OSR Horse Ratings for Saturday’s races on June 10th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.00 Haydock (6 runners)
Sky Bet Lester Piggott Stakes (Registered As The Pinnacle Stakes) (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £42532
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mimikyu499202793373
4Poptronic4901948231414
6Time Lock488193773073
5Sea Silk Road (IRE)462177852947
2Modaara482181682802.50
3Nachtrose (IRE)400006

ANALYSIS: Wide open heat, even the German raider who is unrated by us has a shout as she could be anything. Personally I am taking a chance on the top ranked OSR, LR and HS filly, MIMIKYU who won the Park Hill last year before being outclassed at Group 1 level on Champions day, she ran well on reappearance at York when only just failing and can step up another notch today – KB

    

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Saturday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Sat 10th Jun 2023 1.15 Haydock (10 runners)
Sky Bet Achilles Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Prince Of Pillo (IRE)390223853446
7Raasel668207883427
2Clarendon House5105225863388
3Equilateral8112203893373
6Mondammej61022188832814
8Regional5115209883273.50
5Korker (IRE)465193873158
4Fine Wine (FR)6972058730712
10Makarova4631728127725
1Arecibo (FR)8521548725816

Sat 10th Jun 2023 1.30 Beverley (8 runners)
bet365 Very British Raceday Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7½f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Abbadia (IRE)365169612595
5Leap Day369146692343
2Rogue Soldier (IRE)3551236420510
8From Beyond358112611953.50
1Letaba359122531924.50
7Bush Rose34299631647
3Onemorenomore347102501598
4Secret Joy (IRE)334845415033

Sat 10th Jun 2023 1.40 Bangor (3 runners)
Bangor On Dee Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 3m , Good, 5yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Pottlerath (IRE)895211653000.83
2Inishbiggle (IRE)849134502032.75
1Dragon Rock (IRE)738113501933

Sat 10th Jun 2023 1.50 Haydock (14 runners)
Sky Bet Reverence Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £16200
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9All The Kings Men (FR)597224803383
1Mr Wagyu (IRE)897212783195
11Emperor Spirit (IRE)5691967931814
7Raatea6932027730110
2Silver Samurai665190812977.50
14Cooperation (IRE)5721957528610
10Illusionist (GER)6541748127916
12Music Society (IRE)8561837827916
3Lethal Nymph463167752678
8Nomadic Empire (IRE)5621608226716
6Fools Rush In (IRE)5571527826433
4Lucky Man (IRE)4561618325512
13Devils Angel7531497425314
5Volatile Analyst (USA)6451197822020

Sat 10th Jun 2023 1.55 Punchestown (21 runners)
Aramark Ireland Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Ginnets Girl (IRE)541134592213
21Workforadime (IRE)5581376320410
2Annalecka (IRE)67517501863.50
5Cool Legacy (IRE)6561284818325
12North Of Nashville (IRE)654121481758
3Apples In Winter (IRE)6541314517514
18Something Abouther (IRE)76215501634
13Nurse Garvey (IRE)543954614666
4Castle Hide Tide (IRE)740882011250
10Line In The Sand (IRE)543100010933
7Georgies Gal (IRE)537852010966
14Parkrunner (IRE)5441050106100
17Smallcashprize (IRE)6421050105100
11Millie In Milan (IRE)7319109214
15Perfectway (IRE)6358209166
9Ideal Dilemma (IRE)50005100
16Rebel Treaty (IRE)500048
19The Kids Choice (IRE)600048
1Amyr (IRE)6000425
6Cool Miners Star (IRE)5000250
20Theblazen Queen (IRE)5000166

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.05 Beverley (9 runners)
Hilary Needler Trophy Fillies Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Never Fear (IRE)279184682986
9Ziggys Phoenix (IRE)295197682933.33
5Midnight Affair (IRE)276178772761.38
8Tallulabelle (IRE)2671566724012
1Alfa Moonstone2761536723416
3Flora Of Bermuda (IRE)259138712345
6Miss Woo Woo2631327621520
4La Boo2581356521466
2Callianassa (IRE)2511196118933

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.10 Catterick (8 runners)
Slingsby Gin Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Azahara Palace354127762194.50
8Scramble356142612113
5Dance Angel (IRE)3351126219812
2Elizabeths Joy3551225618912
3Ludden Lass (IRE)350106671892.25
6Dusty Rug337865114114
7Expert Lady30001216
4Boniato (IRE)300046

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.15 Bangor (12 runners)
tote.co.uk Bet 5 Get 20 National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Trick Of The Tail (IRE)542109662133.50
5Master Player (IRE)652124612112.75
11On Cloud Nine (IRE)5481066418312
6Reggae De Baune (FR)544102581755
12Oneway Express (IRE)538966017020
3Churchman54996571656
10Hannahs Walk5461024515825
9Araglen Star (IRE)643955315616
1Came From Nothing (IRE)534912514414
4Islebriand (FR)539785313625
2Carapaz (IRE)544103011716
8Regal And Royal (FR)43992011514

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.25 Haydock (10 runners)
Better Betting With Sky Bet Handicap
Class 2, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £27000
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Good Show4107215773114.50
9Cumulonimbus (IRE)497199702963.33
7Dark Pine (IRE)695180772827
1Get Shirty (IRE)756168812806
2Global Heat (IRE)7691748227712
4Prydwen (IRE)5671797627614
10Forza Orta (IRE)584187782757
5Onesmoothoperator (USA)579160772548
6Cosmic Desert4481646324414
3Live Your Dream (IRE)6471537524112

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.30 Punchestown (8 runners)
Hurling Finals Live Coverage Tomorrow Handicap Chase
Class 2, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Greek (IRE)765174692724.50
2Get My Drift (FR)788194662691.50
3Kildorrery (IRE)1075163702463.50
1Vado Forte (FR)10631517824010
5The Dara Man (IRE)8631426021814
8Clever Currency (IRE)6771575821810
6Filon Doudairies (FR)842131592036.50
7Stansfield (IRE)9411365319050

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.40 Beverley (10 runners)
bet365 Handicap
Class 4, 7½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Ugo Gregory782180752813.50
1United Front (USA)679165842735
4Miss Britain (IRE)477189712694
3Satin Snake4551696224510
5Outrun The Storm (IRE)546139732338
2Ascot Adventure544137692316
6Beauty Choice6571476822616
9Floral Splendour4511356521210
8Min Till439137652118
7Park Street4411086017250

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.45 Catterick (8 runners)
Visit raceday-ready.com Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Victoriano (IRE)786178742652.50
1Fred Bear (IRE)584162662401.75
2Hellenista572152632354
4Lord Torranaga (FR)855122662078
5Glan Y Gors (IRE)11521286720733
6Oh So Chic6421196719320
7Top Attraction653117631848
8Danking6411015615850

Sat 10th Jun 2023 2.50 Bangor (6 runners)
Legendary Ray Barlow Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m , Good, 5yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Everyday Champagne (IRE)760171732793.50
2Steel Wave (IRE)1399183742753.33
6Junior Massini894182572573
4Do No Wrong (IRE)798170742484
3Heart Of A Lion (IRE)849128692208
5Camillas Choice (IRE)763145482208

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.00 Haydock (6 runners)
Sky Bet Lester Piggott Stakes (Registered As The Pinnacle Stakes) (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £42532
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mimikyu499202793373
4Poptronic4901948231414
6Time Lock488193773073
5Sea Silk Road (IRE)462177852947
2Modaara482181682802.50
3Nachtrose (IRE)400006

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.05 Punchestown (10 runners)
Live Music After Racing Tomorrow Handicap Chase (0-109)
Group 3, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8The Eye Of Tulla (IRE)795186502442.50
7Ocean Legacy (IRE)693177502433
5Menindee (IRE)750155602308
10Subset (IRE)990166472216.50
1Outside The Door (IRE)7491266120420
3Silvertown (IRE)6541335518912
9Highstreetfashion (IRE)8551334318512
4Norwigi (IRE)8421304718410
6Alpha Male (FR)1254130471836.50
2Rust To Riches (IRE)6491065316320

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.15 Beverley (7 runners)
bet365 Two Year Old Trophy Conditions Stakes
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Scoops Ahoy (IRE)2821777027520
3Room Service (IRE)279185712713.50
2Cuban Slide278183602652.25
1Bombay Bazaar277162642573
4Fusterlandia (IRE)267157672453.33
5Loaded Gun (IRE)2551186621014
7Mehigburn (IRE)20002033

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.20 Catterick (13 runners)
Maurice Fixter 80th Birthday Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Langholm (IRE)769171672735.50
8Mutanaaseq (IRE)886181662594
1Surprise Picture (IRE)586155742412.75
6Swinging Eddie7421506423810
2End Zone656165652340
12Liberty Breeze5761486423410
4Fiftyshadesofred (FR)569148682268
13Clotherholme (IRE)667151622247
9Dr Rio (FR)7581336321616
10Stripzee4591295821220
11Rain Cap6511206118833
7Temper Trap6401106018633
3Churchill Bay5421136217820
14Sir Dotti (IRE)637965815366

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.25 Bangor (6 runners)
Becks Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hidalgo De Lisle (FR)6100185793212.50
1Glorious Zoff (IRE)6108200782904
4Feel The Pinch999201672833.33
5Lakefield Flyer (IRE)573178502575
6Governor Green (IRE)665168772566.50
3Bombyx880159772528

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.35 Haydock (6 runners)
Sky Bet John Of Gaunt Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £42532
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Boardman71152328433710
4Gorak (FR)41062197232466
3El Caballo447150842862.75
5Jumby (IRE)567169882792.75
1The Astrologist (AUS)769161862752.50
6The Wizard Of Eye (IRE)474165862704

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.40 Punchestown (22 runners)
Join Us Tomorrow For Punchestown FitClub Maiden Hurdle
Group 3, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Danada (IRE)644129531894.50
15Summer Gale (IRE)555129561863
18The Riastrad (IRE)5371106217433
14Steel Cable (IRE)838846117210
4Dunleer Phoenix (IRE)7471054917110
12Robin Elite (IRE)5501055115712
1Blue In The West (IRE)6451024915510
21Seriously Ava (IRE)54310437143100
10Rajjnatin (IRE)531864713950
2Creggs Cross (IRE)632775413425
13Smallcraftwarning (IRE)640923813325
16Tareefa Boy (IRE)749115011933
8Nevermindestranger (IRE)6429801045
11Ripplesinthesand (IRE)643100010216
6He Knows Nothing (IRE)63993010233
20Misstheamaria (IRE)5317907850
5Great Rainbow (FR)5000933
19Eve Moneypenny (IRE)5000516
7Monsant (IRE)5000110
9Oldtown To Emly (IRE)5000033
17The Hurdler (IRE)6000033
22Dawn Escape (IRE)4000033

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.50 Beverley (6 runners)
Price Promise At bet365 Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Orchestra (FR)393194692872.50
2Cool Party357147732596.50
1Imaginary World (IRE)352156692453
4Sovereign Spirit343149612406
5Edge Of Darkness (IRE)385163662394.50
6Burglars Dream (IRE)366136582106.50

Sat 10th Jun 2023 3.55 Catterick (5 runners)
Hawes Welcomes Dingwall Steve White Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lets Go Hugo (IRE)376153652322.25
4Jack Of Clubs351138622214
3Dark Crusade (IRE)356135642182.50
1Dunnington Lad (IRE)364134642176
5Jungle Fever (IRE)352118672085

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.00 Bangor (7 runners)
Boorer Family Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Heartbreak Kid (IRE)8100186783161.88
3Norley (IRE)854183732814
5Midnight Jewel758161722683.50
2Yggdrasil (FR)657155742557.50
7Joly Maker (IRE)9571486825410
4Fire Away (IRE)10601397124516
6Ridgeway (FR)659147692338

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.10 Haydock (9 runners)
Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3In These Shoes (IRE)394185752942.50
1Out Of Shadows374191702787
8Hougoumont3741726526910
6Chartwell House (IRE)382167662608
4Royal Charter352149692464
5Bussento360153702405
2Dionysian3541357022420
9Sunny Orange (IRE)3591356421020
7Overrule (IRE)349125552068

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.15 Punchestown (6 runners)
Oak Lodge Landscapes At Punchestown Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £9292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ash Tree Meadow (FR)785207823202.75
2Da Capo Glory (IRE)677178802703.33
4The Short Go (IRE)687174712582.75
6Darraby4591436621225
5Jeff Kidder (IRE)642126682001.88
3Gekkota (FR)7471136218450

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.25 Beverley (9 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Broctune Red871184632634.50
4Berry Edge (IRE)576169642593.33
2Eklil473151672413.50
7Kalahari Prince (IRE)466150582337
8Bit Of A Quirke10521456523010
1Jewel Maker (IRE)8641396722410
3Freak Out (IRE)5641416821814
9Dandys Angel (IRE)6511426321510
6Western Beat (IRE)5381316420810

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.30 Catterick (8 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £7551
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Live In The Moment (IRE)658166792691.75
4Mid Winster750159802675
5Leodis Dream (IRE)7651497626010
2Ready Freddie Go (IRE)572159752575
7Nelson Gay (IRE)546152772505
6Muscika959164752428
3Strong Johnson (IRE)7461287721816
8Ernest Rutherford4611366820925

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.35 Bangor (12 runners)
Tote Supporting Racing With Pride Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Balranald (FR)794180672823
3Armattiekan (IRE)973146692604
4Pumpkins Pride756145632268
2Fireworks (FR)5431116820212
6Mezyan (FR)844115572007.50
11Robbers Bridge (IRE)5591345719210
8Bergentown (IRE)6441055718616
12Bowland Belle6511145117920
1En Avant (FR)7611254917810
10Out For The Count (IRE)5481135317550
5Dee Eire645886516416
9Jina (FR)43810501417

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.45 Haydock (8 runners)
Better Betting With Sky Bet Sankey Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Sparks Fly393217583062.25
3Just Bring It (IRE)388200752994.50
8Indiana Be383174692707
1Choisya387171732614.50
7Venetian (IRE)388171632536
6Pol Roger (IRE)3511407024214
5Good Gracious343147682418
4Dornoch Castle (IRE)3431246921420

Sat 10th Jun 2023 4.50 Punchestown (19 runners)
Primal Performance & Fitness Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Scott Lang (IRE)676168742443.33
19New Year Honours442116561992
3Bukhill (IRE)546115731884.50
15Rushford4421146618766
4Fermoyle (IRE)561126561863
12Woodie Wango (IRE)5531246218633
18Ceis Charraigin (IRE)442986616620
1Black Barrel (IRE)5511045416333
17Hobs Angel (IRE)733916316333
7Kilkee Royal (IRE)5391034615333
8Laishann (FR)531825814210
9My Kurkum538934214033
6Kalsman (IRE)5429327123100
14Golden Forest (IRE)44195010066
5Hi Sur Multi63275209666
13Caminante (IRE)4388808933
16Beanie To Sea (IRE)5327407533
10Oneforgonzo (IRE)5000533
2Bonilla (IRE)50000100

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.00 Beverley (8 runners)
Bet Boost At bet365 Handicap
Class 6, 7½f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Thornaby Beauty377169572322
3Aurora Glory (IRE)376142592206
1Pearly Star364125642056
5Yorkstone371149481994.50
7Heart Of Sofia (IRE)356125541927
2Senseofentitlement (IRE)3401035818420
6Girl From Italy (IRE)354110571827
8Eyeofthebeholder3481044816712

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.05 Catterick (10 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Robusto (IRE)386138592171.10
5A Day To Dream (IRE)367143542107
1Peaceful Night346124481938
9Navy Wren (IRE)3491175418714
4Gottaifan3391095717916
2Cloud Angel351101521705
7Master Sheridan353104451538
10Miss Raindrop337974415033
6Knights Spear338924414033
8Happy Dancer (IRE)336834312933

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.10 Bangor (6 runners)
Stella Artois Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2640
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Madam Ryder550117652174
5Rose In The Park (IRE)5000270.50
6Late Getaway (IRE)4000148
1Bobbys Fortune (IRE)40001033
2Classical Music (IRE)40001033
4Maggie O (IRE)5000210

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.25 Punchestown (19 runners)
Primal Performance & Fitness Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Nottodaybobo (IRE)550134732352.50
11Striking (FR)563149622181.63
15Littel Flour (IRE)6531445120816
4Custers Mistake (IRE)6411135717910
19Bayou Belle (IRE)4571254717325
16Petit Dejeuner (IRE)5421005516625
14Wayne R Walker4451253516533
6Irish Envoy (IRE)538965516216
1Allhart (IRE)5441025515866
13Tullabrack Lad (IRE)438954313866
10Slaney Bank (IRE)5379036125100
18Winds Of Winter (IRE)550117012125
9Sandy Hill Toner (IRE)638773111266
12Farrokh (FR)400078
2Ballydangan (IRE)6000516
7Moneynabane (IRE)50004100
3Bonavena (IRE)5000325
17Sea Aster (IRE)500028
5Homestead Ned (IRE)5000050

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.35 Lingfield (9 runners)
Royal Ascot On Sky Sports Racing Handicap (AWT)
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Double Down (IRE)370155552322.75
2J J Stingleton370144552215
4Greavsie (IRE)3481345521212
7Brigitte361124622074.50
1Buy The Dip341128622024
3Streetstorm352107571856
9The Game Is Up3671234517916
8Mont Vallon341924915720
5Stamford Blue (IRE)338914914720

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.40 Catterick (7 runners)
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Prospect592200692943
6Astapor586188632744.50
2Blackjack678178732695
3Lezardrieux691173682632.75
4Jupiter Express (IRE)455138632188
7Quercus (IRE)6641336220910
5Woodlands Charm (IRE)4431106419912

Sat 10th Jun 2023 5.50 Chepstow (8 runners)
Reecer Space Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jacquelina (IRE)485178632675
4Rhubarb672167622462.50
2Shesadabber766171612437.50
7Fair And Square452149652417
1Astrophysics11391286822212
8Louis Treize (IRE)756145632167.50
6Fossos (IRE)5411346121312
3Desert (IRE)472135692124

Sat 10th Jun 2023 6.00 Punchestown (17 runners)
Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 6, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fad Eadrainn (IRE)556131672067
12Master Otis (IRE)459141541992.50
17In The Blood (IRE)4521226118216
4Grasshopper Time (IRE)5461086517210
14Smokey Putnum (IRE)458126381677.50
7Onlyamatteroftime (IRE)7431125116720
10Silas Marner (IRE)630865714814
11The Tiger Tank (IRE)634814712966
9Rockys Glory5381002412550
6Jimalie (IRE)531733611733
1De Bangers Brother (IRE)53684084100
5I Will Be Baie (FR)5000441.38
15Aine Beag (IRE)5000525
8Redondo Beach (IRE)5000050
13Nothingtodowithyou (IRE)40000100
16Mountain Fame (IRE)7000050
2Dont Tell Tiny (IRE)5000050

Sat 10th Jun 2023 6.10 Lingfield (12 runners)
Royal Ascot Form Study On attheraces.com Classified Stakes (AWT)
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Shabs456153622337
2Bo Taifan (IRE)686154572252.50
11Sirius White (IRE)457142592166
7No Turning Back473134652105
12The Waiting Game4551295420114
8Royal Debut (IRE)4461206419610
5Laurentia (IRE)7561226219216
1Adace5561255619110
6Moosmee (IRE)6381146118712
3Chloellie8381116118120
4Endless Season (IRE)4391065617620
10Showdiemlad (IRE)4361065816920

Sat 10th Jun 2023 6.20 Chepstow (8 runners)
Reecer Hire EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Crooked Crown282148602313
8Sparklight263152602272
3Mediate Alexander (IRE)258142662226
1Imperiality (IRE)259138612093.50
6Dibbsys Dream (IRE)2531256319714
4Aquifolia2431015716825
7Moes Legacy20002533
2Make It Easy (IRE)20001310

Sat 10th Jun 2023 6.40 Lingfield (14 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (AWT) (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3-5yo, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Mexicali Rose380175582652.75
2Nails Murphy (IRE)358166672554
8Wall Game346131622176
13Sub Rosa351124562057
5Moulin Booj (IRE)343985417266
1Ocean Potion4401065217050
6Timely Escape3431015316816
7Uno Grande3511074816520
10Jophiel336855515950
9Gracious Grace (IRE)335865414666
12Pretty Peg (IRE)3000218
14Unequal Love3000134.50
3Bonnie Blandford40001050
4Maurices Men3000116

Sat 10th Jun 2023 6.55 Chepstow (6 runners)
Michael Maine Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Doctor Mozart (IRE)386178622602.75
6Jax Edge367171562543.33
1Pierce (IRE)354139662215
2Class Member370143702203.50
4Destinys Spirit349145582205
5Fragrance3521167021412

Sat 10th Jun 2023 7.15 Lingfield (6 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap
Class 6, 2m½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Easy Equation (FR)592189752993
1Cherry Cola774183722682.75
4Smokey Malone571165632535
5Social City773150662423.50
2Liberated Lad549144662226
3Crafter (IRE)5531135718512

Sat 10th Jun 2023 7.30 Chepstow (10 runners)
Mats 40th Harrys 11th – Pickwick Bookmakers Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Redredrobin692205652802
3Connies Rose476185622712.50
4Port Noir670167652475.50
7Savalas (IRE)886158722475.50
5Hagia Sophia5411286121312
9Thegreatestshowman7571287220112
8Red Alert9411176619650
10Soldiers Son7471255919433
6Kyber Crystal (IRE)4461215618733
1Diamondsinthesand (IRE)6381145217420

Sat 10th Jun 2023 7.45 Lingfield (6 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Magical Mile (IRE)582167622652.50
1Captain Kane464142682545
4Auld Toon Loon (IRE)463168642502
2Croachill (IRE)456136692314
6Graignes (FR)766156672250
7Tahasun (IRE)4401326321514
3Victoria Grove4411257121212

Sat 10th Jun 2023 8.00 Chepstow (9 runners)
Reecer Properties Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Iconic Knight (IRE)870177702774
1Sir Winston (IRE)495195712733
4Liangel Hope (IRE)4631766826712
6Macs Dilemma (IRE)583172722666
3Winforglory (IRE)479176722565
5Flatley656154712457.50
7Shoot To Kill (IRE)6441237422525
2Little Boy Blue870142692227.50
8Bastogne (IRE)4321037618812

Sat 10th Jun 2023 8.15 Lingfield (6 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Edge Of Ember368164702502
3Kehlani (IRE)383158632444
5The Jackler (IRE)362130632156
6Paradise Row (IRE)357137542096
1Bleak (IRE)347136562062.50
4Reflex (IRE)335824614250

Sat 10th Jun 2023 8.30 Chepstow (14 runners)
DragonBet The Bookmaker Of Wales Classified Stakes
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Fact Or Fable (IRE)667158632391.88
3Deacs Delight467136592104
13Dame Laura Knight362130611984.50
9Red Bravo (IRE)7381066318625
11Say Grace (IRE)4431096118425
8Quarter Blue5431145817812
6Hey Pretty (IRE)854110591777.50
7Katie K4501085017233
10San Juan (IRE)639985516914
14La Mia Dutchessa (IRE)3361035416933
4Epeius (IRE)1037995816133
12Wiff Waff835905715950
1Apache Portia436875715150
2Ballet Blanc4331022212810

Sat 10th Jun 2023 8.45 Lingfield (8 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Valkyrian (IRE)392178632674
2Klimova378152662416
3Mildyjama (IRE)367134662278
5Amazing (IRE)354127662113.50
7Zaakara367130602113
4Sydney Mews (IRE)340127602057
6Al Hargah (IRE)3601205419516
8Churchill Rose (IRE)3511225118816

Sat 10th Jun 2023 9.00 Chepstow (6 runners)
Lydney Containers Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bug Boy (IRE)767143622130
2Lusaka (IRE)570136632101.88
5Prince Ali539122652002.50
3Geelong (FR)440120631903
4Iron Heart637107651805
6Goodison Girl443954816916
7Proud Warrior (IRE)4361024716050
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40BangorHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 3Pottlerath (IRE)970.83
4.15PunchestownHurdle (Ire)No. 1Ash Tree Meadow (FR)502.75
4.50PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 11Scott Lang (IRE)453.33
5.10BangorNH Flat (Class 5)No. 3Madam Ryder1904.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15HaydockNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 9Prince Of Pillo (IRE)26.00
2.05BeverleyNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 7Never Fear (IRE)56.00
2.15BangorMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Trick Of The Tail (IRE)23.50
2.30PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 4The Greek (IRE)34.50
2.50BangorHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Everyday Champagne (IRE)43.50
3.05PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 8The Eye Of Tulla (IRE)12.50
3.15BeverleyNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 6Scoops Ahoy (IRE)420.00
3.40PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Danada (IRE)34.50
4.25BeverleyHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Broctune Red44.50
4.30CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Live In The Moment (IRE)21.75
6.20ChepstowMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Crooked Crown43.00
8.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 9Iconic Knight (IRE)44.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15HaydockNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 9Prince Of Pillo (IRE)26.00
1.30BeverleyMaiden (Class 5)No. 6Abbadia (IRE)255.00
1.55PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Ginnets Girl (IRE)173.00
2.05BeverleyNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 7Never Fear (IRE)56.00
2.10CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Azahara Palace84.50
2.15BangorMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Trick Of The Tail (IRE)23.50
3.00HaydockNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Mimikyu233.00
3.15BeverleyNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 6Scoops Ahoy (IRE)420.00
3.35HaydockNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 2Boardman1310.00
3.40PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Danada (IRE)34.50
4.15PunchestownHurdle (Ire)No. 1Ash Tree Meadow (FR)502.75
4.50PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 11Scott Lang (IRE)453.33
5.10BangorNH Flat (Class 5)No. 3Madam Ryder1904.00
5.25PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Nottodaybobo (IRE)172.50
6.00PunchestownNH Flat (Ire)No. 3Fad Eadrainn (IRE)77.00
6.10LingfieldNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 9Shabs87.00
6.20ChepstowMaiden (Class 5)No. 5Crooked Crown43.00
6.40LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 11Mexicali Rose102.75
8.15LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 2Edge Of Ember62.00
8.30ChepstowNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 5Fact Or Fable (IRE)291.88

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40BangorHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 3Pottlerath (IRE)970.83
1.50HaydockHandicap (Class 3)No. 9All The Kings Men (FR)193.00
2.25HaydockHandicap (Class 2)No. 8Good Show154.50
2.30PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 4The Greek (IRE)34.50
2.40BeverleyHandicap (Class 4)No. 10Ugo Gregory83.50
2.45CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Victoriano (IRE)252.50
2.50BangorHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Everyday Champagne (IRE)43.50
3.05PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 8The Eye Of Tulla (IRE)12.50
3.20CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Langholm (IRE)145.50
3.25BangorHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Hidalgo De Lisle (FR)312.50
3.50BeverleyHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Orchestra (FR)282.50
3.55CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Lets Go Hugo (IRE)112.25
4.00BangorHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Heartbreak Kid (IRE)351.88
4.10HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 3In These Shoes (IRE)162.50
4.25BeverleyHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Broctune Red44.50
4.30CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Live In The Moment (IRE)21.75
4.35BangorHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Balranald (FR)223.00
4.45HaydockHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Sparks Fly72.25
5.00BeverleyHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Thornaby Beauty122.00
5.05CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Robusto (IRE)71.10
5.35LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Double Down (IRE)112.75
5.40CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Prospect203.00
5.50ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Jacquelina (IRE)215.00
6.55ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Doctor Mozart (IRE)62.75
7.15LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Easy Equation (FR)313.00
7.30ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Redredrobin92.00
7.45LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Magical Mile (IRE)112.50
8.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 9Iconic Knight (IRE)44.00
8.45LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Valkyrian (IRE)264.00
9.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lusaka (IRE)101.88

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing