OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on November 23rd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.40 Market Rasen (6 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £16338
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Le Milos882202803281
6Spike Jones659184762786
2Itchy Feet (FR)960161782744
4Hillview (IRE)7581477123810
3Jet Of Magic (IRE)762154762378
5Giovanni Change (FR)8571317923212

ANALYSIS: This race has LE MILOS written all over it. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 11.57 Market Rasen (8 runners)
Pertemps Network National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Magic Wave752132872390.73
4Hiero Sport (FR)6481276020414
1Atacama Sky54310046161100
8Pertemps Diamond436934915320
2Cormackstown Road (IRE)838855714766
6Broomhill Road (IRE)449116013814
7Jhabite En France (FR)4399201063
3El Saviour (IRE)500076.50

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.05 Newcastle (12 runners)
Sportvision Stadia & Event Branding Mares Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Saunton Surf (IRE)467178632612
4Chosen Hero (IRE)577152602242.25
3Carrigeen Kali (IRE)5581296120612
1Blue Baloo (IRE)572162018510
6Izzy Bell5501135318250
8Vive De Charnie (FR)642956517810
10Rorys Story (IRE)4431042513133
12Take It Upstairs (IRE)46012601304.50
7Perfect Poli541105012325
9Bishop Hill (IRE)444102011420
5Hollywood Harmon (IRE)64298010950
2Born To Sparkle53071209366

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.10 Thurles (11 runners)
Download The BetVictor App Irish EBF Beginners Chase
Class 4, 2m6f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Klassical Dream (FR)9130240904060.25
5Gold Bullion (FR)765169622663
2Digby (IRE)870163682436
11Coastguard Lady (IRE)54711555180100
1Criminal Mischief (IRE)64611641179100
4Friends N Commerce (IRE)73511646172100
10Thats Me Finished (IRE)64311645162100
8Soldier Of Honour (IRE)6379943150100
9Starlight Cato (IRE)6389435134100
7Made In Muckross (IRE)83587091100
3Finnfaraway60006100

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.20 Wincanton (10 runners)
Somerset Hands And Heels Novices Handicap Hurdle (Conditionals & Amateurs)
Class 5, 1m7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Escobedo569178602428
2Double Click (IRE)542157672334
3R S Ambush (IRE)459136622063.50
4Angels Dream (FR)551144552018
10Daany (IRE)6601435720025
7Miss Marette7501445320020
1Him Malaya (FR)457143411866
8Ballymagee (IRE)7521334517810
5Hunters Song (IRE)7511225217512
6Tidal Storm446108621735

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.30 Market Rasen (10 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lady Gwen594198622673
2Racy Lacey (IRE)534120762305
10Climate Precedent351140692184
8We Still Believe (IRE)5371336720716
1Minella Plus (IRE)6551256920210
7Seaborough (IRE)8461097519825
9Tropical Talent437975518812
4Blue Bear5511095617510
5Royal Max (FR)5471135217320
6Hugueneau (FR)63791581504.50

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.40 Newcastle (9 runners)
Favourite From The Sun Every Day Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m7½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Elleon (FR)885184652643
5Pats Dream (IRE)662121652064.50
7Coolmoyne774158472066
2Augharue (IRE)648137562024.50
1Imperial Alex (IRE)68416501953.50
4Don Brocco7451275318516
3Great Ballinboris (FR)7461016018120
8Benny Baloo6451065516416
9Goodoldbill7461123415925

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.45 Thurles (15 runners)
www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m2½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Name Me Famous (IRE)796178662714
13Finnians Row (IRE)764166612357
2Lake Chad (IRE)862169502285.50
15Mcgrath From Clune (IRE)775160582267
12Baltinglass Hill (IRE)6571565922616
10Game And Glory (IRE)7771506822510
7Leish Oscars Son (IRE)753148592248
9Ardamir (FR)1171157622237
18Prince Of Air (FR)647154552110
3Politicise (IRE)7571405219514
17Cullenwaine (IRE)543134571920
6Filon Doudairies (FR)8481165918716
16Aliunde (IRE)640135521870
5Joy Of Life (IRE)6481264018125
8Out The Gap7561204817914
4Toofareastiswest (IRE)7431054516233
14Maciver (IRE)645984515425
11Grand Cru Chatho (FR)7461133015010

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 12.55 Wincanton (4 runners)
Kingwell Farm Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8450
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Soul Icon688222603302
1Tritonic672190792892.75
3Beau Balko (FR)546158732782.50
4Scarface (IRE)657179692674

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.05 Market Rasen (7 runners)
Pertemps Network Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jersey Lady (FR)765189722853
3Sinndarella (IRE)795196692712.25
6Hillfinch6421366923812
7Kentford Mallard1047167612315.50
5Gaye Legacy (IRE)573161612287
2Phillapa Sue (IRE)864148422088
4Just Sophie547118641977

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.15 Newcastle (11 runners)
Sportvision Stadia & Event Branding Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Velasco (IRE)793188622635
10Solway Primrose995174572493.33
1So Many Roads670145702406
4Perculator6561316821610
6Just Jess (IRE)7491286221412
5Dequall769140592147
9My Strong Man (IRE)740134602008
11Bilboa River (IRE)741995916225
7Tune In A Box (IRE)45211001398
2Largy Train654115013214
8Swift Reply746105010614

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.20 Thurles (6 runners)
BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Irish EBF Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 2m7f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Will Do (IRE)686183252590.50
1Chance The Robin (IRE)6401526824814
2Getaway Charlie (IRE)7100199402476
3Moon Dorange (FR)579156692445
6Sarah Beara (IRE)5421525421412
5Glendars Mahler (IRE)7651474920820

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.30 Wincanton (10 runners)
Lenny Roberts Memorial Trophy Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Sparkling Duke (IRE)4611166421020
1Idefix De Ciergues (FR)549118652096
10Thirtyfour Thirty4521296920512
7Ri Na Cuirte (IRE)5511196120112
6Pentire Head (IRE)55613701694.50
5Lord Of Thunder (IRE)56213301527
3Jail No Bail (IRE)64299012133
4Katopop (IRE)54094010466
2Il Pino (FR)5000401.75
8Rockwiththetimes (IRE)6000206

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.40 Market Rasen (6 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £16338
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Le Milos882202803281
6Spike Jones659184762786
2Itchy Feet (FR)960161782744
4Hillview (IRE)7581477123810
3Jet Of Magic (IRE)762154762378
5Giovanni Change (FR)8571317923212

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.50 Newcastle (9 runners)
Favourite From The Sun Now Daily Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m7½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Ex Selance (FR)972171592435.50
1En Meme Temps (FR)966141632192.50
3Morozov Cocktail (IRE)747134642087.50
5Event Of Sivola (FR)946134512006
7Eveque (FR)945136431967
8Ballintogher Boy (IRE)9451105118620
2Tom Cody (IRE)748106591834
4Aire Valley Lad9431145918210
9Diamond Road (IRE)9461044815833

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 1.55 Thurles (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m7f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Workforadime (IRE)585156542205
8Mustameet Secret (IRE)6781427822014
1Mollys Glory (IRE)846115762038
7Milanaway (IRE)561129642007
16Ah Fuhgeddaboudit (IRE)547104781830
10Why Delilah (IRE)53711301612
3Imperial Fox (IRE)533875215914
15Copper Coast (IRE)553118391570
12Zingara Lass (IRE)637925014666
13Colleen Danu (IRE)43412201308
5Littlebiggie (IRE)65011601284
4Ingenie (FR)53889010516
2Caughtinaspell (IRE)547103010333
9One For Daisy (IRE)54196010216
6Lucy Prunella (IRE)82865209133
14Sweet Walk Millie (IRE)4000033

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.05 Wincanton (12 runners)
Watch On Racing TV Mares Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m7f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Pawapuri457150762661.38
5Goodtimecrew (IRE)571146732542.75
6Lhebayeb (GER)5871815925314
12Super Dawn (IRE)6441096620125
11Selkirk Grace4611266219650
7Mairis Icon4471225319016
1Annie K (IRE)63787631904.50
8Mollie Brown5471065318133
3Dolly Delightful5441046417825
2Cest Bleu539905115766
4Getmetothemoon439914014512
10Pip Away (IRE)637874113433

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.15 Market Rasen (6 runners)
Pertemps Network Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m6½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Prairie Wolf (IRE)675190762994
3The Same (FR)662152702572
6Rocky Lake (IRE)759135632314.50
4Pearly Island755153692305
1Peejaybee (FR)753134692278
5Hall Lane (IRE)552127752176

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.25 Newcastle (13 runners)
Get The Favourite Pullout Every Day Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Atlantic Dancer (IRE)1093197642874.50
5Its A Love Thing593193692825
4Coral Blue (IRE)860181622628
6Vocal Duke (IRE)782155682516
8Very Excellent (IRE)787162662458
2Ravenscar (IRE)7601656324020
7Moonlight Glory (IRE)8471495223120
1Grand Soufle (FR)766143702235
13Frightened Rabbit (USA)11531296421016
12Lincoln Burrows (IRE)6461235720116
10Liberty Flame (IRE)5471255719120
11Dakota Moirette (FR)10411114816316
3Imaginary Dragon (FR)556122013914

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.30 Thurles (16 runners)
ThurlesRaces.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Dragons Pass (IRE)7101209632915.50
18Hunting Brook (IRE)695197672690
7Our Bobby (IRE)6681736024312
15Ragin Cajun (IRE)10701765124010
9Ishan (FR)594171482334
19Light Parade (IRE)676169582300
4Hard Rain (IRE)885171442308
13Tilloughna (IRE)558156532188
5The Banger Doyle (IRE)757145622126
2Penny Jar (IRE)7551416321012
11Lizlucky (IRE)9521395821016
16Goodie Girl (IRE)5521584520814
1From The Ashes (IRE)6551385720810
6Ena Baie (FR)9541405019720
3Sphagnum (IRE)6431206319320
10Clonbury Bridge (IRE)7491295418520
17Dark Image557121601830
12On The Tide (IRE)5421105617220
14West Away (IRE)549120013025

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.40 Wincanton (8 runners)
Pendil Partnership Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £8291
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Ilanz (FR)576181742708
4Killaloan (IRE)539139722694.50
5Vision Des Flos (FR)1063146802618
8The Turtle Said674157612557
1Honneur Dajonc (FR)656154742517
3Itso Fury (IRE)6551697725010
6Tanganyika (FR)562148752403.33
2Call Of The Wild (IRE)658135682334

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 2.50 Market Rasen (9 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Henschke (IRE)992188682753.50
2Haut Folin (FR)698167622602.25
8Post Chaise (IRE)664143582488
1Pachacuti (IRE)684173602464
7Big Changes6571496823814
6Roll With It (IRE)761136702268
9Mixedwave (IRE)6701635722520
5Eclair De Guye (FR)9691465821214
3Aviewtosea (IRE)8441347020714

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.00 Newcastle (5 runners)
Sportvision Stadia & Event Branding Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cruz Control (FR)664166722842.50
2Glory And Honour (IRE)787192692813
5Hello Judge7102179672812.25
4Present Fair (IRE)661137522114.50
3Shadows In The Sky (IRE)7511254818812

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.05 Thurles (16 runners)
Holycross Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 3, 2m , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Duke Otto (IRE)595196562755
1Battle Of Ridgeway (IRE)586191442604.50
12Herculaneum (IRE)684185572484
19Sayitfirst (IRE)784188482390
3Duncarrig (IRE)693164452286
5Ricky Bobby (IRE)8801605521812
17Dontdooddson (FR)1057157572140
4Derry Lad (IRE)5501494319916
13Alphonse Le Grande (IRE)468138571976.50
16Knock On Steel (IRE)10431226619333
9Tippin And Tappin (IRE)4491245118520
6Arthor (IRE)6451135417820
15Jouster (FR)4481184017614
11Forever Frankie (IRE)6531135317320
7Glenmalure Flyer (IRE)539984917214
10He Picked Us4571223016225
18Temptation Time (IRE)542104481520
14Iron Allen (FR)539945215125
8Must Go Now (IRE)643974515020

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.15 Wincanton (8 runners)
Evelyn Partners Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Tamaris (IRE)692201692992.75
4Pilsdon Pen6681686127012
3Flagrant Delitiep (FR)880166692583
2Haldon Hill (IRE)1044157632416
7Morfee (IRE)7561525622514
8Moytier (FR)670151642257
1Balko Saint (FR)652139682107
5Gingerbred544129662098

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.25 Market Rasen (10 runners)
Pertemps Network Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Denburn (IRE)471167752761.88
7Stay If U Want To (IRE)4521228022410
8Stonegate434794913566
9Yhprums Law (IRE)4000313
4Just One Surf (FR)4000218
6Seek Him There (IRE)40001416
2Brave Move (IRE)4000128
3Garitsa Bay (IRE)50001114
10Curvatious50001125
5Keepkalmandkarryon (IRE)400008

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.35 Newcastle (7 runners)
Sportvision Stadia & Event Branding Junior Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m6½f , Heavy, 3yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hill Spirit360141722241
7Suleiman Artist (IRE)344103691853
4Mapogo33685471340
6Simbas Roar33889010220
5Ravanelli (IRE)30001710
1Aire Spray (IRE)3000812
3Just Oot (IRE)3000725
8Shes Notjoeking300046

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.40 Thurles (15 runners)
Start Christmas Here December 17th (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Westport Cove (FR)558154562431.38
6Wandering Rocks4461366020012
2Diamboy Des Carres (FR)757135531974.50
9Burru (IRE)5551305618712
3Frontispiece9401225918420
5Summer Melody (IRE)647112611843.50
8Ankud440109571816
17The Dooner Citizen (IRE)553124551780
16Evans Secret447128311580
11Givehimthehonour (IRE)5481134415733
12Knocknaconnery (IRE)74710052153100
10Coulrophobia (IRE)45011735152100
1Anycity (IRE)7381024614950
13Port Nelson (IRE)551111201427
4Lorca (GER)530923412725
14Youmli (IRE)4378522110100
15Symbas Spirit (IRE)433773210966
18An Peann Dearg (IRE)600000

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 3.50 Wincanton (16 runners)
Bruton Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Jack Sprat (IRE)594167662753
8Ventara579155602474.50
4Doyen For Money (IRE)550152612367
13Robbers Bridge (IRE)5591616023012
1Sami Bear763142592216
15Makanao344134672128
12Watchoutitscookie (IRE)5521475921025
5Chankaya6581356320725
7Be My Sea (IRE)12481366620633
10Mister Upton4471077320533
16Sans Of Gold (IRE)5441125619133
9Whenitrainsitpours (IRE)5401105217314
6Caeruleum541976416916
3King Of Lombardy (IRE)5491153616712
14Starvidov (FR)5501103516020
11Blue Anchor5391013113450

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 4.30 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Nursery
Class 5, 1m1½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alfred (FR)291190652823
9Palazzo Persico (IRE)286178562604
6Go Your Own Way272169642456
2Rocket Warrior (IRE)260162662445
4Quickfire2451186221314
8Asian Tide2521296420716
3Dr Hackenbush248109712064.50
7Its Not Risky2421084816914
5Dark Viper2411035116820

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 5.00 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Nursery
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Professor Tickle278173602507
2Sala Da Ballo261158632485
5Habrdi (IRE)281154642414
6South Kensington (IRE)278158672403.50
3Loaded Gun (IRE)2421406723210
4Elegant Appeal284145642263
1Gaiden (IRE)2511347122010

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 5.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Lady Pagasa (IRE)275159752526
5Sunny Street (IRE)262145682425
9Leveret (IRE)259158602364
4Pitney (IRE)260152682353
7Zipster (IRE)254138602294.50
2Magic Rascal235825916625
6Top Flight Century (FR)2348148145100
1Cassanos Lad20001933
3Never Mind Me2000188
10Venerate20001412

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Rosa Applause (IRE)264150642481
4Disclosure255128502032.75
2Alreet Cha (IRE)2481165117520
3Come On You Spurs2551126117512
10Showmeagoodtime2481125817150
6Mileah236875216050
7Nina Hermosa245955515533
11Touching Hands (IRE)236875414866
5Inawe (IRE)236845014566
1Alabama Belle2000307
9See You Tonight2000178

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Havana Ball260140642184
10Stars Away (IRE)259138612128
9Reine Des Coeurs (IRE)2531246120914
6Mrs Morrell255129622063.50
8Passamezzo2451054816512
2Body Parts (IRE)241965816325
7Nassau Bay2337945146100
1Angel Of Gold232754614050
3Easy Company (IRE)20001512
5Moonfire (IRE)2000111.63

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 2, 1m6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £12988
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Capital Theory487215783185
2Chillingham (IRE)471200743024.50
7Nolton Cross (IRE)481181702935.50
3Prydwen (IRE)5711848229210
5Splendent (IRE)479199752780
9Zealandia (FR)6621816827311
10Rhythmic Intent (IRE)7631657527111
11Sonnerie Power (FR)494173772704
6Oneforthegutter4491686725511
4Barenboim5651496923310
1Inuit (FR)4521417623025
12El Picador (IRE)7581317022025

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Musical Mystery492199662963
1Ecclesiastical692203752953.50
6Beauty Choice6521537325112
4Cooperation (IRE)581156732468
8Thaki (IRE)680154672396
5Absolutelyflawless3511337422616
9A Pint Of Bear (IRE)5501447222316
10Mccauleys Tavern (IRE)3511316622114
11Kitaab4571406222012
2Rock Opera3571366621810
7Caesars Pearl (IRE)3441206820120
12Moai (FR)5411017119525

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
Find More Big Deals With BetUK Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £7956
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lord Riddiford (IRE)883172852833
4Never Dark651172772735
2Clearpoint371182722723.50
7One Night Stand665143852578
5Dynamic Force (IRE)459146732488
3Ancient Times551139812466
6Nelson Gay (IRE)551151772436

Thu 23rd Nov 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Way Of Life579185762893.50
8Sanction350163632552.75
7Bohemian Breeze (IRE)356169632516
4Daheer (USA)6631437724610
3Noble Anthem (IRE)482166652444
5Sids Annie4481356321912
6Abu Royal (IRE)3441206119010
2Sun Tracker4000712
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.10ThurlesBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 6Klassical Dream (FR)1400.25
12.40NewcastleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 6Elleon (FR)583.00
12.55WincantonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Soul Icon412.00
1.40Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Le Milos501.00
2.15Market RasenHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2Prairie Wolf (IRE)424.00
3.25Market RasenNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Denburn (IRE)521.88
3.40ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Westport Cove (FR)431.38
6.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 8Rosa Applause (IRE)451.00

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30WincantonNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Sparkling Duke (IRE)120.00
2.25NewcastleHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Atlantic Dancer (IRE)54.50
2.40WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 7Ilanz (FR)18.00
3.00NewcastleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Cruz Control (FR)32.50
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 7Professor Tickle27.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Musical Mystery13.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.57Market RasenMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Magic Wave350.73
12.05NewcastleMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 11Saunton Surf (IRE)372.00
12.10ThurlesBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 6Klassical Dream (FR)1400.25
1.20ThurlesNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Will Do (IRE)110.50
1.30WincantonNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Sparkling Duke (IRE)120.00
1.55ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Mustameet Secret (IRE)1714.00
1.55ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 11Workforadime (IRE)175.00
2.05WincantonMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Pawapuri121.38
3.25Market RasenNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Denburn (IRE)521.88
3.35NewcastleNH Flat (Class 5)No. 2Hill Spirit391.00
3.40ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Westport Cove (FR)431.38
5.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 8Lady Pagasa (IRE)106.00
6.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 8Rosa Applause (IRE)451.00
6.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 4Havana Ball64.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.20WincantonHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 9Escobedo98.00
12.30Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Lady Gwen373.00
12.40NewcastleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 6Elleon (FR)583.00
12.45ThurlesHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 1Name Me Famous (IRE)364.00
12.55WincantonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Soul Icon412.00
1.05Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Jersey Lady (FR)143.00
1.15NewcastleHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Velasco (IRE)145.00
1.40Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Le Milos501.00
1.50NewcastleHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 6Ex Selance (FR)245.50
2.15Market RasenHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2Prairie Wolf (IRE)424.00
2.25NewcastleHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Atlantic Dancer (IRE)54.50
2.30ThurlesHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Dragons Pass (IRE)225.50
2.40WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 7Ilanz (FR)18.00
2.50Market RasenHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Henschke (IRE)153.50
3.00NewcastleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Cruz Control (FR)32.50
3.05ThurlesHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Duke Otto (IRE)155.00
3.15WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 6Tamaris (IRE)292.75
3.50WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Jack Sprat (IRE)283.00
4.30WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Alfred (FR)223.00
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 7Professor Tickle27.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 8Capital Theory165.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Musical Mystery13.00
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 3)No. 1Lord Riddiford (IRE)103.00
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Way Of Life343.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing