OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on June 18th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.50 Doncaster (8 runners)
James Hammond Handicap
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £16200
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1King Of Bavaria (IRE)4106199833123
4Alligator Alley672186853057
5One Night Stand698177892956
2Mondammej651182872845
3Bond Chairman457174822847
6Ancient Times564174812787
7Burning Cash (IRE)590171802705.50
8Call Me Ginger7531487925312

ANALYSIS: Interesting sprint and all bar Call Me Ginger need consideration, ALIGATOR ALLEY second rated on OSR can be upgraded on LR as his race in the Epsom Dash was a farce when the stalls never all opened at the same time. ONE NIGHT STAND who was also in that Epsom race but wasn’t effected by the start is interesting at a price and is worth a small each way but KING OF BAVARIA is my main pick being still on a fair handicap mark despite last times win. – KB

    

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 18th Jun 2023 1.25 Gowran Park (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
7f , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Oligopoly273170712593
11Parish Record (IRE)2491146218325
5Latin (IRE)259139251812.25
6Mariner (IRE)255129251725
10Bhean Saibhre (IRE)2449649153100
2Carter Hall (IRE)235874113750
1Air Commander (IRE)2000214
3Familiar (IRE)20002120
8Starliner (IRE)2000157
4Jolt (IRE)20001225
9The Man Above (IRE)2000033

Sun 18th Jun 2023 1.45 Downpatrick (13 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
2m5½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Mister Twist (IRE)579179432313
1High City Roller (IRE)673160542252.25
11Dylans Day (IRE)563148592095
9Nevermindestranger (IRE)6471094917714
2Alkajack (IRE)5491155617412
6El Champo (IRE)5621422017012
7Lucky Two (IRE)7441055016733
10Jadore Chas (FR)4511114916710
13Shesdoenwell (IRE)747924815025
12Glendars Mahler (IRE)7491151714612
5Drumcliff Bay (IRE)50001350
3Alvarez Eclipse (IRE)6000610
4Billy Hyatt (IRE)5000616

Sun 18th Jun 2023 1.55 Gowran Park (16 runners)
Golf At Gowran Park Handicap (47-70)
7f , Yielding, 3yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Alfarida (IRE)391197572755
7Lisieux (IRE)3671635324014
15Master Garvey (IRE)382169572335.50
8Elmo Lincoln (IRE)357149552308
6Bataan370147582267
10Distillate3661585822610
3Kaydees Magic (IRE)376156582248
16Snowdonia Song (IRE)372159572247
4Oneplusone (IRE)3531416021012
11Monitola3491225920325
1Awesome Spirit (IRE)362124611958
17The Fog Horn (IRE)381138501890
2Monty Man (IRE)3401096518633
9Qalahari Queen (IRE)3501156018220
13Gosford (IRE)3541065617816
5Vikki Wall (IRE)3461095517550
14Kinda Tiny (IRE)336995916920
18Goldmoyne (IRE)33992521440

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.05 Doncaster (15 runners)
Mr Dan Entertainers Parties And Events Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Thapa VC (IRE)5521687527110
2Ibn Aldar462166652635
5Yaaser (IRE)5621567426010
8Ey Up Its The Boss482168622424.50
4Royal Musketeer558161732408
11Carlton And Co462156692398
7Mercurius Power (IRE)5591407122514
9Min Till4391376722510
6Ibiza Rocks5481406922416
10Rocket Rod (IRE)6561386322416
14Embarked (IRE)5471237221614
12Cassy O (IRE)6541247120416
13Magical Effect (IRE)11511306119812
3Archduke Ferdinand (IRE)4461256019425
15Gypsy Whisper6391017118125

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.15 Salisbury (9 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Moondial370154552152.25
8Penny Be362119551774
1Giddy Aunt341115601758
3Boom Boom Pow342106581656.50
6Duisker351107531617
7Desert Swirl (IRE)336100601617
2Barleybrown33383561508
4Stamford Blue (IRE)337904713916
9Bodega Nights337914613850

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.20 Downpatrick (15 runners)
Cab Plant Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m3f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Duleek Street (IRE)570153642322.75
7Foxfire Glow (FR)563138602232.50
8Harel Du Marais (FR)655129591948
13Ringdufferin (IRE)5491176319114
6Dysart Dasher (IRE)646107531753.50
11Lets Do This (IRE)6491145017020
4Callmedusty (IRE)538944314150
17Showman44011901190
15Tullybawn (IRE)546107011720
3Ballydangan (IRE)6388909566
1After The Drama (IRE)64092093200
14The Sad Shepherd (IRE)6378709025
9Hi Sur Multi63581084150
10Katesbridge (IRE)70001714
12Now Is The Hour (IRE)600076
2All In Montmartre (FR)5000310
16One Of Us Is Lying (IRE)500000

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.30 Gowran Park (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £12478
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Vernet (IRE)389191712784
8Touching Clouds (USA)476180702748
12Marsa (IRE)4591716827112
6Coumshingaun (IRE)480186612697
7Not Even Close (IRE)3771697125910
9Many Tears (IRE)383157662563.50
1Red Heel (IRE)669161712505
11Little Queenie (IRE)4731746424716
5Silken Ladder (IRE)4691377124320
10Capuchinero4501616324212
3Plume Noire (IRE)5621575722214
4Sheyya (IRE)3431207322014
13Fox Degree (IRE)3491216620033

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.40 Doncaster (7 runners)
Active Fusion 10 More Years Appeal EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Salsa Dancer253124592083.50
4Magnificentforce237875714425
3Gamraan235814814320
5Majestic One2000361.25
2Etretat2000263
1City House (IRE)20001512
7Tees Touch20001214

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.50 Salisbury (5 runners)
Symonds Event Catering Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Under The Twilight595206743031.50
3Abbadia (IRE)383180602643.50
2Tiger Bay370163692534.50
4Another Thought362168572453
5Gwendolina3531305521216

Sun 18th Jun 2023 2.55 Downpatrick (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9823
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Royal Eagle (IRE)585206833163
3Fruit Blossom (IRE)794216522828
5Presenting Doyen (IRE)582193542615
11Natural Look (IRE)7561656324912
8First Dare (IRE)578171682458
2Bella Bliss (IRE)655168622446
14Game And Glory (IRE)7481406021516
6Cottie (IRE)8631405520610
10Knocknagappagh (IRE)7501475720516
13Mary Meehan (IRE)7461435820410
4Nodoubtaboutthat (IRE)8611375520014
7Lady Iseult (IRE)8581366019914
9Influential Lady (IRE)9371206519820
12Frazel Express (IRE)11421136218633

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.05 Gowran Park (15 runners)
Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Barnhill Rose592202632814
4Kodiac Prince (IRE)683185632604.50
11Singe Anglais (IRE)669154652397
6Princess Rajj (IRE)470143652258
5No Patience (IRE)5631436522210
14Pink Socks (IRE)474150582167
2Old Peculier4561376121214
10Cool Vixen (IRE)6561256020116
9Mass Gathering (IRE)5401225819216
1Citrus Grove (IRE)4371046318816
12Atlas (IRE)10451166218625
7Above It All (IRE)4441135518320
15Treble Cone8381055516420
8Estella Bella (IRE)535795915112
13Golden Forest (IRE)440964715033

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.15 Doncaster (5 runners)
Five-Rivers Fostering Doncaster Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Vaguely Royal (IRE)374165732550.80
5Divya (IRE)369153722515
2Open Choice (USA)355127602153
3Tajanis (IRE)33377421468
1Harittondreamboy5000250

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.25 Salisbury (5 runners)
Byerley Stud Peter & Virginia Walwyn Memorial British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alyanaabi (IRE)2000282.50
5Embody (IRE)2000253
3Labalaba (FR)2000247
4Mission To Moon (IRE)2000242.25
2Darroch2000166
6Indigo Point (IRE)200010

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.30 Downpatrick (9 runners)
Tote Always SP Or Better At Downpatrick Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5By Your Side474209542892.25
2In From The Cold (IRE)6941836326210
8I Dont Get It (IRE)960188612596
9Willyouwalkwithme (IRE)874180642584
6Rock On Seamie (IRE)862147692336
1Dollar Value (USA)8531287221925
4Cirque Royal744124752097
7Tom Mcgreevy (IRE)8471356420710
3Typical Thomas (IRE)6331136518714

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.40 Gowran Park (15 runners)
Packages On gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 4, 1m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Shona Mea (IRE)673192642854
11Nyla Rua (IRE)476165622464.50
7Sunset Nova (IRE)781161622396
8Chimeric (IRE)665165582318
3Cousin Shay462159562198
12Corballis Flyer (IRE)580144592067
9Kratos5651285719916
13Two Metres Apart (IRE)5621275719616
5Not Just Any Eagle (IRE)4501265019410
10Leclerc5401085619425
15Von Krolock (IRE)4671345419314
4Kalaroun (IRE)5551226019016
2Bardo Contiguo (IRE)7351166318220
6Deluca Chop (FR)4431144916525
14Victory Lantern (IRE)4461055216433

Sun 18th Jun 2023 3.50 Doncaster (8 runners)
James Hammond Handicap
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £16200
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1King Of Bavaria (IRE)4106199833123
4Alligator Alley672186853057
5One Night Stand698177892956
2Mondammej651182872845
3Bond Chairman457174822847
6Ancient Times564174812787
7Burning Cash (IRE)590171802705.50
8Call Me Ginger7531487925312

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.00 Salisbury (8 runners)
Molson Coors Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Redredrobin675197632782.75
2Strike563152682435
1Michaels Choice745142702356.50
6Musical Mystery476141652244
8Gilt Edge7461306521716
5Flip Mode632123602078
3The Cruising Lord768121682064
4Vaunted4441146419125

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.05 Downpatrick (9 runners)
Dunlop Homes Rated Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sequoiaspirit (IRE)695210612851.75
7Prioritise (IRE)594166502254.50
4Charlie Luciano (IRE)459160552224
1Starman (FR)749140542128
6Zettabyte (IRE)659133401974
8Val The Man (IRE)6511225718920
2Hans Gruber7511205518612
5Carslake4551354918414
9Monoxide8511234116566

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.15 Gowran Park (8 runners)
Ladies Day July 29th Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m1½f , Yielding, 3yo, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Evenings Empire (IRE)370155712387
1Semantics (USA)370154712303
6Jalo (IRE)358145572228
2Woodcock Flight (IRE)357150652163.50
3Miss Caruso (IRE)3491435520516
8Silkies Sib (IRE)365135582028
7Sea Spray351126591936
4Sixpack341119411725

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.25 Doncaster (7 runners)
Follow JPL Shetland Racing On Facebook Handicap (Rnd)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Razoni (IRE)379176692815
4Laser Guided (IRE)393176652781.63
7Tulekya379180612746
1Dornoch Castle (IRE)371144712495
6Dutch Kingdom (IRE)3431516324216
5Power Of Gold355150632336
2Cobalt Blue (IRE)3431326021410

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.35 Salisbury (6 runners)
Simon & Nerys Dutfield Memorial Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4590
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Malka (IRE)370164762643
5Mistral Star359149582263
3Decoration (IRE)353124562036
2Cienfuegos (IRE)334795713910
6Sea Theme (IRE)3000232
1Bonne Suzette (IRE)30001316

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.40 Downpatrick (13 runners)
Try Racing TV For Free Now At racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Be My Hero (IRE)877165352272
2Littel Flour (IRE)653145441958
8Natural Breeze (IRE)8471225319120
5Masterstonemason (IRE)9451096218716
4Goodie Girl (IRE)5481205418016
6Copia Verborum (IRE)7471095917720
10Crecerelle (IRE)8441016317433
11Globetrottersivola (FR)7521204717314
1Billable Grant (IRE)6451145217220
7Jinxs Link (IRE)772131351682.25
3Littletwinklestar (IRE)6541182814712
12Guest (IRE)540983614350
13Wee Jerry (IRE)7461073414314

Sun 18th Jun 2023 4.50 Gowran Park (17 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 5, 1m1½f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
16Sandy Creek (IRE)373169592461.50
17Velvet And Vine (IRE)356131652186
10Hazalaya (IRE)365136552114.50
14Miss Mchenry (IRE)3511195820114
11Kirkuila (IRE)3411156719350
9Givemehoperosa (IRE)3521226319320
7Fanaigi Linn (IRE)3551226219012
2Inablink (IRE)4571146218612
6Fairytale Princess (IRE)3471036216925
5Elsas Pride (IRE)337915816150
15Pretty Company (IRE)340945115566
13Melrose Duchess3431004615350
18Just Another Eagle (IRE)33688551430
19You Make Me Smile (IRE)54092491410
1Helens Delight (IRE)4327507533
8Feathertop30001610
12Maxux (IRE)3000158
3Lady Wingalong (IRE)40001033
4Audscar3000633

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.00 Doncaster (10 runners)
Learn. Perform. Achieve. National Horseracing College Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3B Associates (IRE)385200572852.25
7Annie Law366158572406
9Chamber Choir354139612168
6Beautron385149532153.50
8Bella Kopella (IRE)3431355420512
2Ohnojoe (IRE)3421206519816
4Dunnington Lad (IRE)3481335419720
1Global Crisis (FR)3441195318514
10Tees George3411185218516
5Awtaar (IRE)340100641778

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.10 Salisbury (4 runners)
Mildren Construction Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Savrola (IRE)494191692871.38
1Dukeman (IRE)480174692721
3Rogue Rocket (FR)4481187221010
4Night Arc4561326121012

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.15 Downpatrick (8 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 4, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Air Drop (IRE)569162732376
6River Tara (IRE)568127512140.67
3Gaye Winnie (IRE)553124431874.50
2Anooa (IRE)539884213266
7In A Little While (IRE)4000914
8Sheemore (IRE)4000112
4Gone For Tea (IRE)500006
5Nagambler (IRE)5000050

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.25 Gowran Park (6 runners)
Thomastown Race
Class 4, 1m1½f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £9292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Trustyourinstinct (IRE)387204703002.75
5Sunset Shiraz (IRE)468180782904
2Casanova771182732784.50
4Vellner (IRE)476165712707
1Saltonstall984177762623
3Good Too (FR)4000128

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.35 Doncaster (13 runners)
Harrison College Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Wilde And Dandy371156552364.50
1Zous Baby357149542294
9Bernie The Bear (IRE)369146552165
3Cuban Rock3601346321512
8Little Red Dancer3371425421010
5The Muffin Man (IRE)3591365420114
13Amazing Arthur369141501968
11Heart Of Sofia (IRE)3441185418312
6Pub Club3591185017912
12Spurn Point (IRE)3511035617214
7Barlow Barlow340975516720
10Lashes (IRE)337975216333
2Daloolah (IRE)334835213712

Sun 18th Jun 2023 5.45 Salisbury (4 runners)
H S Lester Memorial Challenge Cup Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3926
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gallimimus347151612370.83
1Graham361145612232
2Afloat366131582055
4Quizlet3381034015725
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.25Gowran ParkMaiden (Ire)No. 7Oligopoly763.00
2.40DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Salsa Dancer643.50
4.05DownpatrickNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Sequoiaspirit (IRE)601.75
5.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3B Associates (IRE)452.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Vernet (IRE)44.00
3.15DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Vaguely Royal (IRE)40.80
3.25SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Alyanaabi (IRE)32.50
4.25DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Razoni (IRE)35.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.25Gowran ParkMaiden (Ire)No. 7Oligopoly763.00
1.45DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Mister Twist (IRE)63.00
2.20DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Duleek Street (IRE)92.75
2.40DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Salsa Dancer643.50
3.15DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Vaguely Royal (IRE)40.80
3.25SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Alyanaabi (IRE)32.50
4.05DownpatrickNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Sequoiaspirit (IRE)601.75
4.35SalisburyNovices (Class 5)No. 4Malka (IRE)383.00
4.50Gowran ParkMaiden (Ire)No. 16Sandy Creek (IRE)281.50
5.15DownpatrickNH Flat (Ire)No. 1Air Drop (IRE)236.00
5.25Gowran ParkNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 6Trustyourinstinct (IRE)102.75

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.55Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 12Alfarida (IRE)355.00
2.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Thapa VC (IRE)810.00
2.15SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Moondial382.25
2.30Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Vernet (IRE)44.00
2.50SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Under The Twilight391.50
2.55DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Royal Eagle (IRE)343.00
3.05Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Barnhill Rose214.00
3.30DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5By Your Side272.25
3.40Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Shona Mea (IRE)394.00
3.50DoncasterHandicap (Class 2)No. 1King Of Bavaria (IRE)73.00
4.00SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Redredrobin352.75
4.15Gowran ParkHandicap (Ire)No. 5Evenings Empire (IRE)87.00
4.25DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Razoni (IRE)35.00
4.40DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Be My Hero (IRE)322.00
5.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3B Associates (IRE)452.25
5.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Savrola (IRE)151.38
5.35DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Wilde And Dandy74.50
5.45SalisburyHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Gallimimus140.83

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.