OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on December 2nd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.50 Newbury (20 runners)
Coral Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 3m2f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £142375
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Complete Unknown (IRE)7104243873816
15Twig81042527836920
2Stolen Silver (FR)81172188333512
3Midnight River863211803328
1Ahoy Senor (IRE)8651978832514
17Cloudy Glen (IRE)101011947932425
5Eldorado Allen (FR)9992058832020
12Monbeg Genius (IRE)763200763207
11Datsalrightgino (GER)7712147631016
18Bill Baxter (IRE)7532008029920
20Shakem Uparry (IRE)9551838929225
14Our Power (IRE)8631938228614
9Mahler Mission (IRE)774178802746.50
16Stumptown (IRE)687176792748
19Max Flamingo (IRE)8831818327050
4Dusart (IRE)8611567626216
10Remastered10631647926114
13Kittys Light7511747426016
7Ga Law (FR)7561617824420
6Zanza (IRE)9541486523920

ANALYSIS: Competitive as you would expect for the Hennessey top OSR COMPLETE UNKNOWN gets my vote, one well down the ratings that might surprise is GA LAW. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 11.45 Fairyhouse (13 runners)
Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Beginners Chase
Class 2, 2m5½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Nick Rockett (IRE)6122228833881.63
12Three Card Brag (IRE)657191823253.33
5Good Time Jonny (IRE)81022307631920
2Cadatharla (IRE)5862017129420
9Montys Star (IRE)665191642808
3Corbetts Cross (IRE)652165622522.25
10My Immortal (IRE)7761536624312
1Aime Desjy (FR)8591526323016
13Kates Hill (IRE)8471195418566
7Jump The Shark (IRE)5401164818166
8Karuma Grey (GER)5551354217733
4Finnfaraway64410345155100
6Howishedizzy (IRE)8337641124100

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 11.49 Doncaster (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Snowy Evening (IRE)675171682612.75
9Unblinking1078174682575
1Game Socks (IRE)775149692316
8Head On (IRE)776151672276.50
6Art Decco767154582160
4Creative Control (IRE)7541456321512
5Betterforeveryone667147552104.50
11The Electrician (IRE)7531286521012
2The Ferry Master (IRE)10511366620620
7Lepashe (IRE)6471226919425
10Bring The Action (IRE)7481146118712

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 11.55 Newbury (6 runners)
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Mares Novices Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
Listed Race, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £20804
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Manimole6103199733162.50
4Isabella Bee (IRE)699224733106
2Belle Of Annandale (IRE)490166702684
6Mighty Moth (IRE)561155752352.75
3Brave Jen535108882178
5Mary (IRE)457132762157

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.10 Newcastle (16 runners)
BetMGM EBF National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Soft, 4-6yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Florida Dreams (IRE)557205793231.63
7Esprit Du Potier (FR)473195763002.25
14Raffles Wonder (FR)6611525922512
6Dream Boy5541257621212
11Kilta (IRE)6511246920316
9Hawkseye View4521225518825
4Coastal Rock (FR)43992631878
15River Ayr (IRE)5401087318516
13Mistymal (IRE)54510061171100
2Better Be Definite537895416566
3Bowler Jack (IRE)544874415133
10Hemicycle (FR)6431003914866
12Lord Denning (IRE)544103011966
5Coco Loco (FR)43684010325
1Benefit Ben (IRE)50001925
16Young Jack (IRE)5000914

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.15 Fairyhouse (9 runners)
Race And Stay Ladies Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m5½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Reddys Island (IRE)696194602582.75
3Mount Brown (IRE)668170652368
8Rebellious Gale (IRE)7601585922012
5Sweet Will (IRE)650148592106
4Tempo Chapter Two (IRE)7561405920210
2So Des Flos (FR)643129672007
1Where It All Began (IRE)755140521994.50
7Wheres Frankie (IRE)746139541998
6Weihnachts (IRE)962134551968

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.21 Doncaster (11 runners)
Download The At The Races App Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Personal Ambition (IRE)48920802400.73
10Sea Grey440136702334.50
8Lawmans Blis (IRE)5381266721320
4Daaris (IRE)4441305919725
5Hawkseye View4521225519410
9Mister Moodles5501216019016
3Cuban Court (IRE)5441125618112
11Tufton Avenue (IRE)627766716033
2Cave Bleu537864613850
7King Of The Road (IRE)435812512220
6Jean De Monts (FR)40002316

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.30 Newbury (12 runners)
Sir Peter OSullevan Memorial Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m6½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £20812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Inch House (IRE)6110210713272.50
2Jay Jay Reilly (IRE)7671957731112
8Goose Man (IRE)11972057630516
9Way Out (IRE)689206743048
1Nassalam (FR)6831888429210
5Quel Destin (FR)8531667129114
6Killer Kane (IRE)850177782837
4Kapga De Lily (FR)1056146762698
3Karl Philippe (FR)8641738026812
10Lord Baddesley (IRE)8511618126512
12Cap Du Nord (FR)10511398224512
11Java Point (IRE)8551557724410

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.36 Bangor (6 runners)
Xenon Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8265
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ballygeary (IRE)691186712845
3Magical King (IRE)472180722751.88
1Issam (FR)572186702743.50
5Iontach Cheval773147632388
4Skycutter (FR)538116762113
6Diamand De Vindecy (FR)4511176118033

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.45 Newcastle (6 runners)
Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk The French Furze Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m6f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Big City Roller587204693024.50
2Choose A Copper (IRE)586201693025
4Kerryhill (IRE)590210713023.50
5Call Me Harry (IRE)6100192722856
3Dripsey Moon (IRE)670186792772
6Rob Roy Macgregor (IRE)5541355822010

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.50 Fairyhouse (25 runners)
Kettles Country House Hotel Supporting Fingal Ravens GFC Raceday Maiden Hurdle
Class 2, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ballyburn (IRE)577180743340.67
6Firefox (IRE)577189763252.75
9Helvic Dream (IRE)697208803004
17Ossies Lodge (IRE)4721656924212
10Intent Approach (IRE)4531406221925
20Shigar (IRE)4361396921533
1Ataboycharlie (IRE)5501395320166
23Crecora Hills (IRE)45212149185100
13Jerk (FR)4601265017725
27Isenay (FR)541106621710
24Magic Olinger (IRE)55912042166100
21Solly Attwell (IRE)53510243156100
18Roderick74911529152100
26Folly Master (IRE)545106421480
15Kuriosa (FR)44510625132100
7Grow As You Go (IRE)7338044132100
3Breakintheclouds (IRE)4409727126100
19Scorsese (IRE)546107012425
22Without Exception (IRE)4349030123100
25Thecornerbar (IRE)440940114100
12Iris Sacre (FR)5338420105100
28Georgia Celena (IRE)53480201000
16Lehaunstown50002020
4Brogue Man River (IRE)50001233
5Doctor Glide (FR)5000833
8Hackney Hill (IRE)5000750
14Kings Hill (IRE)4000666
11Irancy (FR)500048

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 12.56 Doncaster (14 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5991
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dontyawantme (IRE)667156772432.50
4Chatshow Host (IRE)6501147321125
3Brief Statement (IRE)550117672087
9Mistral Blue554116692063.33
1After Many Days454127691967
2Belleme Basc (FR)550117621858
14Villainess (IRE)53187671726
12Sanda Rena (IRE)557128015316
13Seasmoke (IRE)537875114125
6Harrys Hope (IRE)547110013125
10Orbys River (IRE)53889010550
7Little Talks (IRE)4399109850
11Pepite De Amour53585094100
8Masked Artist60001325

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.05 Newbury (14 runners)
Coral Committed To Safer Gambling Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Masaccio (IRE)690210863211.88
1Emailandy (IRE)579158722757
9Jingko Blue (FR)476178672692
7Il Va De Soi (FR)5571386923016
12Theformismighty657133642238
11Mi Sueno (IRE)44813264203100
6Grasss Jet (IRE)6531235519833
3Captain Wallace (IRE)541965618414
4Dixie Flyer (IRE)74310664179100
14Wonder Of The Seas (IRE)5531123517250
5Eire Street (IRE)6389059163100
13Touch Of Thunder (IRE)5419760159100
10Kayf Dancer548112012712
8Jeu Des Champs (FR)4000412

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.11 Bangor (9 runners)
Richard Pennell Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6680
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Feel The Pinch9108215632932.50
4Thunderclap (IRE)584172742785
3John Betjeman787181672688
6Risk Dargent (FR)785178672667
2Chti Balko (FR)11791807626410
8Heritier (FR)694174602515
5Transatlantic (FR)6451316822912
7Polyphonic (IRE)4591375820114
9Icarat (FR)5491086117810

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.20 Newcastle (8 runners)
BetMGM Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m6f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4No Cruise Yet890183662722.50
5Destiny Is All (IRE)951175662685
7Lyrical Genius (IRE)683163672547
2Silver In Disguise979171622496
3Geryville (FR)766165642443
6Glittering Love (IRE)11571396823112
8Rath An Iuir (IRE)10441316021412
1Via Dolorosa (FR)11371115216725

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.25 Fairyhouse (11 runners)
Close Brothers Rated Novice Hurdle
Class 3, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Release The Beast (IRE)493218713103.50
3Redstone (IRE)576178712754
6Western Fold (IRE)477148612557
2Any Road (IRE)696168602396
8Sundial (IRE)4681616623510
11Waterford Whispers (IRE)575159552357
1Answer To Kayf777148632208
7Ochocinco (IRE)5581554821314
5Sportinthepark (IRE)477149482108
10Stormy Judge (IRE)8481336020450
9Luminous Light4441425120214

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.31 Doncaster (8 runners)
Allied Massarellas Cash & Carry Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mr Freedom488214793183
3Collingham (GER)572179772916
4Hurricane Ali (IRE)785181842794.50
1Soaring Glory (IRE)8561638927610
7Spartan Army (IRE)4681607125014
5Oakley (IRE)10571398424625
8Ballybreeze758137732312
6Clear White Light7701347022914

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.40 Newbury (11 runners)
Coral Racing Club Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £21784
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2North Lodge (IRE)682202923248
3Anyharminasking (IRE)6651898731114
9Irish Hill (GER)565169783058
1Sebastopol (IRE)9702067929116
10Uncle Bert654177632764.50
11Off To A Flyer (IRE)661178672718
5Cobblers Dream (IRE)7711637626710
6Rock My Way (IRE)5721697926112
8Get A Tonic (IRE)743133812526
4Soaring Glory (IRE)8561637924714
7Jet Powered (IRE)647132722323.50

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.44 Bangor (10 runners)
Thank You John Burgess Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Kilbarry Hill569162542462.25
2Clondaw Royale (IRE)470131611973
6Jo Lescribaa (FR)4471105619314
4Idefix De Ciergues (FR)549118481844.50
10Wexford Park (IRE)5359755180100
8Streamsforth Lad (IRE)535907617033
9Ultra Beat (IRE)5401045017012
3Exclusive Getaway (IRE)5431074516166
1Captain Wallace (IRE)54196561567
5I See The Sea (IRE)433780846

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 1.55 Newcastle (5 runners)
BetMGM Fighting Fifth Hurdle (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
Grade 1, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £64710
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Constitution Hill6130308964850.17
5You Wear It Well61102537939014
4Love Envoi (IRE)756209823547
3Not So Sleepy11912188732020
1Benson86117276283100

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.00 Fairyhouse (13 runners)
EasyFix Equine Handicap Chase (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £23894
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fighting Fit8108241643125
4Grey Diamond (FR)970190733106
1Dancing On My Own (IRE)9119220733068
12Dont Go Yet (IRE)91012146529314
11Bythesametoken (IRE)9862116929116
8Pats Choice (IRE)6541897228512
13The Folkes Tiara (IRE)781191612825.50
10Whiskeywealth (IRE)786200582817
6The Big Chap (IRE)6891966428010
2Grange Walk (IRE)8571737326014
5Solness (FR)557171712578
9Roseys Hollow (IRE)9541406421514
7Path Doroux (FR)6451456521410

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.06 Doncaster (6 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2School Days Over (IRE)699191743161.88
1General Officer (IRE)670171772832.50
4William Of York790199682833.50
3Joe Dadancer (IRE)664167692617
5Technology (IRE)641115712018
6Go Fox8471205818325

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.15 Newbury (9 runners)
Bet In Race With Coral Intermediate Handicap Hurdle (Registered As The Gerry Feilden) (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £28475
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Under Control (FR)4114254793701.25
3Brentford Hope6109228763492.50
4Our Champ (IRE)5712087731014
1Hansard (IRE)585204752996
7Bad (FR)4881957928912
6Punta Del Este (FR)4721727827612
9Tapley6781947027066
8Celtic Art (FR)6991806326525
5Doyen Ta Win (IRE)5551645323925

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.21 Bangor (11 runners)
Paul & Janet Mizen Wedding Anniversary Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7657
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Act Of Authority (FR)564172742870.62
6Panhandle Slim (IRE)449132672225
10Sammys Guarantee4491166021033
9Tedtwo449137532094.50
4Gentle Victor5541285118233
7Professor Higgins (IRE)438996416750
8Tara Cove (IRE)636884615420
5Mollys Third Man438884415033
11Special Dragon438895014950
3Gentleman (GER)5431003714033
2Catch Him Derry (IRE)533774112016

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.30 Newcastle (9 runners)
BetMGM: Stay Golden With Responsible Play Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Donnas Double788172692752.75
9Ribeye8611816727010
1Alnadam (FR)10921867326616
6Anglers Crag857144782457
5Less Legacy6441496823112
4Telhimlisten (IRE)749149632264.50
8The Paddy Pie (IRE)1053130702268
3Old Painless (IRE)756138752255
7Ritson (IRE)841114702018

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.35 Fairyhouse (6 runners)
WillowWarm Hurdle (Grade 3)
Grade 3, 2m , Soft, 4yo, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Risk Belle (FR)4105275783823.50
4Gust Of Wind (FR)473200843522
1Nusret452182672682.50
3Golden Joy (FR)466154662645
5Hypotenus444152722457
2Giant Haystacks (IRE)40000100

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.41 Doncaster (8 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m3½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5809
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Matchless (IRE)5108201743092.25
3Fostersisland867195732915
2Peking Rose855143752667
1Cobblers Dream (IRE)7711637825425
8Presenting Pete (IRE)6471417724210
4Gaelik Coast (FR)949134792228
6Fricotin (FR)453125014914
7Rath Gaul Hill (IRE)54310501258

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.50 Newbury (20 runners)
Coral Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 3m2f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £142375
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Complete Unknown (IRE)7104243873816
15Twig81042527836920
2Stolen Silver (FR)81172188333512
3Midnight River863211803328
1Ahoy Senor (IRE)8651978832514
17Cloudy Glen (IRE)101011947932425
5Eldorado Allen (FR)9992058832020
12Monbeg Genius (IRE)763200763207
11Datsalrightgino (GER)7712147631016
18Bill Baxter (IRE)7532008029920
20Shakem Uparry (IRE)9551838929225
14Our Power (IRE)8631938228614
9Mahler Mission (IRE)774178802746.50
16Stumptown (IRE)687176792748
19Max Flamingo (IRE)8831818327050
4Dusart (IRE)8611567626216
10Remastered10631647926114
13Kittys Light7511747426016
7Ga Law (FR)7561617824420
6Zanza (IRE)9541486523920

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 2.56 Bangor (8 runners)
Yortons Postponed Conditional Jockeys Training Series Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m7f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Shesupincourt647159602273
3Bushtucker Park (IRE)561144582073.50
5Pipers Cross (IRE)657140592016
7Committee Of One866122591877
1Our Friend Mo (IRE)553122521778
2Fortuitous Favour (IRE)541104601676
6Well Paid Soldier (IRE)547102010810
8Lean On Me (IRE)4399309412

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.05 Newcastle (8 runners)
BetMGM Rehearsal Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 2m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £39865
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Shishkin (IRE)965236883861.50
4Elvis Mail (FR)9118247773586
6A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)71012148330412
5Ciel De Neige (FR)8651968029425
3Datsalrightgino (GER)771214722916
7Empire Steel (IRE)979189772874.50
8Bill Baxter (IRE)753200782834.50
2Ga Law (FR)756161662646

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.10 Fairyhouse (21 runners)
Redweld Stables Handicap Hurdle (80-130)
Class 1, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
16Hunting Brook (IRE)695197593044
7Como Park (IRE)497204622988
2Nine Graces6731885227410
10West Is Awake (IRE)7821726425416
11Feet Of A Dancer (FR)4681795525114
6Wajaaha (IRE)8761816025025
8Legacy Thor (IRE)9521696824416
1Ballywilliam Boy (IRE)8541706524314
19Read To Return (IRE)682191412425
15Mighty Jeremy (IRE)9551705023620
4Banjaxed6451467222920
21Serpolette (IRE)8771605221920
9Ossifer Hops (IRE)5491534321814
13Zanndabad (IRE)467152572135.50
3Baltic Bird4391416321210
12Kashi (FR)6591275220166
5Champion Green (IRE)5481324920120
14Starman (FR)7521375119910
17Sundrenched (IRE)8441205717850
20The Vegas Raider (IRE)54711846165100
18Pictures Of Home7471124315950

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.16 Doncaster (11 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Junior NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Gore Point365152472275
8Spitfire Bridge3551297121010
11Rockola (IRE)354127491924.50
2Carved In Stone349114451768
3Caustic36415001592.25
9Miss Mink340934715612
1Beaming Light3388909450
6Mapogo3368408720
7Opera King30002110
10Raise Your Glass30001010
4Gold For Alec (FR)3000720

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.25 Newbury (7 runners)
Coral Get Closer To The Action Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £20812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Elixir De Nutz (FR)9143244873495
5Bollingerandkrug (IRE)8992387534610
3Master Chewy (IRE)694223863411.75
4Real Stone8110210663182.50
2Xcitations8110200793118
7Calgary Tiger8651826426220
6The Russian Doyen (IRE)10531506424112

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.31 Bangor (4 runners)
Excel Signs Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2640
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Guard The Moon547110361518
1Gallonray (IRE)4000281.50
3Isholo Du Vivien (FR)5000211.25
4Joyeux Mans (FR)400077

Sat 2nd Dec 2023 3.40 Fairyhouse (6 runners)
Willie Elliott & Summerhill Meath SFC Champions (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6The Other Mozzie (IRE)461131581918
3Inn At The Park (IRE)5000381.75
4Jalon Doudairies (FR)4000171.50
1Binge Worthy (IRE)500064
2Iamagetaway (IRE)4000250
5Major Barry (IRE)5000214
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.45FairyhouseBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 11Nick Rockett (IRE)631.63
1.05NewburyNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Masaccio (IRE)461.88
1.44BangorMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Kilbarry Hill492.25
2.21BangorNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Act Of Authority (FR)650.62
3.31BangorNH Flat (Class 5)No. 2Guard The Moon1238.00
3.40FairyhouseNH Flat (Ire)No. 6The Other Mozzie (IRE)1538.00

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.49DoncasterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Snowy Evening (IRE)42.75
2.00FairyhouseHandicap Chase (Listed Race)No. 3Fighting Fit25.00
3.25NewburyHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Elixir De Nutz (FR)35.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.35NewcastleHurdle (Class 2)No. 4Insanity231.75
11.45FairyhouseBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 11Nick Rockett (IRE)631.63
11.55NewburyNovices Hurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Manimole62.50
12.10NewcastleMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Florida Dreams (IRE)231.63
12.21DoncasterNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Personal Ambition (IRE)70.73
12.45NewcastleNovices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Big City Roller174.50
12.45NewcastleNovices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Choose A Copper (IRE)175.00
12.45NewcastleNovices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 4Kerryhill (IRE)173.50
12.50FairyhouseMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Ballyburn (IRE)90.67
12.56DoncasterNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 5Dontyawantme (IRE)322.50
1.05NewburyNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Masaccio (IRE)461.88
1.25FairyhouseNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Release The Beast (IRE)353.50
1.44BangorMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Kilbarry Hill492.25
1.55NewcastleHurdle (Grade 1)No. 2Constitution Hill950.17
2.21BangorNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Act Of Authority (FR)650.62
2.35FairyhouseHurdle (Grade 3)No. 6Risk Belle (FR)303.50
3.16DoncasterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 5Gore Point175.00
3.31BangorNH Flat (Class 5)No. 2Guard The Moon1238.00
3.40FairyhouseNH Flat (Ire)No. 6The Other Mozzie (IRE)1538.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.49DoncasterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Snowy Evening (IRE)42.75
12.15FairyhouseHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 9Reddys Island (IRE)222.75
12.30NewburyHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 7Inch House (IRE)162.50
12.36BangorHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Ballygeary (IRE)95.00
1.11BangorHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Feel The Pinch152.50
1.20NewcastleHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 4No Cruise Yet42.50
1.31DoncasterHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Mr Freedom273.00
1.40NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2North Lodge (IRE)138.00
2.00FairyhouseHandicap Chase (Listed Race)No. 3Fighting Fit25.00
2.06DoncasterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2School Days Over (IRE)331.88
2.15NewburyHandicap Hurdle (Class 1)No. 2Under Control (FR)211.25
2.30NewcastleHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Donnas Double52.75
2.41DoncasterHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 5Matchless (IRE)182.25
2.50NewburyHandicap Chase (Class 1)No. 8Complete Unknown (IRE)126.00
2.56BangorHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4Shesupincourt203.00
3.05NewcastleHandicap Chase (Class 1)No. 1Shishkin (IRE)281.50
3.10FairyhouseHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 16Hunting Brook (IRE)64.00
3.25NewburyHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Elixir De Nutz (FR)35.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing