OSR Horse Ratings for Thursday’s races on August 10th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.30 Chepstow (13 runners)
William Hill Bet In-Running Racing League Race 14 Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Ramazan (IRE)388237823496.50
4Atrium4107227793284
1Misty Grey (IRE)6802018930410
10Saxon King377203722958
13Quest For Fun5972027529410
7Zip7631958428820
11Pearle Dor (IRE)496195712878
8Able Kane689201752848
9Fools Rush In (IRE)5951987928210
3Accidental Agent9901837827612
2Boardman7571678127510
5Spirit Of Light (IRE)6511607624825
12Loingseoir (IRE)7771636623412

ANALYSIS: Nice for them to leave the feature race till the lucky last, a £50K race on a Thursday evening is very rare indeed. ATRIUM Holds the best LR Rating after deadheading last time, only raised 2lb which seems fair. – KB What do you think?

      

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thursday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Thu 10th Aug 2023 2.10 Nottingham (13 runners)
Juddmonte EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £16200
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Grey Cuban276177692723
8Cheeky Blimey (IRE)265154672493.50
11Bulmer Bank2531246720920
7Angel Of England263121662085.50
3Magic Fluke (IRE)2501146420516
1Faster Bee2461076019116
9Crimson Spirit241954916233
13Boann (IRE)234805914525
5Salvuccio2000237
2Fast Society (IRE)2000218
4Power Of Zeus20001725
6The Coffee Pod (IRE)2000138
12Mist Rollin In2000933

Thu 10th Aug 2023 2.25 Brighton (8 runners)
Star Insurance Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Matty Too492202712982.50
8Bonkersinabundance (IRE)393182662774
4Granary Queen (IRE)581169722577
2Little Boy Blue854162732548
5Golden Passport366163722517
7Poetic Force (IRE)971160722518
6Dartman (IRE)376158622276
1Evocative Spark (IRE)4421317721414

Thu 10th Aug 2023 2.40 Nottingham (11 runners)
Rhino.Bet Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4449
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Little Muddy763182692715.50
1Belle Fourche (IRE)479162752675
6Beauty Choice6621686825510
9Brazen Idol472173642557
5Sassy Belle (IRE)365160682484.50
4As If By Chance554158672418
8Lord P674165702407
3Beyond Equal8511406923510
10Cubanista4641365922112
7Red Hat Eagle3371206220612
11What A Whopper (IRE)3401035516433

Thu 10th Aug 2023 2.50 Yarmouth (5 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Confined Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4First Company (IRE)568160632272.25
3Ideal Guest (FR)462151652202
2Kodias Sangarius (IRE)445134692073
1Masterclass454123641998
5Got No Dollars (IRE)540113621908

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.00 Brighton (11 runners)
Star Community Housing Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Loaded Quiver285180762841.63
8Miguel (IRE)270164602373
2Drink Dry (IRE)259131632156.50
7Compton Bay2511196320010
1Al Shabab (FR)23889591627
10Unleash Hell (IRE)240915815750
9Speed Court235815714950
6Waqif (IRE)2358353146100
11My Lady Samantha233784913420
12Hope Joanna (IRE)2000168
4Upper Hand (IRE)20001525
5Validated200020

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.10 Nottingham (9 runners)
Download The Rhino.Bet App Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dunes King383195622772.25
3Arctic Mountain (IRE)367157622383
7Syllabus (IRE)359136592262.75
6Shadow Of War359138672223
4First Cut3481125418933
5Kerry Moon3451055717650
8Cracking Filly346984715033
9Y B Sober333784813950
1Mazzorbo530704012150

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.20 Yarmouth (7 runners)
QuinnBet Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Karat Karat (IRE)379184812921.25
1Corymbosa358124602156
2Desejada334796215225
6Rock Goddess336844213633
3Franberri3000295
7Torchlight3000144
5Karriewhitchit3000107

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.30 Brighton (10 runners)
Nevaeh Mai Brown Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Global Style (IRE)862138602238
1Asense462140552225
4Mi Sueno (IRE)4771505821912
6Temur Khan864131602155
5No Diggity (IRE)7511405721010
7Young Winston462131621943.33
9Queen Of Steel3621295319410
3Junoesque936103601916
8Alodia3571255218716
10Steven Seagull3351085016014

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.40 Nottingham (7 runners)
Daily Charged Up Offers At Rhino.Bet Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Warren Hill (IRE)379160632521.88
1Moonlit Cloud545155642352.50
3Gold As Glass (IRE)3531336422616
6Miss Harmony4531426121916
5Mountain Lake360132642174
7Storm Valley363132612137.50
2Gentle Light3371206420210

Thu 10th Aug 2023 3.50 Yarmouth (14 runners)
quinnbet.com Confined Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Handel (USA)587175662566
8Khangai384170542464
5Afloat386150612313
4Letaba368143502178
3Expert Witness372156572164.50
9Corporate Raider (IRE)3511446021112
7Wild Hoofer3541246720820
10Midsummer Dance (USA)3541185718912
1Kemerton (IRE)4471086618420
12Medina Gold (FR)3661275018420
13Twilight Guest3401265318320
14College Wizard4591155417333
6Nahwand (IRE)3411035315733
11Clenched3408947149100

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.00 Brighton (9 runners)
Star Sports Brighton Challenge Cup Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10808
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Night Eagle (IRE)572177622788
4Al Azhar (IRE)491189652712
5Alumnus372177672626.50
7Bug Boy (IRE)7511636324110
3Party Island (IRE)664146672397
8Gearings Point5481665923710
1Premiere Ligne (FR)475145682246.50
2Dundory (IRE)7551396821610
9Walk The Moon3501086920312

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.10 Nottingham (11 runners)
Discover Whats Trending At Rhino.Bet Casino Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Star Start (IRE)373168582524.50
4Zaakara375165632484
2Mascani (IRE)386153552293.50
8Greek Siren369132512007
10Have You A Minute371130601955
5Sanction346108641908
3Lakota Lass (IRE)340966318225
7Anieres Girl3601224218125
1Nannie Dee3501055617714
11Opportunity Knocks (IRE)3341155617725
9Timewaitsfornobody (IRE)338975416525

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.20 Yarmouth (9 runners)
QuinnBet Acca Bonus Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dame Sarra376161582403
3Blue Antares (IRE)376164592392.25
1Dees Dream (IRE)344128552025
4Churchill Rose (IRE)349113591855
2Who Loves You Baby3411055017810
8Seraphia (IRE)3361045617510
7Ladylingmoor343975317125
6Little Tiger3381015115720
9Onemore Twomore336965014933

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.30 Brighton (12 runners)
Star Construction And Maintenance Classified Stakes
Class 6, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4972
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Voodoo Ray (IRE)467165592585
4Madrinho (IRE)1062136672404.50
5No Turning Back471154612344
9Sapphires Moon455145592268
8Reckon Im Hot457146572146.50
10Silver Diva5551345720816
1De Vegas Kid (IRE)9491196820510
13Havana Heat3481335419910
3Hes Our Star (IRE)8391086218712
2Gonzaga836121601810
7Queen Sarabi (IRE)5401025916520
6Pull The Lever (IRE)437985415425
12Finn Star (IRE)336955214820

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.45 Nottingham (9 runners)
Bet In Play On Rhino.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2My Honey B387196602872.25
5Hostelry666172642547.50
4Time To Rumble487170592512.75
1Nine Elms (USA)864151622324
8Distinction (IRE)5491466022920
6Gypsy Whisper6591436221212
3Eagle Prince (IRE)3501226420420
9Six Strings9591236719820
7Hill Filly3401005817612

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.50 Salisbury (12 runners)
Highclere Castle Horse Feeds Carnarvon Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Jockeys)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3725
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Gavi Di Gavi (IRE)893178672483.50
3Anglo Saxson (IRE)658143682127
5Rhubarb Bikini (IRE)6511396721010
8Hellavapace563149602106
2Girl Inthe Picture (IRE)471144582065
9Egoiste (USA)462141592016.50
4Typical Man563123601864
6Pessoa4451245918620
7Always Fearless (IRE)6431126117825
12Miss Connaisseur536985515450
11Ballet Blanc433975014720
10Toddays The Day438965014666

Thu 10th Aug 2023 4.55 Yarmouth (11 runners)
QuinnBet Quarterback Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mucky Mulconry (IRE)367164622482.25
5Bryce (IRE)356155602233.50
4Byefornow3441325922212
2Irish Dessert (IRE)350140552064.50
7White Mist3441245619412
3Senor Pockets3431285818912
10Deep Spirit3561195318125
8Haulfronhobbs3381096117710
9Ali Jewels (IRE)3521036017314
6Sajwaan (IRE)3371105116814
11Ritarocks337894815566

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.00 Brighton (7 runners)
Alfriston Gardens Classic Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Local Bay576166662602.25
2Rivas Rob Roy8391566124210
5Brilliant Blue (IRE)472152582384
7Pacos Pride374159612312.50
3Fieldsman (USA)1141137682267
1Bhubezi5471316420912
6Royal Bliss (IRE)3491205919016

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.05 Sligo (8 runners)
Clayton Hotel Claiming Hurdle
Class 6, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Wajaaha (IRE)852149762324
2Desert Friend (IRE)758135692145
1Bigz Belief (IRE)648137632138
6Conna Cottage (IRE)768140632053.50
4Cafe Con Leche (IRE)745125621972.75
7Howsthewoman (IRE)9591265319733
8Must Meet Cecil (IRE)546109611866
5Willie The Coo (IRE)6401004614610

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.20 Salisbury (10 runners)
Rumble Inthejungle Standing At Norman Court Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (Div 1)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zabriskie Point278183662793.50
9Odonnells Orchard (IRE)276156802472.50
2Boyfriend239128642043
3Cajetan2511205520314
5Jubilee Walk2541266120110
7Mitwaa (IRE)237985819012
8Newfangled (IRE)234804414950
4Dashing Harry20002310
6Keady Town (IRE)20001712
10Pindolias Guard (IRE)20001325

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.25 Yarmouth (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Porfin (IRE)592192672674
4Habanero Star685162642516
6Abravaggio (IRE)386164672484.50
2The Cola Brasil771164632425
5Bluebells Boy472155622385.50
3Rogue Star (FR)4721416621410
9Climate Change363126591967
10Primrose Maid3631325418714
7Poetic Jack3441135316914
8Bowleaze3379149159100

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.30 Chepstow (12 runners)
William Hill Keep Your Raceday Positive Racing League Race 8 Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Titian (IRE)583204782888
2Sun King (IRE)475186762876
5Hartswood687186742867
6Macs Dilemma (IRE)580193672777
9Albegrey474186642775
3United Front (USA)680187802747
8Cabinet Of Clowns (IRE)4641697026312
7Arcadian Nights5611776726014
11Celtic Empress575159692438
4Yantarni4751587023812
12Snapcracklepop4681586723812
10Power of Darkness8421287421420

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.35 Sligo (10 runners)
Martin Reilly Hyundai Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Coole Cherry (IRE)568153622591.75
10Ta Na La (USA)464157652282.25
9Stormie Outlook (IRE)4441466422420
1Air Drop (IRE)548131702195
4Glendars Mahler (IRE)749133571964
8Portville (IRE)4611285018110
6Marvel Star (FR)5401035817225
2Comeragh Belle (IRE)5461043915950
7One For Mick (IRE)435845714450
5Going Easy (IRE)5000533

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.45 Sandown (7 runners)
Corinthian Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5960
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Piecederesistance (IRE)576168732482.50
5Obsidian Knight (IRE)552165762444.50
3Alazwar (IRE)565154702342
1Fast Steps (IRE)556142722297
6Awtaad Prince (IRE)3581436621112
7New Dayrell3441246418810
4Sagano (IRE)6441066216916

Thu 10th Aug 2023 5.53 Salisbury (9 runners)
Rumble Inthejungle Standing At Norman Court Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (Div 2)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dragon Leader (IRE)278182752972.50
3Gunfighter (IRE)258136672354
4Ippotheos (IRE)2441036417310
5Meet Me In Meraki242996217114
2American Bay235825916014
7New Kings Road (IRE)233785515014
6Mr Monaco2000308
9Prince Eric (IRE)2000228
8Nukanan (IRE)200014.50

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.00 Chepstow (7 runners)
William Hill Extra Place Races Daily Racing League Race 9 Nursery
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Band Of Joy269183672813
4Chinese Knot (IRE)297194672793
2Eminny (IRE)262181692712.50
5Granny Budgie291192662670
3Passionately (IRE)2551456822710
7Forever A Diamond (IRE)2401386221120
8Big Brown Bear (IRE)271141582097
6Alghalib (IRE)2341015816610

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.05 Sligo (5 runners)
Kilcawley Construction Rated Novice Hurdle
Class 4, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Presenting Doyen (IRE)591179702652.50
2Timourid (IRE)676172712571.75
3Killeemore Lad (IRE)539125632063.50
5Hazelhatch Lady (IRE)686148462026.50
4Western Comandor (IRE)544112611846

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.15 Sandown (8 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Batal Zabeel (IRE)270159692535
6Nazron (IRE)264158662452.75
4Government Call (IRE)262145672363.50
5Mr Wonderful265127672114
8Two Tribes252133622058
1Air Force One (IRE)2461086919210
3Big Time Rascal242986116612
7Pipers Fort (IRE)233955215725

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.23 Salisbury (10 runners)
Roger Jowett Memorial British EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Zoumoon266150682412.50
4Pannonica (IRE)235825114325
8Star Music2000275
2Assema2000237
1All Agleam2000227
7Sarasa (IRE)20002112
9Yeah Nah (IRE)2000168
6Rinnovati (ITY)2000126
5Ravensbourne2000118
3Little White Dove (IRE)2000533

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.30 Chepstow (11 runners)
William Hill Epic Value Racing League Race 10 Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Executive Decision (IRE)3106235823454.50
8Ramiro (IRE)781211693006
3Society Lion696196712837
10Sir Maxi586202692835.50
4Buccabay (IRE)3721767026710
5Momaer (IRE)493173722655
11Nordic Passage (IRE)878168712567
6Hot Chesnut5451646624310
1Dora Penny4551507524025
7Snash (IRE)5441387423720
9Indian Falcon3651445922514

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.35 Sligo (16 runners)
Apex Controls Ltd Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 4, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Kellies Dream (IRE)694181602662.50
12Magnetic North (IRE)883196502563
10Pearlofflorida (IRE)6581555422212
2Downtherefordancin474147452098
9Baby Chou (IRE)551134562098
5Champagne Vacation (IRE)876153512098
15Be My Hero (IRE)847144422038
3Golden Sandbanks6551345020220
17Lesssaidthebetter954139501900
8Angelsworknovrtime (IRE)7421236318916
1Turkestan6611246118916
7Rockview Roman (IRE)7471224918716
11Action Station (IRE)7411175318125
18Prince Of Air (FR)644125501770
4Quickbuck (IRE)6421096017433
16Allez George (IRE)9451064116533
14Max Time (IRE)641994915133
13Chemdawg (IRE)436914814820

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.45 Sandown (10 runners)
British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8State Of Desire267154762662.50
1A La Noche (IRE)263148692438
2Caviar Heights (IRE)252122652064
3Crown Estate248116672065
7Hawa Jumeirah238895815133
4Defiance (IRE)2000195
5Deira Mile (IRE)20001612
6Fools Paradise20001014
9Stratocracy (IRE)2000810
10Surfer Dude (IRE)2000550

Thu 10th Aug 2023 6.53 Salisbury (8 runners)
Roger Jowett Memorial British EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Raqiya (IRE)262145672490.73
8Siobhanbrogan (IRE)258136672040
5Miss Information (IRE)2451056719412
2Cassias Comet235815714633
9So Logical2000308
3Inkara (IRE)20002310
4Miss Idunn (IRE)2000164.50
6Quite A Dream20001412
1Bree Anna Poppy20001050

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.00 Chepstow (8 runners)
William Hill Pick Your Places Racing League Race 11 Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Totnes (IRE)396206722944
1Shahbaz (IRE)384195692893
8I Still Have Faith393210572824
3Shes Hot3881917227610
5Old Smoke (IRE)3591617026012
7Miss Dolly Rocker383173632456
4Feel The Need3421357122125
6Gordon Grey (IRE)377143582175

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.05 Sligo (7 runners)
Mulhern Leonard Chartered Accountants Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Weseekherthere (IRE)455153622351.75
1Scott Lang (IRE)640119631954
3Attaboyarchie (IRE)653118591783
4Mo Chruinne (IRE)6411105417410
2Fizzle Rock (IRE)645108601728
5Sea Road Fill (IRE)647119381706
6Take A March (IRE)536852011250

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.15 Sandown (9 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £6480
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mlle Chanel362154652545.50
1Theme Park368173692535.50
3Defence Of Fort (IRE)3461357323116
8Beccara Rose (IRE)373151602256.50
4Band Of Steel359138712238
7Sir Jock Bennett (IRE)3461475622110
2Nopoli3581367221214
5Carbis Bay364133602093.50
9Muktamil (IRE)350130662084

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.23 Salisbury (7 runners)
Highclere Castle The Perfect Gin Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Firenze Rosa (IRE)886180592482.25
1Attys Edge777163582405
2Joy Choi (IRE)569150602243
6Clownsman567150562178
4Tilia Cordata (IRE)563127652105
7Coronation Cottage9511366220910
5You Are Everything (FR)428746215816

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.30 Chepstow (10 runners)
William Hill Enchanced Odds Every Day Racing League Race 12 Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fantasy Believer (IRE)6105208753116
10Chimeric (IRE)692207592838
2Majestic (IRE)556190742794
7Highwaygrey778174762757
8Dancing In Paris (FR)388197672724.50
5Pledge Of Honour769180672618
1Star Harbour (IRE)579165782587
4Coco Jack (IRE)3461587725416
6Muzaffar4581387223525
9Bosc Girl (IRE)377153642268

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.35 Sligo (13 runners)
Lighthouse At Clifford Electrical Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Emily In Paris (IRE)585192742745.50
1Wild Shot9771926526710
10Influential Lady (IRE)9701846726310
11True Destiny842152762425
6Delante (IRE)5561607223610
8Junior Rattler (IRE)884168462268
9Clifftop774161522188
5Lady Of The Vale (IRE)660136682178
3Typical Thomas (IRE)6611287020514
12General Maximus6581315320212
7Eco Pete (IRE)6631246120014
4Eat The Book (IRE)10331174616925
2The Four Sixes (IRE)54214701674.50

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.45 Sandown (9 runners)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Tough Enough389218793372.75
3Riot (IRE)679201732964
7Chola Empire469183802814
1Street Kid (IRE)5651758127812
6Remarkable Force (IRE)365157762528
5Epsom Faithfull662137772307.50
8Toussarok5521317022810
2Cry Havoc (IRE)6431397322120
9Golspie (IRE)3511296120012

Thu 10th Aug 2023 7.53 Salisbury (9 runners)
Highclere Castle Gin Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4War Chant (IRE)391206602973.50
6Azahara Palace392199712914
3Kracking364171652696
8Yellow Lion3621506123012
2Maremma371147682295
1Garrick Painter (IRE)3491406822810
5Gold Aura379140632165
7Star Of Mayo3401145919812
9Sea Squared339915915820

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.00 Chepstow (8 runners)
William Hill Epic Boost Racing League Race 13 Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Manila Scouse498233753281.63
7Stone Circle (IRE)6107210713035
4Grace Angel394203732926
2Kimngrace (IRE)487183822817
8Betweenthesticks378186702767
6Just Glamorous (IRE)10651677125312
1Get It5561488124320
9Honour Your Dreams (FR)342166662368
3Dubai Station653148792290

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.05 Sligo (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 3, 2m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3I Am Shadow (IRE)564131702046.50
9Sleep Sound (IRE)559138561987
10River Robe (IRE)454124631898
2French Milan (IRE)533905714833
1Adela Icon (IRE)567124201475
11Sheemore (IRE)435835413816
4Lady Goliath (IRE)827686012766
5Leahs Tricks (IRE)53274381120
6Mount Sinai (IRE)5000441.38
7Next Question (IRE)500035.50
8Phildante (IRE)6000025

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.15 Sandown (15 runners)
Follow RacingTV On Instagram Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Roman Dynasty (IRE)578195702735
5D Day Odette490177702684.50
10Southwold (IRE)460161742638
14Chifa (IRE)674183632535.50
15Mr Trick (IRE)572165672477.50
11Rival5771676624312
7Solanna4681656523614
4Last Hoorah4591566823514
3Mr Fustic (IRE)5431626323420
9Grey Fox (IRE)6551356421614
2Nikovo4461186820820
13Amaysmont6621296620820
6Dandy Maestro5581276720716
12Giovanni Baglione (IRE)4701366220312
8Glory Nights (IRE)4421107119033

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.23 Salisbury (11 runners)
Edwards Ford, Foray Motor Group Handicap
Class 6, 1m6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Manxman (IRE)386171682642.25
8Rogue Tornado385168562422.50
9Beat The Heat6671496523110
3Thibault10551347622912
4Social City758138642137.50
7Balgowan (IRE)4471315719610
5Nellie Moon5421026219410
1Baikal4461207119316
6Systemic6431165719125
2Alghazaal6411145818333
11Kilcummin (IRE)3421085217420

Thu 10th Aug 2023 8.30 Chepstow (13 runners)
William Hill Bet In-Running Racing League Race 14 Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Ramazan (IRE)388237823496.50
4Atrium4107227793284
1Misty Grey (IRE)6802018930410
10Saxon King377203722958
13Quest For Fun5972027529410
7Zip7631958428820
11Pearle Dor (IRE)496195712878
8Able Kane689201752848
9Fools Rush In (IRE)5951987928210
3Accidental Agent9901837827612
2Boardman7571678127510
5Spirit Of Light (IRE)6511607624825
12Loingseoir (IRE)7771636623412
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.00BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Loaded Quiver471.63WON
3.20YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 4Karat Karat (IRE)771.25WON
5.53SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Dragon Leader (IRE)622.50WON
6.23SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 10Zoumoon982.502nd
6.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Executive Decision (IRE)454.50WON
6.53SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 7Raqiya (IRE)550.73WON
7.05SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Weseekherthere (IRE)401.754th
7.45SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Tough Enough412.75WON

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.40NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Little Muddy45.50
3.30BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Global Style (IRE)18.00
4.10NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Star Start (IRE)44.50
4.20YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Dame Sarra13.00
5.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Titian (IRE)18.00
5.45SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Piecederesistance (IRE)42.50
6.00ChepstowHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Band Of Joy23.00
7.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Totnes (IRE)54.00
7.15SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Mlle Chanel15.50
8.15SandownHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Roman Dynasty (IRE)55.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10NottinghamNovices (Class 2)No. 10Grey Cuban233.00
3.00BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Loaded Quiver471.63
3.10NottinghamNovices (Class 5)No. 2Dunes King392.25
3.20YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 4Karat Karat (IRE)771.25
3.30BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Global Style (IRE)18.00
4.30BrightonNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 11Voodoo Ray (IRE)185.00
5.05SligoClaimer Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Wajaaha (IRE)184.00
5.20SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Zabriskie Point323.50
5.35SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Coole Cherry (IRE)311.75
5.53SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Dragon Leader (IRE)622.50
6.05SligoNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Presenting Doyen (IRE)82.50
6.15SandownMaiden (Class 4)No. 2Batal Zabeel (IRE)85.00
6.23SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 10Zoumoon982.50
6.45SandownMaiden (Class 4)No. 8State Of Desire232.50
6.53SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 7Raqiya (IRE)550.73
7.05SligoMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Weseekherthere (IRE)401.75
8.05SligoNH Flat (Ire)No. 3I Am Shadow (IRE)66.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25BrightonHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Matty Too212.50
2.40NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Little Muddy45.50
2.50YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 4First Company (IRE)72.25
3.40NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Warren Hill (IRE)171.88
3.50YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Handel (USA)106.00
4.00BrightonHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Night Eagle (IRE)78.00
4.10NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Star Start (IRE)44.50
4.20YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Dame Sarra13.00
4.45NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 2My Honey B332.25
4.50SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Gavi Di Gavi (IRE)363.50
4.55YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Mucky Mulconry (IRE)252.25
5.00BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Local Bay182.25
5.25YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Porfin (IRE)164.00
5.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Titian (IRE)18.00
5.45SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Piecederesistance (IRE)42.50
6.00ChepstowHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Band Of Joy23.00
6.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Executive Decision (IRE)454.50
6.35SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Kellies Dream (IRE)102.50
7.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Totnes (IRE)54.00
7.15SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Mlle Chanel15.50
7.23SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Firenze Rosa (IRE)82.25
7.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 3)No. 3Fantasy Believer (IRE)286.00
7.35SligoHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 13Emily In Paris (IRE)75.50
7.45SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Tough Enough412.75
7.53SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 4War Chant (IRE)63.50
8.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Manila Scouse251.63
8.15SandownHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Roman Dynasty (IRE)55.00
8.23SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 10Manxman (IRE)222.25
8.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Ramazan (IRE)216.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing