OSR Horse Ratings for Monday’s races on September 18th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.20 Listowel (18 runners)
Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle (Listed Handicap)
Listed Race, 2m , Good, 4yo, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Charlie Luciano (IRE)4110215612817
7Samui4661806926312
11Shajak (IRE)446175772628
18New Year Honours468154612566.50
12Sundial (IRE)4561717425210
10Flamborough4851746125010
20Weseekherthere (IRE)494177602450
5Bojak484163602418
2Common Practice (IRE)4661487023912
8Metamorpheus (IRE)4621746123825
9Dark Note4711566823712
4Jackpot De Choisel (FR)4521585823510
13War Correspondent (IRE)4461357522625
19Mercury Mission470155642210
3Boher Road (IRE)4771605321712
15Pont Audemer (FR)4451425921620
16Spy468159532167
6Morning Soldier (IRE)4521386120814
14The Lovely Man (IRE)4551544620212
17Winning Smut (IRE)4531164016125

ANALYSIS: A lot here in with chances, the top 8 on OSR are within 50 of each other but top ranked CHARLIE LUCIANO is consistent and sets a nice standard so is my each way pick. What do you think?

      

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Monday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Mon 18th Sep 2023 1.50 Thirsk (15 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Visitant10611666224412
6Ghostly562169602416
4Its How We Roll (IRE)976175592395.50
3Blazer Two5601466222910
9Tiberio Force474153582157.50
8Churchella (IRE)376142572127.50
1Odd Venture (IRE)6391305821014
14Pfingstberg (GER)357148562084.50
10Thomas Cranmer (USA)9491266120420
15Lukla3541295720012
7Kells (IRE)6621325819814
11Foursome4481186319420
2Foshan (IRE)4511085117114
12Skedaddled (IRE)5381005716933
13Goodison Girl4471034915833

Mon 18th Sep 2023 1.55 Brighton (7 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Concierge (IRE)791185722753
7Phoenix Glow (IRE)375170622553.50
1Hey Mr553157652457
4Mumayaz (IRE)469150652376
3Eight Mile (IRE)359149602355
2The Princes Poet552130652215.50
6Batchelor Boy (IRE)6451207121510

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.05 Worcester (4 runners)
Make Your Home A Happy Haus Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Fringill Dike (IRE)699214733051.10
3Glory And Honour (IRE)774194722811.50
1Grand Roi (FR)743142732174
4With A Start (IRE)8451186418450

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.10 Listowel (17 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Four Clean Aces (IRE)541143602581.20
5Little Soiree (IRE)5511198422350
12Silent Approach (IRE)561158562173.50
9Rebel Treaty (IRE)5591326519912
2Dark Image5471107319533
7Milfordfourthree (IRE)7481285418825
17Sheemore (IRE)4481144616333
11Shes So Glorious (IRE)7421154616220
4Instant Tendance (FR)544103013810
14Colleen Danu (IRE)449118012116
10Shes On Line (IRE)53078082100
16Mayors Walk (IRE)4000174.50
8Morning Star (IRE)60001214
6Madam Baun (IRE)6000433
15Four Shares4000133
1Coillte Aris (IRE)5000150
13Tropical Image (IRE)6000050

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.20 Thirsk (9 runners)
Patrick Hibbert-Foy Memorial Nursery (Div 1)
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Macarone286172522452.25
1Meccas Duchess (IRE)2571267021310
7Forever Eighteen (IRE)276140582092
9Peaceful Protest2471156319314
2Salamanca Lad (IRE)241101621806.50
8Uwaittillplaytime (IRE)238945616812
6Profitable Dreams (IRE)2401045016625
3Amazing Winnie (IRE)240985516414
5Dingwall233875715312

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.30 Brighton (7 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Harry The Haggler (IRE)376167572412.25
6Rayena (FR)360130542025
4Uno Grande3661264719414
7Scramble338127581854
3Tea Sea (FR)358114571792.50
5Hedenham30001916
2Jesse Luc30001614

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.40 Worcester (7 runners)
Get Pulling With PJ Nicholls SsangYong Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £11935
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hang In There (IRE)9117249803532.25
5Topofthecotswolds (IRE)986194783116
3La Domaniale (FR)775185782988
7Kauto The King (FR)9117200712987
2Francky Du Berlais (FR)1095193822973
4Hatcher (IRE)1064164792806
6Fix At All (FR)7501597525212

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.45 Listowel (15 runners)
Connollys RED MILLS Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
Class 2, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Aeros Luck (IRE)483176622613.50
12Our Girl Sal (IRE)576164712483.50
10Chautuaqua (IRE)573163632412.75
11Ivy Hall (IRE)570149592207
1Lookondebrightside (IRE)7591257120710
6Nevermindestranger (IRE)6661316620610
13Rathnaleen Zoey (IRE)5561276619825
7Rewrite The Script (IRE)6481344919320
4Mont Beuvray (IRE)5451126018725
14Shoot Champagne (IRE)4461294918014
8Smokey Putnum (IRE)4321043918016
5Mount Frisco (IRE)4411055617016
15Pampar Lady (IRE)436986116425
2Applicationofcash (IRE)5451084816133
3Flemansflick (IRE)5378820115200

Mon 18th Sep 2023 2.55 Thirsk (9 runners)
Patrick Hibbert-Foy Memorial Nursery (Div 2)
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Crack The Kode (IRE)286159602332.50
1Lady Ava (IRE)255126602142.75
3Maries Secret260133632133.50
4Celestial Flight247129581977.50
9Goldmine Girl (IRE)2381106018816
5Justahunch2441085918610
6Red Iris236965016212
8Wichahpi237904815025
7Curious Mrs Fox242914614225

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.05 Brighton (13 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Send In The Clouds685163592523.50
4Habanero Star667151592317
3Miss Harmony472154632255.50
5Long Call1044151652247
2Platinum Prince643133612118
13Billaki Mou (FR)3541485720810
1Meadram5531316520310
11Bbob Alula8571285820014
12Mysterious Maestro (IRE)3541235819812
10Tamay Girl (IRE)3441105919020
7Lowick (USA)3381166119014
8Florence Street5371016117950
6Decisive Call (IRE)349111012712

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.10 Fairyhouse (12 runners)
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m1f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5American Sonja398224823514
12Village Voice399218853193
9Sounds Of Heaven389217783063.50
7Lady Lunette (IRE)3812117229520
6Empress Of Beauty (FR)364186842938
3Kerkiyra (IRE)4801878029014
10Starry Heavens (IRE)3105180742798
8Maxux (IRE)374162822628
4Pink Carnation4551457926010
1Flame Of Eire (IRE)4621527424750
11Time To Boogie (USA)3861566824112
2Joupe (IRE)6531616223350

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.15 Worcester (9 runners)
eventmasters.co.uk Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Newmill Getaway (IRE)476156642474
1Tribal Glory (IRE)576161622372.50
4Little Peter553111682065
2Atacama Sky546108551698
5Frites432755012633
9Walking It Off (IRE)4000285
7Touchwoodexpress (IRE)4000274.50
3Cloughroe (IRE)50001033
8Irenes Pearl (IRE)40001050

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.20 Listowel (18 runners)
Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle (Listed Handicap)
Listed Race, 2m , Good, 4yo, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Charlie Luciano (IRE)4110215612817
7Samui4661806926312
11Shajak (IRE)446175772628
18New Year Honours468154612566.50
12Sundial (IRE)4561717425210
10Flamborough4851746125010
20Weseekherthere (IRE)494177602450
5Bojak484163602418
2Common Practice (IRE)4661487023912
8Metamorpheus (IRE)4621746123825
9Dark Note4711566823712
4Jackpot De Choisel (FR)4521585823510
13War Correspondent (IRE)4461357522625
19Mercury Mission470155642210
3Boher Road (IRE)4771605321712
15Pont Audemer (FR)4451425921620
16Spy468159532167
6Morning Soldier (IRE)4521386120814
14The Lovely Man (IRE)4551544620212
17Winning Smut (IRE)4531164016125

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.30 Thirsk (6 runners)
British EBF 40th Anniversary Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Zabriskie Point297198753091.88
2Candonomore (FR)283194752872.25
3Castle In The Sand (IRE)249123662114
5Nabilov (IRE)2000208
6Sky Hawk20001710
4Givitawhirl20001312

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.40 Brighton (7 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4606
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Robusto (IRE)392188682861.10
2Sword Beach (IRE)660151712467
4Plus Point390149662283
6Cloudy Rose555129582188
3On The Right Track6451396221712
1Still Standing (IRE)8391136620116
7On The Nose5411065317520

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.45 Fairyhouse (8 runners)
Winter Festival Tickets On Sale 25th September Claiming Race
Class 5, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6The Bear Trap (IRE)278151612272.50
7Veracidad (IRE)256147632187
3Admiral Mae (IRE)258135672134
2Tartaraghan (IRE)255139642116
1Vangelis (IRE)254131581957
8Stall The Ball (IRE)241955215966
5Siegel (IRE)2000258
4Liamo (IRE)2000104

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.50 Worcester (9 runners)
eventmasters.co.uk Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4-5yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Prairie Diamond (IRE)474173672775
7The Eventmaster (IRE)463130551982.75
9Basman Palace (SAF)4481127619525
4Harbour Bridge448113521876
8Shirley Knott4521026218110
5Hutcheson434793813712
6Stungbythemaster4000195
3Bahio Boum (FR)4000154
2Yogis Trail50001425

Mon 18th Sep 2023 3.55 Listowel (18 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7168
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Golden Sandbanks691187572486
3Darkened (IRE)7571517623112
17Charlies Pride (IRE)492179452284
8Contrapposto (IRE)9651526821910
5One Cool Poet (IRE)11601456821714
12Pidoyne (IRE)547160542157
1Ellaat7421396620810
2Katherine (IRE)6431316620616
15Lakefield Flyer (IRE)560143592057
7Fox Leicester (IRE)7481365919816
6The King Of Prs (IRE)5721454819612
9Crowsatedappletart (IRE)6471395419416
16Macs Xpress (IRE)5611315318616
11Eighty Eight (IRE)4541324918616
10The Vegas Raider (IRE)5451106417833
19Malbas742114601760
18Park Of Kings (IRE)5431174916814
13Carslake4431125216450
20Delta Melody (IRE)642113491620
14Kitsilano (IRE)6531164315916
21Younowhatimean (IRE)638105361400

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.05 Thirsk (12 runners)
Blue Sky Event Services Selling Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good To Soft, 3-6yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Captain Dandy (IRE)357145582223.33
6Howyadoin (IRE)356137602184
1Hot Scoop5371315921012
4Smooch (IRE)354129562068
10Strip Out3511275719416
3Mai Alward3381145719214
2Glory Hallelujah (IRE)442114591908
11Wrenegade Lad (IRE)3461235318912
7Jazzagal (IRE)343114571875.50
8Captain Corcoran (IRE)6451205618414
12Kasino3501175717820
9Nodsasgoodasawink5401015817220

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.15 Brighton (8 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Local Bay584180662692.50
8Uncle Dick585180642592
5Perfect Gentleman (IRE)360152592326
1Darvel (IRE)5451406622712
2Micks Dream5451266821014
7Deep In My Heart (IRE)349116622016.50
4Stopnsearch6551206019814
3Green Power8451127319114

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.20 Fairyhouse (9 runners)
Treo Eile Apprentice Handicap (47-75)
Class 6, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Rathbranchurch (IRE)389179632582.50
2Is That Love (IRE)6571486623510
1Ampeson664149672338
5Miss Mchenry (IRE)378160662316
3Rhythm King (IRE)367157612285
4Shawaamekh943150692275
8Chica Power (IRE)549153612278
9Blue Peak (IRE)473156602256
7Calamint (IRE)3381115917033

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.25 Worcester (10 runners)
Amber Beverley-Smith Rideforamber Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Rock House (IRE)560168722612
6Corporal Jackjones (IRE)473161682442.50
1Alright Dai (IRE)558137732343.50
7Mr Mackay (IRE)439118722188
10Princess Unique442975918550
9Luckie Money (IRE)7491165718320
8Ruith Le Tu4411075617533
2Bowmans Dream75011460174100
3Lone Soldier53786561528
5Black Occ (IRE)4000825

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.30 Listowel (16 runners)
Kevins Bar, Listowel/Exchange Inn, Ballybunion Handicap Hurdle (81-123)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gold Speed (IRE)1086204712915
1Moonovercloon (IRE)697212672893.50
6Cottie (IRE)8932056528914
13Rathnaleen Kal (IRE)6951866126710
12Clifftop7831695824610
14El Champo (IRE)595176562447
4Extrapolation (IRE)6531537624414
11Spring Meadow (IRE)6661537023412
9Bynx (IRE)5721596523414
5Mighty Mo Missouri (IRE)4561616323010
2Eclair De Beaufeu (FR)9521326620425
7Kendancer (FR)7501396120214
10Rocket Spirit (IRE)4581365819414
15Atacanter (IRE)6531275419314
16Walk Out (IRE)5641324918520
8Swelltime (IRE)7391185618320

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.40 Thirsk (6 runners)
Vickers.Bet Best Odds Guaranteed EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mezzo Soprano382193672950.57
5Top Gun Tina3571165918716
2Candy Eye346107541717
6Willow Baby (IRE)335824813266
4Shout To The Top (IRE)3000206.50
3Midream (IRE)3000195

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.45 Brighton (12 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Moondial366177592524.50
8Silver Diva568164612436
1Iconic Knight (IRE)873159652374
5Evasive Power (USA)767149692366
7Heers Sadie551133632257.50
2Miss Sarajevo3731366122014
10Arlos Sunshine657144622198
9Bear To Dream (IRE)4661446121010
6Ajrad5401176820420
4Sir Titan940133692048
11Dont Fight It (IRE)3431105817533
12Runner Bean437964916266

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.52 Kempton (11 runners)
Unibet Horserace Betting-Operator Of The Year Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Standard To Slow, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pinpoint272163562442.50
9Rising Force (IRE)274167562385
3Diddy Man238125592057.50
8Cherry Hill255129492016
11Mist Of Lir (IRE)2441245419510
10Vidi Vici2501115518016
6Ritzy2431055418016
4Lady Showcasing2501196118012
1Naturalia2411026017910
5Time Signature2391034316614
7Newfangled (IRE)243985016512

Mon 18th Sep 2023 4.55 Fairyhouse (9 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1All Lies Ahead (IRE)583172732773.50
4Vadiana (IRE)487185692704
5Plume Noire (IRE)566177682605
7Coumshingaun (IRE)469179702607
8Red Heel (IRE)658160732598
6Artemis Jones (IRE)380167672578
3Shes In The Game (IRE)6461656925612
9Hello Power (IRE)484178532436
2California Gem3421266820114

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.00 Worcester (8 runners)
Amber Beverley-Smith Rideforamber Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4The Geordie Ginge (IRE)573168702671.20
5Ar El Bee (FR)454109721992.50
1Afta Party (IRE)544128521888
2Gieves (IRE)5431095518812
9Emilys Star655109641886
3Heresmax (IRE)5411006318250
7Go On Ya Goodthing (IRE)438916817550
6Buck Of Maine (FR)441106551620
8Side Stepper (IRE)434794514016

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.05 Listowel (18 runners)
John F. McGuire Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Arctic Ambition (IRE)8621826128610
13Storm Mahler (IRE)595203502768
2Anyway (GER)595177642512.75
10Our Bobby (IRE)684173602427
11General Clermont (FR)794168652404
18Boskill Borden (IRE)4951666624012
17Warm In Gorey (IRE)5501636123525
5Pat Coyne (IRE)9441467122916
1Low Lie The Fields (IRE)9721606722820
19Vintage Gold (IRE)495161592230
16Phils Choice (IRE)5831486321814
3Getaway Charlie (IRE)769152592148
8Rock On Pedro (IRE)5491406321325
7Cozone6451446321220
20Blenheim Belle (IRE)494152562090
15Old Chap (IRE)5961703220412
6Pure Sirloin (IRE)5431195320114
12Morning Logic (IRE)6531405320133
4Itsallabouteve (IRE)7411324618325
21Tideways Hero (IRE)557127531810
14Nazine (IRE)6461125617333

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.15 Thirsk (12 runners)
Join Racing TV Today Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Victoria Falls (IRE)493195622743
3Measured Moments470187552583.50
2Purple Gown (IRE)473165592417
8Waleyfa5451536122510
6Chorus Line3481347022214
4Powdering (IRE)3451386321312
11Violeta (IRE)3481276121212
7Streetzoffilly (IRE)3491296121012
12Beautron3501335820912
10Gracelands Girl4531236420320
5Double Tot (IRE)361119591898
9Out Of Mischief3391055116433

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.20 Brighton (12 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Handicap
Class 6, 5½f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Voodoo Ray (IRE)485164602533
5Notre Maison471169612513.33
3Areille (IRE)473157652445.50
7Suanni467144612147.50
1Cuban Grey3601366221210
11Arzaak (IRE)9661356821012
2Doc Sportello (IRE)11501166620316
8Neptune Legend (IRE)4441186119914
4Second Collection7451106918925
9Haveagobeau4461205718612
10Kodi Dancer (IRE)3391025518220
12Rhodium339784613125

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.25 Fairyhouse (13 runners)
Sands Of Mali At Ballyhane Stud Fillies Maiden
Class 6, 7f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Muhaarars Girl (IRE)367155622402
9Rattletheonionbag (IRE)369161632334
12Spanish Rose (IRE)364150692324
10Rebeccas Girl (IRE)353137552152.50
2Power To Love (IRE)44510554164100
6Dark Willow (IRE)3491094415866
4Adare Beauty (IRE)345112012414
1Famous Lane (IRE)43688094250
11Reckless Quality (IRE)30002233
5Aliquet (IRE)30001433
7Hot To Foxtrot (IRE)30001225
3A Day In Deauville (IRE)3000825
13The Worlds Astage (IRE)3000810

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.30 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet More Extra Place Races Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Port Erin (IRE)386185582803.50
6King Of Ithaca381171632634
4The Spotlight Kid472157602407
9Miss Gallagher365152602287.50
10Sweet Bertie (IRE)583150632287
11Chalk Mountain345141582238
1Lilkian6401296521914
8Weydaad4541336121610
2Tickets4381156019714
5Maharajas Express3411106119420
12Midnight Flame (IRE)3441235619116
7Perfect Focus (IRE)6401136818950

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.35 Worcester (12 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Mares Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Methodtothemagic (IRE)877184652615
12Celestial Park (IRE)594156642422.50
3Hedera Park (IRE)556128702197
9Grinn (IRE)7431186020033
6Stamina Chope (FR)7421236319810
10Energy Two4561275619312
2Rosearelli832119531916
5Bettys Belle6441286019025
8Ocean Reach7581246318912
4Malago Rose (IRE)5591285218314
11Bella Madonna5491176018116
7Stargazer Belle5441005416810

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.40 Listowel (11 runners)
Eric Browne Memorial Flat Race
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Dancing Dame (IRE)466155682266.50
7Thegraveyardbookie (IRE)4591396620812
11Tomavian (IRE)468159201892.25
2Cant Resist It4381116217414
3Good Lad (IRE)4461005315325
10Thunder Rose (IRE)442992012620
9Onebrightbluerose (IRE)4348239121100
6Luckinthecity4000391.88
4Janus Bede (FR)40001112
5Le Coq Hardi (IRE)400046
1Big Dee (IRE)4000114

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.50 Thirsk (15 runners)
Chestnut Room At thirskraces Perfect Party Venue Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mutanaaseq (IRE)887207702974.50
8Caribbean Sunset (IRE)575176642676.50
4Kats Bob570173622546
6First Greyed (IRE)5561646225412
3Rocket Rod (IRE)6491526524412
9Burj Malinka (IRE)5661556624112
11Run This Way5451426823210
13Ey Up Its Jazz4481485222110
2Roach Power (IRE)4421276921714
5Kalganov (FR)4591385821314
14Rum Runner8381336721314
12Coaxing4431266120116
15Stoney Lane8581346320114
10Cubanista4441226119716
7Armoured (IRE)4521145719116

Mon 18th Sep 2023 5.55 Fairyhouse (6 runners)
Kilminfoyle House Stud Nursery Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Velvet Skies (IRE)279185632632.50
1Gloucester (IRE)254156662333
4Glamorously (IRE)276151632273
5Sanshiro (IRE)251145632165
6Scorchio (IRE)2451266419812
2Gold Coast Galleon (FR)245113661935

Mon 18th Sep 2023 6.00 Kempton (10 runners)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Electric Storm (IRE)384197582954
1Alexi Boy382161722653.50
8Vultar (IRE)376155682442.25
10Silvretta368132692302.75
5Kodi Hawk341975816133
9Maid For Harry337874815350
3Top Button (IRE)532755014266
7Pride Of Spain (IRE)30002314
6Mr Mustache (FR)30001914
4Indie Skies3000450

Mon 18th Sep 2023 6.10 Worcester (9 runners)
Thank You Bagsy Happy Retirement Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Classic Concorde (IRE)1095206642966
1Hungry Hill (IRE)699195682923
9Coal Fire (IRE)772186602808
2Halifax (FR)699185752764
6Dynamic Kate (IRE)770180652568
4Glengeever (IRE)760136662247
7Daranova (IRE)9521316321514
3Edison Kent (IRE)766132692148
5Peaceful Sunday (FR)7531215818414

Mon 18th Sep 2023 6.25 Fairyhouse (7 runners)
Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 6f , Yielding To Soft, 2yo, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mansa Musa (IRE)298221843201.20
5Lia Fail (IRE)21022136630110
7Rush Queen (IRE)285207762984
3Megarry (IRE)2731857428210
1Edwardian (USA)258161712585
6Matter Of Fact (IRE)286151672395
4Verified (IRE)2671366220025

Mon 18th Sep 2023 6.30 Kempton (8 runners)
Unibet/Breeders Backing Racing EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m4f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £5346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Atlantis Blue465168672622.25
7Heavens To Betsy358136742403
6Marzocco (IRE)355129702283.50
1Fazayte (FR)8341385320912
8Highland Quartz346108591878
3Camarrate (IRE)3491145518410
5King Of The Pride336875816016
4Hurtle Wallop30001816

Mon 18th Sep 2023 6.55 Fairyhouse (18 runners)
GAIN The Advantage Series Handicap (47-70)
Class 4, 6f , Yielding To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Universally (IRE)4671796425510
15Ever Rock (IRE)7751756025212
14Step Back In Time (IRE)5931846025110
16Hot Whispers (IRE)4661795924912
10Es Vedra (IRE)380175652486.50
3Cavallo Pazzo (IRE)450150612466.50
12Mogwli (IRE)672173692456
9The Fog Horn (IRE)393170602418
4Queenie St Clair (IRE)3551505723310
2Sunday Sovereign672156632298
1Iva Batt (IRE)5481427022814
17Inventor6691535822614
7Shoebox King (IRE)4541536822610
20Redshore City (IRE)367168562250
6Starnight (IRE)3431425121616
19Amemri372153592130
18Tiktok Time (IRE)3411405920120
5Marks Bear (IRE)5491097220025
8Hernes Hill4421166319525
21Born Invincible (IRE)740122571800
13Maponus (IRE)4421014715425

Mon 18th Sep 2023 7.00 Kempton (8 runners)
Try Unibets New Acca Boosts Handicap
Class 4, 2m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Study The Stars592190622793
5Pons Aelius (IRE)451161822683.50
1Mountain Road (FR)458143782526.50
4Green Team (FR)450139762356.50
8Hedonista (IRE)373147682354
6Charles St442138682256
2Nuits St Georges (IRE)8451117521416
7Sky Power (IRE)6441096718850

Mon 18th Sep 2023 7.30 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Handicap (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1King Cabo (USA)484193702903.33
8Karakoy379173632573
10King of The Dance (IRE)486160612466
5Red Treasure (IRE)3551496824110
4Calypso (IRE)348145672356.50
12Magnanimous Mehmus (IRE)3631536123214
3Almarin (IRE)3501486722810
11Intricate Pillar (IRE)3511305821114
6United Force (IRE)3431215921025
7Get Stuck In (IRE)3461226120316
9Kaaranah (IRE)5421126719420
2Ocean Heights6431045617525

Mon 18th Sep 2023 8.00 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Handicap (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Solanna4691706525510
8Lady Of Arabia354163592513.50
10Dubai Dreamer372157612433.33
7Giant377156602395
1Francesi (IRE)4541387123416
3Wild Hurricane (IRE)5441336722910
11Red Hat Eagle3701376722314
2Bobbys Blessing4411186820412
5Photon (IRE)3431256320316
12Ashmore (IRE)3431245820216
4Nopoli3481156819916
9Majestic Newlaw3461116218314

Mon 18th Sep 2023 8.30 Kempton (14 runners)
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m3f , Standard To Slow, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Frankfreya385147652374
5Geelong (FR)457156562358
10Albus Anne469159562315.50
4Largo Bay (USA)572151592297
6Hildegard (IRE)3511465722710
13Storm Valley352126572106.50
9Goodwood Vision3661405820910
12Smart Charger (IRE)3621285420320
11Delvey (IRE)4501295820033
7Pysanka (FR)4451235219316
3Seattle King4361195619214
1Mitigator7481055818910
14Bear Force (IRE)337974615925
2Extinction (USA)636103010416
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.40WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Hang In There (IRE)422.25
3.40BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Robusto (IRE)401.10
3.50WorcesterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Prairie Diamond (IRE)795.00
4.40ThirskNovices (Class 4)No. 1Mezzo Soprano1080.57
5.00WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4The Geordie Ginge (IRE)681.20

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50ThirskHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Visitant312.00
4.05ThirskHandicap Seller (Class 6)No. 5Captain Dandy (IRE)43.33
4.30ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Gold Speed (IRE)25.00
5.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Voodoo Ray (IRE)23.00
6.10WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Classic Concorde (IRE)46.00
6.55FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 11Universally (IRE)310.00
8.00KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Solanna410.00
8.30KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Frankfreya24.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.10ListowelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Four Clean Aces (IRE)351.20
2.30BrightonMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Harry The Haggler (IRE)392.25
2.45ListowelMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Aeros Luck (IRE)133.50
3.10FairyhouseNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 5American Sonja324.00
3.15WorcesterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 6Newmill Getaway (IRE)104.00
3.30ThirskNovices (Class 4)No. 1Zabriskie Point221.88
3.45FairyhouseClaimer (Ire)No. 6The Bear Trap (IRE)92.50
3.50WorcesterNH Flat (Class 5)No. 1Prairie Diamond (IRE)795.00
4.25WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Rock House (IRE)172.00
4.40ThirskNovices (Class 4)No. 1Mezzo Soprano1080.57
5.00WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4The Geordie Ginge (IRE)681.20
5.25FairyhouseMaiden (Ire)No. 8Muhaarars Girl (IRE)72.00
5.40ListowelNH Flat (Ire)No. 8Dancing Dame (IRE)186.50
6.00KemptonNovices (Class 5)No. 2Electric Storm (IRE)304.00
6.25FairyhouseNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 2Mansa Musa (IRE)191.20
6.30KemptonNovices (Class 4)No. 2Atlantis Blue222.25

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50ThirskHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Visitant312.00
1.55BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Concierge (IRE)203.00
2.05WorcesterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 2Fringill Dike (IRE)241.10
2.20ThirskHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 4Macarone322.25
2.40WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Hang In There (IRE)422.25
2.55ThirskHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Crack The Kode (IRE)192.50
3.05BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Send In The Clouds213.50
3.20ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Charlie Luciano (IRE)187.00
3.40BrightonHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Robusto (IRE)401.10
3.55ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Golden Sandbanks176.00
4.05ThirskHandicap Seller (Class 6)No. 5Captain Dandy (IRE)43.33
4.15BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Local Bay102.50
4.20FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 6Rathbranchurch (IRE)232.50
4.30ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Gold Speed (IRE)25.00
4.45BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Moondial94.50
4.52KemptonHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 2Pinpoint62.50
4.55FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 1All Lies Ahead (IRE)73.50
5.05ListowelHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Arctic Ambition (IRE)1010.00
5.15ThirskHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Victoria Falls (IRE)163.00
5.20BrightonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Voodoo Ray (IRE)23.00
5.30KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Port Erin (IRE)173.50
5.35WorcesterHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Methodtothemagic (IRE)195.00
5.50ThirskHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Mutanaaseq (IRE)304.50
5.55FairyhouseHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 3Velvet Skies (IRE)302.50
6.10WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 8Classic Concorde (IRE)46.00
6.55FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 11Universally (IRE)310.00
7.00KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Study The Stars113.00
7.30KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1King Cabo (USA)333.33
8.00KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Solanna410.00
8.30KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Frankfreya24.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing