OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on April 28th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using this comprehensive system.

ORS Horse Ratings are calculated by our proprietary algorithm, which analyses a variety of factors including distance, going, course, previous form, track conditions, and jockey performance. The most precise prediction of a horse’s likelihood to perform well is ensured by this process.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





    

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 28th Apr 2023 1.15 Sandown (7 runners)
bet365 Handicap
Class 2, 5f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Safari Dream (IRE)370194733013
3Rocking Ends383188712875
1Looking For Lynda (IRE)354165792664.5
5Huberts Dream (IRE)366169672577
6Kuwait City (IRE)359154702448
2Brave Nation (IRE)350138802364
7Betweenthesticks361152662348

Fri 28th Apr 2023 1.30 Perth (8 runners)
Lengthen The Odds At BetVictor Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7393
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Cuban Cigar5114216703124
1Ginger Mail (FR)783183682792.25
6Letterston Lady549137722545
8Inferno Sacree (FR)543169672527
2Inca Prince (IRE)557140712427
3Glentruan (IRE)866167572308
4Well Planted (FR)6451236421410
5Enemy Coast Ahead9511266820025

Fri 28th Apr 2023 1.40 Doncaster (19 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hoots Toots486191572856
15Jems Bond6721846027910
5Triggered (IRE)769178692768
10Albeseeingyer482185622597.5
9Kodebreaker (IRE)4771726425512
4Lincoln Gamble687166622497
14Bobby Joe Leg973162672478
2Asmund (IRE)6561576424620
6Daafy (USA)6621557524614
1Fiftyshadesofred (FR)5721407023820
12Tom Tulliver6611517323620
16Two Summers (IRE)4691615221812
11El Royale4561325420514
17One Last Hug8661425620212
18Van Zant4731355519812
7Gypsy Whisper6381157519720
8Obee Jo (IRE)7421086518533
13Malham Tarn Cove4461055817133
19Ratafia5328952144100

Fri 28th Apr 2023 1.50 Sandown (5 runners)
bet365 Esher Cup Handicap
Class 2, 1m , Soft, 3yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Local Dynasty (IRE)3102218733571.25
5Saxon King381174602613.5
2Legend Of Leros (IRE)359160752604
4Metal Merchant (IRE)3511547325210
3Physique (IRE)348150752396

Fri 28th Apr 2023 2.05 Perth (13 runners)
BetVictor Highland National Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m6½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £15843
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Destiny Is All (IRE)985213743086.5
5Fairlawn Flyer7501726028716
4Geryville (FR)7691797628310
10Concetto (FR)679195662815
8Planned Paradise (IRE)7701847927710
7Silver In Disguise999185642766
14Return Fire (IRE)7811726527010
13Gentleman De Mai (FR)7871916226610
9Rath An Iuir (IRE)1067171602617
6Just Dont Know (IRE)10521924325214
2Innisfree Lad (IRE)11881815224410
11If Not For Dylan (IRE)8581696724216
1Court Master (IRE)105715575235N/A
3Nearly Perfect9541447323116

Fri 28th Apr 2023 2.15 Doncaster (13 runners)
Download The At The Races App Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2United Approach (IRE)378175662632.25
8Leap Day3721697325710
10Smoky Mountain (IRE)364157772442
5Desert Games (IRE)361133622094.5
1Nooo More (IRE)43811255184200
6Global Crisis (FR)3391115518214
13Sinful335826416933
11Swanland (IRE)340885716833
7Kaidu (IRE)342994716612
12Victors Dream343985915820
4American Affair30001925
3Acreswood3000920
9Little Man (IRE)3000750

Fri 28th Apr 2023 2.25 Sandown (4 runners)
bet365 Gordon Richards Stakes (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m2f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Anmaat (IRE)5109247833892
2Adayar (IRE)5108240843860.62
4Regal Reality8712019234312
3Highland Avenue (IRE)5711758328916

Fri 28th Apr 2023 2.40 Perth (8 runners)
BetVictor Kinnoull Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Resplendent Grey (IRE)587171632682.25
8Charles St470166682530.8
3Bix Beiderbecke (FR)542109641965
2Bells Express (IRE)6391066117810
7Sea Prince (FR)64210057166100
4Captain Nelson (IRE)5389851163100
5Desert Stranger5529445142100
6Last Mission (FR)54311721139100

Fri 28th Apr 2023 2.50 Doncaster (13 runners)
Download The At The Races App Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tyke (IRE)376178692705
13Stormy Denise357135702388
12Royal Dress (IRE)365142692351.5
9Talha363139612183
4Brother Dave338897017120
7Mascani (IRE)3471103416416
8Ray The Hay3348664156200
2Miss Willows437865615433
10Tees George3391014315350
3Beechwood Hugh336815014666
5Charlatan (IRE)333775614225
11Elusive Angel (IRE)30002416
6Ice Cool Harry30002012

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.00 Sandown (7 runners)
bet365 Mile (Group 2)
Group 2, 1m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £70888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mutasaabeq5118222823495
7Potapova574203893438
6Migration (IRE)7119219783168
2Angel Bleu (FR)489190863097
5Light Infantry (FR)478194833071.75
3Checkandchallenge492189852984.5
4Imperial Fighter (IRE)4481678128410

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.15 Perth (8 runners)
Edith Bowman At Perth Ladies Day Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 3m , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6865
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bridge North (IRE)7106197792923
4Universal Folly882206672917
3Kakamora899185732864
8Everyday Champagne (IRE)7871867228110
6Here Comes The Man (IRE)899180682695.5
5Readysteadybeau (FR)752172622575
2Captain Quint (IRE)754169682526
7Return Fire (IRE)78117270243N/A
9Wild Polly (IRE)9481256820125

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.25 Doncaster (16 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15Supreme King (IRE)375180642652.5
8Eddie Temple (IRE)345106621935
5Bill Silvers356131421873.33
4Azeezan (FR)340946816825
6Brocklesby (IRE)337974316050
11King Of The Jungle (IRE)3378650154200
16Haaf A Diamond333964515050
2All Inclusive339923714914
13Ocean Ridge338845014233
3Ana Emaraaty (IRE)331724713950
10Indrapura Star331735013150
1Autumnal Dancer (IRE)40002310
9Equatorial (USA)3000237
12Lowton30002316
14Sherood3000157.5
7Crazy Crackers (IRE)3000425

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.35 Sandown (5 runners)
bet365 Classic Trial (Group 3)
Group 3, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £45368
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Flying Honours3111223843662.5
1Arrest (IRE)375175682801.75
5Salt Bay (GER)374173662723.5
2Circle of Fire374149722656
4Relentless Voyager3751686326310

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.40 Punchestown (12 runners)
Stanley Asphalt Hunters Chase For The Bishopscourt Cup
Group 3, 2m5f , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1An Droichead Gorm (IRE)1067140522014.5
4Fr Gilligansvoyge1061123461735.5
5Happy Victory (FR)651112491733
7Lesssaidthebetter9451135216514
6Jet Fighter (IRE)650121381626
11Keenaghan Lass (IRE)952119411617
12Trim To Milan (IRE)8441104415520
9Royal Juniper (IRE)741974215412
10Speaker Thomas (IRE)64192381347
3Chateau Elan (IRE)6419609620
8Matthews Hill (IRE)7000350
2Artic Weather (IRE)7000010

Fri 28th Apr 2023 3.50 Perth (7 runners)
Edinburgh Gin Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Uncle Alastair11115202753122.25
5The Wolf (FR)990192802956
1Cyclop (IRE)1258208712934
4Saint Arvans (FR)9108196772933.5
3Doyen Breed (IRE)871165742637
7Evander (IRE)8551447523714
6Fire Away (IRE)10561377021612

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.00 Doncaster (7 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Wonder Legend (IRE)376170652752.75
1Hope You Can Run (IRE)358167712617
6Outrace (IRE)378170642486.5
2Its All About You (IRE)382158662416
3Westerton (IRE)360129652133.33
7Denis Anthony (IRE)3511025517010
5Mindset35914601625

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.10 Sandown (6 runners)
bet365 EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £20616
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Queen Of Fairies378182693012.75
4Tarjamah371167682706
1Eternal Hope (IRE)37816670246N/A
7Therapist360146682466.5
5Infinite Cosmos (IRE)361142592422.5
6Sweet Memories (IRE)355128682238
3Sumo Sam38119002154.5

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.15 Punchestown (15 runners)
EMS Copiers Novice Handicap Chase (Grade A)
Grade 1, 2m5f , Good To Yielding, 5yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kilcruit (IRE)858168853243.5
7So Scottish (FR)690216673064
4Macs Charm (IRE)8110210532968
2Authorized Art (FR)871182772917.5
1Adamantly Chosen (IRE)6661837927910
14Jody Ted (IRE)7712045326925
6Life In The Park (IRE)679163702686
5Grandero Bello (FR)791186582647
13Sit Down Lucy (IRE)9531667326133
12Aarons Day (IRE)9781716525225
11Slip Of The Tongue (IRE)6741606223416
10Tullybeg (IRE)8471516023020
8Hallowed Star (IRE)8461446021914
9Largy Debut (IRE)8771406121416
15Carrig Sam (IRE)7471166518825

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.25 Perth (14 runners)
Heidsieck Monopole Party Has Started Novices Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Maillot Blanc696185672567
12Chumlee (IRE)894154532253
14Watchoutitscookie (IRE)5461515822310
9Ultra Violet (GER)5671445521212
7Take Centre Stage (IRE)669152472108
2Kilbrainy (IRE)7581336120712
5Dot Cotton (IRE)6531256319120
4What A Steal (IRE)661123461904.5
3Born Famous (IRE)6411126018725
13Syltezar (IRE)6511164817816
10Cowboy Cooper (IRE)7561173416714
11Maisie Too6411075516516
8Barley Breeze638994316320
6Hector Master (FR)655107012516

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.30 Doncaster (10 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6My Little Queens (IRE)596199692893.5
2Compliant469185642874.5
8Tahasun (IRE)451167712518
7Invisible Friend (IRE)471147662303
3My Silent Song4431327122212
1Miss Down Under (IRE)450131622187.5
4Pretty Bouquet (IRE)4601396221610
9Arab Cinder (IRE)4411216620820
5Silver Screen4391246119416
10Vallamorey540946216416

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.35 Southwell (5 runners)
Jigsaw Sports Branding Mares Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Walk In Clover (IRE)6142230653141.5
1Midnight Mary773176652732.5
3Lily Glitters762177722666.5
4Lady Tremaine (IRE)870161682465
5Western Jill (IRE)545125692037

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.40 Sandown (4 runners)
Nordoff & Robbins Christine McVie Memorial Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Soft, 3yo, Win: £7731
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Maasai Mara363167732651.63
2Rathgar375166732562.25
3Ribal372169632523.33
4Feud345142692385

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.45 Chepstow (13 runners)
Dunraven Windows Mares Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4520
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fortuna Ligna (IRE)6115218703161.5
2Cooleenymore (IRE)7561316620910
1All The Glory666131662081.88
7La Pagerie (FR)6521126419510
10Mollie Brown5491036218925
12Defferella4481096118625
5Houston Calling641946116625
6Key Instinct6379850164100
9Maskara531726114825
4Gios Girl1047110013716
11Well Paid Soldier (IRE)53798011233
8Lily Grace53885010433
13Eile Tara40001516

Fri 28th Apr 2023 4.50 Punchestown (7 runners)
Hanlon Concrete Irish EBF Glencarraig Lady Francis Flood Mares Chase (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m5f , Good To Yielding, 5yo+, Win: £42478
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Allegorie De Vassy (FR)685240894002.5
3Impervious (IRE)7127272763980.91
5Dolcita (FR)81332377333120
7Instit (FR)5110202823115
2Elimay (FR)9741708230020
4Riviere Detel (FR)6641527124012
6Echoes Of Family (IRE)115614956221100

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.00 Perth (14 runners)
Heidsieck Monopole Party Has Started Novices Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Euchan Falls (IRE)641161672615.5
9Balranald (FR)782147652385
11The Bandit (IRE)894161602344
13Eden Mill (IRE)672152582338
14Dr Shirocco (IRE)8641416622212
3Rory And Me (FR)8451256521812
8Sanosuke (IRE)5571266920912
1Minella Youngy (IRE)5541285820312
2Haribo Collonges (FR)652140531988
4Velasco (IRE)7541225918825
7Silver Vision4491255618550
12Ginger Pointe (FR)6511244717616
10Nights Of Doyen (IRE)5521194017133
6Pats Dream (IRE)6451025816610

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.05 Doncaster (8 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Star Angel463172582644
5Quercus Robur467177662623
7Ghadbbaan771168682504.5
1Cogital8591497323710
6Flint Hill760143702376
4Justus (IRE)554141732318
8Prince Abu (IRE)6541496222512
3Caldwell659135702148

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.10 Southwell (9 runners)
Allen Davis Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Joly Maker (IRE)999186662832.25
3Luckofthedraw (FR)1057170612443
1Somekindofstar (IRE)10501376121710
2Quid Pro Quo (IRE)747134722124
8Cenotice9491196720414
6Fabrique En France (FR)849127661978
9Grow Nasa Grow (IRE)12351286519725
5Here We Have It (IRE)8481315219410
7Commander Of Ten (IRE)6431055618233

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.20 Chepstow (15 runners)
Sun Trade Windows Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m2f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Kings Krackertara895179562553.5
6Kingsmill Gin1099174552544
2Felton Bellevue (FR)8531606424510
11Doyens De Ante (IRE)774164522345
1Eceparti (FR)9541396422412
4Corrany (IRE)9441386121016
8Tudors Treasure12471415321033
9Wind Tor1158150532107
13Bignorm (IRE)11611514921012
3Galop Du Bosc (FR)7481325520516
5Versatility9471156920425
7El Hageb Rose (FR)9521236019425
12Vetoncall (IRE)11511274618216
14Baily Gorse (IRE)9461145617520
15Botus Fleming8451104515733

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.25 Punchestown (6 runners)
Paddy Power Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 2m , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £159292
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4State Man (FR)6107290904741/2
3Sharjah (FR)10108258924078
2Pied Piper51192328034310
5Vauban (FR)581214833295
1Colonel Mustard (FR)81192417632750
6Zanahiyr (IRE)6932089131514

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.30 Perth (13 runners)
Download The BetVictor App Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 4-6yo, Win: £2640
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6El Elefante (IRE)577180752701.75
4Marty Mcfly (IRE)552122752197
5The Kalooki Kid557128682183
10Old Gregorian4391016418814
2Industrialist (IRE)532866816433
3Largy Ray (IRE)53896531548
7Buck Of Maine (FR)40002812
12Scoop N Sauce (IRE)40001725
11Mrs Fox (FR)40001416
9Highland Fashion40001325
13Tread Softly Now40001125
8Buzzmatic (IRE)40001025
1Beaumesnil (FR)6000233

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.35 Doncaster (17 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £3402
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Annie Law353147602406.5
5Vasilissa387159592344
3Katar (IRE)3541436722714
2Inspired Knowhow365137642194.5
4Juryman362139662197
10Platinum Girl3601316620720
1Nibras Rainbow (IRE)3421316220110
11Tillybob (IRE)3391036319014
14Dont What Me Boy (IRE)3511106718520
17Rockonmecca (IRE)3511045418014
6Royal Razzmatazz (IRE)3421116018014
12Stoic Syd (IRE)3441026217820
13Bowleaze342966317625
7Erazmus334896017220
9Inverinate (IRE)3431016016814
15The Muffin Man (IRE)338965416566
16Yorkstone3431004516220

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.40 Southwell (14 runners)
Join Southwell Golf Club Mares Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4-6yo, Win: £2614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Call The Dance558136692414
14Young At Heart (IRE)464150702233.5
8Lucky Rose (IRE)5481295720210
3Bethpage (IRE)543101731908
12Sunday Soldier (IRE)547105561865
7Crystal Times (IRE)64093661798
9Malago Rose (IRE)5471106317710
11Spice Heaven540945517025
1Araglen Star (IRE)6371005816850
2Belle Saint640936516816
13Jersey Gem (IRE)438895516314
6Crimson Ruby539925815420
10Mighty Duchess (IRE)539923413725
5Cotoneaster533772010433

Fri 28th Apr 2023 5.50 Chepstow (16 runners)
Braceys Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3050
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Stiletto5401327522716
4Good Friday Fairy (IRE)662125682153
8Hunters Song (IRE)754130542063.5
11Prince Nino (FR)656124632062.5
14Try The Money (IRE)5511194617533
15Uggy Uggy Uggy538895916916
9Megascope634806216616
10Parsons Stone (IRE)64399541646
5Haafbourd545974515633
3Galactic Glow (IRE)6421024415450
2Chankaya642914814133
1Alfie Sharp542982513550
6Harry Gulliver537873013025
13Time To Smile5399121123100
16Tango For Sally643901611850
7Harrys Game60002216

Fri 28th Apr 2023 6.00 Punchestown (6 runners)
Alanna Homes Champion Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 2m3½f , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £66372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Impaire Et Passe (FR)5137296844652/7
2Champ Kiely (IRE)7102259913844.5
6Thecompanysergeant61002207831650
3High Definition (IRE)5871928731010
5Inothewayurthinkin (IRE)5621728728733
1Amir Kabir684202021525

Fri 28th Apr 2023 6.15 Southwell (15 runners)
Andrew Roy Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4330
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10White Rhino (IRE)798214683172.25
9Swapped (FR)648121872506
6Heros (FR)6451476922710
3Herecomeshogan (IRE)6441526622114
8Sageburg County (IRE)6621446421310
7Ripper Roo (FR)8501286421114
5Fletch (FR)8521366821016
4Bertie Blue6491325920812
13Irish Sovereign (IRE)8381236620125
14Miss Wachit (IRE)74812964196N/A
1With A Start (IRE)8411266519233
11Inchester Damsyl (FR)539112491858
2Doyouknowwhatimean6471095818314
15Overstate4391154218116
12Steal My Sunshine6511045417112
16Rainbow Jet (IRE)6481075316950

Fri 28th Apr 2023 6.25 Chepstow (8 runners)
Dunraven Windows Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m3½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6337
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Le Ligerien (FR)1062200713118
1Jetoile (IRE)8107195773042.25
2Northern Bound (IRE)9102213763032.5
4Nothin To Ask (IRE)867166752875.5
6Enzo DAiry (FR)9691757328012
7Moonlighter10541547124610
3Jemima P (IRE)9461316923410
8Gats And Co8541466023420

Fri 28th Apr 2023 6.35 Punchestown (12 runners)
Irish Daily Star Champion Hunters Chase
Class 3, 3m , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £15929
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Vaucelet (FR)877198673052.25
2Billaway (IRE)1165162672945.5
8Lough Derg Spirit (IRE)11921827726512
3Chriss Dream (IRE)1186176712623
4Dinny Lacey (IRE)9881697024712
1Annamix (FR)10921686523910
7Its On The Line (IRE)654169472396
6Drumcliff (IRE)12621546923425
9Snugsborough Hall (IRE)12421486121316
11Visioman (FR)10511197419625
5Down The Highway (IRE)10611284617525
12Dancing After Dark (IRE)73710349152150

Fri 28th Apr 2023 6.50 Southwell (6 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4520
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Amrons Sage (IRE)697191673013
4Thanksforthehelp (FR)678213542911.75
3Richhill (IRE)663174802823.33
2Gentle Frank787179742654
5Cabhfuilfungi (IRE)7631073715712
6Remember Ally (FR)54493094200

Fri 28th Apr 2023 7.00 Chepstow (9 runners)
Sun Trade Windows Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5820
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Soul Icon660203673355
1Hardy Du Seuil (FR)692212763242
5Deere Mark656180552778
6Takeit Easy861151842617
8Shared454153752585
4Rathmacknee (IRE)7541476623414
7Zambezi Fix (FR)8561606323214
3Lunar Sovereign (IRE)754127762196.5
9Atholl Street (IRE)8441185418466

Fri 28th Apr 2023 7.10 Punchestown (9 runners)
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
Class 3, 2m , Good To Yielding, 4yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Monbeg Park (IRE)6138250713463.33
2Firm Footings (IRE)595196582765.5
3Heliko Conti (FR)6931975126433
7Uncle Phil (IRE)648131602528
1Arctic Bresil667167532515.5
9Night Sparkle (IRE)4751686324414
6Spillanes Tower (IRE)572173552378
8Lahinch Three (IRE)7471175919714
5Sa Majeste (FR)5000282.25

Fri 28th Apr 2023 7.25 Southwell (16 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hillfinch688201692967
7Tiny Tantrum (IRE)794172642605.5
3Royal Lake (IRE)799170632556
4Cant Beat History (IRE)784160722386
12Storm Force One7741616223310
11Robbers Bridge (IRE)574145652148
8On The Bandwagon (IRE)8621356320812
9Perfect Man (IRE)12491227120612
6Just Call Me Al (IRE)10561356020016
10The Skiffle King (IRE)7461474420014
14Cheers Delboy (IRE)10561305519025
5Robeam (IRE)736997018514
16Chain Smoker10441076318050
13Wide To West (IRE)6491033514925
1Montmartin (FR)554124014710
15Whataboutyeh (IRE)63689010325

Fri 28th Apr 2023 7.35 Chepstow (4 runners)
Dunraven Bowl Novices Hunters Chase
Class 5, 2m7½f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £2874
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fier Jaguen (FR)85411561178N/A
5Honey Im Good (IRE)73677641415
1Debacle1031795613512
2Dower Caves (IRE)900008
4First Preference (IRE)900000.36

Fri 28th Apr 2023 7.45 Punchestown (21 runners)
Avison Young Flat Race
Class 5, 2m2f , Good To Yielding, 5-7yo, Win: £7965
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Lecky Watson (IRE)5118219783401.75
13Littlefoot (IRE)5651567024412
6Dr Eggman (FR)559138722345
16Quantum Storm (IRE)666154622305.5
19Walk Away Harry (IRE)5661545921712
11Irish Panther659145602177
3Did I Ask You That (IRE)550136541966.5
18Talk In The Park (IRE)5511305619216
5Down Around (IRE)6401135717425
9Hes My Hero5601412017110
20Petit Dejeuner (IRE)5461144816250
21Vedetta Star (IRE)5461084415325
14One Way Traffic (IRE)6339949149100
8Getaway George (IRE)6337732109100
17Shining Flame (IRE)632752095150
1Beau Walking (IRE)5000325
10Ilitch (FR)5000250
15Our Chezney (IRE)70001150
4Dorans Law (IRE)5000150
2Bold Brook (IRE)50001100
7Fatal Flaw (IRE)50000150

Fri 28th Apr 2023 8.00 Southwell (16 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Aristobulus468149702387
13Chemical Warfare (IRE)647145712388
16Well Done Dani6431355521914
3Fort De Locean (FR)854125712166
7Eventful6491256320912
11Dance At Night566141662096
1Scarpered (IRE)642105652055
5Red Vision (FR)8521277020014
14Bushmill Boy9621375919912
6For Three (IRE)9431256319516
15Phoebus Lescribaa (FR)11461216319233
4Forever Des Long (FR)8541225918850
12Rhyme Scheme (IRE)6491206318533
2Mutual Respect (IRE)762133461846.5
8Dee Eire645955916320
10She Has Notions (IRE)633804512525

Fri 28th Apr 2023 8.10 Chepstow (14 runners)
Braceys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m7½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4330
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ballymagroarty Boy (IRE)1085194712703
2Equinus (IRE)578169642608
8Halifax (FR)661167752557
4Ballydisco (IRE)6471666624110
9Langley Hundred (IRE)6681576323110
12Nickelsonthedime (IRE)9611496722914
7Betterforeveryone651135632266.5
14Bobalot6571346022416
13Trixster (IRE)10531326922112
6Aimee De Sivola (FR)961137702208
3Chinwag8501346121333
10Potters Venture (IRE)9421165921325
5Round The Buoy8411115317616
11Havent Time (IRE)948995316420
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as these are not tips. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50SandownHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Local Dynasty (IRE)965/4
3.25DoncasterMaiden (Class 4)No. 15Supreme King (IRE)725/2
3.35SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 3Flying Honours865/2
4.35SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Walk In Clover (IRE)416/4
4.45ChepstowMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Fortuna Ligna (IRE)1076/4
5.25PunchestownHurdle (Grade 1)No. 4State Man (FR)671/2
5.30PerthNH Flat (Class 4)No. 6El Elefante (IRE)517/4
6.00PunchestownNovices Hurdle (Grade 1)No. 4Impaire Et Passe (FR)812/7
6.15SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 10White Rhino (IRE)679/4
7.10PunchestownNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Monbeg Park (IRE)70100/30
7.45PunchestownNH Flat (Ire)No. 12Lecky Watson (IRE)967/4

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Anmaat (IRE)32/1
3.15PerthHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Bridge North (IRE)13/1
4.30DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 6My Little Queens (IRE)27/2
4.50PunchestownChase (Grade 2)No. 1Allegorie De Vassy (FR)25/2
5.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Star Angel24/1
5.20ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 10Kings Krackertara17/2

* BEWARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.15DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 2United Approach (IRE)69/4
2.25SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Anmaat (IRE)32/1
2.40PerthNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Resplendent Grey (IRE)159/4
2.50DoncasterNovices (Class 5)No. 1Tyke (IRE)325/1
3.00SandownNon-Handicap (Group 2)No. 1Mutasaabeq65/1
3.25DoncasterMaiden (Class 4)No. 15Supreme King (IRE)725/2
3.35SandownNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 3Flying Honours865/2
3.40PunchestownHunters Chase (Ire)No. 1An Droichead Gorm (IRE)289/2
4.10SandownNovices (Class 2)No. 2Queen Of Fairies3111/4
4.45ChepstowMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Fortuna Ligna (IRE)1076/4
4.50PunchestownChase (Grade 2)No. 1Allegorie De Vassy (FR)25/2
5.25PunchestownHurdle (Grade 1)No. 4State Man (FR)671/2
5.30PerthNH Flat (Class 4)No. 6El Elefante (IRE)517/4
5.40SouthwellMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 4Call The Dance184/1
5.50ChepstowMaiden Hurdle (Class 5)No. 12Stiletto1216/1
6.00PunchestownNovices Hurdle (Grade 1)No. 4Impaire Et Passe (FR)812/7
6.35PunchestownHunters Chase (Ire)No. 10Vaucelet (FR)119/4
6.50SouthwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Amrons Sage (IRE)103/1
7.10PunchestownNovices Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Monbeg Park (IRE)70100/30
7.35ChepstowNovices Hunters Chase (Class 5)No. 5Honey Im Good (IRE)65/1
7.45PunchestownNH Flat (Ire)No. 12Lecky Watson (IRE)967/4

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.15SandownHandicap (Class 2)No. 4Safari Dream (IRE)143/1
1.30PerthHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 7Cuban Cigar334/1
1.40DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Hoots Toots66/1
1.50SandownHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Local Dynasty (IRE)965/4
2.05PerthHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 12Destiny Is All (IRE)2113/2
3.15PerthHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Bridge North (IRE)13/1
3.50PerthHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 2Uncle Alastair179/4
4.00DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Wonder Legend (IRE)1411/4
4.15PunchestownHandicap Novices Chase (Grade 1)No. 3Kilcruit (IRE)187/2
4.25PerthHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Maillot Blanc317/1
4.30DoncasterHandicap (Class 5)No. 6My Little Queens (IRE)27/2
4.35SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 2Walk In Clover (IRE)416/4
4.40SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Maasai Mara913/8
5.00PerthHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Euchan Falls (IRE)2311/2
5.05DoncasterHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Star Angel24/1
5.10SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 4Joly Maker (IRE)399/4
5.20ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 10Kings Krackertara17/2
5.35DoncasterHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Annie Law613/2
6.15SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 10White Rhino (IRE)679/4
6.25ChepstowHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 5Le Ligerien (FR)78/1
7.00ChepstowHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Soul Icon115/1
7.25SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Hillfinch367/1
8.00SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 9Aristobulus197/1
8.00SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 13Chemical Warfare (IRE)198/1
8.10ChepstowHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Ballymagroarty Boy (IRE)103/1

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing