2411066318620

Thu 24th Aug 2023 4.55 Killarney (6 runners)
Bordeaux Racecourse Rated Race
Class 2, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Grey Leader (IRE)392196682962.75
1Sandy Creek (IRE)383184652772.50
5Livio Milo (IRE)394195692763
3Space Age (IRE)383170662544.50
4Kalikapour (IRE)3491426623714
6Helter Skelter (IRE)367157612248

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.00 Stratford (8 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Mares Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2451
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mill House Creek548112652015
7Luna Breeze447110491893
1Flower Of Gower531737114912
4Bradford Lady432756014425
8Shirley Knott431725013620
5I Look How I Look (SPA)4000211.88
3Scene Stealer (IRE)50001010
6Little Madam400085.50

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.05 Fontwell (8 runners)
Download The At The Races App Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5My Gift To You (IRE)595196572661.63
2Bari Breeze (IRE)880143672295
1Happy Company (IRE)936145642214
7Saved By The River (IRE)6561396521012
8Deer Hunter (IRE)7581275718814
6Punches Cross (IRE)10461256018720
3Rebel Intentions (IRE)6471146217620
4Shengai Enki (FR)47114401514.50

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.10 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Making Time (IRE)279161752472
1Alpha Cephei248127702113.33
4Romford (IRE)241109571717
6Sportingsilvermine (IRE)239915615320
9Minton (IRE)237863012550
2Ocean Odyssey (IRE)2000226.50
7Ciao For Now2000176
10With Annie Luck (IRE)20001412
3Gesture (IRE)20001312
5King Of Lots (IRE)2000520

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.20 York (19 runners)
British EBF 40th Anniversary Fillies Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Sophias Starlight (FR)3115247743487
1Farhh To Shy51082217832210
13Rock Melody (IRE)4792127731816
8Royal Dress (IRE)390210693168
7Unequal Love397208713154.50
9Candle Of Hope3781948430914
18Nigiri (IRE)398209683076.50
14Naomi Lapaglia31112047530410
12International Girl (IRE)5811907630014
6Back See Daa3831957829212
11Cuban Breeze5891827928825
10Eximious (IRE)3791827928512
19Coco Jamboo (IRE)3691757828516
5Espressoo4581697827920
16Mottisfont (IRE)3641777727233
17Peony3491697827116
2Al Simmo651172792560
3Nizaaka (FR)5491568625633
15Dubai Jemila3551356922433
20Misty Blues (IRE)3511397222050

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.30 Killarney (8 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms Irish EBF Vincent OBrien Ruby Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £22566
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cosmic Vega (IRE)572199743124
2Howyoulikethat (IRE)676205783087.50
4Giladah (IRE)485204823017.50
3Didnthavemuchtodo (IRE)487191802975.50
8Pink Sorrel (IRE)3691776326133
6Salt Lake City (IRE)357167822543.50
5Mister Mister (GER)352147722507
7Comhra (IRE)359160772443.33

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.40 Fontwell (9 runners)
Richmond Motor Group Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Gearings Point582176612476
6Cast A Spell (IRE)574145642331.75
2Climbing546133742322.75
5Love Mystery459135612084
1Carpe Diem (FR)5431066117814
4Jormungandr440935816312
7Courtney Silver (IRE)541946416033
3Ipso Falco (FR)539874915033
9Miss Malou433865014750

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.45 Leopardstown (16 runners)
Whistlin Donkeys Playing Live After Racing Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Alabama Pearl (IRE)372176672626.50
2Saturn Seven (IRE)390181662554
1On Our Radar (IRE)392179572556
11Goldmoyne (IRE)396168622465
5Who Not What371159632347.50
10Alfarida (IRE)339148602238
9Net A Porter Queen (IRE)3631396221816
7Ferrari Desert3701446221710
17Many Tears (IRE)367145612100
6Dance Night Andday (IRE)3501276320914
3Not Just Yet (IRE)3471326420612
12He Knows When (IRE)3531265819420
8Irish Rumour (IRE)3511175818620
14Law Lady (IRE)3541265518620
13Below Deck (IRE)340985716250
15Jims Cracker34010152160100
16Teton Sioux (IRE)345985114920

Thu 24th Aug 2023 5.55 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
Book Your Christmas Party Here Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Arctic Mountain (IRE)370167672572.50
3Wonderwall (IRE)768169632473
9Highland Song (IRE)3481136619814
8Fictional (IRE)3441037218616
13Cracking Filly347985315650
14Deep Dive33696551540
5Baltic338914713820
2Smart Deal440105011750
11Marzocco (IRE)30002010
12Al Anoud (FR)3000197
1Manny Boy400018100
6Delta Legend (IRE)3000145
10Lope De Light300068
7Enrico Caruso300020

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.05 Killarney (15 runners)
GAIN The Advantage Series Handicap (47-70) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Simply Sideways (IRE)677200632815.50
8Rockbury Lad472179652575
13Drop The Dip (IRE)381181622498
1Fastman (IRE)748156652407.50
4Dazzling Spirit (IRE)5601596223912
3Rock Etoile (IRE)5471566523810
11Status Green (IRE)3701576023110
6Darkened (IRE)7591456522714
5Allo Arry (IRE)4761376222210
2Relevant Range (IRE)4621426622120
12Great Blasket (IRE)391153582166
14Night Moon (GER)3591445421010
15Kodihill (IRE)3821405920412
7Golden Warrior (IRE)4411256319925
16Hell Left Loose755138581950
17Irresistible You (IRE)343122571780
10Ha Long Bay (IRE)440995816466

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.15 Fontwell (6 runners)
Martin Dutt – Graves Jenkins Legend Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Frankie Faulkner (IRE)692173672511.10
1Paris Dixie844133702312.25
5One Man Party (FR)664141582115
3Scrappy Jack (IRE)5471204818914
4Janeslittlevoice9551175317814
6King Of The Story (IRE)744963713620

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.20 Leopardstown (13 runners)
Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Lady Arwen491204672794
2Furnace Creek (IRE)495184722686
9Half Nutz (IRE)684185662663.50
3Hightimeyouwon7781696725812
5Eastern Wind4551676725512
12Ferrybank581182682556.50
8Amanirenas (IRE)462177652548
13Mogwli (IRE)6801646423116
11Gegenpressing5681466221612
6Chavajod5421435921114
1Coins Cross (IRE)5421356620716
4Invincible Larne (IRE)7441216820025
7Mulgrave (IRE)5451336320020

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
Racing Welfare Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3638
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Adace586175582603.50
1Belo Horizonte376172622541.10
10Twistaline4561426223110
8Shabs454138622198
4Hanoverian King (GER)5591275720416
6Lincoln Red733976218733
3Fast Flo4551115417616
5Heerathetrack4381085317633
9The Grey Bandit6641175517612
11Angel De Luz (IRE)3411025516720
12James Bradley336995316433
7Lite And Airy434874514750

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.40 Killarney (14 runners)
GAIN The Advantage Series Handicap (47-70) (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Skontonovski692182642833
7Ano Manna (IRE)385187652743.50
3Chimeric (IRE)647169632508
2Bobby K (IRE)872179672490
8Together Aclaim4691636323312
4Ms Eagleton (IRE)5581396021816
1Run The Jewels (IRE)6491296421710
10Portmagee (IRE)379147602128
5Sir John Monash343130632118
12Qaabil (IRE)7531356020814
14Pink Socks (IRE)4431345920614
15Well Suited (IRE)8481386320414
16Deuteronomy (IRE)445129591870
13Talking Tough (IRE)6461205918225
11Danesfort4531145717320
9Cant Catch Camacho (IRE)3441036017033

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.50 Fontwell (8 runners)
V2 Rodeo Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2City Of Ruins366131792202.50
7Feach Amach (IRE)353137682103.50
5Unification (IRE)347114622053
6Dance Havana3441197520210
1Book Of Tales36117101865.50
4Steven Seagull336975516950
8Grain Of Hope376137015210
3Ocean Ridge340116012716

Thu 24th Aug 2023 6.55 Leopardstown (7 runners)
Aer Lingus College Football Classic Vinnie Roe Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m6f , Good, 3yo, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Endless Sunshine (IRE)3922157431620
5Waltham388207683121.38
2Etna Rosso (IRE)3902138131110
3Harbour Wind (IRE)394207763036.50
7Amusement (IRE)375199832870
1Alexandroupolis (IRE)372183792842.50
4St Vincents Garden (IRE)384182742756
6Young Ireland (IRE)3501477624720

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.05 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Betsi Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5211
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Covert Mission (FR)564175712783.33
5Crack Regiment (FR)664160732413.50
1George Morland581149712406
3Last Hoorah459147692337.50
9Beautiful Crown546139652228
8Nasim4441276821910
4Finery639117752188
10Asdaa (IRE)7511177021410
7Cephalus4421086119420
6Brunos Gold (IRE)4421106418520

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.10 Killarney (11 runners)
GMIB Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £23894
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jesse Evans (IRE)7123241783283.50
2Grecian Slipper (IRE)480194782978
4Mon Coeur (IRE)797209652964
10Marvelosa (IRE)483207722936.50
1Shanroe989180752836.50
3Last Ammo (IRE)498201702765.50
9Lord Erskine (IRE)10661826626516
11Mr Escobar (IRE)552160762488
7Mr Rango (IRE)5701655823912
8Female Soldier (IRE)4601586823820
6Caradoc (IRE)8421186619333

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.20 Fontwell (7 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Dindin (FR)1081178642575
3Hardy Boy (FR)659158712493.50
6Sermando (FR)973174602404
2Tango Echo Charlie (IRE)970148722342.75
4Friary Rock (FR)843138662338
1Glengeever (IRE)753140702297
5Joly Maker (IRE)9511306620014

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.25 Leopardstown (11 runners)
Vital Edge Powered By Plusvital Maiden
Class 4, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Pivotal Revive370167672533
11Walsingham (IRE)367160632422.25
2Alexander John (IRE)373161722414.50
10Shanadar (IRE)353142612228
6Highland Rahy (USA)372139672125
3Firm Handshake (IRE)3581326520010
8Limestone Red (IRE)3511206318716
1Gujarat (IRE)4431015216650
4Glencullen (IRE)338955114725
5Go Til Its Over (IRE)3379351144200
7Jack Red Cloud (IRE)30001325

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.35 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Weatherbys Stallion Book Chelmsford City Cup Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £13500
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Aljari795209803183
8Riot (IRE)670189782833.50
2Amber Island (IRE)692168822826.50
7Wyvern493176832826
3Zero Carbon (FR)496182732600
5Maxi Boy675158802597
1Meishar (ARG)7461618025616
9Chola Empire442150762466.50
6Siam Fox (IRE)556142712368

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.40 Killarney (10 runners)
Irish Examiner Apprentice Handicap
Class 3, 1m6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Zileo591195682693
9Barometer (IRE)878179672632.75
1Rich Belief658153672347
6Chatterbox (IRE)458151622258
8Viceregent648151602246
2Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE)5631475920810
7Jake Peter (IRE)9511316920514
5Weather Alert (IRE)7611395820114
4Votre Homme (IRE)347131631987.50
10Vintage Gold (IRE)4391104716133

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.50 Fontwell (10 runners)
Crouchies Equine Quest Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m5½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bashful Boy (IRE)797220823251.63
8Uggy Uggy Uggy594201672936.50
7Watergrange Jack (IRE)799185712805
9The Height Of Fame6611537727314
3Name In Lights (IRE)7861806927210
5Norley (IRE)856168692637
4Ile De Jersey (FR)553149762508
2Solo Saxophone (IRE)9541418224816
10Thahab Ifraj (IRE)10681428023125
6Irish Prophecy (IRE)10611497122425

Thu 24th Aug 2023 7.55 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Dublin To Bahrain Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Adelaise (IRE)484206822974.50
3Helpmeout (IRE)483194692796.50
9Fratas (IRE)397205582775
4Independent Expert (IRE)4721857327410
7Letiza (IRE)386184682616
5Touching Clouds (USA)479167682545.50
6Arch Enemy (IRE)486182592525
1Celtic Crown (IRE)6481537624912
10Cnodian (IRE)5751636623914
8Arthurs Victory (IRE)5711536822614

Thu 24th Aug 2023 8.05 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
Ministry Of Sound 2nd September Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4131
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Steel Helmet (IRE)972179602626
5Big Jimbo685170542484.50
2Geelong (FR)472164612435
11Foursome4611446422710
3Ask Peter (FR)485150542215.50
8Trusty Scout (IRE)5591466322112
10Buford573154572218
9Team Endeavour4461366321214
1Estrela Star (IRE)7421216321114
7Socialist Agenda759118661928
12Tradesman (IRE)4401145118420
4Desert Glory (IRE)446996116920
13Ulysses (GER)9401055516366

Thu 24th Aug 2023 8.10 Killarney (6 runners)
Executive Helicopters (Q.R.) Race
Class 6, 2m1f , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Seddon (IRE)10141294823834.50
5Pied Piper558202812980.83
4M C Muldoon (IRE)855144632563.33
2Minella Mate (IRE)5901786324816
3Almuhit (IRE)452172672445.50
1Magellan Strait (IRE)453145752220
6Balaclava (IRE)10369055144200

Thu 24th Aug 2023 8.35 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
Gentlemens Night 30th September Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mostallim669170672654.50
5Fiscal Policy (IRE)486170612543.33
4Jungle Run (IRE)4471426624910
9Big Time Maybe (IRE)853151672325.50
7Oriental Spirit5711486123010
12The Waiting Game476141642285
11Jumira Bridge9481346822120
3Got No Dollars (IRE)5591286622012
8Street Parade7501227121533
2Anificas Beauty (IRE)4411166020614
13Starjik6381256020266
10Last Date6521055918416
1Profit Given (IRE)4441156117814
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.40StratfordHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 2Presentandcounting (IRE)563.00
8.10KillarneyNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 7Seddon (IRE)854.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25YorkNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 5We Never Stop (IRE)114.00
4.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 12Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)23.50
4.35LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Content (IRE)11.88
5.30KillarneyNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Cosmic Vega (IRE)44.00
6.55LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 8Endless Sunshine (IRE)420.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50YorkNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 7Relief Rally (IRE)331.88
2.05StratfordNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Cheltenam De Vaige (FR)191.75
2.25YorkNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 5We Never Stop (IRE)114.00
2.50ChepstowMaiden (Class 5)No. 10Mexicali Rose221.38
3.35YorkNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 9Savethelastdance (IRE)192.75
4.10YorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 5Tregony1020.00
4.35LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Content (IRE)11.88
4.55KillarneyNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Grey Leader (IRE)192.75
5.00StratfordNH Flat (Class 5)No. 2Mill House Creek125.00
5.10LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 8Making Time (IRE)362.00
5.30KillarneyNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Cosmic Vega (IRE)44.00
5.40FontwellMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Gearings Point146.00
5.55Chelmsford CityMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Arctic Mountain (IRE)102.50
6.30Chelmsford CityNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Adace63.50
6.50FontwellMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2City Of Ruins102.50
6.55LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 8Endless Sunshine (IRE)420.00
7.25LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 9Pivotal Revive113.00
8.10KillarneyNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 7Seddon (IRE)854.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30StratfordHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2First Angel (FR)62.25
1.40ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Louis Treize (IRE)66.00
2.15ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Corellian Star (IRE)62.50
2.40StratfordHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 2Presentandcounting (IRE)563.00
3.00YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Northern Express (IRE)97.00
3.15StratfordHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Karannelle (IRE)246.50
3.25ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Fact Or Fable (IRE)65.00
3.50StratfordHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4Long Call341.88
3.55ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Obama Army382.50
4.20KillarneyHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 3Basilah Bear (IRE)83.50
4.25StratfordHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Call Of The Loon (IRE)282.75
4.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 12Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)23.50
4.45YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 10Lincoln Legacy (IRE)2310.00
5.05FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5My Gift To You (IRE)371.63
5.20YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Sophias Starlight (FR)267.00
5.45LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 4Alabama Pearl (IRE)76.50
6.05KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 9Simply Sideways (IRE)245.50
6.15FontwellHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 2Frankie Faulkner (IRE)201.10
6.20LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 10Lady Arwen114.00
6.40KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 6Skontonovski93.00
7.05Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Covert Mission (FR)373.33
7.10KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 5Jesse Evans (IRE)313.50
7.20FontwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 7Dindin (FR)85.00
7.35Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Aljari353.00
7.40KillarneyHandicap (Ire)No. 3Zileo63.00
7.50FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Bashful Boy (IRE)321.63
7.55LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Adelaise (IRE)184.50
8.05Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Steel Helmet (IRE)146.00
8.35Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Mostallim114.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing