OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on August 27th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.15 Naas (12 runners)
Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Ocean Quest (IRE)3104241883671.88
9Ocean Jewel (IRE)3113240893533
4Aussie Girl (IRE)390235843308
6Clounmacon (IRE)3107202793148
11Queen Maedbh (IRE)3891967529714
8Lady Tilbury388189832896
12Secret Angel (IRE)377179862878
5Bellaphina (IRE)3681976928525
2My Eyes Adore You (IRE)4831808227420
3Apricot Twist (IRE)3811587825625
1Honey Sweet (IRE)4601387923125
7Coralillo (IRE)3511327722933

ANALYSIS: No blurb Sunday but OCEAN QUEST should see off main ratings rival OCEAN JEWEL.. – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 27th Aug 2023 1.30 Naas (16 runners)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5National Lady (IRE)278183762833
10Tannola (IRE)274173762681.63
6Prime Art (IRE)2741736725712
8Four Blondes (IRE)2701646624610
17Ameilya262146822290
16Scorchio (IRE)2541376721814
12Foxtrot J (IRE)2561196419425
9Loveforce (FR)2431016417225
18More Profit (IRE)244103671700
1Je Zous (IRE)2000228
2Fleur De Chine20001814
3Kitty Rose20001716
15My Princess (IRE)2000920
11Dream Ticket (FR)2000812
13Kilworth Kate (IRE)2000833
7Rehearsal (IRE)2000720
14Mimi Fly (IRE)2000633
4Lady Gwendeline (IRE)2000525

Sun 27th Aug 2023 1.40 Beverley (13 runners)
Procters And Taylors Making Each Day Count EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7½f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Beveragino (IRE)272159722582.50
7Cheshire Dancer (IRE)266154722445.50
2Cloudy Skye (IRE)2631475923510
4Milliterries260140702276
8Last Addition (IRE)260141612117
10Surging Tide (IRE)2451066819714
3Evanwood (IRE)242996018810
13The Hat Lady2348345142100
6Zayina (FR)2000316.50
9Puella Law (IRE)20001716
11Our Lil20001620
5Tigla (IRE)2000725
12Parrsicoe (IRE)2000633

Sun 27th Aug 2023 1.50 Goodwood (11 runners)
William Hill British EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Soft, 2yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Remaadd (IRE)273171722732.25
10Daymer Bay (IRE)286178752550
2Centurion Dream (IRE)268156622324
9Continuance2701446523214
7Spaceport (IRE)263148602267.50
6Sedgemoor (IRE)257134602147.50
8Wonder258136662147
4Playtime2471106418614
11Elforleather244975716566
1Dark Viper20002810
12Ashariba (FR)20002120
3Hampden (IRE)20001514

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.05 Naas (12 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 4, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Sweetest (IRE)271167562481.20
2Back Down Under (IRE)270161632387
5Emerald Banner (IRE)265152692318
3Bonbon (IRE)2601417021810
7Heavenly Being (IRE)256131622117
1Avanti Avana2461085516950
11The Crafty Girl (IRE)238896315950
8Matter Of Fact (IRE)234805614620
12Vivienda2000227
6Galel (IRE)20001616
9Soar Beyond (IRE)2000166
4Edella (IRE)2000750

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.15 Beverley (6 runners)
Willerby Holiday Homes And Lodges Nursery
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Midnight Lir (IRE)283187682842
6Indication Call (IRE)2481436323410
2Batal Zabeel (IRE)251146682292.50
3Swordplay (FR)250134642286
5Lady Nunthorpe (IRE)256133752225.50
4Alfa Moonstone252125732107

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.25 Goodwood (8 runners)
William Hill Keep Your Raceday Positive Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Indian Creak (IRE)6115236763385.50
5Spanish Star (IRE)895213753187.50
9Capotes Dream (IRE)698225743126
6Ingra Tor (IRE)495193802956.50
3Willem Twee479174732856
1Tanmawwy (IRE)556184702847
8Crazy Luck571171762827.50
7Many A Star (IRE)696174792724
2Tabdeed876156812410

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.35 Yarmouth (9 runners)
BresBet Rewards Loyalty Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Hot Team (IRE)766165672424.50
6Liberated Lad586152642224
1Oriental Art556151642195
5Flower Of Thunder (IRE)6481386221310
2Nine Elms (USA)843134612038
7Miss Harmony457137612026
3Ivy Avenue (IRE)652130581965.50
4Come On John (IRE)4381206019310
8Pysanka (FR)4581315519116

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.40 Naas (11 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Class 6, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Byzantine Empress263160692492.75
11Smart Impression (IRE)273161772452
7Bergamasco (IRE)258135662138
2Mctenett (IRE)265152302052.25
6Shes Scintillating (IRE)241966317550
1Wrestling Revenue (IRE)242984916366
8Mokotow Glory238895715250
4Spanish Battleship (IRE)239913013850
5Mapa (CAN)2000716
3Valentino Express (IRE)2000320
9Moltophino (IRE)2000233

Sun 27th Aug 2023 2.50 Beverley (11 runners)
Beverley Lions Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4266
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Latin Five (IRE)686192692776
1Emeralds Pride487156642526
2Van Gerwen1092163652465
3Spanish Angel (IRE)645154672408
11The Grey Lass4661496122912
5Sherdil (IRE)470140682246
10Birdie Bowers (IRE)6491376122010
8Glory Hallelujah (IRE)464126652147
9Opal Storm3491095917410
4Nautical Dream (IRE)3391055917012
6Takana (IRE)442996016016

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.00 Goodwood (8 runners)
William Hill Selling Stakes
Class 3, 1m3f , Soft, 3-4yo, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Devasboy468170642525.50
4Torre Del Oro (IRE)353135672300.91
3Ramensky341117592075
2Western Stars (FR)4411136420010
5Charlies Choice333105541778
6Dalmatic (IRE)338895515420
7Texas Boy (IRE)3351025015433
8Fresh Thinking (IRE)30001420

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.10 Yarmouth (11 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lambert285177732913.33
1Charming Whisper296173762855.50
5Magna Vega (IRE)274174722657
6Shield Wall (IRE)260141652266
7Validated263147562203
11Silver Shamrock (IRE)2511205418510
8Rocket Warrior (IRE)2431015316850
10Speed Court241925916625
9Shelbourne (IRE)20001933
2Cock And Bull (IRE)20001510
3Dylans Ashes (IRE)2000916

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.15 Naas (12 runners)
Tally-Ho Stud Irish EBF Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Ocean Quest (IRE)3104241883671.88
9Ocean Jewel (IRE)3113240893533
4Aussie Girl (IRE)390235843308
6Clounmacon (IRE)3107202793148
11Queen Maedbh (IRE)3891967529714
8Lady Tilbury388189832896
12Secret Angel (IRE)377179862878
5Bellaphina (IRE)3681976928525
2My Eyes Adore You (IRE)4831808227420
3Apricot Twist (IRE)3811587825625
1Honey Sweet (IRE)4601387923125
7Coralillo (IRE)3511327722933

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.25 Beverley (11 runners)
Beverley Lions Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4266
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mucky Mulconry (IRE)373170622483.50
1J R Cavagin (IRE)559151682477
5Golden Gal (IRE)447148622437
3Bernard Spierpoint6591386422810
4Urban Dandy (IRE)356155592236
9Chester Le Streak467152602238
2Elzaal (IRE)556136612158
10James Watt (IRE)7601317120810
8Gustav Graves5431316420710
7Global Crisis (FR)3371166018716
11Muatadel10341056518614

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.35 Goodwood (6 runners)
William Hill Handicap
Class 2, 1m4f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £20936
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Fulfilled492213733062.75
6Sovereign Spirit377191662954.50
4Benacre (IRE)382180822925
2Aimeric449167712663.50
3Sea King481184762653.50
1Soto Sizzler8511547424912

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.45 Yarmouth (12 runners)
Stream Racing At bresbet.com Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Abravaggio (IRE)387188652805
4Anglo Saxson (IRE)687182682705.50
2Dion Baker (IRE)479159672577
12Pop Favorite586178612577.50
6Renesmee365151652478
5Dagmar Run (IRE)364152712448
3George Morland5461417123510
8Magnanimous Mehmus (IRE)355153592258
11Dream Pirate3591266520714
1Mr Fustic (IRE)5531395820414
7Bauhinia Rhapsody3401155819112
10Decipher (IRE)3411085518116

Sun 27th Aug 2023 3.50 Naas (24 runners)
Starman At Tally-Ho Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Jazzy Dancer (IRE)581191622725
4Teddy Boy (IRE)8731956227010
12Singe Anglais (IRE)682174672576.50
6Distillate378177622506
2Universally (IRE)479168642457
11Stanhope9621696524514
5Lisieux (IRE)3611516323416
7Jackie Brown (IRE)3531574823012
9Cherry Bloom (IRE)4471556022216
1Inishmot Prince (IRE)5521406021916
18My Girl Sioux (IRE)3501555521716
14Sense Of Security4741535721512
27Step Back In Time (IRE)560150592120
19Born Invincible (IRE)7411235821033
17Giocoso (IRE)4601375720314
21Hell Left Loose7551386120116
13Zig Zag Zyggy (IRE)8411185919825
25Different Look (FR)452135571930
10Senado Square3391264719216
3Storm Eric (IRE)4511355419125
22Plankton (IRE)4551195618420
16Static Charge3491165517633
23Sin E Shekells6391225017333
20Darcys Rock4481175217133
26Ali Babes (IRE)442110601710
15Gidwa (IRE)4401045516650
24Ceres Ring338903713325

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.00 Beverley (6 runners)
Happy Retirement NHS Greatest Annie Spencer Handicap
Class 5, 2m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4789
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Baileys Khelstar (FR)370177642731.10
1Golden Keeper464150692548
5Hellenista576157672472.25
3Flint Hill752126702138
2September Power (IRE)6411187020914
6Captain Potter3421155618716

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.10 Goodwood (7 runners)
Darley Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cherry384187792991.38
2Eastern Empress374141552234
4Imperial Quarter (IRE)359138642234.50
3Heavens To Betsy3000286.50
7Waxing Gibbous30001814
5La Francesa (IRE)3000127
6Silver Bobbin (IRE)3000950

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.20 Yarmouth (11 runners)
Download The BresBet App Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Royal Dubai (FR)386218773204
5Arqoob (IRE)5761998229710
10Bleak (IRE)384185642895.50
3Royal Symbol (IRE)484168752844.50
1Chasing Aphrodite4511757927820
7Crystal Delight4871817827620
9Flying Frontier362174662626
11Jeff Koons (IRE)357169622604.50
6Kitsune Power (IRE)4551407624520
4Royal Scandal4571326722416
2Big Team (USA)6381406321812

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.25 Naas (16 runners)
Hartes Group Apprentice Handicap
Class 2, 1m2½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Out On Friday (IRE)780189612728
8Arch Enemy (IRE)476190622664
12Apprentice (IRE)3711746624910
13Neverfindanother U (IRE)4601655423610
16Shining Aitch6701565922810
1Oriole4591526822412
9Banana Three (IRE)3641516522210
5Morning Soldier (IRE)458150642206.50
18Alqabeela (IRE)571154612160
2Kodiac Prince (IRE)6641445521414
14Jomont (FR)6741335820814
3Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE)5511405920312
6My Minervina (IRE)5491266219420
4Cursory Exam5471246419225
11Caulaincourt (IRE)3521265819212
10Safari Quest (IRE)5431116017416
17Almost An Angel53997621590
19Ballybeg Boy (IRE)44694541490
15Tom The Second (IRE)337904914214

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.35 Beverley (10 runners)
Martin Hale Celebrating His Final British Racecourse Handicap
Class 5, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4789
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Pearl Eye373192652844.50
5Poets Dawn868171732666.50
10Urban Road468173602658
8Hale End (IRE)383177632635
6Three Yorkshiremen (IRE)355161672596
1Bobbys Blessing444135712288
2Culcor4621316522810
7Sense Of Worth (IRE)7391417022810
9Strangerontheshore568144662266
4Soames Forsyte4481247521025

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.45 Goodwood (6 runners)
City Of Chichester Handicap
Class 2, 1m , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sudden Ambush393219753372.75
3The Gatekeeper (IRE)477212813206.50
1Bless Him (IRE)978211813197
4Ouzo752188802873.33
5Thunder Ball369194702763.33
2Escobar (IRE)954145812506

Sun 27th Aug 2023 4.55 Yarmouth (8 runners)
Regular Offers On bresbet.com Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Hurt You Never (IRE)474199652792.50
1Gannon Glory (IRE)4801646825210
2Masterclass453155652508
4Ray Vonn (IRE)378170662482.75
8Brian The Snail (IRE)9681537624614
3Song Of Success363148752346
6Catwalk Model340123712215
7Warminster3401096419220

Sun 27th Aug 2023 5.00 Naas (10 runners)
TRM Speedxcell Multi Vitamin And Mineral Tonic Handicap
Class 5, 1m2½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Take Heart (IRE)396206743014
10Golden Spangle (IRE)393214622997
1Enfranchise (IRE)587193832925.50
2Migdam (FR)4661678026812
6Matt Connor (IRE)357173692587
3Joupe (IRE)6881757225610
5Nibiru (IRE)853153702427
4Getawiggleon (FR)6531466823012
7Harsh348139632135
9Galileos Compass (IRE)3411325920212

Sun 27th Aug 2023 5.10 Beverley (10 runners)
Its Bullet Day Next Saturday Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4266
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Western Beat (IRE)578173652546
7Goblet Of Fire363168592533.50
9Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)370149572394.50
4Ice Shadow (IRE)4571625823810
5Bit Of A Quirke1067150652334
8Quoteline Direct10571586122810
3Antagonize7541435721710
6Leading Company (IRE)3501226020810
2Panama City4451215318516
10Stelios (IRE)3361005215925

Sun 27th Aug 2023 5.20 Goodwood (8 runners)
Gay Kindersley Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5467
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Voltaic765169612396.50
4Nonsuch Lad (IRE)461158622234.50
3Eton Blue (IRE)566154622182.50
7Habanero Star652153572136.50
5Luna Magic945131612107
2Morlaix662134632004
8Ravi Road (IRE)4541385719712
1Wilkie5401185317125

Sun 27th Aug 2023 5.25 Yarmouth (10 runners)
Great Prices On bresbet.com Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Luna Queen486158632404.50
2Back From Dubai (IRE)639148652306.50
6Miss Gallagher360154612296.50
4Onemorenomore3621386322512
5Red Maids351124632208
7Wilde And Dandy372150642194
8Tammany Hall (IRE)538134592018
3Lauras Breeze (IRE)350115591965.50
10Primrose Maid3411245819112
9Broomy Law5421126017625
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50GoodwoodMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Remaadd (IRE)412.25
2.15BeverleyHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Midnight Lir (IRE)502.00
4.10GoodwoodMaiden (Class 2)No. 1Cherry761.38

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.40NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 10Byzantine Empress42.75
3.25BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Mucky Mulconry (IRE)13.50
3.50NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 8Jazzy Dancer (IRE)25.00
5.00NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 8Take Heart (IRE)24.00
5.10BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Western Beat (IRE)16.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 5National Lady (IRE)153.00
1.40BeverleyMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Beveragino (IRE)142.50
1.50GoodwoodMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Remaadd (IRE)412.25
2.05NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 10Sweetest (IRE)101.20
2.40NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 10Byzantine Empress42.75
3.00GoodwoodSeller (Class 3)No. 1Devasboy225.50
3.10YarmouthNovices (Class 4)No. 4Lambert63.33
3.15NaasNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 10Ocean Quest (IRE)141.88
4.10GoodwoodMaiden (Class 2)No. 1Cherry761.38

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15BeverleyHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Midnight Lir (IRE)502.00
2.25GoodwoodHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Indian Creak (IRE)205.50
2.35YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Hot Team (IRE)204.50
2.50BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Latin Five (IRE)256.00
3.25BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Mucky Mulconry (IRE)13.50
3.35GoodwoodHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Fulfilled112.75
3.45YarmouthHandicap (Class 5)No. 9Abravaggio (IRE)105.00
3.50NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 8Jazzy Dancer (IRE)25.00
4.00BeverleyHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Baileys Khelstar (FR)191.10
4.20YarmouthHandicap (Class 2)No. 8Royal Dubai (FR)234.00
4.25NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 7Out On Friday (IRE)68.00
4.35BeverleyHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Pearl Eye184.50
4.45GoodwoodHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Sudden Ambush172.75
4.55YarmouthHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Hurt You Never (IRE)272.50
5.00NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 8Take Heart (IRE)24.00
5.10BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Western Beat (IRE)16.00
5.20GoodwoodHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Voltaic166.50
5.25YarmouthHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Luna Queen104.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing