OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on September 23rd, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.40 Curragh (23 runners)
Goffs Million
Class 2, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £545133
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
17Cherry Blossom (IRE)2105233823321.63
11My Mate Alfie (IRE)286198733038
18Do It With Style (IRE)2771948328310
10Mission To Moon (IRE)21122017028210
22Storm Miami (IRE)2631828027710
9Havanagreattime (IRE)2831897327420
23What A Squeeze (IRE)2821757126266
5Chaturanga (IRE)2511697626114
8Guildenstern (IRE)273170682587
16Western (IRE)2791527324820
3Beauty Thunder (IRE)2801686824510
2Aratayvo (IRE)2781636424333
12Pianoforte2711477123916
14Thors Hammer (IRE)2671556023025
13Soldiers Empire (IRE)2621466722620
7Count Palatine (IRE)2491426722350
6Chicago Fireball (IRE)2491316920433
1Akkadian Emperor (IRE)2571296020450
20Raknah (IRE)2591206018666
15Tsunami Speed240936015666
19One Look (IRE)20002720
21Riviera Queen (IRE)20001833
4Cathal (IRE)20001066

ANALYSIS: CHERRY BLOSSOM, MY MATE ALFIE, MISSION TO THE MOON and DO IT WITH STYLE is the shortlist. I have to go with CHERRY BLOSSOM for the win, his Group 2 second at York sets the standard but for value MISSION TO THE MOON who won well on soft at Goodwood could well make the frame if handling the step up in grade. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.15 Ayr (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Handicap
Class 2, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Isla Kai (IRE)5113235793373.33
1Koy Koy4107215813246
2Revich (IRE)796199843105
8Titan Rock594179792925
6Diamondonthehill579192742908
4Redarna997175782908
10Judgment Call563175682728
9Fools Rush In (IRE)5781658026620
5Sirona (GER)3561607526314
7Stormbuster3661417323620

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.20 Curragh (11 runners)
Bermingham Cameras Photo Finish Irish EBF Maiden
Class 2, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Pipsy (IRE)281189762922.25
1Battle Fleet (FR)259138602072.50
7Star Hunter (IRE)247130491945
4Latin (IRE)252131501917
2Emperor Of Rome (IRE)252121561855
6Rebelsontherun (IRE)234804614033
9Maria Land (IRE)238954013933
10Our Queen Bee (IRE)238893612966
3Il Pellegrino (IRE)2000126.50
5Our Dagger (IRE)20001050
8Easyshineadiamond (IRE)2000050

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.30 Newbury (5 runners)
Dubai International Airport World Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 5f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Raasel675226863632.75
3Designer41162328233110
5Sense Of Duty488194833311.20
4Nymphadora491206863204.50
2Thunderbear (IRE)382196722838

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.35 Listowel (16 runners)
John Lynch Memorial Maiden Hurdle
Group 3, 2m , Yielding To Soft, 4yo, Win: £7168
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Ninth Loch (IRE)477161592761.63
11Smooth Tom (IRE)481195662713.33
5Good Heavens (IRE)453134662162.75
9Scottish Dancer (IRE)4401204917766
4Dudleys Bar (IRE)4571085416666
10Showman4501143415814
14Boxcar Molly (IRE)4401034415750
6Imperial Delta (IRE)44010450155100
13Wandering Rocks44514201538
3Black Vega (IRE)4379950150100
18Streetscape453125201440
2Balally Park (IRE)43275611388
16Mollys Gamble (IRE)452134013512
1Askwell (IRE)4368420114100
15Eabha Rose (IRE)4348020102100
7Juke Box (FR)433772010125
12Tippin And Tappin (IRE)40001220
17Shesabreeze (IRE)400000
19Phoebes Charm (IRE)400000

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.40 Newmarket (Rowley) (10 runners)
Turners British EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Beautiful Love (IRE)271177702932
6Monterosa2451256421012
5Kitty Furnival (IRE)250117622086
3Haya253125592036
4I Love Paris (IRE)2491235819810
11Tuneful (IRE)2461055517050
8Regal Jubilee2000206
2Dream Of Hope (IRE)2000156.50
9Remarkable Flight (IRE)20001014
7Rainproof2000316
10Sipn Soda200010

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.45 Catterick (9 runners)
Pennine Brewing Company Nursery
Class 5, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Line Sheet286167592423
4Vintage Love260140632183.50
5Lady Ava (IRE)268146572084
8Brandaisy2411256120014
6Madame Christine2461276619714
3Half Moon Rising (IRE)263120621947
7Oceanic Wonder2381205419012
9Fighting Wren2461096318312
2Dark Before Dawn (IRE)255105571788

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.50 Ayr (7 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Doonside Cup Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £34026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Pride Of America (FR)694246833493
6Royal Rhyme (IRE)3116220803411.50
3My Prospero (IRE)492217863070
8Luckin Brew (IRE)3841627825110
5Batemans Bay (FR)362158802508
1Helvic Dream (IRE)679147782414.50
2Imperial Fighter (IRE)4581437624033
7Lakota Sioux (IRE)347130015812

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 1.55 Curragh (11 runners)
John Ormonde Wexford Sand Handicap
Listed Race, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3No More Porter (IRE)595230793234.50
5Alabama Pearl (IRE)386200692895
8Half Nutz (IRE)678184742716
2Heavenly Power (IRE)551181742706
9Dagoda (IRE)5851846726410
7Secret Magician (IRE)4621627125012
1Loingseoir (IRE)7471677224814
10Shawaamekh978159712443.50
4Fernao (IRE)4421466424010
6Semblance Of Order (IRE)3521447022814
11Pinar Del Rio4421386521720

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.00 York (7 runners)
Jigsaw Sports Branding EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Oakland Princess (IRE)275175782735
3Invincible Molly268159712584
7Staincliff272168712541.75
1All Agleam281148732383.50
6Queen Of Atlantis242128682176
2Glory Hyde (IRE)241985617025
5Parrsicoe (IRE)235874013266

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.05 Newbury (7 runners)
Dubai Duty Free Autumn Cup Handicap
Class 2, 1m5½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £36078
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Valsad (IRE)4115218783312.25
6Oneforthegutter497196722876.50
7Laafi (FR)350141982734.50
4Sea King456191692694.50
1Not So Sleepy1163156812568
3Get Shirty (IRE)7721737125610
2Salt Bay (GER)35213101626

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.10 Listowel (8 runners)
Allman Contracts Novice Hurdle
Class 2, 2m4f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9823
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3High Class Hero691202663372
2What Path (FR)682188782922.50
1Gortmillish (FR)7901895828110
7Pink In The Park (IRE)671186722796
8Baltic Bird4761805224310
6Sequestered (IRE)5871667223920
5Reverend Hubert (IRE)586181432304
4Mister Twist (IRE)5421546622825

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.15 Newmarket (Rowley) (10 runners)
Turners Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £8100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Maggies Way3101206793057
10Azahara Palace3922067029810
5Canoodled (IRE)584204732978
1Lady Alara (IRE)3114203782944.50
7Five Towns396198732855
4Shining Jewel382163622813
3Dont Tell Claire6611648228120
9Speriamo3971706926112
8High Spirited (IRE)3881737625912
6Eximious (IRE)3521587025312

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.20 Catterick (7 runners)
EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dr Foster270131632010.80
4Shelbourne (IRE)250117651976.50
6Blufferonthebus (IRE)261117541894.50
1Act Of Violence2471095718112
5Bella Grazia243965015616
7Flocon236845013916
3La La Lucrative (IRE)20001212

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.25 Ayr (25 runners)
Virgin Bet Ayr Silver Cup Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £33501
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Call Me Ginger7862328034412
10Monsieur Kodi (IRE)4902237934216
19Rathbone797217783216.50
9Wobwobwob (IRE)51022197631710
5Gulliver999195843078
4Tinto7682028030420
18Danzan (IRE)8881937929912
8Abduction (FR)5821957829016
21Aplomb (IRE)7811968128812
13Bernardo OReilly9611787828514
14Cairn Gorm5681908028114
25Another Baar3771777328020
7Woven7701787927916
22Never Dark6651878027633
16Illusionist (GER)6681707927320
23Be Proud (IRE)7541707726020
15Dream For Gold (IRE)3471697325720
24Jump The Gun (IRE)686157782578
11Admiral D (IRE)4751658125320
20Fast And Loose4461597625025
2Lucky Man (IRE)4551417924425
12Bay Breeze4471447623825
6Snazzy Jazzy (IRE)8581457823850
1Bergerac (IRE)5541377922825
17Punchbowl Flyer (IRE)6431297221633

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.30 Curragh (6 runners)
Alan Smurfit Memorial Beresford Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £63717
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Deepone283202803235
6Stromberg294219773192.50
3Grosvenor Square (IRE)279185632782.75
1Chief Little Rock (IRE)283183702716.50
4Navy Seal (IRE)278168692512.75
5Ozark Daze25011755183100

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.35 York (8 runners)
jigsawsportsbranding.co.uk Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Unlimited (IRE)396208673001.63
1Innse Gall571179742668
5Invisible Friend (IRE)494168692565
3Award Dancer (IRE)583158622535
6Bosc Girl (IRE)370168682485.50
7Palamon (IRE)364151652318
4Pub Crawl (IRE)4431226219925
8Armoured (IRE)4401116018825

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.40 Newbury (8 runners)
Dubai Duty Free Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £38655
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Totnes (IRE)3105229733403.50
4Balance Play (IRE)361199773173
2Gaassee (IRE)575183753058
1Certain Lad799203822978
8Le Mans (IRE)397208712966
5Mustazeed (IRE)570204722905.50
3Millebosc (FR)5601648728214
6Toshizou (IRE)557171762618

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.45 Listowel (14 runners)
M.J. Carroll ARRO Handicap Hurdle
Class 2, 2m4f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £11947
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Gold Speed (IRE)1086204652856.50
12Sequoiaspirit (IRE)690213562756
9Marelly (IRE)673186732757
1Buddy One (IRE)6100192732735.50
3Bugs Moran (IRE)610823602653.33
5Cerberus784175682576.50
6The Little Yank (IRE)8701747025716
14Low Lie The Fields (IRE)9721606425225
11Hartur Darc (FR)6641515522916
7Skippin Court (IRE)6551237322225
4Garrybello (FR)5431308222116
13Coventry (IRE)6511367221325
10The Four Sixes (IRE)5571355520920
2Sams Profile9451077519116

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.50 Newmarket (Rowley) (5 runners)
Turners Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Red Maids392196653082
1Capital Guarantee (IRE)397216673021.50
4Ararat (IRE)370176762727.50
2Magical Merlin (IRE)375165722636
5Alpha Capture (IRE)354138782198

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 2.55 Catterick (7 runners)
Emma & Lisa 50/70 Day Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Eldeyaar (IRE)486176662572.75
2Langholm (IRE)768169652551.63
5Wades Magic655163662483
4Autumn Flight (IRE)7421306420010
6Fircombe Hall5501175918614
7Point Of Woods10381085817750
1Lauras Breeze (IRE)3461165517612

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.00 Ayr (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Firth Of Clyde (Fillies Group 3)
Group 3, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £22684
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dorothy Lawrence2105228813496.50
1Bellarchi (IRE)2832237732633
4Great Generation (IRE)2101217763183.50
9Raqiya (IRE)2101210783151.20
7Pretty Crystal (IRE)273202773028
6Navassa Island (IRE)295192762826.50
8Prime Art (IRE)2791856828225
5Imperiality (IRE)2791566525420
3Exponista2741406222533

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.05 Curragh (20 runners)
Fitzpatricks Mercedes-Benz Joe McGrath Handicap
Group 3, 5f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £23894
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1The Highway Rat (IRE)597231773468
7Silmaniya (IRE)389218833235
3Jon Riggens (IRE)5902327432010
6Never Shout Never (IRE)3109229663194
5Laugh A Minute8742118130814
13Harrys Hill5611907328920
8The Organiser4731967428216
14Hallowed Time (IRE)5871937027514
16Nordic Passage (IRE)8531847627116
2Real Force693176752678
17Swift Flight (FR)5681866926120
12Curraheen Princess (IRE)5501637426025
10Dream Today (IRE)8921737625914
11Sioux Spirit (IRE)3821707525816
18Elda (IRE)4851715324216
19Livingston Range (IRE)5681666924125
15Screen Siren (IRE)5581567224016
4Master Matt7661527623820
9Mickey The Steel5421336821425
20Mount Ruapehu (IRE)3611316219933

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.10 York (6 runners)
Happy 60th Birthday Angela Clark Nursery
Class 3, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Politico (IRE)2551616825510
1Emperors Star (FR)279165672540.73
6Up The Jazz (IRE)252163702418
3Classy Boy (IRE)256139702244.50
5Bulmer Bank2521377322214
4Alfie Boy2491116418110

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.15 Newbury (8 runners)
Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 6f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £58014
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Haatem (IRE)255212783195
7Seven Questions (IRE)298213773123.33
3Matters Most284203733118
2Array (IRE)291204773104.50
5Red Zone Hero (IRE)297196702947.50
4Mister Sketch277179732812.50
8Spanish Phoenix (IRE)2591627226720
6Roman Emperor2581356821633

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.20 Listowel (16 runners)
Kathleen Walsh Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 1)
Group 2, 2m4f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Indie Belle (IRE)6111220653092.25
6Kellies Dream (IRE)660156602315
10Light Parade (IRE)642148642265.50
1Gekkota (FR)770153562135.50
19Roman Parish (IRE)558145622070
11Everystep Oftheway (IRE)551141562028
13Miss Arccol (IRE)8471245318810
9Kalanisi Dubh (IRE)7471305118814
2Humanitarian (USA)7511236218820
17Action Station (IRE)752116641800
3Nazine (IRE)6461115617320
5Smallcraftwarning (IRE)6421074716950
14Navy Waves (IRE)5451075616750
7Run Like Fada (IRE)6571155016514
15Millstream Lady (IRE)5411114416550
4Kitsilano (IRE)6531163316016
12Inchidaly Robin (IRE)6481171713520
16Rockbrook (IRE)638923613450
18Sunwalk541101221240

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.25 Newmarket (Rowley) (12 runners)
Turners Parks Group Ltd Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Bussento395207733217
2Rock Of England (IRE)398205773003.50
1Spring Bloom671193782858
9Shades Of Summer (IRE)489190762858
7Abate779180732756
4Celtic Champion3591708226910
6Temple Bruer5611817126814
10Dashing Dick (IRE)5641787326812
8Equiano Springs9481527526520
3Royal Parade (IRE)4731717225210
11Heroism (IRE)3471557224210
12Ray Vonn (IRE)3601467023412

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.30 Catterick (8 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Nursery
Class 5, 5f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Vice Captain282173622525
4Cool Run (IRE)256144692363.50
1Keldeo258157632355
5Travel Candy (IRE)246152632296.50
8Zaphea (IRE)286157542224.50
6Whogoesthere (IRE)2471285920510
2Newport Bay (IRE)243120631988
7Very Blue Moon (IRE)2471176119710

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.35 Ayr (25 runners)
Virgin Bet Ayr Gold Cup Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £92772
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Summerghand (IRE)9104255863818
4Northern Express (IRE)5972508136820
13Ramazan (IRE)31132478136414
12Albasheer (IRE)5902338335014
22Significantly5109239793427.50
18Mr Wagyu (IRE)81042218033312
15Juan Les Pins690217813267.50
14Bielsa (IRE)81022288132412
16Lethal Levi4882098332125
2Rohaan (IRE)5821988831910
24Lequinto (IRE)6852168331533
6Montassib5902037630516
8Gweedore6741868029833
17Magical Spirit (IRE)7831908029125
7Orazio (IRE)461194782907
19Aleezdancer (IRE)41011968128910
25It Just Takes Time (IRE)5741917828233
3Fast Response (IRE)4831898228120
23Mondammej6771798427333
21Paws For Thought (IRE)5621638126625
9Aberama Gold6511628026020
5Desert Cop3521558126025
20Probe5571638025820
11Gorak (FR)4481676924350
10Escobar (IRE)9521408023625

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.40 Curragh (23 runners)
Goffs Million
Class 2, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £545133
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
17Cherry Blossom (IRE)2105233823321.63
11My Mate Alfie (IRE)286198733038
18Do It With Style (IRE)2771948328310
10Mission To Moon (IRE)21122017028210
22Storm Miami (IRE)2631828027710
9Havanagreattime (IRE)2831897327420
23What A Squeeze (IRE)2821757126266
5Chaturanga (IRE)2511697626114
8Guildenstern (IRE)273170682587
16Western (IRE)2791527324820
3Beauty Thunder (IRE)2801686824510
2Aratayvo (IRE)2781636424333
12Pianoforte2711477123916
14Thors Hammer (IRE)2671556023025
13Soldiers Empire (IRE)2621466722620
7Count Palatine (IRE)2491426722350
6Chicago Fireball (IRE)2491316920433
1Akkadian Emperor (IRE)2571296020450
20Raknah (IRE)2591206018666
15Tsunami Speed240936015666
19One Look (IRE)20002720
21Riviera Queen (IRE)20001833
4Cathal (IRE)20001066

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.45 York (19 runners)
Jigsaw Sports Branding Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Aphelios4902197931612
1Percys Lad5102209803148
17No Nay Nicki (IRE)4104206742957
2Wild Lion (IRE)5721947729210
7Another Investment (IRE)4892027728912
13The Turpinator (IRE)696185752817.50
16Fortamour (IRE)797200752798
10Zip7651728127420
6Orbaan8621778027320
15Quest For Fun5531767526916
5Scottish Summit (IRE)10621727926025
8Lion Tower (IRE)6751507725925
11English Oak3621627025212
18Thankuappreciate3691736925214
9Nibras Angel3531677125112
3Cruyff Turn6531597824925
12Lowton3591646324514
14The Cookstown Cafu4551477222816
19Utilis (IRE)3641337020716

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.50 Newbury (8 runners)
Horris Hill School EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £6480
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6New Chelsea (GER)259144662204.50
7Trafalgar Square (IRE)255129642144
1Break The Bank2401075917316
8Carmarthen236865616250
5National Interest (FR)2000311.25
4Feigning Madness2000288
2Detroit Lion (IRE)20002010
3Dooley (IRE)20001214

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 3.55 Listowel (16 runners)
Kathleen Walsh Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m4f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Hard Target (IRE)678196582645
1Atimetodream (IRE)580151672424
11Vintage Gold (IRE)495162622394.50
9Knocknagappagh (IRE)7721516422612
5Jakie Mac (IRE)770157602258
17Ballagh Star (IRE)586171512230
3Mont Saint Vincent (FR)7451326620912
7Macs Xpress (IRE)585166412096
16Dontdooddson (FR)10601475220814
4Umndeni (FR)9471227120616
13Jewelinthesky (IRE)7451165718316
15Castlehill Boy (IRE)8501274518325
2Diamondinthemud (IRE)7421195818216
12Gonetomillgrove (IRE)5461205418025
19Millies Dream (IRE)541111661780
6Aide De Camp (IRE)5401204716716
8Mastermacblack (IRE)6411114816325
14Blenheim Belle (IRE)494151015610
18Maughold Head66313201320

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.00 Newmarket (Rowley) (10 runners)
Turners Cesarewitch Trial Handicap
Class 2, 2m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Zain Nights480213833418
9Grand Providence394217843215
1Traila5108207803037.50
8Extensio (IRE)697212853015
4Last Ammo (IRE)4832037229010
10Campaign Trail (IRE)397202712893.33
6Sheishybrid (IRE)581190812857
5Bashful Boy (IRE)7491817827712
2Law Of The Sea5771688627510
7Land Of Winter (FR)7501547324533

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.05 Catterick (5 runners)
Scott Leather 50th Birthday Handicap
Class 4, 1m6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7668
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dreams Adozen (FR)382203652802
2Muzaffar492192672783
3Big Cheese (FR)487173622682.75
1Arrange (IRE)593170672594
4Gastronomy4591356120514

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.10 Ayr (7 runners)
Jordan Electrics EBF Nursery
Class 3, 1m , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Making Dreams (IRE)293192652804.50
3Sailthisshipalone277180702732.75
6Keep Warm2761886827310
5Mister Daydream (IRE)292173642688
1City Burglar269155692342
4Gamraan2641587223412
7Elemental Eye2521256721210

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.15 Curragh (21 runners)
Ornella Underwriting Ltd Equine And Bloodstock Insurance Apprentice Handicap (47-70)
Class 3, 1m , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Brewel Hill (IRE)777194672758
5Partisan Hero (IRE)391197632724.50
7Morning Approach (IRE)576183632518
9Stay Local (IRE)592176602396
13Magic Charm (IRE)7741676223910
15Goldmoyne (IRE)3621676323714
1Akmaam (FR)5581496722114
17Deuteronomy (IRE)4721595521520
6Hastily4421485921016
4Sorrento Point3541286020314
12Carlton Banks (IRE)5541326519916
8Toriangel (IRE)4411356319825
2Stormy Jenn (IRE)640133621968
14Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)8371335719312
20Bride Tree3611266118725
10Old Peculier4391176218116
18Tall Story (IRE)5591235517933
21Lightupthesky (IRE)3371185617450
11Essential Part (IRE)5411066217150
19Tortured Soul338925615420
16Madakasham Jam (IRE)340915915266

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.20 York (22 runners)
Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 2, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £30924
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Jm Jungle (IRE)390237803327
11Arecibo (FR)8962248432312
10Vintage Clarets4942257731614
1Intrinsic Bond61032167931210
4Alligator Alley6652188531014
9Hyperfocus (IRE)991199783068
19Muker (IRE)5872057429912
14Desperate Hero31042107229410
12Good Earth (IRE)6662037629220
16Ventura Express6771857728516
6Existent5661907928420
13Manila Scouse4781928028416
22Count Dorsay (IRE)7821937527620
2Fine Wine (FR)6531668527520
7Cuban Mistress3811628227214
5Proverb (IRE)3581627226416
21Wen Moon (IRE)3951747126210
15Came From The Dark (IRE)7501627625820
20Dickieburd3641746525320
3Bond Chairman4561567824414
17One Night Stand6531428122850
18Zargun (GER)8471377922033

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.25 Newbury (11 runners)
Conundrum Consulting Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Pearle Dor (IRE)494208743174.50
1Spanish Star (IRE)880214773157.50
6Razeyna (IRE)482182733025.50
11Ben Hamrash390195642705.50
3Hodler (GER)476171752647.50
9Captain Cuddles (IRE)385171682626
2Embrace (IRE)3461407222610
7Scholarship (IRE)3501327222425
4Marshal Dan (IRE)8481297121525
8Pumalin Park (IRE)348139532156.50
10Chelsea Square (IRE)3411166219116

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.30 Listowel (12 runners)
Charlie Chute Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m6f , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Brideswell Lad (IRE)7952106931710
3Real Steel (FR)10712027529414
7Mica Malpic (FR)684210552894.50
6Mars Harper790190682885
2Take All (IRE)8105196782876
1Upping The Anti (IRE)7761696727010
8Mr Saxobeat (IRE)795192582535
11Gateau De Miel (FR)7611756025214
12Junior Rattler (IRE)871185602518
5Birchdale (IRE)9501657624810
9Fairyhill Run (IRE)8481497124614
10Falco Blitz (IRE)9531517123020

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.35 Newmarket (Rowley) (7 runners)
Turners Of Soham Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £8100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Prenup (IRE)489213683078
7Karat Karat (IRE)363173762882
1Chelsea Green (IRE)360171712613.50
3Madame Ambassador4681467825710
6Therapist3491656724812
5Mappatassie (IRE)4531307622416
2Pure Dignity450130582183

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.40 Catterick (11 runners)
Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Shazam (IRE)381179622586
4Squeezebox (IRE)477188612553
9Sanction385152622414.50
1Molinari (IRE)6731446823710
7The Dancing Poet785163652366
10Peripeteia5601415821912
2Ring Fenced4491436221610
6Dont Look Back5581426321414
3Heathen4511246320616
11Mascani (IRE)3491444920314
8Tommaso (IRE)531916016216

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.45 Ayr (14 runners)
Get Home Safe With Thistle Cabs Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6804
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Yaaser (IRE)599211743204.50
1Riot (IRE)672174762847
14B Associates (IRE)3711856427516
2Gainsbourg5501656926912
6Novak4501546926412
5Deputy (IRE)5491566525110
10Cold Stare (IRE)877162712476
9Old Smoke (IRE)3681666824610
8Outrun The Storm (IRE)541147752448
7Craven3561467124016
3Manigordo (USA)6501327623416
11Angel From Above (IRE)3581606322910
12Phoenix Fire (IRE)3461386721616
13Culcor4371146020216

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.50 Curragh (10 runners)
DMG Media Maiden
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Yosemite Valley369159692451.10
1Alexander John (IRE)358157682345
3First Gentleman (IRE)3501465922310
10Loma Larnee3671316421510
2Charlie Brown (FR)3691316020310
7Un Bacio Ancora (IRE)4571366020225
8Veras Secret (IRE)47718001954
9A Day In Deauville (IRE)3431004515850
5Nouvel Espoir (IRE)30001133
4Never Cry Never (IRE)3000912

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 4.55 York (12 runners)
New To York Rio Brazilian Handicap
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Solution393207793163
10Marbuzet486200712964
7Cinnodin383203742926
2Zimmerman472191722858
3Mostly Sunny (IRE)4641857928110
11Mirrie Dancers (IRE)562158662457
6Further Measure (USA)6731726024120
4September Power (IRE)6431496723314
1State Legend (IRE)4471576122816
8Flint Hill7501257021512
5Red Force One8441247320533
12Nobody Told Me3431196719720

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.00 Newbury (9 runners)
Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Handicap (Str)
Class 4, 1m , Heavy, 3yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Metal Merchant (IRE)372195712987
9Kings Code382197632730
10City Of York393191612715
2Bodorgan (IRE)389183742705
7Lunatick3831726126312
6Mudskipper392176632614
8Golspie (IRE)3751626226010
4Welleef (IRE)352154672403.50
3Baltic Voyage3501476323814
5Greatest Time (IRE)3571164718312

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.05 Listowel (11 runners)
John & Terry Moriarty Memorial (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7King Ferdinand (IRE)786211572713.50
5Galon De Vauzelle (FR)767207622718
4Goodnightngodbless (IRE)1083185582494
8Lake Chad (IRE)872176682478
12Definiteadare (IRE)995177522394.50
3Broken Ice (IRE)7471435920520
10Kingston Kid (IRE)666147542028
11Holiday In Kerry (IRE)7401484619714
9Avec Espoir10561295819020
6Harveys Quay (IRE)7441246318916
2Centurion Steel (IRE)843119561790
1Robinstown (IRE)8521165917914

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.10 Newmarket (Rowley) (15 runners)
Turners Amateur Jockeys Cambridgeshire (Handicap)
Class 4, 1m1f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7450
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Eton Blue (IRE)588201632785.50
10Give It Some Teddy996183722616
8Lennys Spirit (FR)5551786326014
5Crown Princess (IRE)5671817325912
9Le Reveur (IRE)683190642578
11I Still Have Faith383188642555
6Alazwar (IRE)5621516722912
7Super Den6641606622816
3Piecederesistance (IRE)5631487122316
15Voltaic7711476221812
12Gert Lush (IRE)6451446321625
13Orchestra (FR)3561516421516
14Billy Roberts (IRE)10641426321012
2Sagano (IRE)6781446120614
1Maplewood (IRE)4691376320412

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.15 Catterick (10 runners)
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Asmund (IRE)676178662665
3All Dunn385183582543
4Darbucks (IRE)472169632373.50
6Shark Two One563161662316
7Without Delay (IRE)466153602247
1Coaxing4541296321216
2Direct Hit (IRE)364133602106
8Hot Scoop5611335719514
10Breath Catcher3371075616750
9Suntory Star (IRE)534915415150

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.20 Ayr (9 runners)
Bearingboys – More Than Just Bearings Handicap
Class 3, 1m5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Sir Chauvelin11108193763014.50
1Mr Curiosity678207692985
3Dark Moon Rising (IRE)475194752847
5Vaynor (IRE)496184702712.75
7Furzig875168752646
8Tilsitt (FR)6591577826014
6Capital Theory450151732538
9Glasses Up (USA)8481597325316
2Greysful Storm (IRE)3531377722014

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.24 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Imperial Dream (IRE)383199753022.25
5Nogos Dream376173712665
1Kit Gabriel (IRE)477167762514
9Newyorkstateofmind676154772498
8El Hombre960148822478
7Gannon Glory (IRE)444146662408
2Motagally7421238123025
6Starproof (IRE)3421536322412
4Belle Fourche (IRE)4461257620716
11Revisit3411175919033
10Bossy Parker (IRE)3401106418850

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.25 Curragh (19 runners)
Manguard Plus Maiden
Class 5, 1m2f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Feathertop363160682452.25
6Jupiter Rock (IRE)368165672455
9Nostringsattached (IRE)4681566122410
3Sioux Eagle (IRE)4591306421316
10Shrewsbury Road (IRE)3611326320414
19Teorema (IRE)3531176519114
4Dorset Lady (IRE)6551114917412
18Reel Her In (IRE)337905115525
2Ricky Bobby (IRE)8451133815450
16Keilah (IRE)34410225136100
1Neddies Boy (IRE)5388809650
15Golden Ash (IRE)3296808520
8Neptunes Staircase (IRE)3000246.50
11Wisdomofhindsight30002114
13Bay Of Sanibel (GER)30001810
17Maroon And White (IRE)30001233
7Lion Wait30001133
5Hutton (IRE)300078
12Barrogstown Girl (IRE)3000633

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.30 York (9 runners)
Neil Atkinsons 60th Birthday Celebration Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Sweet Fantasy491208673181.88
3Lexington Knight (IRE)595204732936
5Harappan (USA)382191672833.50
4Two Brothers5781846927212
7French Invasion (IRE)3751796625312
2Dark Jedi (IRE)7581528124614
8Rathgar3661487624314
6Golden Move3551526923410
9Gibside4541346622610

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.40 Listowel (6 runners)
Brendan Daly Memorial Slan Abhaile (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 4, 2m , Yielding To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1I Will Be Baie (FR)579179803080.80
2Intense Approach473168662521.38
3Fast Felix (IRE)5561226519112
5Watergrangedreamer (IRE)633915514620
6Marlpark (IRE)4000425
4Typhoon Flyer (IRE)5000020

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 5.50 Catterick (9 runners)
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bomb Squad (IRE)586184612623.33
7Spartakos585171612512.50
3Liberty Breeze577165652444
2Obee Jo (IRE)767153672348
4Magical Effect (IRE)11551416921420
6Mister Sox346131602058
5Mrs Trump (IRE)345125632028
9Sharrabang7621355819814
8Fai Fai4461155517950

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Selling Stakes
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3348
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Peace Wall (IRE)239128602196
3Cotai Vision (IRE)248136662111.25
5States2501316020710
2Search2551285320320
7Naturalia264127591994
1Professor Tickle240124621957
4Rock Lodge2561294519016
6Lady Showcasing2371076119014

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Seax283195783071.38
2Cheshire Dancer (IRE)286185732793.50
1Perfect View276178592460
3Unico283167642370
12Alwedad (IRE)24299611808
11Road To Wembley247110471738
6Maith An Farhh242984615712
7Medician Star (IRE)237865315514
5Dylans Ashes (IRE)238895315050
9Electrified2000148
4Bravo Zulu (IRE)20001320
10King Of Charm2000633

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Joe Conboy Memorial Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Puntarelle377155702535.50
5Sail On Silverbird (USA)377169632515
2Song Of Success369160712454.50
6Fools And Horses366161652378
9Original Thinker372163652366.50
1Regal Fanfare373152632246
4Glory Sky (IRE)3461466122012
11Reve De Magritte (FR)4701396121714
12Aviary5601286920714
7Beau Roc3421176319714
10Sams Hope3471126119025
8Spring Day3401066518920

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
Weatherbys Stallion Book Nursery
Class 4, 1m1½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mai Dubai (IRE)294181902913.50
7Go Your Own Way286179512478
2Sahara Kitten (USA)275162602382
3Bits And Bobs (IRE)271154692338
6Marefuori (IRE)262143462133
5Golden Bungle (IRE)2501255218720
4Paladin (IRE)242116013812

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Free Football Tips At whatacca.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kentucky Kingdom (IRE)784170632473
2Sea Of Charm (FR)566147752337
6Starfighter748142662278
1Byzantine Empire664149572266
5Hashtagmetoo (USA)672149662192.75
4Benjamin Bear (IRE)4551185920416
10Defence Treaty (IRE)7411186119310
8Mrs Twig (IRE)360125621870
7Glittering Choice4391125618616
11Bush Rose3501146118533
9Sea Urchin (FR)3411076018116
12Duchess (FR)436975216033

Sat 23rd Sep 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (13 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2White Umbrella476158662414
1Bankrupt (IRE)471160602335
6El Hibri (IRE)479150602283
4Flagman566149552168
12Pink Stripes3501436621420
11White Mist357140552138
10Mintana3401286320212
8Savannah Smiles (IRE)3451295819525
7Rebel Redemption6401016919412
3Fieldsman (USA)11431146718410
5Stocks Park3501085817825
9Flip Mode6421046017433
13Overland333753412625
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 11Pipsy (IRE)852.25
1.40Newmarket (Rowley)Novices (Class 4)No. 1Beautiful Love (IRE)832.00
2.05NewburyHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Valsad (IRE)442.25
2.10ListowelNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 3High Class Hero452.00
3.20ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Indie Belle (IRE)782.25
5.40ListowelNH Flat (Ire)No. 1I Will Be Baie (FR)560.80
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Mai Dubai (IRE)443.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35ListowelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Ninth Loch (IRE)51.63
2.20CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Dr Foster40.80
2.25AyrHandicap (Class 2)No. 3Call Me Ginger212.00
2.30CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Deepone45.00
2.55CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Eldeyaar (IRE)22.75
3.10YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 2Politico (IRE)110.00
3.45YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Aphelios212.00
4.05CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Dreams Adozen (FR)22.00
4.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Brewel Hill (IRE)38.00
4.25NewburyHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Pearle Dor (IRE)24.50
4.40CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Shazam (IRE)36.00
5.20AyrHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Sir Chauvelin34.50
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Puntarelle25.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.20CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 11Pipsy (IRE)852.25
1.30NewburyNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Raasel322.75
1.35ListowelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Ninth Loch (IRE)51.63
1.40Newmarket (Rowley)Novices (Class 4)No. 1Beautiful Love (IRE)832.00
1.50AyrNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 4Pride Of America (FR)83.00
2.00YorkNovices (Class 4)No. 4Oakland Princess (IRE)155.00
2.10ListowelNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 3High Class Hero452.00
2.20CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Dr Foster40.80
2.30CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Deepone45.00
3.00AyrNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 2Dorothy Lawrence236.50
3.15NewburyNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 1Haatem (IRE)75.00
3.40CurraghNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 17Cherry Blossom (IRE)291.63
3.50NewburyNovices (Class 4)No. 6New Chelsea (GER)64.50
4.50CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 6Yosemite Valley111.10
5.25CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 14Feathertop212.25
5.25CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 6Jupiter Rock (IRE)215.00
5.40ListowelNH Flat (Ire)No. 1I Will Be Baie (FR)560.80
6.00WolverhamptonSeller (Class 6)No. 8Peace Wall (IRE)86.00
6.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 8Seax281.38

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15AyrHandicap (Class 2)No. 3Isla Kai (IRE)133.33
1.45CatterickHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Line Sheet243.00
1.55CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3No More Porter (IRE)344.50
2.05NewburyHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Valsad (IRE)442.25
2.15Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 3)No. 2Maggies Way77.00
2.25AyrHandicap (Class 2)No. 3Call Me Ginger212.00
2.35YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Unlimited (IRE)341.63
2.40NewburyHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Totnes (IRE)233.50
2.45ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Gold Speed (IRE)106.50
2.50Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 4)No. 3Red Maids62.00
2.55CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Eldeyaar (IRE)22.75
3.05CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1The Highway Rat (IRE)238.00
3.10YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 2Politico (IRE)110.00
3.20ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Indie Belle (IRE)782.25
3.25Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 4)No. 5Bussento217.00
3.30CatterickHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 3Vice Captain165.00
3.35AyrHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Summerghand (IRE)138.00
3.45YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Aphelios212.00
3.55ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Hard Target (IRE)225.00
4.00Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 2)No. 3Zain Nights208.00
4.05CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Dreams Adozen (FR)22.00
4.10AyrHandicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 2Making Dreams (IRE)74.50
4.15CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Brewel Hill (IRE)38.00
4.20YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 8Jm Jungle (IRE)97.00
4.25NewburyHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Pearle Dor (IRE)24.50
4.30ListowelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 4Brideswell Lad (IRE)2310.00
4.35Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 3)No. 4Prenup (IRE)198.00
4.40CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Shazam (IRE)36.00
4.45AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Yaaser (IRE)364.50
4.55YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 9Solution203.00
5.00NewburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Metal Merchant (IRE)277.00
5.05ListowelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 5Galon De Vauzelle (FR)228.00
5.05ListowelHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 7King Ferdinand (IRE)223.50
5.10Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 4)No. 4Eton Blue (IRE)175.50
5.15CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Asmund (IRE)125.00
5.20AyrHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Sir Chauvelin34.50
5.24WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Imperial Dream (IRE)362.25
5.30YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Sweet Fantasy251.88
5.50CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bomb Squad (IRE)113.33
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Puntarelle25.50
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Mai Dubai (IRE)443.50
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Kentucky Kingdom (IRE)143.00
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2White Umbrella84.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing