OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on July 1st, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.25 Curragh (9 runners)
Yulong Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 1)
Group 1, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £159292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Rosscarbery (GER)5117252813895
7Via Sistina (IRE)5124243863542.25
9Never Ending Story (IRE)3113242793494
2Goldana (IRE)4832328634425
3Insinuendo (IRE)6972338534012
1Above The Curve (USA)463198783152.50
8Comhra (IRE)31062118230316
5Stay Alert4691718526920
6Trevaunance (IRE)4641547525325

ANALYSIS: The top 3 on OSR are also the top 3 on LR and that is where I suspect the winner will come from. It is hard to split them though so my tentative pick is VIA SISTINA from ROSSCARBERY and NEVER ENDING STORY. – KB

      

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sat 1st Jul 2023 12.20 Newcastle (9 runners)
JenningsBet Festival Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Raatea6107230823403
2Lethal Levi476213843325
5Tiger Crusade (FR)667204873278
4Magical Spirit (IRE)7101225743197
3Aleezdancer (IRE)483203793118
6Soldiers Minute880184812968
9Animate (IRE)3731927128712
8Batal Dubai (IRE)367149692506.50
1Coachello (FR)554155762438

Sat 1st Jul 2023 12.40 Newmarket (July) (10 runners)
Maureen Brittain Memorial Empress Fillies Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £22684
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9What A Question279185712935
7Star Of Mystery279173702881.50
10Ziggys Phoenix (IRE)2691887528716
1Cry Fiction (IRE)2771816527433
3Indispensable276174732676
8Unbreak My Heart2791677526710
4Neverstopdreaming (IRE)2761566525114
5Point Of Attack264150622408
2Denruth Diamond (FR)2591455921910
6Rare Jewel20001816

Sat 1st Jul 2023 12.55 Newcastle (8 runners)
JenningsBet Chipchase Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Spycatcher (IRE)5100213833334
6Witch Hunter (FR)4117223843315
2Judicial (IRE)11871998632312
3Mount Athos477210753154.50
5Tiber Flow (IRE)468182853113.33
1Brad The Brief666180802883.50
7Iconic Moment (IRE)3501668327816
8Prince Of Pillo (IRE)3541557926533

Sat 1st Jul 2023 1.15 Newmarket (July) (5 runners)
Cavani Menswear Sartorial Sprint Fred Archer Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1New London (IRE)4106246854021
5Phantom Flight466176873038
2Al Aasy (IRE)681165872972.25
3Kemari560161822805.50
4Outbox8471278124325

Sat 1st Jul 2023 1.30 Newcastle (14 runners)
JenningsBet Northumberland Vase Handicap
Class 2, 2m½f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £38655
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Blow Your Horn (IRE)697224793274
2Appier (IRE)496204683235
10Citizen General (IRE)479197682928
1Faylaq7751947428616
11Mostly Sunny (IRE)488186742828
12World Without Love4631797127820
4Legendary Day5491766727012
8Thermoscope (IRE)554166682607
5Hadrianus (IRE)362165672558
6La Hacienda6731646524310
3Winterwatch (GER)5461517324116
14Ironopolis (IRE)3451486722533
9Ace Rothstein (USA)5471296821325
7Cozone6551316720714

Sat 1st Jul 2023 1.40 Curragh (13 runners)
Barronstown Stud Irish European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Class 2, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11School Of Law (IRE)266155692483
12Slurricane (IRE)2531256420012
7Instant Appeal268159251964
6Huxley (IRE)238886316710
4City Of Troy (USA)2000393.50
2Badda Bing (IRE)20002033
5Galen20002012
3Burn The Bridges (IRE)20001825
9Koniag (IRE)20001820
8King Of Gosford20001625
10Rapid Mission200096
1Auguste Lumiere (IRE)2000610
13Truly Kodi (IRE)2000625

Sat 1st Jul 2023 1.50 Newmarket (July) (6 runners)
Cavani Menswear Fashion Face-Off Frenzy Criterion Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Berkshire Shadow496241903614.50
1Jumby (IRE)5116218893554
2Aldaary581204843461.75
5Pogo (IRE)765218893432.75
3Audience41041918431612
6Sam Maximus4641829030925

Sat 1st Jul 2023 1.57 Chester (10 runners)
Champagne Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £5095
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)278182782763
7Indication Spirit (IRE)264150672215.50
10Riverview Law254127632118
6Heroic Angel (IRE)2621196619810
4Si Si Senor (IRE)250117631957
8Liv My Life (IRE)238126641943.50
1Desert Master235104571788
9Malibu Sunrise236935416012
3Project Frank (IRE)233782811350
2Jungle Jim (IRE)20001120

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.05 Newcastle (19 runners)
JenningsBet Northumberland Plate Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 2m½f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £81000
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zoffee789227783517
8Adjuvant (IRE)4104237803445.50
2Rainbow Dreamer101001969532120
12Law Of The Sea5952178132112
7Post Impressionist (IRE)4108209783166
1Rajinsky (IRE)7901948931116
3Calling The Wind (IRE)71022137830914
10Golden Rules6100196782993
18Matchless (IRE)5842057429566
13Themaxwecan (IRE)7661728528550
4Berkshire Rocco (FR)6601659628425
9Second Slip (IRE)669175792610
11Vino Victrix5621577825814
15Aztec Empire (IRE)4591548525825
16Sir Chauvelin11501478625250
20Mountain Road (FR)4491657825133
5Omniscient4891774224010
14Good Show460190020625
17Nathanael Greene473172018910
19Green Team (FR)452126013966

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.10 Windsor (7 runners)
Eric Burgess & Ann Barber Memorial Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dees Dream (IRE)354124561986
2Who Loves You Baby371133581921.38
1Foinix3371126419010
5Little Tiger346106541637
4Highland Flyer347103521548
6Rhea Of The Year3421004715116
7Manxman (IRE)33584331264

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.15 Curragh (7 runners)
Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies Group 2)
Group 2, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £63717
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Matrika (IRE)298226763540.44
5Launch (USA)2731918228516
4Gunzburg (IRE)2761716727010
3Grand Job (USA)274173702684.50
2Do It With Style (IRE)2561696926614
1Ashwiyaa (IRE)2681707425833
7Miss Roberts2491496723316

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.25 Newmarket (July) (6 runners)
Blandford Bloodstock Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Crocus Time (IRE)260140502117
1Calafrio249115571898
3Dance Sequence2000362
5Race The Wind (IRE)2000362.75
6Upscale2000163.33
4Hagwa20001414

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.32 Chester (8 runners)
Ultimate Provence Handicap
Class 4, 1m4½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Natchez Trace692180732744
2The Nu Form Way (FR)5441666425216
5Restorer1173165732485.50
8Blue Universe (IRE)3531377123214
1Zealandia (FR)671150722318
3Croachill (IRE)476156692292.50
6Scintillante368142592215
7Paisano (IRE)342100581666.50

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.40 Newcastle (9 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £13608
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Safe Voyage (IRE)1093216773253.50
5Zip771202843135
7Wobwobwob (IRE)568189732875
4The Gatekeeper (IRE)459168742808
3Air To Air554162752676
9Chola Empire470185782660
10Utilis (IRE)360174712558
1Lord Of The Lodge (IRE)646150852478
8Adeb (IRE)4471427424110
6Marshal Dan (IRE)8461397223514

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.45 Windsor (9 runners)
Anderson Roofing Supplies Ltd 20th Anniversary Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Macanudo (IRE)257134672141.50
6Shagraan (IRE)2551286019310
1Chiedozie250117551825
2Commander Crouch (IRE)237875916512
3Irrelevant (IRE)239895015016
9Sunday Belle (USA)20002216
5Mercian Warrior (IRE)2000164.50
7Showpeace20001412
8The Smiling Wolf2000512

Sat 1st Jul 2023 2.50 Curragh (15 runners)
Sherry FitzGerald Country Homes Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dandyville (IRE)5551847229310
1Gordon Bennett (IRE)546183752897.50
12Midnight Fire (IRE)687204732856
13Greek Flower (IRE)4891937127610
4Ice Cold In Alex (IRE)9651827727510
2Apache Outlaw (IRE)386183772735
9Coumshingaun (IRE)4831937127210
11Iva Batt (IRE)5611747026512
14Parting Glass (IRE)362176612598
7Heavenly Power (IRE)5541617325714
10Gabriellas Spirit (IRE)4561666724612
5Song For Whoever (IRE)3731657124212
6Dream Today (IRE)8451527723614
8Hallowed Time (IRE)5721456222214
15Navalny (IRE)3491326319720

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.00 Newmarket (July) (7 runners)
Racing TV Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Dora Milaje (IRE)385190672866
1One Morning (IRE)488173632642.75
3Royal Charter378160682625
5Chealamy392162732565
2Canoodled (IRE)573162722556
6Rajindri (IRE)372165652534.50
7Rising Bay (IRE)3491226220110

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.07 Chester (10 runners)
Grey Goose Essences Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10192
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Aberama Gold697220823206
1Hyperfocus (IRE)9111213803105
2Princess Shabnam (IRE)4751728227616
3Whenthedealinsdone573185802766
5Cuban Breeze576180762725
7Paws For Thought (IRE)566171752668
8Roman Dragon470167762634.50
9Hello Zabeel (IRE)5651747025510
10Absolutelyflawless3601406924412
6Bear Profit (IRE)4531398023814

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.15 Newcastle (8 runners)
Pertemps EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 3, 5f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £7223
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Batal Zabeel (IRE)261143692241.38
4Mehigburn (IRE)241967118614
6Star Of Lazise (IRE)2551116118511
3Markakol23991571684
5Stanley Spencer (IRE)2000257.50
9Zaman Daar (IRE)2000216.50
8Tan Rapido20001711
7Sweet Soul Music (IRE)2000914
2Cloud King200010

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.20 Windsor (10 runners)
Darley Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £21600
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alsakib378182692705
5Jimmy Frankham366155762493.50
9Fakhra (IRE)366163632494.50
4Elnajmm365153602413
8Zodiac Star (IRE)360138732297
2Troon (IRE)3391296221010
7Magic Memories (IRE)3431236119850
6Kalamunda333775115250
3Connected3000128
10Miss Bling Bling3000650

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.25 Curragh (9 runners)
Yulong Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 1)
Group 1, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £159292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Rosscarbery (GER)5117252813895
7Via Sistina (IRE)5124243863542.25
9Never Ending Story (IRE)3113242793494
2Goldana (IRE)4832328634425
3Insinuendo (IRE)6972338534012
1Above The Curve (USA)463198783152.50
8Comhra (IRE)31062118230316
5Stay Alert4691718526920
6Trevaunance (IRE)4641547525325

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.35 Newmarket (July) (7 runners)
Mr Adrian Austin Memorial Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Spring Fever376187732881.63
1Aiming High448158792487
6D Day Arvalenreeva (IRE)392168652464.50
2Dal Mallart4561456623612
3Victoria Grove466139742288
7Fox Flame372146692236.50
5Saisissante (IRE)3000136

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.42 Chester (9 runners)
Chandon Garden Spritz Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Equatorial (USA)383191742891.63
9Ararat (IRE)397192722866.50
6Misty Blues (IRE)376190752807
4Seeking Gold (IRE)368161772688
1Starnberg (IRE)3641906826510
8Distinguished Lady (FR)371167682487
7Divine Libra (IRE)361165612396
3Tenjin3481337922425
5Think Climate3451246420720

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.50 Newcastle (8 runners)
Education Network Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £8208
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Persist477196753124
6Qaasid (IRE)570191773035
7Cockalorum (IRE)868181752966
9Shimmering Sands495192642853.50
8Innse Gall5731857528112
3Maghlaak480198702750
2Thundering454144782477
4Nobel (IRE)460138652365
1Mr Curiosity6781517523414

Sat 1st Jul 2023 3.55 Windsor (5 runners)
Thornseys Calvin Kline Classic Handicap
Class 3, 1m½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £9936
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Farasi Lane (IRE)563172792733.50
3Sudden Ambush353174712673
4Snapcracklepop476174702652.75
1Sly Madam5661526623512
5Peace Of Mine (IRE)343154582342.50

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.00 Curragh (5 runners)
Paddy Power International Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Al Riffa (FR)3123236783550.91
2Mashhoor51052338035110
1Layfayette (IRE)6107224833354
3Self Belief (IRE)4491697227414
5Alfred Munnings (IRE)353136612393

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.10 Newmarket (July) (9 runners)
Discover Newmarket Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zaras Return395194652872.75
5Blueflagflyinghigh (IRE)392179632693.33
7Dog Fox361169652644.50
9Serengeti Sunset378171672504
4Therapist352146672317.50
2V Twelve (IRE)4561476022712
3Niarbyl Bay4711506122414
1Total Lockdown4411115919833
8Wintercrack3471194817833

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.17 Chester (9 runners)
Born To Mix Absolut Vodka Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5096
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8O G Beachwear352127622063
3Cobalt Blue (IRE)342116632035
7Maremma358116652026
1Parlando452134622012.25
9Princess Niyla3371166319310
5Boniato (IRE)3361005917133
6Dalatara3368448150100
4Woodys Angel3327632112150
2Many A Year (IRE)4000104.50

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.25 Newcastle (12 runners)
Racing Welfare Handicap
Class 5, 1m4½f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £4501
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lexington Knight (IRE)579199672843
7Glasses Up (USA)860155732458
9The Dancing Poet777152662424.50
11Billy Bathgate786167592405
6King Of Unicorns6541286421610
5Ri Na Farraige (IRE)6441256421410
4Vallamorey5431406121216
10Golden Vintage4611325620312
3Victory (IRE)4441166320114
2Very Excellent (IRE)7421335919825
12Explorers Way (IRE)4411036217820
8Easter Island437885616114

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.30 Windsor (9 runners)
AWCI The Drylining & Interior Specialist Handicap
Class 2, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7City Streak497226723163
2Educator495199753022.50
8Youthful King480200732958
4The Whipmaster (IRE)596176772865
3Wait To Excel476179742706
1Magical Morning6771717426610
6Postmark4601507424025
5Cosmic Desert4511396722525
9Cardano (USA)7671267721214

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.35 Curragh (15 runners)
Kildare Village Ladies Derby Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dancing Tango (IRE)4105204692806
4Longbourn (IRE)7781807526910
14Yokkell (IRE)484198662667
2Jungle Cove (IRE)6751757725612
9Coill Na Sionainne (IRE)784178732526
12Pachmena (IRE)687175722518
7Higher Kingdom6601666124725
5In From The Cold (IRE)6491657524310
13Roman Bull (IRE)5691806024014
1Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)455155722354.50
6Charcor (IRE)9551387521525
10Believe In Science (IRE)479154602158
11Lord Vader4771435620012
15Draco Pulchrac (IRE)5731366019916
8Alanya (FR)4000125

Sat 1st Jul 2023 4.52 Chester (9 runners)
Jam Shed Handicap
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3El Borracho (IRE)855172822744
1Military Two Step (FR)570161722723.50
2Malakahna (FR)566148742422.75
4Mancini938129772226.50
5Tigerten6431436922210
9Fandabidozi (IRE)5621456821533
6Buxted Reel (IRE)4421147119812
8John The Baptist (IRE)4471266619816
7Myboymax (FR)546111581858

Sat 1st Jul 2023 5.05 Windsor (9 runners)
Rob & Nikkis 30th Wedding Anniversary Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £9936
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Ferrous (IRE)396214723093
5Isle Of Lismore (IRE)589205773004
1Swayze472196722905.50
6Vespasian (IRE)472184772814.50
2Spring Bloom6511827927712
4Glamorous Breeze5611787527310
8Woolhampton (IRE)3501707226412
9Swift Asset (IRE)379171752567
3Crimson Sand (IRE)5431507023225

Sat 1st Jul 2023 5.10 Curragh (15 runners)
Ornella Underwriting Ltd Bloodstock & Equine Insurance Irish European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Class 3, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Space Age (IRE)378166622453
12Expelliarmus (IRE)375142652252.50
9Pittsford (IRE)3531246519910
14Neowise (USA)340124601968
5Highland Rahy (USA)337125591898
8Parish Centre (IRE)3551255818712
15Pink Sorrel (IRE)3471154718214
2Beyond The Steps (IRE)3441035817514
6Hot Moon3491155817514
3Capernoity (IRE)337895015366
4Gardone (IRE)333774612550
13Ghost Dance (IRE)30002214
10Reclaim30001310
7Lets Avit (IRE)30001025
1Altitudeadjustment (IRE)3000833

Sat 1st Jul 2023 5.30 Lingfield (8 runners)
Janet Gibbs Memorial Handicap (AWT)
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Philos (IRE)386192542662.50
4Robusto (IRE)362153572212.25
6Mysterious Maestro (IRE)366129652147
3Climate Precedent3401166719514
7Ectocross (FR)3411105819414
5Papa Ricco3411255118410
2Surge (FR)3411016017012
1Bush Rose3409901015.50

Sat 1st Jul 2023 5.40 Curragh (17 runners)
DMG Media Irish European Breeders Fund Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
17Grappa Nonino (IRE)4912006729010
13Marvelosa (IRE)4821956927910
4Kingswear683191732708
6Line Out (IRE)11881737526925
8Sheishybrid (IRE)583177802697
3Newfoundland (IRE)4801607126810
2Almuhit (IRE)496181672625
16Extensio (IRE)6821747025312
10Dartan6541596825016
9Foveros (FR)876151752488
7Firstman (FR)6711656724112
1Magellan Strait (IRE)4531427224012
15Crystal Caves (FR)4641546122920
5Ted Hastings (IRE)7481306922414
14Coventry (IRE)6431306821116
12Kendancer (FR)7521186719025
11Immelmann (GER)542965417012

Sat 1st Jul 2023 6.05 Lingfield (11 runners)
Kim Hatton 65th Birthday Celebration Handicap (AWT) (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Platinum Prince659144632343.50
5Third Batch368157642296
4Handel (USA)561140662185
7Zebra Star (IRE)370134582117
11Optik (IRE)373141542034
8Gilded Moon3521215519610
2Fravanco4381016419116
10Gasman (IRE)3381155318210
3Delvey (IRE)4361096017325
9Royal Design339995817050
6Codswallop437966416214

Sat 1st Jul 2023 6.20 Doncaster (8 runners)
Lakeside Village Outlet Shopping Doncaster Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bollin Margaret682189722892.25
1Sids Annie486174702694.50
5Queens Company486176602643
4Mrs Meader763156582335
3Mogwai455144632228
6Miss Harmony4401146618814
8Oot Ma Way (FR)5541115817816
7Honky Tonk Town (USA)434854214233

Sat 1st Jul 2023 6.40 Lingfield (10 runners)
Kim Hatton 65th Birthday Celebration Handicap (AWT) (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Star Of Epsom585155602633.50
7Pink Lily351155592355
1Shalfa (IRE)4531296120410
2Lost In Time641119601887
4Maffeo Barberini (IRE)446124541790
10Moosmee (IRE)6451036117933
9Grand Central3341135017516
8Teekana4441045416120
11Take My Breath (IRE)3501025015720
3Global Grandeur43782591558
6Dark Gold33485521432.25

Sat 1st Jul 2023 6.55 Doncaster (14 runners)
Your First Destination Baggage Factory Lakeside Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Kaidu (IRE)372140632302.75
12Kokomo351136562025
7Okami (IRE)3361126720110
6Manila Style3471125918816
11Canaria Queen3531145617510
10Bugle Beads3361105217110
1Extinction (USA)6411124716410
13Queens Resolve337865915225
4Irish Dancer (IRE)335834414150
2Billyjoh30002016
8Operation Gimcrack (IRE)3000164
14Roys Pursuit30001620
3Doon The Glen30001420
9Sir Sidney Smith30001433

Sat 1st Jul 2023 7.15 Lingfield (6 runners)
Janet Gibbs Memorial EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Graceful Thunder274182732731.38
3Dapperling (IRE)259146702312.75
2Queues Likely276147632294
4Miss Woo Woo245125782116
5Mullingar Girl233965515516
6Talking Rubbish2000525

Sat 1st Jul 2023 7.30 Doncaster (11 runners)
Cook N Dine Specialists In Kitchenware EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7China Trade (IRE)2631476422510
11Tiora260142642237
3She Wore No Jewels (IRE)258135632104.50
4Tokyo Dreamer260127602032.50
6Carnaby Princess2501175717920
2Roubay (IRE)234996517810
5Wits End (IRE)240936115720
1Alshinfarah (IRE)2000235
8Lady Of Time20001712
10Squeaker2000712
9Meliora Venire2000420

Sat 1st Jul 2023 7.45 Lingfield (7 runners)
Soultown Festival 2nd & 3rd September Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5757
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Regal Envoy (IRE)477169692421.75
3Harb457152732365
1Eeh Bah Gum (IRE)8421427022010
6Song Of Success349133732184.50
7Lady Jane Grey343114652176
5Dream By Day443121692027
2Jacks Point7431137320112

Sat 1st Jul 2023 8.00 Doncaster (6 runners)
Ernest Jones Jewel Of Lakeside Village Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Riot (IRE)689207753023
1Solar Orbiter (IRE)480188732881.50
4Snash (IRE)582180772814.50
2Mudamer (IRE)471167752574
5Mobashr (USA)5681527424220
6Outrun The Storm (IRE)5431217620416

Sat 1st Jul 2023 8.15 Lingfield (8 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Amathus (IRE)686177642733.50
6Inverinate (IRE)387177612502.25
2Major Gatsby (IRE)470159632415
4Ajrad5601527022812
8Essme566150592137
5Nibras Rainbow (IRE)346137592076
3Alyara5431276720410
7Kodi Noir (IRE)3401044916725

Sat 1st Jul 2023 8.30 Doncaster (10 runners)
Skopes Menswear Lakeside Village 75th Anniversary Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Good Earth (IRE)686219753174
8Treacherous972198802965
7Mattice483175762798
5Cairn Gorm577170832785.50
4Ghathanfar (IRE)7711817827412
9As If By Chance567191692748
2Brazen Bolt673176732627
10Fantasy Master553171722607
3Pearle Dor (IRE)449144692287
6Barbill (IRE)7411137920966

Sat 1st Jul 2023 8.45 Lingfield (9 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Confined Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1San Francisco Bay (IRE)472170572352.50
2Spirit Of Breeze (IRE)362136622214
5Savannah Smiles (IRE)344144622208
8Goose Rock (IRE)348137621997
4Senor Pockets350126591977
3Desert Illusion (IRE)342132581937
9Gonzaga8421206118414
6Irish Dessert (IRE)355116511778
7Bala Hatun3391024816325

Sat 1st Jul 2023 9.00 Doncaster (9 runners)
Monthly Artisan Craft Fayres Lakeside Village Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Prairie Falcon359161752607
6Northern Spirit361176622605
1Desert Voice376149682492.25
5Concert Boy (IRE)377160632384.50
4Roaring Ralph342140572144
3Pocket The Packet (IRE)3591346120825
9Brother Sebastian (IRE)3401206620416
8New Tycoon (IRE)3441095818320
7Tipp Town (IRE)336985716214
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1New London (IRE)991.00
1.40CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 11School Of Law (IRE)483.00
1.57ChesterMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)553.00
2.15CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 6Matrika (IRE)690.44
3.35Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 4)No. 4Spring Fever401.63
5.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Philos (IRE)452.50
7.15LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 1Graceful Thunder421.38

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.40Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 9What A Question55.00
12.55NewcastleNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Spycatcher (IRE)24.00
1.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 13Blow Your Horn (IRE)44.00
2.50CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Dandyville (IRE)410.00
3.42ChesterHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Equatorial (USA)31.63
4.00CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Al Riffa (FR)40.91
4.17ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 8O G Beachwear33.00
4.52ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3El Borracho (IRE)24.00
6.05LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Platinum Prince53.50
7.30DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 7China Trade (IRE)210.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.40Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 9What A Question55.00
12.55NewcastleNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Spycatcher (IRE)24.00
1.15Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1New London (IRE)991.00
1.40CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 11School Of Law (IRE)483.00
1.50Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Berkshire Shadow64.50
1.57ChesterMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)553.00
2.15CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 6Matrika (IRE)690.44
2.25Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 4)No. 2Crocus Time (IRE)227.00
2.45WindsorNovices (Class 5)No. 4Macanudo (IRE)211.50
3.15NewcastleNovices (Class 3)No. 1Batal Zabeel (IRE)381.38
3.20WindsorNovices (Class 2)No. 1Alsakib215.00
3.25CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 4Rosscarbery (GER)355.00
4.00CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Al Riffa (FR)40.91
4.17ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 8O G Beachwear33.00
5.10CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 11Space Age (IRE)203.00
6.55DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Kaidu (IRE)282.75
7.15LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 1Graceful Thunder421.38
7.30DoncasterMaiden (Class 5)No. 7China Trade (IRE)210.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.20NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Raatea83.00
1.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 13Blow Your Horn (IRE)44.00
2.05NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Zoffee77.00
2.10WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Dees Dream (IRE)66.00
2.32ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Natchez Trace224.00
2.40NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Safe Voyage (IRE)123.50
2.50CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Dandyville (IRE)410.00
3.00Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 4)No. 4Dora Milaje (IRE)226.00
3.07ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Aberama Gold106.00
3.35Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 4)No. 4Spring Fever401.63
3.42ChesterHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Equatorial (USA)31.63
3.50NewcastleHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Persist94.00
3.55WindsorHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Farasi Lane (IRE)63.50
4.10Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 5)No. 6Zaras Return182.75
4.25NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Lexington Knight (IRE)393.00
4.30WindsorHandicap (Class 2)No. 7City Streak143.00
4.35CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3Dancing Tango (IRE)116.00
4.52ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3El Borracho (IRE)24.00
5.05WindsorHandicap (Class 3)No. 7Ferrous (IRE)93.00
5.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Philos (IRE)452.50
5.40CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 17Grappa Nonino (IRE)1110.00
6.05LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Platinum Prince53.50
6.20DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Bollin Margaret202.25
6.40LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Star Of Epsom283.50
7.45LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Regal Envoy (IRE)61.75
8.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Riot (IRE)143.00
8.15LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Amathus (IRE)233.50
8.30DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Good Earth (IRE)214.00
8.45LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1San Francisco Bay (IRE)142.50
9.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Northern Spirit115.00
9.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Prairie Falcon117.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing