OSR Horse Ratings for Sunday’s races on September 10th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.35 Curragh (5 runners)
Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1)
Group 1, 1m6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £307965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kyprios (IRE)5125261884241.20
5Emily Dickinson (IRE)4113271843933
2Eldar Eldarov4100225903542.75
1Dawn Rising (IRE)6822168231220
4Yashin (IRE)4912067530710

ANALYSIS: No blurb Sunday KYPRIOS is the selection. – KB. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sunday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sun 10th Sep 2023 1.40 York (7 runners)
Ire Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ziggys Condor (IRE)295212783092.25
7The Coffee Pod (IRE)280195832973
5Pilgrim289183752683.50
2Assembly Call (IRE)2601405923112
4Classy Boy (IRE)2581426522810
6Rebel Icon (IRE)2000248
3Bondy2000810

Sun 10th Sep 2023 1.50 Curragh (25 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Bold Lad Sprint Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 2, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Summerghand (IRE)9116255863636
4Albasheer (IRE)5115237833406.50
11Jon Riggens (IRE)51062307634014
20Little Queenie (IRE)41072427433614
12Laugh A Minute8982338333116
8Dandyville (IRE)5972227832010
2The Highway Rat (IRE)51062237931914
3Fresh6962177831912
7Mr Wagyu (IRE)8762038131412
21Nordic Passage (IRE)8992187531316
16Heavenly Power (IRE)5942177731112
5Big Gossey (IRE)6882038230116
17The Organiser4972057629114
18Arnhem (IRE)7771987728916
22Curraheen Princess (IRE)5731957028450
19Never Shout Never (IRE)3941976228412
13Prisoners Dilemma7731828128116
15Bellaphina (IRE)3731817327450
24Secret Magician (IRE)4621867326725
10Apache Outlaw (IRE)3641717926433
6Hurricane Ivor (IRE)6531497824920
25Livingston Range (IRE)5681687024766
14Volatile Analyst (USA)6671577624225
9Master Matt7501407623525
23Sioux Spirit (IRE)3601437522550

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.00 Fontwell (9 runners)
bet365 Conditional Jockeys Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Eaton Lady (IRE)782191632622.75
1Kentford Mallard1080171642404
3Sinurita (IRE)776153592133.50
4Quiet Thunder (IRE)563133622078
6Galah5471236620410
8Boomtime Banker (IRE)9511265319710
9Moirai (IRE)4431065817020
2Pennsylvanie (FR)4441095516510
7Shewearsthewellies (IRE)6371084316314

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.15 York (8 runners)
John And Judith Marshall Memorial Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Bajan Bandit397216763225
2Catch The Paddy (IRE)3103200793074.50
1Real Gain (IRE)386196712993
7Harlem Nights (IRE)367191682888
4Tajawal (IRE)379159702676
5Florida (IRE)380167662566
6Theme Park3471487123612
8Reidh (IRE)3671546822910

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.25 Curragh (11 runners)
Moyglare Jewels Blandford Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 2)
Group 2, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £106195
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Unless (USA)3912358435012
6Jackie Oh (IRE)3113219823434
7Lumiere Rock (IRE)387226833365
1Alanya (FR)4892188232525
4Araminta (IRE)3103210873234.50
2Insinuendo (IRE)6611978532010
5Caroline Street (USA)31092058531514
10Red Riding Hood (IRE)31152088030112
8Mashia (IRE)3911857928610
3Trevaunance (IRE)487175822806
9Never Ending Story (IRE)3651688326510

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.33 Fontwell (4 runners)
bet365 Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Two Past Eight385179802780.83
3Grain Of Hope368156772471.63
2Steven Seagull3491086219825
4Limelight (GER)352109581797

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.45 York (4 runners)
Fine Details Vehicle Valeting Handicap
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Yorkindness462181702761.75
4Tendentious592157632401.38
2Gibside445130672183.33
3Red Force One8441247320612

Sun 10th Sep 2023 2.55 Curragh (10 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Flying Five Stakes (Group 1)
Group 1, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £212389
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Highfield Princess (FR)6120294894261.25
6Bradsell3119275863942.50
1Art Power (IRE)6124251903704.50
4Moss Tucker (IRE)51162438636220
3Equality51042298533025
5Aesops Fables (IRE)3621768531133
8Get Ahead4902068630950
7Ano Syra (IRE)4962038530250
10Ladies Church4761818530116
2Bouttemont (IRE)5791859030012

Sun 10th Sep 2023 3.03 Fontwell (4 runners)
bet365 Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cheltenam De Vaige (FR)1196193712841
3Fairlawn Flyer750168592682.75
1Organdi (FR)1165147742455
4Moratorium (IRE)1061135622035.50

Sun 10th Sep 2023 3.15 York (7 runners)
Edge Windows Nursery
Class 3, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Tropical Island285189783032.25
6Media Shooter282177742804.50
1Watch My Tracer (IRE)261181782797
4Batal Zabeel (IRE)296182692695
2Nazalan (IRE)277167722576
5Taygar (IRE)263140662156
7Sennockian (IRE)2361156519512

Sun 10th Sep 2023 3.25 Curragh (9 runners)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies Group 1)
Group 1, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £212389
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Ylang Ylang2114246833830.91
2Fallen Angel2116245873628
5Porta Fortuna (IRE)2109257843616
8Vespertilio (FR)2124248833614.50
7Shes Quality (IRE)21022227931750
3Ornellaia2952127931120
4Pearls And Rubies (USA)2752067930633
1Brilliant (IRE)2851937529925
6Red Viburnum (IRE)280187842878

Sun 10th Sep 2023 3.38 Fontwell (5 runners)
bet365 Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Watergrange Jack (IRE)7108226723351.50
2Shallow River (IRE)762171622452
3Elham Valley (FR)648133752204.50
5Sermando (FR)949152572128
4Icare Grandchamp (FR)5471195119012

Sun 10th Sep 2023 3.50 York (8 runners)
BetGoodwin Garrowby Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Commanche Falls689241863615
5Emaraaty Ana792205923252
8Perdika3792017732112
6Juan Les Pins684214803178
2Al Suhail682212873030
4Diligent Harry550180913007
9Rage Of Bamby (IRE)3104185833004
7Desert Cop356186812918
3Anthem National (IRE)4511677525425

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.00 Curragh (6 runners)
Goffs Vincent OBrien National Stakes (Group 1)
Group 1, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £212389
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bucanero Fuerte2133289904083.33
2City Of Troy (USA)2123258853980.80
5Henry Longfellow (IRE)2124258853853
4Givemethebeatboys (IRE)2942338034325
6Islandsinthestream (IRE)2912047930520
3Cuban Thunder (IRE)25516272238100

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.10 Fontwell (6 runners)
Bet Boost At bet365 Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zoran659174572502
2Bensini763154632314
4Toad Of Toad Hall739141572263.50
3No Worries949130531905
6Auld Sod (IRE)10461145417425
5An Marcach (IRE)938112491695

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.25 York (13 runners)
Hanson Springs 60th Anniversary Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Anjo Bonita396187672685
8Highwaygrey772168722618
6Feel The Need3771607125110
1Eeetee (IRE)5501517324912
12Jewel Maker (IRE)8381536724912
3Piecederesistance (IRE)5481497424310
5King Triton (IRE)5581477024210
4Shimmering Sands4631636624110
13Mathematician (IRE)388155572384.50
9Bosc Girl (IRE)3471436522110
2Animato4581326822016
7Award Dancer (IRE)5421346121414
11Jos Rainbow (IRE)3381135919312

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.35 Curragh (5 runners)
Comer Group International Irish St. Leger (Group 1)
Group 1, 1m6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £307965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kyprios (IRE)5125261884241.20
5Emily Dickinson (IRE)4113271843933
2Eldar Eldarov4100225903542.75
1Dawn Rising (IRE)6822168231220
4Yashin (IRE)4912067530710

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.43 Fontwell (6 runners)
bet365 Mares Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Cheskys In Milan (IRE)43582641617
4Zoe Alyssa (IRE)53377621492.75
2Hubble Trubble53480381296
6Little Madam43377311288
3My Louise5000133
1Dance In The Park500083.33

Sun 10th Sep 2023 4.55 York (18 runners)
Brian Taylor 50 Not Out Apprentice Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Dream For Gold (IRE)388210763068
2Pillow Talk (IRE)396207842986
1Squealer (IRE)3105207772955.50
8Looking For Lynda (IRE)3821908128012
4Lakota Blue3661837527112
9Spirit Of Applause3601707427112
14Match Play368180732698
16Profitable Edge (IRE)3811846926610
15Star Of Lady M3771707726414
7Thunder Moor (IRE)3791657726116
10Swift Asset (IRE)3471627725514
11Brooklyn Nine Nine (IRE)3521657025314
17Honour Your Dreams (FR)3831706725014
13Miss Brazen3811667224914
3Grace Angel3511517224025
5Tatterstall (IRE)3481457223425
12Wen Moon (IRE)3431387122225
18Northcliff (IRE)3621477022033

Sun 10th Sep 2023 5.10 Curragh (12 runners)
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
Class 3, 6½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £132743
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Native American (IRE)283194782981
8Nikki Swango (IRE)281167692544
10Lively Set (IRE)261143742287
2Mercian Warrior (IRE)258138622188
3Vestigia (IRE)2481436521216
5Revenue (IRE)2621336721210
7Clarita (IRE)2431255919514
4Courageous Strike2381186418620
9Platino Bianco (IRE)242985617233
6St Laurences Gate (IRE)2441055216733
11Anvika (IRE)2000925
12Pearl Jewel (IRE)2000866

Sun 10th Sep 2023 5.45 Curragh (23 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Northfields Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 3, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Coeur dOr (IRE)7116263743528
13Take Heart (IRE)3106234693396
12Crystal Black (IRE)5103225813298
9Longbourn (IRE)71162317832214
6Saltonstall9902108131420
2Didnthavemuchtodo (IRE)491208833138
14Lady Lunette (IRE)31082147130912
3Killybegs Warrior (IRE)3921998229714
22Golden Spangle (IRE)3882146129414
21Tudor City (IRE)11912037528820
5Kingswood3721768327612
7Casanova7541807926733
16Genuine Article3711807026510
18Starry Eyed (IRE)3861866726110
20Booyea (IRE)3641866826025
4Angels Wrath (IRE)4511498425933
23Letiza (IRE)3561696925666
11Soaring Monarch (IRE)6561647525125
15Timourid (IRE)6541637225025
10Migdam (FR)4581557225012
8Jungle Cove (IRE)6581557823733
17Just An Hour (IRE)3551625923620
19High Honour3451316821366
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.38FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Watergrange Jack (IRE)901.50
5.10CurraghNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 1Native American (IRE)441.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

NO QUALIFIERS

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40YorkNovices (Class 2)No. 1Ziggys Condor (IRE)122.25
2.25CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 11Unless (USA)712.00
2.33FontwellHurdle (Class 4)No. 1Two Past Eight310.83
2.55CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 9Highfield Princess (FR)321.25
3.25CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 9Ylang Ylang210.91
3.50YorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Commanche Falls365.00
4.00CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 1Bucanero Fuerte103.33
4.35CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 3Kyprios (IRE)311.20
4.43FontwellNH Flat (Class 5)No. 5Cheskys In Milan (IRE)127.00
5.10CurraghNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 1Native American (IRE)441.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Summerghand (IRE)236.00
2.00FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Eaton Lady (IRE)222.75
2.15YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 3Bajan Bandit155.00
2.45YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Yorkindness361.75
3.03FontwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Cheltenam De Vaige (FR)161.00
3.15YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 3Tropical Island232.25
3.38FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Watergrange Jack (IRE)901.50
4.10FontwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Zoran192.00
4.25YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Anjo Bonita75.00
4.55YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 6Dream For Gold (IRE)88.00
5.45CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Coeur dOr (IRE)138.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing