OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on September 1st, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.50 Thirsk (9 runners)
Anderson Barrowcliff Chartered Accountants Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £15120
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Gweedore6114249793513
8Persuasion (IRE)669192812997
5Scottish Summit (IRE)10681908228210
9Danzan (IRE)883169762697
1Mount Athos453160732674.50
7The Cookstown Cafu444160742637
3Documenting1068162852548
6Titan Rock5461487925310
4Symbolize (IRE)6541387822710

ANALYSIS: Almost everything points to GWEEDORE in this race. – KB. What do you think?

      

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 1st Sep 2023 1.30 Carlisle (8 runners)
Kingmoor Park Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lunar Streets (IRE)279184662811.38
2Havana Rose (IRE)255128652205.50
8Vintage Love256135632152.75
3Jungle Jean (IRE)250117581917
5Flocon233784413920
4Allegro Brillante2348009650
6Joons Dream (IRE)20002310
7Lincolns Inn (IRE)2000920

Fri 1st Sep 2023 1.50 Thirsk (10 runners)
AJA Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £2980
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lord P665161662370
10Merry Secret (IRE)5661556522510
3Woobay (IRE)452153642183
2Hobson Point358151642174
9Mumcat4551506121210
8Parr Fire (IRE)372143632105.50
4Lets Go Hugo (IRE)367137642034.50
6Noteable (IRE)4621276619410
7Nickleby (IRE)4461196318410
11Dodgy Bob10341085916920
5Chrismoltisanti (IRE)440110551670
12Fast Deal6429254145100

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.00 Carlisle (12 runners)
Armstrong Watson Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Giselles Izzy (IRE)467181692705.50
8Spirit In My Soul (IRE)388187642654
3Roshambo475170702634.50
1Thaki (IRE)6571666825610
6American Affair365166672556
2Resilience4451357023220
4So Grateful562156662257
11Havana Rum (IRE)3451305921812
12Saleet3471256220925
7Flash The Dash (IRE)4401266620314
5Mighty Power (IRE)5581296520112
9Brother Sebastian (IRE)3421086518520

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.08 Fontwell (4 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1En Avant (FR)786156442260.17
4Izzys Grey (IRE)449115661868
3Out For The Count (IRE)5461125016820
2Grand Auld Tune (IRE)542985816612

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.20 Thirsk (9 runners)
British EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m , Good, 2yo, Win: £4320
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Thyer259138682400.83
4Bella Wella240134552095.50
3Times Ticking244103631737
7The Crafty Mole241967217050
6King Of Cali (IRE)234805214650
8Trust Time234794313650
9Sayalittleprayer20002912
1Scottish Reel (IRE)2000216
5Miaswell (IRE)20001810

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.30 Carlisle (6 runners)
Carrs Group PLC Nursery
Class 5, 5f , Good, 2yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mini Magna (IRE)283196692902
4Bellarchi (IRE)282177702783.50
3Scoops Ahoy (IRE)267149642305
2Im Spartacus (IRE)244145632255
6Chat Up Line270157562254.50
5Socialise (IRE)2581195618414

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.38 Fontwell (6 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Champ Royal (FR)760169532452.50
4He Is A Cracker (IRE)763152602131.38
2Our Brother John (IRE)649130722046
6Janeslittlevoice966137531995.50
5Chitchat Sally (IRE)7521125818616
3Reign Suepreme (IRE)8461216018412

Fri 1st Sep 2023 2.50 Thirsk (7 runners)
Vision PVC Carlton Miniott – Thirsk – EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 2yo, Win: £4860
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Shin Jidai279184682822.25
1Cinderellas Dream273171592721.50
5Lava Stream (IRE)247119732106.50
3Faayzah23786571595
7White Lines (IRE)2379350156100
6Local Arms (IRE)20002910
4Kings Angel (IRE)20001920

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.00 Carlisle (11 runners)
Cubby Construction Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Show Me Show Me699209743204
1Mersea (FR)392177702915
5Ramon Di Loria (IRE)571166742718
6Borough377195612715.50
2Sound Reason558161752588
11Lord Abama (IRE)4551537224412
8Thornaby Pearl564154672356
3Papa Dont Preach (IRE)4521427323212
10The Dunkirk Lads4611407122616
9Jordan Electrics7431367222420
7Refuge6511376521210

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.08 Fontwell (4 runners)
Join Our Vickers Customer Racing Club Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Young Wolf (IRE)1094170612681.63
2Duke Of Luckley (IRE)670157562452.50
3Princess Midnight947145632304.50
4Gambie Tiep (FR)766166582303

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.20 Thirsk (12 runners)
TWC Draincare Ltd Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £9180
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Tinto7105219833314
6Brazen Bolt6942017530810
3Ingra Tor (IRE)495193823005
7Bay Breeze4511797828016
9Fast And Loose487187762765
11Khabib (IRE)5751707425514
1First Folio5591498425310
2Ready Freddie Go (IRE)5481687425312
8Gulliver9511348324712
12Runninwild5631417222612
10Rock Opera362135692237.50
5Pendleton7471187922116

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.30 Carlisle (8 runners)
David Allen IT Solutions EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m , Good, 2yo, Win: £6750
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Magsood (IRE)279168722651.25
6Touch The Moon (IRE)267140752381.63
5Finn Ironside241966318250
7Washeek (IRE)23581581607
8Curious Mrs Fox2338448133100
3Curran (IRE)20002110
2Brompton Cross (IRE)20001512
4Dandycan20001250

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.38 Fontwell (5 runners)
Vickers.Bet Proudly Supporting British Racing Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Forget The Way699201612830.83
1Nibras Gold (IRE)585184722723.50
2Thibault1060141782405
3Paros (FR)6491266020610
5First Quest (USA)9381066518312

Fri 1st Sep 2023 3.50 Thirsk (9 runners)
Anderson Barrowcliff Chartered Accountants Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £15120
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Gweedore6114249793513
8Persuasion (IRE)669192812997
5Scottish Summit (IRE)10681908228210
9Danzan (IRE)883169762697
1Mount Athos453160732674.50
7The Cookstown Cafu444160742637
3Documenting1068162852548
6Titan Rock5461487925310
4Symbolize (IRE)6541387822710

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.00 Carlisle (7 runners)
Knights Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Temper Trap669171632623
7Lockdown Lass574181612622.75
1Gordonstoun (IRE)5761646124012
3Alpine Sierra (IRE)553138712297.50
5Tremendous Times344135642183.50
2Showmedemoney (IRE)4501226720810
6Violeta (IRE)353126602047

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.08 Fontwell (10 runners)
Join The Vickers.Bet Free Bet Club Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Nadim (IRE)476205693041.10
2Fort De Locean (FR)865161752453.33
5Hill Station (FR)4601306321712
3Callin Baton Rouge (IRE)547120662077
6Our Dylan (IRE)7581295519610
9African Sun (IRE)6581286319620
4Reams Of Love5421036118120
8Allez Allez Dancer5491115617516
10Onnaroll (FR)54710850163100
7Dancing Dani (IRE)8381034916125

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.15 Wexford (12 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4yo, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Rosalys (IRE)472169652547
10Dubai Clover (IRE)4711595622810
3Good Heavens (IRE)450139702254
11Ta Na La (USA)452145662217
7The Lovely Man (IRE)477163372062.50
1Boher Road (IRE)442155462034
2Chutzpal (IRE)4551336420325
9All Ways And Ever (IRE)467132582016.50
4Scottish Dancer (IRE)4421295920033
8Yeats Star (IRE)454133421808
6Larkfield Lusive (IRE)4491155216825
13Dane Fete (IRE)44097561550
15Imperial Delta (IRE)441105501550
14The Chatty Lad (IRE)43787441310
12The Belmont Girls (IRE)40001050

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.20 Thirsk (13 runners)
Join Our Bet Club At Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2My Honey B387202612923.33
7Abravaggio (IRE)373185642664.50
1Lunanera (FR)386184622642.50
9Pearly Star3451416523312
8Mount King (IRE)3611526423212
3Shot Of Love3401216721112
11Leading Company (IRE)3501225720820
4Starshot (IRE)3691425420710
5Creme Chantilly (IRE)3411156220316
12Magicdollar3381145619320
10Lexington Hero3371105919020
13Guidance3571185717825
6Carlton339965515850

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.25 Down Royal (9 runners)
Dale Farm Dromona 3-Y-O Hurdle
Class 6, 2m1f , Good, 3yo, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Cossack Chach (IRE)375159662532.50
2Spinning Web (IRE)381167652404.50
4Annie Agnew365152652253
7Doctor Nightingale (IRE)358143662193.50
6Burvea (IRE)3531136618025
5Bedelia (IRE)3451114916350
8Emotivo (IRE)35014101516
3Justwatchmedance (IRE)3401004314850
9Millennium Rose (IRE)3000610

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.30 Carlisle (11 runners)
NXT Recruitment Handicap
Class 5, 1m3f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Spanish Hustle587187602692.50
1Detective764152692476
5Gibside445153652446.50
7Orchestra (FR)371151682378
4Bringbackmemories (FR)453139702218
3Strawman (IRE)6421366721916
2Arrange (IRE)5481376721812
6Come Together (IRE)3421305720516
9Kingsley Pride3421176420514
11Strictly Dreaming371138562047.50
10Glittering Choice4411325520314

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.38 Fontwell (6 runners)
Bet Builder At Vickers.Bet Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Fine By Me (IRE)674150722441.88
5Horizon Dor (FR)675141612152.75
4Meechlands Magic751117671948
3Redbridge Rosie (IRE)6441145718810
2Punches Cross (IRE)1063135511872.25
6The Swede64410255159100

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.45 Ffos Las (4 runners)
Prostate Cymru J&D Water Consultants Ltd Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Topo Chico (IRE)387193672680.80
3Brazen Idol478188682652.25
1Parisiac (IRE)467160692395
4Willingly6361206019816

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.50 Wexford (13 runners)
Dan Byrne Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Prince Of Air (FR)693179572483
3Leroy Leroy773162542473.50
11Mullins Cross (IRE)776157542163.50
1Walk Out (IRE)539129521956
2Baby Chou (IRE)5451235818416
6Banada Bridge (IRE)6561294718312
9No Show (IRE)6641244918012
12Cappacurry Croi (IRE)5481095317433
8Depeche Mo (IRE)548122421736
4Davids Lad (IRE)5521065617114
15Toucan Do (IRE)555107601680
16Action Station (IRE)753117491680
7Prince Quattro (IRE)4481094516425
13Katzoff (IRE)6511204116116
14Sunwalk541102451470
10Windsor Diamond (IRE)843934314633

Fri 1st Sep 2023 4.55 Thirsk (5 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Handicap
Class 5, 2m , Good, 3yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Trooper Bisdee (IRE)392204682970.83
4Art De Vivre356140692342
1Smart Champion8471187921816
5Cosmic Soul (IRE)352128511957
3Oasis Prince7421136418920

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.00 Down Royal (17 runners)
Hovis (Prev. Premier Bakeries Ireland) Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)4105209502798
7Air Drop (IRE)569146702584
1Dame Rapide (IRE)653174642434.50
8Angelsworknovrtime (IRE)765156652295.50
17Stellar Queen439120692275
4Final Decision4581506321910
2I Am Shadow (IRE)577158512158
6Young Lucy (IRE)4581465220410
12Little Soiree (IRE)5421177820116
3Summertime Romance5391316119525
16Sheemore (IRE)4531055717216
14Shindilla (IRE)5441024816050
15Its Not Over Yet (IRE)436905515166
13Sallys Cave (IRE)637875714450
11Leahs Tricks (IRE)532743812425
10Fly With Me Chik (IRE)5000625
9Cullagh West (IRE)5000125

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.10 Salisbury (7 runners)
Venture Security Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £4346
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Inclement Weather572156552172.50
2Havana Goldrush470148652153
4Luna Magic947126612105.50
1Desert Doctor (IRE)8501197319625
3Iconic Knight (IRE)8521296219310
6Fieldsman (USA)1142118661924.50
7Letter Of The Law (IRE)440130591926

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.15 Ffos Las (8 runners)
Prostate Cymru Swansea Building Society Nursery
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Defying Orders (IRE)267170662573.50
5Johnny Johnson273162662486
1Count Palatine (IRE)271158702442.50
6Professor Tickle2561416723710
7La Habanera263142682258
3The Smiling Wolf276145622186
4Alnoory Star (IRE)248118662027
8Koji (IRE)2391075718616

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.20 Wexford (12 runners)
Download The BoyleSports App Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Brideswell Lad (IRE)779186612567
1Our Bobby (IRE)648164632404.50
15Kellies Dream (IRE)664175542360
3The Mass Path (IRE)674148612323
7Rockview Roman (IRE)783157602303.50
6Florey Spud (IRE)8461306121614
13Phils Choice (IRE)583148612120
11Sea Road Fill (IRE)6661365119812
9Jakie Mac (IRE)768141431978
12Woodie Wango (IRE)5611323819712
8Brianna Lily (IRE)660125511927
2Talk Of The Town (IRE)8491205317625
10Paulas Prayer (IRE)8341025616516
14Smallcraftwarning (IRE)642109501590
5Broken Bond (IRE)7481133415525

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.30 Down Royal (16 runners)
Kerry Foods Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Invictus World (FR)586166732525
9Wee Charlie (IRE)6651745223912
4Doyenna (IRE)645139772368
10Cave Court (IRE)695165592314.50
1Clever Currency (IRE)6691536522110
13Eighty Eight (IRE)4551335422120
14Mephisto (IRE)6421376221120
16Future Proof (IRE)8631456020920
3Tullybawn (IRE)5671386320510
7Humanitarian (USA)7501256119916
5Realism (IRE)452123581963.50
15Portville (IRE)4541245718714
12Turkestan6601225918620
11Irish Envoy (IRE)5411185118412
6Falak (IRE)10381176017950
8Speed Gang (IRE)6411195417716

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.40 Salisbury (4 runners)
Sixties Icon Standing At Norman Court Stud Nursery
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lexington Belle (IRE)2103221713080.36
4Royal Hussar (IRE)264131612175
2Quickfire258130642107
3Tasmanian Legend (IRE)2491307020814

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.50 Ffos Las (10 runners)
Prostate Cymru 3As Leisure Carmarthen Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Odonnells Orchard (IRE)248142762295
3Blue Day260141702232.75
4First Encore (IRE)265131652094.50
7Korroor (IRE)2541185919810
1Avoriaz2441035518114
6Jump Jet (USA)238896116710
10Super Schwartz (IRE)236864414525
5Forest Guest234835013425
2Blacklion (IRE)2000177
8Manhattan Mirage (IRE)2000126

Fri 1st Sep 2023 5.55 Wexford (12 runners)
Wexford Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Silent Approach (IRE)566167482211.63
11Workforadime (IRE)550128612115
5Iriskana (FR)575138612096
1Stadium Talk (IRE)5331233517516
10Tullamore Lucy (IRE)6531175017025
6Lucky Storm (IRE)57413201675
4Coole Cherry (IRE)54814001604.50
2Another Nightmare (IRE)544985715633
9The Kids Choice (IRE)638894815133
3Coastguard Lady (IRE)55712801376.50
13Lackaneen Mag (IRE)54391461370
12Juniper Hill (IRE)449119012620
7Mountain Fame (IRE)73287098100
14Morning Star (IRE)600000
15A Classy Lass (IRE)400000

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 2m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Victoriano (IRE)786164712631.88
4Tradesman (IRE)486150502303
3Winklevi (FR)846124712115
1Mancini9401057420110
5Papa Ricco3441256119612
6Mellow Mood363133551925
7Little Tiger340974916020

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.05 Down Royal (10 runners)
Linden Foods Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m4f , Good, 4yo, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Duty Bound4441197119710
2Harley Street (IRE)44414401631.50
8Pinyon Jay (FR)45712101634
7Mount Frisco (IRE)446114311545
3Charlies Dilemma (IRE)449104011610
4Good Lad (IRE)4368409420
9Silent Dawn (IRE)4368408533
6Let Them At It (IRE)4327508425
10One Flew Eau Verte (IRE)400068
5Jullou De Grissay (FR)4000325

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.13 Salisbury (11 runners)
Kingsclere Stud Irish EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Pressures On (FR)273164642492.25
3Deboras Dream (IRE)249114652017.50
2Darroch2461116519610
11Glamorous Joy239895715233
8Newfangled (IRE)241915214950
6Dashing Harry235824414733
10Showpeace236833712850
4Eighth Army2000244.50
7Le Geyt (IRE)2000106.50
1Assembly Call (IRE)200095.50
5Solar Aclaim (IRE)200086

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.20 Ffos Las (7 runners)
Prostate Cymru Morgan LaRoche Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Syllabus (IRE)359140652341.25
4Insanity337117652162
1Beau Nash (IRE)5431265319114
2Hi Trig638896516716
3The Tiger Tank (IRE)637954815514
6Dance Time35012101436.50
7Shes Good For Me3378609820

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.25 Wexford (6 runners)
Slaney River Rated Novice Chase
Class 4, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lucky Zebo675192612883.50
1I A Connect (IRE)886157512475
3Uncle Phil (IRE)684156512281.75
5Effernock Fizz (IRE)860137742183
4Joyeux Machin (FR)647128712166
6Time To Rocco (IRE)6421256019516

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Inbetweenus (IRE)269162682495.50
4Billiegee (IRE)270164572410.91
5Dancing Eyes (IRE)261143562173.50
3Really Darn Hot (GER)242995817514
6Free Speech (IRE)232756015250
2Middlesex2000196
7Whitesocksnsandals2000050

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.35 Down Royal (8 runners)
Pepsico (Walkers Snacks) Hurdle
Class 5, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Tullybeg (IRE)864200783286
2Whiskey Sour (IRE)1095183863133
1Streets Of Doyen (IRE)958180732646
4Digby (IRE)8731716524510
5Jeff Kidder (IRE)683156712411.75
6Max Flamingo (IRE)8601657424020
7The Jam Man (IRE)1052128792186
3Dovlator (IRE)7391125818716

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.43 Salisbury (6 runners)
Cara Glass Handicap
Class 5, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1The Thames Boatman363175752612.75
6Imperiousity377167602442.25
3Jax Edge362166632435
2The Defiant743139712378
5Thismydream (IRE)447150702275.50
4Connies Rose440141652267

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.50 Ffos Las (12 runners)
Prostate Cymru Paned At 3As Leisure Carmarthen Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Owens Lad586181632704
9Shes A Mirage385164602607.50
5Nivelles Magic486180622584.50
2Miss Sligo (IRE)645145602307.50
4Gilbert475153572265.50
3Lailah477152582226
10Flammable3561396121712
6Leazy Lindsay366117591927.50
11Ceilidh King3521084617120
7Ballet Blanc437935915433
8Goodison Girl438955115333
12Gosmore334832511633

Fri 1st Sep 2023 6.55 Wexford (12 runners)
Wexford Racecourse Racing Club Handicap Chase (0-109)
Class 6, 2m3½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Search For A Myth (IRE)680202572874
4Lake Chad (IRE)884166582344
10Early Arrival (IRE)865167562348
8Rebel Waltz (IRE)970170552337
1Downtown Queen (IRE)685158542323
5Midnight It Is7571365421710
9Echoes Of Family (IRE)11471325620125
11Pepperocco (IRE)6561274520120
3Downthecellar (IRE)9481206520025
2Black Samurai9461195019625
6Robyndeglory (IRE)8461175618610
12Neptunus Equester (IRE)8511074516425

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Nursery
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mariamne275165622571.75
5Kandy House (IRE)267129582072.25
2Hedge Fund (IRE)258136591995
6Mullins Beach (IRE)242124541948
3Magnificent Match (FR)2421106219220
4Unowho (IRE)246114581898
7Harts Pocketrocket238984816320

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.05 Down Royal (18 runners)
Pilgrims Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 5, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Walking The Walk (IRE)862193603063
8Winnie Woodnutt (IRE)794209592884
1Whatsyourstatus (IRE)1056154592246.50
3Doune Castle7481546221914
6Fox Fearless7511396621625
5Cocoplum (IRE)6531466421514
9Kingston Kid (IRE)6671495420710
7Ace Aussie (IRE)5561237120620
4Jukebox Jive (FR)9741436020510
17Battle Of Benburb (IRE)6531345619825
15Sarahs Soldier (IRE)5451404619012
16Spring Street (IRE)5571285518812
10Roi De Dubai (IRE)11451076418614
14Ragin Cajun (IRE)10491065618016
20Karayaz (IRE)838112571690
18Tell Her Nothing (IRE)4431026016833
21Heart Of Rome (IRE)456111531640
13Zanjabeel10471124816333
19Ballymagee (IRE)748105551610
11Skol7521054915525
12Free Parking (IRE)642105010733

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.13 Salisbury (8 runners)
Pam Bruford Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4580
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Playupskyblues (IRE)392184662743.50
3Dream Of Mischief351160672504
2Golspie (IRE)364142642365
1Dumfries362151712286.50
5Mudskipper356145632238
4Get Stuck In (IRE)342146622198
6Natzor (FR)3441246421414
8Im Too Tired (IRE)358140622145

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.20 Ffos Las (8 runners)
Prostate Cymru Rees Richards & Partners Handicap
Class 6, 1m2f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3City Escape (IRE)686172632656
2Kynsa (IRE)374172612522.25
8Hildegard (IRE)367161622417
5Khangai351153552304.50
6Lowick (USA)367130612208
1Change Of Fortune471146602145.50
4Typical Man5541325720610
7Nannie Dee3631295620014

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.25 Wexford (12 runners)
Racing Again October 29th & 30th Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 6, 3m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Rudy Catrail (IRE)1281199562663
1Room To Roam (IRE)968179562535.50
7Ocean Legacy (IRE)6661585622810
2Wheres Bunny (IRE)8591476822710
15Agirlcalledchloe (IRE)660167552230
11Courting Vickie (IRE)975156512186
6North Of Nashville (IRE)651121632148
3Full Noise (IRE)7511325021225
5Chelseas Friend (IRE)864138511996
9Rule Of June (IRE)946131541998
8Tennessee Titan (IRE)760148371956
14Avec Espoir1056130591920
12Corrigaleen (IRE)7471236019014
4William of Wykeham (IRE)8441025718020
13The Red Menace (IRE)950115601780

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Plumette770156732527
2Destined367171632515
4Abbeys Dream369168632517
5Vinaka (IRE)388157662438
6Liberty Mountain374158642424.50
11Top Of The Class361139632277
3Puntarelle3521286721212
7Bonkersinabundance (IRE)349138632088
9Dance Angel (IRE)3471196220310
12Aviary5401146819516
10Glory And Gold4401106217925
8Marsh Lock (IRE)3411015617525

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.35 Down Royal (12 runners)
Tayto Group Ltd Mares Flat Race
Class 5, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Beauforts Storm (IRE)475172682496
2Roedora (IRE)461161722483
10Sadies Diamond (IRE)466155692264
7Late Vocation (IRE)5581266819710
12Wild Mandate (IRE)4531246919310
5Jekiki (IRE)534109411808
6Lady Danu (IRE)7431006316416
3Doyen Flyer (IRE)535875113833
11Tomavian (IRE)4000136.50
4Georgia Celena (IRE)50001210
8Miss Aytan (IRE)60001112
9Westofsummerhill (IRE)5000020

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.43 Salisbury (8 runners)
Kingsclere Racing Club Handicap
Class 4, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5888
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Capone (GER)889201702844.50
7Highland Frolic (FR)479178732685.50
1Captain Kane463180692586.50
4Lady Percival566170752567
3Charles St465161692494.50
6Noble Masquerade6741517424510
2Tashi (IRE)6721477423810
8Spritzin (IRE)359141622173.50

Fri 1st Sep 2023 7.50 Ffos Las (11 runners)
Prostate Cymru Ray Murray Memorial Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Tin Fandango875165732612.75
5Easter Icon462168652494
7Berkshire Sundance (IRE)367131672194.50
2Kalamity Kitty542135662158
10Tarbat Ness4561266320910
1Grandmaster Flash (IRE)7561297020616
9Dragonball Prince (IRE)3601276420614
3Breccia5421086718712
11Sugar Candie4481045417116
6Chankaya638974315066
8Lock The Vault (FR)3469801358

Fri 1st Sep 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Glory Call (IRE)386175562673.50
6Harry The Haggler (IRE)363157552322.75
10Cloud Queen365127602067
4Bishops Glory (IRE)377145542020
2Fayasel (IRE)337122631977
8Jimmy Lifestyle3521236119112
11Lynwood Lad353121561918
12Mayz (IRE)3381006218120
9Connected3401025617712
1Macho Mania (IRE)3381025816825
5Queens Resolve338955216316
7Elusive Tiger (IRE)337854814412

Fri 1st Sep 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (7 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Dalby Forest477151742492.50
4Munificent576165642464
3Speed Dial Baileys343140632314.50
7Lancashire Life563154622305.50
6Red Walls555135692126.50
5Howyadoin (IRE)350143562088
1Street Life6461157020512

Fri 1st Sep 2023 9.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
St Leger Festival Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Ghostly586185602584
1Hot Team (IRE)766165672533
3Jenny Ren858151612366
10Dame Sarra345140572148
7Ski Jump (IRE)3541405821114
12Zakram (IRE)357117561988
2Lawmans Blis (IRE)547119641948
8La Espanola (IRE)3381095218514
9Sexy Rexy (IRE)3381045317633
4Princess Nieve (IRE)4381085216833
6Lightning Spark334856016814
11Ausdaisia (IRE)338984415716
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30CarlisleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Lunar Streets (IRE)611.38
2.08FontwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1En Avant (FR)400.17
3.50ThirskHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Gweedore523.00
4.08FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Nadim (IRE)591.10
4.55ThirskHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Trooper Bisdee (IRE)630.83
5.40SalisburyHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Lexington Belle (IRE)910.36
6.13SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 9Pressures On (FR)482.25
6.25WexfordNovices Chase (Ire)No. 2Lucky Zebo413.50
6.55WexfordHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 7Search For A Myth (IRE)534.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Mariamne501.75

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.00CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 10Giselles Izzy (IRE)55.50
4.45Ffos LasHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Topo Chico (IRE)30.80
4.50WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Prince Of Air (FR)13.00
5.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Inclement Weather22.50
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Plumette17.00
7.35Down RoyalNH Flat (Ire)No. 1Beauforts Storm (IRE)16.00
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dalby Forest32.50
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Ghostly54.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30CarlisleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Lunar Streets (IRE)611.38
2.08FontwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1En Avant (FR)400.17
2.20ThirskNovices (Class 5)No. 2Thyer310.83
2.50ThirskNovices (Class 4)No. 2Shin Jidai102.25
3.30CarlisleNovices (Class 4)No. 1Magsood (IRE)271.25
4.15WexfordMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Rosalys (IRE)267.00
4.25Down RoyalHurdle (Ire)No. 1Cossack Chach (IRE)132.50
5.00Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Goodie Two Shoes (IRE)218.00
5.50Ffos LasMaiden (Class 5)No. 9Odonnells Orchard (IRE)65.00
5.55WexfordMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 8Silent Approach (IRE)101.63
6.05Down RoyalMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Duty Bound3410.00
6.13SalisburyNovices (Class 4)No. 9Pressures On (FR)482.25
6.20Ffos LasNovices (Class 4)No. 5Syllabus (IRE)181.25
6.25WexfordNovices Chase (Ire)No. 2Lucky Zebo413.50
6.30WolverhamptonMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Inbetweenus (IRE)85.50
6.35Down RoyalHurdle (Ire)No. 8Tullybeg (IRE)156.00
7.35Down RoyalNH Flat (Ire)No. 1Beauforts Storm (IRE)16.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50ThirskHandicap (Class 6)No. 10Merry Secret (IRE)710.00
2.00CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 10Giselles Izzy (IRE)55.50
2.30CarlisleHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Mini Magna (IRE)122.00
2.38FontwellHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 1Champ Royal (FR)322.50
3.00CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Show Me Show Me294.00
3.08FontwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 1Young Wolf (IRE)231.63
3.20ThirskHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Tinto234.00
3.38FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Forget The Way110.83
3.50ThirskHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Gweedore523.00
4.00CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Lockdown Lass222.75
4.00CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Temper Trap223.00
4.08FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Nadim (IRE)591.10
4.20ThirskHandicap (Class 6)No. 2My Honey B263.33
4.30CarlisleHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Spanish Hustle222.50
4.38FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Fine By Me (IRE)291.88
4.45Ffos LasHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Topo Chico (IRE)30.80
4.50WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Prince Of Air (FR)13.00
4.55ThirskHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Trooper Bisdee (IRE)630.83
5.10SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Inclement Weather22.50
5.15Ffos LasHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 2Defying Orders (IRE)93.50
5.20WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Brideswell Lad (IRE)167.00
5.30Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Invictus World (FR)135.00
5.40SalisburyHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Lexington Belle (IRE)910.36
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Victoriano (IRE)331.88
6.43SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 1The Thames Boatman172.75
6.50Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Owens Lad104.00
6.55WexfordHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 7Search For A Myth (IRE)534.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 1Mariamne501.75
7.05Down RoyalHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 2Walking The Walk (IRE)183.00
7.13SalisburyHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Playupskyblues (IRE)243.50
7.20Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 3City Escape (IRE)136.00
7.25WexfordHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 10Rudy Catrail (IRE)133.00
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Plumette17.00
7.43SalisburyHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Capone (GER)164.50
7.50Ffos LasHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Tin Fandango122.75
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Glory Call (IRE)353.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Dalby Forest32.50
9.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Ghostly54.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing