OSR Horse Ratings for Friday’s races on July 14th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.35 Newmarket (July) (9 runners)
Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £165347
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Via Sistina (IRE)5134282834071.75
4Prosperous Voyage (IRE)499243923808
3Nashwa499246833734
8Never Ending Story (IRE)3712178135510
7Coppice3117234753398
9Remarquee3106222803335
5Random Harvest (IRE)51062238233112
2Astral Beau4792147732225
1Ameynah (IRE)4741628327425

ANALYSIS: Favourite VIA SISTINA has done most of her running and all of her winning over 1m 2f and I am not convinced this drop in trip will suit her. When you take that favourite of of the equation the race looks wide open, COPPICE could be the each way angle with her top LR rating, but my preference is REMARQUEE who is joint third on LR and ran well over this trip in the in Group 1 Coronation Stakes at Royal Ascot. – KB

      

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Friday’s OSR Horse Ratings

Fri 14th Jul 2023 1.50 Newmarket (July) (13 runners)
6 Horse Challenge At bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Tagabawa388209743372.75
1Local Dynasty (IRE)396211773267
9Mighty River (IRE)3982067432312
6Westerton (IRE)3102214733228
11Dayzee (IRE)3972057730312
8Burglar3781877229712
7Like A Tiger3501767427712
2Bolster370177782768
12Seendid (IRE)379168702757
3Killybegs Warrior (IRE)3691638126520
13Gozo (IRE)3791707325125
5Obelix3611517424714
10Knockbrex3511617124712

Fri 14th Jul 2023 2.05 York (8 runners)
William Hill Epic Value Handicap
Class 2, 7f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Northern Express (IRE)5104248823683
2Bopedro (FR)797224783346.50
1Vafortino (IRE)589227833275
6Zip797216813236
7Another Investment (IRE)4106223743153.50
8Able Kane6105193762878
5Gweedore6581837827012
4Documenting10511698326516

Fri 14th Jul 2023 2.15 Ascot (12 runners)
Property Race Day Apprentice Handicap (Str)
Class 4, 1m , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £8191
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Painters Palette (IRE)482194742906
6Crystal Casque892192702767
8Island Bandit (IRE)497177692718
12One Step Beyond (IRE)6741966927110
3Mars Magic (IRE)470176682625.50
9Cabinet Of Clowns (IRE)492180732625
2Sly Madam579173692568
1Million Thanks (IRE)4561587725512
5Canoodled (IRE)5731617125512
11Botas (IRE)5731717025412
7Global Esteem (IRE)6591517223716
10Enough Already7461397222216

Fri 14th Jul 2023 2.25 Newmarket (July) (4 runners)
Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By bet365) (Fillies Group 2)
Group 2, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £56710
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Star Of Mystery2106218863640.25
2Soprano (IRE)297229843220
1Persian Dreamer (USA)290201823095
4Thanksbutnothanks (IRE)2811876826025
5Woodhay Wonder2791507024612

Fri 14th Jul 2023 2.40 York (10 runners)
William Hill Summer Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 3)
Group 3, 6f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £48204
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Swingalong (IRE)3112247843771.88
8Radio Goo Goo31012517737116
3Pink Crystal (IRE)4912158232512
4Royal Aclaim (IRE)484202893166
7Marine Wave (IRE)3902068931612
1Al Simmo6981988229920
9Secret Angel (IRE)3651758228910
6Juliet Sierra3531768228510
2Gale Force Maya755153852767
5Mammas Girl359182682766

Fri 14th Jul 2023 2.50 Ascot (10 runners)
Knights Nursery
Class 4, 6f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £8451
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Soldiers Gold (IRE)293191722784
2Passionately (IRE)257158742408
3Impressive Act246136702263.50
4Quickfire276140642266
5Dark Points (IRE)276136562164
6Oops2511176420410
7Mr Baloo (IRE)2501166320112
9Socialise (IRE)2541106418433
8White Christmas (IRE)2381025817514
10Time Signature245995515914

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.00 Newmarket (July) (9 runners)
bet365 Trophy (Heritage Handicap)
Class 2, 1m6f , Good To Firm, 4yo+, Win: £51540
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Kihavah6115258783575.50
1Live Your Dream (IRE)6103225803272.25
2Prydwen (IRE)5103227783217
9Diamond Bay5972138131020
5Aimeric483207763083.50
7Torcello (IRE)9103193752897
10Ravens Ark6811857328314
6Themaxwecan (IRE)7741757627714
3Berkshire Rocco (FR)6751728327414
8La Pulga (IRE)452161732440

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.15 York (8 runners)
William Hill Keep Your Raceday Positive Irish EBF Fillies Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 2, 6f , Good, 2yo, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nighteyes (IRE)267128712232.25
6Out Of Line252107561946
3La Habanera2371075618020
2Goldmine Girl (IRE)239915615125
1Fighting Wren2000207
8Symbology2000182.50
4Looking For Queen (IRE)2000165
7Sassy Glory (IRE)20001416

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.25 Ascot (13 runners)
Close Brothers Property Division Handicap (Rnd)
Class 3, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Mustajaab3741877529412
12Monopolise392196672866.50
3Metal Merchant (IRE)3812017628512
5Skysail3581787428514
10Oliver Show (IRE)396186712773.50
6Theme Park370186712708
9Just Bring It (IRE)3511687326512
4Imperial Ace (IRE)3671527124616
1Caragio (IRE)3631527323833
7Tyndrum Gold351152602387.50
13Good Gracious3661447023410
11Snipers Eye (FR)360142652225
8Oj Lifestyle (IRE)3491346122120

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.35 Newmarket (July) (9 runners)
Tattersalls Falmouth Stakes (Fillies And Mares Group 1) (British Champions Series)
Group 1, 1m , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £165347
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Via Sistina (IRE)5134282834071.75
4Prosperous Voyage (IRE)499243923808
3Nashwa499246833734
8Never Ending Story (IRE)3712178135510
7Coppice3117234753398
9Remarquee3106222803335
5Random Harvest (IRE)51062238233112
2Astral Beau4792147732225
1Ameynah (IRE)4741628327425

Fri 14th Jul 2023 3.50 York (13 runners)
Azets Handicap
Class 4, 1m2½f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Andaleep (IRE)780189712765
2Eeetee (IRE)562167732748
9John Chard Vc3531587225812
3Dark Moon Rising (IRE)4621518024914
7Bleak (IRE)383162602493.50
4Super Den6561756624810
5Shimmering Sands4451606224812
11El Jasor (IRE)395164612454.50
8Sagauteur (FR)7721456723114
6Rise Hall8441237922350
12Three Yorkshiremen (IRE)3441456621816
10Solar Joe5421177121514
13Onemorenomore3591325420216

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.00 Ascot (10 runners)
Long Harbour Derek Lucie-Smith British EBF Fillies Handicap
Class 3, 1m4f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £27000
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Alpina Express (IRE)392208653151.75
4Sunset Point386186802894
3Trust The Stars (IRE)376181812888
5Theres The Door (IRE)3722006928320
9Dubai Crystal (IRE)3721947328012
1Sumo Sam3781817827810
10Divina Grace (IRE)381187702748
8Greysful Storm (IRE)3601627325525
7Ermesinde (IRE)3481487424512
2Tamilla4511477224110

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.10 Newmarket (July) (12 runners)
Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 2yo, Win: £8100
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Dallas Star (FR)268148772438
8Mnawekh (IRE)2651526824310
12Warm Spell (IRE)264150712424
7Matnookh (IRE)262151742287
4Emperors Star (FR)2000443.50
2Capulet (USA)2000414.50
10The Ice Phoenix (IRE)20002616
11User Amistoso (FR)20002216
9Swift Victory (IRE)20001916
1Arabic Legend (IRE)2000168
5Khisah Bu Thaila (UAE)20001550
6Krysdanjord (IRE)2000450

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.25 York (14 runners)
Coopers Marquees Handicap
Class 4, 1m , Good, 3yo, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Indiana Be392182712944
7Bosc Girl (IRE)363156682435
13Impulsive Reaction (IRE)377162672428
5Speriamo3491507123914
4Monty Bay3491506623610
14Wilde And Dandy352159602358
6Almarin (IRE)3491546623410
3Opera Forever3451387023310
8Concert Boy (IRE)3481495923014
1Monte Linas (IRE)3511426522712
10Sunny Orange (IRE)3401346521620
9Grey Force One3511085818825
11Kovu3391134718514
12My Harrison George (IRE)337935415316

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.35 Ascot (10 runners)
Signature Capital Handicap
Class 4, 1m2f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £8066
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Fantasy Believer (IRE)672170772706
6Pledge Of Honour7811917127012
9Intricacy371182732704.50
1Wind Your Neck In (IRE)4741717125512
7Lion Kingdom378171712545
5Perfect Thunder478165762538
8Elraaed376141592423
4Enthrallment (IRE)4431476723412
2Satono Japan (JPN)6571348222914
10God Of Fire (IRE)3661447322816

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.40 Cork (18 runners)
Sign Up To Our Newsletter Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Hypotenus467167742591.75
4Como Park (IRE)470177542584
10Mercury Mission472143612105
12Mr Globalist (IRE)471139532026
1Bojak4481315420012
3Carslake4381204617120
6Dudleys Bar (IRE)438996016812
11Monarch Of All (IRE)4481105616666
8I Am The Sea4411084516266
2Brave Crogha (FR)4481123615966
17Sidiriya (IRE)452143015310
13Say It So (IRE)438984315150
18Yorkshire Escape (IRE)438915214714
20Chemdawg (IRE)43691461380
14Alittlebitofrita (IRE)432823612166
16Quarry Lady (IRE)436852011766
15Legal Secretary (IRE)4317507866
9Imperial Delta (IRE)4000150
5Container Madness (IRE)4000120
19Man Oh Man (IRE)400000

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.45 Newmarket (July) (14 runners)
Boodles Handicap
Class 3, 7f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £15462
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Tiger Crusade (FR)6791948731214
11Under The Twilight592214753067
6Persuasion (IRE)681201812966
8Mister Bluebird568197732958
2Street Kid (IRE)5741828528720
10Razeyna (IRE)478185732805.50
13Harry Magnus (IRE)357163722807
9Final Watch582169762738
4Lyndon B (IRE)7741737426814
3Amber Island (IRE)6941717626112
7Carnival Zain6651647625620
5Maxi Boy6641568225514
14Waiting All Night3761637825510
12Love De Vega (IRE)4411237621716

Fri 14th Jul 2023 4.55 York (22 runners)
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap
Class 4, 5f , Good, 3yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Nelson Gay (IRE)592193772967.50
9Princess Karine4802057429210
6Sampers Seven (IRE)6671817828612
4Papa Dont Preach (IRE)4881887628112
14Mattice4701837427814
13Le Beau Garcon4881827727712
10Spring Is Sprung (FR)4661797927410
5Glory Fighter7711867527314
11Dandy Dinmont (IRE)483186712698
2Elegant Erin (IRE)6701817426812
3Khabib (IRE)5561637926316
1Ventura Express6561697526216
17Eeh Bah Gum (IRE)8921737226214
22Mereside Angel (IRE)4751726425516
7Copper Knight (IRE)9491388224420
15So Smart (IRE)4501537024316
19Dickieburd3431477124325
16Mersea (FR)3571257023225
18Lullaby Bay4491387223025
12Havagomecca5601456922216
20Good Luck Fox (IRE)7581446922120
21Texas Man (IRE)4451196719633

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.00 Kilbeggan (16 runners)
KilbegganRaces.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m3f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Castra Vetera (IRE)861143572214.50
16The Grey Dove (IRE)567129582084
2Tina Meehan (IRE)67116602061.20
5Ballycommon Chapel (IRE)5381185318166
17Cappacurry Croi (IRE)544106561630
18Dalgan Park (IRE)74091611540
3Andyourbirdcansing (IRE)5451054215266
4Another Red Cat (IRE)5337747132100
9Hot Shimmer (IRE)641962011666
14Sandy Montana (IRE)638892011566
8Georgiabell (IRE)5441030114100
10Ivy Hall (IRE)542105011266
6Coastguard Lady (IRE)53710001128
12Mandilou (IRE)64093010910
13Nagambler (IRE)5388808966
7Gentle And Kind (IRE)7000156.50
11Lady Lilly (IRE)8000525
15Sleep Sound (IRE)5000214

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.10 Ascot (10 runners)
Tide Handicap
Class 3, 6f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £10800
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Spanish Star (IRE)8102251763455
6Haymaker492225763155
7Ingra Tor (IRE)497199823006
8Temple Bruer597189722917
5Popmaster (IRE)593179822843.50
9Havana Pusey382188772818
4Fernando Rah5601657927414
3Lucky Man (IRE)4551597925812
1Great Max (IRE)4821638025112
10Hello Me (IRE)5411536923620

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.15 Cork (19 runners)
Buy Tickets On www.corkracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle
Class 3, 2m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Great Bear785151782434
1Blackcastle Storm6611466722512
18Moon Rise Beauty (FR)644130672176
11Sherodan (IRE)667135572092.75
3Chrisco (FR)548132612087
19Tideways Hero (IRE)5551286620012
13The Mediator (IRE)646141481983
10Second Intention (IRE)6611423018233
7Lets Do This (IRE)6491184917150
2Breath Caught8441074316225
5Jimmy Boy (IRE)5401014916050
8Longagoanfarbehind (FR)6411035415833
21Blue In The West (IRE)642109491580
9Perzzini (IRE)530717414516
6Ladyeze Man (IRE)5451053014066
15Beanie To Sea (IRE)531864813550
12The Border Boy (IRE)634795313350
17Honey Roll Over (IRE)541963113266
22Mo Chruinne (IRE)64493161090
20Lacken Run (IRE)53787201070
14Uiscenangeamharta (IRE)6000733
16Crinaloo Flyer (IRE)5000133

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.20 Newmarket (July) (10 runners)
cavani.co.uk The Sartorial Sprint Handicap
Class 3, 5f , Good To Firm, 3yo+, Win: £16200
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Conquistador3102225713423.50
6Isle Of Lismore (IRE)5711977829610
7Another Baar374203702968
2Russet Gold397190742883
1Swayze4771927428710
3Good Earth (IRE)665191762858
4Tatterstall (IRE)3531857228110
10The Thames Boatman385179762778
8Antiphon (IRE)4721757126314
9Lipsink (IRE)6561377424016

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.30 York (11 runners)
William Hill Extra Place Races Daily Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 1m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £10468
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Natchez Trace676194692836
5Obsidian Knight (IRE)578190712786
6Bringbackmemories (FR)479190702665
11A La Francaise488186702616
10Bollin Margaret6621776825312
2Savrola (IRE)446163672498
9Gibside4601626524814
4Sea Grey4721527123910
1Sea Stone (IRE)463157652387
8Ready To Shine (IRE)4781606323310
7Gastronomy4621546021814

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.35 Kilbeggan (10 runners)
Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Rock On Pedro (IRE)583169752566
10Hamartia (IRE)666153542253
2Cash The Cheque (IRE)552148682233.50
9Cullagh Pride (IRE)560145662176.50
6Aeros Luck (IRE)474148502114
5Zettabyte (IRE)6451235720110
8Banada Bridge (IRE)6451395120016
4Hardwired (IRE)7461255219310
3Black Barrel (IRE)551996416920
7Prince Quattro (IRE)4421000108100

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.45 Chester (11 runners)
Camden Town Brewery Handicap
Class 4, 7½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Legal Reform (IRE)693213693114
11Pearly Star395185662768
5Star Player384179672686.50
2Roach Power (IRE)480172722575
7Princess Niyla385155702525
9Mabre (IRE)6651656623814
8Spioradalta3611526623612
3How Impressive (IRE)4581446722712
4Devilwala (IRE)5401356922614
6Devasboy469146682238
10Garrick Street (IRE)3411136019720

Fri 14th Jul 2023 5.50 Cork (19 runners)
Mallow Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Glenabo Bridge (IRE)1282164492193
22Maggie Walsh (IRE)658167452150
2Future Proof (IRE)8701495720710
19Globetrottersivola (FR)767138471955
21Atlantic Wonder (IRE)645144451910
3Noble Crusade (USA)547122471868
4Portarlington (IRE)4631284818412
18Whatsstoppingyou (IRE)7531204417712
10Masterstonemason (IRE)9451086017425
17Mr Macphisto (IRE)7401194417320
6Glorious Singer (IRE)8501194916925
12Shamad (IRE)9411015416825
1Diamond Union645117481667
11Max Time (IRE)6381034716225
5Toor Moon (IRE)6421095316016
20Katzoff (IRE)652116431590
8Sheer Bravado (IRE)635955215633
16Jeje Plessis (FR)4481074515325
7Neevs Dream (IRE)5551073314810
9Celtic Light (IRE)5421023614220
15Charlies Pride (IRE)4431112513925
14Running Scared (IRE)637952513125

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.00 Chepstow (3 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Apprentice Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Kentucky Bluegrass384184622570.36
3Storymaker353143642123
2Dagmar Run (IRE)3431186919010

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.10 Kilbeggan (13 runners)
Writech Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £13274
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Moonovercloon (IRE)695187652644
5Weddell Sea (IRE)587170772605.50
6War Correspondent (IRE)464167732532
9I Dont Get It (IRE)9731776324812
3Ebasari (IRE)5451327023025
10Bonarc (IRE)9531326922325
2Dollar Value (USA)8411247022120
12Ahead Of The Posse (IRE)6791525121610
8Defan7491306421225
1Highland Charge (IRE)8571436121020
11Pure Sirloin (IRE)542137532008
4Typical Thomas (IRE)6451086618433
13The King Of Prs (IRE)5551344618314

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.20 Chester (8 runners)
Edwards Homes EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Equity Law294196823071.63
1Innvincible Friend (IRE)270182702773.50
7Golden Trick (IRE)262145742403
5Indication Court (IRE)2521216620110
3Conde (IRE)251105611798
4Desert Raider237906217125
6Dandy Fitz (IRE)242924815433
8Sheila Tequila2000225

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.25 Cork (18 runners)
Follow Us On Instagram Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Betty Dutton (IRE)586187722776
16Emily In Paris (IRE)5831837427012
11Theonewedreamof (IRE)482196552675
7Rathnaleen Kal (IRE)684191602645.50
12Will You Win (IRE)8661716123912
2Bynx (IRE)585160642388
22Light Parade (IRE)675176572370
20Costanuci (IRE)693177562360
8Buttons And Bows (IRE)9771556223110
21Dragons Pass (IRE)772175522290
9Natural Look (IRE)7441396721916
13Must Be Dreaming (IRE)649140672110
17Cruisin Susan (IRE)6621336720720
14Angelsworknovrtime (IRE)7521365020014
5No Fussing (IRE)7811435119710
4Ena Baie (FR)9671335018912
18Miss Arccol (IRE)8381115618425
1All Class (FR)8441195118312
10Fanoir (IRE)8481125918125
19Phils Choice (IRE)5361205318125
3Lighthouse Rose (IRE)8441145517225
15Jane Wilde (IRE)5411114215420

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.35 Chepstow (9 runners)
Vickers Bet Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Port Noir687179632752.75
8Bama Lama586181592513.33
4Kyber Crystal (IRE)456154592387
3Bluebell Time (IRE)758152652216
7Glamorous Force6581336121914
9Fossos (IRE)553126602048
1Willingly6371236219414
6Sabah Al Ward367126591887
5Papabella3421046617720

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.45 Kilbeggan (16 runners)
Follow Kilbeggan On Twitter Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
Class 6, 3m½f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Brideswell Lad (IRE)7136251653472
6Dorans River (IRE)1394189632685
14Ranger Billy (IRE)795181622655.50
16Tuff Days (IRE)677174642577.50
7Pearlofflorida (IRE)684159692418
4More Info (IRE)862167592408
13Chelseas Friend (IRE)8381326221416
8Tango Theatre (IRE)8521445621310
11Well Polly (IRE)9611425821325
10Tick Along (IRE)9561435221120
1Lady Iseult (IRE)8601426220520
2Zanjabeel10381047018250
12Ballycastle Girl (IRE)11451105717050
9Presenting Dylan (IRE)8441085616633
15Croi Corcra (IRE)6481053213820
17Heart Of Rome (IRE)43889471370
18Doyen For A Drink (IRE)64312401230
5Duncarrig (IRE)641104010520
19Sweet Bonnie (IRE)54310001000

Fri 14th Jul 2023 6.55 Chester (6 runners)
Aaron & Partners Nursery
Class 4, 7f , Good To Soft, 2yo, Win: £10192
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Grays Inn (IRE)273190812804.50
2Persian Phoenix (IRE)276162582472
6Pretence (IRE)285152702476
3Lady Wulfrun272151672413.50
1Packard (IRE)252154642230
5Havanarama244110671945
7Fast Love2501066017210

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.00 Cork (16 runners)
Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
Class 4, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
16Inchiquin Maid (IRE)4541325720112
5Getaway Charlie (IRE)760117531713.50
11Gonedairy (IRE)7451055116425
3Bob The Builder (IRE)66110801203
9Wilmeaulpalwinbos (IRE)532763912033
4Fantasio Dalene (FR)83789191156
1Alvarez Eclipse (IRE)64310101105
12Jimmyies Dream (IRE)64196010920
10Augeron (FR)4379609766
8Kayce Dutton (IRE)5337909216
6Getaway George (IRE)6358108750
2As You Do (IRE)8327508466
13Meyo5000910
14The Kids Choice (IRE)6000512
7I See Fog (IRE)5000125
15What A Flirth (IRE)6000020

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.10 Chepstow (13 runners)
Trade Centre Group Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Kenstone (FR)1085153672524
1Eye Of The Water (IRE)751155642385
2Bantry461156632305.50
5Deacs Delight465162582284.50
6Hot Day5591456321714
10Lucidity (IRE)361140542165
7Papal Music (IRE)3511336021125
3Dourado (IRE)9411366120814
11Kraken Filly (IRE)5341245719012
9Thewaytothestars4611226318816
13Winnaretta (IRE)3521145718325
12Ballet Blanc4371175217325
4Elwing (IRE)437886015166

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.20 Kilbeggan (13 runners)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Class 6, 3m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £7434
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Desertmore House (IRE)8104220793154.50
11The Friday Man669172872832
1Au Fleuron (FR)683185812815.50
12Whatsavailable (IRE)663163642348
3Doctor Churchill (IRE)5451359023116
6Papal Lodge (IRE)7511366322014
7Riggs (IRE)8401226720016
5Gali Flight (FR)7441375019810
10Summer Tide (IRE)8521285518916
9Sky Sprinter (IRE)64493541796.50
4Finding Freedom (IRE)5451106017250
8Rust To Riches (IRE)6431105416420
13Bessy Bradley (IRE)9471095216250

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.30 Chester (10 runners)
Expleo Handicap
Class 3, 1m3½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £15288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Box To Box (IRE)496200793042.75
1Dark Pine (IRE)6721848229410
2Baryshnikov771192792906.50
5Dream Harder (IRE)469194712744.50
6Sonnerie Power (FR)471166722665
8Ferrari Queen (IRE)355164852658
10Sovereign Spirit3641775826110
7Cormier (IRE)7591477124412
3Mr Curiosity6611577123920
9Demilion (IRE)3471346421820

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.35 Cork (9 runners)
RBC Brewin Dolphin Hurdle
Class 3, 3m , Good, 4yo+, Win: £9558
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Peregrine Run (IRE)13612027630712
5Gallant John Joe (IRE)1060194732808
9Winter Fog (IRE)959150792581.25
4Fully Charged9671607125612
1Ambitious Fellow (IRE)7621606724414
6Jeff Kidder (IRE)683158712403
2The Bosses Oscar (IRE)853152712316
8Port Stanley (IRE)9481396622016
3Dancing Jeremy (IRE)8831554720850

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.45 Chepstow (4 runners)
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hitched (IRE)376173592472
1Boom Boom Pow386173602380.80
2Twilight Dancer366145632226.50
4King Elvis333834013014

Fri 14th Jul 2023 7.55 Kilbeggan (14 runners)
AXA Farm Insurance Midlands National Handicap Chase (Listed)
Listed Race, 3m1f , Good, 5yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Tullybeg (IRE)8121231783327
4Life In The Park (IRE)696225663105
14Stealthy Tom (IRE)8111234553086
13Pont Aval (FR)10117202653067
12Arrycan (IRE)91102056929610
7Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE)9732106929510
8Streets Of Doyen (IRE)91091957628710
17Pakens Rock (IRE)10110215662860
6Farceur Du Large (FR)8721898028120
9Fairyhill Run (IRE)8941907427612
3Foxy Jacks (IRE)91011937026910
11The Echo Boy (IRE)10501807326716
1Hurricane Georgie (IRE)6561597726210
10Mars Harper757166692577
15The Dabbler (IRE)1093185632530
5Vina Ardanza (IRE)660169722498
16Choice Of Words876143441920

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.05 Chester (8 runners)
Excell Supply Handicap
Class 4, 5½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6115
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Shalaa Asker5107229763195
6Count Dorsay (IRE)7105209753037
2Roman Dragon4106204773013
1Lihou790192782774
5Recon Mission (IRE)7741867427710
8Bezzas Lad (IRE)681175682706
7Huddle Up (IRE)575179732667
4Origintrail (IRE)4661397224012

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.10 Cork (15 runners)
Coolagown Stud Flat Race
Class 4, 2m1f , Good, 4yo, Win: £5575
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Beauforts Storm (IRE)467157702304
12Faux Fur (FR)453131641971.38
4Dream Shaper (IRE)4421044915520
3Charlies Dilemma (IRE)43787481428
8Shannonbreeze (IRE)433773311133
7Pondhill Pulse (IRE)43377209650
1Alittlesetback (IRE)4378708850
14Nothing Hectic (IRE)4000220
15Shoot Champagne (IRE)4000210
5Glen Kiln (IRE)4000116
11Calendar House (IRE)4000125
2Black Vega (IRE)4000025
6Money To Burn (IRE)4000012
9Aleish Lass (IRE)4000016
13Loch Awe (IRE)4000016

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.20 Chepstow (8 runners)
Blackmore Building Contractors Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Savalas (IRE)868175692802.50
1Red Alert952164642504
7Fact Or Fable (IRE)645154602306
6Letter Of The Law (IRE)448146612125
3Swiss Rowe (IRE)5421416321012
5Flagman541112561926
8Big Dutchie (IRE)5411096118614
2My Opinion (IRE)4371085817410

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.30 Kilbeggan (12 runners)
Kilbeggan Racecourse Beginners Chase
Class 6, 2m3f , Good, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lucky Zebo696201683123.50
12Pearl Of The West (IRE)959152742384.50
2Construct844129712165.50
5Tempo Chapter Two (IRE)7501266220712
9Tucson Train (IRE)852125692078
6Time Marches On (IRE)745128622016.50
1Cardamon Hill (IRE)6561323619110
8Transmission (IRE)654123521906.50
7Tonys Pet (FR)6531165318916
3Forest Pump (IRE)6531275518220
11Hope Des Blins (FR)6381034916412
10Butty O Brien (IRE)7381054415825

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.40 Chester (13 runners)
Camden Stout Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £5096
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Code Purple469184582634
8Bay Of Hope (IRE)375175642544.50
2Give It Some Teddy963159722458
9Purple Martini351158552357
7Ramiro (IRE)780154622333.50
3Plumette7541297122214
10Peachey Carnehan9771476422014
4Ibiza Rocks5451246920912
13Lockdown Lass5431286420720
1Jill Rose7371206420316
5Min Till4411206120025
12Dodgy Bob10601316119425
11Red Walls5441136118233

Fri 14th Jul 2023 8.55 Chepstow (7 runners)
Vickers.Bet Weekly Free Bet Club Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3245
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Turner Girl (IRE)467158572402
4Trojan Truth452155572344.50
5Das Kapital838124601956
3Geelong (FR)439119601885
2Fight For It (IRE)5561215718414
7Pfingstberg (GER)350105591733.50
6Proud Warrior (IRE)437964416133
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 3Star Of Mystery550.25
4.25YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Indiana Be514.00
5.20Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 5Conquistador463.50
6.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Kentucky Bluegrass450.36
6.45KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Brideswell Lad (IRE)792.00
8.30KilbegganBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 4Lucky Zebo743.50

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.50YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Andaleep (IRE)25.00
4.10Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 3)No. 3Dallas Star (FR)18.00
4.10Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 3)No. 8Mnawekh (IRE)110.00
4.40CorkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Hypotenus11.75
4.55YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Nelson Gay (IRE)47.50
5.30YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Natchez Trace56.00
5.50CorkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 13Glenabo Bridge (IRE)43.00
6.10KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Moonovercloon (IRE)44.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.25Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 2)No. 3Star Of Mystery550.25
2.40YorkNon-Handicap (Group 3)No. 10Swingalong (IRE)61.88
3.15YorkNovices (Class 2)No. 5Nighteyes (IRE)292.25
3.35Newmarket (July)Non-Handicap (Group 1)No. 6Via Sistina (IRE)271.75
4.10Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 3)No. 3Dallas Star (FR)18.00
4.10Newmarket (July)Maiden (Class 3)No. 8Mnawekh (IRE)110.00
4.40CorkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Hypotenus11.75
5.00KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Castra Vetera (IRE)134.50
5.15CorkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 4Great Bear184.00
5.35KilbegganMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 1Rock On Pedro (IRE)316.00
6.20ChesterNovices (Class 4)No. 2Equity Law301.63
7.00CorkMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 16Inchiquin Maid (IRE)3012.00
7.20KilbegganBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 2Desertmore House (IRE)324.50
7.35CorkHurdle (Ire)No. 7Peregrine Run (IRE)2712.00
8.10CorkNH Flat (Ire)No. 10Beauforts Storm (IRE)334.00
8.30KilbegganBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 4Lucky Zebo743.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.50Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 2)No. 4Tagabawa112.75
2.05YorkHandicap (Class 2)No. 3Northern Express (IRE)343.00
2.15AscotHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Painters Palette (IRE)146.00
2.50AscotHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 1Soldiers Gold (IRE)384.00
3.00Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 2)No. 4Kihavah305.50
3.25AscotHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Mustajaab812.00
3.50YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Andaleep (IRE)25.00
4.00AscotHandicap (Class 3)No. 6Alpina Express (IRE)261.75
4.25YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Indiana Be514.00
4.35AscotHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Fantasy Believer (IRE)156.00
4.35AscotHandicap (Class 4)No. 9Intricacy154.50
4.35AscotHandicap (Class 4)No. 6Pledge Of Honour1512.00
4.45Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 1Tiger Crusade (FR)614.00
4.55YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 8Nelson Gay (IRE)47.50
5.10AscotHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Spanish Star (IRE)305.00
5.20Newmarket (July)Handicap (Class 3)No. 5Conquistador463.50
5.30YorkHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Natchez Trace56.00
5.45ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Legal Reform (IRE)354.00
5.50CorkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 13Glenabo Bridge (IRE)43.00
6.00ChepstowHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Kentucky Bluegrass450.36
6.10KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 7Moonovercloon (IRE)44.00
6.25CorkHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 6Betty Dutton (IRE)76.00
6.35ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Port Noir242.75
6.45KilbegganHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 3Brideswell Lad (IRE)792.00
6.55ChesterHandicap Nursery (Class 4)No. 4Grays Inn (IRE)334.50
7.10ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Kenstone (FR)144.00
7.30ChesterHandicap (Class 3)No. 4Box To Box (IRE)102.75
7.45ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 3Hitched (IRE)92.00
7.55KilbegganHandicap Chase (Listed Race)No. 2Tullybeg (IRE)227.00
8.05ChesterHandicap (Class 4)No. 3Shalaa Asker165.00
8.20ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 4Savalas (IRE)302.50
8.40ChesterHandicap (Class 5)No. 6Code Purple94.00
8.55ChepstowHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Turner Girl (IRE)62.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing