OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on September 29th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.35 Newmarket (Rowley) (6 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Joel Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £70888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Chindit (IRE)5108261893953
4Mighty Ulysses4114215843394.50
6Epictetus (IRE)370213883375
5Regal Reality886201883248
1Mutasaabeq575186873163.50
3Maljoom (IRE)482186883084

ANALYSIS: Well clear on OSR, a qualifier on the 40+ method and top ranked on HS and SR this race has CHINDIT written all over it. What do you think?

      

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 29th Sep 2023 1.50 Newmarket (Rowley) (12 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai British EBF Rosemary Stakes (Fillies & Mares Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Silver Lady381199743338
9Naomi Lapaglia31002297432820
10Queen For You (IRE)397206823195
12Tarawa (IRE)3842088831810
6Potapova591197863164.50
1Astral Beau4842047931110
3Ameynah (IRE)459171842878
7Quick Change4621777928620
5Lightship (IRE)4751647527414
8Coppice351172752743.50
2Amanzoe (IRE)4541467325416
4Crystal Caprice (IRE)4501458124920

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.00 Haydock (6 runners)
cavani.co.uk The Sartorial Sprint Apprentice Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Barneys Angel487181572502.25
1Dogged649166632417
2Western Stars (FR)475165662364
6Kells (IRE)657158582315
3Fascinating Lips (IRE)664140642146
5Mistress Light357122641874.50

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.05 Gowran Park (20 runners)
Xenon Security Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Heavy, 4yo, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Born In Purple (FR)475175742952.75
5Hypotenus453155742521.88
13Western Fold (IRE)437132732328
21Brave Troop (IRE)479184432290
10Pride Of Place (IRE)4501175519066
2Dollar Nolimit (FR)449128501856
15Colleen Danu (IRE)4491186418514
19Slamadoor (IRE)441156015820
3Evans Secret458148015316
1Billy Lee Swagger (IRE)44510642149100
18One Flew Eau Verte (IRE)4491072013350
16Dream Once More (IRE)4429920124100
17Just Eileen (IRE)40001116
4Hillsdale (IRE)40001020
8Kuriosa (FR)40001016
11Sharetheknowledge (IRE)4000833
6Johnny Cakes (FR)4000825
7Jouster (FR)4000520
9Mighty Momentum (IRE)4000525
12Tropical Speed (IRE)4000050
20The Mind Boggles (IRE)4000050

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.15 Worcester (5 runners)
Bob Love King Of The Dirt Novices Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Broadway Boy (IRE)5112227743482.50
4Mofasa768184802992
3Grand Roi (FR)752130692252.25
2Coconut Splash (IRE)857143582186
5Aimee De Sivola (FR)9531367121625

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.25 Newmarket (Rowley) (11 runners)
Princess Royal Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Stakes (Fillies & Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Running Lion391222853553
9Sea Theme (IRE)3105232843508
10Sweet Memories (IRE)3105234823455
3Voodoo Queen41022108333712
6Novakai373214883284.50
11Veil Of Shadows3841938132410
2Time Lock486195803046
5Elegancia31052147130225
8Scarlett Ohara (FR)3952067329625
4Azazat (IRE)3941998129610
1Peripatetic4651748429125

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.35 Haydock (8 runners)
Realco Equipment Ruby Anniversary EBF Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Marie Ellen (IRE)268161732463
2Dramatic Effect269143672252.75
7Star Jameela (IRE)2441036618825
8Stop The Cavalry2000275.50
6Sharrow Gray20001810
4Lordsbridge Flyer20001710
3Estelle (IRE)20001512
1Dark Sun200024

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.40 Gowran Park (16 runners)
Gowran Park Racing Club Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Minella Diamond (IRE)552148572304
5Littlefoot (IRE)550152632182.75
14Toonagh Warrior (IRE)566126631986.50
15Wisteria Bloom (IRE)549101621934.50
8Perzzini (IRE)5431106018114
11River Vale (IRE)7471114916516
2Catch The Beast (IRE)5571113715325
9Qatar Spirit (FR)941935214650
16Diverse Beauty (IRE)53610043144100
1Athgaine Monarch (IRE)833914313550
7Monsieur Azul552102231338
3Eikonix5359429132100
4Jimmy De Giant (IRE)5378338129100
13The Bay Horse (IRE)7000156
12Te Deum (FR)5000950
10Restless Son (IRE)6000114

Fri 29th Sep 2023 2.50 Worcester (8 runners)
Richard Wright Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Chess Player (IRE)899186662701.20
9Mutual Respect (IRE)778190572635
5Chestnut Pete846141672325.50
7Mix Of Clover9471386822016
2Master Malachy (IRE)7561296621912
6Iron Heart671129692030
4Dr T J Eckleburg (IRE)5501285920014
8Herecomeshogan (IRE)649122661976
3Vinnie The Hoddie (IRE)9501206118520

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.00 Newmarket (Rowley) (8 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Rockfel Stakes (Fillies Group 2)
Group 2, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £60680
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Shuwari (IRE)2107225813401.75
7Ylang Ylang260204823364
2Carlas Way (IRE)291202773164
3Carolina Reaper2681948030816
8Zenjabeela2871937429612
1Alshinfarah (IRE)2821967029310
6Spiritual (IRE)279184672816
4Marcella (GER)2541526126233

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.10 Haydock (8 runners)
Lee Thomas Christy EBF Maiden Stakes (C & G)
Class 4, 6f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £5399
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Fusterlandia (IRE)260157672482.50
1Appellant (IRE)264137682224
6Global Skies267147632214.50
8Land Lover248124682138
2Avoriaz264133572124
3Bury Lane2531116220212
4Dark Dreamer2421095818216
7King Street20001016
9Moswaat200010

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.15 Gowran Park (19 runners)
Golf At Gowran Park Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Be My Hero (IRE)856163392303.50
15Mullins Cross (IRE)769165542276.50
9Wellgowats (IRE)874155532195
3Kiss My Lucky Egg5481167919433
12Chemdawg (IRE)482137481924.50
1Romella (IRE)9471145818533
2Scottish Dancer (IRE)4471215318120
8Tincurra Lad (IRE)6461154517116
16Haveuseentherain (IRE)8551274216916
4Master Breffni (IRE)544132341677
11Quornofamonday (IRE)5471163516612
13Gaelic Des Chastys (FR)7391045216612
14Fanta Magic (IRE)7471025515966
5Sunwalk54010040154100
18Trenchtown Rock (IRE)1032935415025
6Kingsofthemidlands (FR)5451133415033
19Windsor Diamond (IRE)840994414833
17Save Tonight (IRE)74610336142100
7Boston Bobby (IRE)436913914220

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.25 Worcester (9 runners)
Forge Cattery In Fernhill Heath Worcester Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Flying Fortune (IRE)482180933184.50
6Mylesfromwicklow (IRE)662155772651.88
7Push The Button (IRE)474159712606
3Classic Lord (GER)551139782276.50
4Harjo (IRE)6421127520414
5Ismael (FR)539966116225
1Beachcomber (FR)55814701605
2Carrigmoorna Rowan (IRE)6391132515710
8Side Stepper (IRE)438874414566

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.35 Newmarket (Rowley) (6 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Joel Stakes (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £70888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Chindit (IRE)5108261893953
4Mighty Ulysses4114215843394.50
6Epictetus (IRE)370213883375
5Regal Reality886201883248
1Mutasaabeq575186873163.50
3Maljoom (IRE)482186883084

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.45 Haydock (5 runners)
cavani.co.uk Glorious Gallop Gala Nursery
Class 2, 5f , Soft, 2yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Due For Luck (IRE)291214693212
4Hedge Fund (IRE)292203632982.50
1Hala Emaraaty (IRE)271185772867
5Curious Rover (IRE)272180712664
2Say Hello250163692625

Fri 29th Sep 2023 3.50 Gowran Park (7 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Pat Walsh Memorial Mares Hurdle (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Magical Zoe (IRE)583232793301.75
2Anna Bunina (FR)745183852831.63
6Say Goodbye (IRE)774169702824
7Air Drop (IRE)5861786726110
3Hidden Land (USA)6911787125325
4Lady Of The Vale (IRE)6881677025020
5Natural Look (IRE)7651446122125

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.00 Worcester (16 runners)
Download Vickers.Bet App Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Final Novices Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £36421
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Young Merlin (IRE)7109217763206
7Allihies (IRE)497208703127
1Ajp Kingdom (IRE)6721907131012
6Ike Sport (FR)5861937030110
4Our Scholar (IRE)486216602898
14Painless Potter (IRE)5992006827712
3Huelgoat (FR)6531547227512
8Manimole6671857026414
12Gaius4681547126410
15Woodie Flash (IRE)5651717026016
16Baikal4941696425820
9The Galahad Kid (IRE)7501437225416
11En Avant (FR)788188572538
13Faded Fantasy (IRE)4471506323416
2Ikarak (FR)5651467123110
10Hobie (FR)6501236621925

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.10 Newmarket (Rowley) (9 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai British EBF Confined Maiden Stakes (C & G) (Div 1)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Zain Blue (IRE)285191752884
1Accumulate277180732771.63
2Al Shabab Storm266155712425
3Bradman2419754176100
5King Of France (IRE)237862612766
8Symbol Of Power2000463.50
7Native Warrior20002410
4Honrado20002120
6Miletus (IRE)20001520

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.20 Haydock (5 runners)
cavani.co.uk Jockey And Jacket Live Handicap
Class 3, 1m6f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Urban Outlook399199663014
2Flower Of Dubai377179792755
1Circuit Breaker397171682701.63
4Miller Spirit (IRE)396181652703.33
3Maxident353144692357

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.25 Gowran Park (8 runners)
Golf Societies At Gowran Park Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Sir Bob (IRE)11100222442942.50
8Lucky Zebo662168542743
4Ochocinco (IRE)574173632514
3Rock On Seamie (IRE)8481436321712
7Krabat (IRE)8541446421725
6Kashi (FR)6551254718525
1Chinx Of Light (IRE)732102561723.33
2As Tears Go By549136016614

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.30 Worcester (7 runners)
John Burke Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blue Sans (IRE)899215693072.25
3Ma Belle Noire694195702902
6Maroochi6801516624410
2Artemis Angel (IRE)681162682336
8Stamina Chope (FR)7811516522610
7Jolie Baie (FR)486182392240
5Pennsylvanie (FR)479145612197
4Sheila Nash (IRE)8521396321716

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.35 Dundalk (9 runners)
Friday Night Lights At Dundalk Claiming Maiden
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Un Bacio Ancora (IRE)469153582203
4Emorcee (IRE)359140562094.50
7Jalo (IRE)342118622055
6Californiagoldrush (IRE)3501425820210
1Ballysax Lil Mick (IRE)557123551785
5Empress Of Bough (IRE)4421205517533
9Flotus Radiance (IRE)3441165117312
2Lope De Rueda346111511714
8Tarfeh336872912833

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.45 Newmarket (Rowley) (9 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai British EBF Confined Maiden Stakes (C & G) (Div 2)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Broadway Act (IRE)261157742792
5Placo (IRE)262145702334
8Ten Bob Tony (IRE)2621406923110
6Psalm (IRE)2000312.75
4Markoon (IRE)2000276
3Lavender Hill Mob20002416
9Whip Cracker (IRE)20002125
7Sir Galahad (IRE)20001933
2Ezra Cee (IRE)2000633

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.50 Haydock (7 runners)
cavani.co.uk The F Cap Furlong Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Zillion (IRE)998209712884.50
1Billy No Mates (IRE)777173662762.25
5Luckys Dream880165732604
2Black Kalanisi (IRE)1071153682458
6Daaris (IRE)465156592345
4V Twelve (IRE)458140602218
3Caldwell6411166019214

Fri 29th Sep 2023 4.55 Newcastle (10 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 5, 1m4½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Silver Nightfall366185642758
6Unplugged (IRE)778181642674
1Dark Island446160722473.50
3Genesius (IRE)661152692465.50
9Denis Anthony (IRE)363163632463.33
5Khilwafy7701387022912
4Adamaris (IRE)6451376521910
8King Of The Plains (IRE)3441236920912
2Sense Of Worth (IRE)7421136919233
10Easter Island441925115550

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.00 Gowran Park (13 runners)
Thomastown Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 5, 2m4½f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Happy Dreams (FR)650179472413
1Mister Twist (IRE)542154632268
8Hard Target (IRE)647164592245
11Thats About Right (IRE)578153502165
4Emancipator (IRE)756150532138
7Brianna Lily (IRE)6661444721016
13Added Bonus (IRE)9571345220133
2Clonbury Bridge (IRE)7481275419925
9Spanish John (IRE)5471224318820
3Como Park (IRE)46215201864
5All Walks Of Life (IRE)5471184716920
12Ferrum7501095416833
10Ella Rose (IRE)64910749156100

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.05 Worcester (8 runners)
Vickers Bet Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Emanate593195642686
1Getaway Tom (IRE)581193702676
5Cardano (USA)796183692573.50
8Swift Tuttle (IRE)4981716325010
6Walkinthewoods (IRE)689169682484
4Up For Appeal (IRE)592157712354.50
2Global Famenglory (IRE)754126652016
3Gerard Mentor (FR)7421156419725

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.10 Dundalk (14 runners)
Gateway Hotel Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (47-75)
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Petit Calvados (IRE)572169702464
1Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)945151652387
11Hero Of The Hour645158572275
10Might And Mercy4561476322210
4Rocky Dreams639142662218
7Inishmot Prince (IRE)5511266220912
5Rumbled Again (IRE)3571385520610
3Bears Hug (IRE)5561266620514
9Wooden Head (IRE)442126601988
15Poets Pride842131601950
16Kuwait Direction (IRE)645127631930
8Lockdown551122681908
6Sams Xpress (IRE)3401145618914
17Theriverrunsdeep (IRE)740118611830
12Havana Notion3411165818016
13Vikki Wall (IRE)3391065616633
14Ledger (IRE)3421034815425

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.20 Newmarket (Rowley) (6 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Godolphin Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £28355
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Candleford (IRE)596231863583
2New London (IRE)468191863492
3Tregony5902158434114
5Lions Pride374197853062.50
6Imperial Quarter (IRE)3831746026314
4Blanchland (IRE)345156822627

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.25 Haydock (8 runners)
cavani.co.uk Majestic Menswear Mile Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Pearl Eye379212663114.50
4Young Fire (FR)880187802995.50
1Liamarty Dreams485178732805
3Shahbaz (IRE)369184722776
8Beccara Rose (IRE)394193692774
2Rhythm N Rock (IRE)566167702527
6Conservationist363145742476
5Harswell Duke (IRE)5561407624220

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.30 Newcastle (8 runners)
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Moon Flight (IRE)370157572302.75
4Solray368141702251.88
1Crown Dreams342135652183.50
5Sunfyre3391155819312
8Willow Baby (IRE)3491036017712
3Pride Of Spain (IRE)340935417214
6No Aw There (IRE)3481025516914
7Shout To The Top (IRE)334804713425

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.35 Gowran Park (10 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mucklemeg Mares Flat Race (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Sharp Object (IRE)4771808028510
2Aurora Vega (IRE)577182582821.38
1Abis Champ (IRE)577181662652.50
8Thisistheway (IRE)4751766124912
6Caman Eileen (IRE)476178522447
5Mill House Creek5741517122725
4Grannys Yaris (IRE)6751515721620
3Cast A Spell (IRE)5431316220233
9Ma Bess (IRE)5671542017716
10Stagecoach Mary (IRE)562145014820

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Listed Race, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Grand Job (USA)263153542313
13Vive Veuve (USA)2511217720916
9September Leaves (IRE)2441036117112
15Question Of Class (IRE)247110401500
12Vina Arana (IRE)20002014
3Gentileschi (FR)20001812
11Tanazadia (IRE)20001714
14Whispersinthewind (IRE)20001610
8Quadruple2000137
2Dark Enigma20001325
5Lily Hart (IRE)2000127
10Starry Dew20001110
7Osprey (IRE)2000113.50
6Milliat (IRE)2000920
1Ciste Fionnta (IRE)2000716

Fri 29th Sep 2023 5.55 Newmarket (Rowley) (9 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Handicap
Class 3, 1m1f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £13500
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Crack Shot (IRE)3106217703142.75
8Bodorgan (IRE)389182763065
3Real Gain (IRE)373189742964.50
7Sudden Ambush353179732856
4Island Bandit (IRE)4561867028214
2Baltimore Boy (IRE)450174772787
9In These Shoes (IRE)3711557225710
5Maysong6461717225214
1Turntable7471287222612

Fri 29th Sep 2023 6.00 Newcastle (11 runners)
Vickers.Bet Weekly Free Bet Club Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Sun Power (FR)692205782992.50
7Asadjumeirah566174782637.50
9Roshambo472172682615
4Roaring Ralph350159622468
3First Of May351147682434.50
5Golden Duke (IRE)4571536623116
1Bellagio Man (IRE)5511337622720
8Captain Vallo (IRE)5421377321912
11Pocket The Packet (IRE)3621476221812
6Hougoumont3431186420414
10Unsung Hero (IRE)4441136519525

Fri 29th Sep 2023 6.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Darkdeserthighway (IRE)576173602644.50
5Smaoineamh Sile592181602633.50
1Rockbury Lad491177602604
17Geological (IRE)1170167722430
7Ferrybank5601616524212
4Yester (IRE)781165582365
12Designer Cailin (IRE)573166622367
13Maestro Stick6651455822116
9Finke River4641495821612
3The Mpex Kid (IRE)7551286421220
6Cousin Shay4391255619220
15Boadicea Belle (IRE)456129561880
11Broken Silence (IRE)7431106018620
8Calamint (IRE)3601216018214
10Dance The Flame (IRE)339934614033
16Glencullen (IRE)33691471390
14Tip The Can (IRE)340933913725

Fri 29th Sep 2023 6.30 Newcastle (9 runners)
Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Merry Secret (IRE)566159642333
8Final Frontier (IRE)1054141712248
5Elettaria (IRE)442139572106
2Angel Amadea544116672028
7Highland Queen (IRE)440124561973.50
3Coral Reef (IRE)339107581936.50
9Pink Sky At Night (IRE)4491125718316
1Blame The Farrier (IRE)6411074817316
4Sea Girt33588411418

Fri 29th Sep 2023 6.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Al Basti Equiworld, Dubai Diamond Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Piz Badile (IRE)484202823142.25
5San Andreas (IRE)795180802868
9Carracci (USA)3771857127120
2Howyoulikethat (IRE)6721936526614
8Angels Wrath (IRE)4881747926116
14Gozen (IRE)3601507825420
6Sea The Casper (IRE)453152812536
10Just An Hour (IRE)3551615223425
12Shayzann (IRE)3391396522714
1Freescape8531287922414
3Inuit (FR)4521396622116
11Narmar (IRE)3501565122120
7Bold Discovery (USA)37718302085.50
13Villanova Queen (IRE)46516601877

Fri 29th Sep 2023 7.00 Newcastle (9 runners)
Join The Vickers.Bet Racing Club Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Bernie The Bear (IRE)377170572492
3Malinheadsearovers (IRE)365150602233.50
1See My Baby Jive757141602115.50
4Tees George365130592035.50
9Secret Joy (IRE)3371185619320
2Makalu (IRE)4481176019210
5Rum Runner8381126619114
6Climate Change3371155418110
8Galton4371005416433

Fri 29th Sep 2023 7.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (50-85)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Eclat De Lumiere (IRE)486191742803.50
14Slieve Binnian (IRE)3461726526410
6Cordouan (FR)5531647825812
1Morph Speed (IRE)769174622567
12Golden Spangle (IRE)3521786225510
7Expound471172642434
11Walhaan (IRE)7551437223510
9Pierre Lapin (IRE)6571437823312
10Cold Steel (USA)5521366321512
8Kalikapour (IRE)3461266321014
13Autocrat (IRE)3481285420325
5Ace Aussie (IRE)5421146919550
3Onameridance (IRE)4361036319425
17Chavajod544122611860
15Great Cat Mau (USA)336113581720
16Liquid Metric43791591520
2Whileuweresleeping4000136.50

Fri 29th Sep 2023 7.30 Newcastle (9 runners)
New Central Era Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Abbeys Dream391191662905.50
1Zapphire (IRE)392177622576
7Turquoise Diamond386167632542
2Misty Blues (IRE)3551387223116
9Carlton And Co4641576723112
5Just Janet3581376722814
3Mawada (IRE)348113682024
4Concon Candy (IRE)3361265920210
8Alexas Princess (IRE)3621315919714

Fri 29th Sep 2023 7.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dual Racing Friday Nights Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Celtic Revival (IRE)472182612707
9Pro Bono (IRE)872185612533
5Union Flag (IRE)372163572455
4Golden Sandbanks644161592396
16Nevada Brave (IRE)571167572260
3Tasayad (IRE)5601406621412
10Ciao Adios (IRE)475149622133.50
17Elzaamsan (IRE)569142612060
2Humanitarian (USA)7461216520133
12Ruler Of The River (IRE)3491285819816
13Together Aclaim4401206018825
8Honketonk Angel (IRE)6641225318620
14Katzoff (IRE)6521235718525
6Mosaaheb5461185818412
15King Of Wessex (IRE)362125571830
11Taxiing (USA)3431234717525
7Dreams Fled Away (IRE)4531084716833

Fri 29th Sep 2023 8.00 Newcastle (14 runners)
Vickers.Bet Proudly Supporting British Racing Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bushfire492195712864.50
11Playupskyblues (IRE)370183642758
9Lady Wormsley (IRE)392183612646.50
5Showmedemoney (IRE)492169662558
1Eldrickjones (IRE)491160732515.50
14Concert Boy (IRE)3701606424814
4Irish Flame482153642488
6Dreamrocker (IRE)375161642476
13Cusack5861565824514
8Tuscan (IRE)4731427023312
3King Triton (IRE)5561416923116
7Star Zinc (IRE)4601357622425
12Natzor (FR)3411176421033
10Rise Hall8411116619266

Fri 29th Sep 2023 8.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Dual Racing Friday Nights Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fairytale Princess (IRE)391173552643.50
6Tastyee (IRE)571159642455
8Numidia (IRE)582179572414
12Lady Kai (IRE)3741496122410
5Steps In The Sand (IRE)4491455921720
11Sioux Princess455141602148
10Scalor (FR)8651396020912
1Sky Legend462133582068
17Bigz Belief (IRE)664137622030
4Art Of Silence (IRE)5571494620212
7Mauras Gift (IRE)4411275620025
14Queen Mab (IRE)3581314718920
2Portreath (IRE)37117101846.50
9Theresathought (IRE)4541235318333
16Landue84198671680
15Carrickfinn440100391380
13Miss Heartbreak (IRE)337863613333

Fri 29th Sep 2023 8.30 Newcastle (14 runners)
Vickers Bet Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6John Kirkup873178692634
9Blackcurrent785176632634.50
5Mumcat477163632435
3Basholo (IRE)4671616123310
11Birdie Bowers (IRE)6511456122814
1Phoenix Star (IRE)786152692268
2Gowanbuster8631396522110
4Nellie French (IRE)6541456322012
13Turbo Tiger (IRE)3691326021010
12The Grey Lass4561475720614
10Joshua R (IRE)6531285820025
8Dalglish (IRE)4371036317716
7Clash Of The Ash (IRE)344976617533
14Kasino3401125417266
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 14Born In Purple (FR)432.75
2.15WorcesterNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Broadway Boy (IRE)492.50
3.25WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Flying Fortune (IRE)534.50
3.35Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Chindit (IRE)563.00
3.50Gowran ParkHurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Magical Zoe (IRE)471.75
4.45Newmarket (Rowley)Maiden (Class 4)No. 1Broadway Act (IRE)462.00

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 11Silver Lady58.00
2.25Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 7Running Lion53.00
3.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 5Shuwari (IRE)41.75
3.15Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Be My Hero (IRE)33.50
5.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Emanate16.00
5.30NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 2Moon Flight (IRE)52.75
5.35Gowran ParkNH Flat (Listed Race)No. 7Sharp Object (IRE)310.00
6.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Darkdeserthighway (IRE)14.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 11Silver Lady58.00
2.05Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 14Born In Purple (FR)432.75
2.15WorcesterNovices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Broadway Boy (IRE)492.50
2.25Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 3)No. 7Running Lion53.00
2.35HaydockMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Marie Ellen (IRE)213.00
2.40Gowran ParkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Minella Diamond (IRE)124.00
3.00Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 5Shuwari (IRE)41.75
3.10HaydockMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Fusterlandia (IRE)262.50
3.25WorcesterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 9Flying Fortune (IRE)534.50
3.35Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 2Chindit (IRE)563.00
3.50Gowran ParkHurdle (Listed Race)No. 1Magical Zoe (IRE)471.75
4.10Newmarket (Rowley)Maiden (Class 4)No. 9Zain Blue (IRE)114.00
4.35DundalkMaiden Claimer (Ire)No. 3Un Bacio Ancora (IRE)113.00
4.45Newmarket (Rowley)Maiden (Class 4)No. 1Broadway Act (IRE)462.00
5.20Newmarket (Rowley)Non-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 1Candleford (IRE)93.00
5.30NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 2Moon Flight (IRE)52.75
5.35Gowran ParkNH Flat (Listed Race)No. 7Sharp Object (IRE)310.00
5.45DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 4Grand Job (USA)223.00
6.45DundalkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 4Piz Badile (IRE)282.25

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Barneys Angel92.25
2.50WorcesterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Chess Player (IRE)71.20
3.15Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Be My Hero (IRE)33.50
3.45HaydockHandicap Nursery (Class 2)No. 3Due For Luck (IRE)232.00
4.00WorcesterHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 5Young Merlin (IRE)86.00
4.20HaydockHandicap (Class 3)No. 5Urban Outlook264.00
4.25Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Sir Bob (IRE)202.50
4.30WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Blue Sans (IRE)172.25
4.50HaydockHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Zillion (IRE)124.50
4.55NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Silver Nightfall88.00
5.00Gowran ParkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Happy Dreams (FR)153.00
5.05WorcesterHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Emanate16.00
5.10DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Petit Calvados (IRE)84.00
5.25HaydockHandicap (Class 3)No. 7Pearl Eye124.50
5.55Newmarket (Rowley)Handicap (Class 3)No. 6Crack Shot (IRE)82.75
6.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Sun Power (FR)362.50
6.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Darkdeserthighway (IRE)14.50
6.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Merry Secret (IRE)93.00
7.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Bernie The Bear (IRE)262.00
7.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 4Eclat De Lumiere (IRE)163.50
7.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Abbeys Dream335.50
7.45DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Celtic Revival (IRE)177.00
8.00NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Bushfire114.50
8.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Fairytale Princess (IRE)193.50
8.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Blackcurrent204.50
8.30NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 6John Kirkup204.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing