OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on October 12th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.50 Exeter (5 runners)
RGB Building Supplies Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Opening Bid876204643011.10
4Kauto The King (FR)950177712747
3Pink Eyed Pedro1263169792714
5Romanor9551567325110
1Quoi De Neuf (FR)952150762453.50

ANALYSIS: While 4 of the 5 runners are within 50 of each other on OSR the safest option looks to be OPENING BID at the top. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Ratings

Thu 12th Oct 2023 1.15 Curragh (16 runners)
Donohue Marquees Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
7f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Wendla266155662475
9Saxon Land (IRE)2651536923612
2Betula260148772364
1Anvika (IRE)2581366921433
7Osprey (IRE)2561316019610
12Sofia Tesoro (IRE)2471106419025
3Dream Ticket (FR)2391046117325
6Greenfinch (USA)23889251378
5Everlasting (IRE)2000345
8Porters Place (IRE)2000307
4Evening Blossom (IRE)20002210
10Serialise (IRE)20001616
15Window Of Time (IRE)2000128
13Victoria Kesia (IRE)20001025
11Share The Treasure (IRE)20001033
16Wing Glider (IRE)2000750

Thu 12th Oct 2023 1.40 Exeter (3 runners)
Devonshire Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7½f , Good To Firm, 5yo+, Win: £9506
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Coconut Splash (IRE)851139622180.20
2Glengeever (IRE)756138662154
3Joyful Kit (IRE)7471295318333

Thu 12th Oct 2023 1.50 Curragh (18 runners)
Bill Hanlon Memorial Irish European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Class 3, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Kortez Bay (IRE)286179732724
15Psalm (IRE)246108662083.50
17Solar Saving (IRE)2481325720010
10Meriwether Lewis (USA)245106661945
9Masoun (FR)2521106318710
11Monasterboice (IRE)2451065418214
6Killeaney Bear (IRE)245985917150
8Lord Church (IRE)241965715625
12Moutarde (IRE)237865114333
14Pomham Rocks (IRE)234793311266
16Sharinay20001712
4Finito Bonito (IRE)20001533
5Judicial Reward (IRE)20001025
3Crest Of The Moon (IRE)20001014
13Nakasero (IRE)2000716
1Agenda (IRE)200076.50
2Anyothername (IRE)2000733
18Warrior Lord (IRE)2000633

Thu 12th Oct 2023 1.55 Worcester (7 runners)
Roy Northall 40 Years At Worcestershire FA EBF Mares Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Space Voyage685193683073.50
3Glimpse Of Gala793198712941.25
4Lady Adare (IRE)776162712563
2Galice Macalo (FR)765151772318
1Cotton End (IRE)9701506321933
7Inspiratrice (IRE)4531375720714
5Prussia With Love9581246419350

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.00 Tramore (9 runners)
www.tramoreraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Farewellchancer (IRE)646114471976
1Blue In The West (IRE)649135501895
4Granpa Ger (IRE)552117431813.50
5Grasshopper Time (IRE)549108621734
7Our Uncle Jack (IRE)7491065817110
9Ladybela55099381398
8Lake Manzaleh440903112725
2Didyouseethelight (IRE)6358609250
6Ivar The Boneless (IRE)5000252.75

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.10 Ayr (13 runners)
Virgin Bet Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Mac Ailey761173632568
7Ayr Poet872177662516
4Bushfire4561766524910
3Tilsitt (FR)6631617424214
1Bashful5531457023812
2Frankendael492162642362.50
5Kentucky Bluegrass358146632277
9Lunacy3391485821210
6Sophiesticate (IRE)4511306721020
13Stockbridge Tap6551176319612
10Kristal Klear (IRE)3411156318814
8Nobody Told Me3421136418716
11Maraakiz (IRE)5421035516833

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.15 Exeter (7 runners)
Exeter Season Opener Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Post No Bills (IRE)899194692721.63
1Jeudidee (FR)463168652572
6Ancient Capital4401156919412
7Go On Ya Goodthing (IRE)459115611928
2Amalfi Bay540107571833.50
3Bowmans Dream74411254176100
4Getaway Tothe Wood (IRE)8419836148100

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.25 Curragh (19 runners)
Cavalor Equine Nutrition Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 4, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Racing Royalty493190602745.50
10Golden Days (IRE)6601756025314
1Whatharm (IRE)878176652527
17Singe Anglais (IRE)6731686625210
16Lisieux (IRE)375179572476.50
5Cnodian (IRE)585169662397
8Purring Along (IRE)4541695623912
7Super Cub4451526323420
13Von Krolock (IRE)4591645422812
15Tall Story (IRE)583160592218
6Nituna (IRE)3741486222010
12Chica Power (IRE)5541366021912
4Brown Eagle (IRE)4641515821916
3Asisaid (IRE)4461475321914
9Carlton Banks (IRE)5541296721216
21London Palladium548142632050
18Famous Enough (IRE)3541245719433
14Stop On Red (IRE)5751325719214
11Samantha Maguire (IRE)3681394918816
22Portmagee (IRE)338125591840
19Sagittarius Rising (IRE)8481085717450
20Adhuil (IRE)441102501520

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.30 Worcester (12 runners)
Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls SsangYong Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Kapitaliste (FR)762161632407
8Methusalar (IRE)7551276223012
1Bolintlea (IRE)846151592296
11Milanese Rose (IRE)757133652228
6Freethinker (IRE)7461236321312
2Prince De Juilley (FR)664132612074
5Faitque De Lisle (FR)857127642037
4Debden Bank9431105618814
3Galop Du Bosc (FR)747123511848
7Thistlebuffs (IRE)641104691808
12Meechlands Magic7471145717420
10Newtonian6471144616820

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.35 Tramore (16 runners)
Ardmore Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Port Rashid (IRE)1282169532463
10Be My Hero (IRE)856162432415.50
11Prince Of Air (FR)6481566123610
9No Show (IRE)6531586023212
4Bite That (IRE)778154562186
3Craic Eile (IRE)6511316920412
1Star Official (IRE)5421206119912
19Romella (IRE)970143541980
5Cruisin Susan (IRE)642123511838
16Fortfield Lady (IRE)10501145418012
13Prince Quattro (IRE)4481144717133
2Corkbeg (IRE)6381124417014
17Ventnor (IRE)742117521700
7Pana To Milan (IRE)546123311628
18Delta Melody (IRE)642112491610
8Duke Otto (IRE)5391074116020
15Coppercoast Paudie (IRE)10471133915233
14Catrionas Darling (IRE)6361003414533
12Dugort Bay (IRE)530754011625

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.45 Ayr (6 runners)
Virgin Bet Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Peace Walk282155532240.73
6Lava Stream (IRE)244113672014
2Deimos (IRE)23787561575.50
5Tommys Promise234794013150
3Grey Nyle20002310
4Sanks To Flicka20001612

Thu 12th Oct 2023 2.50 Exeter (5 runners)
RGB Building Supplies Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Opening Bid876204643011.10
4Kauto The King (FR)950177712747
3Pink Eyed Pedro1263169792714
5Romanor9551567325110
1Quoi De Neuf (FR)952150762453.50

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.00 Curragh (19 runners)
Cavalor Equine Nutrition Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 3, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zephron692196642765
9Pallasmore Lass (IRE)580187612655
2Breezy Zoff (IRE)482178632604.50
5Swiss Army Officer (IRE)880181612466.50
4Blue Peak (IRE)479174592446
13Catherine Chroi (IRE)5441426022016
8Kinda Tiny (IRE)3401365720516
3Lasting Peace (IRE)3711474420210
11Broken Silence (IRE)7531185819220
7Kaydees Magic (IRE)3511205719225
6Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)8521255819016
16Miss Molly T (IRE)6451116718525
10Boomerang Bill (IRE)4551205618516
21Notforalongtime638116611800
17Ceres Ring3611235017925
18Lightupthesky (IRE)3451115817050
14Contradanza (IRE)4421005316950
20International Lady (IRE)552109571670
19Vivezza (IRE)3391015215550
15Merisi Diamond (IRE)444100411547
22Capernoity (IRE)34497571540
12Carlas Kodi Bear (IRE)436914914833

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.05 Worcester (12 runners)
Richard Newland Racing Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Spice Boy439917020133
1West Warhorse (IRE)5501007017610
4Cool Style440936016025
2Wet The Shamrock (IRE)5000387
11Wendigo (FR)4000328
5Huckleberry Sting4000314.50
7Rickety Bridge (FR)4000301.88
9The Dark Edge (IRE)40001414
10Wellington Arch40001410
6Nowmelad (IRE)40001310
3Wonder King (FR)5000320
12Elyssia4000250

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.10 Tramore (15 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Four Clean Aces (IRE)561141662663.50
10Lucky Viv (IRE)571165622324.50
9Kudasheva (IRE)552133662254
14Faux Fur (FR)4381157022210
12Silent Approach (IRE)538137602072.50
2Straight Home (IRE)6411335220312
17Ballycashin (IRE)643133611940
3Tastyee (IRE)5411424519233
7Half Off Six Pence (IRE)5511206018925
13Workforadime (IRE)544116561868
5French Milan (IRE)5481135417450
4Cedar Wood (IRE)5551203715820
6Go Cindy Go (IRE)643924914750
11Salt Bridge (IRE)539960104100
8Joe Hannigan (IRE)5379509950
16Yourenotthebossame (IRE)436840850
15Rachels Secret (IRE)4000912

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.20 Ayr (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Every Saturday Money Back Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5The Gay Blade476171602513
3Darbucks (IRE)472174642502.50
2Global Humor (USA)860150632436
8Rogue Force (IRE)568146642247
4Zebra Star (IRE)3551316120412
9Jazzagal (IRE)3401285420312
1Miss Calculation (IRE)4381075819314
7Sassoon7491155218214
6Debater3391005518112
10Hollis Brown437945015425

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.25 Exeter (8 runners)
RGB Building Supplies Mares Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Newmill Getaway (IRE)465161672521.88
2Fountainspinklady544134732303
1Breccia5601236920316
3Miss Marette7731255219125
7Theweddingcanwait (IRE)444114711886
8Vivid Pink451100561673
4Nathan Walker545934716033
5Gorcombe Fizz4000520

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.35 Curragh (21 runners)
Friarstown Stud Maiden
Class 4, 1m4f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Lion Wait369162702566
11Neptunes Staircase (IRE)3631486924012
20Teorema (IRE)376152682314.50
10Milwaukee (USA)354132562225
16Aird352136682108
7Golden Temple (IRE)343122722086.50
1Peddlers Lane (IRE)5451186419225
14V Power3391046118616
13Silverbridge3531245418310
24Ikigai Star (IRE)343118561770
23Young Lucy (IRE)438112591740
12San Guido (IRE)339926417333
18Keilah (IRE)34010161172100
22Hutton (IRE)344103631670
4Churchwarden (IRE)3409463163100
15Zariygann (IRE)3491152015214
19Reel Her In (IRE)337915815166
17Antique Store (IRE)358118012812
8Just Thinkin (IRE)339922012150
6Fulltime (IRE)3358620111100
2Agathon (IRE)3368409614
3Chillaxing (IRE)30001614
21Time To Tell (IRE)3000167
5Collaborative (IRE)30001212

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.40 Worcester (10 runners)
FBC Manby Bowdler Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Gavin5671646227812
9Best Mate Dave679175652645.50
8Steal My Sunshine690152642524
7Gieves (IRE)588153602393
3Elogio (IRE)457141712305
5Rare Clouds981156642298
2Bertie B576146612177
10Versatility9521176120433
1Dave And Bernie (IRE)8361056317414
4Highlander Casseul (FR)6551074717333

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.45 Tramore (12 runners)
Tramore Racecourse On Instagram Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Paidis Passion (IRE)777189572614.50
3Como Park (IRE)463151702524
6Lake Chad (IRE)880182572485
5Inchiquin Star (IRE)462174532318
2Pat Coyne (IRE)9591485521810
12Robindevidastar (IRE)8401464521116
8Elegant Dan (IRE)10621375821025
9Frazel Express (IRE)11431325620912
1Walmix (FR)556135452026
11Natural Breeze (IRE)8521334518616
10Gendarme (IRE)8481215017925
7Lackaneen Mag (IRE)55113701435

Thu 12th Oct 2023 3.55 Ayr (12 runners)
Virgin Bet Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6098
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ascot Adventure5115220763235.50
3Admiral D (IRE)4101205843103.50
11Iris Dancer596212713067.50
9Ramiro (IRE)796181732847.50
1Snazzy Jazzy (IRE)8951828228010
5Jump The Gun (IRE)6711747727512
2Abduction (FR)572164782634
8Be Proud (IRE)7491457725214
6Quintus Arrius (IRE)3521596524525
10Ramon Di Loria (IRE)5601407122214
7Shandy Star (IRE)3511317421825
12Sound Of Iona7441146719116

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.00 Exeter (16 runners)
Topsham Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Pittsburg (IRE)778194622645
10Vin Rouge (IRE)571165692517
11Ten Ten Twenty (IRE)573150732315.50
7Pepsiwithacap (IRE)470144612217
5Turpin Gold7491317321712
3Bahtiyar (FR)550153612167
14Tallys Son9391495721114
1Gerard Mentor (FR)7431136119312
8Lady Valentine (IRE)4371176319212
4Happy Company (IRE)9421166019116
2Ferrybridge (IRE)5651305218710
15Cawthorne Cracker (IRE)4641155218212
13Marley Head (IRE)4371015617425
9Flamenco De Kerser (FR)8411084816333
12Grinn (IRE)7411075116150
17Dolly Bird541964415650
16Time To Burn (IRE)541103501530

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.10 Curragh (12 runners)
Big Picture Communications Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Genuine Article393196782956
9Slieve Binnian (IRE)393185682876
8Trachonitus (IRE)393196662764.50
10Nostringsattached (IRE)486178662645.50
1Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4701607325612
7En Or (FR)5591686325512
2Bright Legend (IRE)352157632447
3Laelaps (IRE)5511397623014
4Dutch Gold (IRE)337122652108
12The First And Last (IRE)3521326620910
11Blackberry Jack (IRE)6641396420812
6Mr Rango (IRE)5391266320614

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.15 Worcester (7 runners)
UKO Serviced Offices Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5991
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Doughmore Bay (IRE)585199693032
3Ikarak (FR)597192732752.75
2Diesel DAllier (FR)1051142792496
4Isle Of Gold (IRE)5511107318712
5Kick Up A Storm (IRE)5368501145
7Outside Adesa (IRE)50003514
6Mullys Choice (IRE)50001410

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.20 Tramore (11 runners)
Pickardstown Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 3, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Ardamir (FR)1173160642383
7Finnians Row (IRE)788159542248
4Mater Matuta (IRE)761157462195
6Itsalonglongroad945142572106
10Shean Glory (IRE)766148492015
1Cheerful Chap (IRE)6461235619210
2Peckham Springs (IRE)657121551887
8Crowsatedappletart (IRE)6411204717825
9Tincurra Lad (IRE)6481154416716
5Astrophysicist5371154616614
11Katzoff (IRE)6421124016416

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.25 Chelmsford City (13 runners)
EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Pressures On (FR)269168672652.50
11Pretence (IRE)256150672344
1Al Shabab (FR)253135702243
10Pinjarra (IRE)262140642086
3Cowboy Stuff (IRE)2521095918716
7Sneaky Blinder (FR)234905716233
5My Noble Lord (USA)235825715414
4Elysian Wolf235844714966
13Sweet Talkin Sue233775114512
9Muy Barato239904514466
12Lady Invictus (IRE)2337733115100
2Cherry King20002120
8Ten Club (IRE)20001814

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.30 Ayr (13 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5B Associates (IRE)3641747227410
10Jkr Cobbler (IRE)475186612695
12Obee Jo (IRE)773168642577
3Agnes Grey (IRE)384168632525.50
1Muntadab (IRE)1176154702427
2Hour By Hour355138672288
4Hills Of Gold360146642228
7Secret Road (IRE)5641465921812
11Tremendous Times365139622158
8Ignac Lamar (IRE)3411316720916
9Kelpie Grey3471206420825
6Indian Falcon3441216320316
13Wrecked It Ralph5401125617325

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.35 Exeter (8 runners)
Stephen Gibb (Potter) Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3961
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dans Chosen (IRE)897178662643
7Scrumpy Boy1192170562513
4Red Happy (FR)675152682402.25
1Hobie (FR)6581326921016
3Gallow Ford (IRE)845114782048
6Getthepot (IRE)848120651928
8Troed Y Melin (IRE)11431076019125
5Fanzio (FR)8491225318925

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.45 Curragh (15 runners)
Equine MediRecord Student Derby Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Pachmena (IRE)697203722893
9Florida Taiga (IRE)351148602176
13David Garrick (IRE)6521486421310
8Tasayad (IRE)5581416520612
4Giselles Defence (IRE)334135652065
10Indulging571145602057
15Our Dickie (IRE)4571415920310
11Make The Switch (IRE)8401146117733
12Albatala (IRE)4501125617025
6Rotolo (IRE)4501204916925
3Golden Star (IRE)7441046016410
2Hazran (IRE)732956416210
14Maponus (IRE)4561173014766
5Le Comte De Frou (IRE)640925114333
7Crimson (FR)4000016

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.50 Worcester (7 runners)
Lowes Garage Home Of 30 MOTs EBF NH Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m , Good, 4-6yo, Win: £5991
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kamsinas (FR)659149642392.25
7R S Ambush (IRE)4501306219812
6Kooky (FR)447116601877
1Divilskin (IRE)54097481742.50
2I Got Stung5461085917216
5Speaker Thomas (IRE)642924615716
4New Order (IRE)5000123.33

Thu 12th Oct 2023 4.55 Tramore (15 runners)
Waterford Greenway Beginners Chase
Class 3, 2m5½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hutchie (IRE)770172512364.50
1Duncarrig (IRE)695167342275
17Dinoland (FR)548154662230
14Knocknagappagh (IRE)7561496022112
16Croi Corcra (IRE)676157552120
12Game And Glory (IRE)7361346021120
5Roman Parish (IRE)5481345920612
6Sixhandsinmypocket644149422037
10Umndeni (FR)961133672028
15Townhill Penny (IRE)7401054819512
11Carrig Carol (IRE)646121581846
9The Great White (IRE)945113581816
13Haveuseentherain (IRE)8471235117633
7Speed Gang (IRE)646115521735.50
4Mizuma (IRE)8471055916533
3Mastermacblack (IRE)6411114216120
18Val The Man (IRE)636102571600
8Squire Ohara (IRE)544105010620

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.00 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blue Flame (IRE)674159672563.50
8Nubough (IRE)776159672507
5Cariad365153662458
4Solar Portrait (IRE)370142572207
9Done Decision3491416121710
7Lauras Breeze (IRE)368137602156
2Landlordtothestars (IRE)339136582136
6Muy Muy Guapo347138582058
11Nemorum4651245919316
3Ashmore (IRE)3401135918720
10Decipher (IRE)3481085718620

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.05 Ayr (14 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zumaaty (IRE)570170602584
1Temper Trap670152612468
2First Greyed (IRE)567159612416
7Banner Road (IRE)477147612324.50
5Ben Asker (IRE)5521355922510
9Retirement Beckons8451386221814
11Motarajel6571316320612
12Two Rivers (IRE)3431285819914
4Fifty Sent4431215418912
8Keeponbelieving (IRE)3371085718214
3Rains Of Castamere639976718120
10Zalicia Fire (IRE)3531125617620
13Royal Countess7401025717133
14My Boy Teddy (IRE)439954915612

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.10 Exeter (9 runners)
Devon Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Coolnaugh Haze (IRE)588214802983
3Nibras Gold (IRE)576189732654.50
7Cabrakan (IRE)479172732486
1Byzantine Empire6441237521210
6Copshill Lad (IRE)542122672125
8Lucky Lover Boy (IRE)8421276921114
4Fat Sam949133702077
9Thahab Ifraj (IRE)10381178020020
5Pop The Champagne (FR)745124691968

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.15 Curragh (17 runners)
20 Years Taxi4Horses Handicap (47-75)
Class 4, 5f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Rathbranchurch (IRE)392185632665
5Keke383180622666.50
16Art Of Unity880181652657
8Mymomentintime (USA)480180662624.50
3Nearly A Gonna6691556824212
17Stanhope9721606823925
1Elda (IRE)4611676223812
6Linger For Longer (IRE)470150632318
13Pretty Boy Floyd (IRE)8711506822914
10Not Too Real Bad (IRE)3611456322810
7Saturn Seven (IRE)3591466422414
14Conversant (IRE)8521405720925
4Maggie Mcgrath (IRE)3621306219816
15Takana (IRE)4601375419316
12Ballysax Lil Mick (IRE)5561335518820
11Hastily4431225818625
9Sams Xpress (IRE)3481165518520

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.20 Worcester (12 runners)
Radio Wyvern, Where Worcester Comes First Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Saddlers Quest994214662974
1Karannelle (IRE)882173682805
4Lady Gwen552159642508
2Imperial Jade (IRE)483161632473.50
10Aviewofthestars595154562424
3East End Girl6471556623714
5La Breille (FR)4491215819920
9Sawpit Sienna8461295019612
12Dancing Dani (IRE)8531146719333
8Noonie4551205117720
7Petite Souris (FR)4361004815620
11Passing Kate6391053615433

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.25 Tramore (9 runners)
Copper Coast (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Cappucino (IRE)465148662202.50
1Barton Snow (IRE)655117571764
7Ballinearla Girl (IRE)445105551608
9Yorkshire Escape (IRE)433914713916
6Crinaloo Flyer (IRE)5338933122100
3Te Deum (FR)533783311133
8Wheres Nanny (IRE)4000241.50
2Pirate Island (IRE)5000010
5Go On Zahra (FR)4000012

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.30 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Illuminate Christmas Ball Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Leadenhall376191662943.50
10Turquoise Diamond393198642873
7Roman Dynasty (IRE)574192752866
2Fantastic Fox589173812797
3Court Of Session4521398225612
6Cry Havoc (IRE)6481448025125
1Baltimore Boy (IRE)451146792518
5Pjanoo350155722488
4Urban Sprawl3431367123014
9Band Of Steel3421316922916

Thu 12th Oct 2023 5.40 Ayr (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Handicap
Class 6, 1m5f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Clansman586182642714
4Jaminoz (IRE)487195582702.75
6Kittykarma (IRE)377166642555.50
5Tafsir (USA)4531586025310
7Ebony Maw6711556323210
2Dont Look Back564160612318
8Golden Valour7531466423014
9Kells (IRE)652139552097
3Highlighter (IRE)4381165918812

Thu 12th Oct 2023 6.00 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Brenda Karn-Smith Memorial Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hostelry687202662863.50
5Haughty368163602638
2Lunarscape382156702447
7Al Tarfa371162652445
11Got No Dollars (IRE)5641386322710
1Always Fearless (IRE)644150672228
9Creme Chantilly (IRE)3581276221710
6Velvet Crush (IRE)348125642166
4Hurricane Kiko (IRE)3391325420920
8Brown Mouse (IRE)4551175819110
10Dicko The Legend (IRE)3441225918833

Thu 12th Oct 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Available Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9The Waiting Game492204703032.25
2Kit Gabriel (IRE)492191742983.50
1Tolstoy (IRE)4621578326410
5Cuban Breeze5661587826116
4Alpha Zulu376157722595
3Champagne Sarah (IRE)376171672588
8Dashing Dick (IRE)5571567224514
10Hiatus (IRE)3751606824412
6Beelzebub (IRE)3711536624314
7Bell Shot (IRE)4431227421925

Thu 12th Oct 2023 7.00 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Racing Welfare Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bluebells Boy468159622432.50
4Arlecchinos Gift477141612133
6Jumira Bridge9531276920410
10Destinys Spirit3431225719510
3Lady Gazelle338117671877
7Mick Says No (IRE)3381136518712
5Cloudy Breeze (IRE)3551165518610
8Sumac (IRE)336107561776
9Secret Tryst434925716433
2Kangaroo (IRE)337101591610

Thu 12th Oct 2023 7.30 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Racing Welfare Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Q Twenty Boy (IRE)885165662392.25
7Time Patrol386140502232.50
1Giddy Aunt336128582025
9Sir Sedric (FR)5481226719810
6Nahwand (IRE)3401116018810
5Macho Mania (IRE)362122591820
8Endless Season (IRE)4331045617712
2Poseidon Prince (IRE)3371015617012
4Kodi Hawk336875214214

Thu 12th Oct 2023 8.00 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
Little Leighs Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1So Sleepy373155582341.20
4Next Second452150592215
8Storm Melody1048118662155
3Big Time Maybe (IRE)842126671980
6Reckon Im Hot440116571897
7Lucy Lightfoot (IRE)3431085918220
5Zous Baby3421055217410
2Field of View (IRE)340915915310

Thu 12th Oct 2023 8.30 Chelmsford City (14 runners)
Fireworks 5th November Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Angel Of Peace (IRE)387174662655
3Lethal Touch4571736626112
2Elshaameq473163602486
7Storymaker364154652427
4Shalfa (IRE)492162612404.50
9Swing To The Stars (IRE)471160572387
12Twilight Guest3561506122710
1Hotspur Harry (IRE)6461306621716
8Pretty Peg (IRE)3651306521110
5Letaba3431265620514
11Sea Of Elegance (IRE)3521276020212
14Goodwood Vision3381205318925
6Point Of Fact4401055918133
10Mhajim (IRE)4411025516966
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 7Kortez Bay (IRE)644.00
4.45CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Pachmena (IRE)723.00
4.50WorcesterNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 3Kamsinas (FR)412.25
5.25TramoreNH Flat (Ire)No. 4Cappucino (IRE)442.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40ExeterNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Coconut Splash (IRE)30.20
2.10AyrHandicap (Class 5)No. 12Mac Ailey58.00
2.35TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Port Rashid (IRE)53.00
3.20AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 5The Gay Blade13.00
4.30AyrHandicap (Class 5)No. 5B Associates (IRE)510.00
5.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 5Keke16.50
5.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 2Rathbranchurch (IRE)15.00
5.40AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Clansman14.00
6.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 9The Waiting Game52.25
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 13Angel Of Peace (IRE)45.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 14Wendla115.00
1.40ExeterNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Coconut Splash (IRE)30.20
1.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 7Kortez Bay (IRE)644.00
1.55WorcesterNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 6Space Voyage133.50
2.00TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Farewellchancer (IRE)86.00
2.15ExeterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Post No Bills (IRE)151.63
2.45AyrNovices (Class 5)No. 1Peace Walk230.73
3.05WorcesterMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 8Spice Boy2533.00
3.10TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Four Clean Aces (IRE)343.50
3.25ExeterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Newmill Getaway (IRE)221.88
3.35CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 9Lion Wait166.00
4.15WorcesterNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Doughmore Bay (IRE)282.00
4.25Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 6Pressures On (FR)312.50
4.50WorcesterNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 3Kamsinas (FR)412.25
4.55TramoreBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 2Hutchie (IRE)94.50
5.25TramoreNH Flat (Ire)No. 4Cappucino (IRE)442.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10AyrHandicap (Class 5)No. 12Mac Ailey58.00
2.25CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 2Racing Royalty215.50
2.30WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 9Kapitaliste (FR)107.00
2.35TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Port Rashid (IRE)53.00
2.50ExeterHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 2Opening Bid271.10
3.00CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Zephron115.00
3.20AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 5The Gay Blade13.00
3.40WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Gavin1412.00
3.45TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Paidis Passion (IRE)94.50
3.55AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Ascot Adventure135.50
4.00ExeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Pittsburg (IRE)135.00
4.10CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 5Genuine Article86.00
4.20TramoreHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 3Ardamir (FR)143.00
4.30AyrHandicap (Class 5)No. 5B Associates (IRE)510.00
4.35ExeterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Dans Chosen (IRE)133.00
4.45CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Pachmena (IRE)723.00
5.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Blue Flame (IRE)63.50
5.05AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Zumaaty (IRE)124.00
5.10ExeterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Coolnaugh Haze (IRE)333.00
5.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 5Keke16.50
5.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 2Rathbranchurch (IRE)15.00
5.20WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Saddlers Quest174.00
5.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Leadenhall73.50
5.40AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Clansman14.00
6.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Hostelry233.50
6.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 9The Waiting Game52.25
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bluebells Boy302.50
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Q Twenty Boy (IRE)162.25
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1So Sleepy131.20
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 13Angel Of Peace (IRE)45.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing