OSR Horse Ratings for Monday’s races on October 30th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Mon 30th Oct 2023 3.35 Huntingdon (6 runners)
Macer Gifford Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9803
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1General Medrano (IRE)699214723272.25
2In The Air (FR)593188662912.75
3Rose Sea Has (FR)861145692527
4Sea Prince749140712376.50
5Generous Day (IRE)1164149632195
6Out On The Tear (IRE)948140582116.50

ANALYSIS: Pretty straight forward this, the shortlist is the top 2 on OSR and the selection is GENERAL MEDRANO who qualifies on the Consensus method. What do you think?

      

Monday’s OSR Ratings

Monday’s OSR Ratings

Mon 30th Oct 2023 12.30 Galway (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m½f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Settlement261158722432
3Everlasting (IRE)252121562004.50
10Saxon Land (IRE)2351166418950
6Kisiyra (IRE)2661263917910
4Into The Groove (IRE)237876115816
13Victoria Kesia (IRE)242985415633
1Animous237866615533
12Still Rolling (IRE)2491013513866
7Lope De Lilas (IRE)20001910
5Iseult Of Ireland (USA)20001510
2Codladh Samh (IRE)20001516
9Rubies Are Red (IRE)2000135
8Out For A Stroll (IRE)200027

Mon 30th Oct 2023 12.40 Huntingdon (7 runners)
Daily Charged Up Offers At Rhino.Bet Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Foxey895161622562.75
3Out The Glen (IRE)1077151632473.50
4Kankin771160632413
6Calvic (IRE)746131812308
2Star Flyer (IRE)647124702086.50
7Heritier De Sivola (FR)642122671947.50
1Jacks Touch (IRE)8481265618916

Mon 30th Oct 2023 1.05 Galway (15 runners)
KONE Handicap (50-80)
Class 5, 1m½f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Rough And Tough (IRE)393204612832.75
2San Aer (IRE)582190682757
12Wrist Art (IRE)666188532673.50
6Big Island (IRE)6711846726614
4You Owe Me Money (IRE)5711856226110
3Rhythm King (IRE)393172612434
11The Mpex Kid (IRE)7551676424012
1Independent Expert (IRE)4501626423816
10Rio Largo (IRE)3671576423725
13Not Just Yet (IRE)3601406322425
9Fools Glory (IRE)4421475822014
5Out On Friday (IRE)7511415921433
8La Tulipe Noire (IRE)3621346621033
7Coins Cross (IRE)5481266319750
15Fleadhfest (IRE)3441204616725

Mon 30th Oct 2023 1.15 Huntingdon (7 runners)
Follow Us On Twitter At BetRhino Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m1½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4901
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Fortunate Fred (FR)875174672773.33
2Royal Lake (IRE)773177682703
1Big Changes650167682394.50
4Boleyn Boy (IRE)555141752274.50
3Catuaba (IRE)560136582055
6Aldsworth5421265419612
7Dillarchie6471256019614

Mon 30th Oct 2023 1.40 Galway (11 runners)
www.swordsecurity.com Nursery Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Heavy, 2yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Guest Star282154612334.50
5Dont Do Dramas (IRE)291155562293.33
2Barley Cove (IRE)266159552227
1Nika Pika (IRE)2421436521414
6Thia (IRE)269137561954.50
9Dolce Far Niente (IRE)275135571947
3Apollo Prince (IRE)2451136519316
11Maria Land (IRE)2621195217514
10Amerigo Vespucci (IRE)2471065416810
7Ive Been Dreaming (IRE)243954515620
8Victors Choice (IRE)235894715120

Mon 30th Oct 2023 1.50 Huntingdon (7 runners)
Premier League Offers At Rhino.Bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4520
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Doc Mccoy (IRE)553130712363
1Billy Boi Blue636120722052.75
7Lean On Me (IRE)438896517420
6Onewaywest (IRE)45813501534.50
4Globe Player44811301264
2Blue Dauphin50002516
5Jhabite En France (FR)4000186

Mon 30th Oct 2023 2.15 Galway (13 runners)
Corrib Food Products Maiden
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Nouvel Espoir (IRE)373164562382.50
3Hokusai (IRE)360141592223.50
2Rapid City (IRE)449144592143.50
7Lets Believe (IRE)5631455120825
11Hotaugustnight (IRE)345132632084
5See Me Through (IRE)363137532046
10Daughteroffortune (IRE)3431144616825
9Betty Grey (IRE)3431013814325
12Reckless Quality (IRE)34710134141100
13Windsor Road (IRE)343953213250
1Larry Bang (IRE)4388925120100
8Barrogstown Girl (IRE)33787010450
6Silky Suilleabhain (IRE)3000433

Mon 30th Oct 2023 2.25 Huntingdon (10 runners)
Download The Rhino.Bet App Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 3m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5991
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Pearly Island758177702765.50
4Holly Hartingo (IRE)774158742745.50
7Tango Echo Charlie (IRE)9511676826910
6Sporting Ace (IRE)762162752654
1Storminhome (IRE)662165762644.50
8Gerico Ville (FR)748171732627.50
2Surrey Quest (IRE)6661487322810
3Milan Bridge (IRE)7541347622412
10Lepashe (IRE)6491456621614
9Harjo (IRE)6581233818412

Mon 30th Oct 2023 2.50 Galway (16 runners)
Barna Recycling Handicap (47-70)
Class 4, 7f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Manhattan Dandy (IRE)678198592656.50
2Arch Enemy (IRE)466181662585
8Conversant (IRE)8731716025210
12Lisamaria (IRE)481172552374
4Little Keilee (IRE)3771586423412
11Kinda Tiny (IRE)383157562295.50
5Brown Eagle (IRE)4581456022520
9Purring Along (IRE)4521476322512
14Pimstrel (IRE)7801536021910
18Tiktok Time (IRE)369157542120
10Angel On Fire (IRE)591155462105.50
3Dazzling Spirit (IRE)5411226420525
6Mr Stanley (IRE)4421306020433
15Our Dickie (IRE)4501336020014
19Edge Of My Seat (IRE)547136481840
1Clear Quartz (IRE)6421065918333
16Talking Tough (IRE)6411076117650
17Tijuana544108561630
13Nawraq (IRE)432805214450

Mon 30th Oct 2023 3.00 Huntingdon (7 runners)
Discover Whats Trending At Rhino.Bet Casino Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Iolaos Du Mou (FR)564147712561.38
7Odins Quest546141552297.50
4Redbridge Rambler (IRE)552117732206
1First Quest (USA)985147632173.50
6Lifetime Legend (IRE)5411236320612
5Jack The Savage6491246119220
2Jersay Du Trottet (FR)443110211467

Mon 30th Oct 2023 3.25 Galway (10 runners)
Galway Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Narlita (GER)484199612824
1Immutable (IRE)383194492703
2Granville Street (IRE)552169742703.50
5Dream Escape482181682558
10Global Export (IRE)5801556322612
7A Shin Undine (IRE)463158562206
3Mollys Gamble (IRE)4541296921025
6Blackberry Jack (IRE)6621475720810
4Saraqael (IRE)4471256420112
9Son Of Hypnos (IRE)6441236119750

Mon 30th Oct 2023 3.35 Huntingdon (6 runners)
Macer Gifford Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9803
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1General Medrano (IRE)699214723272.25
2In The Air (FR)593188662912.75
3Rose Sea Has (FR)861145692527
4Sea Prince749140712376.50
5Generous Day (IRE)1164149632195
6Out On The Tear (IRE)948140582116.50

Mon 30th Oct 2023 4.00 Galway (18 runners)
Galway Races Summer Festival 2024 Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 3, 1m4f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Special Protector (IRE)575178572505
3Katonah (IRE)362164582444
8Granns Boy (IRE)376166612404.50
9Jazzy Rock (IRE)486168622335
12Gold Haven (IRE)5541505421933
1Chicago Storm4501346220120
2Dubai Clover (IRE)453145501998
10Navy Beach (IRE)343122571947
16War Thunder5591305618933
13Gudrun Genberg (IRE)4421225118316
6Lucky Queen (IRE)4551314517714
4Big Challenge (IRE)941916516333
7White Quarry Rose (IRE)738935315766
19Samhradh (IRE)348119251440
14Liberated Girl3591172014014
18Moondharrig (IRE)335874513333
5Wantoplantatree34210220131100
11Brilliant Question (IRE)632874013066
17Zaghraf437107012125

Mon 30th Oct 2023 4.10 Huntingdon (7 runners)
Rhino.Bet Mares Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2178
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Looking As You Are453140722303.50
3Jeune Belle (IRE)558133682131.63
7Woolberry443100621928
1Batwomen (IRE)5501066118110
2Chase Park (IRE)53377881804
5Darting Rose431955417210
4Sans Choix (IRE)535825715916

Mon 30th Oct 2023 4.15 Newcastle (11 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m4½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3716
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Fox Flame366184692847.50
2Award Dancer (IRE)597189652843.33
5Valley Of Flowers (IRE)562186632824
3Percy Willis5691756527014
11Shifter4911726325610
1Strawman (IRE)660165682427.50
9We Still Believe (IRE)5621675723912
10Peripeteia585156572344.50
4Shake A Leg (IRE)6471407022512
8Ghadbbaan7511426321520
7Libby (IRE)4421256020533

Mon 30th Oct 2023 4.35 Galway (18 runners)
Galway Races Summer Festival 2024 Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m4f , Heavy, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Star Official (IRE)5941916226610
2Golden Sandbanks681166572405.50
8Enquire Within (IRE)758165602385.50
18Tortured Soul3791686223610
4Fair Damsel (IRE)581156522255
10Adhuil (IRE)482158412096
7Noble Crusade (USA)5531205919514
9Final Endeavour (IRE)7401105718633
15Loudest Whisper (IRE)8421155718633
6Game Nation (IRE)4401205018516
13Ruler Of The River (IRE)3391115618425
5Golden Ash (IRE)3531225918210
14Bolero (IRE)8421165417910
12Vista Baby (FR)3521085317116
3Unterberg (IRE)4471105517033
16Sioux Grit (IRE)5651195116933
11Essential Part (IRE)5401105116833
17Vormir (IRE)6421124315833

Mon 30th Oct 2023 4.50 Newcastle (12 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3510
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Completed264150732453.50
5Al Saif (IRE)266147652374
1Beale Street257134652087.50
12Venture Capital2591175518410
3Viridian (IRE)244103511777
8Old Bailey (IRE)237865515050
4Emmemmcee237873313466
6Boyd Crowder (IRE)20001912
11Polyphema (IRE)20001625
9Yippee2000157.50
7Lumenbourg20001425
2Swift Storm (IRE)2000134.50

Mon 30th Oct 2023 5.25 Newcastle (8 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3510
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cheshire Dancer (IRE)263173652671.75
7Rich Harry (USA)263139602141.88
6Paddy Mayne2531244718414
8White Coco239925115516
2Freds Mate (IRE)23684471476
4Millbuie233784013366
3Kings School2000216.50
5Northgate2000425

Mon 30th Oct 2023 6.00 Newcastle (7 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Nursery
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3716
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Amayretto271176622614.50
6Arizona Desert (IRE)286179622482.75
5Amasar260146552313.50
2Run For The Sun (IRE)254140682295.50
3Passionately (IRE)2411245819420
1Trafalgar Square (IRE)242100611905
4Swift Victory (IRE)241118551888

Mon 30th Oct 2023 6.30 Newcastle (8 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Nursery
Class 4, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5077
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Curious Rover (IRE)289225713212.25
2Due For Luck (IRE)256180682764.50
5Rare Jewel281161772683.50
3Ganesha2711787026414
7Havana Rose (IRE)284175652646.50
4Blue Storm267146692346.50
6Callianassa (IRE)2431436822814
8Tangled Up In Blue (IRE)2681426021316

Mon 30th Oct 2023 7.00 Newcastle (12 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Pop Favorite567175632635.50
2Spirit Of Bowland467156642444.50
7Ice Shadow (IRE)485156582395.50
10Girl From Italy (IRE)356152602275.50
4Gracelands Girl4461416622410
6Eleven Eleven (FR)557148592224
3Shahnaz (IRE)4521396121814
1Whatwouldyouknow (IRE)8381296420820
5Zafaan (IRE)339122602088
11Mr Coco Bean (USA)9351055918825
8Night Life3411136418533
12Madge Mcsplash337854413666

Mon 30th Oct 2023 7.30 Newcastle (12 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mumcat486189652772.50
3Quercus (IRE)638155612528
4Basholo (IRE)4721716324910
5Bernie The Bear (IRE)364166602473.33
2The Gay Blade470170622457
6Malham Tarn Cove465141582105
8Kraken Florida (IRE)4361146219925
9Fighting Chance4711405419416
7Fai Fai4651256219214
11Genevieve4501295419020
10Muatadel10391046218066
12Ank Marvin435764212466

Mon 30th Oct 2023 8.00 Newcastle (12 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lady Celia686189672742.50
8Phoenix Star (IRE)739148682447
4Blazing Hot678158642393.33
7Another Angel (IRE)9541516923125
10One Last Hug8601476221910
1Captains Bar4421217320933
6Golden Rainbow4391256320820
3Azucena (IRE)3381195920512
11Van Gerwen10471276520420
5Motawaazy745113641996.50
12Koropick (IRE)9411036717950
9Field of View (IRE)347101611777.50
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.30GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 11Settlement432.00
5.25NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Cheshire Dancer (IRE)531.75
6.30NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Curious Rover (IRE)452.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40GalwayHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 4Guest Star44.50
2.25HuntingdonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 5Pearly Island25.50
4.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Award Dancer (IRE)23.33
4.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Fox Flame27.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.30GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 11Settlement432.00
1.50HuntingdonMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Doc Mccoy (IRE)313.00
2.15GalwayMaiden (Ire)No. 4Nouvel Espoir (IRE)162.50
4.10HuntingdonMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 6Looking As You Are173.50
4.50NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 10Completed83.50
5.25NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Cheshire Dancer (IRE)531.75

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.40HuntingdonHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Foxey92.75
1.05GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 14Rough And Tough (IRE)82.75
1.15HuntingdonHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Fortunate Fred (FR)73.33
1.40GalwayHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 4Guest Star44.50
2.25HuntingdonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 5Pearly Island25.50
2.50GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 7Manhattan Dandy (IRE)76.50
3.00HuntingdonHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Iolaos Du Mou (FR)271.38
3.25GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 8Narlita (GER)124.00
3.35HuntingdonHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 1General Medrano (IRE)362.25
4.00GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 15Special Protector (IRE)65.00
4.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Award Dancer (IRE)23.33
4.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Fox Flame27.50
4.35GalwayHandicap (Ire)No. 1Star Official (IRE)2610.00
6.00NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 7Amayretto134.50
6.30NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Curious Rover (IRE)452.25
7.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Pop Favorite195.50
7.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Mumcat252.50
8.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Lady Celia302.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing