OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on November 11th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.20 Down Royal (4 runners)
Ladbrokes Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 3m , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gerri Colombe (FR)7130287774250.73
4Minella Indo (IRE)10119231833424
2Envoi Allen (FR)981194833245.50
1Conflated (IRE)953171772685.50

ANALYSIS: A bit like ALAHO a couple of days ago we are back in no brainer territory GERRI COLOMBE al the way. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Ratings

Sat 11th Nov 2023 11.45 Newcastle (12 runners)
Virgin Bet Training Series Final Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5566
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Liamarty Dreams476187712748
11Ayr Poet878194652687
2Oso Rapido (IRE)6581857026410
6Bicep (IRE)468173652498
9Shandy Star (IRE)384173682476
10Sir Maxi5461726924610
4Gobi Sunset691162722406.50
5Kalganov (FR)448165642387
12Honour Your Dreams (FR)376169662367.50
7Cold Stare (IRE)8561526521910
8Magical Max6411326920620
3Troon (IRE)3551196419714

Sat 11th Nov 2023 11.50 Gowran Park (7 runners)
Noreside Catering Irish EBF Mares Beginners Chase
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Brandy Love (IRE)756175733090.91
3Eabha Grace (IRE)663168712543.50
5Harmonya Maker (FR)665154792484
6Henning (IRE)6671515823510
2De Lady In Red (IRE)7451336621912
4Feddans (IRE)8381285519014
7Lady Kate (IRE)6428945139100

Sat 11th Nov 2023 11.55 Kelso (5 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m7f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cadell (IRE)587191712951.25
2Chance The Robin (IRE)683185722734
3Charlie Uberalles788163752562.50
4Glory Hights73686095100
5Kerryhill (IRE)5000185

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.15 Newcastle (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Cock OThe North EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5208
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Eulace Peacock (IRE)267153652391.88
4Indication Court (IRE)234985116816
5Jackson Street (IRE)235815716110
6Old Bailey (IRE)2348452144100
1Altmore (FR)2000342.25
2Diligent Resdev20002450
8Walter Mitty (IRE)20001620
7Sherman Tank (FR)2000134
9Noisy Music (IRE)2000128

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.20 Gowran Park (12 runners)
Gerry Comerford Drilling Beginners Chase
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hand Over Fist (FR)674194652803
7Sixhandsinmypocket665148522106.50
12Silent Approach (IRE)572147522104.50
10Wee Charlie (IRE)6471465520810
4Nephin Beg (IRE)5611355420310
5Noble Blue (FR)5461205819710
11Carrig Carol (IRE)6541275918914
8Squire Ohara (IRE)5451045316250
3Jet Setting Johnny (IRE)5461144415910
9Steppenwolf (FR)546112391564
2Innellan Shore (FR)5461044615616
6Saddle In The Rain (IRE)63896096100

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.25 Aintree (7 runners)
BoyleSports Supports Safer Gambling Week EBF National Hunt Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Soft, 4-6yo, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Magical King (IRE)478183752753.50
2Josh The Boss488167762601.38
1Minella Double (IRE)579150732543
7Pollyonesock (IRE)5461225718633
4Valens Bruyee (IRE)552122014412
5Wexford Park (IRE)534794213250
3Flash In The Park (IRE)5000187

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.30 Kelso (6 runners)
Ian Anderson Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bollingerandkrug (IRE)8110236763490.83
5Gandhi Maker (FR)776159602446
2Dancewiththewind (IRE)852147732387
3Paddy The Horse (IRE)846152652338
4Hermann Clermont (FR)6661425722010
6Duty Calls (IRE)1046138692158

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.35 Down Royal (8 runners)
Lisburn And Castlereagh City Council 3-Y-O Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Wodhooh (FR)380179753070.57
1Cossack Chach (IRE)373154662413.33
5Obama Army3611686123814
3Eagles Reign (IRE)3371075416516
4National Emblem (IRE)34711501298
6San Guido (IRE)33893011625
8Tiny Angel (IRE)30001333
7Bravewhenineedtobe (IRE)3000316

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.40 Wincanton (10 runners)
EBF Stallions National Hunt Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 1m7½f , Soft, 4-6yo, Win: £8168
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Meatloaf (FR)472162853031
2Dancing In Brazil457141802436
10Lily Luna (IRE)5601427222914
7Thirtyfour Thirty4451327822033
8Walk On High660115632026
1Ballee (IRE)460129551975.50
9Annie K (IRE)63787631748
4Hour Star444976117150
3Ferret Jeeter643924815033
6Mountain Bay (IRE)4469943143100

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.50 Newcastle (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Nursery
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Beyond Borders (IRE)294208733103.33
7Bazball (IRE)253188662768
1Master Of My Fate (IRE)271177702743.50
2Blue Prince (IRE)2671786926210
4Good Point261166662475
5Sergeant Wilko (IRE)2671427123610
10Bulmer Bank2651437323210
6Callianassa (IRE)2581386921914
9Novello Lad2531396221012
8Alfa Whiteburd (IRE)2411246019414

Sat 11th Nov 2023 12.53 Gowran Park (6 runners)
Golf At Gowran Park Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £11150
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lucid Dreams (IRE)866176732767.50
1So Scottish (FR)671189522661.50
6Krabat (IRE)8601677025110
5Clifton Warrior772173602431.88
2Ex Patriot (IRE)10601487823114
4Coqolino (FR)83199541616

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.00 Aintree (5 runners)
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 3m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £8978
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Universal Folly8107247643455
1Giovinco (IRE)649179973060.73
2Tiger Orchid (IRE)870185702926.50
4My Bobby Dazzler8531858028812
5Lord Of Kerak859153762585.50

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.05 Kelso (10 runners)
Watch Racing TV Free For 31 Days Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 3m2½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Shoeshine Boy (IRE)779193752955
4Lock Down Luke773180762736
3Monochromix (FR)582169652592.75
2Butlers Brief (IRE)878159672478
9Artic Mann9721366823314
5Teescomponentstrig8581337222810
7Pavlik (IRE)671125692185.50
1Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE)10481347521210
6Cosmic Outlaw (IRE)7491216020314
10Don Brocco7611306319820

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.10 Down Royal (20 runners)
Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Down Memory Lane (IRE)571167722520.91
13Rick Dalton (IRE)558160632336
15Timmy Tuesday (IRE)536100532032.50
17Brucio5411137419525
5Fast Felix (IRE)5411135917720
19Lisamaria (IRE)43511838161100
2Brennus Lescribaa (FR)439915215825
7Jimlis Cave (IRE)538973314866
9One Of Us Is Lying (IRE)5389145142100
8Matthews Hill (IRE)7431182013866
18Erne Star (IRE)439914413650
11Perfect Pupil (IRE)5368646132100
22Glentaisie (IRE)53275491240
20Magic Olinger (IRE)531852011750
6Jacenry (FR)431792510650
21Shining Flame (IRE)63481251060
16Whale Harbour (IRE)4000257
1Agent Tequila (IRE)50001016
14Royal Time (IRE)4000333
12Renard De Noir (IRE)5000225
10Paddys Milestone (IRE)4000150
4Earlofbrackenstown (IRE)4000125

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.15 Wincanton (12 runners)
Boodles Conditional Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10563
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Go Steady11751936928910
2Another Crick1094202702868
5Huelgoat (FR)680172702636
6Midnight Midge945171712498
1Dibble Decker (IRE)7481716724710
7Dreaming Blue6501596723710
4Stormy Flight (IRE)9661626423316
8Volkovka (FR)6741456823310
9Alto Alto (FR)6431555923010
12Flagrant Delitiep (FR)868142702286
10Edeiffs Elton9621386421110
11Enjoy Your Life (FR)647140572076

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.23 Gowran Park (17 runners)
PRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 3, 2m , Heavy, 4yo, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cut The Rope (FR)466165582433.50
5Joyeux Vivo (FR)464150692421.38
16Shoot Champagne (IRE)466142532058
6Milk Market (IRE)4551234216810
12A La Carte (IRE)445935916733
15Queen Nel (IRE)440935415133
17Thunder Rose (IRE)435915114420
4Flicker Of Hope (FR)439924314150
11Tullabrack Lad (IRE)4389243135100
14Power To Love (IRE)4389427120100
3El Phenomeno (FR)438892011850
10The Lucky Lobster447110011133
7Nathan Wells4000126.50
1Beckett Rock (IRE)400078
13Crecora Hills (IRE)4000414
8Notnowboy (IRE)40001100
9The Fairy Man (IRE)4000133

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.30 Newcastle (13 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Irish EBF Gillies Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £29600
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Veil Of Shadows3102209803312.50
7Vera Verto (IRE)5842317632012
8Zarabanda (IRE)41032156930620
5Rousay (IRE)494205802900
1Giladah (IRE)4591767627414
6Sound Angela458166802745.50
13Theres The Door (IRE)3631817527410
10Elegancia3501787227225
4Persist451158762717
3Mukaddamah451169782695
2Makinmedoit (IRE)4551468825510
11Ermesinde (IRE)3701537524814
9Chelsea Green (IRE)3541437124233
12Lakota Sioux (IRE)3461248723833

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.35 Aintree (11 runners)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £15609
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Icare Allen (FR)5100239873463
2Iwilldoit1084231783398
5Storm Nelson (IRE)10501898130020
9Risk And Roll (FR)9107207762938
7Imperial Merlin (IRE)6103182782883.50
3Remastered1060172842736.50
4Hillview (IRE)7501656627314
8Starzov (IRE)6791827426112
6Omar Maretti (IRE)9531447125012
10Gentleman At Arms (IRE)6491418624814
11Bushypark (IRE)9541536623712

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.40 Kelso (8 runners)
Paxtons For Kverneland Machinery & Genuine Spares Wishing Well Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Up Helly Aa King1283198672896
7Return Fire (IRE)792185662803
2Just Dont Know (IRE)1081176652714.50
6Massini Man1070186532656
8Red Happy (FR)696190642644
3Ned Tanner (IRE)7671736826110
4High Moon8521756726012
5Cardamon Hill (IRE)6751515623012

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.45 Down Royal (13 runners)
Haslem Hotel Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Model Kingdom (IRE)666184873194
5Foxy Girl (FR)588198793065
10Legacy Thor (IRE)9762116928420
1Party Central (IRE)774190692836
2Magic Tricks (FR)7851976526816
8Dark Note453182722606.50
3Palace Rock (IRE)670186712596
12Wajaaha (IRE)8771797125433
11Media Naranja (IRE)450168692498
9Captains Nephew (IRE)6511466824225
6Max Flamingo (IRE)8661605523025
7Sit Down Lucy (IRE)9521506221920
13Bestaline (FR)459112541837

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.50 Wincanton (6 runners)
Boodles Rising Stars Novices Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Grade 2, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £32692
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Knappers Hill (IRE)775222863690.67
5Opening Bid81082246131333
6Lady Adare (IRE)7981986829916
1Captain Conby (IRE)674186752874
3Givega (FR)758168612638
2Doyen Star (IRE)58319002107

Sat 11th Nov 2023 1.58 Gowran Park (18 runners)
PRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
Grade 2, 2m , Heavy, 4yo, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Chicago Storm4771584921114
12Western Fold (IRE)442111661893.50
9Step Into My Shoes (IRE)4501163217420
13Win Some Lose Some (IRE)4521222014516
18Valiretta (IRE)438915014233
7Kuriosa (FR)4441022512850
6Kilbrin Rocco (IRE)438892011366
8Mighty Momentum (IRE)4348923112100
11Warmer Days Ahead (FR)43172209333
2Backinabit (IRE)4368508766
15Crack The Sky4000421.63
5Joyau De Thaix (FR)40001710
10Touch Me Not (IRE)4000114.50
1Aboy Joey (IRE)40001066
17Rebel Cowgirl (IRE)4000950
4Diamond Dollar (IRE)4000816
14Bobbi Gin Tree (IRE)400076.50
16Misty Milan (IRE)4000150

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.05 Newcastle (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Every Saturday Money Back Wentworth Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Albasheer (IRE)593236823356.50
1Aberama Gold6115230823298
7Glorious Angel (IRE)3952288132925
9Sense Of Duty477185863181.75
10Sophias Starlight (FR)397202743048
8Secret Angel (IRE)3531818930012
4Juan Les Pins681208822960
11Sweet Harmony (IRE)3781838028533
6Embrace (IRE)3661767626912
3Brad The Brief663164802664.50
5Tacarib Bay4611607925210

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.10 Aintree (10 runners)
BoyleSports Money Back 2nd Meeting Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £14787
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Master Chewy (IRE)6109207783232
8Netywell (FR)682197702908
3Real Stone874182632908
6Fearless (IRE)8671697528020
4Ukantango (IRE)665174702786
9Lively Citizen (IRE)892184732778
5One Fine Man (IRE)8631907226910
2Djelo (FR)569161752624.50
10Tullyhogue Fort (IRE)7581674821925
7Chanceux (IRE)7541436321420

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.15 Kelso (6 runners)
Get Closer With A RacingTV Free Trial Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1De Legislator (IRE)672172732881.50
2Prince Des Fichaux (FR)694184672713.33
3Gentleman De Mai (FR)767177642666
5No Regrets (IRE)9571776826510
4Had To Be Hugo (IRE)673167702525
6Warriors Story7461476223410

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.20 Down Royal (4 runners)
Ladbrokes Champion Chase (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 3m , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gerri Colombe (FR)7130287774250.73
4Minella Indo (IRE)10119231833424
2Envoi Allen (FR)981194833245.50
1Conflated (IRE)953171772685.50

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.25 Wincanton (11 runners)
62nd Badger Beer Handicap Chase (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 3m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £41608
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Courtland (IRE)8882399035825
4Threeunderthrufive (IRE)895203843323.33
1Frodon (FR)1168187873213.50
11Forward Plan (IRE)7831977229416
10Blackjack Magic81011976429012
7Certainly Red9721747527812
6Ashtown Lad (IRE)961176822747
2Sam Brown1169168782687
9Gustavian (IRE)8581777025916
3The Big Breakaway (IRE)860164762566
8Ballygrifincottage (IRE)8471447923614

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.32 Gowran Park (15 runners)
Proficient Engineering Irish EBF Maiden Hurdle
Class 1, 2m , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Ile Atlantique (FR)562151662651.20
8No Time To Wait (IRE)551170742603.50
12Teuchters Glory (IRE)7431356421810
9Raglan Road (IRE)569137472094.50
1Diamboy Des Carres (FR)7581415119710
14Down The Park (IRE)533994015614
7Never Present (IRE)535826915520
3Givehimthehonour (IRE)5471034214820
4Glorytogod Tom (IRE)635805513766
10Rusheen (IRE)5419134133200
15Fromheretoeternity (IRE)634992012333
11Snow Punt (IRE)6348038121100
6Knockbrack Rambler (IRE)638892011066
2Gate Lanterns (IRE)5358320103100
13Time For A Pause (IRE)5000216

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.40 Newcastle (9 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Cock OThe North EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5208
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Zoumoon264152682453.33
6Wait And Hope256131692205.50
7Free As A Bird2541255920912
2Harry Did255129561954.50
1Global Asset (IRE)237875117110
5Sir Garfield (IRE)20002210
3Lions House2000194
4Noble Consort20001712
8Grace Taufan2000610

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.45 Aintree (11 runners)
BoyleSports Grand Sefton Handicap Chase (National Course) (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m5f , Soft, 6yo+, Win: £51440
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Fantastic Lady (FR)877207753265
10Yccs Portocervo (FR)8931947230420
6Coopers Cross (IRE)8103204692907.50
5Gesskille (FR)755168812813
11Half Shot (IRE)975194692817.50
3Nassalam (FR)669181842807.50
7Frero Banbou (FR)8681687626910
2Minella Trump (IRE)9771737526516
9Percussion8551537625710
8Ganapathi (FR)7601396922825
4Born By The Sea (IRE)948143762227

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.50 Kelso (12 runners)
Graeme Todd Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Eloi Du Puy (FR)594193662892.75
10Strike Of Lighting (IRE)773156572264.50
5Shantou Moon (IRE)651142652247
6Pure Surf (IRE)7441426721510
4Boundsy Boy5501416021220
7Millie Of Mayo8491246020912
3Ballyquin Bay (IRE)5521296720914
12Eden Mill (IRE)6431285420210
8Point Of Honour (IRE)8461186318520
11Ginger Pointe (FR)6411155717812
1Carrigeen Castle (IRE)74498491718
9Internet Biddy (IRE)5461044415414

Sat 11th Nov 2023 2.55 Down Royal (3 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Chase (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £26549
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Ash Tree Meadow (FR)7133234813690.91
2Visionarian (IRE)8106234773472.75
1Feronily (IRE)655209773082.50

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.00 Wincanton (5 runners)
JenningsBet Elite Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Grade 2, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £41608
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rubaud (FR)5111275894270.73
4West Balboa (IRE)7118262823521.63
5Sacre Coeur (FR)71092456432725
3Hansard (IRE)599188582821.63
2Glorious Zoff (IRE)6571747627150

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.07 Gowran Park (12 runners)
GAIN Equine Nutrition Novice Handicap Hurdle
Grade 2, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Gwan Tadhg (IRE)694214532915.50
8Me Wee Bonnie Lass (IRE)482192642837
10Star Official (IRE)581196672737
4Park Of Kings (IRE)596202472725
5Ring O Roses573175662537.50
11Derry Lad (IRE)556175472327.50
9Duncarrig (IRE)6931645023210
7Perzzini (IRE)5751405821210
2Quarry Rocco (IRE)5561564720912
3Stormy Judge (IRE)8511475820720
1Evesham Road (IRE)68215601696.50
12Eikonix5451034115225

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.15 Newcastle (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bielsa (IRE)885211793286.50
5Zip7105213783285
1Gweedore6101208773235.50
7Brewing476194723154.50
9Monsieur Kodi (IRE)495225733066
4Gisburn (IRE)488214743035
3Roman Dragon4611987529412
6Magical Spirit (IRE)7501507724820
10Call Me Ginger7541537724814
8Gulliver9471387524114

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.20 Aintree (3 runners)
BoyleSports Acca Boost On Horse Racing Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m4f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £26015
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3West Balboa (IRE)7118262793871.10
1Brewinupastorm (IRE)1057193833091.63
2Millers Bank965160742643.50

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.25 Kelso (12 runners)
Graeme Todd Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Secret Secret (IRE)773180612527
8September Daisy8471536324412
3Lincoln Burrows (IRE)648145612354
1Headscarf Lil (IRE)974152702293
5Bella Bluesky7481335821412
12Ashjan10451146319133
4Joker Du Chenet (FR)43298681836
10Konik King (IRE)7551225718114
6Bollin Matilda5471055817520
9Allibaba5481155217420
2So They Say74085641735.50
11Getaway Gerry9431045216133

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.28 Down Royal (14 runners)
Eventsec Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Cave Court (IRE)694220482922.75
2Menindee (IRE)755183592815.50
4Gateau De Miel (FR)7551506524720
13Avec Espoir1093181602478
7Harveys Quay (IRE)7951655622810
5History Of Fashion (IRE)9611476422533
1Archies Charm8611446822112
11Clonmeen (IRE)882157382116
14Reddys Island (IRE)680136592118
6Joshua Webb (IRE)8461224721120
8Lizrona (IRE)7421495520712
9Welsh Saint (FR)9551326820666
10Soloman Lane8721513619814
12School Lane (IRE)10381225719310

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.32 Wincanton (8 runners)
JenningsBet Richard Barber Memorial Mares Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m5½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £19061
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ilovethenightlife555202783063.50
4Lime Avenue (IRE)683158812982
6Great Snow (FR)660185712857
3Plenty Of Time (IRE)7100180632665
5Vicki Vale (IRE)684174682595
2Space Voyage6431556624614
7Good Look Charm (FR)7561356723725
8Ostrava Du Berlais (FR)5000916

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.37 Gowran Park (20 runners)
Pat Carrolls Pub Kilkenny Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 2, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Buttons And Bows (IRE)9501285821010
8Kopon (IRE)888142562106.50
18Milfordfourthree (IRE)7611365919910
5What An Ocean (IRE)758125571958
14Aegirine (IRE)4651363918610
16Glorious Singer (IRE)8521344518014
23Wild Caprice (IRE)945122541770
2Joeswayornoway (IRE)7471254617416
15Essential Part (IRE)5651283416414
4Greenhill Damsel (IRE)846100511615
9Shana Cloon (IRE)4401172015525
17Intersky Sunset (IRE)64297501506.50
13Ella Rose (IRE)6441073714333
3Aleish Lass (IRE)448974014116
22Dream Once More (IRE)440106291360
19Pirate Bonnie (IRE)538993613650
12Cristiano Marealdo (IRE)540874012925
11The Big Cloud (IRE)5391002012833
20Some Joke (IRE)740923512820
10Five Minutes More (IRE)534893412314
21Mason Lady (IRE)43386251120
6Lady Masquerade (IRE)44010001058
7Lilys Choice (IRE)53799010516

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.45 Newcastle (14 runners)
Virgin Bet November Handicap
Class 2, 1m4½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £36078
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Local Dynasty (IRE)387207793393.50
7Laafi (FR)3105195873298
2Mr Alan497224753218
3Chillingham (IRE)490217753186.50
12Onesmoothoperator (USA)5831958429716
10Splendent (IRE)4791997329116
11Furzig8741837628814
6Prydwen (IRE)5691968328720
9Beraz (FR)5105195712857.50
14Struth (IRE)3761837128520
4Euchen Glen10681847428216
13Mustazeed (IRE)5892006627712
1Teumessias Fox (IRE)481179722686.50
8Pleasant Man5641587525025

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.50 Aintree (9 runners)
BoyleSports Extra Place Races Junior NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Clap Of Thunder (IRE)3000262.25
6Normy Knight30002112
7Rocheval (FR)3000206
9Apples Destiny3000198
5Norahs Legacy (IRE)30001412
3I Wish You (FR)3000114.50
8Simbas Roar300087
2Don Rafael (IRE)3000610
4Knomorediamonds (FR)3000412

Sat 11th Nov 2023 3.55 Kelso (13 runners)
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2723
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Northern Cardinal (FR)457133722346
12Presently459130752323
4Heart Above562130752253.50
1Al Kalila (IRE)449114752062.25
7Nae Bother At A (IRE)533776115550
3Flying Sandpiper (IRE)435826815433
2Bowler Jack (IRE)526614311920
6Malicash (IRE)40001925
11Norse Reiver40001133
5Knight Of Magic (IRE)4000925
9Union Avenue (IRE)4000916
13Roebuck Bay4000816
10Bettybea4000150

Sat 11th Nov 2023 4.00 Down Royal (11 runners)
Ladbrokes (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 4, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Big Dee (IRE)462146532023.33
6Manfredi (IRE)458136642008
7Opera Night (IRE)740946916633
10Joya Del Mar (IRE)546108011014
8Pay The Tab (IRE)44299010125
4Ganderstown (IRE)43071209525
3Cleatus Poolaw5000120.62
9Takenasred (IRE)5000350
5Ivybrook (FR)5000020
2Bonavena (IRE)5000016
11Skervan (IRE)5000050

Sat 11th Nov 2023 4.10 Wincanton (18 runners)
Join The Harry Fry Racing Syndicate Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m7½f , Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Horaces Pearl (FR)572168682707
2Baskerville (IRE)463148652356
18Oneandahalfdegrees (IRE)540946818916
6Maximum Effort439926816820
12Solstice Saint (IRE)440943113614
9Roman Roy4000373
15Elusiveness (IRE)40002333
7Mr Monopoly (IRE)40002314
10Roysse40001920
14Windsurfer40001633
3Don Occhetti (IRE)50001410
11Saint Anapolino (FR)40001310
16Kattegat40001112
13Stardhem (IRE)40001020
17Marooned4000933
5Illico De Montave (FR)5000333
8Nelsons Shadow4000233
4George Henry400028

Sat 11th Nov 2023 5.00 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
CCR Remembrance Day Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3725
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Machiavellian Lady281171602595.50
3The African Queen246147632375
2Queues Likely2711456923112
9Tayala266143622255
11Qatar Moon269138582225
10Checkmeout2611245821112
7Keep My Secret2481255620316
6Inbetweenus (IRE)2331166019516
4Calm Waters (IRE)2000184
8Spirit Charmer20001716
12Where Is The Love2000950
5Cordelin (IRE)2000725

Sat 11th Nov 2023 5.30 Chelmsford City (7 runners)
CCR Supports The Royal British Legion Nursery
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Go Your Own Way261168632483
3Palazzo Persico (IRE)273150612372.25
4Unleash Hell (IRE)263143622106
2Surging Tide (IRE)254128552022.50
5Makuri (IRE)2561155818614
6Our Papa Smurf239945016310
7First Encounter2469649149200

Sat 11th Nov 2023 6.00 Chelmsford City (9 runners)
Lookers Ford Sponsorship EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m2f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Tribal Star (IRE)274173722852.50
1Poniros277180652803.33
2Align The Stars (IRE)267160722554
3Al Mootamarid (IRE)2471095919014
7Dr Hackenbush244995918514
4Arch Legend241954916633
5Carnival Day (IRE)20002016
6Chain Of Command (IRE)2000184.50
9Turing20001712

Sat 11th Nov 2023 6.30 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
CCR Thanks The Armed Forces Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cavalluccio (IRE)470146662415
3Blue Yonder (FR)345141622236
6Concert Boy (IRE)360142642197
8Liberated Lad569140602092.50
10Eljaytee (IRE)570133562085
5Firm Handshake (IRE)3441206420316
1Fiftyshadesofred (FR)5401236719310
9Fiddlers Green (IRE)4531135919014
7Shaheen Saqaar (IRE)3461065218210
4United Force (IRE)3411105117250

Sat 11th Nov 2023 7.00 Chelmsford City (5 runners)
Blesma Limbless Veterans Charity Handicap
Class 4, 1m6f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Flower Of Dubai377179692782
4Le Rouge Chinois (DEN)376179662613
5Different Tone347147752402.75
3Kyle Of Lochalsh377151492143.33
2Sir Laurence Graff (IRE)3481157420333

Sat 11th Nov 2023 7.30 Chelmsford City (12 runners)
CCR Welcomes The Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8The Waiting Game496216763324
6Shalaa Asker5882107630810
7Hello Me (IRE)5711897729712
9Cuban Breeze574183812976.50
5Dare To Hope (IRE)3652018029612
1Buccabay (IRE)375192752937.50
12Masterclass492182672815
10Holkham Bay393175722735.50
3Letmelivemylife5571727526316
11Billyjoh3581557725016
4Leap Abroad (IRE)4501537224214
2Burstow (FR)3531196119920

Sat 11th Nov 2023 8.00 Chelmsford City (10 runners)
Sam Fox Supports The Royal British Legion Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Moonspirit393205773232.50
8Double Time576185692764
2Larado (FR)572183792757
9King Of Scotia (IRE)373173742636.50
5Plastic Paddy576156772537.50
10Band Of Steel3641377824112
4Sunglasses442137642398
1Keyser Soze (IRE)9561378323420
7See You Boy4431397622725
3True Statesman (IRE)3451136620512

Sat 11th Nov 2023 8.30 Chelmsford City (8 runners)
Laser Electrical Sponsorship Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cliffs Of Capri973163782503.50
6Amathus (IRE)667162632507.50
2Tamaluk (IRE)372162712452.50
7My Opinion (IRE)448150632393
3Handel (USA)540129642088
4Sienna Breeze (IRE)5411016418814
8Big Narstie (FR)538997218514
5Tables Turned437995816516
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.50Gowran ParkBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 1Brandy Love (IRE)550.91
12.15NewcastleMaiden (Class 4)No. 3Eulace Peacock (IRE)711.88
12.20Gowran ParkBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 1Hand Over Fist (FR)703.00
12.30KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Bollingerandkrug (IRE)1050.83
12.35Down RoyalHurdle (Ire)No. 2Wodhooh (FR)660.57
12.40WincantonNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 5Meatloaf (FR)601.00
1.50WincantonNovices Chase (Grade 2)No. 4Knappers Hill (IRE)560.67
2.20Down RoyalChase (Grade 1)No. 3Gerri Colombe (FR)830.73
2.50KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Eloi Du Puy (FR)632.75
3.00WincantonHurdle (Grade 2)No. 1Rubaud (FR)750.73
3.20AintreeHurdle (Class 2)No. 3West Balboa (IRE)781.10
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Moonspirit472.50

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Go Steady310.00
1.23Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Cut The Rope (FR)13.50
2.32Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Ile Atlantique (FR)51.20
3.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Bielsa (IRE)56.50
3.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Zip55.00
3.50AintreeNH Flat (Class 4)No. 1Clap Of Thunder (IRE)52.25
3.55KelsoNH Flat (Class 4)No. 8Northern Cardinal (FR)26.00
4.00Down RoyalNH Flat (Ire)No. 1Big Dee (IRE)23.33
6.00Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 4)No. 8Tribal Star (IRE)52.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Amathus (IRE)57.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Cliffs Of Capri53.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.50Gowran ParkBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 1Brandy Love (IRE)550.91
11.55KelsoNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Cadell (IRE)221.25
12.15NewcastleMaiden (Class 4)No. 3Eulace Peacock (IRE)711.88
12.20Gowran ParkBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 1Hand Over Fist (FR)703.00
12.25AintreeNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 6Magical King (IRE)153.50
12.35Down RoyalHurdle (Ire)No. 2Wodhooh (FR)660.57
12.40WincantonNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 5Meatloaf (FR)601.00
1.10Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Down Memory Lane (IRE)190.91
1.23Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Cut The Rope (FR)13.50
1.30NewcastleNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 14Veil Of Shadows112.50
1.50WincantonNovices Chase (Grade 2)No. 4Knappers Hill (IRE)560.67
1.58Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Chicago Storm2214.00
2.05NewcastleNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Albasheer (IRE)66.50
2.20Down RoyalChase (Grade 1)No. 3Gerri Colombe (FR)830.73
2.32Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Ile Atlantique (FR)51.20
2.40NewcastleMaiden (Class 4)No. 9Zoumoon253.33
2.55Down RoyalChase (Grade 2)No. 3Ash Tree Meadow (FR)220.91
3.00WincantonHurdle (Grade 2)No. 1Rubaud (FR)750.73
3.20AintreeHurdle (Class 2)No. 3West Balboa (IRE)781.10
3.50AintreeNH Flat (Class 4)No. 1Clap Of Thunder (IRE)52.25
3.55KelsoNH Flat (Class 4)No. 8Northern Cardinal (FR)26.00
4.00Down RoyalNH Flat (Ire)No. 1Big Dee (IRE)23.33
4.10WincantonNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Horaces Pearl (FR)357.00
5.00Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 5)No. 1Machiavellian Lady225.50
6.00Chelmsford CityNovices (Class 4)No. 8Tribal Star (IRE)52.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
11.45NewcastleHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Liamarty Dreams68.00
12.30KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Bollingerandkrug (IRE)1050.83
12.50NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 3Beyond Borders (IRE)343.33
12.53Gowran ParkHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 3Lucid Dreams (IRE)107.50
1.00AintreeHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 3Universal Folly395.00
1.05KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 8Shoeshine Boy (IRE)225.00
1.15WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Go Steady310.00
1.35AintreeHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Icare Allen (FR)73.00
1.40KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 1Up Helly Aa King96.00
1.45Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Listed Race)No. 4The Model Kingdom (IRE)134.00
2.10AintreeHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 1Master Chewy (IRE)332.00
2.15KelsoHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 1De Legislator (IRE)171.50
2.25WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 1)No. 5Courtland (IRE)2625.00
2.45AintreeHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Fantastic Lady (FR)225.00
2.50KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Eloi Du Puy (FR)632.75
3.07Gowran ParkHandicap Novices Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Gwan Tadhg (IRE)85.50
3.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Bielsa (IRE)56.50
3.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Zip55.00
3.25KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Secret Secret (IRE)87.00
3.28Down RoyalHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 3Cave Court (IRE)112.75
3.32WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 1Ilovethenightlife83.50
3.37Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Buttons And Bows (IRE)1110.00
3.37Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Kopon (IRE)116.50
3.45NewcastleHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Local Dynasty (IRE)103.50
5.30Chelmsford CityHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Go Your Own Way113.00
6.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Cavalluccio (IRE)185.00
7.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Flower Of Dubai172.00
7.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 8The Waiting Game244.00
8.00Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Moonspirit472.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Amathus (IRE)57.50
8.30Chelmsford CityHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Cliffs Of Capri53.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing