Horse Racing Ratings for Friday’s races on 2nd February, 2024.

The Ratings produced by ‘One Stop Racing’ provide four distinct ratings for each horse: Last Race (LR), Horse Score (HS), Speed Rating (SR), and Master Rating (OSR). Well-informed decisions can be made and the likelihood of selecting winning horses can be improved by using these comprehensive ratings.

Every horse is rated in every British and Irish Race.

“Sometimes all you need is a little help and inspiration to ignite the fire within and achieve your greatest potential.” – Keith Bond (founder One Stop Racing).

Download the eBook: The Secrets of Horse Racing Ratings

“YOU ARE JUST ONE STRATEGY AWAY”




OSR Horse Ratings

OSR Ratings Members must be logged in to view this content. https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/account/

Only Ruby (Ratings) Members and Diamond (Full) Members have access to these Ratings.


Subscribe For FREE! To Get OSR Ratings and Analysis For Our Featured Race Of The Day.





TODAY’S FEATURE RACE (the most valuable race of the day)

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 5.45 Newcastle (5 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £9180
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Tasmanian Legend (IRE)392185552721.63
5Good Morning Alex385181542611.25
4Love Yours (IRE)349132582038
1Sennockian (IRE)3411106218910
3Howards Choice3491105317010

ANALYSIS: Poor race for a Class 3. Should be between the top 2 on OSR who both won over CD last time, slight preference is for TASMANIAN LEGEND but GOOD MORNING ALEX won’t be far away. What do you think?

      

Thursday’s Ratings

Thursday’s Ratings

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.05 Catterick (6 runners)
Download The Raceday Ready App Conditional Jockeys Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 2m3½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3776
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Coco Kolada (IRE)694177492370.91
6Goguenard (FR)894142552023.33
2Beaumesnil (FR)746121631855
4Hollywood Harmon (IRE)7481135316716
3Moroccan Moon541935916012
5Hubbel Bubbel634945415312

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.17 Lingfield (9 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Handicap
Class 5, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £7328
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Epsom Faithfull797191782963
1Sandy Paradise (IRE)581195692905
8Great Blasket (IRE)472179682724
3Cosmos Raj6481627325410
6Monopolise464142702418
5Fox Power (IRE)856127802297
7Outrace (IRE)4411536622910
4Mr Fustic (IRE)6391226621612
9Arika (USA)5441256720812

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.25 Southwell (10 runners)
Download The At The Races App Handicap Chase
Class 5, 3m½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £3248
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Ali Star Bert876193512623.33
3Felton Bellevue (FR)977179572564.50
7Time For A Pint (IRE)794177522512.75
1Puddlesinthepark (IRE)645137662178
6Doctor Foley (IRE)746131602148
4Uallrightharry (IRE)12461206320120
5Concrete King (IRE)10441335419510
9Bignorm (IRE)12461175117614
8Catlin9501116117410
10Moroval (IRE)134010356166100

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.35 Catterick (8 runners)
racingtv.com Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m3f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £4040
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Kings Justice693185552512
1The Paddy Pie (IRE)1149134682155.50
3Da Vinci Hand (IRE)9521325920810
7Zaras Universe850127502018
8Onenightintown (IRE)1061126541844
4Ballynagran (IRE)9401134418116
2Master Breffni (IRE)6481123916012
6Rolling River (IRE)645109461606

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.47 Lingfield (12 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Handicap
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Sir Titan1087170722574.50
12Outreach463170622417
8Daring Guest (IRE)1069147662347
5Divine Messenger10511386722612
3Dors Toyboy (IRE)739137632258
9Port Noir7571336322114
7Rivas Rob Roy972144602205
2Dulcet Spirit545120642108
4Muy Muy Guapo4471246120312
10Perfect Focus (IRE)762121642008
11Beauen Arrows5391226119814
6My Mate Mike (IRE)4511166218925

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 1.55 Southwell (12 runners)
Southwell Golf Course Handicap Chase
Class 5, 2m4½f , Good To Soft, 5yo+, Win: £3248
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2My Gift To You (IRE)693213603422.25
4Abaya Du Mathan (FR)1298181572488
5File Illico (FR)978151502322.50
9Samatian (IRE)7501316421114
8Cloudy Wednesday (IRE)848138602088
6Jack Doyen (IRE)8491315220316
3Star Flyer (IRE)7431285420110
7Bells Of Stamford (IRE)7451146019714
11She Has Notions (IRE)7581355619320
1Pawpaw7481246018750
10Boys Of Wexford7451215318520
12Bolberry Down (IRE)8451185018425

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.05 Catterick (7 runners)
Raceday Ready Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo, Win: £4357
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Golden Maverick (FR)496199683052.25
2Maasai Mara466166652432.50
3Mandega (FR)4581245921012
7Love True (FR)454126471966
6Expert Lady4521205418425
5Breadalbane Lass4491155317314
4Mr Le Philosophe400083.50

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.17 Lingfield (7 runners)
Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5940
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Influence (IRE)369160712561.50
3Rascal Recknell (FR)371164672501.63
4Superb Force (IRE)346105621898
6Sighter3391045717512
5Tommy The Gun337864415033
7Two B Tanned30002012
2Marching Mac (IRE)3000912

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.25 Southwell (11 runners)
Off The Fence On youtube.com/attheraces Novices Hurdle (GBB Race)
Class 4, 2m , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4193
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Act Of Authority (FR)685183732841.25
11Teorie (IRE)451164672592.75
2Tommie Gun (IRE)545142602296
3Arabescato7391057318320
6Express Surprise (IRE)5491143715320
10Pillar Rock (IRE)536855415114
7Haafback6407932119100
9Pic The Power533782510733
5Diskatek (IRE)60003210
8Ill Reef (FR)60001025
4Buzzbee5000225

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.35 Catterick (7 runners)
Join Racing TV Now Novices Handicap Chase
Class 5, 1m7½f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £4040
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Moore Clouds (IRE)992188532541.75
3Fearless Action (IRE)854143552124.50
4Berliet Express (IRE)860131512066
5Melvich Bay759129552015
1Treaty Boy (IRE)738110571806
7Coeur Aimant (FR)938110471708
6Halfway House Lad5581214016325

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.47 Lingfield (7 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £7328
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Bradman385187572692.50
1Khamsin (USA)365127812335
4Claxton Bay372161632285
3Livinthelife (IRE)359156612275
7Something To Do374151512155.50
2Bas Bleu (IRE)358126572046.50
6Compton Bay3541415620412

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 2.55 Southwell (10 runners)
At The Races App Form Study Mares Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3248
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Do You Think857150612415
7Shesupincourt747160542286
10Ya Know Yaseff (IRE)745147582268
1Minniemum749149582242.50
3Brianna Rose (IRE)751137662087
2Tequila Blaze10541236419612
5Clararose (IRE)642112641916
8Fortuitous Favour (IRE)6551175618414
6Little Talks (IRE)566130501820
11Harkangel6551264818125
9Sinurita (IRE)8401175617820

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.05 Catterick (4 runners)
Happy 85th Birthday John Jarvis Mares Handicap Chase
Class 3, 3m1f , Soft, 5yo+, Win: £6680
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Shighness782162622602.25
1Eureka Creek (IRE)888175752591.88
2Eleanor Bob954153672431.63
4West Lawn8391144917216

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.17 Lingfield (7 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap
Class 6, 2m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5The Craftymaster485198663031.63
3Easy Equation (FR)673161702363
6Foinix471144672296
2Rolypolymoly575143622255
4Winklevi (FR)9391087521410
7Duveen4451295919414
1Arthalot (IRE)7431125919116

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.25 Southwell (9 runners)
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4066
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Zwicky761175542632
2Globe Player562145812513
1Jaramillo653125682138
9Foxs Socks (FR)9461235819716
4Diger Daudaie (FR)11491147219514
3Myfanwys Magic755139531934
5Zettabyte (IRE)7511225418716
7Ithaka (IRE)8471195618320
8Massons Castle9481185417716

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.35 Catterick (7 runners)
Best Odds Guaranteed At Vickers.Bet Handicap Hurdle
Class 4, 3m1½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4568
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
6Shantou Moon (IRE)799175662604
7Balkotic (FR)866145772586
2Guernesey (FR)864160732455.50
5Not Staying Long (IRE)6601357224516
4Champ Royal (FR)893176572365
1Sams Choice (IRE)860157732353.50
3Danny The Fence (IRE)757143602164

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.47 Lingfield (10 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5234
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Sassy Redhead471182652645
5Miss Moonshine466168602477
1Nubough (IRE)885163662453.50
2Boom Boom Pow472162642414.50
4Vitalline663158672337
8Lion Ring (IRE)658148652308
10Savannah Smiles (IRE)465143612287
3Kitbag4401396421912
6Nordic Glory (IRE)5411196921425
9Captain Wentworth4431165818525

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 3.55 Dundalk (14 runners)
Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Claiming Race
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8River Derwent6911915826212
16Sunset Nova (IRE)874189632550
3Monzoon780181632514
5Dutch Glory (IRE)576175612506
1Bucky Larson (IRE)9521596824312
2Winemaker (FR)471161632425
15Cousin Shay591179562410
4Notforalongtime782173602412.50
6The Cola Brasil8831716123812
7Allo Arry (IRE)5561435922110
9Hezahunk (IRE)5601485921914
12Might And Mercy5401346220020
13Invincible Larne (IRE)8401255919316
14Western Cape (IRE)4421216019214
17Princess Rajj (IRE)549128591890
10Tarbet4501156217920
11Gometra Ginty (IRE)8361006317733

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.00 Southwell (9 runners)
At The Races App Expert Tips Conditional Jockeys Novices Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 3m½f , Good To Soft, 4yo+, Win: £3248
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Hobbs Delight883184612551.88
7Fantomas (FR)875156612223.50
5Inchester Damsyl (FR)6591237319710
8Hermes Le Gris (FR)7491265319414
1Getaway Glory548110641884
4Matoury5481006416810
6Release The Kraken (IRE)8461036216814
2Ballynaheer (IRE)538945415720
9Hammer Dan (IRE)640945515116

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.05 Newcastle (8 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Amateur Jockeys Handicap
Class 5, 1m2f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4470
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Brunello Breeze587185622541.63
4Asgards Captain (IRE)460180632472.75
6Loom Large (IRE)559161622305
1Red Treasure (IRE)448150692208
2Flylikeaneagle (IRE)7421346220112
8Absolute Dream (IRE)8381125917420
7Mass Consumption (IRE)4391125917320
3Balranald (FR)847122012514

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.10 Catterick (6 runners)
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap Hurdle
Class 5, 1m7½f , Soft, 4yo+, Win: £4040
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
3Belle Na Bann (IRE)895200602872
1Letthedustsettle (IRE)694162502251.38
6Turbulent Power654143481978
2Lenebane (IRE)657136541946
5Bleue Verte (FR)6601184717912
4Wotyoudunnow Buddy (IRE)6441046317520

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.20 Lingfield (8 runners)
BetUK. Its Where The UK Bets Handicap
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4187
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
8Darlo Pride471184682775
6Glamorous Express (IRE)573178712664
4Thank The Lord567176582553.33
5Sir Rodneyredblood7531577025310
3Micks Spirit647141742277
7Pablo Del Pueblo (IRE)669142722207
1The Defiant838120712128
2La Roca Del Fuego (IRE)843111722018

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.25 Dundalk (9 runners)
Put The Fun In Fundraising At Dundalk Handicap (47-65)
Class 6, 7f , Standard, 3yo, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Mary Bagot (IRE)378157492183
8Aisling Oscar (IRE)391144462002.50
1Signor Ferrari (IRE)363139501935
2Sovereign City (IRE)356127531898
3Poppadom (IRE)3581295618710
9Rogerwaswrong (IRE)3541265017610
6Maxwell Smart (IRE)3411025216414
4Still She Blooms3441074816110
7Burn The Bridges (IRE)338955515814

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 4.40 Newcastle (10 runners)
BetMGM: Its Showtime Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Class 4, 7f , Standard, 3-5yo, Win: £6156
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4True Promise377180662693
8Alreet Cha (IRE)373164562332.50
6Angel Of The Bay353126592038
5Marmaduke Lemon363123601942
2Busan439915516025
9Highclere Girl341954914833
1The Follower (IRE)432725314066
10Queen Of Pop (IRE)335824013766
3Roseaid40001225
7Soldiers Class (IRE)3000910

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 5.00 Dundalk (13 runners)
Join Us On Instagram At dundalk_stadium Maiden
Class 4, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £6372
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Nerano (USA)369161582420.73
13Pepper Noir (IRE)364149622196.50
4Late Night Talking (IRE)362144552084
1Alex Belardo (IRE)3431184617616
2Bacio (IRE)336884613950
10Dreamline Amelia3389145138100
3Hanoi (IRE)3378644133100
9Beyond Your Dreams (IRE)33479361268
11Holly Woods Dancer (IRE)336853712450
6Solar Drive (IRE)30001125
7Turn Up The Beat3000616
12Memories To Last (IRE)3000525
8Ballinahulla (IRE)3000150

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 5.15 Newcastle (8 runners)
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGMs Golden Goals Handicap
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £3664
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Mamalouka (IRE)386170532442.25
1Likleman364132481962.50
5Catena (IRE)355128541867
4Supreme Tenacity (IRE)338116481738
6Redondo3471005617212
3Northern Cracksman33796591685
2Spyrothedragon (IRE)344944314712
8Darkest Mile337854012866

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 5.30 Dundalk (14 runners)
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Fillies Maiden
Class 6, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
7Oriental Dancer470162612433
5Gioiella (IRE)472169522332.50
2Beauty Bella (IRE)462151702275
6Lauroline5591525921710
1As Fast As Wind (IRE)4481136518814
10Princess Rabab (IRE)440111591888
11Pro Bono Alexander (IRE)4551195818610
3Belleplaine (IRE)4541324518110
12Spirit Of Paradise (IRE)4361135217125
13Spring Collection441864713550
8Path To The Moon (IRE)5429509850
14Sweet Maisie (IRE)5388408850
9Pearl Of Cotai (IRE)4000620
4Churchmouse (IRE)5000533

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 5.45 Newcastle (5 runners)
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Handicap
Class 3, 1m , Standard, 3yo, Win: £9180
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
2Tasmanian Legend (IRE)392185552721.63
5Good Morning Alex385181542611.25
4Love Yours (IRE)349132582038
1Sennockian (IRE)3411106218910
3Howards Choice3491105317010

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 6.00 Dundalk (14 runners)
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-75)
Class 3, 1m , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5841
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
14Morning Approach (IRE)681195612876
7Skontonovski781193632865
5Pierre Lapin (IRE)777177712628
4Super Over (IRE)6611646624610
15Comfort Line (IRE)756178602410
8On Our Radar (IRE)477163582395.50
1Charlisse (IRE)5871625723210
6Run The Jewels (IRE)7571626123110
11Mere Accountant (IRE)4661625922912
2Mulgrave (IRE)6631396522814
3Miqdaad (IRE)483157532246
10Superior Force574151622218
12Relevant Range (IRE)5421376021320
17Higher Kingdom751140642100
13Cherokee Run (IRE)4641325819714
16Akmaam (FR)642132641970
9San Martino (IRE)6401106417533

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 6.15 Newcastle (12 runners)
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Handicap
Class 5, 7f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £4711
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
11Bobby Joe Leg1086200682965
10Kats Bob671187682625.50
1Gobi Sunset780165742587
3Sir Maxi6491536925816
9Global Spirit9511586825212
2Abruzzo Mia7631606924912
4Star Zinc (IRE)547152712476
8Alexander James (IRE)8761567524510
12Rory673170642456
6Arranmore7771486622910
5Cold Stare (IRE)9481286821916
7Emperor Caradoc (FR)5431206520214

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 6.30 Dundalk (10 runners)
Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
Class 5, 1m4f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £8230
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
5Yokkell (IRE)592213653046
4Satono Chevalier (IRE)683197672853
10Riyami (IRE)578200552618
1Star Harbour (IRE)657162772604
7Banana Three (IRE)482186592555
2Morning Logic (IRE)782168552438
3Cape Bridgewater (IRE)4451416021010
6War Correspondent (IRE)5451405721014
8Eskimo Komet (IRE)5421096217820
9Fascinating Shadow (IRE)6421036317625

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 6.45 Newcastle (11 runners)
BetUK. Home Of The Acca-Fenwa Handicap
Class 6, 6f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5653
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
1Bonito Cavalo586194602882.25
4Beneficiary576173632693.50
5Bernie The Bear (IRE)471156622495
7Yazaman (IRE)665155732356.50
8Dandys Gold (IRE)10471296922720
10Hard Solution8541406322012
2Carlton And Co5581366321910
6Atlantic Heart (IRE)5481226220412
3Mr Stanley (IRE)5571245619412
11Independent Beauty6431056116950
9Essencial (IRE)534915215450

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 7.00 Dundalk (14 runners)
Follow Us On Twitter At DundalkStadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
4Dark Street (IRE)690178582444.50
9Tara Power (IRE)681176582415
5Moondharrig (IRE)491171542375
3Barretstown (IRE)675152572226
7Nawraq (IRE)5601475121310
6He Knows When (IRE)474150502068
8Noble Crusade (USA)6531236020025
13Blackstone Cliff (IRE)8421295919514
15Man Is King (IRE)564140501910
2Gentle Breath (IRE)458140441908
11Wojood8361056318614
14Flag High (IRE)5501275018416
16Curley Rose542117621810
10Teddys Dawn (IRE)4401145418020
1Alhaajeb (IRE)6411045816720
17Gilded Moon435103601620
12Berlina (IRE)4391014715120

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 7.15 Newcastle (12 runners)
Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Classified Stakes
Class 6, 5f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5832
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
9Rockley Point1167155622335
10Sherdil (IRE)560141622243.50
2Another Angel (IRE)1059143662218
7Joshua R (IRE)765138592187
8Mutabaahy (IRE)9611256421314
12Tantastic659140642136
11Street Life761142672126
1Aclaim To Fame (IRE)4361255719714
5Golden Prosperity (IRE)5501196019114
6Hard Nut (IRE)7361006017816
4Coleys Koko (IRE)6431076217625
3Bonny Scot433834014025

Fri 2nd Feb 2024 7.30 Dundalk (14 runners)
Follow Us On Twitter At DundalkStadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
Class 6, 1m2½f , Standard, 4yo+, Win: £5310
NoHorseAgeLRHSSROSROdds
13Lucky Question476176532374
4Gurkha Girl (IRE)675176552376
7Dont Look Now (IRE)483171532305
16Doctor Grace (IRE)462160562190
14Together Aclaim576154572156.50
1Snag It (IRE)747144642147
11Dinamine (IRE)6511425820812
8Power Drive9561346020614
10Anjah (IRE)7531385920612
5Highland King (IRE)5571425719825
3Marians Gal (IRE)4691404919510
2Alex The Great (IRE)478132481936
6Tudor Manor (IRE)8401216218312
17Thatboathassailed (IRE)664123511760
12Limited Edition6391125016325
9Cold Cold Heart (IRE)5451044115625
15Quiet Desire (IRE)83997551550
Top Ranked OSR + Points Clear

Top Ranked OSR 40+ Possible Win Bets

Also known as the 40+ Method, these horses are Top Ranked on OSR and have a clear lead of 40 points or more. Please remember it is important to conduct your own research by examining the race and forming your own opinion, as THESE ARE NOT TIPS.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.55SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2My Gift To You (IRE)942.25
2.05CatterickMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Golden Maverick (FR)622.25
2.35CatterickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 2Moore Clouds (IRE)421.75
3.17LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5The Craftymaster671.63
4.10CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Belle Na Bann (IRE)622.00
5.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Mamalouka (IRE)482.25

⚠️“BEWARE OF THE NED’s” ⚠️ Races where there is no form data for over 20% of the runners.

Top Ranked OSR 1-5 LAYS (Possible Losers)

We have had some success laying horses (BETTING THAT THEY WILL LOSE) that are ranked highest on OSR but only marginally ahead of the second-ranked ones.

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
3.05CatterickHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Shighness12.25
3.35CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Shantou Moon (IRE)24.00
6.00DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 14Morning Approach (IRE)16.00
7.00DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 4Dark Street (IRE)34.50

⚠️ TAKE CARE NON RUNNERS IN A RACE CAN SOMETIMES CHANGE THE POINTS CLEAR OF THE TOP RANKED ⚠️

ALL Top Ranked OSR in Race Order.

Horses with a rating of 40 points or higher above the second-ranked are bolded.

Non-Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
2.05CatterickMaiden Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Golden Maverick (FR)622.25
2.17LingfieldMaiden (Class 4)No. 1Influence (IRE)61.50
2.25SouthwellNovices Hurdle (Class 4)No. 1Act Of Authority (FR)251.25
3.55DundalkClaimer (Ire)No. 8River Derwent712.00
4.40NewcastleNovices (Class 4)No. 4True Promise363.00
5.00DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 5Nerano (USA)230.73
5.30DundalkMaiden (Ire)No. 7Oriental Dancer103.00
7.15NewcastleNon-Handicap (Class 6)No. 9Rockley Point95.00

Handicaps

TimeTrackRace TypeCard NoTop Rated HorsePoints ClearOddsResults
1.05CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 1Coco Kolada (IRE)350.91
1.17LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 2Epsom Faithfull63.00
1.25SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2Ali Star Bert63.33
1.35CatterickHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 5Kings Justice362.00
1.47LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Sir Titan164.50
1.55SouthwellHandicap Chase (Class 5)No. 2My Gift To You (IRE)942.25
2.35CatterickHandicap Novices Chase (Class 5)No. 2Moore Clouds (IRE)421.75
2.47LingfieldHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Bradman362.50
2.55SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 4Do You Think135.00
3.05CatterickHandicap Chase (Class 3)No. 3Shighness12.25
3.17LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 5The Craftymaster671.63
3.25SouthwellHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Zwicky122.00
3.35CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 4)No. 6Shantou Moon (IRE)24.00
3.47LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Sassy Redhead175.00
4.00SouthwellHandicap Novices Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Hobbs Delight331.88
4.05NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 5Brunello Breeze71.63
4.10CatterickHandicap Hurdle (Class 5)No. 3Belle Na Bann (IRE)622.00
4.20LingfieldHandicap (Class 6)No. 8Darlo Pride115.00
4.25DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 5Mary Bagot (IRE)183.00
5.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 7Mamalouka (IRE)482.25
5.45NewcastleHandicap (Class 3)No. 2Tasmanian Legend (IRE)111.63
6.00DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 14Morning Approach (IRE)16.00
6.15NewcastleHandicap (Class 5)No. 11Bobby Joe Leg345.00
6.30DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 5Yokkell (IRE)196.00
6.45NewcastleHandicap (Class 6)No. 1Bonito Cavalo192.25
7.00DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 4Dark Street (IRE)34.50
7.30DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 4Gurkha Girl (IRE)76.00
7.30DundalkHandicap (Ire)No. 13Lucky Question74.00

Ratings Archive

All the previous ratings right back to April 2021 are here https://www.onestopracing.co.uk/one-stop-ratings/


Safer gambling

We are committed in our support of safer gambling. Recommended bets are advised to over-18s and we strongly encourage readers to wager only what they can afford to lose.

If you are concerned about your gambling, please call the National Gambling Helpline / GamCare on 0808 8020 133.

Further support and information can be found at begambleaware.org and gamblingtherapy.org.

© 2024, One Stop Racing. All rights reserved.

MENU
One Stop Racing