Horse Racing Ratings for Sunday’s races on 14th January, 2024.

The Ratings produced by ‘One Stop Racing’ provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond (founder One Stop Racing).

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only OSR Ratings Members and OSR Full Members have access to OSR Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE (the most valuable race of the day)

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.05 Punchestown (6 runners)
Betting Better With Sky Bet Novice Chase (Grade 3)
Grade 3, 2m3½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £19381
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Imagine (FR)6125237833783.50
5Blood Destiny (FR)577193713490.50
2Silent Approach (IRE)61142235429014
4Spillanes Tower (IRE)680172612577
6Paidis Passion (IRE)85715660235100
3Monbeg Park (IRE)7511495522716

ANALYSIS: Odds on jolly Blood Destiny will be popular but I am opposing with consenus qualifier IMAGINE. What do you think?

      

Sunday’s Ratings

Sunday’s Ratings

Sun 14th Jan 2024 12.35 Punchestown (6 runners)
Total Event Rental Beginners Chase
2m6½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6903
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Pictures Of Home897176512635
5Rolly Bowley Boy (IRE)782186552541.50
1Atacanter (IRE)757137612118
6Kates Hill (IRE)985144472071.75
3Marronstown (IRE)7501295519414
2Brucejack (IRE)7491274618712

Sun 14th Jan 2024 12.50 Kelso (10 runners)
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lacila Blue (FR)667151692393.50
5Ballyquin Bay (IRE)673160592344
8Penpal (FR)988147602264
6Turbulent Power6561584622010
3Tessy Lad (IRE)5421305720550
7Chumlee (IRE)987140372043
2Blow The Budget662138551986
1Broadford Publican (IRE)6421155718520
9Lifetime Adventure (IRE)6471064616750
10Silver Vision5471164716666

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.00 Lingfield (6 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5417
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bulldog Drummond396215663081.75
2Gunfighter (IRE)397186722863
3First Encore (IRE)384178712693.50
6Petra Celera (IRE)372178612687
5Loaded Gun (IRE)3711707126110
4Give It Up3401136118012

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.05 Punchestown (6 runners)
Betting Better With Sky Bet Novice Chase (Grade 3)
Grade 3, 2m3½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £19381
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Imagine (FR)6125237833783.50
5Blood Destiny (FR)577193713490.50
2Silent Approach (IRE)61142235429014
4Spillanes Tower (IRE)680172612577
6Paidis Passion (IRE)85715660235100
3Monbeg Park (IRE)7511495522716

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.20 Kelso (10 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m7f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Choose A Copper (IRE)655164692701.50
2Nab Wood (IRE)779147612313
4Rob Roy Macgregor (IRE)657138592284
7Carrigeen Kali (IRE)6601366521910
8Gypseys Secret (IRE)9471125617566
6Wotyoudunnow Buddy (IRE)6431026017233
5Tufton Avenue (IRE)75096011614
9Houxty Belle6317308833
3Paris Cercy (FR)70001333
10Somebodys Fortune (IRE)6000110

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.30 Lingfield (8 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Novice Stakes
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3942
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Alexandretta457150662232
8Daytona Beach (IRE)5471216120316
2Kings Vanity448113632001.63
4Sugar Hill (IRE)431108681972.50
5The Colorist4368471176100
6West Bengal40002120
1Charming Oscar40001733
3Simply Ed4000950

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.35 Punchestown (5 runners)
Sky Bet Moscow Flyer Novice Hurdle (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £19381
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Lombron (FR)585199703503.50
5Mystical Power (IRE)592201783201.20
1Fascile Mode (IRE)6821817527512
3Jigoro (FR)575177572712.25
2Jamess Gate (IRE)7681557325016

Sun 14th Jan 2024 1.50 Kelso (13 runners)
Racing TV Handicap Chase
Class 4, 2m6f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £5281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Duo DEnfer (FR)1198200692955
10Deep Charm1095201582797
11Artic Row795175512594
9Without Conviction (IRE)9491556525710
13Azof Des Mottes (FR)7621656224612
5Massini Man1154151542435
4Dancewiththewind (IRE)963142692338
8Uptown Harry (IRE)10481356421833
2Arctic Ambition (IRE)9541355921025
1Valence DAumont (FR)10431266420814
12Firth Of Forth (IRE)8431187020320
6Tupelo Mississippi (IRE)944116711978
7Pookie Pekan (IRE)11451146319225

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.00 Lingfield (10 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £2983
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Aspire To Glory (IRE)386149562222
8Birkie Boy (IRE)338136562007
5Glen Heste (IRE)372133481830
9Run Joy Run3381195217810
1Impelling345104601787
7Gone Like The Wind (IRE)353108541757
4Blow Me Away (IRE)337945917320
2Cherryblossom Time (IRE)341995717212
11Inawe (IRE)3511055516820
3Falmouth Boy (IRE)34294531606
10Through The Echoes338884414710

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.05 Punchestown (22 runners)
Sky Bet Acca Freeze Maiden Hurdle
Class 6, 2m½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6637
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Lisnagar Fortune (IRE)671156653011.50
12Mercurey (FR)651131772325
16San Aer (IRE)6461675122225
9Jasko Des Dames (FR)559138422083
14Old Port (IRE)6441394820010
5Game Nation (IRE)5371413618733
3Dream Escape5491265418520
7Harveys Point (IRE)6501125217816
20Karacole (FR)8451074816966
4Gabriel Ranger (IRE)5381025816950
19Crecora Hills (IRE)5361034416425
11Locorotondo (IRE)633935815825
15One And Only (IRE)6421024115433
2Brave Adam (IRE)641964315425
21Princess Preskina (IRE)542993414133
22Sister Emmanuel (IRE)6389136130100
23Storm Ryder (IRE)63173561290
1Aggi (IRE)545105012533
6Granco Rof (IRE)6441030109100
13Muhtaluza (FR)5000327
18Zarvero (IRE)6000225
17University Of Life6000066
8Jacks In Milan (IRE)5000025

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.20 Kelso (12 runners)
William Hill Bookmakers Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Doyen Du Bar (IRE)880174682601.10
2Dream Boy679156652504.50
3Point Franklin (IRE)573130482046
12March Wind (IRE)757128471958
6Melton Mossy (IRE)5411096619566
10Trailblazer54211466193100
4Eire Street (IRE)7491055918033
7Northern Cardinal (FR)5381026217625
5Master Bricklayer (IRE)644966017520
11Fiveafterfour (IRE)6431022512814
9Run At Dawn (IRE)544960109200
8Rattling Road (IRE)7000317

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.30 Lingfield (10 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m5f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3716
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Upepo (IRE)485175652703
3Geelong (FR)569180642517
8Pablo Prince657149652467
5Hill Station (FR)551167602464
7Night At Sea456146632267
6Devizes (IRE)8451286821810
9Logistical (IRE)4561376821712
4Captain Square532115662058
2Kissininthebackrow5431226520214
1Golden Keeper5411136819725

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.35 Punchestown (13 runners)
Sky Bet Request A Bet Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Mitiva (FR)674176652624
2Ardera Ru (IRE)9621675824510
10Blenheim Belle (IRE)581177572418
1Hidden Land (USA)7511426121916
3Mollys Glory (IRE)984155502195
4Bestaline (FR)5411127121612
8Ah Fuhgeddaboudit (IRE)660131662138
7Ballycashin (IRE)7491415121112
12Game And Glory (IRE)8451396621016
13Courting Vickie (IRE)10521405020525
6Whotookthebiscuit (IRE)682151201865.50
11Idol (FR)6421144016716
5See A Stride (IRE)7371065316616

Sun 14th Jan 2024 2.50 Kelso (5 runners)
Kelso Betting Ring Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £6601
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3The Churchill Lad (IRE)5109220743112.25
5Russian Virtue739172732785
4Cracking Rhapsody (IRE)576182642733
1Bois Guillbert (FR)549156752694
2Ginger Mail (FR)848154642474.50

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.00 Lingfield (8 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5417
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3One Night Stand779194892985
1Count Otto (IRE)982189832953
8Habooba (USA)492192712885
6Tyke (IRE)493194732844.50
7Tyger Bay760176802808
5Muscika10461488225310
2Prince of Zenda460148692357
4Laheg (FR)5511277723212

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.05 Punchestown (10 runners)
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-102)
Class 4, 2m3½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Mahlers Cove (IRE)759161562263
9Glenmalure Lodge (IRE)1071156542213.50
4Knocknagappagh (IRE)856139612155
1Easy Bucks9501287020110
5Captain Jimmy (IRE)11461284718610
8Danesfort Mayfly (IRE)7471275218120
7Everystep Oftheway (IRE)656124541787
2Filon Doudairies (FR)9421105317212
10Huit Reflets (FR)7491194816912
3Knock On Steel (IRE)11421095516712

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.20 Kelso (7 runners)
Chairmans Cup Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Red Happy (FR)7109239663263.50
7Jet Legs (IRE)7100208753061.63
3Special Rate (IRE)748183702804
4Dubai Days (IRE)1065165712718
6Destiny Is All (IRE)1072168672716
2Ciel De Neige (FR)9541637726720
1Floueur (FR)9601377121025

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.30 Lingfield (12 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Edmund Ironside476177622575
4So Chic (IRE)486174662577
8Island Native (IRE)466156672504.50
7Split Elevens671161642496
10Blue Collar Lad5711586424710
2Advantage (IRE)459162612467
6Sir Titan10471467022816
3Connected450139622248
5Rabinal5441156920712
9Evasive Power (USA)8381036719412
12River Wharfe6501206218716
11United Force (IRE)4501105318033

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.35 Punchestown (6 runners)
Sky Bet Build A Bet Amateur National (Q.R.) Handicap Chase
Class 6, 2m6½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £8761
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Punitive (IRE)1062167502395
4Bonnie Kellie (IRE)781175532322.25
2The Flier Begley (IRE)966161662294.50
6Hardwired (IRE)849158462095
5Routine Excellence (IRE)854137622036
3Young Dev (IRE)1059129581954

Sun 14th Jan 2024 3.50 Kelso (4 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Open Hunters Chase
Class 4, 3m , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £3388
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Super Citizen1063139551961
4Torngat (FR)841109641751.88
1Fugitives Drift (IRE)937101601647
2Game Of War (IRE)123290511428

Sun 14th Jan 2024 4.00 Lingfield (8 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £2983
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Essme660150602306
2Hold The Press (IRE)568133612132.50
1Kodi Noir (IRE)450136642127
6My Kind Of Girl (FR)458127582077
3Ajrad6371136619512
4Al Tarmaah (IRE)775120571933.33
8My Sand Boy5531236019310
7Lord Clenaghcastle (IRE)10361126018210
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ (possible win bets)

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Lisnagar Fortune (IRE)691.50

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 (possible lays)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.50KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4Lacila Blue (FR)53.50
3.00LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 3One Night Stand35.00
3.05PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 6Mahlers Cove (IRE)53.00

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.35PunchestownBeginners Chase (Ire)No. 4Pictures Of Home95.00
1.05PunchestownNovices Chase (Grade 3)No. 1Imagine (FR)293.50
1.20KelsoNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Choose A Copper (IRE)391.50
1.30LingfieldNovices (Class 5)No. 7Alexandretta202.00
1.35PunchestownNovices Hurdle (Grade 2)No. 4Lombron (FR)303.50
2.05PunchestownMaiden Hurdle (Ire)No. 10Lisnagar Fortune (IRE)691.50
2.20KelsoNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Doyen Du Bar (IRE)101.10
3.50KelsoHunters Chase (Class 4)No. 3Super Citizen211.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.50KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4Lacila Blue (FR)53.50
1.00LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Bulldog Drummond221.75
1.50KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 4)No. 3Duo DEnfer (FR)165.00
2.00LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 6Aspire To Glory (IRE)222.00
2.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 10Upepo (IRE)193.00
2.35PunchestownHandicap Hurdle (Ire)No. 9Mitiva (FR)174.00
2.50KelsoHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 3The Churchill Lad (IRE)332.25
3.00LingfieldHandicap (Class 4)No. 3One Night Stand35.00
3.05PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 6Mahlers Cove (IRE)53.00
3.20KelsoHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 5Red Happy (FR)203.50
3.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Edmund Ironside75.00
3.30LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 4So Chic (IRE)77.00
3.35PunchestownHandicap Chase (Ire)No. 1Punitive (IRE)75.00
4.00LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5Essme176.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2024, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing