OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on October 19th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.10 Wincanton (8 runners)
Congratulations Somerset Cricket T20 Blast Champions Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m1f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Organdi (FR)1197187753085.50
8My Silver Lining (IRE)7110201732983
6Juniper993173692662.50
3Wake Up Early (IRE)980184612546.50
1Stormy Flight (IRE)966158692404.50
4Striking A Pose (IRE)760144682368
7Mr Mafia (IRE)14441285722733
5Harlem Soul5511306621733

ANALYSIS: Quite a nice handicap chase this, ORGANDI, MY SILVER LINING and JUNIPER are the 3 to concentrate on with marginal preference for ORGANDI who has the benefit of a good recent run. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thu 19th Oct 2023 1.20 Carlisle (14 runners)
Download The Rhino.Bet App Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6White Rhino (IRE)778200732956
2Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)782192772956
4Kingston Bridge (IRE)584187702658
5Heross Du Seuil (FR)680188632654.50
1Finisk River1082177812647
12Jimmy Rabbitte (IRE)10861906626312
9Skip Mahler (IRE)676175652468
11Aazza (IRE)7551616223416
10Firth Of Forth (IRE)7751467322710
13Heritier De Sivola (FR)6441426821710
7Applaus (GER)11421236721650
8Diamond State (FR)7501236421216
14Dalileo (IRE)8591415620720
3Bon Retour (IRE)8441187119933

Thu 19th Oct 2023 1.30 Wincanton (5 runners)
Challenger Mares Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £7657
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Somespring Special (IRE)584187762862
1Moviddy (IRE)784186752771.63
5Porter In The Park (IRE)659156662605
4Presenting A Queen650145642347
2Plenty Of Time (IRE)744134652208

Thu 19th Oct 2023 1.35 Brighton (16 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Voodoo Ray (IRE)469161622525
3Notre Maison471169572445.50
8Heers Sadie570150622328
1Firenze Rosa (IRE)864143612197
4Gherkin6581326221610
11Malham Tarn Cove4671445921410
13Moveonup (IRE)7731306121212
2Brilliant Blue (IRE)4471345920710
6Giddy Aunt369140592058
10Neptune Legend (IRE)4431166220116
9Silver Diva5471346020116
12Global Acclamation7431165919120
14Moorgate (IRE)4371165517920
16Urban Jungle (IRE)3481105517133
7Lucky Mascot (IRE)437995417025
15Beanie Blue344995115933

Thu 19th Oct 2023 1.40 Thurles (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Class 6, 2m4½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Law Ella (IRE)650157602504
3Henning (IRE)646155692484
9Presenting Doyen (IRE)559143662412.75
10Rebel Treaty (IRE)5731536923110
8Natural Look (IRE)747138662226
13Soldaro (IRE)542152422148
11Sainte Dona (FR)650138552058
1Battle Away (IRE)10511325720112
2Carrig Carol (IRE)6461215818410
7Morning Star (IRE)642995015566
4Lady Kate (IRE)631784312533
6Merrion Gate (IRE)6441030110100
12Salt Bridge (IRE)539960104100

Thu 19th Oct 2023 1.50 Carlisle (7 runners)
Rhino.Bet Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Snake Roll (IRE)682203893252
2Fringill Dike (IRE)6108235733205.50
1Benson860209753146
3Nells Son877188782894.50
6Glory And Honour (IRE)7721807127912
4Western Zephyr (IRE)685170722576
7Dancewiththewind (IRE)857158722548

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.00 Wincanton (8 runners)
Wincanton Season Opener Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Laser Focus (IRE)553147622435
6Beny Nahar Road (IRE)453124682251
1Classic King (IRE)556125652223
7Corporal Jackjones (IRE)4411266720910
4Irlandais (FR)544925415516
2Clinton Lane5429834140100
8Ruith Le Tu4391050112100
3Grasss Jet (IRE)60001712

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.10 Brighton (7 runners)
Docker Hughes Memorial EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Seax256164712542
1Daaoye (IRE)265152582274
4Black Jack Davey2621475721733
2Habrdi (IRE)246123652073.50
7Wren Officer251119632064
6Pannonica (IRE)250118631966.50
5No Sinner237945115925

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.15 Thurles (15 runners)
www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 5, 2m4½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ardera Ru (IRE)881203572783.50
16Kilmurry Jj (IRE)677173622360
2Baldurs Gate (IRE)860159562356
10Likable Chancer (IRE)954163612327
17Fassbender (IRE)765162532180
12Agirlcalledchloe (IRE)665159442098
4Champagne Vacation (IRE)8661614620714
5Elmount (IRE)7481445420510
9General Ryan (IRE)981149542045
6Sean Says (IRE)7531345620316
7Tennessee Titan (IRE)7461345620116
18Gaelic Des Chastys (FR)763139541930
11Important Message11601274919220
8Plain Or Battered (IRE)6501363918216
3Nazine (IRE)6501175418125
15Go Battle (IRE)9471135317812
14Roscomroe (IRE)8501124916225
13Neptunus Equester (IRE)8561243415816

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.25 Carlisle (12 runners)
Daily Charged Up Offers At Rhino.Bet Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Recoded (IRE)567157902695.50
1Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)783162622443
6Masque Of Anarchy (IRE)7521306220020
3Easter Junction (IRE)539103611941.50
12Ile De Memoires7459537140100
8Scalloway Bay (IRE)7306749128100
2C The Bunny Run (IRE)644106012066
10Am Still Here (IRE)40003016
5Making Headway (IRE)5000206
9Two Outta Three5000720
4Iturgeon Du Breuil (FR)5000225
11To Chase A Dream4000012

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.35 Wincanton (10 runners)
Wyke Farms Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m5½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Pleasant Man549169752762
8The Height Of Fame6601507527310
1The Plimsoll Line (IRE)747148592318
5First Quest (USA)985147692255
2Rock The House (IRE)8491476522216
4Highland Frolic (FR)441130752207
6Dom Perry752144582188
7Moytier (FR)6671375820810
10Furkash (FR)8461345620612
9Caspers Court (IRE)9441226420520

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.45 Brighton (7 runners)
Breeders Cup On Sky Sports Racing EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Zayina (FR)264155672483
3Show Biz Kid (IRE)262151732373.50
1Castle In The Sand (IRE)269144652281.88
2Crimson Road (IRE)258135652196.50
7Gregorina (IRE)2461136219210
4Cowboy Stuff (IRE)2461145718033
6Demanding Lilley237865815112

Thu 19th Oct 2023 2.50 Thurles (15 runners)
Thurles Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Brighterdaysahead (FR)489197683132
2River Tara (IRE)567162612685.50
3Rockstown Girl (IRE)569168852625
1Gone For Tea (IRE)571165582435.50
11Roccos Inspiration (IRE)660158592357
8Lackaneen Mag (IRE)5521386521414
14Pampar Lady (IRE)4401286420512
10Missus Beeton (IRE)5691455120510
12Bayou Belle (IRE)4721475520410
15Shoot Champagne (IRE)4511305619825
5Mollys Gamble (IRE)4431266319025
7Jetaway To Getaway (IRE)5521205518150
9Lilys Choice (IRE)5411096017033
13Lady Masquerade (IRE)439995916320
6Credit Control (IRE)64910350162100
16Brog Ban Espana (IRE)73280441260
17Annie Beag (IRE)63586381230
18Shesabreeze (IRE)400000

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.00 Carlisle (11 runners)
Daily Charged Up Offers At Rhino.Bet Novices Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Land Genie572168712753.50
8Supremely West (IRE)560164712571.63
3Fizzle Rock (IRE)681177672562.75
9Titan Discovery556128652136.50
6Mr Hope Street (IRE)538985218325
10Mademewhatiam4461085517525
11Kurphy (IRE)541955715666
7Nab Wood (IRE)641962515216
2Fat Harry641964314566
1Captain Copper (IRE)5388932128100
5Lord Denning (IRE)5000620

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.10 Wincanton (8 runners)
Congratulations Somerset Cricket T20 Blast Champions Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m1f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Organdi (FR)1197187753085.50
8My Silver Lining (IRE)7110201732983
6Juniper993173692662.50
3Wake Up Early (IRE)980184612546.50
1Stormy Flight (IRE)966158692404.50
4Striking A Pose (IRE)760144682368
7Mr Mafia (IRE)14441285722733
5Harlem Soul5511306621733

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.20 Brighton (10 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Local Bay556166632563.33
3Chagall (IRE)763160622445
4Habanero Star665159582433.50
1Mr Zee (IRE)646149542336
6Gilbert457150552204.50
7Hes Our Star (IRE)8371155618712
9Roman Tempest (FR)4411155418112
8Eljaytee (IRE)5371035317420
5Aryaah (IRE)4371025516920
10Klip Klopp439925415350

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.25 Thurles (15 runners)
Leugh Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 6, 2m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Be My Hero (IRE)856162442426
1Star Official (IRE)580152642243
16Prince Of Air (FR)648156592200
10Cullenwaine (IRE)579152602185.50
7Romella (IRE)970143602128
17Future Proof (IRE)877150582110
6On My Bike (IRE)5421274219010
18Masterstonemason (IRE)955122661890
2Corkbeg (IRE)6381125318716
4Say It So (IRE)4441344018514
3Portarlington (IRE)471135401856
8Muntahez (IRE)7421155217825
11Destivelle (IRE)4391204817712
12Ofaolains Glory (IRE)6561274117225
5Got Grey (FR)4531174016714
14Trenchtown Rock (IRE)1044995715833
15Up She Flew (IRE)6541153615520
13Outdoor Mozzy (IRE)6511143514820

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.35 Carlisle (12 runners)
Bet In Play On Rhino.Bet Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £9770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Wasdell Dundalk (FR)8117242703407.50
4Your Own Story (IRE)783208763224.50
1Guetapan Collonges (FR)781216692995.50
7The Kniphand (FR)577196712977.50
3Morning Spirit (IRE)881186662877
2Mexico (GER)769186802828
10East Street (IRE)7661797028020
8Ned Tanner (IRE)7671926827710
9Dallas Des Pictons (FR)10601747326525
6Silver In Disguise9511726425312
12Court Dreaming (IRE)1049132742447.50
5Giovanni Change (FR)8411288122812

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.45 Wincanton (10 runners)
Lester Aldridge Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 1m7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Hiconic6861936628010
4Planet Legend (IRE)467175652796
3Kingston Sunflower (FR)683182762617.50
6John Betjeman7651776925810
10Inca De Lafayette (FR)566141622414.50
1Stormin Crossgales (IRE)6521376523414
2Rathmacknee (IRE)7561547423225
5No No Tonic9411336521214
7Mamoon Star (IRE)545127702093.50
8Kitesurfer (FR)446108281694.50

Thu 19th Oct 2023 3.55 Brighton (9 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Sun Festival579190642613.33
2Send In The Clouds641154582425.50
6Chinthurst372157552243
8Lord Clenaghcastle (IRE)961147592187
4Control444138612156
5Silver Bubble5491235720810
3Decisive Call (IRE)3391285420610
7Tawtheef (IRE)6391165819110
9On The Nose537975316750

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.00 Thurles (6 runners)
Hellberemembered Hurdle
Class 6, 2m7f , Yielding, 5yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Beacon Edge (IRE)9108219723302.75
3Cash Back (FR)1187193793264
4Hms Seahorse (IRE)567191822763.50
5Walking On Glass (IRE)888191702728
1Aspire Tower (IRE)747162632642
6Whatsavailable (IRE)6521366221914

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.10 Carlisle (14 runners)
Follow Rhino.Bet On Instagram Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Kilbrainy (IRE)794191632722.75
14Serious Ego (GER)1056146662478
13Burrows Hall (FR)6461537724510
12Prince Nino (FR)6541665924410
4Cancan (FR)751145712327
3Ring Of Beara (FR)459142742277
10Enemy At The Gate (IRE)7581456022110
1Vocal Duke (IRE)7461257121414
5Royal Rhythm (IRE)7571394421216
6Liberty Flame (IRE)5631295821112
2Caldwell6471156820920
7No Recollection5441126320350
11Milajess (IRE)6531215720225
9Mutadaawel (IRE)8641344418112

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.20 Wincanton (8 runners)
Wincanton Three Mile Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Top Cloud694201582691.25
4Stiletto579172672675
2Cherry Cola756178752608
1Ben Lilly (IRE)662173712496
6Punches Cross (IRE)10551446320914
8West Orchard (IRE)661134592097
5Let It Shine546136014714
3Just A Mystery (IRE)554124012820

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.30 Brighton (12 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Shoot To Kill (IRE)693191742946
10Optiva Star (IRE)391207652874
3Macs Dilemma (IRE)5651596826412
8Poetic Force (IRE)961169712598
4Magic Memories (IRE)372168692576.50
9Renesmee3511636924720
11Marsh Benham (IRE)4721656124410
7Zabbie351147662338
12Yellow Lion3451406622810
5Mamillius10511367321916
2Night Arc4421396321814
6Tribute (IRE)341122602017

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.35 Thurles (15 runners)
Premier County Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m7f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Walk Out (IRE)579178602555
2Lizrona (IRE)7881715423710
4Wheres Bunny (IRE)8821696023710
12Walk In Time (IRE)6591576022710
11Tango Theatre (IRE)8541525322312
8Cathys Quest (IRE)650159492197.50
1More Info (IRE)866155512198
14Light Parade (IRE)6691515021514
6Pearlofflorida (IRE)672174292126.50
13Jesina (IRE)7481465921214
9Magic Conqueror (IRE)6471404221014
15Merry Moves (IRE)8541475219920
10Pour The Wine (IRE)779138581998
3No Fussing (IRE)7571365719916
5Goodie Girl (IRE)588169201986
16Cest Rien (IRE)676138521920
17Toucan Do (IRE)549114541690
18In A Nice Way (IRE)761128381670

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.45 Carlisle (9 runners)
John Budden Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6020
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Massini Man1092196622885.50
2Netywell (FR)693183722843.50
1Missed Tee (IRE)645156742772.25
6One Mill Harbour (FR)6451526923412
9Lincoln Burrows (IRE)6891485822710
4Cartonne (FR)646142612257
7Dr Sanderson (IRE)9501227522012
8The Navigator8511197021412
5Fete Champetre (IRE)8521246720316

Thu 19th Oct 2023 4.52 Wincanton (7 runners)
Somerset Conditional Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m1f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bensini773168692403
3Doctor Foley (IRE)650159622343.33
7Janeslittlevoice952166522253.50
2Astroman653134682062.50
1Debden Bank9431105517010
5Off The Planet (IRE)8441214616820
4Master Sam Bellamy10441045416050

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.00 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
CCR Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3725
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Whip Cracker (IRE)262146702420.62
6Wonder Smile (IRE)2521226721014
2High Dreams (IRE)245105581998
8Silvaplana (IRE)2000194
7Potters Diamond20001650
5Wide Margin (IRE)20001410
1Deep Havana20001120
3Savvy Exchange (IRE)200010

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.05 Brighton (10 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Mumayaz (IRE)475165662556
7Fact Or Fable (IRE)667164612555.50
1Roscioli565161652505.50
8Done Decision376156652404.50
4Bonkersinabundance (IRE)363140692337
5Otago6521436722710
2Pavlodar (FR)442146632225.50
6Moralisa3571446122010
9Bhubezi5381186819814
10Larrsen3391085218820

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.10 Thurles (14 runners)
Munster Flat Race
Class 6, 2m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Cant Resist It463138692086
2Fad Eadrainn (IRE)549122711998
14Slim Marvel (FR)556121591856
9Rememberhesmine (IRE)4451067318020
1Answering (IRE)8471046217010
7Disco Boy (IRE)440942011350
11Work Man Jimmy (IRE)43479209966
3Keeptheoldmanout (IRE)7399109150
13Isoldes Voice (IRE)7388909066
12Doonwest (IRE)6000194
10The Enabler (IRE)400091.88
8Le Coq Hardi (IRE)400056.50
4Opera Night (IRE)7000212
16Bleu De Vassy (FR)400010
5The Busy Fool (IRE)5000133
15Slieve Carran (IRE)400000
17Whataboutyapaddy500000

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.20 Carlisle (15 runners)
Rhino.Bet Home Of Charged Up Sport Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cracking Rhapsody (IRE)474145662306
3Get A Superstar (IRE)5501175617812
2Fairly Fulling (IRE)5431006016533
5Present For Me532775713866
6Scalloway Castle (IRE)5317224101100
4Iorangi De Lisle (FR)5000282
15Rula Bula (IRE)4000277.50
7Bogleyburn (IRE)40002520
12Theonetowatch40002325
13Tommys Law (IRE)4000212.50
9Dedicated Hero (IRE)40001814
11Hazy Glen (FR)40001820
10Diamond Mix (IRE)4000725
14Ideal Vision4000433
8Boris The Underdog (IRE)4000425

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.30 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Fireworks Spectacular Here 5th November Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Bluebells Boy472166642521.88
5Last Date672144612222.75
8Nemorum466142602138
3Navy Drums (USA)5421226020910
7Golden Moon3421285920410
9My Sand Boy4581176018920
10Blue Curacao3411116018814
11Dresden Green3551175818420
1Star Map337985417814
2Higher Law (IRE)3411035416520
6Grey Daze (IRE)338984615820

Thu 19th Oct 2023 5.40 Brighton (8 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap
Class 5, 5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2On Edge587206613062.75
1Fifty Year Storm (IRE)371167662585
5El Tesoro (IRE)381172672584.50
6Batchelor Boy (IRE)686158662504
4The Defiant7611376922712
3Mary Of Modena445144592246.50
7Puffable3411066119220
8Muy Muy Guapo3481265819110

Thu 19th Oct 2023 6.00 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
Fairwood Brasserie Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Riot (IRE)681187822912.50
1Gulmarg (IRE)368176732712.75
2Temple Bruer5471507125110
4Maid In Kentucky (USA)352129722285
5Yantarni4551317622514
7Media Guest (FR)559150662193.50
6Get Stuck In (IRE)3411086420216

Thu 19th Oct 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
Armed Forces Remembrance Raceday Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Adace564170602565
2Got No Dollars (IRE)569153662457.50
7Doves Of Peace (IRE)352146622347.50
10Mysterious Maestro (IRE)371145592333.50
3Cap Dantibes (IRE)660145622205.50
8Shabs443139612196.50
12Darker4611475921612
5So Chic (IRE)3501226419625
9Victory House (IRE)3551176018714
1Mitigator7421105818310
6Sea The Buckthorn3381075618233
11Channel Packet935935916925

Thu 19th Oct 2023 7.00 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Illuminate Christmas Ball Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Live In The Moment (IRE)674193762936.50
2Batal Dubai (IRE)377186802913
7Cuban Breeze582181802875.50
10Onemorenomore3781916627810
6Almaty Star (IRE)375179682737.50
5Musical Tribute354170702574
4Fast And Loose465152752466.50
3Via Corone (IRE)3481477224514
8Inanna (IRE)3451396722925
9Mellys Flyer5431197320633

Thu 19th Oct 2023 7.30 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
Betsi Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Grand Duchess Olga392180622604.50
5Tradesman (IRE)486157602503.50
4Rays The One681158602426
1Socially Shady667145702395.50
2This Ones For Fred (IRE)5561526223610
7Estrela Star (IRE)7631346421810
10Destinado5591225921420
3Buxted Reel (IRE)4411207021216
12Lilla Cross3641265819525
11Louaizeh (IRE)348125571927.50
6Alghazaal6411035818150
8Buxlow Boy3481205417510
13Opportunity Knocks (IRE)337935815966

Thu 19th Oct 2023 8.00 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Available Now Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Universal Grace386167612503.50
6Tilsworth Ony Ta463170592436.50
1Katar (IRE)372151662425
7Rewilding346149552266.50
5Suanni449144612165.50
4Lion Ring (IRE)5371286621510
9Battle Point (IRE)4561356220712
10Storm Melody10421146620412
3Wiley Post10421206820020
2Erosion Risk (IRE)3461126719816
11Miss Marianne3421175519612

Thu 19th Oct 2023 8.30 Chelmsford City (14 runners)
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lunar Space (IRE)586192692812
8Swing To The Stars (IRE)468164672497
9Lost In Time6611586324614
3Marions Boy (IRE)6551476923920
10Marmara Star366153592365
12Meadram5771476422610
2Eton College (IRE)6571406622514
5Barneys Angel450153602150
7The Bay Warrior (IRE)5411316720920
14Liberated Lad5441376420414
11A Poets Secret3541246220025
13Come On John (IRE)4561226119425
15Alice Kitty (IRE)5371196019014
6Tujjaar340996618410
4Tio Mio (IRE)5431066617920
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15ThurlesHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 1Ardera Ru (IRE)423.50
2.50ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Brighterdaysahead (FR)452.00
5.20CarlisleNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Cracking Rhapsody (IRE)526.00
5.40BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 2On Edge482.75

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40ThurlesBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 5Law Ella (IRE)24.00
1.50CarlisleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 5Snake Roll (IRE)52.00
2.35WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Pleasant Man32.00
3.45WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Hiconic110.00
4.00ThurlesHurdle (Ire)No. 2Beacon Edge (IRE)42.75
4.20WincantonHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Top Cloud21.25
4.45CarlisleHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Massini Man45.50
5.05BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Fact Or Fable (IRE)55.50
5.05BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Mumayaz (IRE)56.00
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Live In The Moment (IRE)26.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40ThurlesBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 5Law Ella (IRE)24.00
2.00WincantonMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Laser Focus (IRE)185.00
2.10BrightonNovices (Class 5)No. 3Seax272.00
2.25CarlisleNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Recoded (IRE)255.50
2.45BrightonNovices (Class 4)No. 5Zayina (FR)113.00
2.50ThurlesMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Brighterdaysahead (FR)452.00
3.00CarlisleNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Land Genie183.50
4.00ThurlesHurdle (Ire)No. 2Beacon Edge (IRE)42.75
5.00Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 4Whip Cracker (IRE)320.62
5.10ThurlesNH Flat (Ire)No. 6Cant Resist It96.00
5.20CarlisleNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Cracking Rhapsody (IRE)526.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20CarlisleHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Sacchoandvanzetti (IRE)306.00
1.20CarlisleHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6White Rhino (IRE)306.00
1.30WincantonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 3Somespring Special (IRE)92.00
1.35BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Voodoo Ray (IRE)85.00
1.50CarlisleHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 5Snake Roll (IRE)52.00
2.15ThurlesHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 1Ardera Ru (IRE)423.50
2.35WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Pleasant Man32.00
3.10WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 2Organdi (FR)105.50
3.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Local Bay123.33
3.25ThurlesHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Be My Hero (IRE)186.00
3.35CarlisleHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 11Wasdell Dundalk (FR)187.50
3.45WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Hiconic110.00
3.55BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Sun Festival193.33
4.10CarlisleHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 8Kilbrainy (IRE)252.75
4.20WincantonHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Top Cloud21.25
4.30BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Shoot To Kill (IRE)76.00
4.35ThurlesHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Walk Out (IRE)185.00
4.45CarlisleHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Massini Man45.50
4.52WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 6Bensini63.00
5.05BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Fact Or Fable (IRE)55.50
5.05BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Mumayaz (IRE)56.00
5.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Bluebells Boy301.88
5.40BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 2On Edge482.75
6.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Riot (IRE)202.50
6.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Adace115.00
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Live In The Moment (IRE)26.50
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Grand Duchess Olga104.50
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Universal Grace73.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Lunar Space (IRE)322.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing