OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on August 19th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.27 Curragh (5 runners)
Coolmore Stud Wootton Bassett Irish European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £63717
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Henry Longfellow (IRE)287204803450.62
5Spanish Flame (IRE)279191642834.50
3Islandsinthestream (IRE)278182702826
4Portland (IRE)2106183712805
1Courageous Strike2471326521166

ANALYSIS: Once raced HENRY LONGFELLOW is nicely ahead on HS, SR and OSR and should be hard to beat. – KB. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sat 19th Aug 2023 1.35 Ripon (9 runners)
Juddmonte EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m , Good, 2yo, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bits And Bobs (IRE)284170682625
3Prepschool (IRE)273159682573
7Monsieur Melee2691617024620
6Flying Fletcher283158672427
5Bay Of Australia (IRE)2591436422014
2American Glory271132652184.50
8Mister Daydream (IRE)265124551934
4The Hun (IRE)2000208
9Mysteryofthesands20002025

Sat 19th Aug 2023 1.45 Curragh (13 runners)
Coolmore Stud Arizona Irish European Breeders Fund Maiden
Class 2, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6London City (USA)2000432.25
1Atlantic Coast (IRE)2000228
3Formal Display2000215
2Chantilly (IRE)2000196
12Queen Of Thunder (IRE)20001825
9Shamsuddin (IRE)20001516
7Lord Church (IRE)20001320
13Settlement2000134.50
10Suilleabhain (IRE)20001225
11Mindful Applause (IRE)20001233
8Rebelsontherun (IRE)2000118
5Livin It Up (IRE)2000650
4Jack Spriggins (IRE)2000525

Sat 19th Aug 2023 1.50 Newbury (8 runners)
BetVictor Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m5½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kemari5106197843292.25
8Klondike371190773104
4Shandoz681181843046
2Jack Darcy (IRE)495185792877
5Ching Shih (IRE)4801778528525
7Arrest (IRE)356165772823
6Luisa Casati (IRE)5611697726520
1Enemy6591378123516

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.05 Newmarket (July) (15 runners)
JenningsBet Grey Horse Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Divine Libra (IRE)391209773144
4Celtic Champion3100182802876
6Music Society (IRE)8821937928110
11Strike579176682747
1Silver Samurai6711698027110
2Mitrosonfire5681758326611
8Magical Max693181702617
12Masterclass4871666625310
3Mister Bluebird5511637224610
10Star Of Lady M357166752440
15Brian The Snail (IRE)9511537324020
9Devils Angel7441367523820
7Secret Guest3501547123510
13Blue Flame (IRE)6451256319825
14Gunmetal (IRE)1040967518750
16Lethal Angel8411086718050

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.10 Ripon (8 runners)
William Hill Ripon Hornblower EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6The Coffee Pod (IRE)279185832914
2Government Call (IRE)286184702885
8Tropical Island268176702712.75
3Im Spartacus (IRE)282166602498
1Cuban Slide248146712414.50
7Union Island (IRE)241114672028
5Frankie Valliance20001616
4Bills Baar (IRE)20001014

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.15 Perth (10 runners)
Defender Blair Castle Horse Trials Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Olivers Travels (IRE)575181753011.10
3Harel Du Marais (FR)672147652264
9Belle Of Annandale (IRE)440131652186.50
4Here Comes Georgie555129722173.50
2Call Me Harry (IRE)6571237621214
6Jad Mahal (FR)441954815066
10Sing My Story (IRE)433785614733
1Billy Hyatt (IRE)535924413650
8Kurphy (IRE)531755713625
7Ile De Memoires739833011766

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.20 Curragh (16 runners)
Bord Na Mona Recycling Maiden
Class 4, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Dagoda (IRE)564174642504.50
4Double Jabbed355153632307
9Lady Fox (IRE)458152642194
2Wooden Head (IRE)461142602138
11Apple A Dey (IRE)368134612125
7Paradise Perfect (USA)354136602106
3Cross Border3511196319616
13Beauparc (IRE)3431065816733
5Glencullen (IRE)342985416416
16Vivezza (IRE)337945115166
10Star Of Freya (IRE)437944614350
6Keke30001414
15Tennessee Gal (IRE)30001314
12Beachbabebiddy (IRE)3000833
1Larry Bang (IRE)4000733
14Rattletheonionbag (IRE)3000733

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.25 Newbury (11 runners)
Highclere Castle Gin Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £15702
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Woolhampton (IRE)397211793146
4Harry Brown377201763025
7Swift Asset (IRE)381201732967
9Desperate Hero3661887028110
10Libra Tiger462187682816
11Four Adaay563173692774.50
3May Sonic7631637727614
1Whenthedealinsdone5551507726910
8Fantasy Master5561797126810
6Katey Kontent3521378125414
2Punchbowl Flyer (IRE)6711547124914

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.30 Doncaster (8 runners)
kcsofas.co.uk Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3768
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Star Start (IRE)371169592323
5Native Melody (IRE)385157532253.50
3Pete The Brief (IRE)385161562194
4Daisy Roots360151562136.50
1Tenrai (FR)372131561984
7Caramay3521156218310
8Two Plus Two (IRE)3431035516920
6Wolf Of Kingstreet (IRE)336951611350

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.35 Newmarket (July) (7 runners)
JenningsBet British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Array (IRE)285184772840.22
1Jamess Delight (IRE)280187732730
5Robbo (IRE)2561326621416
7Shalabam (FR)2531326921425
3Dark Dreamer2491155919325
8Serendipitous Lady (IRE)235815013233
4Hand Jive20002214
6Rogue Enforcer20002210

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.40 Ripon (19 runners)
William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Cooperation (IRE)5751747627112
15Strong Johnson (IRE)7761677427114
17Thaki (IRE)6871766726714
9Golden Duke (IRE)4711726825812
11Thornaby Pearl550164692558
4Fortamour (IRE)772161782556
16Holbache5661686825516
7Prince Of Bel Lir (IRE)5941776825010
13Asadjumeirah5511657224814
2Roundhay Park8651537724512
6Absolutelyflawless3581457024416
1American Star (IRE)4701457524414
12Lotus Rose4671586324216
8Jordan Electrics7621467523525
18Northcliff (IRE)3611427023316
5Marks Choice (IRE)745131742317
10Snash (IRE)5481307822416
19Impeller5421436322220
14Selbys Pride4461187019825

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.45 Perth (4 runners)
SPM Scotland Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1A Different Kind (IRE)6108238823710.83
4Bread And Butter (IRE)849181652816.50
3Champ De Gane (FR)671166672363.50
2Silver Sheen957153692314.50

Sat 19th Aug 2023 2.52 Curragh (9 runners)
Neville OByrne Memorial Irish European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3No Niki No (IRE)790199842957
5Youcrackmeup3106205582871.88
6Marvelosa (IRE)4872087028410
4Vera Verto (IRE)562185742818
9Sugaree (IRE)382173682583
7Esquiline (FR)351160712568
1Female Soldier (IRE)4721587424916
2Blazing Skies (IRE)4581377723816
8Effernock Fizz (IRE)8451367322714

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.00 Newbury (14 runners)
Heart Bingo Summer Sizzler Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Spangled Mac (IRE)477211833318
1Bless Him (IRE)9772108331910
9Top Secret6941997831110
2Accidental Agent9851998530412
10Classic3104205723047
5Lethal Nymph4661847929810
4Open Mind488186802945
3Popmaster (IRE)5821867928312
13Hectic3811807228210
14Alpha Capture (IRE)3581528127416
11Lyndon B (IRE)7701747627312
8Isla Kai (IRE)5861797426914
7Hodler (GER)4511687125420
12Scholarship (IRE)355139712358

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.05 Doncaster (13 runners)
Eco-Power Group Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5566
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Shimmering Sands472157662514.50
8Highwaygrey7531587625110
2Lexington Knight (IRE)543150722468
10Leitzel3641517424112
1Animato441132722278
11Sealine (IRE)360137592243.50
5Molinari (IRE)6441286722120
9Come Together (IRE)371143642195
7Rogue Rocket (FR)4421227121216
6King Triton (IRE)5401127321025
13Fantizzy3411266520425
3Lions Mane4541266620325
12Invisible Friend (IRE)4471275919710

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.10 Newmarket (July) (8 runners)
JenningsBet Fillies Nursery
Class 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lady Wulfrun296190692903
1Expensive Queen (IRE)269176782814
3Lincoln Legacy (IRE)278176692656
5Crocus Time (IRE)271160652414.50
6Tokyo Dreamer263150622277
7Buttercross Flyer (IRE)261152612257
4Rating (IRE)2441216620412
8Lucy Lockett2521286120314

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.15 Ripon (20 runners)
William Hill Great St Wilfrid Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Monsieur Kodi (IRE)4114238743337
3Summerghand (IRE)999201863315.50
15Sophias Starlight (FR)3952167431410
19Cairn Gorm5992068230314
9Aphelios4781958030316
16Bay Breeze41042017929712
5Raatea6561908129512
20Dream For Gold (IRE)3982077829312
1Anthem National (IRE)4891978229220
7It Just Takes Time (IRE)5701957829016
2King Of Bavaria (IRE)4831828428620
10Brazen Bolt6711866628416
17Lakota Blue396187712788
8Wobwobwob (IRE)5961847427514
4Aramis Grey (IRE)6511748327420
6Hyperfocus (IRE)9621677927325
18Live In The Moment (IRE)6891787826316
11Twelfth Knight (IRE)4621598024914
12Gulliver9491478224620
13Temple Bruer5511447323633

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.20 Perth (7 runners)
Scone Estates Stone Of Destiny Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £13008
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Too Friendly5119250783492.75
2Castel Gandolfo (IRE)6105231883284
5Liverpool Knight588192743062
6Well Planted (FR)6107205693004.50
4Finisk River10701796528714
3Earth Company (IRE)7521366922320
7Dexter (FR)6000220

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.27 Curragh (5 runners)
Coolmore Stud Wootton Bassett Irish European Breeders Fund Futurity Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £63717
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Henry Longfellow (IRE)287204803450.62
5Spanish Flame (IRE)279191642834.50
3Islandsinthestream (IRE)278182702826
4Portland (IRE)2106183712805
1Courageous Strike2471326521166

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.35 Newbury (10 runners)
BetVictor Hungerford Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £62381
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Chindit (IRE)588231913582.75
2Jumby (IRE)590223903433
4Pogo (IRE)778195903185
9New Endeavour (IRE)3702138031712
6Witch Hunter (FR)4661938531120
3Misty Grey (IRE)6751928730716
7Marbaan384185812927
10Mammas Girl3711747729116
8Mostabshir363179812907
5Rodaballo6731706925233

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.40 Doncaster (13 runners)
soccersofas.com Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Initio367146632305
6Vultar (IRE)350117692014
10Purple Love (FR)368120561972
8Gotta Show Me (IRE)362111631914
5Sky High Girl4491145918214
4Shaheen Saqaar (IRE)3471105718125
1Bowood3481005216150
11Roys Pursuit3369350152100
7Beanie Blue3358149139100
9Mountain Flower (IRE)3000108
13Top Gun Tina3000850
12Thunder Princess (IRE)3000714
3Roman Princess4000350

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.45 Newmarket (July) (11 runners)
JenningsBet Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £25770
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Night Sparkle (IRE)4108228733274.50
9Mistressofillusion (IRE)393186702875
7Sids Annie493192602798
3Haseefah6731787227010
6Greysful Storm (IRE)389178732676
11Grand Providence3741935026410
5Single (IRE)665163772607
4Malakahna (FR)5461557525114
8Haizoom5551567425014
10Divina Grace (IRE)355162662468
2Secret Shadow (IRE)5621577624214

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.50 Ripon (12 runners)
William Hill Epic Value Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7731
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Challet (IRE)680190752946
11Indiana Be361174692835.50
6Ugo Gregory792189692804
8Dungar Glory (IRE)481173722717
4The Turpinator (IRE)6821637726212
1Spirit Catcher (IRE)454155732607
9Garden Oasis8491487725912
5Gis A Sub (IRE)4701577724814
7Freedom Day (IRE)3611536523912
2Larado (FR)5521328022620
12Purple Gown (IRE)451160572258
3Skilled Warrior (IRE)5421237021620

Sat 19th Aug 2023 3.55 Perth (11 runners)
Bet In-Running On Racing At BetVictor Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2River Of Joy688193753202.75
4Jimmy Rabbitte (IRE)1078177772775
10The Longest Day (IRE)794176632534.50
6Dalileo (IRE)880173692525
5Petite Rhapsody (IRE)8591376322420
11Millie Of Mayo8591247122014
3Kopa Kilana (IRE)6531387021820
1Red Happy (FR)6491317021310
7Pammi8491117320214
9Monoxide8691366320110
8Colonel Manderson (FR)7421196318925

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.00 Curragh (8 runners)
Alpha Centauri Debutante Stakes (Fillies Group 2)
Group 2, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £63717
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Pearls And Rubies (USA)297223793572.25
7Snellen (IRE)2100228853413
6Sakti (IRE)285199793024.50
8Vespertilio (FR)290189802906
4Mysteries (IRE)2771867628510
2Dollerina (IRE)275176762798
1Betula2641507323820
3Kalispera (IRE)2661397122416

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.05 Newbury (15 runners)
Chapel Down British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Dancing Gemini (IRE)261152692373.33
12Navy Jack266138692354.50
9Highland Spring256131652257
2Brunel Nation (FR)2471106719325
7Fire Demon242995718133
4Cut To The Chase2348027109100
6Farizio2000356
11Houstonn2000228
15Cards On The Table (FR)20002266
8Fox Legacy20001714
1Brindley (IRE)2000168
3Chequers Court20001620
13Olympic Candle (IRE)20001616
10Homme De Fer20001450
14Trefor (IRE)2000147.50

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.10 Tramore (6 runners)
James Shanahan Memorial Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 2, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Astar (IRE)391187592541.63
4Delicate Girl (IRE)367153662332.25
2As Fast As Wind (IRE)373153692275
1Aird355149672212.25
5Melrose Duchess337944715266
6Pretty Company (IRE)3368934127100

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.15 Doncaster (10 runners)
Custom Chairs By KC Sofas Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £9936
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Rhythm N Hooves375219773374.50
6Grace Angel3541807229010
7Tatterstall (IRE)3531827227810
8Look Out Louis775161772614
9Squealer (IRE)375169742613.50
5Burning Cash (IRE)557162812607
4Prince Of Pillo (IRE)3581528225410
3Bedford Flyer (IRE)5521558225312
10Miss Brazen3471427123616
1Mountain Peak8491357923112

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.20 Newmarket (July) (8 runners)
Bet With JenningsBet Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Barrolo386189632682.75
3Lady Of Arabia382179662674.50
4Ranger Thunderbolt (IRE)377179652645
8Bailar Contigo (IRE)373184592614
5Outgun377157602397
1Blue Universe (IRE)3451276921610
6Leitrim Rock (IRE)3611186118412
2Classic Speed (IRE)3471105517916

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.25 Ripon (9 runners)
William Hill Pick Your Places Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Little Ted661164632525
3Premiership486164582412.50
4Irv (IRE)763157652408
6Cabinet Maker (IRE)476160602345
2Lechro (IRE)486162542325
7Mac Ailey763137612098
9Ribkana (IRE)337127561936.50
8Lord Warburton (IRE)6441045617150
5Casa Luna (IRE)4401035716233

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.30 Perth (7 runners)
Glenfarclas Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Judge Earle (IRE)1195207653201.75
6Castletown (FR)1180200742863.50
2Hermann Clermont (FR)657135722207.50
3Favori De Sivola (FR)850131722167.50
5Hidden Commander (IRE)845122692166
4Western Run (IRE)8491327121110
7Wasdell Dundalk (FR)8471146418610

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.35 Curragh (13 runners)
Sheehy Motors CUPRA Maiden
Class 4, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Thunder Roll (IRE)388191802822
11Starry Eyed (IRE)376166632763.50
10Tommy Thug (IRE)375177692637
9Spitfire Fighter (IRE)3621457223510
5Harsh348139632265
3Dubawi Delight3361226320312
6King Of Wessex (IRE)3441056517650
8Shrewsbury Road (IRE)3461085116950
2My Boy Teddy (IRE)439924114566
7Rushour Rains (IRE)338904014366
4Earth Dance (IRE)30001510
12Sumiha (IRE)3000138
1Gujarat (IRE)40001150

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.40 Newbury (14 runners)
Brian Rycraft Memorial Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Feud375186682927
3Croeso Cymraeg9751906827910
6Lion Kingdom386174642607
9Scintillante3691836225910
12Enochdhu (FR)3801616325314
4Vaynor (IRE)4501557024925
1Dubai Welcome658151762473.50
8Renardeau7741617124410
7Eagle Court (IRE)678160692438
2Valsad (IRE)4411307723910
10El Jasor (IRE)3541596323912
14Order Of Malta3691626023910
5Greystoke5421426622325
13Clever Relation3381094417233

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.45 Tramore (8 runners)
Dan Cowman Memorial Maiden
Class 4, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Eastmore379186752671.38
7Lygon Street (GER)376141692243
3Vadsa Queen (IRE)545134632155
2The Mediator (IRE)658135692115
1Dream Escape457128652048
6Granns Boy (IRE)3451056617733
8Tom The Second (IRE)337904213525
5Fulltime (IRE)3000433

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.50 Doncaster (14 runners)
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (Rnd)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lerwick379191682815.50
8Harlem Nights (IRE)377179662666
2Distinguished Lady (FR)3601537325014
3Kentucky Bluegrass363162672486
12Hale End (IRE)3591636024510
1John Chard Vc387163702447
14Mount King (IRE)3641546423210
9Taritino (IRE)3581426822616
6Elusive Empire (FR)362138602246
10Tabuk (IRE)3411435522425
5Merry Minister (IRE)3561356121212
7Goodfella (IRE)3661345920712
13Pop World3401256420225
11Speriamo3421176919925

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.55 Newmarket (July) (10 runners)
jenningsbetshops.com Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Lady Wormsley (IRE)390185612703.50
10Astronomica386179502504
8Victoria Falls (IRE)477161622496
5Greycious Anna3591556424412
3Comedian Leader371146732418
9Thawg349137632308
2Gone (IRE)3411416422810
1From Beyond346131622127
6Double Tot (IRE)342945916910
4Bijjlee (USA)340974515525

Sat 19th Aug 2023 4.58 Ripon (8 runners)
Farmison UKs Number One Online Butcher Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Anieres Girl376154572274
4Blue Antares (IRE)348145562266
2Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)350134562245.50
6Queenmambo356132642082.75
5King Harry (IRE)346108571845
8Knights Spear3481095518420
7Beyond Beauty (IRE)359118521797
3Child Of Lir (IRE)3401046217114

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.02 Bath (11 runners)
Big Stage Hire Handicap
Class 5, 5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Symbol of Hope578184682894.50
4Sarahs Verse668174732714.50
7Connies Rose468166662597
3Airshow862163762528
5Beyond Equal8701527224110
2Parisiac (IRE)457161692358
1Magnificence (FR)573146672294
6The Princes Poet5561496522910
9Ruby Cottage (IRE)5411117420420
10Glamorous Express (IRE)4451096018025
11Reve De Magritte (FR)439914113816

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.06 Perth (9 runners)
perthlodge.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Born Famous (IRE)6124262683601.63
2Adamaris (IRE)682194722902.75
8Malangen (IRE)864180732878
4Kajaki (IRE)10601707426610
5Starlyte (IRE)6541617025510
7Beauty To Behold (IRE)6451417423210
3Balkalin (FR)11501376521120
9Darkest Day (IRE)8511346820414
6Moneynabane (IRE)5581196118120

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.10 Curragh (22 runners)
Holden Plant Rental Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Out On Friday (IRE)7791926427914
21Slieve Binnian (IRE)3871917027912
4Alma Libre (FR)579186702718
9Turbulence (IRE)684190662687
13Eastern Legend (IRE)393188672656.50
18God Knows (IRE)484173702588
11Luke Short6841627125710
6Plunkett6671637125214
3Church Mountain (IRE)5611726125016
16Cormac T3711776925012
7Theophilos (IRE)4551596524816
2Pont Audemer (FR)4651627224420
17Fools Glory (IRE)4661706024320
8One Cool Poet (IRE)11611477522920
14New Hill (IRE)5621516222525
20Sea Spray3401446022020
19Mads Black Eights (IRE)7571436021925
5Kodiac Prince (IRE)6421366021120
1Michigan State (FR)5491396220816
12Deakin (FR)3491205419710
10Bring Us Paradise7441276219633
22Savigny (IRE)3491156318425

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.15 Newbury (9 runners)
Benchmark Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £13085
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Intricacy380203723058
3Bleak (IRE)383185652836
2Tony Montana376183712828
7Greek Order394189682804
1Imperial Emperor (IRE)350157772763.50
6Rogue Sea360166662568
9Shes Hot3531707025114
4Maximilian Caesar (IRE)3711576824910
8Cracksking370159682486.50

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.20 Tramore (7 runners)
Core Bullion Traders Rated Race
Class 3, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Fratas (IRE)397204512641.75
5Timeless Piece (IRE)343142672188
7Jazz Forever (IRE)368148652178
4Skyquake (IRE)354129702126.50
3Dalliances (IRE)354136622024
1Fanaigi Linn (IRE)3361226619010
6Kermiya (IRE)358120581816

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.25 Doncaster (16 runners)
Watch Sky Sports Racing 415 Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Yaaser (IRE)566183742886.50
10Rocket Rod (IRE)676185662707
1Ataser563160752528
4Al Baahy4531606024814
15Alseeyerthere567166672457
2Verona Star (IRE)4591506324112
16Atlantic Heart (IRE)478157642388
12Golden Apollo9521437523316
3Exceedingly Regal (IRE)557156692287
6Archduke Ferdinand (IRE)4431486422614
14Min Till4661514721710
11Dancinginthewoods6431237521625
9Vindobala (IRE)547137692070
8Bicep (IRE)4431186220614
5Kalganov (FR)4521206520133
13Floral Splendour4411136419225
17Rich Waters (IRE)5461255719116

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.30 Market Rasen (11 runners)
Great Staycations Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4All The Glory686181722712.50
1Book of Secrets (IRE)587176722643
6Point Of Honour (IRE)8601616523014
2Roll With It (IRE)788146632265
3Wasthatok561147612252.25
9Horizon Dove (FR)6521146719620
10Out On A Jink (IRE)542986417250
5Le Bayou (FR)63910254159100
8Jumhoor4439151146100
11Cellar Club432756414350
7Sea Shed5000325

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.35 Bath (12 runners)
Roundstone Catering Equipment Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5½f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Rogue Rosie267166692541.88
7Kandoo (IRE)272163692422.25
10Sparklight261146602222.50
8Manali (IRE)2661405620325
6Eyes Closed (IRE)242986317812
5Emirates Angel (IRE)2431006117712
4Sub Thirteen235814613766
12Ten Oclock (IRE)236874113766
1Cable Strike (IRE)2368425120150
2Ensign Wilson (IRE)2337820102200
11Tara Atacama20001316
3Hieloray (IRE)20001050

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.40 Curragh (15 runners)
Keepers Heart Irish & Bourbon Whiskey Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Aloysius Lilius (IRE)792174682584.50
3Shoebox King (IRE)478191642575
10Realtin Fantasy (IRE)771160592396
9Sosallycanwait (IRE)4541616323110
6Art Of Unity8611476322110
14Hot Whispers (IRE)4491535521514
2Siesta Beach4681347021416
5Different Look (FR)464137582118
15Silver Nemo (IRE)5581436120716
8Ever Rock (IRE)7561335819712
11Maggie Thunder (IRE)7611225919616
12Peerless (IRE)5401295819520
4Shimmerz (IRE)5441285919412
7Astral Beat (IRE)4411246118725
13Carna Blue (IRE)436844813925

Sat 19th Aug 2023 5.50 Tramore (12 runners)
Strand Inn Dunmore East Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Breagagh (IRE)579170692463
2Action Motion (IRE)472155612326
12Spinning Web (IRE)381167572323.50
9Macinamillion (IRE)365153692277
3Pale Moonlight (IRE)466152592188
1Chatterbox (IRE)458151552128
7Cleopatras Needle (IRE)5451356020214
14Dinamine (IRE)539138621990
4Bardo Contiguo (IRE)7461236319025
15Scalor (FR)846129591890
13Stormie Outlook (IRE)441124601850
6White Strand (IRE)4521155418216
11Elsas Pride (IRE)3481056016920
10Ballyvohane (IRE)340986216314
5Say It So (IRE)440985315614

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.00 Market Rasen (11 runners)
Racing To Get Away Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Ensel Du Perche (FR)995199672744.50
1First Revolution (IRE)994182652653
2Ben Buie (IRE)9451625825210
3Gambie Tiep (FR)765181622495
5Pittsburg (IRE)794180582434
6Gone In Sixty6801665923710
4Going Mobile (IRE)8481415921712
8Punches Cross (IRE)10641266619325
9Uncle O9441205818520
11Blackjacktennessee9441155117320
10My Boy Grizzle (IRE)8431074014933

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.10 Bath (16 runners)
Fresher Cup Handicap
Class 6, 5½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Apache Star (IRE)473180662624.50
6Under Curfew768138702355
8Gherkin678152682325
3Lilkian660140662238
7Savalas (IRE)8381386722212
2Bernard Spierpoint6411446321512
12Fair And Square4571336321516
5Red Alert9471246921416
11Destinys Spirit3541365720514
9Kyber Crystal (IRE)4421295820216
13Giddy Aunt3551355819910
4Spirit Of Cahala4501246119114
10Zous Baby3391295019120
14Epeius (IRE)10421125417833
16Glamorous Star (IRE)3401065117325
15Fishermans Cottage438893913025

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.20 Tramore (12 runners)
Strand Inn Dunmore East Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Fond Farewell (IRE)455160612318
8Slieve Bearnagh (IRE)660154642288
9Contrapposto (IRE)942147592115
7Night Moon (GER)359145622104
3Estepona Sun660139562006
2Ciao Adios (IRE)455130591977
1Inchiquin Maid (IRE)4551335719410
15Mauras Gift (IRE)452134561940
11Charlie Darling (FR)3621236119014
5Baile Locha Riach (FR)3411226118614
12Sleepless Knight (IRE)3671235418112
10Stepdance (IRE)3461165917633
13Lord Park (IRE)648109631750
14Vintage Gold (IRE)439110451550
4Oakley (GER)500016

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.30 Market Rasen (6 runners)
Highway To Holiday Heaven Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Toad Of Toad Hall789155572240.73
1Young Wolf (IRE)1065124672156
4Joyful Kit (IRE)7651307821212
6Lough Salt (IRE)12531237320516
2Rebel Leader (IRE)948120571995.50
3Chitchat Sally (IRE)745109471598

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.40 Bath (8 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fierce (IRE)393203702972.50
1Sergeant Pep (IRE)392186702884
2Skallywag Bay379184692633
4Ardads Great3521557125012
5My Delilah (IRE)356157622428
6Cluedo (IRE)346142642238
7Beau Roc3441246221112
8Sugar Hill Babe (IRE)3421236920516

Sat 19th Aug 2023 6.50 Tramore (8 runners)
Perennial Freight Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Yielding, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Vischio (IRE)698233733342.50
7Royal Eagle (IRE)5100236713204
4Immutable (IRE)376191552756
8Expound482185732683
1Laelaps (IRE)5581477623614
3Immelmann (GER)544136562076
6Lakewood (IRE)4621316820712
5Kojin (IRE)5431166819714

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.00 Market Rasen (7 runners)
Shore Winnings Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Hapy La Vie (FR)693182522451.10
3Cant Beat History (IRE)754143582106
2Harry Dalene (FR)648121722048
1Copper Fox654134592025
5Cheers Delboy (IRE)10471296119312
6Master Mead870128531917
7Culverwell1248994514920

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.10 Bath (11 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dirham Emirati (IRE)586185612803
3This Ones For Fred (IRE)586186602615
6Zillion (IRE)984164672414.50
1Smokey Malone574157612364.50
5Hashtagmetoo (USA)6471296722712
7Gautrey477147582276.50
8Endofastorm (IRE)4481295919414
4Shibuya Song4471216519120
9Harry The Norseman7401065217225
10Duchess (FR)436925315333
11Sugar Candie436935215216

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.20 Tramore (11 runners)
Brennans Pharmacy Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Sheishybrid (IRE)580190812855
5Lord Erskine (IRE)10671837328114
9Stoke The Fire (IRE)486179722641.75
4Foveros (FR)8821757626312
3Zenon (IRE)986171682578
11Walking On Glass (IRE)877180672548
1Mr Rango (IRE)5701657024610
6Flamborough454150652307
8Kendancer (FR)7681546722512
7Happy Jacky (IRE)9491327120825
10Kottayam (IRE)8391076819712

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.30 Market Rasen (7 runners)
Staycation Calories Dont Count Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ajp Kingdom (IRE)687205703141.38
5Copper Beach (IRE)681194622674
3Clear The Runway (IRE)7551468226014
7Headscarf Lil (IRE)957167692608
6Oslo655147732537
1Go Chique (FR)751137652396
4Locks Corner (IRE)9491456623012

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.40 Bath (11 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Nevendon676174602453.50
3Lunar Shadow550153602273.50
1Fravanco4551506522514
2Systemic6671376221710
10Ladypacksapunch4661445721612
4Beggarman673138592152.75
9Molliana8501235920212
5Humaniste (IRE)8511226520014
8Kindgirl5461155618014
7First Quest (USA)9391085817625
11Hammy End (IRE)7351006116825

Sat 19th Aug 2023 7.50 Tramore (12 runners)
Morris DIY Handicap (47-65)
Class 6, 2m , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Barometer (IRE)878180752734.50
7Wild Shot974183692704.50
11Tory Reel (IRE)4971847126816
3Zoffany Bay (IRE)948164802644
8Charlie Luciano (IRE)464181602572.25
5Rock On Seamie (IRE)860178732556.50
12Appian Way (FR)7741736424412
6Dubai Clover (IRE)4721605422912
15Ellaat771160662290
14Arabian King770153632180
2Elzaamsan (IRE)5631365920912
9Chutzpal (IRE)4541326520225
13Turkestan661124601870
1Kingsofthemidlands (FR)5411014616125
10Dreams Fled Away (IRE)442984515150

Sat 19th Aug 2023 8.00 Market Rasen (14 runners)
Heavenly Hot Tub Holidaying Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m2½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4753
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Spot On Soph (IRE)794178642643
7Pateen (IRE)1175171732557
12Diana Prince794162662413.50
10Misty Mani8641456923616
2Lucky Lover Boy (IRE)8471516923110
3Genever Dragon (IRE)6471497222312
8Magna Moralia (IRE)6441466521720
11Game Beaaa (IRE)6511386621220
1Due Reward (IRE)10511207219610
4Baikal4401116319114
6Embolden (IRE)6371235919016
9Sehayli (IRE)10471126018920
14Prospect House (IRE)5401116017312
13High Yield6471095317133

Sat 19th Aug 2023 8.10 Bath (10 runners)
Andrews Barbershop 20th Year Anniversary Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Rival566168662487
5Eye Of The Water (IRE)752154632316
1Micks Dream548140682257
7Dubai Dreamer364139582252.75
6Loddon378144552245.50
3Ciotog (IRE)574151652226
2Ellade4401386721012
9Aviary5461246420025
8Wizarding4421266019814
10Tamay Girl (IRE)3471125717914
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15PerthMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Olivers Travels (IRE)751.10
2.35Newmarket (July)Novices (Class 4)No. 2Array (IRE)700.22
2.45PerthHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1A Different Kind (IRE)900.83
3.27CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Henry Longfellow (IRE)620.62
3.45Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 1Night Sparkle (IRE)404.50
3.55PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2River Of Joy432.75
4.15DoncasterHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Rhythm N Hooves474.50
4.45TramoreMaiden (Ire)No. 4Eastmore431.38
5.06PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Born Famous (IRE)701.63
5.20TramoreNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Fratas (IRE)461.75
7.30Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Ajp Kingdom (IRE)471.38

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35RiponNovices (Class 2)No. 1Bits And Bobs (IRE)55.00
2.10RiponNovices (Class 2)No. 6The Coffee Pod (IRE)34.00
2.40RiponHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Cooperation (IRE)412.00
2.40RiponHandicap (Class 4)No. 15Strong Johnson (IRE)414.00
3.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Highwaygrey510.00
3.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Shimmering Sands54.50
3.15RiponHandicap (Class 2)No. 14Monsieur Kodi (IRE)27.00
4.05NewburyMaiden (Class 2)No. 5Dancing Gemini (IRE)23.33
4.20Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 5)No. 7Barrolo12.75
4.58RiponHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Anieres Girl14.00
5.40CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Aloysius Lilius (IRE)14.50
6.20TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 6Fond Farewell (IRE)38.00
7.20TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 2Sheishybrid (IRE)45.00
7.50TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 4Barometer (IRE)34.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.35RiponNovices (Class 2)No. 1Bits And Bobs (IRE)55.00
1.45CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 6London City (USA)212.25
1.50NewburyNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 3Kemari192.25
2.10RiponNovices (Class 2)No. 6The Coffee Pod (IRE)34.00
2.15PerthMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Olivers Travels (IRE)751.10
2.20CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 8Dagoda (IRE)204.50
2.35Newmarket (July)Novices (Class 4)No. 2Array (IRE)700.22
3.27CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Henry Longfellow (IRE)620.62
3.35NewburyNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 1Chindit (IRE)152.75
3.40DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 2Initio295.00
4.00CurraghNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 5Pearls And Rubies (USA)162.25
4.05NewburyMaiden (Class 2)No. 5Dancing Gemini (IRE)23.33
4.10TramoreMaiden (Ire)No. 3Astar (IRE)211.63
4.35CurraghMaiden (Ire)No. 13Thunder Roll (IRE)62.00
4.45TramoreMaiden (Ire)No. 4Eastmore431.38
5.20TramoreNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 2Fratas (IRE)461.75
5.30Market RasenNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4All The Glory72.50
5.35BathMaiden (Class 5)No. 9Rogue Rosie121.88

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 4)No. 5Divine Libra (IRE)274.00
2.25NewburyHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Woolhampton (IRE)126.00
2.30DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Star Start (IRE)73.00
2.40RiponHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Cooperation (IRE)412.00
2.40RiponHandicap (Class 4)No. 15Strong Johnson (IRE)414.00
2.45PerthHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1A Different Kind (IRE)900.83
2.52CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 3No Niki No (IRE)87.00
3.00NewburyHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Spangled Mac (IRE)128.00
3.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Highwaygrey510.00
3.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Shimmering Sands54.50
3.10Newmarket (July)Handicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 2Lady Wulfrun93.00
3.15RiponHandicap (Class 2)No. 14Monsieur Kodi (IRE)27.00
3.20PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Too Friendly212.75
3.45Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 1Night Sparkle (IRE)404.50
3.50RiponHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Challet (IRE)116.00
3.55PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2River Of Joy432.75
4.15DoncasterHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Rhythm N Hooves474.50
4.20Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 5)No. 7Barrolo12.75
4.25RiponHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Little Ted115.00
4.30PerthHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Judge Earle (IRE)341.75
4.40NewburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 11Feud137.00
4.50DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Lerwick155.50
4.55Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 5)No. 7Lady Wormsley (IRE)203.50
4.58RiponHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Anieres Girl14.00
5.02BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Symbol of Hope184.50
5.06PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Born Famous (IRE)701.63
5.10CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 15Out On Friday (IRE)814.00
5.10CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 21Slieve Binnian (IRE)812.00
5.15NewburyHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Intricacy228.00
5.25DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Yaaser (IRE)186.50
5.40CurraghHandicap (Ire)No. 1Aloysius Lilius (IRE)14.50
5.50TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 8Breagagh (IRE)143.00
6.00Market RasenHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 7Ensel Du Perche (FR)94.50
6.10BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Apache Star (IRE)274.50
6.20TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 6Fond Farewell (IRE)38.00
6.30Market RasenHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Toad Of Toad Hall90.73
6.40BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Fierce (IRE)92.50
6.50TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 2Vischio (IRE)142.50
7.00Market RasenHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 4Hapy La Vie (FR)351.10
7.10BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dirham Emirati (IRE)193.00
7.20TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 2Sheishybrid (IRE)45.00
7.30Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Ajp Kingdom (IRE)471.38
7.40BathHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Nevendon183.50
7.50TramoreHandicap (Ire)No. 4Barometer (IRE)34.50
8.00Market RasenHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Spot On Soph (IRE)93.00
8.10BathHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Rival177.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.