OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on October 14th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.00 Newmarket (Rowley) (8 runners)
Native Trails Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1)
Group 1, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £299854
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3City Of Troy (USA)2121252863780.50
1Alyanaabi (IRE)2118232853778
7Iberian (IRE)2125266863754
2Array (IRE)21242487935620
6Henry Adams (IRE)21102308334233
8Indian Run (IRE)21142378034120
4Eben Shaddad (USA)2982168533320
5Haatem (IRE)2671808028450

ANALYSIS: CITY OF TROY at odds on is a crazy price and while he might be a superstar in the making its IBERIAN for me at much better value, he holds the best LR and HS ratings and has won a Group 2 on soft so the going holds no worries. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.15 York (12 runners)
Coral Rockingham Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Tropical Island2106222753198
6Purosangue279207853183
7Serried Ranks2113205713057
3Esquire285198692937
9Starlore272187782844
8Sketch (IRE)280190762837.50
1Almarada Prince (IRE)2851877128216
2Bondy2831847327512
4Government Call (IRE)2501787627314
10World Of Darcy (IRE)2841747226850
5Jehangeer (IRE)2661677826320
11Ingleby Ivy2831686225020

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.25 Newmarket (Rowley) (7 runners)
Emirates Autumn Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m , Soft, 2yo, Win: £34026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Chief Little Rock (IRE)298213783244.50
2Ancient Wisdom (FR)280190743111.75
3Arabic Legend (IRE)287207813065
1Ambiente Friendly (IRE)286201783018
5Orne (IRE)279185732875
6Per Contra (IRE)275181642778
7Starliner (IRE)2791756826220

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.35 Hexham (10 runners)
Mick Blair Memorial Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10All Ways And Ever (IRE)456126602032.50
7Carrigeen Kali (IRE)549121631948
6V Twelve (IRE)440124571895.50
9You Some Girl (IRE)6391136018220
4One Step Up (FR)546994217416
8Line In The Sand (IRE)5471174517110
5Rich Spirit535797115825
3Knacker Trapper (IRE)535903512833
1Choose A Copper (IRE)5000252.25
2Endofconversation50001710

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.40 Naas (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Class 4, 1m , Soft, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Chicago Critic261143592192.25
11Salah Al Deen (IRE)2451065718516
1Best Law (IRE)2451055218010
6Fine Print (IRE)2481125618014
7Gallantly24196541763
10Private Officer (IRE)242985516533
4Dont Do Dramas (IRE)244954916433
9Heliogabalus (IRE)237875215014
12Sound Move (IRE)235823312925
5Fearless Tom (IRE)20001225
8Granite Bay20001233
2Chemistry (IRE)200054
13Total Look (FR)2000514

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.45 Chester (5 runners)
Inkerman London Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lazarus Dream (IRE)384197763004
3Verbier (IRE)381190732881.50
2Parish Councillor (IRE)380170692504.50
5Running Star364150752473
4Royal Jet329694914212

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.50 York (10 runners)
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Nursery
Class 2, 1m , Soft, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Swift Salian (IRE)296197652844
3Im Puzzled2104196682833
2Aragon Castle (IRE)2831757227110
8Up The Jazz (IRE)2831726825010
1Whiskey Pete (IRE)261153722483.50
9Alfred (FR)2621726224820
7Classy Boy (IRE)2721566924510
5Summit (IRE)2681506924210
11Bust A Move (FR)2541236620616
10Glistening Nights (FR)2501245718914
6Game Management238115631800

Sat 14th Oct 2023 1.55 Chepstow (9 runners)
Champion Hats Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Balboa386160652383
4City Cyclone3431325920125
3Ceejaybe3491185619666
7Whispering Royal (IRE)35314601622.50
8Parish Star (IRE)341102010625
9What An Icon3307408250
5Liari (FR)3000311.88
6Stray Bullet (FR)3000186
2Castelfort (FR)30001316

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.00 Newmarket (Rowley) (8 runners)
Native Trails Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1)
Group 1, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £299854
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3City Of Troy (USA)2121252863780.50
1Alyanaabi (IRE)2118232853778
7Iberian (IRE)2125266863754
2Array (IRE)21242487935620
6Henry Adams (IRE)21102308334233
8Indian Run (IRE)21142378034120
4Eben Shaddad (USA)2982168533320
5Haatem (IRE)2671808028450

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.10 Hexham (6 runners)
True Northern Hospitality With Falcons Events Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Poetry Man (IRE)5461086718616
4Mumfords Magic (IRE)551115601805
3Minella Double (IRE)54196771761
1Edgewell (IRE)5451124216210
2Fly Awhile Johnny (IRE)53899010550
6Dangan Cloud (IRE)5000252.50

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.15 Naas (17 runners)
SOBAC Soil.ie Celebrating 5 Years Sponsoring At Naas Maiden
Class 4, 1m , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Frazil (IRE)465152542214.50
11Nakassama (IRE)351156512144
4Ballsbridge (USA)358135492102.25
5Hijo De La Luna (GER)356127571965
17Maroon And White (IRE)3491156519233
14See Me Through (IRE)3491155318916
8Limestone Red (IRE)3391075918025
2Gujarat (IRE)437975416750
15Sunny Dude (IRE)336905315166
16Dont Look Now (IRE)339915314833
7Johnny The Star (IRE)340934514233
6Jackie Robinson (IRE)336842712133
12Proleek Prince (IRE)337872511966
10Mooretown Lad (IRE)3000268
9Main Stand (IRE)30001220
13Quare Hawk (IRE)3000625
3Tweety (IRE)6000633

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.20 Chester (7 runners)
Boodles May Festival 2024 On Sale Nursery
Class 3, 6f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £10192
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Politico (IRE)2106196723044
5Kingswood Flyer (IRE)278194672786
1Hala Emaraaty (IRE)269184792763.50
3Hackman (IRE)280184732684.50
2Golden Trick (IRE)263157722614.50
6Infinity Blue (IRE)264145642358
7Our Havana248143642198

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.25 York (22 runners)
Coral Sprint Trophy Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Significantly5116263803595
5Albasheer (IRE)5105239833526
18Wobwobwob (IRE)5116247783448
3Montassib5992218133512
11Laugh A Minute81162398133412
2Apollo One573228863318
14Mr Wagyu (IRE)8892228033014
8Bielsa (IRE)8862227931714
1Summerghand (IRE)9562048531114
4Gweedore6571928230216
7Kings Lynn6631877929020
12Aleezdancer (IRE)4792048028816
9Aberama Gold6791778228325
21Hyperfocus (IRE)9761847928325
19It Just Takes Time (IRE)5791927828133
16Escobar (IRE)9841818127525
13Magical Spirit (IRE)7591757927433
17Pendleton7105172782728
22Another Investment (IRE)4511717426033
15Chuzzlewit3541517724025
20Rousing Encore (IRE)3541377922650
6The Ridler3531375821250

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.30 Chepstow (14 runners)
Native River Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £26015
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Courtland (IRE)81162598139710
8Brief Times (IRE)7852207932312
2Threeunderthrufive (IRE)895204803226.50
11Hidden Heroics (FR)6661707529510
9Switch Hitter (IRE)81031827429512
6French Paradoxe (FR)861180702948
4Evas Oskar (IRE)9601767527912
10Coeur Serein (IRE)9581737727916
1Stolen Silver (FR)8641686727410
13Manothepeople (IRE)858165742716
5Certainly Red9721747427012
7Tea Clipper (IRE)855159792655.50
12Emir Sacree (FR)9571537225220
14Strictlyadancer (IRE)9491386422916

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.40 Newmarket (Rowley) (34 runners)
Club Godolphin Cesarewitch Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 2m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £103080
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
34Grand Providence3114242823698
10Jesse Evans (IRE)71052557934812
7The Very Man (IRE)9902448034425
20Temporize41152268332316
1Tashkhan (IRE)51152118632016
29Yorkindness4752077331833
5Not So Sleepy111152098331314
17Emiyn (FR)6952107730833
6Tritonic6891878430425
28Sheishybrid (IRE)5972098130020
23Blazeon Five5732088129720
16Aztec Empire (IRE)4501878929514
22Golden Shot4772017129020
31Motazzen (IRE)51122087528650
11Lot of Joy (IRE)5821787428625
27Geremia (IRE)5891878127950
21Goshen (FR)7901827727914
19Vino Victrix576172782768
13Typewriter (IRE)4841887627420
8Pied Piper554166802684
3Jackfinbar (FR)8901836626633
2Wordsworth (IRE)5791768026220
30Pons Aelius (IRE)4581557525550
18Law Of The Sea5521576925533
12The Shunter (IRE)1062151762528
14Zoffee7491537825250
32Mr Escobar (IRE)5751658025133
15The Grand Visir9551628325150
24Bashful Boy (IRE)7711687625133
4Ocean Wind7491358624333
33Wonderwall (IRE)7621447923450
25Zenon (IRE)9421447123325
9M C Muldoon (IRE)8531396422225
26Land Of Winter (FR)75114071219100

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.45 Hexham (5 runners)
Falcons Events Proudly Support Hexham Racecourse Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8370
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Universal Folly8102233713471.75
1Step Above (IRE)653150792591.50
4Tupelo Mississippi (IRE)844134692304
3Overcourt954144662267
5West Lawn7391115818050

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.50 Naas (15 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Birdcatcher Premier Nursery Handicap (Premier Handicap)
Class 3, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ocean Baroque (IRE)2113215733027
1Gloucester (IRE)294181652684.50
4Mctenett (IRE)2431576225310
8Perfect Judgement (IRE)2711626824612
10Staysound Susie (IRE)2651656524320
12Glamorously (IRE)2921716124112
13Back Down Under (IRE)2771586423610
3Carnegie Hall (IRE)253145652316
15Dramatic Entrance (IRE)2821497023014
11Clarita (IRE)2811556422712
7Emperor Of Rome (IRE)262139602277
9Jalaybee2681495822510
6Gold Coast Galleon (FR)2741546122510
14Neo Smart (IRE)2501427321725
5Gandolfo (IRE)2491315919912

Sat 14th Oct 2023 2.55 Chester (5 runners)
British EBF Ruby Anniversary Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 7f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Individualism272158742471.38
1Eulace Peacock (IRE)259146652372
2Goldingreatstore (IRE)261143632222.25
4King Street238893514433
5Babyigotyourmoney (IRE)234793812050

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.05 York (9 runners)
Coral Racing Club EBF Maiden Stakes (Qipco British Champions Series 2YO Race) (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m , Soft, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Align The Stars (IRE)269164722572.75
3Colorada Dancer263160672432.50
7Nabilov (IRE)239915516514
6Made All235836015033
2Assailant2000173.50
4Financer20001520
10Wonder Kid (IRE)20001210
8Something2000814
5Love Warrior (IRE)200078
9Winstons Tipple (IRE)200010

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.10 Chepstow (5 runners)
Happy Birthday Sue Novices Chase (Listed) (For The Robert Mottram Memorial Trophy) (GBB Race)
Listed Race, 2m3½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £22780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Knappers Hill (IRE)7120233873790.67
2Collectors Item (IRE)690224813438
1Bourbali (FR)6902037330820
4Unexpected Party (FR)879181803042.50
5Bella Bliss (IRE)6661946028616

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.15 Newmarket (Rowley) (5 runners)
Ghaiyyath Zetland Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m2f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £34026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Arabian Crown (FR)2105215833561.10
3Dambuster279186632794
2Dallas Star (FR)2881817027016
4Gasper De Lemos (IRE)279166642623.50
5Meribella27718002206

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.20 Hexham (6 runners)
First Class Catering From Falcons Events Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8133
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Our Sam7116233683191.75
5Shoeshine Boy (IRE)781197702873
6Malangen (IRE)853180642586.50
1Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE)1054150732436.50
4Fabuleux Du Clos (FR)845149742347
3Celestial Horizon (IRE)548139642067

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.25 Naas (7 runners)
RFL Steels Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Thunderbear (IRE)3116232823342.50
3Big Gossey (IRE)657202792932.25
7My Eyes Adore You (IRE)487195822917
6Amazon Lady (IRE)3801937129010
5Tango Flare (IRE)468176812835
4Swift Flight (FR)5821867026133
2Coachello (FR)551144762416

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.30 Chester (12 runners)
Xenon Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £20384
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Revich (IRE)7115241803384
3Aphelios4107236793296
1Safe Voyage (IRE)1086218833218
10Master Zoffany (IRE)554190802888
8Roman Dragon462201742868
9Current Option (IRE)794198762848
12Zip7771797828220
5Percys Lad547178792798
7Probe5671657925414
4Boardman7601527824550
11Stone Soldier685152732438
6Way To Dubai (IRE)4000208

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.35 York (12 runners)
Coral Racing Bet Bundles Handicap
Class 2, 1m2½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Titian (IRE)51002217632310
3La Yakel4114220773222.50
2Killybegs Warrior (IRE)3662018330716
5Scampi580210763046
13Hartswood6972087629710
10Baryshnikov7761917729616
1Certain Lad773197832938
12Carolus Magnus (IRE)5951817527412
8Obelix356172772678
4Lord Protector (GER)5551727325420
7Batemans Bay (FR)3541418924412
6Believe In Stars (IRE)479158742380
9Aalto (FR)30001510

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.40 Chepstow (10 runners)
John Ayres Memorial Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m3½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £20812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Datsalrightgino (GER)7120225803474
4Elixir De Nutz (FR)998210753115
5Flic Ou Voyou (FR)956178813068
1Final Orders793204633044.50
3Al Dancer (FR)1077205803046
8Nocte Volatus8861897028610
10Walk In Clover (IRE)6531777127612
7Our Jet (IRE)7461527527110
9Garincha (IRE)7931836127110
6Nothin To Ask (IRE)8511506825114

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.50 Newmarket (Rowley) (10 runners)
Earthlight Darley Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m1f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Spirit Dancer6115268833856
9Real Gain (IRE)3105219773406
6Knight (IRE)391224803383
3Highland Avenue (IRE)563183883224.50
7Maximilian Caesar (IRE)31152257431216
10Silver Sword3662077430010
4Raadobarg (IRE)5851878129010
5Sir Busker (IRE)7551638227216
2Dubai Future771162792617
8Padishakh (FR)30002416

Sat 14th Oct 2023 3.55 Hexham (7 runners)
Fantastic Falcons Events For Every Occasion Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6258
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hidden Commander (IRE)899171662542.25
4Without Conviction (IRE)878158652442.50
2Breaking The Ice (IRE)849135592236
6Gipsy Lee Rose (FR)952129642107
5Kauto Damour (FR)851125611975
3Oconnell (IRE)746119621908
7Any Job Will Do (IRE)7461004116966

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.00 Naas (12 runners)
SP Or Better Guaranteed With Tote On All Irish & UK Racing Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Jon Riggens (IRE)572212713106
7Collective Power (IRE)581207672967
1Tawaazon (IRE)597193652936
5Mickey The Steel594202722925
6Gustavus Weston (IRE)787190812907
3Heavenly Power (IRE)598189682794.50
10Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)993179642608
9Blairmayne (IRE)10601547425420
11Furnace Creek (IRE)4751636825314
12Stag Night (IRE)568152692528
8Volatile Analyst (USA)6651507624114
4Apache Outlaw (IRE)3471358023125

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.05 Chester (12 runners)
Envirosips Apprentice Handicap
Class 3, 1m4½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Capital Theory4106195763005
7Wynter Wildes497199742968
12Dreams Adozen (FR)395206662953.33
6Matchless (IRE)585181732698
4Zealandia (FR)663184702647
5Auld Toon Loon (IRE)4681656624512
8Reel Rosie (IRE)496165672448
11Golden Move3741626824410
10Aqwaam5501516923910
9Dark Jedi (IRE)7511517223516
3Graphite (FR)9531377522125
1Throne Hall6471286919933

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.10 York (11 runners)
Coral Get Closer To The Action Handicap
Class 3, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Punctuation6113218743103.50
4Arrange (IRE)597205733026
8Wakool (FR)775223653028
2Legendary Day5702137330012
1Mr Curiosity6651857827910
3Haveyoumissedme5781708427412
6September Power (IRE)697176682654
10Alpine Stroll5931766525510
7Animato470174612547
9Justus (IRE)5741507624520
11Glasses Up (USA)8581487323525

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.15 Chepstow (18 runners)
Wasdell Group Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m3½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £39022
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Sonigino (FR)6102233833644.50
10Boombawn (IRE)6109216833438
8Blow Your Wad (IRE)568195873117
14Benassi (IRE)6931997130910
11Sign From Above (IRE)587214723077
1Watch The Weather7952196630325
13Uncle Bert699200613026
9Tronador (IRE)7581907329412
18Colonial Empire61092095629233
5Lallygag (GER)6941917828410
15Pyramid Place (IRE)6801738027933
6Anyharminasking (IRE)6681767127516
7Twinjets (IRE)684184702698
3Molly Ollys Wishes9611568325525
12American Sniper (IRE)5511337023033
16Galahad Threepwood6491376922233
4Grand Roi (FR)7431227220233
17Always Busy (IRE)5471176619533

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.20 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Nursery
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Made In China (IRE)267129592162.75
2Tasmanian Legend (IRE)259134532067
7Unleash Hell (IRE)256140571995
1Royal Hussar (IRE)243122641957
4Free Speech (IRE)250107571864.50
5Catena (IRE)2391125317416
6Dubai Venture (IRE)23888631693.50

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.25 Newmarket (Rowley) (15 runners)
Godolphin Flying Start Nursery
Class 3, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £13500
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)2671788230210
7Mr Baloo (IRE)296206662937
12Fair Angellica279195662927
5Blue Prince (IRE)2731937028216
2Jamess Delight (IRE)286184752794.50
1Witness Stand268176732737
8Commander Crouch (IRE)2941877226910
6Welcome Dream (IRE)2821747126910
4The Camden Colt (IRE)2821717326310
9Watcha Matey2531656725420
14Charming Whisper2741687124916
10Strong Request2541326823116
13Action Plan (IRE)2771456622716
15Conde (IRE)2661426121725
11City House (IRE)2741406421614

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.30 Hexham (7 runners)
MKM Building Supplies Hexham Handicap Chase
Class 5, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Cudgel1063176612534.50
4Kicksaftersix (IRE)747152582492.50
6Coeur Aimant (FR)854143552053
7Bandit DAinay (FR)1259129532037
1Augharue (IRE)648112621865
3Fearless Action (IRE)7491204917716
2Hell On Earth (IRE)9451143115612

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.35 Naas (12 runners)
Oktoberfest Weekend Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £11150
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Spanish Tenor (IRE)9107239763394.50
2Verhoyen887211743145
10No More Porter (IRE)5762047429510
9Cavallo Pazzo (IRE)493201622875
6Earls (IRE)6541787528110
1Lust (IRE)561155762728
11Facethepuckout (IRE)770173732597
8Something Nice (IRE)372169712568
7Joe Masseria (IRE)4501587324212
5Hurricane Ivor (IRE)6741607723916
4Yermanthere (IRE)5471516923414
12San Aer (IRE)5451466823110

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.40 Chester (8 runners)
Camden Town Brewery Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5096
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Gentle Ellen (IRE)492191582701.75
3Happier (IRE)353133632104.50
2Mawada (IRE)353121642013.33
6Independent Beauty5521356020020
1Alexas Princess (IRE)341123601966
5Lechro (IRE)438123581906
7Beanie Blue344995215533
8Pink Walls340944814433

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.45 York (16 runners)
Coral Committed To Safer Gambling Finale Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Furzig8821867427912
1Toshizou (IRE)5901897727712
13Wheres Jeff8961926627610
7Star Ahoy375174662663.50
12Poets Dawn8491677326216
15Bosc Girl (IRE)3781786525612
2Maries Diamond (IRE)7501418124316
14Bushfire4651636324316
11Invisible Friend (IRE)4571656324316
9Molinari (IRE)6601526524016
6Cap Francais7471427623525
8Promoter3591386722610
3Eeetee (IRE)5581457222216
16Iron Sheriff (IRE)5641476122216
4Dunes King362139632195
10Goldsborough3561336021712

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.50 Chepstow (9 runners)
Paul Fergusons Jumpers To Follow 4-Y-O Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo, Win: £13008
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Afadil (FR)4103236843762.25
1Zestful487201653054
3Shared480163752666
4Chaos Control (IRE)469163802608
7Planet Legend (IRE)4671756326014
8Despereaux (FR)4491576825014
5New Year Honours458150642457
6Jilaijone (FR)471149642356
9Faded Fantasy (IRE)4701506623533

Sat 14th Oct 2023 4.55 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Nursery (Div 1)
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3951
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Lady Bouquet286172572542
7Amroon261148532214
4Blue Moon Baby (IRE)2411386020410
5States261135591965.50
3Vitarli (IRE)2521255919420
2Krysdanjord (IRE)249119591908
9Zachary2401155518910
8Ludberg2511124917320
1Quiet Affair245102531728

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.00 Newmarket (Rowley) (12 runners)
Pinatubo British EBF Boadicea Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Unequal Love3113224763408
5Frankness3972337833816
7Minnetonka (IRE)3892218332720
2Fast Response (IRE)498214833194.50
6Funny Story371197833177
8Secret Angel (IRE)395218853156
1Perdika379181813041.88
10Sophias Starlight (FR)3531797927912
3Demi Pointe3911707427125
4Embrace (IRE)3891717426520
11Sweet Harmony (IRE)3841717926433
9Silent Words3721617826325

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.05 Hexham (8 runners)
Falcons Events Dream Team Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kandor (FR)443100681932.25
8Flexi Lady (IRE)432745415920
7Miss Controversia (IRE)531735713914
2Heard That (IRE)4000142
5Will Knott (IRE)4000126
1Rock Steady Eddie50001020
4The Roc Hopper (IRE)4000820
6Its For You Mum (FR)500025

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.10 Naas (16 runners)
TRM Calphormin Fillies Maiden
Class 5, 7f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Quantum Light (IRE)365167682483
13Queenie St Clair (IRE)341148592313.50
3Beauty Bella (IRE)366154602194
5Finsceal Go Deo (IRE)356133602087
1Al Yasat (IRE)3551296019710
8Hasiyna (IRE)358135401894.50
9Mimosa Park (IRE)336994917225
10Needsomeluck (IRE)336884614466
15Santa Fe (IRE)335873813450
16Windsor Road (IRE)335822712850
7Givemehoperosa (IRE)343111012533
14Reckless Quality (IRE)336852012466
2Beachbabebiddy (IRE)337862511766
11Pretty Brown Eyes (IRE)3000433
4Betty Grey (IRE)3000220
6Friendly Nation (IRE)3000133

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.15 Chester (10 runners)
Season Finale Handicap (Div 1)
Class 5, 6f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Apache Star (IRE)478184682703
2Glendown (IRE)360185652695.50
8Notre Maison471170572498
6Granny B (IRE)386157622386.50
3Burj Malinka (IRE)548163672373.50
7Loco Lobo5381386220625
1Parisiac (IRE)447131692067.50
5Redrosezorro947122631898
9Sharrabang7371175618066
10Jazzagal (IRE)3381085217020

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.22 Chepstow (7 runners)
Unibet Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7King Of Tara457133832353.33
5Getuptheyard (IRE)433775113966
4Albie Littlewood (IRE)4000325
6Kap Boy (FR)4000311.75
2Don Occhetti (IRE)50001310
3Mistymal (IRE)50001212
1Brechin Castle (IRE)5000104

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.30 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Nursery (Div 2)
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3951
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zola Power258150642274
5Nouveaux270141612262
3Raft Up (IRE)244127581976
4Briery Boy (IRE)2521176319510
2Haumea (IRE)241109601838
6Forgotten Treasure2441045918214
7Eyes Closed (IRE)2381155518210
8Easel255114551778
9Naval Flight (IRE)2381055217020

Sat 14th Oct 2023 5.45 Chester (9 runners)
Season Finale Handicap (Div 2)
Class 5, 6f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Kats Bob586189652661.63
7Wades Magic672174642523.33
3Slingsbytoo (IRE)346144592275
6Lilkian6541386522410
4Beauzon4411186720220
5Vortigan359125601977
8Peachey Carnehan9431186219620
9Red Walls5561236319216
2Beylerbeyi3401104817020

Sat 14th Oct 2023 6.00 Chelmsford City (5 runners)
racingwelfare.co.uk EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3726
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Deboras Dream (IRE)267163712652.75
4Run Boy Run258154702472
5Spun To Gold (USA)244124692043
3Khamsin (USA)233103691918
2Flashy Apache (IRE)200085.50

Sat 14th Oct 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Amasar268134502131.50
3Willy Campbell (IRE)265132632022
7Dancingwithmyself (IRE)250117551885.50
6Better (IRE)238944215566
1Comptoir Et Table (USA)20001312
2Lord Normandy (FR)2000136
5Anthracite20001333

Sat 14th Oct 2023 7.00 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Armed Forces Remembrance Raceday Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kodi Noir (IRE)366173632636
2Daisy Roots385192612615
1Lunar Space (IRE)585178662582.50
3Cap Dantibes (IRE)6601456223110
6Elusive Tiger (IRE)365142602097
5El Royale4421335620110
10Poppaea367117601977
7Star Of St Louis (FR)644124591888
9Dillydingdillydong5461225818520
11Alicefromumbridge3451185417750
8College Wizard4371025316233

Sat 14th Oct 2023 7.30 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Fireworks 5th November Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Moonspirit376189722852.50
10Labiqa (IRE)391179702746
5Distinguished Lady (FR)3731777326610
1Tango Tonight477179722595
3Valkyrian (IRE)3631776825512
7Exigency4631696924710
6Dreamrocker (IRE)375159622447
9Glory Sky (IRE)3651546922712
8Ardbraccan (IRE)4511506522616
11Fitz Perfectly (FR)3601466022610
4Victoria Grove4431137320833

Sat 14th Oct 2023 8.00 Chelmsford City (11 runners)
Illuminate Christmas Ball Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Okami (IRE)393207693174
8Cloud Cover (IRE)396193693006
11Imperial Dream (IRE)383196722885
1Gdaay5671817627512
7Riot (IRE)671175792708
3Priscillas Wish5461507524425
2Jilly Cooper (IRE)4481457824310
9American Belle (IRE)341146712425.50
4Sir Oliver (IRE)6461248122620
12Lions Dream (FR)4531416922210
6Welleef (IRE)351137662198
5Matty Too444128692010

Sat 14th Oct 2023 8.30 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Little Leighs Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5051
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Giselles Izzy (IRE)453165672476
1Belle Fourche (IRE)476154742466
3Puntarelle352147662328
7Lady Nagin (IRE)366141692297
4Zina Colada391150572265
6Willingly667160532224
9Snow Berry (IRE)560149592215.50
8Sassy Redhead3681376221712
5Kodias Sangarius (IRE)4371106520112
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 3Courtland (IRE)7410.00
2.45HexhamHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Universal Folly881.75
3.15Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Arabian Crown (FR)771.10
3.25NaasNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Thunderbear (IRE)412.50
3.50Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Spirit Dancer456.00
4.40ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Gentle Ellen (IRE)601.75
4.50ChepstowHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Afadil (FR)712.25
5.22ChepstowNH Flat (Class 4)No. 7King Of Tara963.33

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15YorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 12Tropical Island18.00
1.50YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 4Swift Salian (IRE)14.00
2.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 1)No. 3City Of Troy (USA)10.50
3.35YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 11Titian (IRE)110.00
4.05ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Capital Theory45.00
4.30HexhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Cudgel44.50
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Furzig212.00
5.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 12Unequal Love28.00
5.15ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Apache Star (IRE)13.00
5.30Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Zola Power14.00
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Kodi Noir (IRE)26.00
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Giselles Izzy (IRE)16.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15YorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 12Tropical Island18.00
1.25Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 4Chief Little Rock (IRE)134.50
1.35HexhamNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 10All Ways And Ever (IRE)92.50
1.40NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 3Chicago Critic342.25
1.45ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 1Lazarus Dream (IRE)124.00
1.55ChepstowHurdle (Class 4)No. 1Balboa373.00
2.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 1)No. 3City Of Troy (USA)10.50
2.10HexhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 5Poetry Man (IRE)616.00
2.15NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 1Frazil (IRE)74.50
2.55ChesterNovices (Class 2)No. 3Individualism101.38
3.05YorkMaiden (Class 2)No. 1Align The Stars (IRE)142.75
3.10ChepstowNovices Chase (Listed Race)No. 3Knappers Hill (IRE)360.67
3.15Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Arabian Crown (FR)771.10
3.25NaasNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Thunderbear (IRE)412.50
3.50Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Spirit Dancer456.00
5.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 12Unequal Love28.00
5.05HexhamNH Flat (Class 5)No. 3Kandor (FR)342.25
5.10NaasMaiden (Ire)No. 12Quantum Light (IRE)173.00
5.22ChepstowNH Flat (Class 4)No. 7King Of Tara963.33
6.00Chelmsford CityMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Deboras Dream (IRE)182.75
6.30Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 4Amasar111.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50YorkHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 4Swift Salian (IRE)14.00
2.20ChesterHandicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 4Politico (IRE)264.00
2.25YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 10Significantly75.00
2.30ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 3Courtland (IRE)7410.00
2.40Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 2)No. 34Grand Providence218.00
2.45HexhamHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Universal Folly881.75
2.50NaasHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 2Ocean Baroque (IRE)347.00
3.20HexhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Our Sam321.75
3.30ChesterHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Revich (IRE)94.00
3.35YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 11Titian (IRE)110.00
3.40ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 2Datsalrightgino (GER)364.00
3.55HexhamHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Hidden Commander (IRE)102.25
4.00NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 2Jon Riggens (IRE)146.00
4.05ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Capital Theory45.00
4.10YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Punctuation83.50
4.15ChepstowHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Sonigino (FR)214.50
4.20Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 3Made In China (IRE)102.75
4.25Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap Nursery (Class 3)No. 3Kingdom Of Riches (IRE)910.00
4.30HexhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Cudgel44.50
4.35NaasHandicap (Ire)No. 3Spanish Tenor (IRE)254.50
4.40ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Gentle Ellen (IRE)601.75
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Furzig212.00
4.50ChepstowHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 2Afadil (FR)712.25
4.55Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 6Lady Bouquet332.00
5.15ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Apache Star (IRE)13.00
5.30Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Zola Power14.00
5.45ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Kats Bob141.63
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Kodi Noir (IRE)26.00
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Moonspirit112.50
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Okami (IRE)174.00
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Giselles Izzy (IRE)16.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing