OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on June 4th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.45 Nottingham (8 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 2, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £14850
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Al Agaila (IRE)4109240773642.25
3Point Lynas (IRE)4104223803393
2Greatgadian (GER)569195823136
4Encourageable (IRE)471178772876.50
6Naval Commander654174802737.50
1Major Partnership (IRE)8521277322910
8Maplewood (IRE)4441286521414
7Yantarni4561356621216

ANALYSIS: Not a bad handicap for a Sunday. Hard to ignore the claims of AL AGAILA, top ranked on 3 of our 4 ratings. Won 3 on the AW on the bounce before signing off in January and placed on both turf starts to date. – KB

    

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 4th Jun 2023 1.35 Listowel (7 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
6½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ashwiyaa (IRE)274173742622.50
3Lia Fail (IRE)264143622217
5Rush Queen (IRE)257133642078
6Zelestial256131582043
7Zona Verde (IRE)255134572025
4Lough Lannagh (IRE)238895414433
2Blue Poppy (IRE)2000103.33

Sun 4th Jun 2023 1.50 Kilbeggan (15 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
2m2½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Rocket Spirit (IRE)465129631962.75
1Arnacoeur (FR)559134571935
9Summer Gale (IRE)552122621867
12Flidais (IRE)542121501814
4Ferrybridge (IRE)5481104916514
2Diamond Union6451164216414
3El Champo (IRE)556131201567
11Zaghraf440114331486
14Lucks Well (IRE)534796414433
13Lorand (FR)535815214233
6How Decc (IRE)5431132314025
15Miss Carli Fay (IRE)841863713133
8Righteous Ruane (IRE)542883412450
7Madhenry (IRE)543100010050
5Glas Acres (IRE)5000650

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.05 Listowel (8 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
6½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Sweetest Rose (IRE)375177752712.75
5Freedom Falls (IRE)365170732563.33
3Ferrari Desert375176632516.50
7Sibyl Charm (IRE)376154662312.50
1Akeela3521226418920
4Final Check (IRE)3481135817916
2Es Vedra (IRE)341965515616
6Nelda (IRE)3000177

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.15 Nottingham (8 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Jasour259138712311.75
5Mushterek (IRE)249114621943.50
2Harts Pocketrocket241955116625
1Go To Work (IRE)241964215320
6Nazalan (IRE)2000217
3Hinitsa Bay (IRE)2000206
8Painite2000204.50
7Whathappensinvegas (IRE)2000820

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.20 Kilbeggan (15 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m2½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Chiefs Kingdom (IRE)577156612251.38
14Young Darleen (IRE)776154542242
4Men Of Dreams (IRE)545136431936
6Simpletwistoffaith (IRE)651128391728
1Allhart (IRE)544945515133
5Pauls Pal (IRE)5451082313850
10Kathyanna (IRE)532755013633
15Silverfort Lady (IRE)434804913466
12Smallcashprize (IRE)6431071813333
11Share A Moment (IRE)644843812225
7Captain Flint (IRE)433803711866
8Jeje Plessis (FR)4368508733
9Theanniversary Man (IRE)43275080100
13Winds Of Winter (IRE)5000616
3Just A Mystery (IRE)5000550

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.30 Fakenham (3 runners)
1st The Queens Dragoon Guards Prince Of Wales Cup Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m1½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Kym Eyre (IRE)793191652711.38
3Mystic Man (IRE)694159642321.50
2Rebel Leader (IRE)936104601953

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.37 Listowel (7 runners)
Croom House Stud Handicap (50-85)
Class 5, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rumbled Again (IRE)393197672922.75
4Rathbranchurch (IRE)382183562553.33
6The Snapper (IRE)376155602345.50
3Not Just Yet (IRE)3431436422010
2Anann (IRE)362149562083.50
7Portreath (IRE)345118581957.50
5Emorcee (IRE)339113501768

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.45 Nottingham (9 runners)
Bet At racingtv.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lord Of Biscay (IRE)363165752680.91
4One Night Thunder366172682671.38
5Gordon Grey (IRE)3411135517612
7Onemorenomore336855615133
8Twoforthegutter (IRE)345944315025
2Socialist Agenda748136014533
6Letaba343992013025
9Sheila Jane (IRE)30001550
1College Wizard40001166

Sun 4th Jun 2023 2.50 Kilbeggan (7 runners)
KilbegganRaces.com Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Knockanard Lady (IRE)673175782706
2The Short Go (IRE)686172742643
4What Path (FR)686160602581.75
1Stuzzikini (IRE)566171362385
5Jumping Jet (IRE)759157522326
3Valleyoftheeagles (IRE)586163542266.50
7Seventy Eight Team (IRE)5551296119325

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.00 Fakenham (7 runners)
British Racing School 40th Anniversary Female Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Enthused (IRE)696187662571.63
4Never No Trouble480170702462.50
5The Bandit (IRE)8541445520312
7Rebel Royal (IRE)10461286720210
2Sermando (FR)9421346219810
6Pollypockett (IRE)671136471915.50
3Valamix (IRE)6431146418114

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.07 Listowel (15 runners)
Lane Family Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Effernock Fizz (IRE)8431827926814
12Mephisto (IRE)690201572628
14Red Vermillion (IRE)892179692586
15All In Peder (FR)492158602424
6Queen Of Seduction (IRE)485164562397.50
11Zileo585165602365
3Cerberus7851557023425
1Away To Sea (FR)6771546023310
2The Jam Man (IRE)10581516823114
4Cafe Con Leche (IRE)769149502036
8Global Export (IRE)5501366420310
10Surviving Murmansk (IRE)5531255718350
9Liberated Light (IRE)449996417433
13Custers Mistake (IRE)6571214817233
7Puntastic (IRE)4391115317125

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.15 Nottingham (7 runners)
Follow RacingTV On Twitter Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Clipsham Gold (IRE)491188612851.75
2Mogwai466155642402.50
4Finery645134692274
3Eponina (IRE)940140662246.50
7Millicent6621315820125
6Gypsy Whisper6381056817816
5Swing To The Stars (IRE)434994916812

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.20 Kilbeggan (16 runners)
Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 3m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tango Theatre (IRE)875159552343.50
2More Info (IRE)8621236820412
11Flemensreva (IRE)579142492014
6Tuff Days (IRE)664130551987
9Chief Seattle (IRE)8451305919810
15Drimsree Lad (IRE)12591465319814
16Haveuseentherain (IRE)8521345519716
8A Dublin Job (IRE)647121511813
14Ask Dee (IRE)11491215118120
3Deo Bellator (IRE)10401075517033
13Any Day Now (IRE)8451105116925
5Petite Mike (IRE)5441065416625
4Policy Breaker (IRE)6471124816225
19War God (IRE)855126291550
12Ranger Billy (IRE)7421163315416
10Daring Sarah (IRE)544994914825
7Man Of The House (IRE)546993113725
17The Bog Garden (IRE)55210701080
18Tullig Wood (IRE)644970970

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.30 Fakenham (8 runners)
Jarrold Norwich, Cromer & Wymondham Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Cloudy Wednesday (IRE)794170592552.25
3Go Fox861121752148
7Uncle O9461275620610
1Order Of St John641118662048
5Pittsburg (IRE)758147512033.50
2Arbennig (IRE)763131602016
6Estate Italiana (USA)655135471976
8Overtougeorge9471315619725

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.37 Listowel (6 runners)
Join The Listowel Races Supporters Club (C & G) Maiden
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Livio Milo (IRE)371166662424
4Narmar (IRE)378163642422.50
6Sea Gardens (FR)360156642364.50
2Highland Rahy (USA)371141622193.50
5Ninth Life (USA)358130581937
1Autoline (IRE)355129431895.50

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.45 Nottingham (8 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap
Class 2, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £14850
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Al Agaila (IRE)4109240773642.25
3Point Lynas (IRE)4104223803393
2Greatgadian (GER)569195823136
4Encourageable (IRE)471178772876.50
6Naval Commander654174802737.50
1Major Partnership (IRE)8521277322910
8Maplewood (IRE)4441286521414
7Yantarni4561356621216

Sun 4th Jun 2023 3.50 Kilbeggan (12 runners)
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Day Friday 14th July Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 2, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Movie King (IRE)695198582612.75
8Princess Sophia (IRE)695168602392.50
4Hidalgo Des Mottes (FR)671139592025
5Malbas7581255919916
12Ricky Langford (IRE)9561345319614
7Grand Cru Chatho (FR)768129481918
6Second Subaltern (USA)7461165918914
1Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE)5411294118514
2Alhaajeb (IRE)5511324718214
3Fassbender (IRE)7421095717925
11Chilled Out (IRE)4421064716533
9Farceur De Sivola (FR)8531192214916

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.00 Fakenham (5 runners)
Sworders Property Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3State Of Bliss (IRE)561153632362
1Book of Secrets (IRE)565138702183
5Smart Deal448110551878
4Thorpeness (IRE)559111541824
2Sir Canford (IRE)73593681803.50

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.07 Listowel (16 runners)
James Collins Memorial Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
16What Adaay575167632464
3Dutch Glory (IRE)4661636223410
9Swiss Army Officer (IRE)892159622342.50
10Blue Wood (IRE)7561665823210
12Manhattan Dandy (IRE)675163622266
4Ferrybank5671346821414
5Sunset Nova (IRE)7531346021120
15Tara Power (IRE)559137572118
11Han Solo7541356621112
2Princess Rajj (IRE)4441246220620
1Asisaid (IRE)4681355620614
6Phoenix Open (USA)7421326120516
14Pink Socks (IRE)4611215518725
7Leclerc5411105917733
8Valhallas Dream (IRE)541936015933
17Vulture Peak (IRE)550107481550
13Midnight Treasure (IRE)4419543139100

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.15 Nottingham (9 runners)
Watch On Racing TV Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2War Chant (IRE)369162512392.75
5Brabusach (FR)363142572074.50
8Rubellite (IRE)359118491943
9Goblet Of Fire363121531846
3Milvus (IRE)3461065517810
1Lucidity (IRE)336102531748
7Profitar Rules (IRE)337106531610
10Ellas Angel334855915566
6Haaf A Diamond343974315016
4Ocean Ridge337894814114

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.20 Kilbeggan (14 runners)
Sustainable Ladies Style Competition Friday July 14th Beginners Chase
Class 6, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15The Big Chap (IRE)691210692870
9Takarengo (IRE)764165612385
12Western Comandor (IRE)5391426321612
1Ballyglass Beauty (IRE)7491465220825
5Magheralin Mick (IRE)651128562054.50
2Changing The Rules (IRE)657130632043
8Summer Tide (IRE)8471276520212
6Pale Blue Dot (FR)7551306020214
7Rotten Row (IRE)6601355219810
14Downtown Queen (IRE)6541314519710
4Itwasfate68617601958
11Too Bright (IRE)5381265019116
17Sphagnum (IRE)643120621850
10Themanintheboots (IRE)5431136118010
3Harveys Quay (IRE)7501274117720
16Punters Poet (IRE)848117511690
13William of Wykeham (IRE)8361024115625

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.30 Fakenham (5 runners)
Jarrold Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m6f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £13202
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Quoi De Neuf (FR)960173702692.50
1Hatcher (IRE)1073164832674
5Pawpaw695185642631.88
4Name In Lights (IRE)771150592303.50
3Sopran Thor (FR)8461306720816

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.37 Listowel (16 runners)
James Collins Memorial Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 3, 1m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Simply Sideways (IRE)670174592503.33
4Breezy Zoff (IRE)4581586324620
14Well Suited (IRE)8621586023910
2Macadams Rock (IRE)5581656323712
8Skontonovski675169622363
10Atbay (IRE)481166612354
12Miss Cunning (IRE)6391446021610
1Arch Enemy (IRE)4541526221410
7Hurricane Helen5571375820712
6Soyounique (IRE)6441355820516
3Trueba (IRE)7461236318833
11Chica Power (IRE)5411205318825
13Lofoten (IRE)5531265218225
17Wee Pablo (IRE)640117591790
9Pollanassa (IRE)4411145416933
15Little Trigger (IRE)442995315950
16Snow Lotus (IRE)4441004814950

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.45 Nottingham (9 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 5, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Angels Landing (IRE)569164732574
3Reach (IRE)579159662382
4Nasim447131662197
2Flag Of Truth (FR)445132602115
8Mawkeb (USA)5431186020810
7Baikal4871533720514
1Shamekh4421175519510
6Flower Of Thunder (IRE)6411186219116
9Maffeo Barberini (IRE)4561245318816

Sun 4th Jun 2023 4.50 Kilbeggan (10 runners)
Entegro Handicap Chase (0-123)
Class 5, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Priory Park (IRE)785185592533
4Broken Ice (IRE)785157602415
9Shes Some Doll (IRE)8741675823812
7Scalor (FR)8481496722916
2Arrycan (IRE)9701595822810
8Lake Chad (IRE)879162502266.50
1Innovated (IRE)847143582124
3Call The Tune (IRE)959153532104
10A Mere Bagatelle (IRE)6461355920520
5Flindt (IRE)8431056017214

Sun 4th Jun 2023 5.00 Fakenham (5 runners)
Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lipa K (IRE)5109218662922
5Sisterandbrother579164722673
1Too Friendly573184732593
2Nevendon688155592284.50
4Glimpse Of Gold12501317522110

Sun 4th Jun 2023 5.07 Listowel (12 runners)
Acro Fire & Safety (Q.R.) Race
Class 4, 1m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Taipan (FR)588199762811
8War Correspondent (IRE)4771787025312
6Mon Coeur (IRE)7711477322525
11Female Soldier (IRE)447133762113
12Influential Lady (IRE)9481397021125
9Wasthatok5401366320212
10Athagabhain (IRE)6621267319833
2Ace Aussie (IRE)546104841907
5Kendancer (FR)7441165617512
3Ballycallan King (IRE)637965915750
4Corbin (IRE)9441133114633
7Patrick Joseph832804712850

Sun 4th Jun 2023 5.15 Nottingham (10 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Han Solo Berger (IRE)877175702643.33
4Grandfather Tom858162702394
7Latin Five (IRE)663139662338
2Trois Vallees459134672175.50
10Enchanted Night570153602134.50
5High Security538127662127.50
9Sams Call6371316521212
8Snow Berry (IRE)5461186220612
3Secretinthepark13401197419733
6Tilia Cordata (IRE)5511166419125

Sun 4th Jun 2023 5.20 Kilbeggan (8 runners)
Greville Arms Hotel Mullingar (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 6, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Ninth Loch (IRE)463148682301.38
1Arabian Diamond (IRE)562136542013.50
2Kalanisi Flash (IRE)664132621982.25
4Willwekeephim (IRE)5481125216514
3Wholly Boley (IRE)535835313625
5Good Lad (IRE)4000614
8Jet Star (IRE)6000150
6Mr Dibbs (IRE)4000025

Sun 4th Jun 2023 5.30 Fakenham (5 runners)
Fakenham Races Friday 20th October Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4If Karls Berg Did867146642413
1Boleyn Boy (IRE)578147662271.75
2For Gina565137642133
3Prince Of Bad Lins (GER)546110621788
5Blazing Hartingo (IRE)546103531636.50
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 1Ashwiyaa (IRE)412.50
3.15NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Clipsham Gold (IRE)451.75
3.30FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 4Cloudy Wednesday (IRE)412.25
4.20KilbegganBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 15The Big Chap (IRE)490.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Rocket Spirit (IRE)32.75
2.20KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Chiefs Kingdom (IRE)11.38
2.45NottinghamNovices (Class 5)No. 3Lord Of Biscay (IRE)10.91
4.30FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 2Quoi De Neuf (FR)22.50
4.37ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 5Simply Sideways (IRE)43.33

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 1Ashwiyaa (IRE)412.50
1.50KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Rocket Spirit (IRE)32.75
2.05ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 8Sweetest Rose (IRE)152.75
2.15NottinghamMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Jasour371.75
2.20KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Chiefs Kingdom (IRE)11.38
2.45NottinghamNovices (Class 5)No. 3Lord Of Biscay (IRE)10.91
2.50KilbegganNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Knockanard Lady (IRE)66.00
3.37ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 3Livio Milo (IRE)64.00
3.37ListowelMaiden (Ire)No. 4Narmar (IRE)62.50
4.00FakenhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3State Of Bliss (IRE)182.00
4.20KilbegganBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 15The Big Chap (IRE)490.00
5.07ListowelNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 1Taipan (FR)281.00
5.20KilbegganNH Flat (Ire)No. 7Ninth Loch (IRE)291.38

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Kym Eyre (IRE)391.38
2.37ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 1Rumbled Again (IRE)372.75
3.00FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Enthused (IRE)111.63
3.07ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 5Effernock Fizz (IRE)614.00
3.15NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Clipsham Gold (IRE)451.75
3.20KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Tango Theatre (IRE)303.50
3.30FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 4Cloudy Wednesday (IRE)412.25
3.45NottinghamHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Al Agaila (IRE)252.25
3.50KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Movie King (IRE)222.75
4.07ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 16What Adaay124.00
4.15NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 2War Chant (IRE)322.75
4.30FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 2Quoi De Neuf (FR)22.50
4.37ListowelHandicap (Ire)No. 5Simply Sideways (IRE)43.33
4.45NottinghamHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Angels Landing (IRE)194.00
4.50KilbegganHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 6Priory Park (IRE)123.00
5.00FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Lipa K (IRE)252.00
5.15NottinghamHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Han Solo Berger (IRE)253.33
5.30FakenhamHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4If Karls Berg Did143.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.