OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on September 2nd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.25 Sandown (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Atalanta Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Heredia4108218883424
9Novus (IRE)31082427334233
6Midnight Mile (IRE)384217853325
3Purplepay (FR)493204873248
5Coppice377220763193.50
4Roman Mist (IRE)5962088331412
2Potapova583173873036
8Nibras Angel3832016930016
10Queen For You (IRE)368180792895
7Mysterious Love (IRE)3751777027133

ANALYSIS: This is a difficult one, MYSTERIOUS LOVE is the only one you can seriously discount. Listed winner HEREDIA is my tentative pick. – KB. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 1.35 Chester (12 runners)
Contact Company Handicap
Class 2, 7½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £25480
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Positive Impact (IRE)471201853255.50
4Percys Lad5641958429416
3Revich (IRE)7541878128210
5Austrian Theory (IRE)4711738127514
12Spioradalta3791976727312
10Master Zoffany (IRE)5661757826910
6Lord Bertie (FR)380167642662
7Liamarty Dreams4471656926620
1Boardman759157832658
8Hodler (GER)4621587126514
9On A Session (USA)7511618126412
11Fools Rush In (IRE)5471468024114

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 1.40 Navan (9 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies Maiden
Class 2, 5½f , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ciao For Now273171752641.20
7Kiki Roberts (IRE)271147722372.50
1Auburn Avenue (IRE)2641496421710
9With Annie Luck (IRE)2441036718412
3Annie Edson Taylor20002112
2Lively Set (IRE)2000197
5Go Girl Go (IRE)20001420
6Enola Nation (IRE)2000712
8Somptueuse (IRE)2000433

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 1.50 Sandown (11 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Tough Enough396222753603.50
4Maywake5842197431310
1Indemnify484192752826
9Youarenotforgiven5641846928114
10Alpha Capture (IRE)3681598228112
11King Cabo (USA)477189732818
3Amber Island (IRE)692168792714
2Final Watch5461747326912
6Lyndon B (IRE)770172772677
8Ernies Valentine4691677325912
7Siam Fox (IRE)5721577324525

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.05 Beverley (8 runners)
William Hill Silver Cup Handicap
Class 2, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £15702
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Dream Harder (IRE)491224733304.50
6Fulfilled492213722955
8Dancing In Paris (FR)387206752874
7Perfect Play362179732775
2Aimeric449167722725
5Dark Jedi (IRE)7641678026012
3Omniscient457152772498
1Stowell5491217721910

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.10 Chester (10 runners)
British EBF Ruby Anniversary Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5233
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Colorada Dancer271167692390
1Politico (IRE)248140672317
9Valadero (IRE)253128652143
4Infinity Blue (IRE)263123662132.25
3Foreign Exchange262117572025.50
5Its Not Risky242996418310
10Varden (IRE)2471066017414
6Mister Gan240936317333
11Autumn Rose (IRE)243955616116
8Terratino Fire200088
7Nicholo2000366

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.15 Navan (5 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Race
Class 4, 5½f , Yielding, 2yo, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Storm Miami (IRE)279204803022.50
4Megarry (IRE)287184712783
5Lia Fail (IRE)292181652638
2Gloucester (IRE)287159612331.63
3Mr Saturday (IRE)257132602137

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.25 Sandown (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Atalanta Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Heredia4108218883424
9Novus (IRE)31082427334233
6Midnight Mile (IRE)384217853325
3Purplepay (FR)493204873248
5Coppice377220763193.50
4Roman Mist (IRE)5962088331412
2Potapova583173873036
8Nibras Angel3832016930016
10Queen For You (IRE)368180792895
7Mysterious Love (IRE)3751777027133

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.32 Newton Abbot (6 runners)
Talk Tidy Marketing Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Father Of Jazz6103212743150.50
2Carrigeen Kampala (IRE)563174763011.88
4Thrifty Scot6521145418250
5Ar El Bee (FR)437946717425
6Time To Burn (IRE)5631144816920
3Bowmans Dream74410357161100

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.40 Beverley (7 runners)
William Hill Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Apollo One5112263833573.50
4Silky Wilkie (IRE)491203803243
6Kerdos (IRE)389197773043.50
3Judicial (IRE)1177167902955
7Elegant Erin (IRE)6701897628133
2Bond Chairman451182802758
5Tis Marvellous960143902476

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.45 Chester (12 runners)
Printworks Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Skallywag Bay374186692696.50
2Dickieburd396167692677
1Another Baar3551777326612
9Profitable Edge (IRE)386173672626
6Fair Wind363166592614.50
3Umming N Ahing3611836325810
4Seantrabh (IRE)3741746425510
7Betweenthesticks3581556924610
8Paddys Day (IRE)3521537124116
11Sugar Hill Babe (IRE)3931656823810
12Pink Stripes3711556122216
10Secret Mistral363145682208

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 2.50 Navan (23 runners)
Simonstown Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Distillate391199582758
16Jazzy Dancer (IRE)5811956127214
6Universally (IRE)487188682667
2Siesta Beach479163682578
1Cavallo Pazzo (IRE)478165612555.50
5Run Forrest Run (IRE)5721765424714
13Hot Whispers (IRE)495179562396
15Art Of Unity8721576523816
12Ever Rock (IRE)7831616123710
7Rathbranchurch (IRE)3601556123516
14Sosallycanwait (IRE)4681616523516
21Silver Nemo (IRE)5771646323225
10Californiagoldrush (IRE)3671515922814
11Cholita (IRE)3741595422712
4Not Too Real Bad (IRE)3411496422620
3Starnight (IRE)3831645121912
22Step Back In Time (IRE)5661516021633
17Eruption (IRE)4441425521325
18Senado Square3701414820833
19Giocoso (IRE)4691505020725
23Allie Bear (IRE)3571224717450
9Bright Image (IRE)4491164916925
20My Joker (IRE)4401045816950

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.00 Sandown (14 runners)
Virgin Bet Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £25575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lord Protector (GER)579211793395.50
3Gaassee (IRE)576188743135
2Eagles Way478210782997
9Educator475189762958
11Dual Identity (IRE)576190792887
6Andaleep (IRE)7511787227820
7Stay Well5881747727010
13Skysail3731917026916
1Certain Lad7771748426614
5Groundbreaker (GER)448156852588
14Baltic Voyage3611767225710
12Dashing Roger6541576724925
10Kitsune Power (IRE)4551418024320
8Great Max (IRE)4501537424216

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.07 Newton Abbot (3 runners)
Racing Partnership Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Time Flies By (IRE)8100200742951.25
2Valentino Dancer875172832810.67
3Shot Tower (IRE)7441104917050

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.15 Beverley (12 runners)
Constant Security Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11John Kirkup877176702766
5Ben Macdui (IRE)587172722636.50
3Jojo Rabbit5731586924510
10Hardy Angel391162652455
4Leodis Dream (IRE)7681397323812
8Glendown (IRE)373156642376.50
7Wasdale363146662357
9Van Gerwen10481536523412
12Gustav Graves5651406421510
2Regal Envoy (IRE)4431306720510
1Phoenix Beach (IRE)4521286519512
6Golden Rainbow4481226319220

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.20 Chester (6 runners)
CAA Stellar Chester Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m6½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £28010
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Military Order (IRE)358195733330.73
3Divine Jewel4104197792967
1Lone Eagle (IRE)559161812743
2Shanroe989180682718
4Thanks Monica (IRE)4671668026920
6Greysful Storm (IRE)3461576824450

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.25 Navan (7 runners)
Rathkenny Handicap
Listed Race, 5f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £12478
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Silmaniya (IRE)396220813313
2The Highway Rat (IRE)591194802973.50
5Arnhem (IRE)796188752853.50
1Torivega (IRE)383186722694
3Hurricane Ivor (IRE)662153792556
7Parting Glass (IRE)3521576624010
6Sioux Spirit (IRE)3491487623816

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.38 Sandown (6 runners)
Virgin Bet Solario Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £34026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Starlore286201763272
4Inishfallen (IRE)21032047730516
1Aablan (IRE)278183722963.50
2Cerulean Bay (IRE)2841977029012
3Devils Point (IRE)279169732635
5Mortlake (IRE)280147752582.75

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.43 Newton Abbot (4 runners)
William Hill Leading Racecourse Bookmaker Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5255
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Chief Black Robe (IRE)792223733390.67
2Mr Mafia (IRE)1497165672784
4Dans Chosen (IRE)843155682436.50
3Reserve Tank (IRE)943149692325.50

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.50 Beverley (8 runners)
Ire-Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £4639
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zenjabeela279172732711.75
4Miss Roberts282163732562
8Zainabb (IRE)255129642088
5Rose Branch245105561945.50
3Miss Gitana (IRE)237905315666
7Wichahpi234844914433
6Supreme Beauty (IRE)2000225.50
2Ey Up Its Annie2000466

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 3.55 Chester (5 runners)
CSP AV EBF Fillies Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £11338
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jabaara (IRE)276181792871
4Tenhotfourcrazy (IRE)2661777727610
3Great Generation (IRE)275176612595.50
5Works Of Art (IRE)277151612582.50
2Elinor Dashwood (IRE)2501466622412

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.00 Navan (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 2, 1m , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dumb Love (IRE)370152652381.75
4Coco Crush (USA)358136672248
6Finsceal Go Deo (IRE)348141582058
14Time To Boogie (USA)338113632026
13Spirit Of Paradise (IRE)362132552014
11Semantics (USA)339113691996
10Randall Poets Lass (IRE)3471115918320
9My Birthday Girl (IRE)339914815133
7Lady Delila (IRE)339915615066
1Love Me Doree (IRE)4389248143150
3Antique Store (IRE)338892512925
8Loma Larnee30001516
12Spanish Rose (IRE)30001510
2Sunday Miss (IRE)4000350

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.10 Sandown (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 3, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £6480
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Classical Song (IRE)284197743021.88
1Beautiful Love (IRE)277180672792.50
8Monterosa261143652227.50
5Extraordinaire (FR)2461076318716
2Bramble Jelly (IRE)244996316850
7Mamalouka (IRE)234805514666
9Skywoman (IRE)2000324.50
6Inherit20002112
3Circe (IRE)20001612

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.17 Newton Abbot (8 runners)
Neil Evans Memorial Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £10620
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Caius Marcius (IRE)12117230883624.50
7Songo (IRE)796208783212.75
1Sebastopol (IRE)960200833135
3Francky Du Berlais (FR)1066163842917
4Fix At All (FR)7701888228210
6Pyramid Place (IRE)643178772755
5Get Back Get Back (IRE)847161652378
8Edison Kent (IRE)7501105817216

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.25 Beverley (7 runners)
Churchill Tyres Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Full Regalia360144672390.73
3Retraction (IRE)350133622192.50
1Big Bad Wolf (IRE)3371026118012
7Pleasure Vampire30001320
2Lazarus Dream (IRE)3000128
5Wath Court3000650
4Shaka3000333

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.30 Chester (13 runners)
Olivia Acton 21st Birthday Handicap
Class 3, 5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Spoof8114223753115.50
6Lihou7106219763118
1Paws For Thought (IRE)547192803076
2Democracy Dilemma (IRE)373208753078
7Roman Dragon480204753035
3Hyperfocus (IRE)9741767626710
8Call Me Ginger7731697726410
13King Of Tonga (IRE)7551617626420
11Count Dorsay (IRE)7781737426310
5Zarzyni (IRE)656157762548
9Dare To Hope (IRE)3621517323514
12Evocative Spark (IRE)4671367522725
10Night On Earth (IRE)5491287121320

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.35 Navan (19 runners)
Gormanlough Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 3, 1m2f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Kampala Beach (IRE)492179572536.50
4Mr Mills (IRE)5551665824310
3Lucky Queen (IRE)481171562336
15Breagagh (IRE)5601625822410
1Mads Black Eights (IRE)7691536122114
13Flier479149612218
10Stay Local (IRE)5601376021512
2Highland King (IRE)4681405621114
7Shining Aitch6571345921016
14Numidia (IRE)5511584920714
11Fairytale Princess (IRE)3661305720112
8Alfalfa (IRE)5701375720010
5Barretstown (IRE)5641434919612
9Florida Taiga (IRE)3581264918316
6St Cianans Fire (IRE)5441255618320
17Ventnor (IRE)7431195317225
16Lissadell (IRE)4411115717033
19Louis Le Broc (IRE)3401105516625
18Wish Me (IRE)738975716433

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.45 Sandown (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Nursery
Class 4, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Eminny (IRE)267176692783.50
7Spanish Blaze (IRE)281177732574
1Savvy Kingdom279145602336.50
4Paladin (IRE)2431386222812
2Inner City (IRE)243122662214
5Cheeky Blimey (IRE)244133682216.50
6Doddies Impact250134642206.50
8Rating (IRE)2561276721025
9Takeover Target (IRE)243925615916

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 4.52 Newton Abbot (5 runners)
Happy Birthday Debbie Moss Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £12254
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1El Borracho (IRE)8109216843291.75
2Stepney Causeway6107199763071.88
3Blueberry Wine (IRE)749160692745
5Romanor943142812525.50
4Kauto The King (FR)9571397724412

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.00 Beverley (9 runners)
Chapter House Handicap
Class 4, 1m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3On The River473176702803.33
6Poets Dawn866164722594.50
2Pillar Of Hope542143702486
8Give It Some Teddy978158712423.50
7Park Street4711576923716
4Miss Britain (IRE)468152752366
9Global Spirit8641576623212
1Zozimus (IRE)5581387522712
5Tuscan (IRE)4501217322116

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.05 Chester (8 runners)
Jordan North DJ Set Handicap
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6280
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Land Of Winter (FR)765189722857
3Zimmerman499196712783
1Its Good To Laugh (IRE)680168792696.50
8Seahouses376172692686.50
5September Power (IRE)691163662613.50
4Wholeofthemoon (IRE)462164752508
6Brave Knight350151772394.50
7Stonific (IRE)10461217320350

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.10 Navan (19 runners)
Gormanlough Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 4, 1m2f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Red Trail (IRE)489158632494
10Slieve Bearnagh (IRE)659152652348
17Tara Power (IRE)561163592278
14Lady Christa (IRE)3571476021220
3Little Jo9671425521112
6Dinamine (IRE)5391376420614
5Party Moon (GER)774130541956
16Special Protector (IRE)572132571957
19Sleepless Knight (IRE)3671235518510
1Tasayad (IRE)5391146418112
8Boomerang Bill (IRE)4421195317914
7Limited Edition5601224517825
9Try Hard5491095216933
15Pollanassa (IRE)439995216514
12Breakintheclouds (IRE)439965016033
13Gatsby Cap (IRE)7381085115933
4Fleadhfest (IRE)341975415225
11Ballybeg Boy (IRE)446945014666
18Dreamingofdelaney (IRE)343943713150

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.15 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Full Works Projects Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Red Treasure (IRE)360159682446
2Tessy Lad (IRE)450162742417
3Masqool (IRE)561170622417
1Liseo (IRE)454145692254
5At Liberty (IRE)458139652116
4Lions Dream (FR)4541287021012
7Centre Court (FR)3441327220812
10Kodiman (IRE)348134652088
8Bravura346127652035
9One For The Frog (IRE)4411146719620

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.20 Sandown (13 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Prices Boost Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Razzam (IRE)389208703095
3Swift Asset (IRE)381200743045.50
5Mojomaker (IRE)489192793028
1Spring Bloom691195802968
4Safari Dream (IRE)377185732878
6Clipsham La Habana384191702857
9Buccabay (IRE)375178712738
12Beyond Equal8781747325710
11Just Glamorous (IRE)10731637325316
10Rathbone7671517924320
7Simple Man (IRE)376158692378
2Brave Nation (IRE)3651437422925
8Twilight Madness5481447422425

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.27 Newton Abbot (11 runners)
Silver Blaze Wessex Cup Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sassified (IRE)594206663062.25
2Getaway Tom (IRE)582194712853.50
3Karannelle (IRE)849149732566
9Vin Rouge (IRE)5661567225614
10Escobedo582155612487
1Lady Reset7591498324712
8Good Impression8711486824712
4Turpin Gold7551367423112
7Pepsiwithacap (IRE)4721415820912
5Reams Of Love5421036118725
11Ascot Day (FR)943996717633
12Rogue Mission (IRE)44191501420

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.35 Beverley (8 runners)
Westwood Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dandys Angel (IRE)669191642684.50
1Jewel Maker (IRE)892185692572.50
5Sun Festival566181632473.33
6Duke Of Wybourne (IRE)372151602216
4Bearwith541137602058
7Foursome4381266219312
2Iconique5461296019210
8Coriano Ridge5531125917320

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.40 Navan (15 runners)
Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
Class 6, 1m2f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Earth Dance (IRE)374173682581.88
13Right Now (IRE)379163722575
14Tommy Thug (IRE)354156682444
4Only For Me (IRE)4781586422514
12Open To Question (USA)353140662235
10Dubawi Delight3531196119610
5Sioux Eagle (IRE)4531146318725
8Casino Loutraki (IRE)3378725121100
3Keeptellinemnuttin (IRE)44399011650
6Comanche Squaw (IRE)4347926109100
1Ginnos Port (IRE)437870100150
2He Is Brave (IRE)50001233
7An Bradan Feasa (IRE)3000126.50
15Guineveres Spirit (IRE)30001012
9Charming Star (IRE)3000950

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 5.45 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
EBF Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3726
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Kandoo (IRE)283182662752.25
5Miss Anya (IRE)272152642352.50
4May264150642325
6Unico2531246020712
2Kurimu249111601836
8Clueless246108571660
9Someone Like You2521084415733
10Tara Atacama237864214325
11Twilight Melody20001320
7Bella Grazia20001020
3Majorelle Blue (IRE)2000316

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
Snow White Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3080
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Weloof (FR)970161662314.50
5Prince Ali575156652242.75
1Always Fearless (IRE)650150622157
4Voltaic739135662148
2Luna Magic947126632117
10Inexplicable (IRE)6461296419820
11Hot Day5411266319216
7Red Evelyn543117631858
9Broughtons Flare (IRE)7401176318425
13Miss Connaisseur5481215317425
12Peroni5401045916512
8More Diamonds (IRE)4431015916120
6Esticky End (IRE)539965715525

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 6.15 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Alfred Burns Memorial Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Monks Mead272163502181.38
1Lucy Lockett2441206020212
7Mist Of Lir (IRE)260126551986.50
4Goldmine Girl (IRE)254119641955.50
10Dainty Lady (IRE)2501175418414
5Belvoir Kitten246100491738
6Rising Force (IRE)237975316120
9Clear Justice (IRE)235874915514
3Tomorrow Day240945115210
8Capall Donn (IRE)236844214120

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
Woman In Black EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6New Chelsea (GER)261143642281.25
1Age Of Time (FR)243101731913
8Time To Hunt (IRE)247110551764
7Ramaah236857016610
3Fools Paradise235815715616
2Bajan New Moon238874714366
5Letmebetheboss (IRE)234804213650
4Hound Dog (FR)235823613010

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 6.45 Chelmsford City (5 runners)
Eco Dec Solutions Nursery
Class 4, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Grey Gray292205643053
2Two Tribes299199682902.50
4Call Glory (IRE)282183742782.75
1Sankari (IRE)263168722497
5Cuban Secret (IRE)268159642404.50

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (5 runners)
Peter Pan Goes Wrong Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Beenham (IRE)272169772642
6Rogue Rosie272171672523.50
2Ziggys Dream (IRE)245145742361.75
4Newport Bay (IRE)259129662108
5Shuangxi (IRE)20001412
3Scarlet Lady200010

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 7.15 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Joe Scanlon Birthday Celebration Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Musical Tribute372167652455
8Shot371164612436
7Flying Kiss (IRE)362148672414
1Song Of Success363151722396
9Rhythmic Acclaim (IRE)365153602288
2Fifty Year Storm (IRE)357136672236.50
5Spring Day3451156320620
4Aira Force3411366220414
6Anificas Beauty (IRE)4401156020110
10American Rose365138581998

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
Friends Of The Grand Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3All In The Hips (IRE)365174622554.50
2Alpine Girl (IRE)363168622482
4Tallulah Myla (IRE)353143672273
1Cinque Verde351131682246
5Amor de Mi Vida (FR)5411186620010
7Coleys Koko (IRE)5381206318916
6Second Collection7381027218610

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 7.45 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Full Works Supporting Great Ormond Street Handicap
Class 6, 1m5½f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Club Manager385158542371.50
4Philos (IRE)340152552326.50
1Artisan Dancer (FR)386146532173.50
6Who Loves You Baby371133532076
5Grand Duchess Olga3441205518812
7Expert Bear339944615416
8Wilpena Pound (IRE)337894214066
3Ginos Girl (IRE)34310701217

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (6 runners)
Jesus Christ Superstar Nursery
Class 6, 1m1½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2On Borrowed Time259143642215
1Catena (IRE)248131632108
6Go Your Own Way268134531924
5Storm Alice243102511685
4Kaaress (IRE)26314901614.50
3Night Safari (FR)26614401542.25

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 8.15 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
Ire-Incentive, It Pays To Buy Irish Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Roman Dynasty (IRE)583199742932.75
4Shoot To Kill (IRE)663175752706.50
3Finery692163752673.33
6Last Hoorah472160702634
5Super Den6631637025210
2Tahitian Prince (FR)679161722424.50
7Cephalus4421096119520

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
Romeo & Juliet Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lexington Knight (IRE)586174722673
7Night Bear660167702485
2Phantasy Mac (IRE)462150792476.50
8Further Measure (USA)671157682364.50
9Krona3581397222612
5Victory (IRE)4521496022410
3Way Of Life5531286422014
4Morlaix662134732177
6Melek Alreeh (USA)4491217120910

Sat 2nd Sep 2023 9.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Mouse Trap Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Galileo Glass (IRE)457157682414.50
3Bold Territories (IRE)551152592378
7Tea Garden554157652358
8Cheese The One486155632315.50
5My Opinion (IRE)474144592195
6White Umbrella463132632048
10Latent Heat (IRE)738115661858
2Red Alert9381146318314
1Boujee Gold4471135917910
9Galton4381025417914
11Macon Belle4351015917416
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Tough Enough473.50
3.43Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Chief Black Robe (IRE)610.67
4.17Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Caius Marcius (IRE)414.50
5.45Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 1Kandoo (IRE)402.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.45ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Skallywag Bay26.50
2.50NavanHandicap (Ire)No. 8Distillate38.00
4.30ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 6Lihou48.00
4.30ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Spoof45.50
5.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Red Treasure (IRE)36.00
5.20SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 13Razzam (IRE)55.00
5.40NavanMaiden (Ire)No. 11Earth Dance (IRE)11.88
7.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Musical Tribute25.00
7.45Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Club Manager51.50
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Galileo Glass (IRE)44.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40NavanMaiden (Ire)No. 4Ciao For Now271.20
2.10ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 1Politico (IRE)177.00
2.15NavanNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 1Storm Miami (IRE)242.50
2.25SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Heredia104.00
2.25SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 9Novus (IRE)1033.00
2.32Newton AbbotNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Father Of Jazz140.50
2.40BeverleyNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Apollo One333.50
3.20ChesterNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 5Military Order (IRE)370.73
3.38SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 6Starlore222.00
3.50BeverleyNovices (Class 4)No. 1Zenjabeela151.75
3.55ChesterNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 1Jabaara (IRE)111.00
4.00NavanMaiden (Ire)No. 5Dumb Love (IRE)141.75
4.10SandownMaiden (Class 3)No. 4Classical Song (IRE)231.88
4.25BeverleyMaiden (Class 4)No. 6Full Regalia200.73
5.40NavanMaiden (Ire)No. 11Earth Dance (IRE)11.88
5.45Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 1Kandoo (IRE)402.25
6.30WolverhamptonMaiden (Class 5)No. 6New Chelsea (GER)371.25
7.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Beenham (IRE)122.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35ChesterHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Positive Impact (IRE)315.50
1.50SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Tough Enough473.50
2.05BeverleyHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Dream Harder (IRE)354.50
2.45ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Skallywag Bay26.50
2.50NavanHandicap (Ire)No. 8Distillate38.00
3.00SandownHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Lord Protector (GER)265.50
3.07Newton AbbotHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Time Flies By (IRE)141.25
3.15BeverleyHandicap (Class 5)No. 11John Kirkup136.00
3.25NavanHandicap (Ire)No. 4Silmaniya (IRE)343.00
3.43Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Chief Black Robe (IRE)610.67
4.17Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Caius Marcius (IRE)414.50
4.30ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 6Lihou48.00
4.30ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Spoof45.50
4.35NavanHandicap (Ire)No. 12Kampala Beach (IRE)106.50
4.45SandownHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 3Eminny (IRE)213.50
4.52Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1El Borracho (IRE)221.75
5.00BeverleyHandicap (Class 4)No. 3On The River213.33
5.05ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Land Of Winter (FR)77.00
5.10NavanHandicap (Ire)No. 2Red Trail (IRE)154.00
5.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Red Treasure (IRE)36.00
5.20SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 13Razzam (IRE)55.00
5.27Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Sassified (IRE)212.25
5.35BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Dandys Angel (IRE)114.50
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Weloof (FR)74.50
6.15Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Monks Mead161.38
6.45Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 3Grey Gray153.00
7.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Musical Tribute25.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3All In The Hips (IRE)74.50
7.45Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Club Manager51.50
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2On Borrowed Time115.00
8.15Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Roman Dynasty (IRE)232.75
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Lexington Knight (IRE)193.00
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Galileo Glass (IRE)44.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing