OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on July 13th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





Thu 13th Jul 2023 1.50 Newmarket (July) (6 runners)
Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £113420

TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Tower Of London (IRE)3116243833771.75
1Castle Way3106230683643
4Saint George3111245833462.50
2Klondike382208813227
3Land Legend (FR)3872058130912
5Think First (IRE)3711668728850

ANALYSIS: I would expect the 3 at the head of the market who are also Top 3 on LR, HS and OSR to be the only ones involved in the finish with TOWER OF LONDON being the selection. – KB

      

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thu 13th Jul 2023 1.50 Newmarket (July) (6 runners)
Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £113420
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Tower Of London (IRE)3116243833771.75
1Castle Way3106230683643
4Saint George3111245833462.50
2Klondike382208813227
3Land Legend (FR)3872058130912
5Think First (IRE)3711668728850

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.00 Doncaster (15 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3576
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Never No Trouble478188702605
4Sir Joseph Swan542149702248
5Marbuzet469164542214.50
8Pound Off You758149652197
7My Brother Jack (IRE)465135732178
9Chief Craftsman970141662096
14Foursome4561406320710
12Toutatis (USA)672136632016
10Aighear5571246619212
15Robeam (IRE)7461216518733
1With A Start (IRE)8471076717520
11Smart Connection (IRE)6471105416466
6Aris De Crat539966216033
13Hartside (GER)1437916415666
3Numero Uno738984714550

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.15 Carlisle (9 runners)
Lake District Handicap
Class 5, 1m3½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Robusto (IRE)386173642551.75
9Iolani (GER)11731446422512
8Whatacracker359148582196
4Glittering Choice438123572176.50
5Kehlani (IRE)362141652164
1Pretty Bouquet (IRE)4411125819425
2Loom Large (IRE)4431205518914
3Three Platoon538107651816.50
7Explorers Way (IRE)4391036317425

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.25 Newmarket (July) (9 runners)
Kingdom Of Bahrain July Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £56710
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Malc2104230833363.50
8Thunder Blue2892077831314
1Chief Mankato276177642956
3Lake Forest279186692947
6Mountain Bear (IRE)287168752904
7Purosangue279185722792.25
9Toca Madera (IRE)2611717827233
2Jasour2751636825420
5Maximum Impact2451626124320

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.35 Doncaster (17 runners)
Talasey Handicap
Class 5, 5½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Storm Fox (IRE)374188602636
15Miss Belladonna4771816525912
8Jenever478188622587
7Lily In The Jungle (IRE)3631546525516
14South Dakota Sioux (IRE)3661645925210
6J R Cavagin (IRE)5581506624612
1Stone Of Destiny8691477824512
9King Of Speed (IRE)4731566224412
11Hurstwood6681706524410
3Be Proud (IRE)7641437224212
13Concierge (IRE)7651567123912
4Thornaby Pearl5581526623710
17Parr Fire (IRE)3731466222214
5Elzaal (IRE)5501426122020
16Mehmo (IRE)5461256421216
10Belsito (GER)3611375721120
2Prince Of Bel Lir (IRE)5631386821114

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.40 Downpatrick (10 runners)
ITBA Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bayonetta (IRE)548124642075
3Gaye Winnie (IRE)553124401875.50
5Sea Aster (IRE)550117541828
8Sunshine Theatre (IRE)5471106117525
2Dina Leen (FR)636101621736
4Mote Park (IRE)63185451462
7Struell Duchess (IRE)943101011050
9All Ways And Ever (IRE)436100011025
6Spice Diva (IRE)6000127
10Me Wee Bonnie Lass (IRE)40001210

Thu 13th Jul 2023 2.50 Carlisle (13 runners)
Mark Johnston 1987 Hinari Video Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Elladora564170682585
5Atomise477164692478
1Redrosezorro991168642425
13Yorkstone378158542334.50
4Impeller5821456722510
11Dream Deal476147622235.50
7Glorious Rio (IRE)6521386921910
9Havana Rum (IRE)3651426021910
10Huraiz (IRE)6521196821533
12Stella Blue (IRE)3431316321316
6Run This Way5451287021220
2Sherdil (IRE)4531256320916
8White Umbrella4511216319550

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.00 Newmarket (July) (17 runners)
bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Quinault (GER)3116259743636
5Washington Heights3111247793625.50
4Tajalla (IRE)3912188532910
1Desert Cop31032207932612
10Eminency (IRE)3104223773268
16Executive Decision (IRE)31002227932216
9Frankness394213733107
13Tough Enough31052097530912
7Dark Thirty (IRE)3671937730325
11Animate (IRE)3972087229914
12Redemption Time3972087529720
17Be Frank3972007129310
3Mill Stream (IRE)3105195742908
14Ferrous (IRE)3591887828620
2Alpha Capture (IRE)3501508327420
6Rousing Encore (IRE)3541437924220
15Brave Nation (IRE)3671467822966

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.10 Doncaster (12 runners)
Aalberts IPS Pegler Xpress EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bandello2661557123910
5Free Nation264150642382
10Sleven (IRE)2571337122714
9Sky Warrior (IRE)258135572108
2Blue Prince (IRE)250117611888
4Fauntleroy (IRE)24298601580
6Half Moon Rising (IRE)238885214750
8Primetime235814613633
11Speeding Bullet (IRE)2000207
7Point Given (IRE)2000174.50
13Welcome Dream (IRE)2000178
12Triggerman (IRE)20001620
3Factorforfurniture2000966

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.15 Downpatrick (15 runners)
Cosy Roof (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12The Folkes Tiara (IRE)773205602851.75
5Gino Drummer Boy (IRE)760123632103.50
1Art Of Silence (IRE)5551256820912
7Liberty Flame (IRE)5441196019516
2Irish Envoy (IRE)5651265318810
3Colonel Bellew (IRE)6631195218614
15Jadore Chas (FR)4481157018625
14Farrokh (FR)4471114417316
11Temptation Time (IRE)5441114516466
9Moneynabane (IRE)5371014414766
8Mon Loulou (FR)54410231142100
10Now Is The Hour (IRE)6000126
13Back To Toledo (IRE)40001020
6Instinct De Loup (FR)5000325
4Farewellchancer (IRE)600018

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.25 Carlisle (7 runners)
British EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £8374
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sophias Starlight (FR)392213693122.50
2Slainte Mhath595180642733.33
1May Blossom471176712655.50
6Georgiava3431536726314
5Roshambo468163702486
4Cashew (IRE)477165712467.50
7Happier (IRE)375160602396

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.35 Newmarket (July) (4 runners)
Princess Of Waless Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £70888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Adayar (IRE)590247903990.50
4Israr485212823273.33
3Grand Alliance (IRE)4561908330812
1Global Storm (IRE)692180853058

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.45 Doncaster (12 runners)
Aalberts IPS Pegler Xpress EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Khamsin (USA)256132782347
8Project Geofin260145622265
10The Bitter Moose (IRE)253124642058
5Hows The Guvnor (IRE)263127612024.50
1Alghalib (IRE)249118631928
9Seahorse Syd (IRE)239946016633
11Whatwouldiknow (IRE)2461015116133
3Cuban Fiesta235814714733
2Classy Boy (IRE)2000206
7Mr Wonderful2000204
12Shimmering Moon (IRE)20001616
4Fenlander20001016

Thu 13th Jul 2023 3.50 Downpatrick (13 runners)
Tote Always SP Or Better At Downpatrick Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Clear The Clouds (IRE)567163552433.50
1Sovereign Duke (GER)860160592288
3Ask The Leader (IRE)7481435621610
7Cest Quelquun (FR)643141482157
9Kellies Dream (IRE)650136512057
2Trishknowsbest (IRE)646127572028
10Millies Dream (IRE)578148371955
13Chancer Dancer (IRE)6491484119210
5Sula Warrior (IRE)7441085117033
11Ivane (FR)5531164116733
6Thornleigh Frank (IRE)6441114916412
12Maxios Show (IRE)5401104516325
8Breagagh (IRE)5391164015816

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.00 Carlisle (8 runners)
Rachael Bell Wealth Management Irish EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Roubay (IRE)23398631858
3Dream Selection235823813220
8Tees Comet234793512125
5Eranthis (IRE)2000331.10
2Carabella2000276
1Bella Wella20001412
6On The Bubble20001312
4Emilshaan2000124

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.10 Newmarket (July) (10 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Key To Cotai (IRE)279156782615
9Sacred Angel (IRE)257134692364.50
8Rating (IRE)250132712267
5Lexington Belle (IRE)2591345620214
3Jumeirah Breeze (IRE)259115642007
10Suicide Blonde (IRE)20002320
1Bourgeoisie2000208
6Miss Information (IRE)20001710
7Ornellaia2000174
2Dubai Treasure (IRE)20001610

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.20 Doncaster (11 runners)
PPM Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Swiss Star370167662481.25
1Holkham Bay362133672167
6Molaqab349127552116
11Viscountess Renard (IRE)355129582056
2Dalton Lane (IRE)3421285619312
7Poseidon Prince (IRE)3331116218833
9Roys Pursuit341965316825
3Doon The Glen333785015266
4Frank The Spark333775314450
8Mezon (IRE)3000205.50
5Havana Pursuit30001425

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.25 Downpatrick (8 runners)
Plus 2 Print Remembering Tony Oakes MBE Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m6f , Yielding, 5yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Foxfire Glow (FR)570155722380.91
1Howaya C D And E (IRE)861118632084
4Hees Dynamite (IRE)543994314933
2Fisichella (IRE)535835014120
6Scorsese (IRE)5000176
5Kalko Blue (FR)5000128
7Struell Duke (IRE)9000850
8Another Nightmare (IRE)5000210

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.35 Carlisle (9 runners)
32 West 5th Anniversary Maiden Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Kynsa (IRE)369148682263
5Overnight Oats369144652243.33
4Mount King (IRE)363137622145.50
9Girl From Italy (IRE)3381255719212
2Reginald Charles3471186519110
1Blame The Farrier (IRE)661115521814.50
3Keep Me Stable (IRE)332906017716
8Silverlode (IRE)3371025316810
6Starshot (IRE)3391094916720

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.45 Newmarket (July) (6 runners)
Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nostrum391230813532.25
4New Endeavour (IRE)3113239783418
3Mostabshir380206773175
2Imperial Emperor (IRE)379185703161.63
6Wildfell (IRE)39520862294100
1Embesto376184612765.50

Thu 13th Jul 2023 4.55 Doncaster (11 runners)
PPM Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Couplet380187692881.50
11Turquoise Diamond354107651902.75
10Star Map363123501885.50
3Lucky Protector (IRE)3461075516920
2Irish Dancer (IRE)334844914750
5Beanie Blue3368451140100
7Opal Storm336855014050
4Time To Spark30002325
8Primeval3000164
6Coco Starlight3000625
9Sacred Falls (IRE)3000425

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.00 Downpatrick (6 runners)
Cosy Roof Rated Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 2m6f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Charlie Luciano (IRE)487199642782.75
4Gortmillish (FR)788154612422
5Lady Of The Vale (IRE)659159622315
2Stuzzikini (IRE)553150451994
1Lisnamult Lad (IRE)68515501836
6Crecerelle (IRE)8401025315550

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.10 Carlisle (7 runners)
Muckle Majestic Handicap
Class 5, 1m1f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Strangerontheshore578168652592.25
6Dandys Angel (IRE)674173622503.33
7Distinction (IRE)567158602417
1Jewel Maker (IRE)847140682276
5Forever Proud3551315820614
3Tremendous Times341128642057
4Camusdarach (IRE)352121622026

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.15 Leopardstown (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 5, 7½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Navassa Island (IRE)271197893010.80
3Brilliant (IRE)251120561867
4Glamora (IRE)2581304718614
6Glor Tire (IRE)2471066017712
7Maple Star (IRE)241965115766
10Timell Tell237864814166
2Bellezza (IRE)2000236
11With Style (IRE)20001910
1Andalusian Star (IRE)2000188
9Soiree Dansante (IRE)20001233
5Glimmerglass (IRE)20001133

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.20 Newmarket (July) (10 runners)
Boodles Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6United Front (USA)676198863137
3Titian (IRE)587213783017
2Darkness (FR)571195792996
7Good Karma388196722928
10Bodorgan (IRE)376181772925
1Greatgadian (GER)567182812908
8Glenfinnan (IRE)373176742734
5Soar Above8741677424714
4Sirona (GER)3481357424512
9Bling On The Music4561437224112

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.30 Doncaster (11 runners)
Centric Group Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mobashr (USA)596190762884
2Riot (IRE)645169732696
3Alethiometer (FR)453168732686
7Cliffcake (IRE)578180662677
4Quest For Fun5781707626010
1Another Batt (IRE)856158782558
9Surprise Picture (IRE)587163682475
6Eldrickjones (IRE)4471387722816
10Serenity Rose (IRE)3401445922012
8Grant Wood (IRE)4511366521714
11Dagmar Run (IRE)3431186821220

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.35 Downpatrick (15 runners)
North Down Marquees Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 4, 2m6f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Winnie Woodnutt (IRE)775187592543.50
7Ceanndana (IRE)674156582344
5Nuttorridge (IRE)872148642306
11Silverstrand (IRE)748140502178
4Roman Parish (IRE)5721535321312
3Cool Croi (IRE)642123371835
6Our Jervis (IRE)6651305118314
1Complete Fantasy (IRE)6601255618114
15Zagnzig (IRE)12441115918133
14Kanors Girl (IRE)6441215117320
18Laughing Trix (IRE)1047112541710
17Wee Jerry (IRE)748116511660
13Happy Dancing (FR)6451173915914
12Corrigaleen (IRE)735964714420
8Presenting Beeper (IRE)639973914433
16Getaway Molly (IRE)740102371390
10Mr Social (IRE)55299011416
9Janverlil (IRE)54299010733

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.45 Leopardstown (8 runners)
Hurling For Cancer Moves To Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow August 21st 2023 Handicap
Class 4, 7½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Artemis Jones (IRE)384189652732.25
7Saturn Seven (IRE)392184662655
1Tough Talk (IRE)371157742628
4Encosta (IRE)382172712604
5Charming Lady (IRE)3601647225814
8Rumbled Again (IRE)3511696624812
3Kings Time (IRE)362154672413.50
6Eyeeye3511226019533

Thu 13th Jul 2023 5.55 Epsom (7 runners)
Betfred Nifty Fifty Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Denis Anthony (IRE)387184622753.33
6Dovena385173592494
2Flash Bardot360164682418
1Hurtle (IRE)363161652394
3Fox Flame350143662295.50
5Alhambra Palace370138552153.50
7Irezumi3571265318425

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.00 Doncaster (11 runners)
Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap (Rnd)
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £5496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Panning For Gold (IRE)385177562652.75
1Bird Of Play (IRE)377181682634
3Chorus Line353157692447
2Peaceful Story (IRE)360148682376
6No Barrier3561446723012
9Leading Company (IRE)3581405722416
4Carvetii (IRE)3591495822312
11Ubettabequick (IRE)3661435720910
5Just A Notion3471136419712
8Duke Of Wybourne (IRE)3381136519125
10Lakota Lass (IRE)3331036719112

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.05 Downpatrick (9 runners)
Cosy Roof Flat Race
Class 5, 2m2½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Air Drop (IRE)556150582111.38
5New Sheriff (IRE)754117632102.50
2Fathom Two (IRE)6491125817512
7Wholly Boley (IRE)543965114916
9Ballerina Boxer (IRE)537875514810
1Castlebawn North (IRE)5441053614610
3Feast (IRE)630734912312
4Mister Vic (IRE)537862411025
6Thief Of The Night (IRE)5000020

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.10 Newbury (14 runners)
Pentair-Jung Pumpen EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Doddies Impact291214743083.50
13Haya Taal (IRE)266155592212.25
11Zola Power238976117533
12Dufresne241966416710
5Georges Rascal (IRE)238895816114
14Spanish Blaze (IRE)234805814733
3Al Waasl (IRE)2000258
2Al Shabab (FR)2000195
4Clear Justice (IRE)20001825
7Invincible Aura20001816
6Holy Rocket (IRE)20001620
8Mucho Macho (IRE)20001033
9Payment In Kind (IRE)20001025
10Port Hedland2000820

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.15 Leopardstown (14 runners)
Wallis Bird Playing Live After Racing Handicap (50-80)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Helpmeout (IRE)478189682774
3Spanish Tenor (IRE)9681797526210
1Coins Cross (IRE)575178652614.50
7Touching Clouds (USA)446163702548
2Mulgrave (IRE)5421556425014
10Emeric (IRE)642158532405
6Pierre Lapin (IRE)6461277722920
13Eastern Legend (IRE)369153612257
11Thefullbackline4731436121525
9My Kurkum5681246920833
8Eastern Wind4421246720420
4Wild Mountain (IRE)4381206119612
12Drakensberg (IRE)9461175919225
14Play It Again Zaam (IRE)3431215918714

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.25 Epsom (7 runners)
Dan Meeser Memorial British EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Alnoory264150652371.20
3Tokyo Dreamer264143582162.50
4Lucy Lockett254126551875.50
1Aljadel (IRE)234795615412
6Quick Away234795615212
5Nelson Rose244975015125
7Si Si La Bonne (IRE)20001116

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.40 Newbury (9 runners)
Win Races With Jonathan Portman EBF Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mapmaker248148752541.25
7Xaarine (FR)255129612034.50
4Perfect Spring252118612016
2Belle Flora20002514
3Indication Dream2000244
8Brinton20001333
9Nancy Rose20001025
5Ritzy2000725
6Tayala2000420
10Thunderous Love200010

Thu 13th Jul 2023 6.50 Leopardstown (22 runners)
Plusvital Supplements Handicap (47-65)
Class 4, 1m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Feature This (IRE)487194542727
3Shona Mea (IRE)6581686326010
15Rampage (IRE)482184632607
9Skontonovski6681706525614
1Complete Fiction (IRE)691168642515.50
6Rockbury Lad4771586024110
14Init Together5771705824110
19Vidala (IRE)492146632348
12Patrick Street4621536022616
2Areana (IRE)4591585422012
23Tynamite (IRE)962157592180
7Slamadoor (IRE)4661486121712
16Magic Charm (IRE)7641515821225
5Muhalhel (IRE)5601416120420
18Smaoineamh Sile5441265820325
13Boomerang Bill (IRE)4681315719912
11Bright Moment (IRE)5471315719616
20Kampala Beach (IRE)4451285419520
8Kalaroun (IRE)5491246118825
10Big Dream (IRE)5521175918520
22Treble Cone8481085717833
17Crystal Pool (IRE)8401015717133
21Alqabeela (IRE)536975615633

Thu 13th Jul 2023 7.00 Epsom (7 runners)
Betfred Play Freds 5 Million Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Justcallmepete484195833022.25
2Faro De San Juan (IRE)464184702580
5Magical Merlin (IRE)359169722573.50
3Toussarok550144722493.33
6Grenham Bay (IRE)353159672405
4Count Otto (IRE)8451347823410
7Pablo Del Pueblo (IRE)5561506923012
8Lethal Angel8401136518820

Thu 13th Jul 2023 7.15 Newbury (12 runners)
Pump Technology Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Lost In Time686177632742.75
11Yellow Lion362153642468
8Lawn Ranger8701607124514
10Khinjani361156652435
3Forward Flight (IRE)4591526423812
12Gallant Lion386151532267
5Whitcombe Rockstar4621276320014
1Sky Power (IRE)6471147219920
2Rayat (IRE)436134491978
6So Farhh So Good (IRE)339105591777
4Mambo Beat (IRE)437905415825
9Finn Russell (IRE)343109011725

Thu 13th Jul 2023 7.25 Leopardstown (17 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nasrullah Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 5, 1m1f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Alanya (FR)4114267833666
16Lan Cinnte (IRE)31042217931112
7Joe Masseria (IRE)4102212683118
5Coeur dOr (IRE)796204703084
4Jungle Cove (IRE)6941987329812
12Zabeir (IRE)41022147829512
14Overheer7992066928110
11Cordouan (FR)5811827926820
1Saltonstall9681557926725
9Redstone Well (IRE)4932006326614
17Lord Vader4911816225016
8Londoner (IRE)364170742498
2Monaasib5631637424414
13Carracci (USA)3631617123816
6Star Harbour (IRE)5531477723820
15Sirjack Thomas (IRE)8511347121933
3Good Too (FR)4521226720710

Thu 13th Jul 2023 7.35 Epsom (9 runners)
Miles Commercial Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Marsh Benham (IRE)470183612753.33
2Redredrobin650176672582.25
3Harb458147712334
4Otago6441407122614
5Dulcet Spirit460125601976.50
6Evasive Power (USA)739120681976.50
7Nubough (IRE)7421196719616
9Bonus6381065517733
8Stepmother (IRE)4461035117233

Thu 13th Jul 2023 7.50 Newbury (7 runners)
Pegasus Pump Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cracksking363148722465
5Tony Montana354144732341.25
3Fleet Admiral354139602232.50
1Clever Relation3421353920312
4Sailing On346107012020
6Truth Will Out30002620
7Esmeray (IRE)30002512

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.00 Leopardstown (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £34513
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Powerful Aggie (FR)5108200903217
7Library (IRE)3107216843186
9Scarlett Ohara (FR)385186682777
11Understated360180812768
1Divine Jewel469168742645
10Shamida (IRE)384179662643.50
6Lambada (IRE)3771708026012
4Amusement (IRE)383175782577
2Irish Lullaby4571497823814
8Red Riding Hood (IRE)3551547023710
5High Chieftess (IRE)3531547723625

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.10 Epsom (9 runners)
Betfred TV Handicap
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bobby Dassler (IRE)446163662445
4Nonsuch Lad (IRE)467168632424
7Beau Vintage382157612343.33
3La Rav (IRE)9451367021816
8Desfondado (IRE)349138682157
9Buy The Dip355155522124
2Amaysmont6431187620014
6Frequent Flyer (IRE)3471166118812
5Star Of Sussex (FR)3421066118416

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.20 Newbury (11 runners)
Lee Sanitation Handicap
Class 5, 1m5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sharp Distinction473163732536
11Royal Athena369172612536
1Stonking472172682524
5Shibuya Song4401256622214
2Atalanta Breeze7621306622110
7Estrela Star (IRE)7471466222010
8Kyle Of Lochalsh360130632138
9Dancing Cloud (IRE)3611277020910
4Systemic6441275720312
6Ancient Capital447124632007
10Greased Lightning3501316119610

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.30 Leopardstown (9 runners)
Belfield (Q.R.) Race
Class 5, 1m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Tax For Max (GER)676212773392
1Almuhit (IRE)496209692896
6Gatsby Grey (FR)7862096727912
4Jesse Evans (IRE)771174862625.50
9Suprise Package754175792592.25
3Female Soldier (IRE)4531537022612
2Magellan Strait (IRE)4481316720810
7Goodbye Someday (IRE)9361064715566
8Patrick Joseph838995515466

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.40 Epsom (8 runners)
Vulcan Building Services Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Obama Army369175612543.50
4Strictly Dreaming373133662194
3Paradise Row (IRE)345147582174
1Kitaro Kich (IRE)368139572123
2Feyha (IRE)3571265620110
7Ectocross (FR)3521185618716
6Storm Valley340100621737
8Delightfully Yours (IRE)335874713550

Thu 13th Jul 2023 8.50 Newbury (12 runners)
Jonathan And Amanda 60th Birthday Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Symbol of Hope578180662694
3Libra Tiger473172672605.50
1The Cruising Lord780172712543
9Wadi Bani362167662467
2Sergeant Tibbs5551517624514
7Mccauleys Tavern (IRE)349148672338
11Beauen Arrows4651455621112
4Michaels Choice7421226720410
6Endowed6421177220425
12Firenze Rosa (IRE)8371205919425
8Ben Dikduk (IRE)3391006118616
10Guiteau (IRE)3511095717125

Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.15DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 12The Folkes Tiara (IRE)751.75
3.35Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Adayar (IRE)720.50
4.00CarlisleMaiden (Class 5)No. 7Roubay (IRE)538.00
4.55DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 1Couplet981.50
5.15LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 8Navassa Island (IRE)1150.80
6.10NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Doddies Impact873.50
6.40NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Mapmaker511.25
7.00EpsomHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Justcallmepete452.25
7.25LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 10Alanya (FR)556.00
8.30LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 5Tax For Max (GER)502.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.35DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 12Storm Fox (IRE)46.00
3.00Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 2)No. 8Quinault (GER)16.00
3.10DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Bandello110.00
4.35CarlisleHandicap Maiden (Class 5)No. 7Kynsa (IRE)23.00
6.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Panning For Gold (IRE)22.75
6.05DownpatrickNH Flat (Ire)No. 8Air Drop (IRE)11.38
8.00LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 3Powerful Aggie (FR)37.00
8.10EpsomHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Bobby Dassler (IRE)25.00
8.20NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 11Royal Athena16.00
8.20NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Sharp Distinction16.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 6Tower Of London (IRE)131.75
2.25Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 4Malc233.50
2.40DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Bayonetta (IRE)205.00
3.10DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Bandello110.00
3.15DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 12The Folkes Tiara (IRE)751.75
3.35Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Adayar (IRE)720.50
3.45DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Khamsin (USA)87.00
4.00CarlisleMaiden (Class 5)No. 7Roubay (IRE)538.00
4.10Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 2)No. 4Key To Cotai (IRE)255.00
4.20DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 10Swiss Star321.25
4.25DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Foxfire Glow (FR)300.91
4.45Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 5Nostrum122.25
4.55DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 1Couplet981.50
5.00DownpatrickNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Charlie Luciano (IRE)362.75
5.15LeopardstownMaiden (Ire)No. 8Navassa Island (IRE)1150.80
6.05DownpatrickNH Flat (Ire)No. 8Air Drop (IRE)11.38
6.10NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Doddies Impact873.50
6.25EpsomMaiden (Class 4)No. 2Alnoory211.20
6.40NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Mapmaker511.25
7.50NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 2Cracksking125.00
8.00LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 3Powerful Aggie (FR)37.00
8.30LeopardstownNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 5Tax For Max (GER)502.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Never No Trouble365.00
2.15CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Robusto (IRE)301.75
2.35DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 12Storm Fox (IRE)46.00
2.50CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Elladora115.00
3.00Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 2)No. 8Quinault (GER)16.00
3.25CarlisleHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Sophias Starlight (FR)392.50
3.50DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Clear The Clouds (IRE)153.50
4.35CarlisleHandicap Maiden (Class 5)No. 7Kynsa (IRE)23.00
5.10CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Strangerontheshore92.25
5.20Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 6United Front (USA)127.00
5.30DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Mobashr (USA)194.00
5.35DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Winnie Woodnutt (IRE)203.50
5.45LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 2Artemis Jones (IRE)82.25
5.55EpsomHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Denis Anthony (IRE)263.33
6.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Panning For Gold (IRE)22.75
6.15LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 5Helpmeout (IRE)154.00
6.50LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 4Feature This (IRE)127.00
7.00EpsomHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Justcallmepete452.25
7.15NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Lost In Time282.75
7.25LeopardstownHandicap (Ire)No. 10Alanya (FR)556.00
7.35EpsomHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Marsh Benham (IRE)173.33
8.10EpsomHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Bobby Dassler (IRE)25.00
8.20NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 11Royal Athena16.00
8.20NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Sharp Distinction16.00
8.40EpsomHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Obama Army353.50
8.50NewburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Symbol of Hope94.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing