OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on June 16th, 2023.

Four distinct ratings for each horse are offered by OSR Horse Racing Ratings: Last Race, Horse Score, Speed Rating, and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.35 York (5 runners)
Seat Unique Ganton Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Shining Blue (IRE)5114214823190.91
2Chichester655177882887.50
3El Drama (IRE)556171842861.38
1Azano7701738027525
5Silver Screen48215863242100

ANALYSIS: SHINING BLUE is the standout on the ratings and there is a lot to like about his form too, winner here last time he can take this Listed event in his stride. – KB

    

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 16th Jun 2023 1.30 Sandown (8 runners)
British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Kingswood Flyer (IRE)258135572232.50
5Nazalan (IRE)257133592176
7Chinese Knot (IRE)243118662156
6Notta Nother250117641965
2Havana Mojito235825014466
1Blow Me Away (IRE)234804514320
4Markakol2000234
8Enchanting2000205

Fri 16th Jun 2023 1.40 Chepstow (5 runners)
BJLlewellyn Racing In Memory Of Gwilym Llewellyn Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3798
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Richard P Smith (IRE)492190622592
2Gert Lush (IRE)692183632581.20
5Luna Magic961149632276.50
3They Dont Know (IRE)446140732145
4Sir Plato (IRE)9391095917133

Fri 16th Jun 2023 1.50 York (10 runners)
Andy Thornton Hospitality Furniture Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Pledge Of Honour7751837227810
5Solanna488205652777
2Westernesse (IRE)494183642734
7Menelaus (IRE)491193592663.50
9Poets Dawn883181742608
6Highwaygrey7771597324712
8Showmedemoney (IRE)491174652466
4Aqwaam569163722438
1Jean Baptiste (IRE)6531437223514
10Dougies Dream (IRE)4481326520616

Fri 16th Jun 2023 2.05 Sandown (9 runners)
Molson Coors Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lil Guff495191792954
5Coup De Force475192652766
6Whats In The Bag (IRE)481167712583
3Lipsink (IRE)672155762494.50
8Thismydream (IRE)4501527224612
7Harb4621606924110
2Tolstoy (IRE)458144812398
9Secret Handsheikh5551336723410
4Mulzim9441156719825

Fri 16th Jun 2023 2.15 Chepstow (5 runners)
BresBet Rewards Loyalty Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3-5yo, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Lordship (GER)377166632471.25
3Swift Hawk355130672123
1Ala Kaifi349115641834.50
5Mountain Lake34510501116
4Frankies Wish (IRE)3000910

Fri 16th Jun 2023 2.25 York (14 runners)
SKF Rous Selling Stakes
Class 3, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Up The Jazz (IRE)257138532115
10Travel Candy (IRE)272135552034
7Stamper (IRE)254134551958
11Bazball (IRE)248111591917
8Surface To Air (IRE)256108441702.75
4Evoluir (IRE)233895616125
2Celestial Flight2431004915916
3Charlie Mason241964415425
1Birkie Boy (IRE)238885614925
13Missutoo (IRE)238945114816
5Lastingham233804714616
12Kaaress (IRE)233775113425
6Ryoto (IRE)233782611433
14Regal Solitaire2000816

Fri 16th Jun 2023 2.40 Sandown (9 runners)
Chasemore Farm British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5400
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Inner City (IRE)260141702441.75
4Ihopeyoulike2621466422616
8Rednblue Sovereign (IRE)262136712177
2Crown Estate249114702104.50
9Sunway (FR)20002512
1Caviar Heights (IRE)2000205
6Made In China (IRE)2000207
7Newfangled (IRE)20001733
3Im Puzzled20001616

Fri 16th Jun 2023 2.50 Chepstow (6 runners)
Henstaff Court Business & Conference Centre EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sioux Warrior (IRE)276161682511.38
1Art Historian257118722055.50
5Regal Fighter (IRE)2441215219912
3Mart243100761896
4Noo Point (IRE)248112581766
2Dash Power2000124

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.00 York (8 runners)
British EBF Supporting Racing With Pride Fillies Handicap
Class 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £18039
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Radio Goo Goo398231723204.50
1Pink Crystal (IRE)483210793143
2Dora Penny4100211783088
3Al Simmo660177812947.50
5Crazy Luck590188802867
6International Girl (IRE)578173772787
8Distinguished Lady (FR)378167692464
4Origintrail (IRE)4451267121314

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.15 Sandown (10 runners)
racingtv.com/freetrial Handicap
Class 3, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10308
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Crystal Delight478204742987
4Paradias (GER)487197722965.50
1Aramaic (IRE)585179772924
10Youthful King496198722924.50
6Spirit Of The Bay (IRE)597189722906.50
9Sweet Reward (IRE)698185762875.50
8Fast Steps (IRE)5681856927620
3Lord Protector (GER)5541347625220
5Nobel (IRE)461140702497
7Spinaround (IRE)4541537524720

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.25 Chepstow (6 runners)
Istadia Solutions Outdoor LED Screens Supports Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Airshow892198712842.75
2Desert Falcon (IRE)382158622542
1Some Nightmare (IRE)664159652513.33
6Savannah Smiles (IRE)3861556122310
4Revisit354134602125
5Hollow Steel (IRE)4401105818325

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.35 York (5 runners)
Seat Unique Ganton Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £39697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Shining Blue (IRE)5114214823190.91
2Chichester655177882887.50
3El Drama (IRE)556171842861.38
1Azano7701738027525
5Silver Screen48215863242100

Fri 16th Jun 2023 3.50 Sandown (9 runners)
Beck Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Zaras Return369172612486
6Serengeti Sunset373150662474.50
7Penzance381149692454
2Ramensky347145632386
9Desfondado (IRE)376145652268
4Stage Show363145552158
3New Dayrell369129642097
5Sea Me Dance3371205720012
1Goodfella (IRE)3441175619010

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.00 Chepstow (7 runners)
Anchors Aweigh Team Idwal BTR Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Jacquelina (IRE)474180642672.50
3Rhubarb665163632462.75
2Connies Rose458165642424.50
5Fossos (IRE)559136622117
6Coronation Cottage965131622097.50
1Attys Edge7491176120510
7Macon Belle4321115918912

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.10 York (14 runners)
Juddmonte British EBF Fillies Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 5f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Angel Shared271166682375
9Bellarchi (IRE)263137702293
3Cool Run (IRE)257134642283.50
14Dibbsys Dream (IRE)254130632057
2Sues Little Angel (IRE)2531247019910
4Harvanna24196531697
10California State237866116750
5Heroic Angel (IRE)234805314920
7Miss Rainstorm (IRE)236865414766
12Tioman Bay234794513433
6Meccas Duchess (IRE)20002014
8Pearl Abbey (IRE)20001612
1Etoile Dalexandre (IRE)20001433
11Stoneacre Girl2000650

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.15 Cork (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Class 2, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Mysteries (IRE)268160692522.25
8Moral Turpitude (IRE)264159702465
13West Of Wichita (IRE)249136762254
12Stopitnowjulia (IRE)2381076417866
2Brilliant (IRE)2000163.50
6Marclaflo Diamond (IRE)20001625
3Clarita (IRE)20001310
10Nakota (IRE)20001314
1Asian Daze (IRE)20001216
4Many Thanks (IRE)20001025
14Zelosa (IRE)2000520
7Milliethemollie (IRE)2000433
5Maple Star (IRE)2000333
11Oak Allye (IRE)2000025

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.25 Sandown (9 runners)
Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Zoukster392198632903.50
1Senesi383196632854
2Taritino (IRE)378177712647
5Bell Song (FR)376161652615
3Hat Toss (IRE)3731715824414
7Overnight Oats3651496822816
8Red Maids3781486222610
4Leadenhall359136642245
6Hello Arthur3731386521510

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.35 Chepstow (6 runners)
Grey Slate – Neil Phillips Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Chifa (IRE)685196642953.33
5Diamond Cottage687183652823.50
2Matty Too492174712632.75
6Fieldsman (USA)1168166702575
1Macs Dilemma (IRE)553158722564
3Marayel (IRE)4431156320225

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.45 York (17 runners)
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Another Investment (IRE)483199722967
7Riot (IRE)681198732936
3Titan Rock563184812898
16Doctor Khan Junior498192662858
8Equiano Springs9771797627114
12Streak Lightning (IRE)6731846926914
5Billyb (FR)4601698126716
17Visibility (IRE)6661747526325
9No Nay Nicki (IRE)465165762627
2Lord Of The Lodge (IRE)6781698525710
1Royal Pleasure (IRE)5651548025512
13Motagally7891707525410
10Quest For Fun5631547123925
15Mobashr (USA)5641367423716
6Dirtyoldtown (IRE)4501317322714
4Tuscan (IRE)4491257622016
14Seven Brothers (IRE)5561286720533

Fri 16th Jun 2023 4.50 Cork (10 runners)
Mallow Maiden
Class 3, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Blue News (USA)370168652463.33
8Son Of Sampers (IRE)366144652232.75
10Smullens Pride (IRE)356141652155
9Eurielle (IRE)356131612145.50
7On Our Radar (IRE)368147512105.50
2Giocoso (IRE)443994815333
3Ms Jeffers (IRE)431735714625
1Different Look (FR)437805413716
5Cristo Redentor (IRE)337924313516
6Jacks Gold (IRE)3000416

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.00 Sandown (6 runners)
Les Dove Memorial Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Cinnodin396198603034.50
1Lady Rascal371175612693
3Fair Dinkum (IRE)376151672495
4Lionella3691496523512
5Trooper Bisdee (IRE)387139612181.38
6Steven Seagull3481155717233

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.05 Fairyhouse (13 runners)
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9High Morale265162682482.50
11Byzantine Empress266146652126
2Miss Black Jack2571336520914
12Kandoo (IRE)266131551942.75
1Transcending Glory (IRE)2521216218712
5Duplantis (IRE)2481126417912
4Ms Brightside (IRE)20002614
8Marvellous Lady (IRE)20001733
3Dandy Sands (IRE)20001510
7Inawe (IRE)2000933
13Kiki Roberts (IRE)2000714
10Butterfly Bush (IRE)2000316
6Janzoor (IRE)2000116

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.10 Chepstow (9 runners)
KJ Services Supports Brain Tumour Research Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Letter Of The Law (IRE)470168602512.75
4Romanovich (IRE)457161612403
1Red Evelyn571148622383.33
5Bawaader (IRE)8551356121525
8Millicent666146612134
6Kenstone (FR)1040124672087
7Sous Surveillance4471094916350
3Zandora (IRE)440945516033
9Moorgate (IRE)436915415433

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.15 Aintree (9 runners)
racingtv.com Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Charlie My Boy (IRE)695194802864
1Copper Beach (IRE)698184652592.25
3Gilbertina648142742308
4Split The Bill (IRE)546139672118
6Fandabidozi (IRE)566135642066
8Clapton Hill561131642046
2Wicklow Flyer (IRE)6541226319225
9Livings Boy An Co (FR)8451215518320
5Dream Jet (IRE)551117012110

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.21 York (7 runners)
Constant Security Handicap
Class 4, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Diamond Bay584191852966
5Red Force One895201722885
2Wor Willie566180682826
4Ravenscraig Castle578182782823.50
3Balhambar (FR)478155742602.50
6State Legend (IRE)4591296020410
7Cubana Habana (FR)4621306520210

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.25 Cork (11 runners)
Sign Up To Our Newsletter Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Not Too Real Bad (IRE)3601896727514
7Parting Glass (IRE)386191642745.50
6Running Cool387173722674.50
1Primo Uomo (IRE)1171178762656
5Gabriellas Spirit (IRE)494172672623.50
9Greek Flower (IRE)4701826425314
4Hallowed Time (IRE)5841496722910
3Curraheen Princess (IRE)5501456722810
2Only Spoofing (IRE)9651496922112
11Sams Xpress (IRE)3581516021814
8Mount Ruapehu (IRE)3471316621114

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.30 Goodwood (10 runners)
Sir Eric Parker Memorial EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £7851
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Phoenix Duchess (IRE)254131752128
7Adaay In Devon255129612034
5Shirlaski243101531713.33
4Reflexion Faite (FR)240935115320
10Land Of Magic234835515325
6What A Question2000234.50
8Perfect Spring2000215.50
3Quorate20001910
9She Wore No Jewels (IRE)20001712
1My Margie (IRE)20001612

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.40 Fairyhouse (14 runners)
Chill & Grill At Fairyhouse Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Aussie Girl (IRE)389197642765.50
7Little Keilee (IRE)391189602657
4Blanc De Noir (IRE)396170602494
11One For Mum (IRE)376176582396
3Freedom Falls (IRE)3581557423810
14Havana Notion3691635422612
1Vanguard Star (IRE)362152602256
12Californiagoldrush (IRE)3731565521312
9Beaumadier (IRE)357150552088
13Shes Local (IRE)3621395920420
5Excesso Velocidad (IRE)3501285819620
10Vikki Wall (IRE)3401075818825
8Wayside Lady (IRE)3431235318616
6Charming Lady (IRE)3371086317620

Fri 16th Jun 2023 5.50 Aintree (9 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m½f , Good, 3yo, Win: £6808
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Lord Sams Castle (IRE)345133712204
2Devils Kingdom336107571946
4Logistical (IRE)3471185519210
6Strike Alliance (IRE)38416001892.50
7Sunrise Boy (FR)336895215812
3Hadley Park34412901427
1Angels Voice (IRE)340112013916
8Two Past Eight34811401265
9Majestic Jameela343108011620

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.00 Cork (9 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Midsummer Sprint Stakes (Listed)
Listed Race, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Harmony Rose4832057530914
4Ano Syra (IRE)494205863043
7Catherine Of Siena (IRE)394197692935.50
2Anthem National (IRE)4921817727510
9Lady Tilbury382175772654.50
3Pirate Jenny (IRE)4481408326212
8Coralillo (IRE)3511567925410
6Lokada (FR)4691806425220
1Go Athletico (FR)5000163.50

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.05 Goodwood (6 runners)
William Hill Presents Up Front Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lucky Fifteen (FR)392182672841.38
6Pink Lily373182582602.25
2Vegas Jack372129672154
4Shaaden (IRE)3441125819312
3Barrier (FR)3451115018214
5Cosmic View3451005517414

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.10 Fontwell (5 runners)
Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Basford (IRE)672187722790.91
3Woodie Flash (IRE)551120712013
4Glorious Mist (IRE)653121741972.25
2Elzaaro (IRE)543976417066
5Honey Davis (IRE)543101011450

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.15 Fairyhouse (7 runners)
Race & Stay At Fairyhouse Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £8496
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Verhoyen8107205732822.25
4Ice Cold In Alex (IRE)994186752714
1Harrys Bar849166822648
5Daamberdiplomat (IRE)384161782465
2Master Matt781157742403
7Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)9701466322214
6Ampeson6421286719916

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.25 Aintree (5 runners)
Huyton Asphalt Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 3m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6535
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Shearer (IRE)7109204783172.25
4My Bobby Dazzler888209823106
3Landen Calling (IRE)799193772872.75
5Kakamora899184652663
2Jet Of Magic (IRE)764162642486

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.35 Cork (8 runners)
Darley Munster Oaks Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 1m4f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £31858
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rosscarbery (GER)599229843681.88
2Annerville (IRE)584196802958
3Cairde Go Deo (FR)4651718729210
7Library (IRE)3731867928314
4Final Gesture (IRE)4105167872733
8Thunder Roll (IRE)3671737927014
6Lambada (IRE)362162802648
5Azazat (IRE)375168662524

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.40 Goodwood (11 runners)
William Hill Epic Boost Handicap
Class 4, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Get Back Get Back (IRE)8812057929312
8Crescent Lake670186692885.50
3Vaynor (IRE)448170732676.50
4State Of Bliss (IRE)588177722658
6Ravens Ark689163742623.33
5Military Two Step (FR)567150732594.50
10Wilderness8821596824010
1Juan Bermudez449142702397
9Songo (IRE)7421236921625
2Aced It (IRE)7471347321520
11Buxted Reel (IRE)4431207020420

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.45 Fontwell (8 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m5½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Dynamic Kate (IRE)774161722445
2Another Mystery688160602362.50
5Coconut Twist (IRE)566163612353
8Happy Returns662134702114
3Whenitrainsitpours (IRE)543126572058
4Queens Fortune (IRE)5361026819212
6Saved By The River (IRE)6501145016633
7Zyras Lioness5401055216616

Fri 16th Jun 2023 6.50 Fairyhouse (4 runners)
Aiden Burns Memorial Race
Class 5, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £9823
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Vernet (IRE)372170692537
1Monaasib572164782521.75
2Pretreville (FR)869160812491.38
3Affogato (IRE)457141772244

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.00 Aintree (7 runners)
Inkerman London Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m4f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £7624
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Post No Bills (IRE)8108229663251.38
2De Barley Basket (IRE)1070175722866
5Cracking Destiny (IRE)10631507925010
7Politicise (IRE)766166632474
3Barton Knoll11541427424610
1The Big Lense (IRE)1051163742388
4Fat Sam964153742330
6The Paddy Pie (IRE)10531346922010

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.10 Cork (14 runners)
Cork Derby (Premier Handicap)
Class 3, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £21239
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Star Kissed (IRE)493212703224
2Old Port (IRE)5781928329510
1Safecracker583195752925
3Golden Twilight (IRE)695195732918
10Morph Speed (IRE)785178752765
13Rich Belief6701886126216
7Kingswear6791787026125
14Last Ammo (IRE)4711667125016
4Spasiba (FR)443126722328
12Pralognan (FR)4811406521610
6Female Soldier (IRE)4551366921312
5Dalton Highway (IRE)10351126819150
8Ace Aussie (IRE)5451105218025
11Boher Road (IRE)4441412817616

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.15 Goodwood (4 runners)
Whispering Angel Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £5574
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Miss Mai Tai392159692421.10
4Flying Barty (IRE)362139702182.25
1Nuthatch343125682146.50
2Puffable356126612065

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.20 Fontwell (7 runners)
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Pak Army (IRE)895219632971.63
2Fanfaron Dino (FR)895186672834.50
6Tara Iti579186652803.50
5Phoenix Risen673193642724.50
3Cornicello (FR)5441317023514
7Man Of The Sea (IRE)7511335621725
4Glimpse Of Gold12431217720212

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.25 Fairyhouse (14 runners)
La Bucca Restaurants Handicap (50-85)
Class 4, 1m5½f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Night Sparkle (IRE)486174742603.50
2Dartan679174712586
4Black Hawk Eagle (IRE)594179672532.75
11Crystal Caves (FR)4811486021910
8Galactica (FR)5471424721612
5One Cool Poet (IRE)11491357021125
1Cozone6421267420710
6Dalvey6561405420116
7Vera Verto (IRE)544120711978
9Turf Range (IRE)7481365619525
10Kingsofthemidlands (FR)5451116617733
13Delta Dawn (IRE)6471005816733
14Greek Gladiator (IRE)641994315233
12Pretty Soldier (GER)60001714

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.35 Aintree (6 runners)
HA Civils Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5545
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hurricane Ali (IRE)793197813133
3El Borracho (IRE)878200823075
2Father Of Jazz689188712902.25
6Chaos Control (IRE)464174792697.50
5Esperti (IRE)677159622494
4Gumball (FR)9571368122410

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.45 Cork (24 runners)
Racing Again July 14th Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 3, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Rockbury Lad471170612505
19Golden Days (IRE)679158652425.50
8Markievicz (IRE)5541625923510
12Swiss Army Officer (IRE)853157602324.50
11Hastily438137622107
13Blue Wood (IRE)7481405920916
1Maid To Shine (IRE)4411335820850
6Mass Gathering (IRE)5621395719812
5I Know I Can6631335519812
14Chica Power (IRE)5511225719750
16Cheeky Peek (IRE)4611306119510
7Kami (IRE)3401215619333
22Inthepoorhouse (IRE)3441185619312
4Gidwa (IRE)4411126118833
15Amazing One9421136018750
10Famous Enough (IRE)3671245318550
24Lady Skipper (IRE)3561215517714
9Final Check (IRE)3411086117616
21Talking Tough (IRE)6381125717666
23Allie Bear (IRE)3661254317214
2Yester (IRE)7411115917233
17Corballis Flyer (IRE)5381076016920
20Short N Sweet (IRE)441985216550
25Navy Beach (IRE)358111491610
18El Maga (IRE)4421025615966

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.50 Goodwood (5 runners)
Michael Leahy Memorial Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Bulldog Spirit (IRE)392193642972
4Fairbanks396200672951.38
3Golspie (IRE)357160612435.50
1Star Caliber5521347623512
2Reina Del Mar (IRE)563139672207.50

Fri 16th Jun 2023 7.55 Fontwell (5 runners)
Download Fitzdares For Free Race Streaming Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Jersey Lady (FR)7108215743042.50
2Sirobbie (IRE)996179822793.33
1Mr Yeats (IRE)664172742784
5Astroman662186712763.50
3Premier Dtroice (FR)973157712645

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.00 Fairyhouse (14 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Class 4, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £10619
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Rapparee Champ (IRE)367157572331.75
8Golden Temple (IRE)364140682112.50
9Head Of State (IRE)345108731955
3Humtaza (IRE)4401136318325
2Wasthatok5481202517312
6Donadea Dreamer341954614250
14Mayo For Sam (IRE)34195010950
13Tds Approach (IRE)3368909950
4Meoulflower (IRE)4368608650
1Moon Over Claddagh5348008425
10Man Of Style (IRE)3357908250
7Eastmore30001012
5Don Archilito3000333
12Ravshan (IRE)300016

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.10 Aintree (6 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6808
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Blueberry Wine (IRE)798194653033.33
4Lermoos Legend882165722824
5Blaze A Trail (IRE)963190652795.50
2Magistrato (FR)599178672512.75
6Bempton Cliffs (IRE)848158642366
1Sao (FR)953135712186

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.15 Cork (24 runners)
Racing Again July 14th Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 3, 7f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Gegenpressing586185632658
10Catherine Chroi (IRE)575190582623.50
23Well Suited (IRE)881176622546
5Sondheim (IRE)6781776524912
18Florence Thompson (IRE)681149602284.50
11Zig Zag Zyggy (IRE)8551466022525
21It Might Be You (IRE)479160582246
13Western Cape (IRE)3561456121916
2Gobi Star (IRE)5431335920916
8Tall Story (IRE)5481375920516
22Poets Pride8471325819725
9Eriskay (IRE)4681285918912
4Mumma Mac4451276118925
6Above It All (IRE)4441136018833
19Purring Along (IRE)4421255518850
12Badinage4681314718733
25Kratos564127571860
7Trueba (IRE)7411166318166
3Jabbar (IRE)4611235518166
20Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)8531166018016
17Pollanassa (IRE)4421095717820
14Talia (IRE)3341144016733
24Nation Of Stars3411094816250
15Valhallas Dream (IRE)541926215950
16Merlins Muse (USA)8431033413850

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.20 Goodwood (8 runners)
William Hill Keep Your Raceday Positive Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £6621
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Man Of Eden377188692841.75
2Rawyaan481171682604.50
6Monty Bay384168652534.50
7Cancan In The Rain (IRE)363141732524.50
3Cliffs Of Capri9661548124612
1Bling On The Music4631487223210
8Dream Of Mischief3581356822516
4Island Bandit (IRE)4441376721725

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.25 Fontwell (5 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m2f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Baby Sham572155722522.75
4Milanese Rose (IRE)770143672381.88
2Montys Award (IRE)1148131702204.50
5Heres Bingo1060135672138
1Times Are Blue (IRE)550119712024
6Pour Une Raison (FR)847111581710

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.30 Fairyhouse (18 runners)
Racing Again At Fairyhouse July 12th Handicap (47-65)
Class 5, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Tastyee (IRE)591191652636
12Supreme Law (IRE)4771715725310
8Out On Friday (IRE)791154652423
4French Company (IRE)5701705824112
14Bronze River6431306920920
16No Hassle (IRE)683151512068
11Kartayaz (IRE)6561455720525
3Barrys Rock (IRE)881143592045
1The Gossiper (IRE)859144552035.50
10Make The Switch (IRE)8411276320233
19Tara Power (IRE)558141531950
18Enquire Within (IRE)7701256119416
6Beer With The Boys8391145918933
17Deuteronomy (IRE)4451345418833
7Belgoprince (FR)6451215918616
2Riyami (IRE)4371046118320
5Shamad (IRE)9451066618125
9Ghumama (IRE)5441185618014
15Fire Coral439965815733

Fri 16th Jun 2023 8.45 Aintree (8 runners)
Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Emily Wade (IRE)685192802917
4Dicey Rielly (IRE)698181602822.50
1Miss Milano (IRE)860182682756
2Nora The Xplorer882181722705.50
3Born Famous (IRE)695198532673.50
7Maroochi647124712148
5Martalindy6481196419812
8Miss Pearl (IRE)7431155617520

Fri 16th Jun 2023 9.00 Fontwell (8 runners)
Play With The Finest Bookmaker, Fitzdares Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £3406
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hes A Latchico (IRE)595165822761.38
5Miss Fedora (IRE)455145762405.50
3Walk In The Storm (IRE)651144672245.50
6Bolberry Down (IRE)7451376821612
7Testflight660145642106.50
2Guguss Collonges (FR)7481296219414
4Luminaries (IRE)6501053716820
8Solid Fuel540103551637.50
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS. It is recommended to exercise caution when over 20% of the runners lack form data.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.50ChepstowMaiden (Class 4)No. 6Sioux Warrior (IRE)461.38
6.10FontwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Basford (IRE)780.91
6.35CorkNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Rosscarbery (GER)731.88

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Richard P Smith (IRE)12.00
1.50YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Pledge Of Honour110.00
3.15SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Crystal Delight27.00
3.50SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Zaras Return16.00
4.25SandownHandicap (Class 5)No. 9Zoukster53.50
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 11Another Investment (IRE)37.00
5.25CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 10Not Too Real Bad (IRE)114.00
6.00CorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 5Harmony Rose514.00
6.40GoodwoodHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Get Back Get Back (IRE)512.00
6.50FairyhouseNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 4Vernet (IRE)17.00
7.25FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 3Night Sparkle (IRE)23.50
7.50GoodwoodHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Bulldog Spirit (IRE)22.00
8.15CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Gegenpressing38.00

* TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED *

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.30SandownNovices (Class 4)No. 3Kingswood Flyer (IRE)62.50
2.15ChepstowNovices (Class 5)No. 2Lordship (GER)351.25
2.25YorkSeller (Class 3)No. 9Up The Jazz (IRE)85.00
2.40SandownMaiden (Class 4)No. 5Inner City (IRE)181.75
2.50ChepstowMaiden (Class 4)No. 6Sioux Warrior (IRE)461.38
3.35YorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 4Shining Blue (IRE)310.91
4.10YorkNovices (Class 2)No. 13Angel Shared85.00
4.15CorkMaiden (Ire)No. 9Mysteries (IRE)62.25
4.50CorkMaiden (Ire)No. 4Blue News (USA)233.33
5.05FairyhouseMaiden (Ire)No. 9High Morale362.50
5.30GoodwoodMaiden (Class 4)No. 2Phoenix Duchess (IRE)98.00
5.50AintreeHurdle (Class 3)No. 5Lord Sams Castle (IRE)264.00
6.00CorkNon-Handicap (Listed Race)No. 5Harmony Rose514.00
6.10FontwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Basford (IRE)780.91
6.35CorkNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 1Rosscarbery (GER)731.88
6.50FairyhouseNon-Handicap (Ire)No. 4Vernet (IRE)17.00
8.00FairyhouseMaiden (Ire)No. 11Rapparee Champ (IRE)221.75

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.40ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Richard P Smith (IRE)12.00
1.50YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Pledge Of Honour110.00
2.05SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Lil Guff194.00
3.00YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 7Radio Goo Goo64.50
3.15SandownHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Crystal Delight27.00
3.25ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Airshow302.75
3.50SandownHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Zaras Return16.00
4.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Jacquelina (IRE)212.50
4.25SandownHandicap (Class 5)No. 9Zoukster53.50
4.35ChepstowHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Chifa (IRE)133.33
4.45YorkHandicap (Class 3)No. 11Another Investment (IRE)37.00
5.00SandownHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Cinnodin344.50
5.10ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Letter Of The Law (IRE)112.75
5.15AintreeHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Charlie My Boy (IRE)274.00
5.21YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Diamond Bay86.00
5.25CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 10Not Too Real Bad (IRE)114.00
5.40FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 2Aussie Girl (IRE)115.50
6.05GoodwoodHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Lucky Fifteen (FR)241.38
6.15FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 3Verhoyen112.25
6.25AintreeHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 1Shearer (IRE)72.25
6.40GoodwoodHandicap (Class 4)No. 7Get Back Get Back (IRE)512.00
6.45FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Dynamic Kate (IRE)85.00
7.00AintreeHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 8Post No Bills (IRE)391.38
7.10CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 9Star Kissed (IRE)274.00
7.15GoodwoodHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Miss Mai Tai241.10
7.20FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Pak Army (IRE)141.63
7.25FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 3Night Sparkle (IRE)23.50
7.35AintreeHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Hurricane Ali (IRE)63.00
7.45CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 3Rockbury Lad85.00
7.50GoodwoodHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Bulldog Spirit (IRE)22.00
7.55FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Jersey Lady (FR)252.50
8.10AintreeHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Blueberry Wine (IRE)213.33
8.15CorkHandicap (Ire)No. 1Gegenpressing38.00
8.20GoodwoodHandicap (Class 4)No. 5Man Of Eden241.75
8.25FontwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Baby Sham142.75
8.30FairyhouseHandicap (Ire)No. 13Tastyee (IRE)106.00
8.45AintreeHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Emily Wade (IRE)97.00
9.00FontwellHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Hes A Latchico (IRE)361.38

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing