OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on November 17th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.20 Cheltenham (4 runners)
SSS Super Alloys Arkle Challenge Trophy Trial Novices Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Grade 2, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £29614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Jpr One (IRE)6110227793401.50
1Homme Public (FR)6109204793294.50
3Mighty Tom (IRE)891232803232.50
4Petit Tonnerre (FR)594204783113.33

ANALYSIS: There may only be 4 runners but it is hard to discount any of them. Despite being the lowest on OSR I am siding with PETIT TONNERRE who shaped up OK in some good handicap hurdles last season and is likely to be a decent chaser. What do you think?

      

Friday’s OSR Ratings

Friday’s OSR Ratings

Fri 17th Nov 2023 12.20 Wexford (13 runners)
Wexford Racing Members Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle
2m , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Innellan Shore (FR)5441066521312
1Champagne Mahler (IRE)553121501975
11Half Off Six Pence (IRE)561133451906.50
6Ivar The Boneless (IRE)549115651862.25
2Coppercoast Paudie (IRE)10581235217525
13Slim Marvel (FR)5361086417210
7Make No Plans (IRE)5471053916025
8Three In A Row (IRE)54399481574.50
3Due Course (IRE)5451134015325
9Aghmorough Bridge (IRE)730726415014
4Glorytogod Tom (IRE)647985114920
10Doyen Flyer (IRE)5368939130100
12Mystic Sage (IRE)54810401068

Fri 17th Nov 2023 12.30 Doncaster (3 runners)
Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetMGM Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mojo Ego (IRE)360140712392.50
3Think First (IRE)353135772231.20
1Karaktere Denfer (FR)300092

Fri 17th Nov 2023 12.50 Wexford (12 runners)
BoyleSports Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Iceberg Theory (IRE)479151301984
1Intense Approach47617701961.75
9Tramps Like Us (IRE)4681216018812
3Grizzley Adams (IRE)4368549134100
6Johnny Cakes (FR)4338620121100
10A La Carte (IRE)4339020120100
2Balally Park (IRE)443102010725
8Sportinthepark (IRE)44310001055.50
5Jack Du Large (FR)4000415
11Cobra Queen (IRE)4000205.50
13Tuscaloosa Anna (IRE)4000750
7Mossy Fen Park (IRE)400010
12Pfeiffer (IRE)4000025

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.00 Doncaster (11 runners)
Off The Fence On youtube.com/attheraces Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fearless Action (IRE)794165572323
4Gone In Sixty652147632234.50
1Fanfan Du Seuil (FR)844113692056
2Guillaume (IRE)666136452035.50
6Foxs Socks (FR)8591325319112
9Loudspeaker4521205918216
5Howyouplaythegame (FR)747122411786.50
7Key Factor (IRE)554117371677
10Out For The Count (IRE)5491145016620
11Scottsdale10399254161100
8Solid Fuel5431114715920

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.10 Cheltenham (20 runners)
Lycetts Insurance Brokers Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m5f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11White Rhino (IRE)799214703165
1Uncle Bert690214692886
3Doughmore Bay (IRE)5801997128712
10Pinnacle Peak81122136328612
7Off To A Flyer (IRE)61031876728010
6Prince Zaltar (FR)6711946327414
13Arabian King7801886726520
16Knockanore (IRE)6901876826112
17Gentle And Kind (IRE)783186512507
14Son Of The Somme (IRE)8851706824733
5Skradin (IRE)6571656324020
8Takarengo (IRE)7671686523816
9Whatsupwithyou (IRE)9571547423825
4American Sniper (IRE)5661606723625
12Fathom Two (IRE)666168632348
19Hauraki Gulf8611506822325
15High Stakes (IRE)9571406322233
2Skytastic (FR)745120641987.50
20Paricolor (FR)7491226019050
18Foillan (IRE)8511264918850

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.20 Newcastle (11 runners)
Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m4½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Restorer1170180722723.33
2Painless Potter (IRE)5581787227012
11Brunello Breeze486167632594
10Bobby Shaftoe565165632548
8Isle of Wolves772170622496
6Letaba376149692445
4Purple Gown (IRE)4591395620820
3Sense Of Worth (IRE)7601266820525
9Typewritten (USA)5371196520512
7Bustaam (FR)3701365520210
5Polar Princess3471086317920

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.25 Wexford (5 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mollys Mango576155612613.33
5Whatcouldhavebeen (IRE)555155762421.10
2Double Pink (IRE)6871566123110
3Good As Hell (IRE)8561526423110
1Belle The Lioness (IRE)65417102052.75

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.35 Doncaster (10 runners)
Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM National Hunt Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Inoui Machin (FR)572166662532.25
5Little Peter575148682305
1Easter Junction (IRE)562125682164.50
9Samazul537119601997
8Rascal5561165819210
7Professor Higgins (IRE)4431027218714
2Getaway Glory4501174918520
10Speaker Thomas (IRE)6471045217314
6Mountain Pass (IRE)431736416520
4Ivegotdapower (IRE)5000188

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.45 Cheltenham (11 runners)
Mucking Brilliant Paddy Power Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £26015
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Triple Trade7104236713334.50
6Guy (IRE)882215793308
2Calico (GER)765198793113.50
3No Risk Des Flos (FR)868189713016.50
8Gold Des Bois (FR)9751747827916
1Do Your Job (IRE)979174792786
9Coastguard Station (IRE)7741907127016
4Prince Escalus (IRE)8611567326233
10Walk In Clover (IRE)6531566324512
11Ballybreeze750138732255.50
7Madara (FR)458135014514

Fri 17th Nov 2023 1.55 Newcastle (8 runners)
Set Deposit Limits At BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Evening Story392205662973
4Ayr Poet870184672775.50
6Highwaygrey7671697526312
3Governor Of India392151662623.50
7Cusack5491666425710
2Cosmos Raj558161712495
8Mercurius Power (IRE)5671546423210
5Sagauteur (FR)783148652298

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.00 Wexford (6 runners)
M.W. Hickey Memorial Chase (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m7f , Heavy, 5yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Bronn (IRE)681208783410.83
1Churchstonewarrior (IRE)8117238733284
4Minella Crooner (IRE)759161682835.50
5Joyeux Machin (FR)689166602547
3Idas Boy (IRE)959154612268
6Time To Rocco (IRE)6501295420150

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.10 Doncaster (6 runners)
At The Races App Market Movers Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hardy Boy (FR)654154732473
5Big Blue Moon677180592430
4Passing Reflection555154632354
1Jobesgreen Lad853142612283.33
6Cartonne (FR)650134582247.50
7Abaya Du Mathan (FR)1180163592244
2Tommy Cullen (IRE)543121702097

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.20 Cheltenham (4 runners)
SSS Super Alloys Arkle Challenge Trophy Trial Novices Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Grade 2, 2m , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £29614
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Jpr One (IRE)6110227793401.50
1Homme Public (FR)6109204793294.50
3Mighty Tom (IRE)891232803232.50
4Petit Tonnerre (FR)594204783113.33

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.30 Newcastle (8 runners)
BetMGM Take Time Out During SGWeek23! EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m2f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Assailant273170732731.75
8Tokyo Bay (IRE)255128632195
7Sir Geoff Hurst (FR)234795114925
2Believitanducan (IRE)235854814750
3Flickering Halo (IRE)23480541458
5Meydaan (IRE)2000286
6Mr Hampstead (USA)2000232.25
4Laughing Lord (IRE)2000850

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.35 Wexford (11 runners)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
Class 4, 2m , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9The King Of Prs (IRE)598189542636.50
2Charming Fortune (IRE)583168532323.50
3Henn See (FR)654123482224.50
7Skippin Court (IRE)6541316921612
11Mighty Mo Missouri (IRE)465148592116.50
6Neveradullmoment (IRE)638139542095
8Tempo Chapter Two (IRE)764137572078
10Strange Notions (IRE)9531256419616
5Mc Alpine (IRE)9351016217820
1Balthar Boy (IRE)8439253152100
4Malton Groove (IRE)64010301446.50

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.45 Doncaster (11 runners)
Set Deposit Limits At BetMGM Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1East End Girl695191642762.75
9Luna Dora682151612184.50
4Vision Of Hope441131652157.50
2Regally Blonde456135632135
8Lady Berlais543115691887.50
7Maggie O (IRE)5431206318810
11Rhyme Scheme (IRE)6361076218733
10Riccirella5441055518520
5Lenebane (IRE)5401105417710
6Luckie Money (IRE)7371034617310
3Minnie Beets (IRE)5461073315125

Fri 17th Nov 2023 2.55 Cheltenham (13 runners)
Glenfarclas Cross Country Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m5½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £18210
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Foxy Jacks (IRE)91132286830412
4Latenightpass1089202652848
2Delta Work (FR)1061169772761.75
1Galvin (IRE)962175882743
6Back On The Lash956152742687
9Dieu Vivant (FR)10471716426525
8Musical Slave (IRE)10821806325514
10Volcano (FR)9631597125433
5Francky Du Berlais (FR)10561607025016
11Didero Vallis (FR)10531337023833
7Diesel DAllier (FR)10531386823010
12Whatsyourstatus (IRE)10501316020066
13Debden Bank94811261193100

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.05 Newcastle (10 runners)
Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetUK Handicap
Class 4, 2m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Haaland (IRE)392179762923.50
2Aqwaam592194672822.50
10Ebony Maw6861796027012
9Valley Of Flowers (IRE)5631706726510
4Pons Aelius (IRE)4571537725910
6Award Dancer (IRE)5411566925516
5Animato4561627025010
3Sarsons Risk (IRE)447133722157
7Mukha Magic7401167519625
1Balhambar (FR)46915301687

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.10 Wexford (10 runners)
Kehoe Farming Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Banada Bridge (IRE)664175502492
10Courting Vickie (IRE)9561315319314
7Glorious Singer (IRE)860140421827
8Mythical Times (IRE)563130441808
2Cruisin Susan (IRE)639115551755
4Collo Meo (IRE)8441065416112
9Pirate Bonnie (IRE)5561143214910
5Didyouseethelight (IRE)639914114412
6Something Small (IRE)5471062014112
1Jeriko De Baune (FR)46112901337

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.20 Doncaster (8 runners)
BetMGM – Stay Golden With Responsible Play Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4859
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Crystal Moon (IRE)687180682672.50
3Gaboriot (FR)799175632592.75
1Gentle Frank738140782326.50
2Crossing The Bar (IRE)6441436922810
6Brave Starlight (IRE)653149502164
4Tango Boy (IRE)10471297020810
5Lepashe (IRE)6491297020516
8Head On (IRE)7491226420320

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.30 Cheltenham (8 runners)
TrustATrader Novices Hurdle (Grade 2) (Registered As The Hyde Novices Hurdle) (GBB Race)
Grade 2, 2m5f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £28475
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Captain Teague (IRE)5125275874120.67
2The Big Doyen (IRE)669193792915.50
3Kinbara (IRE)586196652865.50
4Minella Missile (IRE)5791857027812
8Wild Side Of Life (IRE)5791868027433
5Moonovercloon (IRE)6901996827016
6Sequestered (IRE)5921875324710
7Supreme Commander (IRE)6307007566

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.40 Newcastle (11 runners)
Stay In Control At BetUK Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Pockley596180752926.50
10Treacherous976194782878
4Dickieburd395201702875
1Strong Johnson (IRE)796186742846
8Princess Karine468197732778
6Brooklyn Nine Nine (IRE)3871777227012
9Digital (IRE)5621657426810
2Bergerac (IRE)588169792644
5Be Proud (IRE)7461647226216
12Ramon Di Loria (IRE)5771677025710
11Stone Of Destiny858160792420
3Venturous (IRE)10501368123420

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.45 Wexford (10 runners)
Kehoe Farming Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)
Class 4, 2m4f , Heavy, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Brownstone (IRE)777189522432.25
3Wellgowats (IRE)856169632365.50
4Mastermind (IRE)9561286519412
6Huit Reflets (FR)647133541907
7Kiln Time (IRE)777125351683
1Tastyee (IRE)5521293216414
2Eikonix545103551647
10Cornmarket (IRE)4451193415320
8Man River (IRE)638845313820
9Mollys Dream (IRE)536802911020

Fri 17th Nov 2023 3.53 Doncaster (17 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Zwicky696214682924
1Immortal Fame (IRE)782173622625.50
6Headscarf Lil (IRE)974152712575.50
3Well Vicky (IRE)6581677025210
9Nickelforce (IRE)485164632426.50
8Burrows Hall (FR)677160592278
5Ambassador (IRE)6581615321712
12Seaborough (IRE)8371107320025
11Mister Barclay5711336219810
13Bergentown (IRE)6401075819133
14Magna Moralia (IRE)6451236018925
10What A Steal (IRE)6451164818116
15Rainbow Jet (IRE)6451116417933
7Miss Mahmite (IRE)838976517750
16No Worries9481174616925
4Monty Nevett (IRE)4371153716816
17Coilrock (IRE)6451064314933

Fri 17th Nov 2023 4.05 Cheltenham (18 runners)
Valda Energy Novices Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Soft, 3yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Impose Toi (FR)584188643062.75
3Caithness (IRE)7100205633006.50
5Sequoiaspirit (IRE)6802027428120
15En Avant (FR)7651726226625
8Tintintin (FR)4721646326610
13Belgoprince (FR)6711887326514
7Mr Mackay (IRE)4511547226320
10Donnacha (IRE)5871716825014
9Showman4861865524312
12Artistic Endeavour5781606924114
6Downtherefordancin4891675223810
14Macs Xpress (IRE)5761706223720
18Redbridge Rambler (IRE)5781497223325
1Innatendue (FR)5501516622620
11Brook Bay (IRE)579161472208
4Barometer (IRE)8561426721916
17Warm In Gorey (IRE)5611405420625
16Kitsilano (IRE)6531234517225

Fri 17th Nov 2023 4.15 Newcastle (9 runners)
BetMGM: Stay Golden With Responsible Play EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Involvement279185773022
8Smart Vision2471106318520
2Daarkom238895316410
5Lumenbourg2347951145100
4Fortydegree (IRE)234804913925
3El Zoud2000313
7Power Shot2000264.50
6Minstrel Knight2000237
9Heat Of Passion2000168

Fri 17th Nov 2023 4.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Set Deposit Limits At BetUK Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Show Compassion485179672732.75
9Henery Hawk486182612483.33
11Coast475172672475
1White Umbrella4531626423310
7Glorious Charmer7411166821814
5Salta Resta4451466021210
6Bluebells Boy4561326521216
8Smasher (IRE)349125642008
10Doctor Mozart (IRE)3681316020010
2Higher Law (IRE)3381095617950
4Two Summers (IRE)4381134416025

Fri 17th Nov 2023 4.40 Dundalk (11 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £11681
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Emerald Banner (IRE)278180702721.38
1Clonmacash292184552546
5Signor Ferrari (IRE)2591335520014
9Rosato (IRE)2631295719520
6Abiding Star (IRE)2481136118325
3Mint Man2521184917350
11Zelestial233102601737
2Fair Taxes (IRE)20001212
8Lorrs Girl (IRE)20001125
4Port Augusta2000825
10Twilight Hours (IRE)200053

Fri 17th Nov 2023 4.50 Newcastle (9 runners)
BetMGM: Stay Golden With Responsible Play EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Welcome Dream (IRE)280172712522.50
4Keen Interest (IRE)2461085818810
7Grand Lady2337749141100
5Tommys Promise2368437131100
9Ten Dimes2000311.75
1Bothar (USA)2000266.50
3Indalo (IRE)2000234
8Marianglas (IRE)20002312
2Dark Side Premier20001350

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Confined Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Guiteau (IRE)388178652562.25
7Connected352146662443
11Once Adaay372154612385.50
1Storymaker3561446623810
10Global Effort (IRE)358154622268
4Zina Colada3401376020912
2Olympic Quest3541336020720
9Bishops Glory (IRE)3411285719920
8My Turn Now (IRE)3381186219233
6Hawajes (IRE)3431025618133
5Break The Spell (IRE)3431045917625
12Viscountess Renard (IRE)3381065717616

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.10 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Bet 10 Get 50 Sign Up Offer Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Jered Maddox782180682648
1Daamberdiplomat (IRE)379175792616
8Petit Calvados (IRE)5511566424812
4Musical Tribute368162732456
11Curraheen Princess (IRE)5651646724312
13Secret Magician (IRE)480164682416
3Dontspoilasale (IRE)3521637324112
2Volatile Analyst (USA)6651537724012
10Cash Or Crypto (IRE)3701656023510
12Half Nutz (IRE)6461347123016
6Ostraka (IRE)3501367122612
7Marks Bear (IRE)5781427422612
14Tamazu (IRE)475159642244
17Distillate351159582210
15Eastern Wind475156632200
9Furnace Creek (IRE)4441266019216
16First Gentleman (IRE)357128561870

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.20 Newcastle (12 runners)
Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Nursery
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Upper Hand (IRE)263149562224
8Goldmine Girl (IRE)263137562114.50
1Quiet Affair2671315520710
6Polly The Rocket2491386020510
2Hand Jive255119581975.50
4Fariha (IRE)244114601965
7Mehigburn (IRE)2371045618720
11Balmanzor (FR)2361065517220
9Yeulan (IRE)2501095117010
5Mulciber239895316616
10Red Iris2401114916525
12Factorforfurniture2531074515610

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Set Deposit Limits At BetMGM Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3564
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Timeless Charm (IRE)276178642771.25
10La Verite2591385920810
2Bigtime Bridget253117622018
12Russian Ballerina (GER)2461085217820
6Ehtiram (IRE)23991501538
3Forest Spirit (IRE)236854714633
9Lady Invictus (IRE)234804313266
4Marmalade Lady233782311766
7Irresistible Force23492010525
5Qamari (IRE)2000277
8Lady Birdie2000104.50
11Post Mistress2000820

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.45 Dundalk (13 runners)
Bar One Racing Guaranteed Overnight Prices Nursery Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Masonbrook Meadow (IRE)270145572278
1Bergamasco (IRE)260151562155
6Thia (IRE)260146552144
7Victors Choice (IRE)282138552052.75
4Koniag (IRE)255142502027
5Miami Sunshine (USA)2531305919714
9Highland Bells (IRE)2501304818712
8Burn The Bridges (IRE)242986116814
3Dream Ticket (FR)235935816612
13With Annie Luck (IRE)239955516033
11Mokotow Glory240955215425
10So Diligent240924714216
12Phoenix Princess (IRE)238884514133

Fri 17th Nov 2023 5.52 Newcastle (12 runners)
Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetMGM Nursery
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Mart292168632474
8Pinpoint269166572445
10Lottings Lass (IRE)2641595823810
5Wichahpi272173532387
9Torvar (IRE)267156592346.50
6Horse Whisperer (IRE)2631536523410
4Gloves (IRE)262138552047
2Desert Master2511306420025
3The Liegeman251115611928
11Musical Diva (IRE)2591205119012
7Gogo Yubari2461085618516
12Miss Rainstorm (IRE)2451055516725

Fri 17th Nov 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
BetMGM Take Time Out During SGWeek23! Nursery
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Rocket Warrior (IRE)283168662524.50
6Roman Secret (IRE)276158702425.50
4Squeaker270156622425.50
8Bay Of Australia (IRE)271149642277.50
7Pretence (IRE)2571456422412
1Dunstan (IRE)2421375822210
10Surging Tide (IRE)263138612176
3Claxton Bay263142642096
9Fernden Wells (IRE)2501295820510
11Bradman235915417225
5Pannonica (IRE)235103010925

Fri 17th Nov 2023 6.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Price Boosts Across All Channels Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Deluca Chop (FR)477171552452.25
10Sioux Princess453162602405
14Nevada Brave (IRE)570164572294
4Humtaza (IRE)468149632226.50
9Mauras Gift (IRE)4601315720910
15Nusra (IRE)648147592090
5Action Motion (IRE)4571326120216
3St Cianans Fire (IRE)5401345920010
1Storm Steps (IRE)8501136819514
7Landue8431006519233
17Areana (IRE)444131601910
16Bronze River639115681860
8Big Challenge (IRE)9461026917933
11Dreams Fled Away (IRE)4521175317614
12Tds Approach (IRE)3371015715933
13Ballycommon Chapel (IRE)5391055215925
6Is That So (IRE)6431074715925

Fri 17th Nov 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Stay In Control At BetUK Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m1½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Star Of St Louis (FR)685188632752.50
1Come On John (IRE)486155642382.75
2Meadram543134652225
7Sparkling Spirit3621416522012
4Ermin Street (IRE)448119672127
5Jumeira Vision (IRE)370132582046
6Brown Mouse (IRE)4411116319525
3Nine Elms (USA)8371126219016
9Chelsea Annie (IRE)4421025316025
10Pink Walls337935315066

Fri 17th Nov 2023 6.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Price Boosts Across All Channels Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Wild Shot968175622475
3Sky Legend481163602334
9Flier4651685422910
4Golden Sandbanks644148602296
1Inchiquin Maid (IRE)4601585922812
5Elzaamsan (IRE)568140612086.50
11Hot Lady (IRE)578139592048
10Wishes And Dreams (IRE)380138522024.50
8Sand Castle (IRE)7671316120125
15Riyami (IRE)454138541920
17Arctic Blaze (IRE)731115651840
13Together Aclaim4471195918320
12Joven De Corazon (IRE)4391275418225
16Miss Paloma553112671810
2Mille Miglia5411045517850
7Born Ruthless (IRE)441936216116
14Jims Cracker3481074515225

Fri 17th Nov 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Stay In Control At BetUK Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m1½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Sun Festival572183662732.75
4My Roxanne (IRE)385179632662.50
2Swing To The Stars (IRE)444138632134
8Caracristi4671396321310
1Graffiti455135632125.50
6Black Smoke (IRE)6541196220712
5Carey Street (IRE)7351197019510
10Ourdefence (IRE)3571084516266
9Stand Free636925915966
7Nuketown (IRE)336934414450

Fri 17th Nov 2023 7.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Guaranteed Multiples All Shops Maiden
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Banana Three (IRE)379167572384
11Apercu (IRE)363148582158
8Pittsford (IRE)358123591978
13Sarah Purser (IRE)341126631965
14Skyquake (IRE)343129541954.50
5Dakota Chief (IRE)358114591778
17Dawn Rider (IRE)351120551760
2Next Week (IRE)55811501268
16Johnny The Star (IRE)33689361240
12Concluding Call (IRE)30001610
1Almighty Love4000914
6Hungry Horase (IRE)3000925
4Cyprus Springs (IRE)3000725
7Lightninghill (IRE)3000620
9Primitivo (IRE)3000320
10Faithfullilly (IRE)4000050
15Sea Wave (IRE)300000

Fri 17th Nov 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
BetMGM – Stay Golden With Responsible Play Handicap
Class 4, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Flatley692186742852.75
3Power of Darkness876184752715.50
7Phantasy Mac (IRE)4591387525010
5Supreme King (IRE)356149592366.50
8Supaspecialawesome (IRE)361142732328
1Al Rufaa (FR)658138772284.50
4Night Arc4411397222320
2Summa Peto (USA)539967720225
10Jacks Point7511186919820
9Tomouh Dubai (IRE)32679591496.50

Fri 17th Nov 2023 7.45 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Always Gamble Responsibly Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Longbourn (IRE)7100234803275
5Jaafel (IRE)588207662946
2Luke Short698200592886
7Benavente593194752836
13Fairytale Princess (IRE)392201572736
8Autocrat (IRE)3701776026214
4Solar Breeze (IRE)4511646023512
6War Correspondent (IRE)4671446121610
10Higher Kingdom6431267221625
12New Year Honours457147572165.50
15Garrick Painter (IRE)350145572060
3Timourid (IRE)6451226920433
9Boom Boom Boom6451236719612
11Lecales Approach (IRE)3571285719416
14Red Special (USA)3461105717320

Fri 17th Nov 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Artisan Dancer (FR)377173662763.50
5Two Past Eight358172662655
6Sea Me Dance381170652547
8Kitty Foyle (IRE)377144642313
11Queensland Boy (IRE)3571595722914
10Wilkie5561416122614
9Divya (IRE)3401316722314
1Pop The Champagne (FR)7591346821033
4Rock Chant (USA)5401206519714
12Charlies Yard5641305119612
3Lady Valentine (IRE)444114651958
2Man Of Riddles (USA)54510868188100

Fri 17th Nov 2023 8.15 Dundalk (14 runners)
Bar One Racing Check Out Our Weekend Offers Handicap (47-70)
Class 5, 1m2½f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Hijo De La Luna (GER)362152572203
10Lady Christa (IRE)3501496221810
8Hasten Slowly (IRE)3551505621514
4Florida Taiga (IRE)364147542133.50
15Lucky Question367163442100
11Master Garvey (IRE)3601455220310
1Caulaincourt (IRE)355137481975
14Tasmanian Girl (IRE)3431384418614
7Eloxi (IRE)3471126318014
12Berlina (IRE)3491145317412
13Turbo Sprint (IRE)3481115017325
5Cosmic Lady (IRE)341995317125
3Limestone Red (IRE)3461104716816
9Zero Fighter (IRE)3391184316125
6Catwalk Couture (IRE)3411093615233

Fri 17th Nov 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Use Safer Gambling Tools At BetMGM Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Speed Dial Baileys386183682823.33
2Secret Mistral367167712536
5Starsong (IRE)477152682484.50
1Just Janet375160682446
3Star Of Lady M366159692418
6Soi Dao (IRE)4681567123316
7Noteable (IRE)443152642256
10My Delilah (IRE)3541346421416
9Daytona Lady (IRE)3491266820950
4In The Giving (IRE)3501266320316
12Sixties Chic3591266120212
11Corinthian Kid (IRE)3431096117866
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.30NewcastleMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Assailant541.75
2.45DoncasterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1East End Girl582.75
3.10WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Banada Bridge (IRE)562.00
3.30CheltenhamNovices Hurdle (Grade 2)No. 1Captain Teague (IRE)1210.67
4.15NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Involvement1172.00
4.50NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 6Welcome Dream (IRE)642.50
5.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Timeless Charm (IRE)691.25

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.50WexfordMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Iceberg Theory (IRE)24.00
1.20NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Restorer23.33
1.45CheltenhamHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 5Triple Trade34.50
3.40NewcastleHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Pockley56.50
5.10DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 5Jered Maddox38.00
5.52NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Mart34.00
6.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Deluca Chop (FR)52.25
8.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Hijo De La Luna (GER)23.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.20WexfordMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Innellan Shore (FR)1612.00
12.30DoncasterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Mojo Ego (IRE)162.50
12.50WexfordMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Iceberg Theory (IRE)24.00
1.25WexfordHurdle (Ire)No. 4Mollys Mango193.33
1.35DoncasterMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Inoui Machin (FR)232.25
2.00WexfordChase (Listed Race)No. 2Bronn (IRE)130.83
2.20CheltenhamNovices Chase (Grade 2)No. 2Jpr One (IRE)111.50
2.30NewcastleMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Assailant541.75
2.35WexfordBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 9The King Of Prs (IRE)316.50
3.30CheltenhamNovices Hurdle (Grade 2)No. 1Captain Teague (IRE)1210.67
4.15NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 1Involvement1172.00
4.40DundalkNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 7Emerald Banner (IRE)181.38
4.50NewcastleNovices (Class 5)No. 6Welcome Dream (IRE)642.50
5.30WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 1Timeless Charm (IRE)691.25
7.15DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 3Banana Three (IRE)234.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.00DoncasterHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 3Fearless Action (IRE)93.00
1.10CheltenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 11White Rhino (IRE)285.00
1.20NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Restorer23.33
1.45CheltenhamHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 5Triple Trade34.50
1.55NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Evening Story203.00
2.10DoncasterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Hardy Boy (FR)123.00
2.45DoncasterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1East End Girl582.75
2.55CheltenhamHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 3Foxy Jacks (IRE)2012.00
3.05NewcastleHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Haaland (IRE)103.50
3.10WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Banada Bridge (IRE)562.00
3.20DoncasterHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 7Crystal Moon (IRE)82.50
3.40NewcastleHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Pockley56.50
3.45WexfordHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 5Brownstone (IRE)72.25
3.53DoncasterHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Zwicky304.00
4.05CheltenhamHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2Impose Toi (FR)62.75
4.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Show Compassion252.75
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Guiteau (IRE)122.25
5.10DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 5Jered Maddox38.00
5.20NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 3Upper Hand (IRE)114.00
5.45DundalkHandicap Nursery (Ire)No. 2Masonbrook Meadow (IRE)128.00
5.52NewcastleHandicap Nursery (Class 6)No. 1Mart34.00
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap Nursery (Class 5)No. 2Rocket Warrior (IRE)104.50
6.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Deluca Chop (FR)52.25
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Star Of St Louis (FR)372.50
6.45DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 6Wild Shot145.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Sun Festival72.75
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Flatley142.75
7.45DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Longbourn (IRE)335.00
8.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Artisan Dancer (FR)113.50
8.15DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 2Hijo De La Luna (GER)23.00
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 8Speed Dial Baileys293.33

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing