Horse Racing Ratings for Tuesday’s races on December 19th, 2023.

OSR Horse Racing Ratings provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond.

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE (the most valuable race of the day)

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.50 Wincanton (6 runners)
Lady Godiva Mares Novices Chase (Listed) (GBB Race)
Listed Race, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £17085
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Arclight4110232813661.38
2Marsh Wren7100215703283.50
3Moviddy (IRE)778184702774
1Game On For Glory (IRE)783168622545
5Somespring Special (IRE)5491576225116
4Plenty Of Time (IRE)7561536624014

ANALYSIS: This race revolves round the progressive four year old ARCLIGHT she ticks almost every box, a qualifier on the consensus method too. MARSH WREN is best of the rest. What do you think?

      

Tuesday’s Ratings

Tuesday’s Ratings

Tue 19th Dec 2023 12.10 Fakenham (7 runners)
Nar Valley Bloodhounds Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4629
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7September Power (IRE)675185642771.88
4Swearer (IRE)742986717410
3Summer Gale (IRE)538104581714.50
6Little Talks (IRE)438925016825
5West Warhorse (IRE)537917316714
1Ballyvaughan Bay (IRE)6378601053.50
2Bennettsbridge5000314

Tue 19th Dec 2023 12.20 Wincanton (11 runners)
TrustATrader Approved And Reviewed Trades People Conditional Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m1½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3961
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Delgany Monarch (IRE)8571666023410
8Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)651143612184
2Head And Heart650141612136
3Twenty Twenty (IRE)8491227021133
5Bring The Action (IRE)766136572053
1Sandy Brook (IRE)855129642038
11Lindisfarne859136542017
7My Lady Grey945113641977
9Barrowmount (IRE)7491275519214
4The Late Legend10491146318533
10Ivilnoble (IRE)10351025616316

Tue 19th Dec 2023 12.30 Catterick (6 runners)
Download Raceday Ready Today Amateur Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m1½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3974
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Blue Bikini750168682395
3Beachcomber (FR)588159692321.63
1Dragon Rock (IRE)795170562292.25
6Balkotic (FR)764129762117.50
2Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE)10501297320520
5Jessie Lightfoot (IRE)952126651927.50

Tue 19th Dec 2023 12.40 Fakenham (7 runners)
Sky Bet Build A Bet Mares Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4489
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Brandisova (IRE)749145642495.50
5Fine By Her743151682444.50
1Jacks Touch (IRE)856167582435
6Lincoln Lyn756145622426
3River Tyne847153602265.50
2Our Nel (IRE)568146662223.33
7Rosearelli859132482028

Tue 19th Dec 2023 12.50 Wincanton (6 runners)
Stalbridge Novices Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7288
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Aggagio (FR)587196783032.75
3Forget The Way671166612543.50
5Non Stop (FR)483163642494
1Libberty Hunter750124722212.50
4The Plimsoll Line (IRE)7491326321310
6Filanderer7441246620514

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.00 Catterick (10 runners)
Hillcrest Who Cares Wins Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 3yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Hourless379169782514
2Climate Precedent365145652213.33
3Common Acclaim (IRE)356131662157
7Teorie (IRE)37317101952.50
5Mandega (FR)3451145418525
6Red Shield (IRE)3431064015850
9Madam Florence346106011525
8Expert Lady3378609933
4Kabuki (FR)3000267
10Rose De La Jarrie (FR)3000148

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.10 Fakenham (9 runners)
Win An ITV7 Jackpot For Free Mares Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lady Gwen566194642763
2Crem Fresh978185652682.50
8Riccirella573136512138
5Lady Berlais578146612114.50
7Eliza Dolittle (IRE)558133612088
4Fillyfudge441114571976
9Boudica Warrior (IRE)4571276219650
3Our Pink Lady (IRE)5541176218425
6Caught A Vibe (IRE)5571194717516

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.20 Wincanton (11 runners)
TrustATrader Fully Vetted Tradespeople Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Tinklers Hill (IRE)554133622352.50
1Canty Bay (IRE)679142652291.63
4Lord Of Thunder (IRE)562145652293
5Outside Adesa (IRE)5441115817425
3Lindaka (FR)642995817050
9The Dark Edge (IRE)443925616912
6Pescatorius (IRE)4449562166100
2Kingoftheswingerz (IRE)446996016333
8Tarras Wood (IRE)54413501586.50
10Tiger Blade4349645153100
7Stancheski (IRE)5347738129250

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.30 Catterick (13 runners)
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m3f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Star Flyer (IRE)660145662285.50
5Titanium Bullet (IRE)575146582236.50
9Coolmoyne7631635621910
8Empty Nest (IRE)5741435421514
7Take Centre Stage (IRE)662147532134.50
11Kings Justice580148532136.50
3Limerick Leader (FR)6531315920912
1Okavango Delta (IRE)7421206620412
4Saint Jaguen (FR)545119732027.50
13Brickadank (IRE)7441195819433
12Key Factor (IRE)5531244918310
6Blue Bear5491155517625
10Time For A Pint (IRE)6501075217112

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.40 Fakenham (8 runners)
Sky Bet Stayers Handicap Chase
Class 4, 3m6½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Eceparti (FR)997209723082.50
4Kadex (FR)578183612764
6Bretney (IRE)875169642465
3Lord Sparky949143642448
5Gold Clermont (FR)7661555223510
2Wake Up Early (IRE)9521456722710
8Invictus Allen (FR)577141451978
7Le Tueur (IRE)851131381897.50

Tue 19th Dec 2023 1.50 Wincanton (6 runners)
Lady Godiva Mares Novices Chase (Listed) (GBB Race)
Listed Race, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £17085
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Arclight4110232813661.38
2Marsh Wren7100215703283.50
3Moviddy (IRE)778184702774
1Game On For Glory (IRE)783168622545
5Somespring Special (IRE)5491576225116
4Plenty Of Time (IRE)7561536624014

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.00 Catterick (15 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed At Vickers.Bet Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Soldier Of Destiny (IRE)770144712631.25
8Mikimoto464164732602.25
10Rich Spirit571164732506
11Rowdy Romeo (IRE)668156552140
14Treaty Boy (IRE)649130732138
13Tommy Johnson (IRE)4391235119416
1Bamboo Bay (IRE)536977118733
5Hang On (IRE)4531096018566
9Odd Venture (IRE)6371015417820
7Lahardaun (IRE)6501175217525
15Hollywood Harmon (IRE)6451054616566
2Conscription (IRE)442994515666
3Geordie Night4418553150100
16Moroccan Moon4349327133100
6Hawkseye View452122012820
4Greyrobin Star (IRE)73992094100

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.10 Fakenham (8 runners)
Betting Better With Sky Bet Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 2m½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Sergeant Wilson (IRE)580163742671.38
1For Pleasure (IRE)863137772477
4Western Soldier (GER)544157752425
6State Of Bliss (IRE)5411207223010
8Go Fox8461196819610
7Seraphic (IRE)345122471777
5Jimmy Boy (IRE)5391084216212
3Seignor Gringo (FR)550117013612

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.20 Wincanton (18 runners)
TrustATrader Apply Today Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4084
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
15By The Grace463149582404.50
9Pentire Head (IRE)544123672313
13Tiny Tetley560141672296.50
2Dartmoor Pirate4451225919810
8Mr Zee (IRE)6381275019750
1Bahio Boum (FR)4341065618510
17Dontmesswithme (IRE)431997318410
3Dundory (IRE)7411215018150
7Mini Yeats (IRE)6441135517820
12Storming Nelson (IRE)4531245417850
4Hawk Stone (IRE)4431016917433
5Hour Star4411025317233
14West Hill Shadow (IRE)441915315650
6Martalite (FR)5481074115325
11Stenatee (FR)534933914716
18Rays Rabble63176089200
10Siam Park (IRE)4000166.50
16Cher Tara (IRE)400098

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.30 Catterick (15 runners)
Join The Nawton Racing Club Now Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mullins Cross (IRE)794190562643.50
8Turbulent Power5731714723110
11Misty Mani876148662316.50
1Mistral Nell675141612264.50
10Just Jess (IRE)771147532208
9Emily Wade (IRE)6601435922010
3Line In The Sand (IRE)5801436521410
2Cailin Dearg (IRE)8461186320533
13Blame Rose (IRE)6731435020220
4Dazzling Dove8411324919520
7Crimson Ruby5531195819110
6Fainche (IRE)6561195018712
15Virtuoso4471075917733
12Sawpit Samantha543993714866
14Bean Norty74697010520

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.40 Fakenham (7 runners)
Sky Bet Request A Bet Female Jockeys Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m6f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Scene One (IRE)797196673092.75
3Georges Saint (FR)7108197742783
1Yccs Portocervo (FR)860172722605.50
6William Cody672187662564
4Jony Max (IRE)897181642548
5Allo Allo7501406621612
2Via Dolorosa (FR)11581246920110

Tue 19th Dec 2023 2.50 Wincanton (6 runners)
trustatrader.com Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Pilsdon Pen699197632861.88
4Harjo (IRE)664138692385.50
3Hall Lane (IRE)570146652352.50
1Midnight Midge966155712326
2Harlem Soul5601346022210
6Walk In The Wild (FR)743121571948

Tue 19th Dec 2023 3.00 Catterick (10 runners)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
Class 5, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4040
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Ribeye861181502464
2Rocco Storm (IRE)848162492438
7Beat The Edge (IRE)665156602436
4Fanfan Du Seuil (FR)886151662313
6Fearless Action (IRE)759165562284.50
1Trapista (FR)655140622198
3Dr Sanderson (IRE)9431167120725
8Gouet Des Bruyeres (FR)7521275720220
9Budarri10401205519814
10Money For Jam (IRE)6451123615816

Tue 19th Dec 2023 3.10 Fakenham (8 runners)
Each Business Circle Norfolk Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Tiny Tantrum (IRE)787159692585.50
3The Wise Traveller (IRE)794173592542.75
2Copshill Lad (IRE)587177662522.50
1Edison Kent (IRE)758145692256.50
6Beaufort West (IRE)9531355921914
5William Ewart (IRE)664147542146
4Hillfinch6431226120414
8Rolling River (IRE)5471196518920

Tue 19th Dec 2023 3.20 Wincanton (5 runners)
TrustATrader You Can Trust Our Traders Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Lowrys Bar (IRE)579190522751.25
4Javert Allen (FR)483169692632.50
3Skycutter (FR)557126802336
5Out Of Focus (IRE)576146622258
2Legionar (GER)567134772247

Tue 19th Dec 2023 3.30 Catterick (13 runners)
Racing Again 28th December Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £2451
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Strong Foundations (IRE)467157792485
8Springs A Girl (IRE)452150712445
11Wilful (IRE)446108601857.50
3Fosters Fortune437867716833
10Tigga Time (IRE)4000204.50
13Lily Baloo40001914
1Chantilly Moon40001820
6Ocean Of Stars (IRE)40001720
12Largy Force (IRE)5000157
4Independent Jimmy4000136
7Rooibos40001216
5Lubenham Dream (IRE)40001010
2Do Ye Wanna (IRE)5000650

Tue 19th Dec 2023 3.50 Wincanton (11 runners)
Clearwater Dynamics Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 3yo+, Win: £4225
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Casts Tasha (IRE)673177702604
5Miss Fedora (IRE)494163702602.75
1Edeiffs Rock572169602325.50
4Mairis Icon4561256620410
9Poets Reflection (IRE)8441315519310
3My Lady Phoenix560126571905.50
11Damask (FR)4501195518114
6Delgany Dreamer5401086117812
10Im On My Way (IRE)637895417614
8Sallyann (IRE)6421015516025
7Gardons La (FR)5421063915833

Tue 19th Dec 2023 5.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Find More Big Deals At BetUK Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 4, 1m1½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4868
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Alazwar (IRE)5103210712992
9Outrace (IRE)382192692665
1Queen Of Ipanema (IRE)464151742388
3Precision Storm6661418022716
4Arcadian Nights5501357621810
11Charlies Yard5671365819525
8Champagne City10511177019216
10Verona Star (IRE)4431215818520
5Escarpment (IRE)345121601835.50
6Abu Royal (IRE)3461196218216
7Simiyann (IRE)300017.50

Tue 19th Dec 2023 5.30 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m½f , Standard, 2yo, Win: £5373
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Sunny Street (IRE)264153622334
2Bur Dubai240118672086
10Trois Blancs233945215816
7Scrum238896415833
3Candle Wax234834914812
5I Am The Fox (IRE)2368753142200
6Profitman233784013250
8Succeed (IRE)2347932117100
1Arabian Tribe2000231.20
4Ghostlore (IRE)2000143.50

Tue 19th Dec 2023 6.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Handicap (Div 1)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Lynwood Lad384185632733
1Revolucion386177642522.50
3My Boy Jack476167672504
9Red Walls5521307023320
7Peachey Carnehan9401356421710
4Lil Wade (IRE)372147552148
8White Mist3511345820912
5Sisters In The Sky4641256420416
10Ma Famille (IRE)3521196119320
2Beauzon4401046819020
11Alyas Gold Award (IRE)4361105518250

Tue 19th Dec 2023 6.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Handicap (Div 2)
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Kitbag370157652353
3Show Compassion439148662324.50
4Higher Law (IRE)372153632314
6Billian (IRE)541126662086.50
7Mcs Wag3561385320212
9Banana4511256419820
8Kangaroo (IRE)363124581917.50
5Miss Calculation (IRE)447112621908
1My Turn Now (IRE)3551216518920
10Liberty Bay5431126318225
11Musaytir (IRE)536935716833

Tue 19th Dec 2023 7.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
BetUK Home Of The Acca – Fenwa Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Sixcor585181682794.50
7Josies Kid (IRE)470178702648
2Lets Go Hugo (IRE)371176672594.50
4Dark Side Prince667157722594
5Araifjan6451547224416
8Not Too Real Bad (IRE)3601436423612
6Sacred Jewel475147652297.50
3Just That Lord10571307822816
1Maharajas Express373148632276
10Kitaab4561376522212
11Granny B (IRE)3471466222033

Tue 19th Dec 2023 7.30 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 4, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £5129
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Hes A Gentleman (IRE)496207743074.50
7Eagle Day (IRE)392203732981.75
1Master Of Combat (IRE)567181732845
6Triggered (IRE)775192702847
5Young Fire (FR)855151832697
8Light Up Our Stars (IRE)7561477824012
2Power Of Gold3451417223510
3Throne Hall6631367422625

Tue 19th Dec 2023 8.00 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 5, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £4104
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
12Luna Dipinta358135662247.50
10Glimmer Of Light3471226520020
8Youm Jameel (IRE)355120581904.50
11Highland Quartz3421045918014
5Katstar34094531657
2Calshot Spit (IRE)340896015933
9Elusive Truth (IRE)332826015716
1Amenadiel3338442129100
7Mapogo33991011410
6Lord Whitemere3378609466
3Crown Board (IRE)3000221.25
4Federated (USA)3000816

Tue 19th Dec 2023 8.30 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 3yo+, Win: £3873
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Ultramarine (IRE)467175722756.50
4The Caltonian477186672684
3Al Baahy4521537325710
10Northcliff (IRE)368170672514.50
5Dakota Power474145722386
2Absolutelyflawless3441257322516
12Warminster377154662220
9A Pint Of Bear (IRE)5441417222110
6To The Bar (IRE)560124722137
11Powdering (IRE)3401276621010
7Revision3491226621033
8Blackjack6391327020510
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.10FakenhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7September Power (IRE)1031.88
12.50WincantonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2Aggagio (FR)492.75
2.50WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 5Pilsdon Pen481.88

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.40FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 4Brandisova (IRE)55.50
1.30CatterickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 2Star Flyer (IRE)55.50
2.00CatterickNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 12Soldier Of Destiny (IRE)31.25
3.00CatterickHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Ribeye34.00
3.10FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Tiny Tantrum (IRE)45.50
3.30CatterickNH Flat (Class 5)No. 9Strong Foundations (IRE)45.00
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Kitbag33.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.10FakenhamMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7September Power (IRE)1031.88
1.00CatterickHurdle (Class 4)No. 1Hourless304.00
1.20WincantonNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 11Tinklers Hill (IRE)62.50
1.50WincantonNovices Chase (Listed Race)No. 6Arclight381.38
2.00CatterickNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 12Soldier Of Destiny (IRE)31.25
2.20WincantonMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 15By The Grace94.50
3.30CatterickNH Flat (Class 5)No. 9Strong Foundations (IRE)45.00
5.30WolverhamptonMaiden (Class 4)No. 9Sunny Street (IRE)254.00
8.00WolverhamptonNovices (Class 5)No. 12Luna Dipinta247.50

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.20WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 6Delgany Monarch (IRE)1610.00
12.30CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 4Blue Bikini75.00
12.40FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 4Brandisova (IRE)55.50
12.50WincantonHandicap Novices Chase (Class 4)No. 2Aggagio (FR)492.75
1.10FakenhamHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Lady Gwen83.00
1.30CatterickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 2Star Flyer (IRE)55.50
1.40FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 1Eceparti (FR)322.50
2.10FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Sergeant Wilson (IRE)201.38
2.30CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Mullins Cross (IRE)333.50
2.40FakenhamHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 7Scene One (IRE)312.75
2.50WincantonHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 5Pilsdon Pen481.88
3.00CatterickHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Ribeye34.00
3.10FakenhamHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7Tiny Tantrum (IRE)45.50
3.20WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Lowrys Bar (IRE)121.25
3.50WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 2Casts Tasha (IRE)284.00
3.50WincantonHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 5Miss Fedora (IRE)282.75
5.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 2Alazwar (IRE)332.00
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Lynwood Lad213.00
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Kitbag33.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Sixcor154.50
7.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 4Hes A Gentleman (IRE)94.50
8.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 1Ultramarine (IRE)76.50

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2023, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing