OSR Horse Ratings for Monday’s races on July 3rd, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 6.45 Windsor (9 runners)
Fitzdares Sprint Series Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Sterling Knight4106202833224.50
9Expert Agent3701976931110
1Tanmawwy (IRE)553170772954
5Aphelios449179762914.50
6Dora Penny4591917628720
7Mister Bluebird568198742865.50
3Silver Samurai653164812658
2Lethal Nymph458159752586
8Dig Two (IRE)4771667725812

ANALYSIS: Everything points to dual CD winner STERLING KNIGHT, top ranked on ALL 4 of our ratings and therefore a Consensus Method Qualifier. – KB

      

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 2.10 Pontefract (10 runners)
21st Wilfred Underwood Memorial Handicap (Lady Amateur Jockeys)
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3974
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Unplugged (IRE)792196642692.50
7Sameem (IRE)774173682505
9Dandys Angel (IRE)663176612398
4Lennys Spirit (FR)593170642385
6Rievaulx Raver (IRE)358170622348
1Masque Of Anarchy (IRE)7531516723012
8Dancing Gypsy375156592216
2Billy Roberts (IRE)10491266820416
5El Bello4481126017433
10Twoforthegutter (IRE)3521124816114

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 2.25 Southwell (4 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Wick Green1097182662700.40
4Fairlawn Flyer744126642446
3Tango Boy (IRE)10441636423710
2Shetland Bus (GER)1051136662246

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 2.40 Pontefract (11 runners)
Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Emeralds Pride477171682642.25
1J R Cavagin (IRE)563156682517
8Glendown (IRE)378169612473
3So Grateful560151682386.50
4Blazing Hot6501316521525
6Mumcat458133622137
7Dream Deal4391216320420
2Sherdil (IRE)4471186320012
9Dunnington Lad (IRE)3401166418716
10Next Second4361165618425
11Zerbinetta (IRE)342944614333

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 3.00 Southwell (7 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Getaway Jewel (IRE)994193603011.63
3Going Mobile (IRE)868146602328
1Duke Of Luckley (IRE)648125522318
5King Of Quinta (FR)5521175420312
6Uncle O948140582016
4Rocambolas (FR)645140531992.50
7Mawlood (IRE)7501176118625

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 3.15 Pontefract (5 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Spindrifter Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Twilight Romance287201743012
5We Never Stop (IRE)271172752674
1Barg (IRE)276169672642.75
2The Camden Colt (IRE)263159712536
4Miami Heat2000205

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 3.35 Southwell (7 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Novices Selling Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Absolute Ruler (USA)452152772501.25
1No Way Pedro (IRE)993154422035.50
3Book of Secrets (IRE)539123681952
5Taghadoe (IRE)433837219114
4Ogradys Boy (IRE)12501214617633
6Scarlett Clipper (IRE)638916116716
7Sholokhov Cocktail533785916314

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 3.50 Pontefract (6 runners)
Wayne Conway Memorial Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rogue Tornado374130612101.50
1Artisan Dancer (FR)341121592007
2Captain Potter3401155919012
6Cantalupo Bella3521145418312
3Cosmic View3401015617210
4Natacata34510001151.75

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 4.10 Southwell (11 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Getaman (IRE)1051157652438
2Riggsby (IRE)565146622316
9Tallys Son982148622244.50
5Gone In Sixty666146622205
1Oasis Prince747129672195.50
3We Still Believe (IRE)5561377421414
8George Mallory746139612068
6Ez Tiger (IRE)656148502036
4Dee Eire644875918612
10Ballynaveen Boy (IRE)444995516516
11Naasik1039985415366

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 4.25 Pontefract (9 runners)
89 And Reunited Memorial Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £7328
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Tropez Power (IRE)488203783124.50
6Garden Oasis869189732918
3Phantasy Mac (IRE)4761797829012
7Ottoman Prince (IRE)385188712895.50
4Hortzadar866168762778
8Cancan In The Rain (IRE)392188722774
9Laser Guided (IRE)370181662624.50
1Imperial Sands (IRE)5521528425320
5Lions Dream (FR)461149742426.50

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 4.45 Southwell (12 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Well Done Dani694197482763.50
7Pure Surf (IRE)794162712572.75
2Camillas Choice (IRE)770156522525.50
1Emily Wade (IRE)658171632485
3Lady Pacifico5561336220114
8Game Beaaa (IRE)6601316419916
4Methodtothemagic (IRE)8521286219610
9Celestial Park (IRE)5601194718516
11Kimberley Eve5461076117625
10Saddlers Quest9381125717416
5Sinurita (IRE)7411164717225
12Double Or Quits6541064816833

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 5.00 Pontefract (16 runners)
Northern Commercials Service, Sales And Parts Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Fiscal Policy (IRE)477187592667
6Patontheback (IRE)5701676725110
12South Dakota Sioux (IRE)369166592508
4Kaths Toyboy5711617124912
16Round The Island10731606624510
13Mostallim6621486924312
1Gannon Glory (IRE)466152682376
15Magical Effect (IRE)11591356823525
3Corinthia Knight (IRE)8681347723012
8Atomise4611456622916
11Wreck It Ryley (IRE)349136662298
10Atlantic Heart (IRE)4621426422110
2Late Arrival (IRE)6411306921816
14Princess Savannah3831515121510
5Vaunted4481166420533
9Impeller5391076218516

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 5.10 Windsor (9 runners)
Harpers Horsing Around 30th Anniversary Cup Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Skallywag Bay392187622892.75
2Estate369177692783.50
3Nogos Dream341150632546
7Unlimited Data359160592445
1Star Of Lady M349139772407
5Secret Mistral3691346221312
6Erosion Risk (IRE)3351246921010
8Agostino3401096118914
9Lucy Lightfoot (IRE)339975817433

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 5.20 Southwell (9 runners)
Southwell Racecourse Supporting Racing Staff Week Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 5, 3m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Whataboutyeh (IRE)694186632851.63
1Tommydan (IRE)851165612577
2Blue Sans (IRE)894175662525
3Bright Sunbird (IRE)8701607024410
7Just Call Me Al (IRE)1067147662416.50
6Bettys Belle678150572125.50
9Robeam (IRE)7561206319525
4Classic Concorde (IRE)10471075417314
5Sommervieu (FR)932815914225

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 5.45 Windsor (12 runners)
British EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Band Of Joy261142602392.75
3Johnny Johnson266140692304
11Acer257133602173
7Zola Power2431005919014
10Make It Easy (IRE)241966017512
8Black Jack Davey240945416025
4Raft Up (IRE)242984715120
1Alfred (FR)237875114420
9Tea Leaf Ted (IRE)233804413950
2Hint Of The Jungle (IRE)20001612
5Silver Trumpet2000168
6Waqif (IRE)20001420

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 5.55 Southwell (9 runners)
Southwell Racecourse Supporting Racing Staff Week Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 3m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Secret Trix692180652951.88
6Coconut Twist (IRE)578171642524
7The Longest Day (IRE)778175642404.50
8Racing Spirit1179149602236
2Lelantos (IRE)7631406622212
5Maroochi6531296721412
4Student Chap (IRE)7481155319112
3Female Approach (IRE)5521354518516
9Sight Nor Seen (IRE)9441225417933

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 6.15 Windsor (12 runners)
Download Fitzdares For Free Race Streaming Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Cherry391185832921.50
12Value Added373164772693
6Anna Aurelia3591385220816
1Byzantine Empire643138492046
9Decoration (IRE)347119591994.50
11Showy3531155719566
10Movie Star Looks3521045818120
5The Craftymaster336875617366
4Reflex (IRE)337875515933
3Port Erin (IRE)331725715633
2Star For A Day (IRE)437894715366
8Debbys Delight30002016

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 6.30 Musselburgh (7 runners)
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good, 2yo, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Charged Up265154682302.25
4Swift Salian (IRE)2461126519710
7Lexington Belle (IRE)251120611923.33
3Due Consideration2431005516420
5Loubiere (IRE)241966016416
1Alpen Power2000262
6Buttercross Flyer (IRE)20001312

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 6.45 Windsor (9 runners)
Fitzdares Sprint Series Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Sterling Knight4106202833224.50
9Expert Agent3701976931110
1Tanmawwy (IRE)553170772954
5Aphelios449179762914.50
6Dora Penny4591917628720
7Mister Bluebird568198742865.50
3Silver Samurai653164812658
2Lethal Nymph458159752586
8Dig Two (IRE)4771667725812

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 7.00 Musselburgh (6 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)372141582192
4Cuban Rock347126642148
1Star Start (IRE)387143472082.75
3Rockin Rosa351129591947
6Heart Of Sofia (IRE)361130531945
5Ladylingmoor33785491477

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 7.15 Windsor (7 runners)
Play With The Finest Bookmaker, Fitzdares Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Absolute Queen (IRE)386174612682
1Raqisa576178592473.50
6Sydney Mews (IRE)361134592136
2Sea Of Charm (FR)562129712115
4Torbellino737130632087
7Majestic Jameela3701346120712
3Saywhatyouwant (IRE)5441245619512

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 7.30 Musselburgh (8 runners)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Robert Johnson593189712772.50
5Belle Of Annandale (IRE)463160732494
1Yorkindness440148672473
7Idilico (FR)857137772366
8Baez461153682286
3Excelcius (USA)7551317122314
6Red Missile (IRE)6401196721025
2Wontgetfooledagen (IRE)7421036718425

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 7.45 Windsor (9 runners)
Follow Fitzdares On Twitter And Instagram Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Villalobos (IRE)466147612313.50
4Thrave855138672317
5Starry Eyes (USA)752133652196
1Mujid (IRE)853133642174
6Kumasi679122562045
9Centerstage (IRE)356131511988
8Blue Curacao336118591958
7Adace5481265719012
3Into The Spotlight (IRE)4381025816633

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 8.00 Musselburgh (7 runners)
100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ecclesiastical691199642831.88
3Cinque Verde391175662752.50
2Mereside Angel (IRE)458169652577
7Primos Comet861146742527
6Glory Hallelujah (IRE)464128612075
1Texas Man (IRE)4461256820514
5Hard Nut (IRE)6521176618733

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 8.15 Windsor (9 runners)
Follow Fitzdares On Twitter And Instagram Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Galileo Glass (IRE)460131642123.50
4Thomas Equinas455144592112.75
3Fillyfudge456137612023
7Oh So Audacious459133591998
2Bbob Alula8381106018514
5Lilandra (FR)6371076017810
9The Game Is Up3401184416820
8Roman Tempest (FR)435905015714
6Heerathetrack4371005115416

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 8.30 Musselburgh (8 runners)
Watch On Racing TV Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ahamoment (IRE)492194642822.50
1Rory554154712554
3Gunnerside (IRE)642135682478
4Sparkle In His Eye772143642394
5Monhammer566150602398
6Merricourt (IRE)750138682318
7One Of Our Own371157632298
8Oriental Lilly9491166819425

Mon 3rd Jul 2023 9.00 Musselburgh (11 runners)
Visit racingtv.com Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Star Shield892195702763.50
4Finbars Lad492170682634
5Showmedemoney (IRE)4431546624610
10Viva Voce (IRE)6461496124012
9Gometra Ginty (IRE)752136712328
7Yaaser (IRE)5451386922410
3Flylikeaneagle (IRE)6441256721512
6Archduke Ferdinand (IRE)4661385721016
8Regal Rambler (IRE)456134632098
1Alazwar (IRE)5431177020510
11Yeeeaah (IRE)4461335919910
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.00SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Getaway Jewel (IRE)691.63
3.35SouthwellNovices Seller Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Absolute Ruler (USA)471.25
5.55SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Secret Trix431.88

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
7.00MusselburghHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)52.00
8.15WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Galileo Glass (IRE)13.50

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.15PontefractNovices (Class 2)No. 3Twilight Romance342.00
3.35SouthwellNovices Seller Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Absolute Ruler (USA)471.25
5.45WindsorMaiden (Class 4)No. 12Band Of Joy92.75
6.15WindsorMaiden (Class 5)No. 7Cherry231.50
6.30MusselburghMaiden (Class 5)No. 2Charged Up332.25

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10PontefractHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Unplugged (IRE)192.50
2.25SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Wick Green260.40
2.40PontefractHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Emeralds Pride132.25
3.00SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Getaway Jewel (IRE)691.63
3.50PontefractHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Rogue Tornado101.50
4.10SouthwellHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 7Getaman (IRE)128.00
4.25PontefractHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Tropez Power (IRE)214.50
4.45SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 6Well Done Dani193.50
5.00PontefractHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Fiscal Policy (IRE)157.00
5.10WindsorHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Skallywag Bay112.75
5.20SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 8Whataboutyeh (IRE)281.63
5.55SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Secret Trix431.88
6.45WindsorHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Sterling Knight114.50
7.00MusselburghHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lincoln Rockstar (IRE)52.00
7.15WindsorHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Absolute Queen (IRE)212.00
7.30MusselburghHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Robert Johnson282.50
7.45WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Thrave127.00
7.45WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Villalobos (IRE)123.50
8.00MusselburghHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Ecclesiastical81.88
8.15WindsorHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Galileo Glass (IRE)13.50
8.30MusselburghHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Ahamoment (IRE)272.50
9.00MusselburghHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Star Shield133.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing