Horse Racing Ratings for Saturday’s races on 3rd February, 2024.

The Ratings produced by ‘One Stop Racing’ provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

Every horse is rated in every British and Irish Race.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond (founder One Stop Racing).

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only Ruby (Ratings) Members and Diamond (Full) Members have access to these Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE (the most valuable race of the day)

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.35 Leopardstown (4 runners)
Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 3m½f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £126106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Galopin Des Champs (FR)8137286874840.40
2Fastorslow (FR)8137295804032.75
4I Am Maximus (FR)8772487933833
1Conflated (IRE)10681817030110

ANALYSIS: Fastorslow has beaten GALOPIN DES CHAMPS on their last 2 meetings but that was going the other way round at Punchestown, the favourite won pretty easily here last time and will likely do the same again. What do you think?

      

Saturday’s Ratings

Saturday’s Ratings

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 12.50 Sandown (8 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7804
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Peking Opera (IRE)482203813120.91
2Dartmoor Pirate576168662535
1The Good Doctor (FR)587175652524
7Blue Universe (IRE)4601457722420
3Glengolly5441156720266
5Jaitroplaclasse (FR)5551134818512
4Grand Sabre5461035116150
6No More Bolero5000158

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.00 Wetherby (8 runners)
Download The Vickers.Bet App Mares Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £3812
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Largy Force (IRE)663148672263
8Yorkshire Lady651141672254.50
6St Johns Road570144421882.50
7Strong Belle643105581752.25
1Lady Alex634926016725
4Reine Des Tartes (IRE)541962512733
3Mivvi532753010866
5Snowrocco (IRE)5000516

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.20 Leopardstown (6 runners)
Nathaniel Lacy & Partners Solicitors Novice Hurdle (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 2m6½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Predators Gold (FR)5107226743861.50
3Loughglynn (IRE)6125247793653.50
6Jetara (IRE)6117250683364
5Stellar Story (IRE)71052067131810
2I Will Be Baie (FR)677172582545
1Dancing City (FR)7761576224320

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.25 Sandown (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Daily Price Boosts Novices Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £9105
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Jingko Blue (FR)594205753091.75
2Classic Anthem (IRE)683203732896
3Alfies Princess (IRE)7651737028112
7Zain Nights5791767327310
9Titan Discovery6991866927212
8Diplomatic Ash (IRE)5741667425014
6Magical King (IRE)563151722438
5Rock Danse (FR)7631686323720
4Onethreefivenotout (IRE)87817502264
10Mumfords Magic (IRE)6481356521533

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.32 Wetherby (9 runners)
Vickers.Bet Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m4½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £7804
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Harjo (IRE)798180692632.75
9Hunter Legend (FR)785180622553
2Alberts Back10601576924412
4Kepagge (IRE)10511556524010
5Not What It Seems (IRE)8491366924012
7William Cody752164682407
6Eaton Collina (IRE)9561495823410
8William Of York8471427223412
1Soldier Of Destiny (IRE)859148722256

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.40 Musselburgh (6 runners)
bet365 Frodon Novices Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 3, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £13008
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Glory And Honour (IRE)8111225763268
3General Officer (IRE)783203733243.50
4Jackpot De Choisel (FR)5108194702864
6Holmes St Georges (FR)7971866927610
2Marble Sands (FR)867186822744
1Monmiral (FR)772162862652.25

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 1.50 Leopardstown (11 runners)
McCann FitzGerald Spring Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 2m , Soft, 4yo, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Kala Conti (FR)4114240823746.50
10Kargese (FR)4102239803436
8Storm Heart (FR)477181583251.38
1Bunting (FR)476177582658
3Highwind (FR)4771806326510
4Intellotto (IRE)480169642608
7Ose Partir (FR)4661416822466
6Open To Question (USA)4721426322050
2Ethical Diamond (IRE)4451474821333
11Kimy (FR)46014161205100
5Majborough (FR)4000425

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.00 Sandown (5 runners)
Virgin Bet Every Saturday Money Back Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £26015
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4In Excelsis Deo (FR)697214733121.88
5Sacre Coeur (FR)865204723016
2Harpers Brook (IRE)898191803003.50
1Saint Segal (FR)693192812972.25
3Red Rookie9501437024510

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.07 Wetherby (8 runners)
Wilmot-Smith Memorial Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7To Chase A Dream566174742502.75
6Tarras Wood (IRE)665135612202.25
3Leading Choice (IRE)748123701984
5Ronnies Reflection6531135417550
4Rock Steady Eddie6401105817133
2Kinder Kid (IRE)64410060166100
8Walk On Quest (IRE)56314701582.75
1Jo Arengeot Bey Aa (FR)553127014014

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.15 Musselburgh (12 runners)
bet365 Edinburgh National Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m7½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £52030
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Universal Folly991212743137
5Christopher Wood (IRE)9851828428712
12Inis Oirr (IRE)768175802785
3Castle Robin (IRE)9821767627314
6Landen Calling (IRE)8108198642727
11Brandy Mcqueen (IRE)7511548426520
8Magna Sam1051173662616
1Truckers Lodge (IRE)1261201492550
13No Cruise Yet9621716325512
4Peaches And Cream (IRE)980169772524.50
2Enrilo (FR)10601477022810
10Via Dolorosa (FR)12541326119633
9Temptationinmilan (IRE)86014701598

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.25 Leopardstown (6 runners)
Goffs Irish Arkle Novice Chase (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 2m1f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £79646
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Facile Vega (IRE)761205833954
4Marine Nationale (IRE)789246733860.40
2Found A Fifty (IRE)7121250773857
3Il Etait Temps (FR)6952168633216
6Sharjah (FR)11691858829733
5Senecia (IRE)75215772242100

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.35 Sandown (5 runners)
Virgin Bet Scilly Isles Novices Chase (Grade 1) (GBB Race)
Grade 1, 2m4f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £56950
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hermes Allen (FR)796258944181.25
1Colonel Harry (IRE)7127272874125
4Le Patron (FR)6135265673493.50
2Djelo (FR)665223823434
5Nickle Back (IRE)8832167731714

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.42 Wetherby (12 runners)
Vickers.Bet Proudly Supporting British Racing Handicap Hurdle
Class 3, 2m4½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2The Four Sixes (IRE)6106204723082.75
6Fostersisland990185752924.50
7Bashers Reflection754190732907
8Magic Wave854152712555
1Jatiluwih (FR)10671557725412
11Start In Front (FR)563177642487.50
10War Soldier (IRE)7471437424312
3Brinkley (FR)9521547023712
4Mick Maestro (FR)11531356822920
9Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE)10541377122350
5The Wounded Knee7581436622025
12The King Of May (FR)10461287120720

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 2.50 Musselburgh (13 runners)
bet365 Scottish County Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £15609
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Ballygeary (IRE)7962297435110
4Parisencore (FR)881198843167
1Benson9117222773094.50
10Park Annonciade (FR)6772207130910
6Afadil (FR)582187832966
2First Impression (IRE)71071967728910
3Your Honor (IRE)5118206662845
13Cuban Cigar6481727226225
5Caithness (IRE)8461716225910
7Sextant9721467724320
9Collingham (GER)6531397623716
12Hartur Doudairies (FR)7501276920433
11Zanndabad (IRE)544133632038

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.00 Leopardstown (24 runners)
Race And Stay At Leopardstown Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Listed)
Listed Race, 3m½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
10Gaoth Chuil (IRE)61172507634310
7Ailie Rose (IRE)81162407232325
9Ballybawn Belter (IRE)6722128231525
4Search For Glory (IRE)7852277631114
5Panda Boy (IRE)8112204783076
13Will Do (IRE)7781946030212
12Nine Graces7992145330110
8Yeats Star (IRE)5842107130033
19Music Of Tara7982067030010
16Canal End (IRE)6102207522905.50
14Fine Margin (IRE)7109181802824
2The Very Man (IRE)10551927028033
24Ishan (FR)6952045227616
22Park Of Kings (IRE)6941976727125
21Starzov (IRE)7761787826733
20Black Bamboo (IRE)7801907126733
1Maxxum (IRE)7601747225320
18Max Flamingo (IRE)9621687524766
15Castle Field Boy (IRE)8841765624520
3Joyeux Machin (FR)7431476823916
6Shanbally Kid (IRE)7421407323510
23Mollys Glory (IRE)9841557122833
11Sequestered (IRE)6391354018333
17Extrapolation (IRE)757163017233

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.10 Sandown (15 runners)
Virgin Bet Heroes Handicap Hurdle (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
Class 1, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £56270
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Operation Manna81152486935410
3Ed Keeper (FR)694237823474.50
7Saint Davy (FR)7108209813238
13Scamallach Liath (IRE)787213723098
10Transmission (IRE)7120218783096
1West Balboa (IRE)859204843057
15Good Look Charm (FR)8932127330110
2Ambitious Fellow (IRE)8541857529712
6Barbados Bucks (IRE)9591887829133
14Tanganyika (FR)6691907528916
12Dubrovnik Harry (IRE)8641818228710
4Gustavian (IRE)9741868028020
9Hermino Aa (FR)7581697026433
8Wonderwall (IRE)8601477625216
11Equinus (IRE)6641686624416

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.17 Wetherby (6 runners)
Best Prices Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.Bet Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m4½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £3697
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Carrigeen Castle (IRE)894169512282.25
4Robins Field (IRE)977157512133.33
5King Of The Hill (IRE)675144471952.50
3Great Raffles (FR)844116521918
2Attention All (IRE)647114611907
6Voice Of Hope (IRE)7481234717414

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.25 Musselburgh (5 runners)
bet365 Scottish Stayers Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Florida Dreams (IRE)678193813241.88
1Farnoge667200803011.75
4Got Your Back (IRE)677167672747
2Cadell (IRE)660161772624
5Ottizzini (IRE)7441365921014

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.35 Leopardstown (4 runners)
Paddy Power Irish Gold Cup (Grade 1)
Grade 1, 3m½f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £126106
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Galopin Des Champs (FR)8137286874840.40
2Fastorslow (FR)8137295804032.75
4I Am Maximus (FR)8772487933833
1Conflated (IRE)10681817030110

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.45 Sandown (10 runners)
Virgin Bet Masters Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Class 2, 3m , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £26015
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Blackjack Magic986230743293
8Dom Of Mary (FR)8113222713204
9Kestrel Valley10108219653187
7Grozni (FR)887198743148
2Fortescue10861977528710
4Certainly Red1067184732746
6Bangers And Cash (IRE)8771746827010
10Java Point (IRE)9741617626510
3Moroder (IRE)10521517325525
5Full Back (FR)9541327123214

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.50 Wetherby (7 runners)
Join The Vickers Customer Racing Club Open Hunters Chase
Class 5, 3m1½f , Soft, 6yo+, Win: £2566
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Sine Nomine895191632688
1Bennys King (IRE)1374162722493
2Dolphin Square (IRE)1057154742496
4Windsor Avenue (IRE)1273161742393.50
3Super Citizen10881725623212
7Polish9441448023012
5Fairly Famous (IRE)782135632062.75

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 3.55 Wolverhampton (9 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Beauzon587196682801.75
6Mumayaz (IRE)571183702724
1Masterclass565165752695
7Wee Fat Mac564171672666
5Supreme King (IRE)459140732277
2One More Dream5421066618312
3Pub Talk (IRE)4511215618220
8Moai (FR)6431036918025
9Damoiseau (IRE)439955214950

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.00 Musselburgh (9 runners)
bet365 Handicap Chase
Class 3, 2m7½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £10562
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Anglers Crag9108220663143.50
1Half Shot (IRE)1077208693106
6Cartonne (FR)797209672995
4Readysteadybeau (FR)8107193692894
5Captain Quint (IRE)8571506924410
9Massini Man1153150612346
8Methodtothemadness (IRE)10541356622810
3Routine Excellence (IRE)854136632258
2Chameron (FR)11541426821933

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.10 Leopardstown (13 runners)
Ryanair Handicap Chase (0-150) (Listed)
Listed Race, 2m1f , Yielding To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Solness (FR)6123217733335
9Pats Choice (IRE)71022097132916
10The Folkes Tiara (IRE)8115214733166
8Madara (FR)5117222722986
5The Big Chap (IRE)798199722867
11Typical Thomas (IRE)7641987128514
1Embittered (IRE)10621957728420
3Final Orders8621607728212
4Rebel Gold (IRE)11561757325525
6Grey Diamond (FR)10691617325220
7Path Doroux (FR)767158692403
13The Little Yank (IRE)9501557724050
12Henn See (FR)7391454921710

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.20 Sandown (8 runners)
Virgin Bet Best Odds Daily Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 2, 2m , Good To Soft, 4-5yo, Win: £7804
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Touquet (FR)576177552942.75
1Juby Ball (FR)575175622665
2San Frandisco (IRE)577162602563
4Wellington Arch555153642396
6Seek Him There (IRE)5631475621612
7Sixmilebridge (IRE)5000257
8Noir Du Tay (IRE)40001820
5Pony Soprano (IRE)50001210

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.25 Wetherby (11 runners)
racingtv.com Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
Class 5, 2m½f , Soft, 4-6yo, Win: £2640
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Mr Bramley663119772042.75
2Kalahari King545105531647
7The Grafter (IRE)539915114420
9Piper Park (IRE)5000242.25
8Annies Gold50001625
5Off To Alabama60001333
3Miami Steve (IRE)5000128
6Suivez Moi (IRE)50001012
1Brother Boris5000912
10Forsa Bay (IRE)400058
11Para Handy (IRE)4000233

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap
Class 5, 1m6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4397
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Night At Sea477161612443
10Kitty Foyle (IRE)459147692387
1Morlaix754136712366
8Havanazam451151612343.50
6Fox Flame4401136522812
2Pop The Champagne (FR)8481296921014
9First Charge (IRE)7461166520920
3Golden Keeper5551237120814
11Escarpment (IRE)4491186420316
4Another Beautiful4391157319720
5Dark Mystery (IRE)5421187219510
12Still Standing (IRE)9531186319220

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.35 Musselburgh (10 runners)
Glynn Carroll Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 1m7½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £7922
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Langton Wold (IRE)587189722864.50
5Restandbethankful881188652665.50
9Bashful682174602554
4Cant Stop Now (IRE)758162632507
7Cancan (FR)8701696825012
6Malbas882150572080
1Lively Citizen (IRE)949127682044.50
2Bix Beiderbecke (FR)6491235720314
10Superbolt (IRE)437108511826
8Astrophysicist6581334017620
11Dont Look Back6391114716533

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.40 Leopardstown (10 runners)
Donohue Marquees Future Stars (C & G) I.N.H. Flat Race (Grade 2)
Grade 2, 2m , Soft, 4-7yo, Win: £53097
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1A Dream To Share (IRE)6115278894211.10
3The Enabler (IRE)596204793178
10Redemption Day771180753003.50
4The Yellow Clay (IRE)5911987729433
5You Oughta Know (IRE)676179802868
9Joystick (FR)5751766225510
2My Great Mate (IRE)5741786125033
8Jeroboam Machin (FR)5751755224114
6Ayiko5741656223766
7Hens Tooth (IRE)6751751120016

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 4.45 Kempton (10 runners)
Try Unibets Improved Bet Builder Apprentice Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Got No Dollars (IRE)686180682702.75
1Hul Ah Bah Loo (IRE)571152652394.50
4Nasim564149702296
2Comedian Leader458137602255
8Always Fearless (IRE)7491386621410
6Roundabout Silver5411455621110
10Bhubezi6421256120216
5Uncle Dick6441266519510
7Further Measure (USA)7491256719416
3Devizes (IRE)8411205918716

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 5.00 Wolverhampton (10 runners)
Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 6f , Standard, 3-5yo, Win: £5076
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Divine Breath369161662430.80
10Ocean Bliss (IRE)359138622116
2Twenty Bob (IRE)342124592018
1Dolores Abernathy4491065417912
5Toy Boy337885115766
3Collusion (IRE)33377531447
4Naughty Niall336874213266
6Hectors Left Foot (IRE)3000833
8Bellatrix Lady (IRE)3000512
7Notion In Motion3000216

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 5.15 Kempton (9 runners)
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3-5yo, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Beau Gars466140622182.75
4Perfectly Timed353124672103
8Mon Etoile369126612052.50
7Floridian340116611927
9The Sky Is Blue337873413966
6Sensitive Kind3348449136100
3Lord Chamberlain3000166
5Time To Roll30001316
2Baby Belle (IRE)5000233

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 5.30 Wolverhampton (8 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Handicap
Class 6, 1m½f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Jazzy Angel374169652633
8Run Joy Run385174502284.50
6Montecristo Gold370146602254
1Moreginplease347147642147
4Morindoo362120641996
7Glen Heste (IRE)349133411906
3Carabella338985518620
5Dream Selection3471105017012

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 5.45 Kempton (8 runners)
Unibet More Boosts In More Races Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
Class 5, 1m , Standard To Slow, 3-5yo, Win: £3780
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Belcamo373157602411.38
6Mr Swivell364150632272.75
7Jaunty Dancer3441184618312
1Thelastwinterarrow437975615650
5Jolty Jem (IRE)340935015620
8Make A Scene (IRE)3431014514716
2Remonstrate (GER)30001810
4Coppersmith3000164.50

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 6.00 Wolverhampton (6 runners)
BetUK: Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 2, 1m1½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £12988
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Storm Catcher (IRE)6108232833591.75
4Queen Of Ipanema (IRE)5104197763093.50
2Felix883185882963
5Forca Timao (IRE)454165822565
3Aikhal (IRE)5681438224210
6Woodstock City4471357823033

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 6.15 Kempton (9 runners)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £3140
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Aspire To Glory (IRE)386182532543
4Surface To Air (IRE)370148552237
6Tea Leaf Ted (IRE)336129511967
7Birkie Boy (IRE)3531295019512
5Si Si La Bonne (IRE)374132511874.50
3Cherryblossom Time (IRE)3581185217212
9Tejesueno3641174316620
1Volkan Bey (IRE)34997501633.50
8Aye Fred (IRE)338885214612

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 6.30 Wolverhampton (12 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 1m4f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3559
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Virtual Hug (IRE)660153612267
2Typewritten (USA)668149672247
4Fandabidozi (IRE)6521516121512
7Jenny Ren957132592138
10Alioski7571266321210
12Casa Luna (IRE)5401236020816
6Corsican Caper (IRE)442131642078
3Rebecca West463131622037
8Ocean Ridge464131591975.50
11Hot Team (IRE)8491226419014
5Stolen Encounter453105601756
9Princess Nieve (IRE)5511075216216

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 6.45 Kempton (8 runners)
Unibet Handicap
Class 4, 7f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £6281
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Revolutionise (IRE)896204803142
5Ultramarine (IRE)555175682716
8Beyond Equal985189732707
2Letmelivemylife677169762665
7Algheed (IRE)671155732484.50
4Walking On Clouds (IRE)5541387622110
6Plastic Paddy6491277421714
3Seductive Power (IRE)4551307220616

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 7.00 Wolverhampton (11 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £3559
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Island Native (IRE)467177652684.50
2Mitigator886191582614
1Harriets Angel491164682603
5The Gay Blade549166622527
3Northcliff (IRE)4651656925112
9Back From Dubai (IRE)7421426422312
8Mokaatil9441257622310
6Berkshire Phantom (IRE)469143692208
4To The Bar (IRE)6561307121214
11Cailin Saoirse537996417233
10Grand Style (FR)440945415050

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 7.15 Kempton (12 runners)
Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap
Class 2, 2m , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £12885
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Kihavah791235773306
6Zealandia (FR)7116226803306
4Prydwen (IRE)6111222843275
9Citizen General (IRE)587201853087
5Rainbow Dreamer11521679129614
3Sleeping Lion (USA)9561689529110
10Graphite (FR)10862027829010
11Melakaz (IRE)6531798227814
7Diamond Bay6551678127512
12The Thunderer (IRE)680178742648
8Duty Of Care6621508426012
1Fleurman (IRE)6491387323810

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 7.45 Kempton (6 runners)
Try Unibets New Acca Boosts Handicap
Class 5, 6f , Standard To Slow, 3yo, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Aidan Andabettin384167632562
4Media Shooter371148712444
2Kapparis Kid378132652243
5Zola Power340141592198
1Jenni (IRE)360132642144.50
6Whiteley Way3411165717820

Sat 3rd Feb 2024 8.15 Kempton (7 runners)
Unibet More Extra Place Races Fillies Handicap
Class 5, 1m3f , Standard To Slow, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Page Three (USA)563150612332.75
1Clipsham Gold (IRE)554157692325
2Nikkis Girl (IRE)544121652124
4Zooks (FR)454123672097
6Dalrymple445124651985.50
5Lady Valentine (IRE)5391086019710
7Kingston Joy (IRE)541104521656
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ Possible Win Bets

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.50SandownNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 8Peking Opera (IRE)590.91
3.35LeopardstownChase (Grade 1)No. 3Galopin Des Champs (FR)810.40
4.25WetherbyMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 4Mr Bramley402.75
4.40LeopardstownNH Flat (Grade 2)No. 1A Dream To Share (IRE)1041.10
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Storm Catcher (IRE)501.75
6.45KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Revolutionise (IRE)432.00

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 LAYS (Possible Losers)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.00WetherbyNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Largy Force (IRE)13.00
1.40MusselburghHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 5Glory And Honour (IRE)28.00
4.00MusselburghHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 7Anglers Crag43.50
4.10LeopardstownHandicap Chase (Listed Race)No. 2Solness (FR)45.00
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Virtual Hug (IRE)27.00
7.15KemptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Kihavah36.00
7.15KemptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Zealandia (FR)36.00
8.15KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Page Three (USA)12.75

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
12.50SandownNovices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 8Peking Opera (IRE)590.91
1.00WetherbyNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 2Largy Force (IRE)13.00
1.20LeopardstownNovices Hurdle (Grade 1)No. 4Predators Gold (FR)211.50
1.50LeopardstownHurdle (Grade 1)No. 9Kala Conti (FR)316.50
2.07WetherbyMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 7To Chase A Dream302.75
2.25LeopardstownNovices Chase (Grade 1)No. 1Facile Vega (IRE)94.00
2.35SandownNovices Chase (Grade 1)No. 3Hermes Allen (FR)61.25
3.25MusselburghNovices Hurdle (Class 2)No. 3Florida Dreams (IRE)231.88
3.35LeopardstownChase (Grade 1)No. 3Galopin Des Champs (FR)810.40
3.50WetherbyHunters Chase (Class 5)No. 6Sine Nomine198.00
4.20SandownNH Flat (Class 2)No. 3Touquet (FR)282.75
4.25WetherbyMaiden NH Flat (Class 5)No. 4Mr Bramley402.75
4.40LeopardstownNH Flat (Grade 2)No. 1A Dream To Share (IRE)1041.10
5.00WolverhamptonMaiden (Class 4)No. 9Divine Breath320.80
5.15KemptonMaiden (Class 5)No. 1Beau Gars82.75
5.45KemptonMaiden (Class 5)No. 3Belcamo141.38

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.25SandownHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 3)No. 1Jingko Blue (FR)201.75
1.32WetherbyHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Harjo (IRE)82.75
1.40MusselburghHandicap Novices Chase (Class 3)No. 5Glory And Honour (IRE)28.00
2.00SandownHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 4In Excelsis Deo (FR)111.88
2.15MusselburghHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 7Universal Folly267.00
2.42WetherbyHandicap Hurdle (Class 3)No. 2The Four Sixes (IRE)162.75
2.50MusselburghHandicap Hurdle (Class 2)No. 8Ballygeary (IRE)3510.00
3.00LeopardstownHandicap Hurdle (Listed Race)No. 10Gaoth Chuil (IRE)2010.00
3.10SandownHandicap Hurdle (Class 1)No. 5Operation Manna710.00
3.17WetherbyHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 1Carrigeen Castle (IRE)152.25
3.45SandownHandicap Chase (Class 2)No. 1Blackjack Magic93.00
3.55WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 4Beauzon81.75
4.00MusselburghHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 7Anglers Crag43.50
4.10LeopardstownHandicap Chase (Listed Race)No. 2Solness (FR)45.00
4.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 7Night At Sea63.00
4.35MusselburghHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 3Langton Wold (IRE)204.50
4.45KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 9Got No Dollars (IRE)312.75
5.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Jazzy Angel353.00
6.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 1Storm Catcher (IRE)501.75
6.15KemptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 2Aspire To Glory (IRE)313.00
6.30WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Virtual Hug (IRE)27.00
6.45KemptonHandicap (Class 4)No. 1Revolutionise (IRE)432.00
7.00WolverhamptonHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Island Native (IRE)74.50
7.15KemptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 2Kihavah36.00
7.15KemptonHandicap (Class 2)No. 6Zealandia (FR)36.00
7.45KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Aidan Andabettin122.00
8.15KemptonHandicap (Class 5)No. 3Page Three (USA)12.75

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2024, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing