OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on August 6th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.00 Galway (16 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ahonoora Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £58407
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
19No More Porter (IRE)5103241773200
1Mutasarref574192833197.50
3Hotrocket (IRE)498228743174.50
12Laugh A Minute81032198031310
10Dunum (IRE)5104209753116.50
13Joe Masseria (IRE)4972097330910
8Percys Lad5972158130510
6Casanova797206783038
9Current Option (IRE)785197812986
14Earls (IRE)6821887228914
5Saltonstall9912007828814
11Soaring Monarch (IRE)6721907428014
7Master Matt7511827427633
17Cordouan (FR)566182782640
4Snapraeterea (IRE)5601598126220
18Zabeir (IRE)452179782590
15On A Session (USA)7541638325414
2Coachello (FR)5621687825420
16All Lies Ahead (IRE)5621677525114

ANALYSIS: No Blurb Sunday. My selection is DUNUM E/W – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 6th Aug 2023 1.35 Market Rasen (11 runners)
Steve Bennett Architectural Design Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Book of Secrets (IRE)572143682281.50
9John The Baptist (IRE)447125581964
6Moro Rock (IRE)662127561892.50
1Abraaj (FR)5381186218814
4Largy Train6431057218666
10Araglen Star (IRE)6501075317750
7Selecto640965916150
5Moo Moos Milan7451024014725
11Mrs Jones74310125126200
3Isle Of Oir (IRE)93395121146
8Wise Child (IRE)50001225

Sun 6th Aug 2023 1.50 Galway (17 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Teed Up (IRE)6104246723322
2Gold Speed (IRE)10862087330316
1By Your Side4701896327116
11Bal De Rio (FR)10581787326914
3Hearts Are Trumps (IRE)1095175772648
5Trebizond6561716424820
9Bythesametoken (IRE)9591776724820
23Warm In Gorey (IRE)577197462470
19Hidalgo Des Mottes (FR)685182602478
18Wee Charlie (IRE)6781915024710
17Aurora Princess (IRE)550166662360
13Stilyker (IRE)793161472294
8Vultan (IRE)678168522220
14Low Lie The Fields (IRE)9741624821820
15Boom Boom Boom6501446321825
16Vale Of Glory (IRE)8771644721720
10Bigz Belief (IRE)6601405820833
12Mighty Mo Missouri (IRE)4511336119520
4Western Comandor (IRE)5401116618825
20Tipp For Mac (IRE)6611315018525
6Dalton Highway (IRE)1039111661810
22Saraqael (IRE)455131451790
21Mr Sundancer542112611750

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.00 Chester (7 runners)
Britvic Handicap
Class 4, 1m4½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7134
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Restorer1164160732626.50
1Neandra (GER)458160702604
3Alba Longa369173662532
2Percy Jones450157672366.50
6Dreams Adozen (FR)363155622295.50
7Zivaniya372132622056
5Cubana Habana (FR)4441256119116

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.10 Market Rasen (11 runners)
Steve Bennett Architectural Design Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rock On Harry (IRE)782173542330.91
1Calvic (IRE)7571347020410
6Saint Jaguen (FR)559123672023
2Gold In Doha (FR)740120621866
10Horizon Dove (FR)6451006317333
8The Scan Man (IRE)539916116710
11Cape Cornwall Rose (IRE)4551204316450
9The Tiger Tank (IRE)642925014733
7Straitouttacompton73610039146100
4Le Bayou (FR)644103010666
3Lark In The Dark (IRE)6000333

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.20 Galway (20 runners)
Kenny Galway Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Wellhavewan (IRE)882191673045
22King Ferdinand (IRE)796214562730
6Pakens Rock (IRE)10561896826312
7Takarengo (IRE)7681557924610
21Menindee (IRE)797179612440
3Peaches And Cream (IRE)8621516524016
18Pairc Na Ngael (IRE)950139512297
19True Destiny842152632278
1Macgiloney (IRE)10531387222714
11Call The Tune (IRE)9581466122612
17Fiveaftermidnight (IRE)10551575722325
2My Design (IRE)8531556122012
20Killinure Lass (IRE)6451655522016
12Country Queen (IRE)6441356421820
15Junior Rattler (IRE)8841684321814
14Drumcliff (IRE)12461337021420
8Arabian King7601406921416
13Sphagnum (IRE)6511535221312
16Pure Sirloin (IRE)5411365720510
9Silvertown (IRE)6661385720120
10Summer Tide (IRE)868143441978
4Another Choice (IRE)6441256819725
23Good World (IRE)849128551850

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.30 Chester (10 runners)
Alan Taylor Nursery
Class 5, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Pretence (IRE)271167692633
2Making Dreams (IRE)282180662605.50
5Guns And Flowers (IRE)273171612436.50
7Swift Salian (IRE)253139602238
3Commander Crouch (IRE)261118602016.50
8Havana Prince2561176019320
4Moyet (IRE)250118591887
9Jakima2391065918810
6Line Sheet258112611865.50
10Darkest Mile2348742129100

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.45 Market Rasen (5 runners)
Illumina Diagnostics Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Guinness Affair (FR)7108220733091.38
5Heronord (FR)698182672543
2Rakhine State (IRE)1099179682502
4With A Start (IRE)8521226619533
3A Cheap Thrill (IRE)6501284417512

Sun 6th Aug 2023 2.55 Galway (6 runners)
Eileen Kelly Memorial Chase
Class 4, 2m6½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Saint Sam (FR)6114226673520.67
5Stumptown (IRE)672211572958
4Peregrine Run (IRE)13621748128912
6Fairyhill Run (IRE)8661817526420
2Andy Dufresne (IRE)968175692523
3Born By The Sea (IRE)9761587925014

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.05 Chester (5 runners)
British EBF Ruby Anniversary Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £5095
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hidden Pass267157732672.50
1Aragon Castle (IRE)280150692431.63
5Valadero (IRE)239134652182
6Marcella (GER)237876117212
3Takeover Target (IRE)234814713625
4Try Line (IRE)200010

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.20 Market Rasen (7 runners)
Gardiner Hill Foundation Enriching Lives Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dee Star (IRE)1056183632566.50
7Croagh Patrick (IRE)876186622543.33
4Cilluirid (IRE)996175592453.50
3Hardy Boy (FR)667158572254.50
2The Wrekin (IRE)760144632175
5The Cathal Don (IRE)775147612116
6Seemingly So (IRE)10521266520212

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.30 Galway (14 runners)
Lord Hemphill Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m2f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Hereditary Rule (IRE)8146252633365
1Sole Pretender (IRE)9123228823174
2Mt Leinster (IRE)9701938029810
12Pats Choice (IRE)6872126729712
6Hubrisko (FR)652137712625
7Vado Forte (FR)10801697526112
13Charlie Stout (IRE)12561707326125
4Embittered (IRE)961163812498
10Mr Saxobeat (IRE)759166672498
8Barnacullia (IRE)6671616924616
9Roseys Hollow (IRE)987163632366.50
14Benefit Run (IRE)11741436723666
11Fighting Fit8671514920720
3Dollar Value (USA)8581306420025

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.38 Chester (6 runners)
Net World Sports Queensferry Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £28010
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Paws For Thought (IRE)51142457835112
4Noble Style379200843231.75
1Ehraz480192863093.50
2Mitbaahy (IRE)460193853016
6Princess Shabnam (IRE)488190822976.50
5Fast Response (IRE)460186802894

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.45 Haydock (10 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Copper Knight (IRE)9113229823173
5Manila Scouse4102218723022.50
7Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE)4832007330112
9Ramon Di Loria (IRE)5711687527016
4Miss Brazen3521787126810
1Spoof877181732594.50
2Dare To Hope (IRE)372176742538
6Twilight Madness5641587624412
8Papa Dont Preach (IRE)4481637624325
10Murbih (IRE)4501376921425

Sun 6th Aug 2023 3.52 Market Rasen (9 runners)
Annie Gogo Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Pardon Me10581666624210
3Presenting Yeats (IRE)759144702386
8Classic Lady (IRE)852166612315
1Fabuleux Du Clos (FR)847152722294
2Moon King (FR)743124702067
7Riggsby (IRE)5561356020614
6Midnight Glance843125672056
4Due Reward (IRE)1051121732033.33
9High Yield6441023114050

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.00 Galway (16 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ahonoora Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £58407
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
19No More Porter (IRE)5103241773200
1Mutasarref574192833197.50
3Hotrocket (IRE)498228743174.50
12Laugh A Minute81032198031310
10Dunum (IRE)5104209753116.50
13Joe Masseria (IRE)4972097330910
8Percys Lad5972158130510
6Casanova797206783038
9Current Option (IRE)785197812986
14Earls (IRE)6821887228914
5Saltonstall9912007828814
11Soaring Monarch (IRE)6721907428014
7Master Matt7511827427633
17Cordouan (FR)566182782640
4Snapraeterea (IRE)5601598126220
18Zabeir (IRE)452179782590
15On A Session (USA)7541638325414
2Coachello (FR)5621687825420
16All Lies Ahead (IRE)5621677525114

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.08 Chester (8 runners)
Halliwell Jones Handicap
Class 3, 7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £12740
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Safe Voyage (IRE)1061186793096
5Liamarty Dreams478203723016
8On The River497209703003.50
6Master Zoffany (IRE)573178782817
7Gdaay596203632755.50
3Koy Koy451155772658
1Great Max (IRE)482162792588
4Ffion652162782555

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.15 Haydock (5 runners)
Race To A Cure For MND Newcomers Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Forever Blue2000302
2Rainwater2000251.88
3Super Schwartz (IRE)200095.50
1Amroon200083.50
4Tomorrow Day2000120

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.22 Market Rasen (12 runners)
F4 IT Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m2½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Sufi940145622437
4Malina Ocarina869157622308
6Spot On Soph (IRE)751144662206
3Summergrounds771141572084
7Game Beaaa (IRE)6511396320612
8Melvich Bay658141541976
10Miss Blennerhasset (IRE)4601305919225
2Greatness Awaits (IRE)447119621913
11Rebel Royal (IRE)10501146018125
5Warners Cross (IRE)6441075816525
9Coconut Tudor (IRE)7431154316516
12Cawthorne Cracker (IRE)432834313950

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.30 Galway (8 runners)
Kinlay Hostel Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £15133
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Stromberg274173702680.67
8Kiki Roberts (IRE)272149722372.50
5Romford (IRE)250118571926
7Foxtrot J (IRE)2419661161100
6Velvet Skies (IRE)238965116050
3Count Von Browne (IRE)238916115733
1Cuban Confusion238895815433
2Apollo Prince (IRE)20001810

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.38 Chester (6 runners)
Jordan North DJ Set Ladies Day Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1First Impression (IRE)677180722893.33
2Jean Baptiste (IRE)666172732702.75
3Stately Home (IRE)680171672553.33
4Precision Storm6591667024910
5Flight Of Angels374161612374.50
6Ae Fond Kiss442135632167

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.45 Haydock (9 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Sprint Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Be Proud (IRE)792206783114.50
1Justcallmepete489194843025
3Illusionist (GER)665185842918
4Dark Trooper (IRE)398187682874
7Asadjumeirah587186752747
9Minnesota Lad (IRE)384175692718
5Aplomb (IRE)7571627325714
8Impeller564175682558
2Faro De San Juan (IRE)456158702378

Sun 6th Aug 2023 4.52 Market Rasen (12 runners)
F4 IT Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m2½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Black Lightning (IRE)1072171632513
1Minella Youngy (IRE)551151632205.50
5Foxs Socks (FR)860141592015
4Rhodia (IRE)758125631948
8Edinburgh Rock (IRE)441121521946
6Miss Wachit (IRE)7471225918812
3Bari Breeze (IRE)845105701837
10Diana Prince7441116018016
2Indian Sunbird (IRE)6411005916514
7Carapaz (IRE)5491075316316
12Isla Diamonds837975615666
11Ballynaveen Boy (IRE)4381014815550

Sun 6th Aug 2023 5.00 Galway (10 runners)
Ireland West Airport Knock Handicap (50-80)
Class 5, 1m½f , Heavy, 3yo, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Malbay Madness (IRE)383190742882
3Hasten Slowly (IRE)392185662615
1La Tulipe Noire (IRE)381180652576
8Timeless Piece (IRE)372176602576.50
4Quantum Light (IRE)386171682535.50
11Partisan Hero (IRE)385176622420
6Blue News (USA)3551517122914
7Guided (IRE)3591466622712
9Emorcee (IRE)3521566122414
5Giselles Defence (IRE)3431326120820
12Navy Beach (IRE)360143562000
10Rough And Tough (IRE)3501175619025

Sun 6th Aug 2023 5.15 Haydock (11 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Middle Distance Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Derry Lad (IRE)5106224673064.50
2Auld Toon Loon (IRE)497186652823.50
8Bringbackmemories (FR)481190712826
10Three Yorkshiremen (IRE)382171662668
6In The Breeze (IRE)568176612658
3Wind Your Neck In (IRE)486164702526
1Spirit Of The Bay (IRE)5611557324814
5Ring Of Beara (FR)4781756924816
9Leitzel3641417524714
11Kingsley Pride3521266320714
7Monteria (IRE)5421185318216

Sun 6th Aug 2023 5.22 Market Rasen (6 runners)
Streets Chartered Accountants & Streets Bloodstock Mares Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1One Colour (IRE)476145662281.75
3Dontmesswithme (IRE)452129772113.50
5Rorys Story (IRE)435107661808
6Vivid Pink430793511916
4No Can See4000212
2Zoe Alyssa (IRE)5000620

Sun 6th Aug 2023 5.30 Galway (10 runners)
Fr. Breen Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3You Oughta Know (IRE)573171652931.63
5Aurora Vega (IRE)575175702682.25
1Chef Detat (IRE)474181682597.50
10Lionnar (IRE)486178682596
4Crooked Tannie (IRE)476156642308
8Final Decision4591526422614
9Fort Randall (IRE)4641406120220
2Feast (IRE)6761246819425
6Mont Beuvray (IRE)5331095016233
7Toto Too (IRE)6000133

Sun 6th Aug 2023 5.45 Haydock (7 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Nursery
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Nellie Leylax (IRE)2101196823032.25
4Beyond Borders (IRE)264162712565
3Watcha Matey274163682495
2Paladin (IRE)279150662353
5Catena (IRE)2401376521312
6Mullins Beach (IRE)2631334419312
7Brandaisy244101571708

Sun 6th Aug 2023 6.15 Haydock (7 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3No Nay Nicki (IRE)479194742957
4Iatos Angel (IRE)390194682797
7Nigiri (IRE)392176662782
6Golden Melody (IRE)567175702586
2Conservationist348157742528
5Raimunda (USA)383156672503.50
1Love Interest4601397724610

Sun 6th Aug 2023 6.45 Haydock (12 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Stayers Handicap
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Geremia (IRE)587222793306.50
3Blow Your Horn (IRE)673203803146.50
7Pyramid Place (IRE)61112217331210
1Nathanael Greene473194813095
10Cinnodin392191612684
4Zimmerman4641617025420
11Miss Cynthia382169692485
8Kalamity Kitty5641596623410
5Justus (IRE)5481427722816
6Mister Camacho (IRE)4441476522314
9Nobody Told Me3711476222312
12Billy Bathgate7431475220550
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.45Market RasenHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 1Guinness Affair (FR)551.38
2.55GalwayChase (Ire)No. 1Saint Sam (FR)570.67
5.45HaydockHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Nellie Leylax (IRE)472.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Restorer26.50
2.30ChesterHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Pretence (IRE)33.00
3.20Market RasenHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Dee Star (IRE)26.50
3.52Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Pardon Me410.00
4.00GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 19No More Porter (IRE)10.00
4.15HaydockMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Forever Blue52.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35Market RasenMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Book of Secrets (IRE)321.50
2.10Market RasenMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Rock On Harry (IRE)290.91
2.55GalwayChase (Ire)No. 1Saint Sam (FR)570.67
3.05ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 2Hidden Pass242.50
3.38ChesterNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 3Paws For Thought (IRE)2812.00
4.15HaydockMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Forever Blue52.00
4.30GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 4Stromberg310.67
5.22Market RasenNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1One Colour (IRE)171.75
5.30GalwayNH Flat (Ire)No. 3You Oughta Know (IRE)251.63

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50GalwayHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Teed Up (IRE)292.00
2.00ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Restorer26.50
2.20GalwayHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Wellhavewan (IRE)315.00
2.30ChesterHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Pretence (IRE)33.00
2.45Market RasenHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 1Guinness Affair (FR)551.38
3.20Market RasenHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Dee Star (IRE)26.50
3.30GalwayHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 5Hereditary Rule (IRE)195.00
3.45HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Copper Knight (IRE)153.00
3.52Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Pardon Me410.00
4.00GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 19No More Porter (IRE)10.00
4.08ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Safe Voyage (IRE)86.00
4.22Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Sufi137.00
4.38ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1First Impression (IRE)193.33
4.45HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Be Proud (IRE)94.50
4.52Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 9Black Lightning (IRE)313.00
5.00GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 2Malbay Madness (IRE)272.00
5.15HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Derry Lad (IRE)244.50
5.45HaydockHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Nellie Leylax (IRE)472.25
6.15HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 3No Nay Nicki (IRE)167.00
6.45HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Geremia (IRE)166.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing