OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on September 3rd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.45 Tipperary (10 runners)
Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 7½f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)3972227033710
5Statement (IRE)5107224863355
1Honey Girl4105208833251.50
7Clever And Cool (IRE)382210813038
10Matilda Picotte (IRE)367192812915.50
3Miramis (IRE)51061927828010
9Lady Onyx (IRE)3571738227714
2Bells On Her Toes (IRE)4521867027233
8Dame Kiri (USA)3531457625220
4Spring Feeling (FR)4501417824216

ANALYSIS: This is between the top 5 on OSR but going down from the Top BELLA BLUE EYES qualifies as a Lay by virtue of being just 2 points ahead of the second rated. Next we have the JP O’Brien pair and personally I think one of these will win, STATEMENT has some decent form prior to a trip down under where she bombed but she also has a break to overcome so my selection is HONEY GIRL Group 3 winner in May and not beaten far by a good one last time in a Group 2 when conceding 7lb. – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 1.50 Brighton (3 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Magic Memories (IRE)373172692562
1Lunatick364154622421.63
3Paternoster Square (FR)361157622361.75

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 2.00 Tipperary (9 runners)
Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Maiden
Class 5, 1m1f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Sea The Polaris (IRE)279185732832.50
9Surfers Paradise (IRE)261143642268
4London City (USA)258136622162.25
7Ringside Timing (IRE)2521376620714
3Killeaney Bear (IRE)235826115550
1Begleys Forge (IRE)2389146137100
5Los Angeles (IRE)2000255.50
6Marty The Party (IRE)2000812
2Hypnosis (IRE)200025.50

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 2.10 Worcester (4 runners)
Neu-Servo Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Polish894192852982
1Jet Of Magic (IRE)757194772951.63
4Butlers Brief (IRE)868179762908
2Any News (IRE)864166822722.75

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 2.25 Brighton (6 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5½f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lieutenant Rascal (IRE)265155692431
5Sea Of Angels258135762333.33
1Big Brown Bear (IRE)263151602283.50
6Tiliana (IRE)233794413833
4Ludberg236842411466
2Fidelius2000176.50

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 2.35 Tipperary (13 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Class 5, 7½f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Quickstepping (IRE)272166692513.50
3Apollo Prince (IRE)269162682467
2Absolute Advantage271164702432.25
13Sli Na Ghealai (IRE)264153662275
12Ritournelle (IRE)2591386921812
10La Juliana (IRE)2481126619725
7Madame Plaintiff (IRE)2461086819525
4Saxon Kingdom (IRE)2491066417425
6Always Wondering (IRE)241965917433
11Naisiun (IRE)2371036817333
1Kolachi (IRE)20002110
8Sea The Boss20001812
9Sinbad My Dad (IRE)20001350

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 2.45 Worcester (10 runners)
John Cordell Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Saxon Queen683185602864.50
4Justshortofabubble677192602683
2Cresswell Queen8671566624210
3If I Say (IRE)673155612214
10Div Ine Tara8511236420510
8Joyful Kit (IRE)759140612048
6Tom Oroughley (IRE)8451306019812
7Findusatgorcombe11441275719612
1Dreamsundermyfeet (IRE)8451215719120
9Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)6471225818912

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.00 Brighton (9 runners)
St Leger Festival Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Notre Maison473161592411.38
1Thank The Lord438132552114.50
4Kyber Crystal (IRE)448123562008
2No Speed Limit (FR)8361225519810
7Arzaak (IRE)939118681956
5Lucy Lightfoot (IRE)3641205719316
6Haveagobeau453130561918
8My Kind Of Girl (FR)3571185618616
9Alyas Gold Award (IRE)4531145117650

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.10 Tipperary (7 runners)
Meadowview Stables Race
Class 6, 7½f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £9292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Filey Bay (IRE)782224582945
1Cristal Clere (IRE)589208612877
3Warrior Brave586190662872.25
7Quar Shamar (GER)351163662544
6Lust (IRE)554136702467
5Drop The Anchor (IRE)961153702277
4Caracal (FR)40002110

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.20 Worcester (5 runners)
Neu-Servo 24 Hour Rapid Response Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Newmill Getaway (IRE)450117681991.75
3Roczen433776015525
1Thinking Thyme5000128
4Drumlee Spud (IRE)5000110.83
2My Kent4000520

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.35 Brighton (6 runners)
Mansell McTaggart Nursery
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Art Fantastique286140512171.88
1Line Of Fire258132572125
5Birkie Boy (IRE)260135541935
4Zachary266121571922
2Proficient242955416516
6Eyeros (IRE)237994615616

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.45 Tipperary (10 runners)
Coolmore Stud No Nay Never Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 7½f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)3972227033710
5Statement (IRE)5107224863355
1Honey Girl4105208833251.50
7Clever And Cool (IRE)382210813038
10Matilda Picotte (IRE)367192812915.50
3Miramis (IRE)51061927828010
9Lady Onyx (IRE)3571738227714
2Bells On Her Toes (IRE)4521867027233
8Dame Kiri (USA)3531457625220
4Spring Feeling (FR)4501417824216

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 3.55 Worcester (6 runners)
Neu-Servo Industrial Automation Repair Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Olivers Travels (IRE)565172743021.38
5Sforza Castle (IRE)571163682591.63
1Fulgurant (FR)6521196420120
4Red River Valley (IRE)749996017810
2Ismael (FR)54198651696
6Stop This Train (IRE)64196010020

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 4.10 Brighton (7 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ormolulu (IRE)392180702873
1Society Lion650170732805
6Snuggle353152662494.50
4Kit Gabriel (IRE)470158692455
7Holbache545143682357
5Tolstoy (IRE)455138752345.50
3Mamillius1053134722278

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 4.20 Tipperary (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 5f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dun Na Sead (IRE)491228703165
8Lady Tilbury366184792813.33
3Gabriellas Spirit (IRE)4481867128020
5Lokada (FR)4771707027816
6Amazon Lady (IRE)3761796827412
1Twilight Jet (IRE)466152832652.25
9Maria Branwell (IRE)355166782595.50
4Harmony Rose461162772588
7Coralillo (IRE)3511297522320
10So Majestic (IRE)3481305820566

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 4.30 Worcester (11 runners)
Neu-Servo Customer Support Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ma Belle Noire662176702882.25
6Rubys Reward7611716926512
1Dynamic Kate (IRE)795176652523.50
3Bettys Belle653153642187
7Tre A Peni674144612137
9Milanese Rose (IRE)7461336520716
5Miladygrace8481335720110
8Oneway Express (IRE)5671196219610
10Trickalight (IRE)7511255919625
4Toughasoldboots (IRE)5441176519120
12Div Ine Tara851123641890
11Orange Gina744976517025

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 4.45 Brighton (7 runners)
St Leger Form Study On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4606
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Poetic Force (IRE)996179702755
2Optiva Star (IRE)392202612712.50
6Hitched (IRE)346156592446
7Buy The Dip368160622315
4Royal Bliss (IRE)363137592208
5Guiteau (IRE)372153602185
3Rivas Rob Roy845129612168

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 4.55 Tipperary (16 runners)
Breens Farm Machinery Apprentice Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 1m1f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ano Manna (IRE)395204602693.33
2Bang Po (IRE)369176632557
13So Messi (IRE)380158562254
16Water Mint (IRE)367164592248
7Silkies Sib (IRE)379143612115.50
9Get Set Jet3611365720012
5Believe Me Now (IRE)3441255418514
3Snowhaven (IRE)3451115718316
11Below Deck (IRE)3551145918025
14Aurum Sky (IRE)3481125317720
10Lisgin (IRE)3571175417520
15Miss Langmore (IRE)3381055116225
4Eagles Reign (IRE)3451014315933
8Angel Of The Sea (IRE)3471074715720
12Curzon Queen (IRE)338995215133
6Ruler Of The River (IRE)338934814733

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 5.05 Worcester (5 runners)
Neu-Servo Supports Macmillan Cancer Support Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Secret Trix697221603281.75
4Appreciate (IRE)578176692704.50
3Call Me Tara696181752682
1San Giovanni (IRE)746125622198
5Pinnacle Peak870146532147

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 5.20 Brighton (8 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3080
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Eton Blue (IRE)592182632621.63
8Send In The Clouds685177602464.50
6Breguet Boy (IRE)665156612326
4Starfighter767160622318
5Fen Tiger (IRE)579150572118
7Silver Bubble565139602068
3Dino Velvet (FR)10511277019914
2Fascinating Lips (IRE)6441296319714

Sun 3rd Sep 2023 5.30 Tipperary (18 runners)
Great National Ballykisteen Golf Hotel Handicap (47-70)
Class 6, 1m4½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3French Company (IRE)591197612753.33
11Rock On Seamie (IRE)8601766124710
15Hello Power (IRE)4551556123614
6Humtaza (IRE)4551416822210
8Inchiquin Maid (IRE)4641445922116
5Rain (GER)474142662198
13Maralinga (IRE)5391365821120
16Sil Ver Klass (FR)9411395120616
14Firm Belief (IRE)5561275920416
2Butterfly Garden (IRE)4471505120216
18Cleopatras Needle (IRE)5451346020216
9Kings Prince574132542027
4Lispendense (IRE)875134592018
17Indignation (FR)7671366020112
10Kingsofthemidlands (FR)5481096217925
1Global Energy4611203716114
12Champagne Terri (IRE)739925715625
21Ben Alexander74097581560
7Rotolo (IRE)4491153615125
20Stabila (IRE)43685521380
19Fascinating Secret (IRE)557111201320
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00TipperaryMaiden (Ire)No. 8Sea The Polaris (IRE)572.50
3.20WorcesterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 5Newmill Getaway (IRE)441.75
3.55WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Olivers Travels (IRE)431.38
5.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Secret Trix581.75

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 3Polish32.00
2.35TipperaryMaiden (Ire)No. 5Quickstepping (IRE)53.50
3.35BrightonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 3Art Fantastique51.88
3.45TipperaryNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 6Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)210.00
4.45BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Poetic Force (IRE)45.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Magic Memories (IRE)142.00
2.00TipperaryMaiden (Ire)No. 8Sea The Polaris (IRE)572.50
2.25BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Lieutenant Rascal (IRE)101.00
2.35TipperaryMaiden (Ire)No. 5Quickstepping (IRE)53.50
3.10TipperaryNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Filey Bay (IRE)75.00
3.20WorcesterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 5Newmill Getaway (IRE)441.75
3.45TipperaryNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 6Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)210.00
3.55WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Olivers Travels (IRE)431.38
4.20TipperaryNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Dun Na Sead (IRE)355.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 3Polish32.00
2.45WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Saxon Queen184.50
3.00BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Notre Maison301.38
3.35BrightonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 3Art Fantastique51.88
4.10BrightonHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Ormolulu (IRE)73.00
4.30WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Ma Belle Noire232.25
4.45BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Poetic Force (IRE)45.00
4.55TipperaryHandicap (Ire)No. 1Ano Manna (IRE)143.33
5.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Secret Trix581.75
5.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Eton Blue (IRE)161.63
5.30TipperaryHandicap (Ire)No. 3French Company (IRE)283.33

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing