OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on August 13th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.50 Curragh (15 runners)
Michael John Kennedy Memorial Irish European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alanya (FR)4792288233925
11Gozen (IRE)390207813196
15Unless (USA)393221733115
3Didnthavemuchtodo (IRE)465178802875.50
6Kerkiyra (IRE)469181782867
8Azazat (IRE)366187762842.75
9Clever And Cool (IRE)3621738427312
4Flame Of Eire (IRE)4511627626220
10Curvature (IRE)3711736426225
13Maxux (IRE)350158842618
12Lambada (IRE)3511537424914
2Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4721546924350
7Pale Iris (IRE)5691557724333
14Red Riding Hood (IRE)3541447824316
5Getawiggleon (FR)6631646924125

ANALYSIS: No blurb today being Sunday but unless you can suggest something better UNLESS is the suggestion – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 13th Aug 2023 1.50 Curragh (18 runners)
Irish European Breeders Fund Median Sires Series Maiden
6f , Good To Yielding, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Shes Quality (IRE)278179792714.50
16Navassa Island (IRE)257165752572.25
2Simplexity (IRE)2581537024810
11Clarita (IRE)255147642297
18Scorchio (IRE)252151702287
17Needle Night (IRE)2481126218525
9Avatar Jet (IRE)2461076718133
5Dundrum (IRE)241965817014
12Dolce Far Niente (IRE)2431015717066
8Aucusn (IRE)242985816650
6Kendall Roy242985515566
1Letsbefrankaboutit (IRE)2000258
4Aratayvo (IRE)20001710
13Prime Art (IRE)20001425
3Awesome Spirit Gal (FR)20001150
10Secret Jungle (IRE)2000833
15Beano Power (IRE)2000633
7Verified (IRE)2000433

Sun 13th Aug 2023 1.58 Leicester (11 runners)
Welcome To Family Day Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Search2511405522110
3Forever A Diamond (IRE)2401385721412
1Night Safari (FR)254129592094.50
5Star Of Lazise (IRE)268133612035
8Diddy Man2651245519810
2Royal Blaze241115671958
6Fast Love250117571915
10Line Of Fire2591195418010
4Qandil (IRE)236113551728
7Rust E Boy (IRE)244955416812
11Eagle Landed236844112716

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.10 Downpatrick (12 runners)
ITBA Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Franno (IRE)678186602535
6Gaye Winnie (IRE)566143562233.50
4Artemis Angel (IRE)671147582133.50
10Spice Diva (IRE)6541266120510
7Jacks Fancy (IRE)5501184818314
12Ruby Jules4421034515650
11Struell Duchess (IRE)9411025015250
9Signora Di Milano (IRE)536843014125
2Hurricane Helen543127013416
3Meadow Soprano (DEN)50001812
5Fortuna Favente (IRE)5000172.75
8Sallys Cave (IRE)6000425

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.20 Curragh (25 runners)
Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Yielding, 3yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Gosford (IRE)391185612646
9Drop The Dip (IRE)3741755925510
8Bang Po (IRE)386172562337
4Es Vedra (IRE)381150612328
1Rhythm King (IRE)3681586022710
13Ano Manna (IRE)393162592257
17Cherry Pink (IRE)3591506122516
7Yuzu373165432248
18Tiktok Time (IRE)3771555722212
3Bright Dick (IRE)3731545721816
19Snowdonia Song (IRE)3581425621020
6Nyota (IRE)3641386520814
12Rough And Tough (IRE)3551276020225
2Biggerthanbigtime (IRE)3511375819925
16Law Lady (IRE)3541265319833
10Net A Porter Queen (IRE)3561236119325
15Lady Christa (IRE)3461175918433
23Benerville (IRE)3411215718350
20Bride Tree3401205618025
25Goldmoyne (IRE)3581145517533
11Phils Dream (IRE)3551135517320
14Trishuli River (IRE)3381025316533
22Sunday Evening (IRE)340975316350
24Coach Madden (IRE)341894214150
21Cruzer (IRE)339943813950

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.28 Leicester (9 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Individualism267157702462
5Mortlake (IRE)238895017416
9Veer238946217316
8Strong Request247995817116
1Celtic Warrior (IRE)2000235.50
7Persica (IRE)2000186
4Kapparis Kid20001725
2Clear Image (IRE)2000152.50
6One Cool Dreamer (IRE)2000616

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.35 Windsor (11 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3576
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shes A Novelty (IRE)872165632332
6Breguet Boy (IRE)657150632235
8Stormingin (IRE)1066143592037
1Charlie Arthur (IRE)7671366520210
7Control458139571987
3Point Louise546125601978
9Broad Appeal960118621907
5Estrela Star (IRE)7421216118612
4Largo Bay (USA)5521185817925
10Klip Klopp437936015250
11Vision Clear (GER)835895914966

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.40 Downpatrick (6 runners)
Killultagh Estates Rated Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2An Mhi (IRE)695214723121
4Weddell Sea (IRE)552169732555
1Annexation (FR)748153762515
6Gordons Aura (IRE)451141662346.50
3Play The Game (IRE)1060131732248
5Willyouwalkwithme (IRE)8531396520912

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.50 Curragh (15 runners)
Ryans Cleaning Services Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Ultra Fine384183712722.50
7Kadeen (IRE)378178722678
8Right Now (IRE)3501477123910
14New Phenomenon (IRE)382145622235
3God Knows (IRE)465146632198
4Lakewood (IRE)443123632126
1Only For Me (IRE)4491446120614
13Neowise (USA)3401247020414
11Eloxi (IRE)3451166218716
12Fleadhfest (IRE)340945515925
2Sioux Eagle (IRE)440945115850
6Highland Train (IRE)333784713550
5Churchwarden (IRE)30001020
15Struck By Churchil30001025
10You Are The Deal (IRE)3000625

Sun 13th Aug 2023 2.58 Leicester (9 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)284196683001.50
2Cool Dividend (IRE)262145612242.25
8Trois Blancs2501175919214
7Tactical Control238875215533
1Balmanzor (FR)2358441127100
3Dubai Venture (IRE)2000228
5Liveandletlive (IRE)20001916
9Try Line (IRE)20001610
6Redhot Whisper (IRE)200088

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.05 Windsor (12 runners)
Celebrating The Life Of Spencer McCall Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bint Havana Grey251137652213.50
4Miss Mach One (IRE)252133702165
11Brinton237875816950
8Kurimu2441035616610
9Ritzy239884614866
5Proficient234865114566
3Invincible Siam (IRE)2000244
1Activated (IRE)2000216
12Mamies Dream20001650
7Briar Rose20001412
6Tres Chic (IRE)20001133
10Tropical Shot (IRE)200093

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.10 Downpatrick (14 runners)
A J C Group Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Silverstrand (IRE)779161552235
4Crafty Gael (IRE)481166362073.50
13Lesssaidthebetter9541395420012
2Lariat7421286219516
15Mullins Cross (IRE)773141461958
17Redwood Queen (IRE)655146461930
18Depeche Mo (IRE)558147421900
8Gwan Tadhg (IRE)646129471908
1Fassbender (IRE)7451155918716
9Woodstream Lad (IRE)666127481836
16Up And Out (IRE)544124571830
10Copia Verborum (IRE)7441125917325
6West Of Carrig (IRE)668140311710
5Sandyman750127371698
14Monoxide8421135316816
3Moneynabane (IRE)5391065416825
7Finches Cross (IRE)655109531647
11Self Assessed (IRE)633983914825

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.20 Curragh (14 runners)
La Celia Wines Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Yielding, 3yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mr King (IRE)395176642684
6Moonlit Mist (IRE)384177622608
8Hasten Slowly (IRE)392184622607
12Slieve Binnian (IRE)3841646825012
5Take Heart (IRE)378175542475
4Aurifodina (IRE)3561556724616
9Free Flow (USA)382160612358
7Angelic Appeal (IRE)3651516523410
10Halla Ban (IRE)3541516522816
13Hotaugustnight (IRE)3641556322614
3Duke Of Leggagh (IRE)3551266721216
1Roaring Gallagher (FR)3391257120312
14Susiesparkle (IRE)3371185618225
11No Big Deal (IRE)3551115416910

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.28 Leicester (8 runners)
Walker & Son Family Funday Nursery
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Seven Questions (IRE)283188662782.25
6Professor Tickle257150652498
2Impressive Act278157662433.50
4Oops261151632307
3Jumeirah Breeze (IRE)2611357222610
7La Habanera2521396522412
5Action Plan (IRE)245118682076
8Soveraine (IRE)2461075318310

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.35 Windsor (11 runners)
Juddmonte British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Empire Of Art (GER)2811897228210
1Alnoory285182662695
7Sayedaty Sadaty (IRE)262155762432
6Louiescall (IRE)269162682404.50
8Shalabam (FR)2571337122050
3Alpen Power261138562088
9This Time Maybe2461256420216
10Continuance246108591818
11Elforleather235825515325
2Almotlaa20001712
4Calvert20001025

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.40 Downpatrick (7 runners)
Shortcross Gin Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 2, 2m6f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Howaya C D And E (IRE)870147632392.50
4Theonewedreamof (IRE)446159612342.25
1Fruit Blossom (IRE)743138622308
7Game And Glory (IRE)7651456521812
6Frazel Express (IRE)11501356121316
5The Grey Monty (FR)640124622082.75
3Lighthouse Rose (IRE)855122571898

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.50 Curragh (15 runners)
Michael John Kennedy Memorial Irish European Breeders Fund Stakes (Fillies And Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £29204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alanya (FR)4792288233925
11Gozen (IRE)390207813196
15Unless (USA)393221733115
3Didnthavemuchtodo (IRE)465178802875.50
6Kerkiyra (IRE)469181782867
8Azazat (IRE)366187762842.75
9Clever And Cool (IRE)3621738427312
4Flame Of Eire (IRE)4511627626220
10Curvature (IRE)3711736426225
13Maxux (IRE)350158842618
12Lambada (IRE)3511537424914
2Any Dream Will Do (IRE)4721546924350
7Pale Iris (IRE)5691557724333
14Red Riding Hood (IRE)3541447824316
5Getawiggleon (FR)6631646924125

Sun 13th Aug 2023 3.58 Leicester (5 runners)
Tommy Ryan Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Miss Mai Tai392204683061.38
1Ormolulu (IRE)3511566925410
6Torfrida372176562492.25
4Fox Master347134722346.50
2Creative Style (IRE)367141592235
5Caesars Pearl (IRE)362149662170

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.05 Windsor (5 runners)
Ossie And Hutch Memorial Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alpha Zulu382184712782.25
3Primeval376178662770.91
4Laoisman341128642247
2Many A Year (IRE)4651315320110
5Solray3000116

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.10 Downpatrick (10 runners)
MacNabb Waste Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m6f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Notkeepinyagoing (IRE)6551366322112
7Rule The Wind (IRE)558137632112
2Invictus World (FR)5541335319510
9Zettabyte (IRE)6431125819310
10Gentle And Kind (IRE)77216901871.38
8Rust To Riches (IRE)6471104916920
4Josies Dylan (IRE)640944816025
1Cozone649121012516
5One Of Us Is Lying (IRE)538913012233
6Righteous Ruane (IRE)545105011425

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.20 Curragh (23 runners)
quinnbet.com Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Londonofficecallin (IRE)693212582845.50
5Grappa Nonino (IRE)4631656525316
4Zileo5721756724610
15Art Of Silence (IRE)5771605924212
2Walking On Glass (IRE)8731625823316
13Master Dunraven (IRE)3491477023214
11Summer Fly (FR)5741566723012
19Rauzan (IRE)3581516422716
6Nostra Casa (IRE)7701615722610
9Global Export (IRE)5521446322516
18Tender Camilla (USA)3811456222414
16Brehon Star (IRE)5571565721825
1Wild Dollar (IRE)5511505721510
23Tenth Amendment (IRE)9761495721316
8Weather Alert (IRE)7531325820620
22Bayou Belle (IRE)4641365520020
17Fire Coral4531415519825
21Mambo De La Luna (IRE)3541196319712
20Chilean8411256319633
7Tasayad (IRE)5401156318120
3Bella Nebula (IRE)440110601817
14Annecherie (IRE)5421115617820
12Kashi (FR)6491283217033

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.28 Leicester (7 runners)
Visit racingtv.com Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Overactive392191632921.75
4Ajyad (IRE)390193652821.63
1Isle Of Sark (USA)5641417323610
2Savrola (IRE)453139672328
6Cool Party3551376321810
3Chase The Dollar5441237121416
7Tigerten6401236319720

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.35 Windsor (10 runners)
Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hurt You Never (IRE)491208642902.25
2All In The Hips (IRE)386175572593.50
5Lady Nagin (IRE)3461196622714
10Destinys Spirit353143542248
8Lahina Bay (IRE)3451356122112
4Moralisa354116632116
7Topo Chico (IRE)3481326020812
3Megan Moon (IRE)3411146419710
9Hersilia4551165918812
6Vaunted4401095918133

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.40 Downpatrick (15 runners)
Shortcross Irish Whiskey Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 2m6f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nuttorridge (IRE)881170642533
4Tuff Days (IRE)647160582322.50
6Roman Parish (IRE)5651586222710
9How Decc (IRE)573155622258
2Tick Along (IRE)9561545321914
17Hockworthy Flyer (IRE)855154562110
10Shean Glory (IRE)7471295719820
14Nomadic Star (IRE)8471374718720
1What An Ocean (IRE)7421134918420
13Gigantamax Eevee (IRE)5551334918420
15Robindevidastar (IRE)8561334718410
3I Am Spider Man (IRE)647116471797
11Greatmindstinkalik (IRE)6571234917625
7Attitash (IRE)8541254116725
12Lonracha (IRE)6561173715814
16Charlie Bawnie (IRE)553107371450
8Across The Ocean (IRE)443962014412

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.50 Curragh (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)396215753294.50
13Machnamh (IRE)3761966628014
4Plume Noire (IRE)51031955827510
9Artemis Jones (IRE)382184662706
10Miss Abby Jools (IRE)490187622695
8Lady Lunette (IRE)386174682628
6Helpmeout (IRE)4831796826110
5Vadiana (IRE)4751746425910
2Ma Belle Artiste (IRE)3561717425610
11Dagoda (IRE)5841796325112
7Kayhana (IRE)373150712467
1Maud Gonne Spirit (IRE)6511326922720
12My Minervina (IRE)5451287121233
14Ms Eagleton (IRE)5601305819625

Sun 13th Aug 2023 4.58 Leicester (9 runners)
Leicester Racecourse Ideal Party Venue Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Trabajo Detecho374192642643.33
8Believe You Me (IRE)386161582473.50
1Yoshimi (IRE)6611607224512
4Catwalk Model347150702428
9Sir Titan9431347023514
2Exigency477155712314.50
5Chorus Line3551376722910
6Alibaba666137622066.50
7Kingwell4461195719712

Sun 13th Aug 2023 5.05 Windsor (11 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Pink Lily367176602767
3Lost In Time668160652596
7Al Hargah (IRE)369173592475
6Mujid (IRE)885162602436
5Letaba378167562424.50
2Havana Goldrush465143642257
4Shalfa (IRE)464140632158
1Fascinating Lips (IRE)6451306421212
9Mirabello Bay (IRE)3441156320633
8Mr Zee (IRE)6461245419012
10Lowick (USA)346996617920

Sun 13th Aug 2023 5.10 Downpatrick (8 runners)
Toals Bookmakers Flat Race
Class 6, 2m3f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Kalanisi Flash (IRE)633110591733
6Wholly Boley (IRE)5451045916514
1Cap Bernat (IRE)1048965715225
7Light Lady (IRE)642884413666
5Whats Lariat Now (IRE)5327407450
4Uncle Pat (IRE)5000481
3Nakatomi Plaza (IRE)5000133
8Stagecoach Mary (IRE)5000225

Sun 13th Aug 2023 5.28 Leicester (10 runners)
Evening Racing At leicesterraces Wednesday 23rd August Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Miss Sligo (IRE)656155592436.50
1Premiership485163572392
9Stintino Sunset361155542263.50
4Crazy Spin746145602198
2Storm Asset439146552177
6Dillydingdillydong559133631998
8Future Times (FR)3481275418914
5Coriano Ridge5371045916533
7Floats On Air437944714850
10On Sabbatical (IRE)337784213114

Sun 13th Aug 2023 5.35 Windsor (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kenstone (FR)1061159672508
5Lilandra (FR)676161612353.50
6Adace566147582357
1Deacs Delight470160562322.75
4Hot Day5551426020320
8Angel Of Antrim (IRE)371139482035
7Calleveryoneuknow370145552016
2Igotatext (IRE)5521167120014
9Boasted4431005117525
10Cryptos Dream (IRE)442975616950
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.28LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 3Individualism722.00
2.40DownpatrickHurdle (Ire)No. 2An Mhi (IRE)571.00
2.58LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 4Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)761.50
3.58LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Miss Mai Tai521.38
4.50CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)494.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 9Ultra Fine52.50
3.05WindsorNovices (Class 5)No. 2Bint Havana Grey53.50
3.40DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Howaya C D And E (IRE)52.50
4.05WindsorNovices (Class 5)No. 1Alpha Zulu12.25
5.28LeicesterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Miss Sligo (IRE)46.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 14Shes Quality (IRE)144.50
2.10DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Franno (IRE)305.00
2.28LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 3Individualism722.00
2.40DownpatrickHurdle (Ire)No. 2An Mhi (IRE)571.00
2.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 9Ultra Fine52.50
2.58LeicesterNovices (Class 4)No. 4Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)761.50
3.05WindsorNovices (Class 5)No. 2Bint Havana Grey53.50
3.35WindsorNovices (Class 2)No. 5Empire Of Art (GER)1310.00
3.50CurraghNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Alanya (FR)2025.00
4.05WindsorNovices (Class 5)No. 1Alpha Zulu12.25
4.10DownpatrickMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Notkeepinyagoing (IRE)1012.00
5.10DownpatrickNH Flat (Ire)No. 2Kalanisi Flash (IRE)83.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.58LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 9Search710.00
2.20CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 5Gosford (IRE)96.00
2.35WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Shes A Novelty (IRE)102.00
3.10DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 12Silverstrand (IRE)165.00
3.20CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 2Mr King (IRE)84.00
3.28LeicesterHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Seven Questions (IRE)292.25
3.40DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Howaya C D And E (IRE)52.50
3.58LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Miss Mai Tai521.38
4.20CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 10Londonofficecallin (IRE)315.50
4.28LeicesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Overactive101.75
4.35WindsorHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Hurt You Never (IRE)312.25
4.40DownpatrickHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Nuttorridge (IRE)213.00
4.50CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Bella Blue Eyes (IRE)494.50
4.58LeicesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Trabajo Detecho173.33
5.05WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 11Pink Lily177.00
5.28LeicesterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Miss Sligo (IRE)46.50
5.35WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Kenstone (FR)158.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing