OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on June 15th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.55 Leopardstown (8 runners)
TRI Equestrian Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £27876
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mutasarref578212763343.50
8Ocean Jewel (IRE)399213853263
2Agartha (IRE)494206853253.50
1Power Under Me (IRE)5115209813185.50
3Carrytheone685200783026
6Real Appeal (GER)6531668426612
7Spring Feeling (FR)4661667825625
4Coachello (FR)5551567924612

ANALYSIS: The top 3 on OSR look to have it between them, probable oder at the finish is OCEAN JEWEL, AGARTHA and MUTASARREF, – KB

    

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thu 15th Jun 2023 1.50 Newbury (13 runners)
Highclere Castle Gin Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4296
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mabre (IRE)672187652546
10Point Louise582173622447
9Gavi Di Gavi (IRE)8501646823916
5Mrs Meader764157622367
2Tele Red665164682355
11Luna Magic9611496322814
1Tessy Lad (IRE)451139712208
8Ermin Street (IRE)4571466421110
3Dark Island4641276719712
6Kings Castle (IRE)646125631938
7Lennys Spirit (FR)5481266219310
13Fillyfudge4671255418212
12Satellite Call (IRE)4391115416633

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.00 Yarmouth (6 runners)
QuinnBet Acca Bonus Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Book Of Tales385173632710.62
4Raincloud348131561998
6Duveen3571355619810
2Selenachorus376133631970
7Angel De Luz (IRE)3361165418710
3Rayena (FR)3501065016510
5Pfingstberg (GER)3398901037

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.10 Nottingham (8 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Moyet (IRE)261142712362
6Rich Glory (IRE)23889661828
3Hows The Guvnor (IRE)240945517214
8Sovereign Nation235815414712
1Alfred (FR)234794413114
4Merrimack2000255
7Secret Beach (IRE)20001916
2Foreign Exchange200082.50

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.20 Newbury (13 runners)
Welcome To The BV Group Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Double Jump247110681954
10Overlooked (IRE)2461077018112
11Time Signature238884815866
12Treasure Time2000245
8Mafnood2000233.50
6Laabbij (FR)20002112
4Inishfallen (IRE)20002012
2Enpassant (IRE)20001814
9Metallo (IRE)20001812
14Marcella (GER)2000188
3Iberian (IRE)20001710
5Judge Frank (IRE)20001233
7Mad Punter2000816
13Viridian (IRE)200010

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.30 Yarmouth (9 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Hidden Pearl767158632313.50
7Foursome461139622167
2Manyana467128602012.75
8Pledge Of Peace (IRE)641123622015
3Reset Button5461295819912
1Creationist (USA)743996918212
6Henry The Fifth (IRE)5371046117712
5Owen Little537102541676
9Luna Light (IRE)4358209325

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.40 Nottingham (15 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Flammable3571176821850
6Master Chartwell (IRE)349115672093
13Emma Emilleen357125632087
9Sealine (IRE)349110621986
8Redcliff Glen (GER)3551095518314
1Socialist Agenda7411214618050
3Eddie Temple (IRE)346110551777
11Ayyab340936017610
2Crack Shot (IRE)342985216620
7Paternoster Square (FR)33992401538
15Movie Star Looks332755415216
12Dalatara333785514966
10Trackman3338045135100
4Frankfreya332744813325
5Godwinson300054.50

Thu 15th Jun 2023 2.50 Newbury (15 runners)
Darley EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Str)
Class 2, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lose Yourself (IRE)397209833212
4Back See Daa381171742618
2Sea Of Thieves387165672608
13Tajalat (IRE)3631517024710
14Value Added363147692366.50
11Satirical349120672277.50
9Fox Island3461166820633
5Beach Kitty (IRE)340935717133
8Fast Affair337876016633
12Showy341954115466
6Classic Times3000298
15Without Remorse (IRE)30002712
10Sanction30002412
3Avon Light30001133
7Daliso (IRE)3000166

Thu 15th Jun 2023 3.00 Yarmouth (7 runners)
quinnbet.com Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Catwalk Model368146652282
6Beau Roc341136622111.75
7Scramble340123622055
4Minack (IRE)340935715710
5Ali Jewels (IRE)335825114114
1Tilsworth Jade431804912816
3Grainne O Maille30001014

Thu 15th Jun 2023 3.10 Nottingham (11 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Coloane (IRE)371165622414.50
1Menalippe (IRE)347147632305
3Bernadine (IRE)352157552217
7Cariad3461335821610
2Forever Proud3521345721210
6Top Of The Class358136602128
5Honeymooner (IRE)3571266720112
4Hildegard (IRE)355118591816
9Heartbreaking (IRE)337100491718
10Eva Rosie3491035316520
11Twilight Jazz336965416312

Thu 15th Jun 2023 3.25 Newbury (14 runners)
BetVictor Proud Partners Of Newbury Racecourse Handicap (Str)
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Monopolise385192642824
8Gold As Glass (IRE)349146632348
7Forest Demon (IRE)3631415922810
4Lunarscape341137642248
11Outgun3611375921910
12Johnjay3651545521810
10Inverlochy (FR)358131572155
3Chealamy338119732118
9Garrick Street (IRE)3421266120725
5Achillea3631296720010
13Believe You Me (IRE)3521165719116
1Natzor (FR)3371096118314
6Chindwin3429759175100
14Italian Magic (IRE)3341005917216

Thu 15th Jun 2023 3.35 Yarmouth (9 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mucky Mulconry (IRE)385164552452.25
5Byefornow346140592213
2Goose Rock (IRE)360140602037.50
4Universal Grace350118591874
3Twayblade339117541845.50
1Irish Rocket3481045116810
8Huckleberry3411035016625
9Ritarocks337875015166
7Darlo Pride336915014950

Thu 15th Jun 2023 3.45 Nottingham (7 runners)
Thank You Richard Pilkington Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £9020
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Another Romance (IRE)467189843013
4Juan Les Pins675196772933.33
6Mokaatil8831758128812
7Temple Bruer596187772874.50
2Lethal Nymph463166762654.50
5Gulliver973163842635.50
3Dubai Station6481387924014

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.00 Newbury (12 runners)
Highclere Castle Gin Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Top Secret6102232783326
6Persuasion (IRE)683202823136
8Letmelivemylife5822007530916
4Mister Bluebird5106214733005.50
7Hickory (IRE)562178792904.50
10King Cabo (USA)4921866827712
2Lyndon B (IRE)7631787526810
5Able Kane6751637626812
9Flying Secret492170692527
12Sergeant Tibbs5621647424516
1Popmaster (IRE)551147752368
11Kimifive (IRE)8491457323125

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.10 Yarmouth (7 runners)
QuinnBet Best Odds Guaranteed Confined Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Eastern Charm (IRE)363156582371
2Grand Central352141542084.50
7River Lyne344109591767
6Puzzletown33893491648
5Primrose Maid347995515412
4Prima Valentina (IRE)33593391446.50
3Miss Maisiepaige337883012666

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.20 Nottingham (8 runners)
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dolly Gray492181702752
5Fayasel (IRE)362160632467
3Bayraat773149672293
4Mehmo (IRE)560147652275.50
8Mine That Ship (IRE)3591196221516
7Sams Call6571296520712
2Impeller546113651858
6Salta Resta4351015416016

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.30 Newbury (9 runners)
BetVictor Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shobiz5107202813231.50
7Treacherous988185802954.50
6Capotes Dream (IRE)670171762688
5Magnificence (FR)578159732475
8Sarahs Verse6561446923912
9Strike5561506623310
1American Star (IRE)4511297322712
3Jacks Point7431217220533
4Dakota Power4331097018820

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.40 Yarmouth (7 runners)
QuinnBet Second To The Favourite Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Revolutionary Man (IRE)876183672692.25
4Mutanaaseq (IRE)878187672653.50
2Simply Gorgeous485149602284
1The Cola Brasil775159592255.50
6Eyes (IRE)552142652177
7Brazen Arrow5421216019214
5Shorts On4471136018912

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.45 Leopardstown (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 6, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Eternal Silence (USA)360185782753
2Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)377170702702.75
4Golden Spangle (IRE)375183612544
9Perseids (USA)366153652394.50
6Gypsy Woman (IRE)362137642235
1Beauty Bella (IRE)3511486621914
10Rerkha (IRE)3501185518812
11Tiktok Time (IRE)3511165718133
8O Merisi (IRE)3429756160100
7Irish Rumour (IRE)30001150
5Grey Beautiful (IRE)3000433

Thu 15th Jun 2023 4.55 Nottingham (10 runners)
Watch Racing TV Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Spanish Angel (IRE)671171682512.50
2Apache Star (IRE)466145632184
6Boarhunt446135632127
8Coleys Koko (IRE)5471276421210
3Hot Scoop556127591978
9Tilsworth Ony Ta463130571976
4Suanni4431066419212
5Cloud Cuckoo4441046217414
7Buddys Beauty454984915810
10Trulie Good537824913566

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.05 Newbury (8 runners)
Follow BetVictor On Twitter Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Blindedbythelights (GER)373172662591.25
5Lexington Hero3701676725710
2Hedonista (IRE)375169602554.50
1Great Bedwyn369152562318
6Mirabello Bay (IRE)3531386322720
7Greased Lightning3521436021110
3Royal Deeside3361136019512
4Scintillante347123521947

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.10 Yarmouth (12 runners)
Download The QuinnBet App Classified Stakes
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bernard Spierpoint676163642481.88
6Hilarys Boy452129632167.50
10Wrath Of Hector662135642155
5Griggy (IRE)768140642147.50
8Next Second465130542036
9Oxygen Thief (IRE)4481205418412
2Bankrupt (IRE)458117531816
12Kodi Dancer (IRE)3421105517933
7Lincoln Red7321006617820
4Dazzerling (IRE)4391005016325
11Haulfronhobbs336875715350
3Beloved Of All (IRE)4358342133100

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.15 Worcester (10 runners)
Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls SsangYong Novices Handicap Chase (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Mole Court (IRE)680180562592.50
1Callistos King (IRE)656152642262.75
5Sinister Minister870137582048
6If I Say (IRE)6501225819812
7Ironhill (IRE)766127551987
9Mawlood (IRE)7541126518614
2Shot Tower (IRE)749113581768
4Kalyptra (FR)7471055516916
10Old Page (IRE)6461234516825
8Oceans Of Money (IRE)7501085115914

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.20 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Leopardstown Members Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Coins Cross (IRE)570182652626
9Dazzling Spirit (IRE)576159622502.75
3Jaafel (IRE)549168632388
4Might And Mercy452144672208
7Monzoon6711416521616
6Imposing Supreme (IRE)7631407021212
10Amanirenas (IRE)469137632095
5Giuseppe Cassioli6531316620110
2Invincible Larne (IRE)736109791957
8Allo Arry (IRE)4441066018616

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.30 Nottingham (8 runners)
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Bold And Loyal471160622464
5Oscar Doodle486168552453
4Storm Asset486155572192.75
2Ice Shadow (IRE)467135592065
1Little Ted642121621977
3Eltham Palace6451205818320
8Big Dutchie (IRE)5421165917814
6Gerrots (FR)5491095916825

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.40 Haydock (8 runners)
Kings Moss Handicap
Class 5, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Arranmore669168732583.33
1Bunker Bay (IRE)459164642376
5At Liberty (IRE)446143622366.50
7Hot Team (IRE)787158672324.50
2Giovanni Baglione (IRE)468131652218
3Willard Creek559145662216.50
8Mr Marvlos (IRE)571152532175
6Whirlwind4441225418314

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.50 Worcester (8 runners)
Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls SsangYong Novices Handicap Chase (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sir Jack West (IRE)762175582465
4Zoran677148602342.25
9Guttural (IRE)9731375920910
6Millies Mite (IRE)7641325820612
1The Eminent Goose745121622046
2Dom Bosco6581345619712
5Henri Le Bon (IRE)869143501960
10Harry The Norseman738113441734
8Blackjacktennessee959114511728
7Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)655124381640

Thu 15th Jun 2023 5.55 Leopardstown (8 runners)
TRI Equestrian Ballycorus Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £27876
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mutasarref578212763343.50
8Ocean Jewel (IRE)399213853263
2Agartha (IRE)494206853253.50
1Power Under Me (IRE)5115209813185.50
3Carrytheone685200783026
6Real Appeal (GER)6531668426612
7Spring Feeling (FR)4661667825625
4Coachello (FR)5551567924612

Thu 15th Jun 2023 6.10 Haydock (9 runners)
Broad Oak Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Star Of Mystery262146662481.10
7Out Of Line234805515612
4Hit The Sack (IRE)234804913933
1Al Hujaija (IRE)2000175
5Idle Assembly (IRE)20001610
6Luna Catena20001616
2Dream Selection2000914
3Elinor Dashwood (IRE)200096
8Royal Elysian2000910

Thu 15th Jun 2023 6.20 Worcester (9 runners)
Neil And Geds 60th Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Judge Earle (IRE)1144125642434.50
4Last Quarter (IRE)659150632416
5The Boola Boss (IRE)747131652337
1Smugglers Blues (IRE)1171141672184
6Ahead Of The Field (IRE)858136702156
3Ecossais (FR)958130481955
9Tudors Treasure12531286119516
8Ron Burgundy (IRE)646133481927
7Fine Theatre (IRE)13481225919020

Thu 15th Jun 2023 6.30 Leopardstown (15 runners)
Keywest Handicap (47-75)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Malacanne (IRE)3631845525810
6Hasten Slowly (IRE)3701586423512
12Drop The Dip (IRE)391156582303.50
4Chiketto (IRE)366148652285
9Mobilise378141562206
3Rochester Mike (IRE)3491355620510
5Free Flow (USA)3591236320220
11Lady Christa (IRE)3641365920114
8He Knows When (IRE)3531315319625
1Miami Thunder357130551938
15Law Lady (IRE)3511245418820
13Queen Mab (IRE)3511065618416
10Katonah (IRE)3471195618316
7Prove It3361105017712
14Get Set Jet338965716433

Thu 15th Jun 2023 6.40 Haydock (8 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Impressive Act258161722701.38
8White Christmas (IRE)247110622007.50
6Irish Nectar247109721903.50
5Instant Recall238895716712
2Blueys Boy (IRE)20002210
1All Is Fair (IRE)20001620
3Good Point20001610
7Purosangue2000108

Thu 15th Jun 2023 6.50 Worcester (5 runners)
pure-protection.co.uk Insurance For: Health, Wealth, Life Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Bomber Liston (IRE)773192773042.75
5My Bobby Dazzler888209763044
2Ballybegg (IRE)889186702833
1Martello Sky759152822613.50
3Silver Sheen948139682365

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.00 Leopardstown (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m1f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4No Niki No (IRE)787203742904.50
8Yokkell (IRE)480190652737
6Independent Expert (IRE)469179682645
5Arthurs Victory (IRE)586165682517
9Devore (IRE)3641636624816
1Any Dream Will Do (IRE)490179672477
10Semantics (USA)3701536824410
13Angel Above (IRE)3561526223220
12Moonlit Mist (IRE)362150572298
3Eastern Wind4541396921620
11Operatic Artist (IRE)357135582096
7Giselles Ausie (IRE)4541285519320
2Your Eyes Only (IRE)4371126118633

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.10 Haydock (10 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dandy Dinmont (IRE)479187702817.50
10Brian The Snail (IRE)992186742763
3Vadamiah (IRE)4761856927210
7The Dunkirk Lads473184712695.50
5Stone Circle (IRE)6651547125710
9Street Life686176702578
1Rum Cocktail479168732566
4So Smart (IRE)4421457022912
6Riversway443138672288
8Regal Envoy (IRE)4471356822314

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.20 Worcester (5 runners)
David Hewston Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hell Red (FR)661191703163
1Shantou Express (IRE)8107197793101.50
3Scarpia (IRE)990178722862.50
4Butlers Brief (IRE)8471307324112
5Polish838917618610

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.30 Leopardstown (16 runners)
Leopardstown Golf Course & Driving Range Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 3, 1m1f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shona Mea (IRE)691190612733.50
6Blue Peak (IRE)491165632502.75
5Smaoineamh Sile5481435822612
1Coolree (IRE)472158572216
8Kampala Beach (IRE)4441455621410
4Slamadoor (IRE)4521385921110
13Tara Power (IRE)5581415220814
9Numidia (IRE)5401375220216
10Little Trigger (IRE)4601205618320
7Rampage (IRE)4481215618220
12Sovereignty (IRE)4401095416825
16Vulture Peak (IRE)5491064816120
14Theresathought (IRE)4451045015533
15Vidala (IRE)440925515233
3Ten To Ten (IRE)5401013915125
11Snow Lotus (IRE)443994114133

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.40 Haydock (8 runners)
Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Match Play379171722595
1Paddys Day (IRE)346155702343.50
2Queenie Rooney370159682300
3Herakles (IRE)341134542098
6Mistamac351129602076
7Corinthian Kid (IRE)365137592004
5Secret Mistral3411126219012
9Glendown (IRE)340115571778
8Gustav Ucicky (IRE)339105501686

Thu 15th Jun 2023 7.50 Worcester (7 runners)
Partex 75th Anniversary Mares Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Well Done Dani670179572532
4Vision Of Hope472182532400
7Only Fools (IRE)482155612262.75
3Luna Dora646131652044.50
5Melvich Bay666142522035
1Kalnoo (IRE)6661445120110
8Autumn Blaze5501044114925
2Fabreze (IRE)832804613714

Thu 15th Jun 2023 8.00 Leopardstown (16 runners)
Leopardstown Golf Course & Driving Range Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m1f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Together Aclaim462164602358
16Reverberation8621596023412
5Skontonovski666163612307
6Bright Moment (IRE)581172432264
2Lauroline475166572254.50
3Complete Fiction (IRE)6381326221414
11Thunder Canyon (IRE)5611306420514
8Bronze River6431305919512
10Slieve Bearnagh (IRE)6431176019412
9Harbanaker (IRE)6391205919220
1Nickys Champ (IRE)4441194918110
13Atlas (IRE)10461215618116
15Pride Of Pimlico (IRE)7381045717620
14Breakintheclouds (IRE)436984215233
4While Youre Up (IRE)529895615125
12Superlike (IRE)5401005115133

Thu 15th Jun 2023 8.15 Haydock (7 runners)
Lyme Wood Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Trais Fluors992192742841.50
3Bobby Dassler (IRE)491190652761.88
6Roman Dynasty (IRE)552138752237.50
1Finbars Lad4491306521210
4Olympicus (USA)450128632047.50
5Counsel5451156820220
7Dandys Derriere5421236219333

Thu 15th Jun 2023 8.25 Worcester (10 runners)
Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Evenwood Sonofagun (IRE)557152462261.63
5Kenzai Warrior (USA)650140702182.50
3Blazing Court (IRE)539985318966
2Baileys Derbyday535110601858
10Sobegrand438976317720
7Nyoufsea84410747153100
9Valparaiso539110011812
1Ascension Day (IRE)60001220
8Thrifty Scot6000106
6Lantic Bay6000910

Thu 15th Jun 2023 8.30 Leopardstown (15 runners)
Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap (47-70)
Class 4, 1m7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Reflectionist (FR)694204602888
3Zileo584189662705
2Extensio (IRE)6511636524316
12Red Vermillion (IRE)892179572433
8Charlie Luciano (IRE)472172602395.50
5Mephisto (IRE)6411616222614
1Beautiful Chaos (IRE)576153542107
11Oranmore (IRE)7401375620625
6Belgoprince (FR)6451216219820
7Art Of Silence (IRE)5531156519816
14Sea Oscar57617701916
9Abraham (IRE)11471126518933
4Boola Boola (IRE)6421175118620
10Limited Edition5391113716133
13Manwal (IRE)5461144115950

Thu 15th Jun 2023 8.50 Haydock (12 runners)
Windle Handicap
Class 5, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Arkenstaar392202662922.25
2Blue Yonder (FR)378189632733.33
6Victoria County (IRE)3561316322310
7Lady Of Arabia3581376622125
10Kamanika (IRE)372144592165.50
3Vegas Jack372129672126
4Different Tone365130652088
9I Still Have Faith3641305119814
12Red Fort (FR)3451275618933
1Sea Urchin (FR)3611293717933
11Barossa (IRE)3381025016550
8Dream Pirate347114012533

Thu 15th Jun 2023 9.00 Worcester (7 runners)
FBC Manby Bowdler Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Nibras Gold (IRE)599178702831.38
2John Betjeman782188702672.50
3Gerard Mentor (FR)7451346522010
4Chasamax (IRE)8451207620720
6No Recollection5421126820310
7Dutch Admiral (IRE)6371067019225
5Striking Out949136491915
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Book Of Tales720.62
2.10NottinghamNovices (Class 5)No. 5Moyet (IRE)542.00
2.50NewburyNovices (Class 2)No. 1Lose Yourself (IRE)602.00
3.25NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Monopolise484.00
6.10HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 9Star Of Mystery921.10
6.40HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 4Impressive Act701.38

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
4.40YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Revolutionary Man (IRE)42.25
4.45LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Eternal Silence (USA)53.00
5.05NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Blindedbythelights (GER)21.25
5.30NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Bold And Loyal14.00
6.20WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Judge Earle (IRE)24.50
7.10HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Dandy Dinmont (IRE)57.50
8.00LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 7Together Aclaim18.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10NottinghamNovices (Class 5)No. 5Moyet (IRE)542.00
2.20NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Double Jump144.00
2.40NottinghamMaiden (Class 5)No. 14Flammable950.00
2.50NewburyNovices (Class 2)No. 1Lose Yourself (IRE)602.00
3.00YarmouthMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Catwalk Model172.00
4.10YarmouthNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 1Eastern Charm (IRE)291.00
4.45LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 3Eternal Silence (USA)53.00
5.10YarmouthNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 1Bernard Spierpoint321.88
5.55LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 5Mutasarref83.50
6.10HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 9Star Of Mystery921.10
6.40HaydockNovices (Class 4)No. 4Impressive Act701.38
8.25WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Evenwood Sonofagun (IRE)81.63

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Mabre (IRE)106.00
2.00YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Book Of Tales720.62
2.30YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Hidden Pearl153.50
3.10NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Coloane (IRE)114.50
3.25NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Monopolise484.00
3.35YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Mucky Mulconry (IRE)242.25
3.45NottinghamHandicap (Class 3)No. 1Another Romance (IRE)83.00
4.00NewburyHandicap (Class 3)No. 3Top Secret196.00
4.20NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Dolly Gray292.00
4.30NewburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Shobiz281.50
4.40YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Revolutionary Man (IRE)42.25
4.55NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Spanish Angel (IRE)332.50
5.05NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Blindedbythelights (GER)21.25
5.15WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 3Mole Court (IRE)332.50
5.20LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 1Coins Cross (IRE)126.00
5.30NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Bold And Loyal14.00
5.40HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Arranmore213.33
5.50WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 3Sir Jack West (IRE)125.00
6.20WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Judge Earle (IRE)24.50
6.30LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Malacanne (IRE)2310.00
6.50WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 5My Bobby Dazzler214.00
6.50WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 4The Bomber Liston (IRE)212.75
7.00LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 4No Niki No (IRE)174.50
7.10HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Dandy Dinmont (IRE)57.50
7.20WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Hell Red (FR)63.00
7.30LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Shona Mea (IRE)233.50
7.40HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Match Play255.00
7.50WorcesterHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Well Done Dani272.00
8.00LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 7Together Aclaim18.00
8.15HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Trais Fluors81.50
8.30LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 15Reflectionist (FR)188.00
8.50HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Arkenstaar192.25
9.00WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Nibras Gold (IRE)161.38

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing