OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on June 2nd, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.30 Epsom (11 runners)
Betfred Oaks (Fillies Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £311026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Running Lion3108234883555
4Eternal Hope (IRE)31082168635112
11Soul Sister (IRE)3117208873382.25
9Savethelastdance (IRE)3107210773351.10
3Caernarfon31062337132933
2Bright Diamond (IRE)3732029031550
1Be Happy (IRE)3901899229725
7Red Riding Hood (IRE)3921986928833
10Sea Of Roses3681628126550
6Maman Joon (IRE)3611435721550
5Heartache Tonight (FR)3000120

ANALYSIS: A very decent renewal of the Oaks, the Top 4 on OSR is definitely the place to concentrate. SAVETHELASTDANCE impressed at Lingfield in the Oaks Trail but would she have won by as far on turf? ETERNAL HOPE is stepping up from handicap company and has only ever run on the AW, RUNNING LION is interesting but would probably have preferred some rain so a lay for me. This leaves SOUL SISTER Frankie Dettori’s last ride in the race and a Group 3 winner in the Musidora at York, she tick a lot of boxes on the Epsom Oaks – Statistics and Trends too. – KB

    

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 1.10 Carlisle (7 runners)
Aikhead Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bulls Aye (IRE)573154642292
5Willing To Please668158662293
3Dandys Angel (IRE)660150622254.50
4Haseef (IRE)538121621896.50
7Mr Coco Bean (USA)9491195918110
6Jaminoz (IRE)4511215318012
2Dark Company (IRE)5411096117110

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 1.20 Chepstow (7 runners)
Trade Centre Group Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Ticket To Alaska (IRE)378175602492
6Racing Demon372164512372.50
3Man Made Of Smoke3561326020914
5Kohana Breeze (IRE)358121601927
7Profitar Rules (IRE)341131531908
2Bala Hatun3381154917016
1Passing Time34397581685

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 1.40 Carlisle (5 runners)
Whinnow EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 3, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £6750
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kylian (IRE)267157802621.38
1Alfa Whiteburd (IRE)251151632328
2Desert Raider2000264
3Emperors Son (IRE)2000173
5Lady Nunthorpe (IRE)2000136.50

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 1.50 Chepstow (12 runners)
Trade Centre Wales Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Monte Linas (IRE)370181642762.50
6Chelsea Square (IRE)369162692573
12Storymaker364143672265.50
5Art Of Romance (IRE)3401216519910
11Shaaden (IRE)3461146319910
8Monty Bay365124591986
7Island Luck336845715114
3Ballet Blanc43310222136150
10Midsummer Music (IRE)3327543127100
1Broadshare4357424102150
9Fakhra (IRE)3000116.50
2Fishermans Cottage4000750

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 2.00 Epsom (12 runners)
British EBF 40th Anniversary Woodcote Stakes (Conditions Race) (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £38655
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5The Camden Colt (IRE)293186732995
1Balon Dor280192682853.50
3Haatem (IRE)279190752854
2Bobsleigh (IRE)2771806726710
7Yorkshire Terrier2791616825810
6Valour And Swagger (IRE)264166602485
12Maymay (FR)2681466724014
4Myconian (IRE)2681546423320
10Land Lover2611437822212
9Glandford2551286521225
8Fifty Grand Slater (IRE)2511196320220
11Rednblue Sovereign (IRE)2491145618033

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 2.15 Carlisle (8 runners)
Southwaite Fillies Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6542
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Princess Karine482192702802.25
1Havagomecca568189692725
3Open Market (IRE)379168692654.50
7Iris Dancer573162712455
2May Blossom4561467124416
8Enraged445155582405.50
5Lady Lade4571426722710
6Hoof It Hoof It (IRE)3501156319620

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 2.25 Chepstow (9 runners)
Trade Centre UK Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Rhubarb677156622402.75
7The Cola Kid662144622245
2Therehegoes455148622235
6Jacquelina (IRE)477148602183.50
9Silver Diva5671325921010
4Q Twenty Boy (IRE)8411246819320
1Mashaan5421236519210
8Ellie Piper5441175819010
5Coronation Cottage9371096218020

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 2.35 Epsom (13 runners)
Racehorse Lotto Handicap
Class 2, 1m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £38655
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Revich (IRE)7116238823555
8All The Kings Men (FR)589211803314.50
9Dutch Decoy685212783128
10Repertoire7971987629210
6Austrian Theory (IRE)492173812868
3Alrehb (USA)6511588228120
5Fantastic Fox575177752806
7Hodler (GER)4981947028010
4Rhoscolyn580176792746
12Maysong6641866827325
2Orbaan8511697926914
13Two Tempting (IRE)4851776624820
11Satono Japan (JPN)6581387822233

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 2.50 Carlisle (9 runners)
Lanercost Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 6f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4B Associates (IRE)386177562422.50
2Stormy Pearl366146572267
6Congress3431305620812
5Capofan (IRE)352117601918
8Zebadaay368123511894
3Ceilidh363115501785
9Amazing Arthur3591134717812
7Heart Of Sofia (IRE)3551115417510
1Heartlander (IRE)333905114720

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 3.00 Chepstow (8 runners)
Sell Your Car Today Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Connies Rose486177622624
4Thismydream (IRE)466176732564.50
5Secret Handsheikh5411496623612
1Some Nightmare (IRE)673150642261.75
6Speedacus (IRE)450130702198
3Level Up (IRE)445131632057
2Amor de Mi Vida (FR)5391106719612
8Desert (IRE)4431026817933

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 3.10 Epsom (5 runners)
Dahlbury Coronation Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £241018
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Point Lonsdale (IRE)4125267854244
1Hurricane Lane (IRE)5125228853823
5Emily Upjohn4127231843802.75
4Westover454211873332
3Tunnes (GER)4000016

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 3.25 Carlisle (9 runners)
Lanercost Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 6f , Good, 3yo, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Little Red Dancer386171562421.50
4Captain Dandy (IRE)365159562373
6Bedazzling (IRE)364125511995.50
3Kasino3421205318712
8Artemis Flyer (IRE)3381195417920
1Beautron338108491747.50
7Azaim3381044916616
2Pub Club338974614814
9Helianthus332825014266

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 3.35 Chepstow (6 runners)
Can Can Car Finance Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Master Grey (IRE)873184662782.50
1Dundory (IRE)786198682771.63
3Age Of Sail471149682344
4Far Horizon (IRE)562156632316.50
6On The Right Track6421386221712
2Still Standing (IRE)8571296720816

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 3.45 Epsom (11 runners)
Betfred Handicap
Class 2, 1m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £50960
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Bad Company6972337332610
1Savvy Victory (IRE)497198803126
9Majestic (IRE)592215793086
7Marhaba The Champ4115199703044.50
4Honiton (IRE)4105197732963.50
10Toshizou (IRE)5732007529310
8Dual Identity (IRE)566187732837
2Cadillac (IRE)5521618827414
3Masekela (IRE)4691548227110
11The Citys Phantom6501437723533
6Lord Protector (GER)5501356923220

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.05 Carlisle (9 runners)
Kirkbampton Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1United Force (IRE)392167632463.50
6Kelpie Grey3621536523710
3Ludos Landing (IRE)342134652346.50
8Slippin Jimmy (IRE)372153602314.50
2Sunny Orange (IRE)347138652216
4Kristal Klear (IRE)374142682204
7No Barrier3401266720412
5Reginald Charles3451236620112
9Two Rivers (IRE)3471054817314

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.15 Chepstow (12 runners)
Kit Klub Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Vaguely Royal (IRE)367144672252
2Wild Hurricane (IRE)545132712115
6Escarpment (IRE)355141572064
10St Just In Time361143482036.50
7Miller Spirit (IRE)3511196319716
8Seendid (IRE)3441035517610
1Whitcombe Rockstar4359157165100
12Eloped (FR)339915916514
9Snow Forecast341915115950
5Clan Chieftain335825315814
3Mini Mildred4369037131200
4Berkshire Sundance (IRE)30001910

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.30 Epsom (11 runners)
Betfred Oaks (Fillies Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £311026
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Running Lion3108234883555
4Eternal Hope (IRE)31082168635112
11Soul Sister (IRE)3117208873382.25
9Savethelastdance (IRE)3107210773351.10
3Caernarfon31062337132933
2Bright Diamond (IRE)3732029031550
1Be Happy (IRE)3901899229725
7Red Riding Hood (IRE)3921986928833
10Sea Of Roses3681628126550
6Maman Joon (IRE)3611435721550
5Heartache Tonight (FR)3000120

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.45 Carlisle (9 runners)
Kingmoor Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Gunnerside (IRE)654170692823.50
6La Feile481170652602.50
7Northbound (IRE)569155692486
2Saisons Dor (IRE)8441307122310
1Cassy O (IRE)6471197321210
9Earn Your Stripes5621336020410
8Banner Road (IRE)440122572006
5Yoshimi (IRE)6371127019812
4Blame The Farrier (IRE)637965315725

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 4.50 Chepstow (6 runners)
Bailey Family Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Dog Fox391189652730.50
5Mirabello Bay (IRE)3441505923920
4Divina Grace (IRE)344127672118
3In The Trenches354119591986.50
2Star Of Sussex (FR)3411146319412
1Yellow Star (FR)3341176019010

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.05 Doncaster (9 runners)
Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Supporting WPCC Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2American Belle (IRE)384185672823.33
1Pop World377172672584.50
8Drafted (IRE)387164652555
9Wadi Bani372170642484.50
3Rock Of England (IRE)358152682477
5Nuthatch3411546824620
7Oscars Sister (IRE)3561406321614
6Eagle Day (IRE)342126742138
4Majestic Newlaw3461266220812

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.10 Epsom (9 runners)
Nyetimber Surrey Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 7f , Good, 3yo, Win: £42532
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hes A Monster (IRE)3942117632810
2Holguin385204823191.50
6Secret Angel (IRE)377204853136
3Streets Of Gold (IRE)367207743126
9Olivia Maralda (IRE)398205843054.50
7Dandy Alys (IRE)3811977629910
5Magical Sunset (IRE)3691938129312
8Elvenia (IRE)3631627626325
4Tenjin3531437923350

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.16 Carlisle (8 runners)
Dockray Handicap
Class 6, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Two Auld Pals (IRE)567155682443
4Trailblazer469142762293
1Yorkindness441139592265
6Hellenista5551336421710
8Tarbat Ness463151552142.75
2Riffa Fort4421066318425
7Zephlyn (IRE)4421086618016
5Scottish Wind (FR)5381035217020

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.20 Tramore (14 runners)
Curraghmore Beginners Chase
Class 6, 2m5f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3General Clermont (FR)768161522245.50
16Midnight Our Fred (IRE)695181332170
13Must Be Dreaming (IRE)650135662173.50
6Malinas Glory (IRE)6551535121412
9Clairmc (IRE)6531295921010
10Frazel Express (IRE)11361226720420
2Fireworks (FR)5491127519814
4Hard Rain (IRE)850146391985
12Lily Of Dromard (IRE)9511286119114
15Galmar (IRE)757126561810
17Quarry Lil (IRE)939123561800
8Top Line Tommy (IRE)7401145817512
14Some Woman (IRE)759115521707
5Kitsilano (IRE)654117421678
7Massons Castle8471115016425
11Lillys Girl (IRE)7471095016233
1A Fortune Out West (IRE)648101251416.50

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.30 Down Royal (9 runners)
BoyleSports Mares Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Media Naranja (IRE)487218753125
6Finest Evermore (IRE)7102199653020.62
2Lady Of The Vale (IRE)6761616724210
5Cash The Cheque (IRE)5711586423120
1Shesadream (IRE)647128642234.50
8Sandymount Baby (IRE)6521025616625
4Bayonetta (IRE)546141014633
7Lockdown Daisy (IRE)6308829117100
9Struell Duchess (IRE)9000866

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.35 Stratford (9 runners)
Jumping For Fun Open Hunters Chase
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 6yo+, Win: £3080
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Magic Saint (FR)960163762450.80
3Kaproyale886159592203
5Due Reward (IRE)1045127691988
6Flaminger (FR)8381066417266
1Capitaine (FR)1151105581678
8Rewritetherules (IRE)9431174716520
4Avoir De Soins (IRE)937985014766
9Sending Love (IRE)10451113414666
7Le Correzien (FR)734783612414

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.40 Doncaster (13 runners)
Ant Marketing Proudly Supports Weston Park Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Str)
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Modesty (IRE)393218763213
1Embesto377180732851.88
3Carbis Bay369161702587
4Halla Dubai (IRE)373155692386.50
9Solution3461075218633
13Miss Lightfandango336906116633
7My Harrison George (IRE)340935616425
6Morcar345956216133
8New York Bay (IRE)3348025105100
12Unlimited (IRE)30002912
11Tujjaar30002310
10Soowaih (IRE)30002210
5Kovu3000850

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.45 Epsom (13 runners)
Winners Wear Cavani Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £38655
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Urban Sprawl3114238743464.50
2On A Session (USA)799213823156
1Spanish Star (IRE)8902227331110
8Lord Rapscallion (IRE)796194792948
9Riot (IRE)6812027429210
6Clochette (IRE)367176752836
5Wyvern4541758027816
12Signcastle City (IRE)387185752758
3Pocket The Profit4561587626014
4Darkness (FR)5521577725214
7Marlay Park569151732417
11Bluelight Bay (IRE)3521347522825
13Secret Strength (IRE)4671467122725

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.50 Tramore (7 runners)
Tramore Tourism Handicap Chase
Class 2, 1m7f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pats Choice (IRE)685215712932
1Railway Hurricane (IRE)876170612548
7Mater Matuta (IRE)7621536222910
5Freddie Robdal (IRE)694161472252.25
3Downthecellar (IRE)9471366321710
6Karens Gift (IRE)966150532178
4The Dasher Conway (IRE)868141502035

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 5.55 Catterick (6 runners)
racingtv.com Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4004
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Golden Gal (IRE)472166612471.75
2Street Life658155702342.50
1Sherdil (IRE)440128662088
3Redzone661132612024.50
5Golden Prosperity (IRE)4661346020110
6Mrs Bagerran (IRE)5581365719910

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.00 Down Royal (13 runners)
BoyleXtra Rewards In Shop Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Pro Bono (IRE)8561566122012
8Bowmore (IRE)561138612132.50
11Master Splinter (IRE)675175302083
13Valsorpresa555134452062
12Pahlavi (IRE)659131491898
5Franno (IRE)6601325318733
15Lisnamult Lad (IRE)636119651850
4Deep Sigh (FR)5381114717633
3Supposedtobe (IRE)5421224116920
6Mille Miglia5411194416850
10Kilkee Royal (IRE)5391042913425
1My Kurkum539913613225
9Kalsman (IRE)533892512166
14Johnny M (IRE)54391291200
7Atreides (IRE)5000314
16Billy Hyatt (IRE)500000

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.05 Stratford (9 runners)
Royal Equestrian Racing Club Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters Chase
Class 3, 2m7f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6160
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shantou Flyer (IRE)1366179702562
3Solomon Grey (FR)1172152742297
4Dandy Dan (IRE)1051134752187
1Envious Editor (IRE)959144572098
5Normofthenorth (IRE)9601405920816
6Rebel Dawn Rising (IRE)962128712062.50
8Minella Encore (IRE)11501287420510
7Say About It8661165718525
9Wheesht (IRE)9371045516050

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.15 Doncaster (11 runners)
Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Supporting WPCC Handicap (Str)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1May Night594202753014
3La Trinidad681190782937
4Tropez Power (IRE)457181782888
2Siam Fox (IRE)595186732793.50
5Diamondonthehill5761737127710
10Copper And Five793184762716
11King Of York (IRE)4651656724810
9Ellade4611476924114
6Grey Fox (IRE)6551376522814
7Sophosc (IRE)7431456522012
8True Jem (FR)4501255719325

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.20 Tramore (15 runners)
Ballyduff Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Samui466182772791.38
15Ta Na La (USA)467160692392.50
1Bojak463147532148
2Dark Note452144612136
4Spy449140582075
6Aussie Warrior (IRE)4491194918066
17Expound455130411730
8Jeriko De Baune (FR)4401055817125
9Parish Rivals (IRE)4461075416333
14Sefarina (IRE)4331065216325
11Sea The Sunset44510340152100
10Prince Quattro (IRE)4449449143150
16Jeje Plessis (FR)43684451300
5Across The Ocean (IRE)438912112066
13My Second Chance (IRE)436852010625
7Caminante (IRE)40001416
12Helens Delight (IRE)4000033
18Drombanna Boy (IRE)400000

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.25 Catterick (9 runners)
EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4White Christmas (IRE)247111621835.50
3Sheriffs Call (IRE)234794514425
8Luna Rouge2358136121100
7Lady Pink Rose2000122
1Invincible Royale (IRE)20001112
6Full Gambit (IRE)20001012
9Moral Standards (IRE)2000912
2Noo Point (IRE)200074
5Flaccianello (IRE)200073.50

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.30 Down Royal (13 runners)
BoyleSports Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Shajak (IRE)458153782581.88
2Stadium Talk (IRE)57617802043
5Marv Michael (IRE)557122601892.75
13Noble Annys (IRE)5421115717520
12Alkascotch (IRE)5381023013320
11Jadore Chas (FR)440943012920
4Iguis (FR)5391002112150
9The Bridge House (IRE)537912611833
3Alkajack (IRE)546107011225
14Tiz All Hush Hush (IRE)53389201090
15Chasing Chances (IRE)5347920990
10Heart Of Rome (IRE)4349009150
6Noble Blue (FR)500078
7Ochocinco (IRE)5000310
8Royal Class (IRE)5000020
16Moneynabane (IRE)500000

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.35 Stratford (6 runners)
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices Hunters Chase
Class 2, 3m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £9778
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Quintins Man689191662631.10
6Sine Nomine768173612483.50
2Dunworley (IRE)7601406821014
4Precious Bounty (IRE)952110611736
3Matthews Hill (IRE)741136013810
1Brave Starlight (IRE)66413001337

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.45 Doncaster (9 runners)
Blue Line Taxis Barnsley Supporting WPCC Handicap
Class 3, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £9631
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Wor Willie581198702966
1Aimeric449166732703.50
4Hasty Sailor (IRE)682160742593
2Educator449144722554
9Australian Angel4571606824610
3Apparate7611467424412
6Jaramillo5511647124014
7Wandering Rocks4491497223410
8John Locke6431137019920

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.50 Tramore (11 runners)
Butlerstown Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Set Point (IRE)597188462532.75
6Doyenna (IRE)668162672535
7Laser Focus (IRE)573174582454.50
4New Ross (IRE)7641475422310
9Craic Eile (IRE)6501286521425
10Take My Hand (IRE)6531554221014
1Fascinating Shadow (IRE)5561316720820
3Tom Mcgreevy (IRE)869139632086
8Frontline Worker (IRE)6561266520612
5Starman (FR)776143512044
11Breezy Bell (GER)8401105918025

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 6.55 Catterick (5 runners)
Netherfield FC Team Of 1990 Reunion Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Scottish Dancer (IRE)492194482721.20
3Turner Girl (IRE)464158562332
4Eye Knee5561236420512
2Heatherdown Hero440130642027
5Lord Torranaga (FR)844120601998

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.00 Down Royal (13 runners)
BoyleSports Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Lakefield Flyer (IRE)583182542483.50
12Movie King (IRE)683165662336
4Inforapenny (IRE)7401475921916
11Toor Moment (IRE)8681465921210
2Cocoplum (IRE)672160432050
7Lariat7521455319925
9Dont Doubt Me (IRE)7421206219025
5Joshua Chamberlain (IRE)6501176618725
1Val The Man (IRE)655115551805
10I Am Spider Man (IRE)646119571801.75
13Serpolette (IRE)8461185518020
17Stander (IRE)952122531760
15Uberrima Fides437112571700
16Gamigin (IRE)542112521660
3Kelce (IRE)5461114816120
8Skol738955815325
14Attitash (IRE)8411103614833

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.05 Stratford (11 runners)
Pertemps Network Stratford Foxhunters Champion Hunters Chase
Class 2, 3m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £10756
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Vaucelet (FR)865181792891.10
5Law Of Gold (IRE)1091183762853.33
7Secret Investor1189189712803.50
1Cheltenam De Vaige (FR)11621677226020
2Clara Sorrento (FR)12721577323112
11Singapore Saga8551428323020
8Steely Addition (IRE)11521306520333
6Not A Role Model (IRE)11471158019920
10Wagner (IRE)8571137018650
3Fr Humphrey (IRE)15451166618466
4Graasten (GER)11501206118266

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.15 Doncaster (5 runners)
Walk As One For Weston Park Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Inquiring Minds348146822661.75
1Circuit Breaker376178502633
3Perfuse376171622551.38
4Hondo (IRE)30002050
5Star Turn30001720

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.20 Tramore (15 runners)
Kilmeaden Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bynx (IRE)542143582084
7Lucky Viv (IRE)564140632058
5Hamartia (IRE)667138491971.75
3Dylans Day (IRE)572134531882.50
1Alos Vision (IRE)5411135417814
11Neds Legacy (IRE)550129471788
15Weir Lane (IRE)5491155517650
9Mollys Dream (IRE)5339051154100
4Glen Ali (IRE)8389924136100
16Gaye Winnie (IRE)55312401260
8Majestic Design (IRE)64299010812
14Unklipped (IRE)547990105100
18Honey Roll Over (IRE)540930930
6Kyle Valley (IRE)5000925
10Mrs Biddle (IRE)5000850
13Sarah Beara (IRE)5000320
12Pippa Power (IRE)6000033
17Cool Miners Star (IRE)500000

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.25 Catterick (8 runners)
Julies Get Your Bat Down Jack Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Runninwild558166732646
6Glory Fighter762158762532.75
3Mr Beaufort479156722472
2Le Beau Garcon4451507224210
8Blazing Hot649159662426
4Eeh Bah Gum (IRE)8431457023325
5Good Luck Fox (IRE)7411316921516
7Triple Jaye5521316320210

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.30 Down Royal (14 runners)
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £7699
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Ceroc (IRE)597203662895
13I Dont Get It (IRE)995212552763
5Bella Bliss (IRE)655170642558
8Building Bridges7711736825212
11Rodney Bay (IRE)6541666924114
15Charlie Luciano (IRE)471171652390
2Fiveonefive (IRE)595165482344.50
10Ossifer Hops (IRE)587180232327
6Hearts Are Trumps (IRE)10491287822225
16Story Rory (IRE)854143612080
1Bravo Team (IRE)755128652057
9Feigh (IRE)5451266919825
4Francois (FR)8501296019414
17Loudest Whisper (IRE)850134581940
12Lighthouse Rose (IRE)8491185918325
14Millen To One (IRE)9481195817925
7Imperial Ruler (IRE)6491224017410

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.35 Stratford (7 runners)
White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters Chase
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Caryto Des Brosses (FR)1173156702412
1Cat Tiger (FR)954147792332.50
7Santon (IRE)8491486622216
2I K Brunel955141692175
4Zamparelli (IRE)11441336620412
6Sixteen Letters (IRE)1155130601968
5Peacocks Secret (IRE)1151114621808

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.45 Doncaster (8 runners)
Hallam FM Fighting Cancer With WPCC Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ventura Express696187812871.75
2Rathbone762170782656.50
6Showtime Mahomes467173752655.50
3Temple Bruer5431617526312
4Marks Choice (IRE)765142712327.50
5Oso Rapido (IRE)6431367123016
8Maxzeno480159592304.50
7Milbanke4441457222910

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.50 Tramore (15 runners)
Dunmore East Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 4, 2m5f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tick Along (IRE)994164542263.50
2Tennessee Titan (IRE)758160512204.50
14Double Windsor (IRE)11471336121220
15Nomadic Star (IRE)876144532056
17Cruisin Susan (IRE)646133682040
11Beechroad Winnie (IRE)7491216620020
5Kilmurry Jj (IRE)6661336119412
10Western Dreaming (FR)8431305619316
7Rewrite The Script (IRE)6631246319314
4Costanuci (IRE)667142491936.50
13Cassidys Girl (IRE)7381186218116
3Spring Street (IRE)576142231794
8Poker Night (IRE)5411016617533
16Royal Recital (IRE)845111611750
18Any Day Now (IRE)845110471600
6Man After Midnight (IRE)6481123514725
12Desertmore Glen1030784212925
9Getaway Molly (IRE)749109011033

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 7.55 Catterick (4 runners)
Watch On Racing TV Classified Claiming Stakes
Class 6, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3114
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Written Broadcast (IRE)686185652651.75
3How Bizarre862156682373
2Eagle Eyed Freddie541142622241.50
4Rum Runner8441096418614

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.00 Down Royal (14 runners)
BoyleSports Time To Switch Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 6, 2m7½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Walking The Walk (IRE)876194632852.25
4Kinnegad Lad (IRE)771164522185
9Highstreetfashion (IRE)8461365620810
17Drimsree Lad (IRE)1259146531980
14Sulafaat (IRE)868141451936
6Camillas Choice (IRE)761133571926
8Porky Rush (IRE)8421325018910
12So Ladylike (IRE)9461195718116
16Light Heidi (IRE)745117601770
10One More Lass (IRE)9491204916825
1Copia Verborum (IRE)7451036216625
11Pino Boy (IRE)9351094515816
2Reserve Judgement (IRE)7601171915310
5Trim To Milan (IRE)8421044415120
15Any Luck Colm (IRE)640104451490
7Harvey Hillstar (IRE)631724111416
13Stradbally Village (IRE)646104010433

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.05 Stratford (11 runners)
Grace & Dotty Restricted Point-To-Point Novices Hunters Chase
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4363
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Raleagh Flora884146542032.75
3Captain Biggles (IRE)839112721861.63
11Runwiththetide (IRE)6441125617520
9Ultra Viers (IRE)7551145717012
10Urban Grit (IRE)6471115817010
6Marton Abbey746923512816
2Between You And Me (IRE)6000225
4Cuzzicombe (IRE)8000014
5Fortunes Hill (IRE)6000020
7Minella Jab (IRE)600008
8Mountain Assault (IRE)9000020

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.15 Doncaster (7 runners)
Weston Park Cancer Support On 01145533330 Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Bulldog Spirit (IRE)378157622363.33
1Flower Of Dubai342137602254
4Sutue Alshams (IRE)3421197420510
7Two Past Eight3411125319012
2Another Run (IRE)337107571805
6Sea Master3411105317610
3Bravura34413201532.50

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.20 Tramore (11 runners)
Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Royal Moon (IRE)556142592032
7Western Flyer (IRE)745107611707
1Ballysheedy (IRE)544993113525
2Barton Snow (IRE)627755112716
8Younowhatimean (IRE)639912011125
11Lilys Choice (IRE)500031.75
3Elusive P (IRE)5000025
5The Border Boy (IRE)6000025
6Walmix (FR)5000012
9Chef Detat (IRE)4000016
10Lough Muskry (IRE)4000014

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.25 Catterick (10 runners)
Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4050
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Northcliff (IRE)352154712413
8Elusive Angel (IRE)370163572401.20
6Talha340135612053
3Little Man (IRE)3451056618625
5Pete The Brief (IRE)3501044815914
9Ladylingmoor333825015533
1Jailhouse Rock339915014850
10Wowshesomthingelse (IRE)331734212766
2Johnny James30001333
7Canaria Queen3000420

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.30 Down Royal (14 runners)
BoyleSports (Pro/Am) Fillies Flat Race
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Miss Direct (IRE)452122511845.50
5Hurricane Honey (IRE)43991561495
3Farmhand Lily (IRE)442924213425
7Mooneys Princess (IRE)4000814
8Olympic Park (IRE)4000416
12Roedora (IRE)400042.75
4Heading South (IRE)4000325
14Wild Mandate (IRE)4000325
1Ceis Charraigin (IRE)400018
11Pinky (IRE)400015
13Vico Rock400017
2Classy Shuil (IRE)4000025
9One For Mick (IRE)4000025
10Peppers Corner (IRE)4000025

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.40 Stratford (7 runners)
Visit Irish Stores Sales With ITM Champion Point-To-Point Bumper Standard NH Flat Race (Amateur Jockeys) (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4-6yo, Win: £3540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Penniless (IRE)552121792027
3Supreme Johnson (FR)655109671765
1Achtung Baby (FR)5000116
2Old Gold500001.50
4Fountainspinklady500006
6Musique De Fee (IRE)400004
7Theweddingcanwait (IRE)4000020

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 8.50 Doncaster (9 runners)
Westfield Health Proudly Supports WPCC Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lexington Knight (IRE)580175742752.75
8Liberated Lad566155682396
4Saywhatyouwant (IRE)5471527023810
5Sword Beach (IRE)6641397023610
6Bookmark568143702344.50
7Mythical (FR)677147732346.50
9Golden Vintage471140532157
3Red Royalist9401076918720
2Alnilam (FR)447105651858

Fri 2nd Jun 2023 9.00 Catterick (7 runners)
Racing Again 10th June Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4527
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Prospect584168692572
7Foreseeable Future (FR)860174632533.50
4Starsong (IRE)468161692474
1King Of Tonga (IRE)7461457323810
6Stalingrad650141682258
2Soul Seeker (IRE)652127732178
5Impeller5391126518912
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.10EpsomNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 2Point Lonsdale (IRE)424.00
6.20TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Samui401.38
6.30Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Shajak (IRE)541.88
8.00Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Walking The Walk (IRE)672.25

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.10CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bulls Aye (IRE)42.00
1.10CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Willing To Please43.00
3.25CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Little Red Dancer51.50
3.35ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Master Grey (IRE)12.50
4.30EpsomNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 8Running Lion45.00
7.05StratfordHunters Chase (Class 2)No. 9Vaucelet (FR)41.10
7.15DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 2Inquiring Minds31.75
7.20TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Bynx (IRE)34.00
8.25CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Northcliff (IRE)13.00
9.00CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Prospect42.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40CarlisleNovices (Class 3)No. 4Kylian (IRE)301.38
1.50ChepstowNovices (Class 5)No. 4Monte Linas (IRE)192.50
2.00EpsomNon-Handicap (Class 2)No. 5The Camden Colt (IRE)145.00
3.10EpsomNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 2Point Lonsdale (IRE)424.00
4.15ChepstowMaiden (Class 5)No. 11Vaguely Royal (IRE)142.00
4.30EpsomNon-Handicap (Group 1)No. 8Running Lion45.00
5.10EpsomNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Hes A Monster (IRE)910.00
5.20TramoreBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 3General Clermont (FR)75.50
5.30Down RoyalHurdle (Ire)No. 3Media Naranja (IRE)105.00
5.35StratfordHunters Chase (Class 5)No. 2Magic Saint (FR)250.80
5.40DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 2Modesty (IRE)363.00
6.00Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Pro Bono (IRE)712.00
6.05StratfordHunters Chase (Class 3)No. 2Shantou Flyer (IRE)272.00
6.20TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Samui401.38
6.25CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 4White Christmas (IRE)395.50
6.30Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Shajak (IRE)541.88
6.35StratfordNovices Hunters Chase (Class 2)No. 5Quintins Man151.10
7.05StratfordHunters Chase (Class 2)No. 9Vaucelet (FR)41.10
7.15DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 2Inquiring Minds31.75
7.20TramoreMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Bynx (IRE)34.00
7.55CatterickClaimer (Class 6)No. 1Written Broadcast (IRE)281.75
8.05StratfordNovices Hunters Chase (Class 4)No. 1Raleagh Flora172.75
8.20TramoreNH Flat (Ire)No. 4Royal Moon (IRE)332.00
8.25CatterickMaiden (Class 5)No. 4Northcliff (IRE)13.00
8.30Down RoyalNH Flat (Ire)No. 6Miss Direct (IRE)355.50
8.40StratfordNH Flat (Class 4)No. 5Penniless (IRE)267.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.10CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bulls Aye (IRE)42.00
1.10CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Willing To Please43.00
1.20ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Ticket To Alaska (IRE)122.00
2.15CarlisleHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Princess Karine82.25
2.25ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Rhubarb162.75
2.35EpsomHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Revich (IRE)245.00
2.50CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 4B Associates (IRE)162.50
3.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Connies Rose64.00
3.25CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Little Red Dancer51.50
3.35ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Master Grey (IRE)12.50
3.45EpsomHandicap (Class 2)No. 5Bad Company1410.00
4.05CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1United Force (IRE)93.50
4.45CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Gunnerside (IRE)223.50
4.50ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Dog Fox340.50
5.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 2American Belle (IRE)243.33
5.16CarlisleHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Two Auld Pals (IRE)153.00
5.45EpsomHandicap (Class 2)No. 10Urban Sprawl314.50
5.50TramoreHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 2Pats Choice (IRE)392.00
5.55CatterickHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Golden Gal (IRE)131.75
6.15DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1May Night84.00
6.45DoncasterHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Wor Willie266.00
6.50TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Doyenna (IRE)85.00
6.50TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Set Point (IRE)82.75
6.55CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Scottish Dancer (IRE)391.20
7.00Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Lakefield Flyer (IRE)153.50
7.25CatterickHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Runninwild116.00
7.30Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Ceroc (IRE)135.00
7.35StratfordHandicap Hunters Chase (Class 4)No. 3Caryto Des Brosses (FR)82.00
7.45DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Ventura Express221.75
7.50TramoreHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Tick Along (IRE)63.50
8.00Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Walking The Walk (IRE)672.25
8.15DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Bulldog Spirit (IRE)113.33
8.50DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Lexington Knight (IRE)362.75
9.00CatterickHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Prospect42.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing