OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on August 20th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.25 Pontefract (13 runners)
EBF Stallions Highfield Farm Flying Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £33612
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Believing (IRE)3103221863374
9Funny Story3901998032014
5Gale Force Maya790182863062.75
12Kitai (IRE)3481847830516
4Craft Irish (IRE)51042137229914
10Glenlaurel (IRE)389190832877
2Al Simmo6511728228025
6Princess Shabnam (IRE)4471618327812
14The Big Board (IRE)351198732780
3Another Romance (IRE)4511718727710
11Glorious Angel (IRE)3761688127225
13Rage Of Bamby (IRE)3451398025112
8Demi Pointe3791447324210
7Samedi Rien (IRE)4521226518814

ANALYSIS: No blurb today being Sunday but in my opinion they won’t stop BELIEVING – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 20th Aug 2023 1.45 Tramore (13 runners)
Victoria House Tramore Mares Beginners Chase
2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Fruit Blossom (IRE)796180682865
7Natural Look (IRE)773189702716
8Presenting Doyen (IRE)565179702644
9Rebel Rose (IRE)750169672647
5Howaya C D And E (IRE)848137622207
13Thecornerhouse (IRE)660144532107
10Robyndeglory (IRE)8381245819310
11Shannon Glory (IRE)6411086619012
2Ally Cay (IRE)73699631765.50
3Amyr (IRE)638953514166
6Marriage Ring (IRE)1031764712866
1Alltheattitudes (IRE)537872911766
12The Kids Choice (IRE)6388909133

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.00 Curragh (25 runners)
Irish European Breeders Fund Median Sires Series Maiden
6f , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Megarry (IRE)264162712494.50
5Vestigia (IRE)2721687424814
7Cardinal Zin (IRE)278169502375.50
9Perfect Judgement (IRE)267156642356
11Transcending Glory (IRE)2641396722112
17Bergamasco (IRE)2581356621812
16Avatar Jet (IRE)2641356320425
2Bitcoin Profit (IRE)2491265518925
1Barley Cove (IRE)2531085317525
3Dundrum (IRE)2461065717133
14Call Me Culann (IRE)2451035316966
20Grand City Hall (IRE)246108591688
19Royal Pass (IRE)238885815666
21Grand Citadel (IRE)2358238129100
6Aisling Oscar (IRE)2358246128100
23Sweet Delta Dawn (USA)2000227
24Ocean Bliss (IRE)20001212
13Auburn Avenue (IRE)20001233
15Ylva (IRE)20001216
10Photosynthesis (IRE)20001233
4Liamo (IRE)2000118
25Punta Coco (IRE)20001116
12Fivecromwellplace (IRE)2000633
18Rhythm And Moves (IRE)2000414
22Minton (IRE)2000150

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.15 Tramore (13 runners)
McCarthys Irish Bar Lexington Handicap Chase
2m5½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Inclusion (IRE)685173652902.25
11Influential Lady (IRE)980182702726
1Pat Coyne (IRE)9691676826010
3Whacker Clan (IRE)779156622475.50
2Rotten Row (IRE)686158512454.50
8Broken Ice (IRE)7601677024114
5Charlie Stout (IRE)12671676923914
7Hamundarson (IRE)8521286522914
13Wheres Bunny (IRE)8601466522225
10Top Line Tommy (IRE)7501416221112
12Lake Chad (IRE)8511386021020
6Sphagnum (IRE)6511356420912
9Centurion Steel (IRE)8431196920933

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.25 Pontefract (6 runners)
Trevor Woods Memorial British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tan Rapido277179682650.91
6Goldmine Girl (IRE)2461036217512
5Lazareti (IRE)239985716914
4Wichahpi237864914825
2Master Of My Fate (IRE)2000253
3Emerald Army (IRE)2000135

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.30 Curragh (11 runners)
Plusvital Speed Gene Nursery Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jakajaro (IRE)273195702833.50
4West Of Wichita (IRE)281192732735
9Sanshiro (IRE)284174642505
3Carnegie Hall (IRE)279160622402.75
2Prince X J (IRE)2471336221612
8Staysound Susie (IRE)2481286620412
10Duplantis (IRE)2451156718916
5St Laurences Gate (IRE)2351115617516
7Guest Star2431026217416
6Excel In Space (IRE)2341045117016
12Velvet Skies (IRE)2441015916533
11Count Von Browne (IRE)24196561520

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.35 Southwell (10 runners)
Newark Advertiser Classified Stakes (Div 1)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Thegreatestshowman770154722473.50
7Wrath Of Hector656145672256
1Flavius Titus877144652172.75
4Red Walls5521356321110
3Deputise7451087219510
8Aclaim To Fame (IRE)3551235619410
9Gypsy Nation (IRE)3421125919016
2Blackcurrent7361025918112
5Suntory Star (IRE)564113501686.50
10Sir Arthurs Boy336863613333

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.45 Tramore (15 runners)
Heinz Pollmeier Memorial Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 6, 1m7½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Likable Chancer (IRE)980162572364
5Itsalonglongroad9571336020520
6Some Woman (IRE)767140502038
11Brehon Star (IRE)5451365520212
14Fly De Megaudais (FR)10491275520114
7Withallduerespect (IRE)9471236320020
2Knock On Steel (IRE)10441186819825
8Attitash (IRE)8591356119820
3Full Noise (IRE)749149211952.50
15Lesssaidthebetter9481305519214
16Pepperocco (IRE)656127511790
9Tincurra Lad (IRE)6521165017316
10Alexharwill (IRE)8431124917216
1Peckham Springs (IRE)6401094216912
4Reverse Polarity (IRE)8401075716620
13Cracklinrose (IRE)640108321447

Sun 20th Aug 2023 2.55 Pontefract (6 runners)
Kenneth Hawley Memorial Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £5940
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Evening Story368164632511.25
1Lucky Protector (IRE)365126592042.25
5Magnolia Hawks (IRE)3461085517816
6Rejoycefilly337103611786.50
3Sheehan33684481458
4Catrake Force (IRE)30001312

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.00 Curragh (13 runners)
Bord Na Mona Recycling Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Jon Riggens (IRE)584213733024.50
10Heavenly Power (IRE)596205773004
1Big Gossey (IRE)6772018129112
9Running Cool378192722816
5Mickey The Steel5751707527014
8Blairmayne (IRE)10541767826814
11Ice Cold In Alex (IRE)9701687826512
2Prisoners Dilemma7671647826312
4Red Letter Bray (IRE)346141652436
3Volatile Analyst (USA)6771478023612
13Hallowed Time (IRE)5701557423610
12Ostraka (IRE)356151732350
14Pinar Del Rio4441487022825
7Proletariat (FR)3481126418933

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.05 Southwell (9 runners)
Newark Advertiser Classified Stakes (Div 2)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Coast473139672113.50
1Beast Of Burden437108581854
3Hot Scoop537114581844
5Quanah (IRE)7451105618210
9Haulfronhobbs338109611822.75
8Congress337995917210
7Amazing Arthur333954715516
6Trulie Good537865214625
4Milky Teal534862712250

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.15 Tramore (15 runners)
Comeragh Veterinary Kilmacthomas Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Rock On Pedro (IRE)566150772358
11Dylans Day (IRE)572156692286
5Down Around (IRE)668152662216
1Mistys Gift (IRE)745139682193
2Reverend Hubert (IRE)566132722144.50
4Walmix (FR)5551496021216
17The Empty Kettel (IRE)567157522100
13Glorious Singer (IRE)8521425219420
12Gentle And Kind (IRE)77116601852.50
8Silver Gazette (IRE)6481115917420
14Lady Lilly (IRE)8441025416966
6Le Sin Bin (IRE)6501055416850
9Truckers Fame (IRE)6441054815966
10Younowhatimean (IRE)639925615825
18Zingara Lass (IRE)63888591480
15Laidback Joanie (IRE)536904013166
7Picinisco (IRE)5419320121150
16Forest Breeze (IRE)600000

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.25 Pontefract (13 runners)
EBF Stallions Highfield Farm Flying Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £33612
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Believing (IRE)3103221863374
9Funny Story3901998032014
5Gale Force Maya790182863062.75
12Kitai (IRE)3481847830516
4Craft Irish (IRE)51042137229914
10Glenlaurel (IRE)389190832877
2Al Simmo6511728228025
6Princess Shabnam (IRE)4471618327812
14The Big Board (IRE)351198732780
3Another Romance (IRE)4511718727710
11Glorious Angel (IRE)3761688127225
13Rage Of Bamby (IRE)3451398025112
8Demi Pointe3791447324210
7Samedi Rien (IRE)4521226518814

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.30 Curragh (9 runners)
Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Irish European Breeders Fund Curragh Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 5f , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Storm Miami (IRE)291214793202.50
2Alabama (IRE)289194772892
9Rush Queen (IRE)21011957428912
6Ashwiyaa (IRE)2851968028810
1Son Of Corballis (IRE)254179792837
5Asean (IRE)293194652798
3Gday Mate2911917127714
8Gunzburg (IRE)271172822590
7Brighter (FR)2581446923514
4Sturlasson (IRE)2431286320733

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.40 Southwell (11 runners)
Vickers.Bet App Nursery
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Another Gift285154552371.88
4Charlie Mason277166572343.50
1Fly Pass (IRE)2571346220610
9Mist Of Lir (IRE)2421185318312
5Mehigburn (IRE)2441076218016
6Out Of Line2411035917310
3Tentatively (IRE)2361045917012
8Ocean Sound (IRE)237995016114
10Budding Poet241934916112
11Lyndsanda (IRE)2531044815412
7Rock Lodge234875114820

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.45 Sandown (11 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Nursery
Class 4, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £18039
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Indication Spirit (IRE)292216663024.50
1Equity Law257174752804
7Mini Magna (IRE)285184672657
9Im So Dizzy (IRE)2611687026512
10Call Glory (IRE)2691717526416
3Cotai Vision (IRE)277156632465
5Two Tribes273153702426
11Crooked Crown2621436923216
2Kinnigoli Kid (IRE)2471446423112
8Notta Nother2581396422914
4Macanudo (IRE)2501516122814

Sun 20th Aug 2023 3.50 Tramore (11 runners)
Frank King Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Scottish Dancer (IRE)4892046027110
5Friends (IRE)57718102361.38
1Albert Camus572155572283.50
2Fox Leicester (IRE)7611475921116
3Hashtag Pretender (FR)659135492072
11Dubeyeracingcraic (IRE)4541216419316
7Cramers Valley (IRE)436945214766
8Jonny Mansie (IRE)4441034014566
10Ladybela5378642139100
6Hi Sur Multi6388724123100
9Torential (IRE)43477081100

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.00 Pontefract (9 runners)
Moor Top Farm Shop Hemsworth Handicap
Class 5, 2m1f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Two Auld Pals (IRE)596210732982.50
3Yorkindness495174722832.75
6Miss Cynthia375176742583
8Easter Icon486171632515
1Black Kalanisi (IRE)10501427123812
4At The Double (FR)4421286021414
5Myboymax (FR)5461136019533
9Scottsdale104310561175200
7Desert Quest (IRE)5511174217420

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.05 Curragh (7 runners)
Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m2f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Unless (USA)3107237783422.50
1Goldana (IRE)496220883403
3Layfayette (IRE)675176842893.50
5Pivotal Trigger3611718126812
4Knight To King (IRE)374173682634.50
6Young Ireland (IRE)3541727726312
2Helvic Dream (IRE)639116802148

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.10 Southwell (13 runners)
Ambitions Personnel Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Powerful Response (IRE)380184562725
8Panning For Gold (IRE)371186582645.50
5Silk Bird392159642494
3Yeoman360168622468
1Ibiza Love (IRE)3581477023610
6Dagmar Run (IRE)3641527723510
9Tamaluk (IRE)3581356222410
4Eagle Day (IRE)3551227320816
2Mr Squires (IRE)3511226420216
11Onemorenomore3551225919614
13Eagle Prince (IRE)3421186619616
12Finn Russell (IRE)3481105918133
7Habooba (USA)30001910

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.15 Sandown (15 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Sprint Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Be Proud (IRE)782202763006
5Ancient Times574188812918
6Grace Angel3541807329016
9Lil Guff490184742875
1Dusky Lord5571867828320
3Get It592179792805.50
2Arecibo (FR)8741798527514
4Good Earth (IRE)6691787427016
10Spring Bloom6781677826710
11Call Me Ginger7561737826314
7Swayze4531667225510
12Dare To Hope (IRE)3571537224312
14Mokaatil8531507923316
8Royal Parade (IRE)4551386921714
15Trusty Rusty6401317221720

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.20 Tramore (13 runners)
Frank Gillane Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)
Class 3, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Inchiquin Star (IRE)495181582635
13Globetrottersivola (FR)794196542633
3Maggie Walsh (IRE)679172532444.50
6Port Rashid (IRE)12471395121416
1Mick Charlie (IRE)1150131652096
8Redwood Queen (IRE)655146542097
7Up And Out (IRE)565139622050
10Surviving Murmansk (IRE)5581206619725
9Neevs Dream (IRE)5571425019512
2Cruisin Susan (IRE)6601385019114
11Grizabella (IRE)446134471780
12Mosaaheb5451215117420
5Boskill Borden (IRE)4481174015916
15Morricone (IRE)644943614533
14Lodge Prince (IRE)648933312750

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.30 Pontefract (9 runners)
Mary Clark Favourite Day Of The Year Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Wor Willie563162722755
5Carrigillihy571164712656.50
7Alumnus366171692626.50
6Roaring Legend (FR)358163692464
2Citizen General (IRE)4471526923912
9Whatacracker353161642387
3Ace Rothstein (USA)574156722336.50
8Sophiesticate (IRE)476152652288
4Clan Chieftain351124592098

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.35 Curragh (5 runners)
Comer Group International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Shamida (IRE)3114226833391.75
3Okita Soushi (IRE)5115224783336
6Library (IRE)387223833302.25
2Eldar Eldarov4101228903240
1Dawn Rising (IRE)6101224803207
4Point King (IRE)469186782915

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.40 Southwell (9 runners)
Vickers.Bet App Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Zenjabeela261143682362
2Deep Blue (IRE)258136642174
4Madame Christine260132551986
1Carabella2381144718610
8Scarbados (FR)245995016066
3Lumiere Dor (IRE)2000216
5Mamalouka (IRE)20001010
6Prize Possession (IRE)200096
7Rising Rhoesa (IRE)2000433

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.45 Sandown (12 runners)
Race To A Cure For MND Newcomers Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £8100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Royal Supremacy (IRE)2000274.50
8Reaching High (IRE)2000224
2Cracker Star20002012
12Skellet (IRE)2000206
6Our Papa Smurf20001825
11Wind River (IRE)20001816
7Rascal Recknell (FR)2000165
9Red Cloud (IRE)20001516
1Colorada Dancer20001310
5Liveandletlive (IRE)20001216
3Dark Tornado (IRE)20001114
4Endosser (USA)2000118

Sun 20th Aug 2023 4.50 Tramore (14 runners)
Frank Gillane Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Gwan Tadhg (IRE)694167492372.25
3Leroy Leroy767150642224.50
13Mullins Cross (IRE)7511415019912
14Prince Of Air (FR)666138521976
4Barbaha Queen (IRE)7581315719410
11Be My Hero (IRE)867147421910
12Howsthewoman (IRE)9441216619114
6I Am The Sea4511164016720
2Portarlington (IRE)439111431657
10Ofaolains Glory (IRE)6531174016020
5Davids Lad (IRE)542965415220
9No Show (IRE)6411024315133
8Magnetic Pulse (IRE)636885014920
15Self Assessed (IRE)641963914420
7The Cooleen (IRE)4421053214225

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.00 Pontefract (14 runners)
Sunpak Potatoes Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Sir Maxi564181712787.50
14Enderman592197622765
5Captain Vallo (IRE)582177722716
10Lord Abama (IRE)4651657226012
13El Montejean383172692548
9Plumette7701576824112
3Motawaazy7451406523812
12Claim The Stars (IRE)4541566323812
6Caesars Pearl (IRE)3621496723212
1Rambuso Creek (IRE)4731496723110
11Rhythm (IRE)5511337022820
2No Saint3421346522510
7Jill Rose7681456521710
4Surprise Picture (IRE)5401266620820

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.05 Curragh (19 runners)
OShaughnessy Distilling Company Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Teddy Boy (IRE)891201582765
3Nordic Passage (IRE)886188722757
2Midnight Fire (IRE)682175762718
12Bellick885190582618
1The Organiser489171762558
13Tiktok Time (IRE)3741696224310
7Pretty Boy Floyd (IRE)8451457024112
15Redshore City (IRE)381168522287
9Conversant (IRE)8551555522620
19Step Back In Time (IRE)5791435921514
4Siesta Beach4681347121114
11Universally (IRE)4731385620514
5Ali Babes (IRE)4371225719925
14Florence Thompson (IRE)6381265918925
17Born Invincible (IRE)7411235418525
6Lalechko5531155717914
18Plankton (IRE)4381055417033
8Bright Image (IRE)4491164416825
16Dark Willow (IRE)3401034715825

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.10 Southwell (12 runners)
N&L Franklin Developments Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Shesadabber786198552752.50
3Mehmo (IRE)567175652636
11Golden Prosperity (IRE)475163642368
9Under Curfew768138632326
8Fantasy Navigator450140572208
13Birdie Bowers (IRE)664147582207
1Dalby Forest4441217621514
7Brandy Station (IRE)8431356621516
2Blazing Hot664135672100
12Canaria Prince5511315920112
4Marwari (IRE)7381136419616
6Rodborough3431125818033
10Breath Catcher343995817025

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.15 Sandown (10 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Middle Distance Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £18039
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Derry Lad (IRE)581215693044.50
3Auld Toon Loon (IRE)488208692945
1Belhaven (IRE)4721697227716
8Trais Fluors9631787927710
4Silver Gunn (IRE)596177762746
7Junkanoo693183702635
6Graignes (FR)794180682566
9Whitcombe Rockstar4931616323810
2Wisper (IRE)5431567023616
10Bint Al Daar394164642348

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.20 Tramore (15 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Only A Dollar (IRE)5521225918112
8Late Vocation (IRE)5471136618066
6Jekiki (IRE)5331084115710
4Grannys Yaris (IRE)662119371567
16Yorkshire Escape (IRE)436103511550
9Milanaway (IRE)540975315312
14Ceis Charraigin (IRE)434995215250
1Ballerina Boxer (IRE)532835914514
12The Coach Lady (IRE)540934613825
13Wheres Teddy (IRE)63275209666
10Nt Field Minnesota (IRE)5000380.73
3Doyen Lady (IRE)5000125
2Celestrial Diamond (IRE)9000025
5Indigo Mist (IRE)5000014
7Lady Danu (IRE)7000012
15Ms Merlot (IRE)4000033

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.35 Curragh (20 runners)
Sheehy Motors CUPRA Apprentice Handicap (47-70)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Everylittlestep (IRE)591217592904
4Sondheim (IRE)683195612605
2Akmaam (FR)570180702598
5Rock Etoile (IRE)578180642597
10Rampage (IRE)4571795825810
20Pallasmore Lass (IRE)5731636022512
9Brewel Hill (IRE)7641576122314
17Lady Christa (IRE)3731456121516
6Thefullbackline4421346421216
3Arthurs Victory (IRE)5471387021114
19Alqabeela (IRE)5551445721020
21Benerville (IRE)3731405820425
15Doctor Grace (IRE)344150482010
8Giselles Defence (IRE)3441176819320
13Drish Melody (IRE)4371335719220
11Boadicea Belle (IRE)4431355119020
14Medici Pass (IRE)3481176217920
18Mass Gathering (IRE)5401095917550
7Gurkha Girl (IRE)5391115517416
16Kraken Diamond (IRE)3441025215533
12Eagles Reign (IRE)340964514425

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.40 Southwell (10 runners)
Coopers Marquees Handicap
Class 6, 1m3f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Queensland Boy (IRE)386177552491.63
3Eloped (FR)362147652322.75
4Corsican Caper (IRE)3521237420710
6Papa Ricco3591295519716
7Roman Art (IRE)3411106219512
9Lough Leane (IRE)342121571946
8Artisan Dancer (FR)337966418925
5My Boy Benji3521085917516
2Come Musica (ITY)3441045217025
10Raincloud3371056016520

Sun 20th Aug 2023 5.45 Sandown (11 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Mile Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ouzo7102227823354
7Whats The Story996223843236
3Orbaan883206793088
5Alrehb (USA)690197813078
10Metal Merchant (IRE)387208763066
6Indemnify4701897828812
11Island Bandit (IRE)475188702838
4Austrian Theory (IRE)470170822758
9Acotango (IRE)364168712707
8Bluelight Bay (IRE)3491757526814
12Shimmering Sands472157612220
1Justice Protecol4511135619333

Sun 20th Aug 2023 6.15 Sandown (13 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m1f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £18039
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Zarga (FR)397196642913
2Crystal Casque897200692856
3Reach (IRE)568200742790
9Marinara (IRE)397204692775.50
4Chips And Rice4671846426410
8Compliant479177632556
1Sly Madam5741726825310
6Aiming High4471567524716
12Tango Tonight4641397023512
14Mlle Chanel3591486923410
13Celtic Empress5431416823125
5Thebeautifulgame4411287021925
11Victoria Grove4421277220625
10Miss Down Under (IRE)4411175620020

Sun 20th Aug 2023 6.45 Sandown (13 runners)
Sky Bet Sunday Series Stayers Handicap
Class 3, 1m6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Blow Your Horn (IRE)673203763116
9Crescent Lake679203703035.50
11Pons Aelius (IRE)464197732867
4Rhythmic Intent (IRE)791177742858
7Diamond Bay5651907628510
1Saratoga Gold5561827027212
3Apparate7561667926816
12Alpine Stroll5621697425910
2Omniscient4551687225712
6Traila5821597525410
8Secret Shadow (IRE)5621577624812
13Dark Island480176622488
5On To Victory9631367724516
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25PontefractNovices (Class 4)No. 1Tan Rapido900.91
2.55PontefractNovices (Class 4)No. 2Evening Story471.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 8Megarry (IRE)14.50
3.00CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 6Jon Riggens (IRE)24.50
3.40SouthwellHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Another Gift31.88
4.05CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 7Unless (USA)22.50
4.45SandownMaiden (Class 4)No. 10Royal Supremacy (IRE)54.50
5.00PontefractHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Sir Maxi27.50
5.05CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 10Teddy Boy (IRE)15.00
5.20TramoreNH Flat (Ire)No. 11Only A Dollar (IRE)112.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.45TramoreBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 4Fruit Blossom (IRE)155.00
2.00CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 8Megarry (IRE)14.50
2.25PontefractNovices (Class 4)No. 1Tan Rapido900.91
2.35SouthwellNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 6Thegreatestshowman223.50
2.55PontefractNovices (Class 4)No. 2Evening Story471.25
3.05SouthwellNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 2Coast263.50
3.15TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Rock On Pedro (IRE)78.00
3.25PontefractNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Believing (IRE)174.00
3.30CurraghNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 10Storm Miami (IRE)312.50
3.50TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Scottish Dancer (IRE)3510.00
4.05CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 7Unless (USA)22.50
4.35CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 5Shamida (IRE)61.75
4.40SouthwellMaiden (Class 4)No. 9Zenjabeela192.00
4.45SandownMaiden (Class 4)No. 10Royal Supremacy (IRE)54.50
5.20TramoreNH Flat (Ire)No. 11Only A Dollar (IRE)112.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15TramoreHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 4Inclusion (IRE)182.25
2.30CurraghHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 1Jakajaro (IRE)103.50
2.45TramoreHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 12Likable Chancer (IRE)314.00
3.00CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 6Jon Riggens (IRE)24.50
3.40SouthwellHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Another Gift31.88
3.45SandownHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 6Indication Spirit (IRE)224.50
4.00PontefractHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Two Auld Pals (IRE)152.50
4.10SouthwellHandicap (Class 5)No. 10Powerful Response (IRE)85.00
4.15SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 13Be Proud (IRE)96.00
4.20TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 13Globetrottersivola (FR)193.00
4.20TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Inchiquin Star (IRE)195.00
4.30PontefractHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Wor Willie105.00
4.50TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Gwan Tadhg (IRE)152.25
5.00PontefractHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Sir Maxi27.50
5.05CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 10Teddy Boy (IRE)15.00
5.10SouthwellHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Shesadabber122.50
5.15SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Derry Lad (IRE)104.50
5.35CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Everylittlestep (IRE)304.00
5.40SouthwellHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Queensland Boy (IRE)171.63
5.45SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Ouzo124.00
6.15SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Zarga (FR)63.00
6.45SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 10Blow Your Horn (IRE)86.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing