OSR Horse Ratings for Monday’s races on July 31st, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.40 Galway (20 runners)
Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap (70-100)
Class 6, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £58407
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15The Very Man (IRE)9872437832716
12Scaramanga (IRE)8982068430710
2Lot of Joy (IRE)579181852995
3Powerful Aggie (FR)5782058629810
11Burren Song (IRE)5902286129716
6Almuhit (IRE)4962106627816
8Maze Runner (IRE)8621809027412
14Teed Up (IRE)679201642723
17Dartan6581926826510
21Nibiru (IRE)856178792630
10Shajak (IRE)4841836426110
22Black Hawk Eagle (IRE)585182672540
16Dutch Schultz6651628125016
1Hms Seahorse (IRE)5701806524714
19Whiskey Sour (IRE)10531468824420
20Line Out (IRE)11531627124216
9Zinc White (IRE)5501686623714
4Magellan Strait (IRE)4701486822033
7Cougar (JPN)4541446221714
18Female Soldier (IRE)4571427121625
23Dalton Highway (IRE)1039111821980
13Baltic Bird4541385519466
5Phoenix Cowboy (USA)6371234717233

ANALYSIS: A difficult race to assess using ratings alone as many of the runners have been campaigning over hurdles so I am going to simply go gut instinct and the one that catches the eye is DUTCH SCHULTZ who was third in this race last year and very much handles the going, he has also been in decent form twig hopping recently. – KB. What do you think?

      

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Mon 31st Jul 2023 2.10 Newton Abbot (8 runners)
Racing Partnership Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Songo (IRE)796182723032.50
1Donnie Azoff (IRE)746132742312.75
3Our Brother John (IRE)6611436321212
4Premiumaccess (IRE)8451206420212
5Spitalfield (IRE)543123591983.33
6Thrifty Scot6531165218720
7Blackacre45412601426.50
8Izzys Grey (IRE)4000320

Mon 31st Jul 2023 2.30 Ayr (6 runners)
EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5½f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3672
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Red Zone Hero (IRE)264140652220.73
2Knicks (IRE)246119602025
6Milliethemollie (IRE)257121591805.50
1Dingwall23794611728
4Tropical Air (IRE)238885516716
5Jungle Jean (IRE)20001216

Mon 31st Jul 2023 2.45 Newton Abbot (8 runners)
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Hunting Percival878190702985.50
5Easkey Lad (IRE)852170692674
1Jony Max (IRE)885170702543.50
6Manintheshadows (IRE)884162662516.50
7Call Of The Loon (IRE)12691636725010
8OFaolains Lad (IRE)970155682426.50
3Investment Manager751149682417.50
2Powerful Position (IRE)851136622117.50

Mon 31st Jul 2023 3.05 Ayr (11 runners)
Staycations At Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6See My Baby Jive787200622972.75
4Caribbean Sunset (IRE)570168642504
3Kats Bob560158622475.50
2Elladora556160632416
1Thaki (IRE)6591467023412
8Zegos Surprise (IRE)571151582266.50
9Oriental Lilly9601316920516
5Huraiz (IRE)6381115818025
11Bloomin Robbery (IRE)3561155417512
7Doon The Glen3451055517414
10Nazca4379048146100

Mon 31st Jul 2023 3.20 Newton Abbot (7 runners)
attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5255
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sisterandbrother589172823014
4Supposedtobe (IRE)592177562927
1Zabeel Champion699178812882.75
5Clearance974183742685
2Nibras Gold (IRE)566178692665
6Ridgeway (FR)6491345920610
7Up For Appeal (IRE)546116651876.50

Mon 31st Jul 2023 3.40 Ayr (9 runners)
Book Scottish Sun Ladies Night Handicap
Class 4, 7½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Novak492214673142
5Gainsbourg592162672524.50
7Black Friday871164742517.50
6Classy Al540145672464.50
9American Affair365149702258
3Irish Flame4411256220714
8Burning The Bails3411286920514
1Kalganov (FR)4501155819312
4Maraakiz (IRE)5311005616520

Mon 31st Jul 2023 3.55 Newton Abbot (8 runners)
John Bond 80th Birthday Celebration Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5528
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lermoos Legend8107202643232.50
2Enemenemynemo (IRE)899175692653.50
1Fat Sam977170722626.50
6Line Of Descent (IRE)552180642555.50
5Kauto The King (FR)956143762507.50
3Glengeever (IRE)762145712346.50
7Glajou (FR)7661417322712
8Dans Chosen (IRE)8421166319120

Mon 31st Jul 2023 4.15 Ayr (5 runners)
Ayr & District Flower Show Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Chriszoff (IRE)396209733201.25
4Paddy The Squire381173662572.25
1Knockbrex352141712362.75
3Sophiesticate (IRE)4421347023612
5Kondo Isami (IRE)5391085817450

Mon 31st Jul 2023 4.30 Newton Abbot (10 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £10075
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Dicey Rielly (IRE)698224673513
2Tommie Beau (IRE)8106231733495.50
4Caius Marcius (IRE)1266201863348
3Thirtyfourstitches (IRE)8108196713044
1Eritage (FR)9851827327410
8One Touch (IRE)988174692586
6Name In Lights (IRE)7541725525516
5Go Chique (FR)7481536425416
10Caspers Court (IRE)9461676725316
7Merry Berry7611577123612

Mon 31st Jul 2023 4.50 Ayr (14 runners)
Western House Hotel Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Ayr Poet876174652703.33
10Camacho Star (IRE)386164562465.50
2Cant Stop Now (IRE)6531656224414
4Fifty Sent469164592446.50
9Chinese Spirit (IRE)977168652438
7Yeeeaah (IRE)482158622396.50
3Bulls Aye (IRE)5751516723810
6Golden Valour762158672338
12Yorkstone3501455822110
11Retirement Beckons8491166118825
13Hollis Brown4561245518420
8Rogue Force (IRE)5471126318150
14Two Rivers (IRE)3441065317125
1Pretty Bouquet (IRE)4421083616033

Mon 31st Jul 2023 5.00 Newton Abbot (13 runners)
Talk Tidy Marketing Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2722
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Alright Dai (IRE)557128682312.75
13Dontmesswithme (IRE)455129742235
9Go On Ya Goodthing (IRE)433786715720
8Zoffalay (IRE)531724015420
7Six Five Special52660208250
4Full Monty (IRE)5000183.50
3Basman Palace (SAF)30001750
10Roczen40001725
5Mumfords Magic (IRE)5000910
6Phantom Gold (IRE)500077
11Sir Maximus (IRE)4000420
12Cellar Club4000416
2Ballela Blaze (IRE)500007.50

Mon 31st Jul 2023 5.10 Galway (13 runners)
Galwaybayhotel.com & TheGalmont.com Novice Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Yielding, 4yo, Win: £11150
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dark Note4952046529710
4Samui477181742934
13Mystical Power (IRE)475175682751.25
9Hypotenus476175792732.75
2Gordons Aura (IRE)4491596323316
5Your Honor (IRE)441133622177
12Mercury Mission4621495420950
3Jay Jay Zee (IRE)4491255819120
6Blue Reed (FR)4501044816266
7Cosmic Blizzard (IRE)44310051159100
10Keeptellinemnuttin (IRE)4379850154100
11Marksetgo (IRE)4419450147100
8Good Lad (IRE)436855314666

Mon 31st Jul 2023 5.25 Ayr (7 runners)
Sunday Market At Ayr Racecourse Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Bonito Cavalo460131622192.25
2Sixcor573145622161.88
7Ski Angel365123531946
5Genevieve465127521918
3Mokaman5481066418912
1Hard Nut (IRE)643118561828
6Burtonlodge Beauty (IRE)437995417220

Mon 31st Jul 2023 5.40 Galway (20 runners)
Easyfix Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 6, 2m½f , Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Big Island (IRE)687183652737
12Whatsafellatodo (IRE)10991717026120
8Ahead Of The Posse (IRE)664163502448
2Darkened (IRE)776158662408
18Cullaghs Star (IRE)7831626724016
13Bukhill (IRE)585162682345.50
19Snapius (IRE)4501486123216
6Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE)5611714822914
15Starman (FR)7861615822916
22Onlyamatteroftime (IRE)768161632260
9Boom Boom Boom6711486322212
16Vale Of Glory (IRE)8771644821920
4One Cool Poet (IRE)11811506221512
10Neveradullmoment (IRE)656158522157.50
11Sargent Lightfoot (IRE)9581454520625
5Wojood7541366120533
21Listentillitellyea (IRE)746132672030
3Largy Gift (IRE)7861366220310
14Clonbury Bridge (IRE)7481316020216
23Morning Logic (IRE)672144592020
1Cozone6491196919516
17Aussie Warrior (IRE)4351314819416
20The King Of Prs (IRE)5461274418616

Mon 31st Jul 2023 5.52 Lingfield (9 runners)
Racing League On Sky Sports Racing Handicap
Class 6, 1m1f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Bailar Contigo (IRE)385183572652
2Coloane (IRE)373176632582.75
6Senseofentitlement (IRE)385152602406
8Goose Rock (IRE)3581516523312
3Butterfly Effect (IRE)3441126119216
5Storm Valley351111591907
1Rollz Royz3441025818610
9Lady Clemmie3451085718220
4Golden Moon3471075417320

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.02 Ffos Las (13 runners)
Ffos Las Local Bookmakers Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Louis Treize (IRE)787187632736
6Bama Lama575185602685.50
1Boarhunt476164602597
3The Cola Kid671174632576
10Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)886162602334
5Zous Baby366150542178
4Kyber Crystal (IRE)4601475921614
2Diamondsinthesand (IRE)6731345121310
9Fair And Square4471336421216
8Mine That Ship (IRE)3531316020012
12Red Bravo (IRE)7561266219925
11Uno Grande3391045017625
13Kay Ceraar (IRE)334884114350

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.10 Galway (7 runners)
Claregalwayhotel.ie Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Class 6, 7f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mythology (IRE)272176802751.50
1Air Commander (IRE)265152682371.88
2Beauty Thunder (IRE)2551296522110
3Bid For Chester (IRE)259138592138
6Ringside Timing (IRE)2541176618820
4Familiar (IRE)234804814333
7Sea The Polaris (IRE)2000255.50

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.22 Lingfield (10 runners)
Dennis McCarthy And Paul Lesner Legends Handicap
Class 6, 1m3½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Smokey Malone547145642384
9No Diggity (IRE)764149572195
2Shalfa (IRE)465143672174.50
5Third Batch350142522146
4Lawmans Blis (IRE)552125622017
6Timewave (FR)341109641978
3Kentucky Kingdom (IRE)7521265918910
7Roman Art (IRE)347117561868
10Roman Tempest (FR)438925315820
8The Guvnor (IRE)537944914433

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.32 Ffos Las (10 runners)
Ken Howells / Cymru Bet Nursery
Class 6, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Search274139612145
7Charlie Mason266133582137
4Without Flaw (IRE)260126582073.50
9Go Your Own Way2541275919612
3Big Brown Bear (IRE)245119611934
2Line Of Fire240100551746
6Tenyatta (IRE)238945616910
8Aspire To Glory (IRE)2451005916810
5Harts Pocketrocket244995516620
10Capall Donn (IRE)233824612825

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.40 Galway (20 runners)
Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap (70-100)
Class 6, 2m1f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £58407
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15The Very Man (IRE)9872437832716
12Scaramanga (IRE)8982068430710
2Lot of Joy (IRE)579181852995
3Powerful Aggie (FR)5782058629810
11Burren Song (IRE)5902286129716
6Almuhit (IRE)4962106627816
8Maze Runner (IRE)8621809027412
14Teed Up (IRE)679201642723
17Dartan6581926826510
21Nibiru (IRE)856178792630
10Shajak (IRE)4841836426110
22Black Hawk Eagle (IRE)585182672540
16Dutch Schultz6651628125016
1Hms Seahorse (IRE)5701806524714
19Whiskey Sour (IRE)10531468824420
20Line Out (IRE)11531627124216
9Zinc White (IRE)5501686623714
4Magellan Strait (IRE)4701486822033
7Cougar (JPN)4541446221714
18Female Soldier (IRE)4571427121625
23Dalton Highway (IRE)1039111821980
13Baltic Bird4541385519466
5Phoenix Cowboy (USA)6371234717233

Mon 31st Jul 2023 6.57 Lingfield (12 runners)
Curtis Packaging: Sprint To The Print Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Magic Memories (IRE)380154662466
6Molaqab367142622322.25
9Little Hug367132622143.50
8Red Hat Eagle337120632068
1Cover Up (IRE)345105671947
11Queen Of Sparta (USA)3461186018912
4Goodfella (IRE)3431125618810
12Zina Colada3511206218233
2Decisive Call (IRE)3461025616825
10Optimal Sinn (IRE)337875715366
7Nostromo30002116
3Full Mast (IRE)30001633

Mon 31st Jul 2023 7.07 Ffos Las (6 runners)
Mel Attreed / Alan Bushell Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Level Up (IRE)463185662925
5Four Adaay578180702712
2Trusty Rusty653156752503.50
6Hastily441146582154
4Magnificence (FR)543126662116
1Full Authority (IRE)6451157320316

Mon 31st Jul 2023 7.15 Galway (15 runners)
Claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap (50-80)
Class 5, 7f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Snapper (IRE)365181592704.50
8Not Just Yet (IRE)350158652498
2Rhythm King (IRE)350161572478
3Rumbled Again (IRE)377170572464
10Rio Largo (IRE)376167592457.50
1La Tulipe Noire (IRE)378157642376.50
15Rathbranchurch (IRE)3641555923110
7Biggerthanbigtime (IRE)364150602217.50
12Little Keilee (IRE)3461416122114
5Coolcalmncollected3521495421916
9Quantum Light (IRE)3591346721714
17Yuzu373165492140
18Es Vedra (IRE)381151622140
11Dance Night Andday (IRE)3571316420420
6Lovejoy (IRE)3411206019925
14Angel Above (IRE)3401276019433
13Tooprofitable (IRE)3421196219033
16Bright Dick (IRE)356132551880

Mon 31st Jul 2023 7.32 Lingfield (9 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Class 6, 7½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Covert Mission (FR)549153722626
2Roscioli557162682423.50
3Otago661145692243
6Alyara543134652188
1La Rav (IRE)9531327121610
7Alibaba6401306421612
5King Of War4401246320116
8Tables Turned442125602007
9Bonus654117551928

Mon 31st Jul 2023 7.42 Ffos Las (5 runners)
Christian Holland / Keith Davies Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m4f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Lady Boba372152812661.25
1Art De Vivre366133712251.10
4Lady Of Nepal3501065718650
5Looklikewemadeit3451066418650
2Caravanserai (IRE)3000146

Mon 31st Jul 2023 7.50 Galway (13 runners)
Eventus Handicap (60-90)
Class 5, 1m4½f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £10354
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Immutable (IRE)374207643034.50
3Voice Of Reason (IRE)393184772974
7Youcrackmeup374172582516.50
9Astar (IRE)366165642466.50
6Teorie (IRE)3841616224210
4Booyea (IRE)39321802415.50
5Pearl Of Australia (IRE)3491526623316
13Fratas (IRE)3721685623014
10Doctor Nightingale (IRE)3681536722320
11Cherokee Run (IRE)3561574621425
2Ikigai Star (IRE)3511235920120
12Initial Attempt (IRE)354144014925
8Expelliarmus (IRE)34913801457.50

Mon 31st Jul 2023 8.02 Lingfield (10 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Proud Fairy486174642623
5Honeymooner (IRE)362171702587
8Spanish Mane (IRE)8671666625410
2Renesmee357146672397
6Puffable360136632298
9Dance Angel (IRE)3411356322316
3Tamaluk (IRE)349143632197
7Lily In The Jungle (IRE)3461366321920
10Bugle Beads354116551973.50
4Grand Style (FR)30001320

Mon 31st Jul 2023 8.12 Ffos Las (11 runners)
Martin Davies / Dragon Bet Classified Stakes
Class 6, 1m , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Shes A Mirage342119582052.25
3El Royale458132542043.50
1Closeness558116551907
7Satellite Call (IRE)439105561867
8Daisy Roots345112531825
2El Maga (IRE)4501105217112
4Heerathetrack4501115317014
5Merlins Muse (USA)8331124516325
9Hiya Hiya (IRE)337914815425
6Private Bryan437904614833
11Wood Farm Wag337904114533

Mon 31st Jul 2023 8.20 Galway (16 runners)
Monami Construction Flat Race
Class 6, 2m½f , Yielding, 4yo, Win: £9027
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7My Great Mate (IRE)460141622324.50
11Topgun Simmy (IRE)479162532174
16Shoot Champagne (IRE)463148642175
13Wrecking Ballbilly (IRE)464150622167
6Money To Burn (IRE)4621456320910
5Master Otis (IRE)4471285918814
14Ceis Charraigin (IRE)4521095916750
2Dream Shaper (IRE)4471085316466
8Pinyon Jay (FR)40001212
1Arctic Gale (IRE)400057.50
3Hypersonic Missile (IRE)4000410
4If You Let Me4000210
9Saynothinatall (IRE)4000166
10Spotthedifference (IRE)4000125
15Champayne Girl4000150
12Wheres My Jet (IRE)4000016

Mon 31st Jul 2023 8.32 Lingfield (7 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Arbaawi (IRE)359148642364
6Bear To Dream (IRE)464150622243.50
5Morning Colours370137652172.75
2Mount Mogan6391196920512
3Red Maids3451306220510
1Perfect Focus (IRE)658118671943
7Moorgate (IRE)4371005316525

Mon 31st Jul 2023 8.42 Ffos Las (6 runners)
Support Your On Course Bookmaker Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lunar Landscape371163662442
2Hashtagmetoo (USA)651134632224.50
6Fast Affair360120591963
3How Hard Can It Be5481296119314
1Mambo Beat (IRE)443985618210
5Buxlow Boy348111611814
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10Newton AbbotNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Songo (IRE)722.50
3.05AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 6See My Baby Jive472.75
3.40AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Novak622.00
3.55Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Lermoos Legend582.50
4.15AyrHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Chriszoff (IRE)631.25
7.42Ffos LasMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Lady Boba411.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
4.30Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 9Dicey Rielly (IRE)23.00
5.10GalwayNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Dark Note410.00
5.25AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Bonito Cavalo32.25
6.02Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Louis Treize (IRE)56.00
6.32Ffos LasHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Search15.00
8.02LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Proud Fairy43.00
8.12Ffos LasNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 10Shes A Mirage12.25

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10Newton AbbotNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Songo (IRE)722.50
2.30AyrMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Red Zone Hero (IRE)200.73
5.00Newton AbbotMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Alright Dai (IRE)82.75
5.10GalwayNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Dark Note410.00
6.10GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 5Mythology (IRE)381.50
6.57LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 5Magic Memories (IRE)146.00
7.42Ffos LasMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Lady Boba411.25
8.12Ffos LasNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 10Shes A Mirage12.25
8.20GalwayNH Flat (Ire)No. 7My Great Mate (IRE)154.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.45Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Hunting Percival315.50
3.05AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 6See My Baby Jive472.75
3.20Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Sisterandbrother94.00
3.40AyrHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Novak622.00
3.55Newton AbbotHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Lermoos Legend582.50
4.15AyrHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Chriszoff (IRE)631.25
4.30Newton AbbotHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 9Dicey Rielly (IRE)23.00
4.50AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Ayr Poet243.33
5.25AyrHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Bonito Cavalo32.25
5.40GalwayHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Big Island (IRE)127.00
5.52LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Bailar Contigo (IRE)72.00
6.02Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Louis Treize (IRE)56.00
6.22LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Smokey Malone194.00
6.32Ffos LasHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Search15.00
6.40GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 15The Very Man (IRE)2016.00
7.07Ffos LasHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Level Up (IRE)215.00
7.15GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 4The Snapper (IRE)214.50
7.32LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Covert Mission (FR)206.00
7.50GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 1Immutable (IRE)64.50
8.02LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Proud Fairy43.00
8.32LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Arbaawi (IRE)124.00
8.42Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Lunar Landscape222.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing